Wednesday, May24, 2017 L-36.com

' Vol9 Custom Web'




NOTE: DO NOT HIT REFRESH!!! These files are big and can take a long time to load. This file is 1.94 MB. Give it time.
If there is text in the file, you can scroll it while the image loads. Enjoy

View PDF

Image Preview



Ad by Google

PDF to Text

PA A B T
AD C EI O
JU O N D E B E
NT S E N K
AR R V S C E P
E H T
A R W
L A A V I F F S ITH
E P
B DO C A P BO
R CU LES IER AT
F ME E D
RV NT D O N A O C
AR A C U
C U UM
AS I M E F B E E N
N N T W TS
B DE S AH
TE L A D U R E
N EM B A N
BA TEA
RC U
Volume 9 Custom Winch
Spares CONTENTS Page
Introduction
Guarantee Information 3
Service Notes 3
Service Procedures 3
Service Spares 3
Winches
No 77 2 Speed Winch 45
No 77 3 Speed Winch 67
No 88 2 Speed Winch 89
No 88 3 Speed Winch 1011
No 111 2 Speed Winch 1213
No 111 3 Speed Winch 1415
No 122 2 Speed Winch Backwind 1617
No 144 2 Speed Winch Backwind 1819
Owners Service Log 20
Servicing Record 20
Notes 21
Lewmar Limited Warranty 22
Page is the worlds leading manufacturer of yacht winches Our Service and facilities set the highest standards in quality materials Full
service facilities for Lewmar winches are provided at our factory
and performance Each Lewmar winch is tested to ensure that all stages subsidiary companies distributors and service centres worldwide A
in the manufacturing process conform to the Lewmar requirements of full listing is provided on our website accuracy rated strength and
operating efficiency Our Parts pricing is subject to change Apply to your nearest Lewmar are approved to Lloyds standards and in practice are
in excess or distributor for current price lists
of them Lewmar winches are constantly being tested in the latest onboard leading ocean racers around the world and Recommended racing or
cruising they are rated for their long life Grease Lewmar grease 7010 Lubricate Marine
Lube A as with any precision engineered assembly Lewmar winches Oil Light Machine Oil 3 in 1 or regular maintenance to operate at peak
efficiency Without permanent damage and premature wear can result Spares Kits
This manual gives complete parts details of custom winches in the
Lewmar range together with service assembly and mounting notes 19700100 Spares Kit 6 43 4 x Standard small pawls and
Lewmar has a worldwide network of offices and distributors who carry springs 4 x gear spindle sleeves 3 x keys 4 x of spare
parts and spare kits Expert advice and assistance is
available for any servicing or repair problem 19700200 Spares Kit 16ST 66ST 6 x Standard small pawls
4 x standard large pawls 12 x pawl springs 6 x gear
spindle sleeves 2 x collets 2 x 19700300 Spares Kit 44 65PB Not applicable
for 88 144
Lewmar winches have been developed over many years by aboard the worlds finest ocean racers long distance cruising 19700401 50 66 6 x
Standard large pawls and 12 x pawl
yachts and match racing yachts They are manufactured to quality in excess of those required by Lloyds and only the finest
19700501 6 4866 6 x Standard small pawls and 12 x are used
springs
If installed used and maintained as described in this manual they will
give outstanding performance 19700900 Allen key set
19701000 GeargreaseTM Packed in handy 100g plastic tube
Service Notes 19701100 GeargreaseTM Packed in handy 300g plastic tub
For satisfactory long term performance and product life these winches This waterproof grease contains solid activation which
must be given the routine and full maintenance procedure described aids the load carrying of a winch It is
below For detailed information please see service manual How to also suitable for trailer wheel bearings steering gear
Service your Winch which is available from our offices or through hydraulic equipment outboard engines and
other marine Monthly
19701300 Naval Jelly Packed in handy 200ml jar Removes
All Lewmar winches should be hosed down with fresh water then tarnishing from stainless steel surfaces and protects
lightly oiled and greased the material
19701600 RaceLubeTM 55ml plastic bottle High performance
Two or three times during active sailing season
winch oil Special HD22 formula for winch pawls
All Lewmar winches should be stripped cleaned and lubricated
springs and similar applications where the use of
grease is not advised
At the end of each sailing season or before starting the
new season 19701450
All Lewmar winches should be completely stripped cleaned Multi Language How to Service your Ocean Winch
thoroughly checked for damage lubricated and reassembled as
detailed in this service manual Ask your nearest for a copy of How
to Service your Ocean Winch or Preocedures Winch Maintenance Pack 100g tube
of grease
55ml HD22 oil brush How to booklet 10 x pawl
Dismantling springs
Lewmar winches are simple to dismantle and are designed for easy
maintenance The exploded view drawings show how the
component parts can be removed easily from each winch
Assembly
Winches must be assembled in the reverse sequence to the order
of Mounting
All winches must be mounted using the correct size and type of
retaining bolts The winch must be mounted on a flat clean surface
The hole centres for the winch retaining bolts must be marked off
and drilled separately The winch should be bedded on a light
coating of sealing compound to stop leaks too much compound
gets in gears and pawls
The winch retaining fastenings must be securely tightened but not
The winch is self draining and care must be taken
to ensure the drain holes are not blocked
Handles
All current winches accept any standard international handle
Page 3
No77 2 SPEED WINCH
No77 2 SPEED WINCH
Item Description Part No No Off Item Description Part No No Off
1 Top Cap 45000700 1 24 Pawl Gear 45002122 1
1A Top Cap Bronze 45000701 1 25 Pawl Spring 12607 8
2 O Ring B6061 1 26 Super Pawl 15000301 6
3 Feeder Arm 45002103 1 27 Retaing Plate 15001317 1
3A Feder Arm Bronze 45002104 1 28 Posi Screw M5 x 12 B0543 3
4 Collet 45000102 2 29 Dowel 15001188 1
5 Spring Cover 45002125 1 30 Washer 15000247 3
6 Upper Crown 45002105 1 31 Output Gear 45002020 1
6A Top Cap All Bronze 48077000 1 32 Washer 15000246 1
6B Top Cap All Chrome 48077001 1 33 Retainer Bush B2233 3
7 Spring Retainer Plate 45002168 1 34 Pawl Gear 45002019 1
8 Spring 45000912 6 35 Bearing 15000018 2
9 Stripper Ring 45002108 1 36 Gear Spindle 15000035 1
10 Lower Crown 45002109 1 37 Bearing 15000019 4
10A Lower Crown All Bronze 48077005 1 38 Circlip B2086 2
10B Lower Crown All Chrome 48077006 1 39 Spacer 15000022 1
11 Cap Screw B0841 6 40 Rachet Gear 15000242 1
12 Spacer 45000913 6 41 Split Collet 15000778 2
13 Drum Assembly 48077010 1 42 Super Pawl Small 15000094 2
13A Drum Assembly Chrome 48077011 1 43 Spindle Extention 45002182 1
13B Drum Assembly Bronze 48077012 1 44 Sleeve 15000777 1
13C Drum Assembly St Steel 48077013 1 45 Washer 15000779 1
14 Cap Screw M10 x 20 B0691 6 46 Hollow Dowl 15065111 2
15 Bearing 18080015 1 47 Base 45002130 1
16 Bearing 15044121 4 47A Base All Chrome 45002131 1
17 Cap Screw M8 x 35 B0760 3 47B Base Bronze 45002132 1
18 Centre Stem 45002017 1 48 Blanking Plug B3881 1
19 Gear Spindle 15000026 1 49 Bridge Piece 45002063 1
20 Spirol Pin B1501 1 50 Helicoil B2424 6
21 Washer 45003746 1 52 2 Speed Main Spindle 45002118 1
22 Idler Gear 45003747 1 53 Washer 15000024 1
23 Bearing 15000017 3 Not used on bronze or all chrome kit for all bronze and all chrome winch
6A 10A 48077022
6B 10B 48077023
Page 5
No77 3 SPEED WINCH
No77 3 SPEED WINCH
Item Description Part No No Off Item Description Part No No Off
1 Top Cap 45000700 1 32 Washer 15000246 1
1A Top Cap Bronze 45000701 1 33 Retainer Bush B2233 3
2 O Ring B6061 1 34 Pawl Gear 45002019 1
3 Feeder Arm 45002103 1 35 Bearing 15000018 2
3A Feeder Arm Bronze 45002104 1 36 Gear Spindle 15000035 1
4 Collet 45000102 2 37 Bearing 15000019 4
5 Spring Cover 45002125 1 38 Circlip B2086 2
5A Spring Cover Black 45002186 1 39 Spacer 15000022 1
6 Upper Crown 45002105 1 40 Rachet Gear 15000242 1
6A Upper Crown Black 45002185 1 41 Split Collet 15000778 2
6B Upper Crown All Bronze 48077000 1 42 Super Pawl Small 15000094 6
6C Upper Crown All Chrome 48077001 1 43 Spindle Extention 45002182 1
7 Spring Retainer Plate 45002168 1 44 Sleeve 15000777 1
8 Spring 45000912 6 45 Washer 15000779 1
9 Stripper Ring 45002108 1 46 Hollow Dowl 15065111 2
10 Lower Crown 45002109 1 47 Base 45002130 1
10A Lower Crown Crown 45002189 1 47A Base Black 45002142 1
10B Lower Crown All Bronze 48077005 1 47B Base All Chrome 45002138 1
10C Lower Crown All Chrome 48077006 1 47C Base Bronze 45002139 1
11 Cap Screw B0841 6 48 Blanking Plug B3881 1
12 Spacer 45000913 6 49 Washer 15000024 1
13 Drum Assembly 48077010 1 50 Retaining Plate 15001318 1
13A Drum Assembly Black 48077009 1 51 Fork 15000041 1
13B Drum Assembly Chrome 48077011 1 51A Fork Pin 15000047 2
13C Drum Assembly Bronze 48077012 1 53 3 Speed Main Spindle 48000002 1
13D Drum Assembly St Steel 48077013 1 54 Location Screw 15001276 1
14 Cap Screw M10 x 20 B0691 6 55 Push Button Housing 15000203 1
15 Bearing 18080015 1 56 Plug 15006010 1
16 Bearing 15044121 4 56A Indicator B2234 1
17 Cap Screw M8 x 35 B0760 3 57 Nut M6 B1024 1
18 Centre Stem 45002017 1 58 Lockin Button 45002068 1
19 Gear Spindle 15000026 1 59 Plunger 15001313 1
20 Spirol Pin B1501 1 60 Toggle Arm 15000209 1
21 Washer 45003746 1 60A Toggle Lever 15000204 1
22 Idler Gear 45003747 1 60B Extension Spring 15000212 1
23 Bearing 15000017 3 61 Cap Screw M6 x 12 B0678 2
24 Pawl Gear 45002122 1 62 Bracket 15000042 1
25 Pawl Spring 12607 12 63 Fork Spring 15000077 1
26 Super Pawl 15000301 6 64 Fork Spindle Clip 15300158 1
27 Retaing Plate 15001317 1 65 Fork Spindle 15000046 1
28 Posi Screw M5 x 12 B0543 5 66 Pawl Gear 45002066 1
29 Dowel 15001188 1 67 Bridge Piece 45002063 1
30 Washer 15000247 3 68 M10 Helicoil B2424 6
31 Output Gear 45002020 1 69 M6 Helicoil B2419 1
NOTE Not used on bronze or all chrome kit for all bronze and all chrome winch
6B 10B 48077022
6C 10C 48077023
Page 7
No88 2 SPEED WINCH
No88 2 SPEED WINCH
Item Description Part No No Off Item Description Part No No Off
1 Top Cap St Steel 45002200 1 32 Spindle Extension 45002282 1
2 O Ring B7444 1 33 Pawl 15000094 2
3 Feeder Arm 48088004 1 34 Pawl Spring 12607 8
4 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 50 B0746 4 35 O Ring B3736 1
5 Spring Retainer Cover 45002225 1 36 Split Collet 15000778 2
6 Drum Spacer 45002274 1 37 Ratchet Gear 15000027 1
7 Stripper 45002208 1 38 Spacer 15000022 1
7A Insert M5 B1454 2 39 Gear Spindle 15003038 1
8 CSK Screw M5 x 12 B0530 2 40 Spirol Pin B1501 2
9 Upper Crown AL 45002205 1 41 Roller Bearing 15000018 1
10 Insulating Shim 45002230 1 42 Pawl Gear 15003830 1
11 Lower Crown AL 45002209 1 43 Pawl 15000301 6
12 Drum 48088013 1 44 Retainer B2233 3
13 Buffer 15000723 8 45 Washer 15003075 1
14 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 65 B0841 8 46 Ratchet Gear 15003586 1
15 Washer M6 B1201 8 47 Washer 15003074 1
16 Crown Stop 45002277 8 48 Washer 15003076 1
17 Spacer 45002213 8 49 Pawl Gear 15003590 1
18 Compression Spring B7056 8 50 Retaining Plate 15001317 1
19 Spring Washer 45002276 8 51 Dowel 15001188 1
20 Bearing 18000020 4 52 POZ CSK Screw M5 x 12 B0543 3
21 Thrust Bearing 18096048 1 53 Ratchet Gear 15003841 1
22 Centre Stem 45002217 1 54 Roller Bearing 15000017 3
23 Main Spindle 45002218 1 55 Bearing Spacer 15003596 1
24 Spindle Plug 15001942 1 56 Collet 15003595 2
25 Roller Bearing 15000019 6 57 Gear Spindle Idler 15003037 1
26 Circlip B2086 2 58 Washer 15000247 1
27 Winch Base 48088035 1 59 Washer 15003598 1
28 Sleeve 15000053 1 60 Washer 15000024 1
29 Washer 15003669 1 61 SKT HD Cap Screw M10 x 25 B0692 6
30 V Ring Seal B2578 1 62 Hollow Dowel 15001092 3
31 Drive Dog 45002291 1
Page 9
No88 3 SPEED WINCH
No88 3 SPEED WINCH
Item Description Part No No Off Item Description Part No No Off
1 Top Cap StSteel 45002200 1 42 Pawl Gear 15003830 1
2 O Ring B7444 1 43 Pawl 15000301 6
3 Feeder Arm 48088004 1 44 Retainer B2233 3
4 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 50 B0746 4 45 Washer 15003075 1
5 Spring Retainer Cover 45002225 1 46 Ratchet Gear 15003586 1
6 Drum Spacer 45002274 1 47 Washer 15003074 1
7 Stripper 45002208 1 48 Washer 15003076 1
7A Brass Insert B1454 2 49 Pawl Gear 15003590 1
8 CSK Screw M5 x 12 B0530 2 50 Retaining Plate 15001317 1
9 Upper Crown AL 45002205 1 51 Dowel 15001188 2
10 Insulating Shim 45002230 1 52 POZ CSK Screw M5 x 12 B0543 5
11 Lower Crown AL 45002209 1 53 Ratchet Gear 15003588 1
12 Drum 48088013 1 54 Roller Bearing 15000017 3
13 Buffer 15000723 8 55 Bearing Spacer 15003596 1
14 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 65 B0841 8 56 Collet 15003595 2
15 Washer M6 B1201 8 57 Gear Spindle Idler 15003037 1
16 Crown Stop 45002277 8 58 Washer 15000247 1
17 Spacer 45002213 8 59 Washer 15003598 1
18 Compression Spring B7056 8 60 Washer 15000024 1
19 Spring Washer 45002276 8 61 SKT HD Cap Screw M10 x 25 B0692 6
20 Bearing 18000020 4 62 Hollow Dowel 15001092 3
21 Thrust Bearing 18096048 1 63 Pawl Gear 15003819 1
22 Centre Stem 45002217 1 64 Retaining Plate 15003122 1
23 Main Spindle 48000004 1 65 Bracket Pillar 45002290 2
24 Spindle Plug 15001942 1 66 Fork Bracket 15003124 1
25 Roller Bearing 15000019 6 67 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 16 B0679 2
26 Circlip B2086 2 68 Fork 15003109 1
27 Winch Base 48088034 1 69 Fork Pin 15000047 2
28 Sleeve 15000053 1 70 Spindle Fork 15000046 1
29 Washer 15003669 1 71 Clip 15300158 1
30 V Ring Seal B2578 1 72 Push Button Housing 15000203 1
31 Drive Dog 45002291 1 73 Locating Screw 15001276 1
32 Spindle Extension 45002282 1 74 Toggle Lever 15000204 1
33 Pawl 15000094 6 75 Toggle Arm 15000209 1
34 Pawl Spring 12607 12 76 Spring 15000212 1
35 O Ring B3736 1 77 Push Button 45002068 1
36 Split Collet 15000778 2 78 Push Button Indicator B2234 1
37 Ratchet Gear 15000027 1 79 Fork Spring 15000077 1
38 Spacer 15000022 1 80 STD HX Nut M6 B1024 1
39 Gear Spindle 15003038 1 81 Plug 15006010 1
40 Spirol Pin B1501 2 82 Plunger 45002292 1
41 Roller Bearing 15000018 1
Page 11
No111 2 SPEED WINCH
No111 2 SPEED WINCH
Item Description Part No No Off Item Description Part No No Off
1 Top Cap 45002200 1 32 Dowel 6 x 15 15300680 1
2 O Ring B7444 1 33 Pawl 15000301 13
3 Feeder Arm 48111004 1 34 Pawl Spring 15000722 13
4 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 70 B0751 4 35 O Ring B6067 1
5 Spring Retainer Cover 45002425 1 36 Support Plate 45002494 1
6 Drum Spacer 45002474 1 37 Pawl Gear 45002498 1
7 Stripper Tongue 45002408 1 38 Collet 15000713 2
7A Insert M5 B1454 2 39 Gear Spindle 45002423 1
8 CSK Screw M5 x 16 B0558 2 40 Spirol Pin B1501 2
9 Upper Crown AL 45002405 1 41 Washer 45002426 2
10 Insulating Shim 45002430 1 42 Pawl Gear 45002419 1
11 Lower Crown AL 45002409 1 43 Retaining Plate 45002496 1
12 Drum Assembly 48111014 1 44 Retainer B2233 3
13 Buffer 15000723 8 45 Washer 15000024 1
14 SKT HD Cap Screw M8 x 70 B0761 8 46 Ratchet Gear 45002420 1
15 Washer M8 B1206 8 47 SKT HD Cap Screw B0758 4
16 Crown Stop 45002477 8 48 Spindle Bush 45002487 1
17 Spacer 45002413 8 49 Ratchet Gear 45002421 1
18 Compression Spring B1776 8 50 Retaining Plate 15001451 1
19 Crown Bush 45002484 8 51 Dowel 15300293 1
20 Bearing 18000020 4 52 POZ CSK Screw M5 x 12 B0543 3
21 Thrust Bearing 18096048 1 53 Pawl Gear 45002416 1
22 Centre Stem 45002417 1 54 Roller Bearing 15000018 2
23 Main Spindle 45002480 1 55 Bearing B5225 2
24 Spindle Plug 15001942 1 56 Bearing Washer 15000718 1
25 Roller Bearing 15000019 8 57 Gear Spindle 45002424 1
26 Circlip B2086 3 58 Washer 15000719 1
27 Winch Base 48111035 1 59 Washer 15000765 1
28 Roller Bearing 15008007 1 60 Spindle Thrust Washer 45002482 1
29 Washer 15000720 1 61 SKT HD Cap Screw M10 x 25 B0692 8
30 V Ring Seal B2597 1 62 Hollow Dowel 15001092 4
31 Spindle Sleeve 45002488 1
Page 13
No111 3 SPEED WINCH
No111 3 SPEED WINCH
Item Description Part No No Off Item Description Part No No Off
1 Top Cap 45002200 1 45 Washer 15000024 1
2 O Ring B7444 1 46 Ratchet Gear 45002420 1
3 Feeder Arm 48111004 1 47 SKT HD Cap Screw M5 x 12 B0758 4
4 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 70 B0751 4 48 Spindle Bush 45002487 1
5 Spring Retainer Cover 45002425 1 49 Ratchet Gear 45002421 1
6 Drum Spacer 45002474 1 50 Retaining Plate 15001451 1
7 Stripper Tongue 45002408 1 51 Dowel 15300293 1
7A Insert M5 B1454 2 52 POZ CSK Screw M5 x 12 B0543 9
8 CSK Screw M5 x 16 B0558 2 53 Pawl Gear 45002416 1
9 Upper Crown AL 45002405 1 54 Roller Bearing 15000018 2
10 Insulating Shim 45002430 1 55 Bearing B5225 2
11 Lower Crown AL 45002409 1 56 Bearing Washer 15000718 1
12 Drum Assembly 48111014 1 57 Gear Spindle 45002424 1
13 Buffer 15000723 8 58 Washer 15000719 1
14 SKT HD Cap Screw M8 x 70 B0761 8 59 Washer 15000765 1
15 Washer M8 B1206 8 60 Washer 45002427 1
16 Crown Stop 45002477 8 61 SKT HD Cap Screw M10 x 25 B0692 8
17 Spacer 45002413 8 62 Hollow Dowel 15001092 4
18 Compression Spring B1776 8 63 Pawl Gear 45002466 1
19 Crown Bush 45002484 8 64 End Plate 15001447 1
20 Bearing 18000020 4 65 Bracket Pillar 45002490 2
21 Thrust Bearing 18096048 1 66 Bracket 15000042 1
22 Centre Stem 45002417 1 67 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 12 B0678 2
23 Main Spindle 45002418 1 68 Fork 15000711 1
24 Spindle Plug 15001942 1 69 Fork Pins 15000047 2
25 Roller Bearing 15000019 8 70 Fork Spindle 15000046 1
26 Circlip B2086 3 71 Clip 15300158 1
27 Winch Base 48111034 1 72 Push Button Housing 15000203 1
28 Roller Bearing 15008007 1 73 Locating Screw 15001276 1
29 Washer 15000720 1 74 Toggle Lever 15000204 1
30 V Ring Seal B2597 1 75 Toggle Arm 15000209 1
31 Spindle Sleeve 45002488 1 76 Spring 15000212 1
32 Dowel 6 x 15 15300680 1 77 Push Button 45002068 1
33 Pawl 15000301 13 78 Push Button Indicator B2234 1
34 Pawl Spring 15000722 13 79 Fork Spring 15000077 1
35 O Ring B6067 1 80 STD HX Nut No6 B1024 1
36 Support Plate 45002494 1 81 Plug 15006010 1
37 Pawl Gear 45002498 1 82 Plunger 15001441 1
38 Collet 15000713 2 83 Bridge Plate 15001440 1
39 Gear Spindle 45002423 1 84 SKT HD Cap Screw M8 x 16 B0759 2
40 Spirol Pin B1501 2 85 Pawl Carrier 15001442 1
41 Washer 45002426 2 86 Retainer Plate 15001450 1
42 Pawl Gear 45002419 1 87 Washer 15300109 1
43 Retaining Plate 45002496 1 88 Thrust Bearing 18000007 1
44 Retainer B2233 3
Page 15
No122 2 SPEED WINCH BACKWIND
c b
a b
No122 2 SPEED WINCH Description Part No No Off Item Description Part No No Off
1 Top Cap 45002500 1 63 O Ring B2534 1
2 O Ring B7041 1 64 Lip Seal B2588 1
3 Feeder Arm 48111004 1 65 Washer 15000568 2
4 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 60 B0750 4 66 Maxi Spindle 15000583 1
5 Spring Retainer Cover 45002525 1 67 Maxi Worm Wheel 15000576 1
6 SKT HD Cap Screw M10 x 80 B0745 8 68 Washer 15000599 4
7 Stripper Ring 45002508 1 69 Gear Spindle 15000598 1
7A Brass Inser t M6 B1455 2 70 Dowel B1501 1
7B Brass Inser t M5 B1456 1 71 Ratchet Gear 15000590 1
8 CSK Screw M5 x 16 B0558 2 72 Washer 15000600 2
9 Hook Retainer 45002565 1 73 Pawl Gear 15000589 1
10 Hook 45002564 1 74 Fear Spindle 15000597 1
11 Spacer 45002574 1 75 Dowel B1501 1
12 Upper Crown 45002505 1 76 Ratchet Gear 15000593 1
13 Lower Crown 45002509 1 77 Pawl Gear 15000592 1
13A Buffer 15000723 6 78 SKT HD Cap Screw M10 x 55 B0766 8
14 Gasket 45002530 1 79 End Cap 40001560 1
15 Drum Assembly 48120014 1 79A Dowel 15000621 1
16 Lip Seal B8328 1 79B O Ring B7032 1
17 Bearing 45002533 1 79C Quad Ring B6256 1
18 Screw M12 x 25 B0828 9 80 Sleeve 15000582 1
19 Dowel 15000619 1 81 Maxi Bevel Gear 15000578 1
20 Delrin Ball B4721 67 82 Drive Shaft 40001564 1
21 Centre Stem 45002517 1 83 Housing 45002583 1
21A Sleeve 15000617 1 83A Dowel 15300293 3
22 Maxi Sleeve 15000569 3 84 CSK Screw M6 x 20 B0552 6
23 Bearing 15010007 6 85 Friction Disc 40001565 1
24 Maxi Washer 15000580 2 86 Maxi Worm 40001563 1
25 Bearing 18080015 2 87 Lock Body Housing 40001561 1
26 Bevel Gear Maxi 15000579 1 87A O Ring B7032 1
27 Lock Washer B1225 1 87B Quad Ring B6257 1
28 Lock Nut B1025 1 87C Thrust Washer 40001872 1
29 Base Sub Assembly 48002537 1 88 Dowel 40001566 1
29A D Helicoil M6 x 15 B2419 17 89 Spring B1775 1
29B D Helicoil M10 x 15 B2424 16 90 Roller 15000571 2
29C D Helicoil M8 x 15 B2423 20 91 Lock Body 40001562 1
30 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 12 B0678 8 91A O Ring B7501 1
31 Cover Plate 15000618 1 92 Spring Retainer 15000572 1
32 SKT HD Cap Screw M10 x 30 B0693 9 93 Washer 15000566 1
33 Bearing 15000019 12 94 Drive Pin 15000563 1
34 Dowel 15300293 1 94A Maxi Shim 15000556 4
35 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 16 B0679 3 94B Pin 15000570 2
36 Gear Suppor t 15001504 1 95 Drive Body 40001875 1
37 Ratchet Gear 15001502 1 95A Thrust Washer 40001873 1
38 Pozi Screw M5 x 12 B0530 3 96 Bearing Housing 45002548 1
39 Bearing 18000007 3 96A Maxi Shim 45002589 1
40 Washer 15300109 3 96B 05mm Shim 15003368 1
41 Retainer Plate 15001506 1 96C 1mm Shim 15003369 1
42 Pawl Carrier 15001503 1 97 Made to Suit
43 Pawl 15000577 24 98 Circlip B2091 2
44 Pawl Spring 12497 24 99 SKT HD Cap Screw M10 x 90 B0840 8
45 Maxi Spindle 15000587 1 100 Washer 15000605 1
46 Seal B2581 1 101 Bearing Sleeve 15000053 1
47 O Ring B2533 1 102 Sleeve 15000604 1
48 Centre Bearing Hub Maxi 15000588 1 103 Bearing Housing 15001500 1
48A Hollow Dowel 15065111 2 103A O Ring B8303 1
48B Dowty Seal B2581 1 104 SKT HD Cap Screw B0686 6
48C SKT HD Cap Screw M8 x 25 B0687 12 105 Location Screw 15001276 1
48D SKT HD Cap Screw M8 x 30 B0688 2 106 Push Button Housing 15000203 1
48E Maxi Shim 15000554 2 107 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 12 B0678 2
48F 05mm Shim 15003366 1 108 Bracket 15000615 1
48G 1mm Shim 15003367 1 109 Clip 15300158 1
49 Washer B1223 8 110 Fork Spindle 15000046 1
50 Crown Stop 45002577 8 111 Toggle Arm 15000209 1
51 Spacer 45002513 8 111A Toggle Lever 15000204 1
52 Spring B7057 8 111B Spring 15000212 1
53 Washer 45002576 8 112 Plug 15006010 1
54 Bearing 15008007 6 113 Nut M6 B1024 1
55 Sleeve 15000607 1 114 Push Button 45002067 1
56 Backwind Gear 15001501 1 114A Indicator B2234 1
57 Retainer 15000608 1 116 Plunger 45002592 1
58 Posi Screw M6 x 12 B0533 3 117 Sleeve 15000378 1
59 Backwind Spindle 15000606 1 118 Fork Spring 15000077 1
60 Washer 15000611 1 119 Fork 15000555 1
61 Flanged Sleeve 15000609 1 120 Splined Gear 15000591 1
62 Bearing Housing 15001499 1 121 Fork Pin 15000622 2
Page 17
No144 2 SPEED WINCH BACKWIND
a 8383A
No144 2 SPEED WINCH Description Part No No Off Item Description Part No No Off
1 Top Cap 45002500 1 43 Hose Aseembly 18000526 1
2 O Ring B7041 1 44 Hydraulic Motor B3320 1
3 Feeder Arm 48144004 1 44A Gearbox B6397 1
4 SKT HD Cap Screw M6 x 60 B0750 4 45 Base 15003096 1
5 Spring Retainer Cover 45002625 1 46 Bearing 18000007 2
5A Name Plate 45002628 1 47 Spacer 15001878 2
6 SKT HD Cap Screw M10 x 80 45002474 8 48 Output Gear Assembly 18000201 1
7 Stripper 45002608 1 49 Washer B1223 8
7A Stripper Clamp Plate 45002607 1 50 Crown Stop 45002577 8
8 CSK Screw M4 x 12 B0409 2 51 Spacer 45002613 8
9 Hook Retainer 45002565 1 52 Spring B7057 8
10 Hook 45002564 1 53 Washer 45002576 16
11 Spacer 45002674 1 54 Output Gear Assembly 18000201 1
12 Upper Crown 48144003 1 55 Drive Shaft 15001869 1
13 Lower Crown 45002609 1 56 Washer 15000605 1
14 Gasket 45002630 1 57 Spirolox Clip B6129 1
15 Drum Assembly 48144014 1 58 Circlip B2075 1
16 Lip Seal B2799 1 59 Dowel 15000619 2
17 Bearing 40002633 1 60 Pin 15001882 2
18 Cap Screw M12 x 25 B0828 10 61 Gear Spindle 15001870 2
19 Dowel 15000619 1 62 Bearing 15000019 17
20 Delrin Ball B1726 90 63 Washer 15001556 2
21 Centre Stem 45002617 1 64 Ratchet Gear Support 15001861 1
21A Dowel 15001188 3 65 Cap Screw M10 x 20 B0691 4
22 Drum Assembly 48144014 1 66 Thrust Bearing Support 15001862 1
23 O Ring B6055 1 67 Stainless Steel Balls B1656 57
24 Hydraulic Cylinder 15001871 1 68 Washer 15000568 1
25 O Ring B6055 1 69 Bearing 15010007 2
26 Hydraulic Piston 15001872 1 70 Cap Screw B0693 10
27 O Ring B6056 1 71 Ratchet Gear 15001858 1
28 Spring B1791 6 72 Washer 15001879 1
29 Thrust Plate 18000214 1 73 Pawl Plate 15001859 1
30 Bridge Support Ring 15001868 1 74 Cap Screw M8 x 35 B0760 6
31 Bearing 18000207 1 75 Retainer Plate 15001883 1
31A Washer 15003826 1 76 Pawl 15000577 4
32 Cap Screw M8 x 25 B0687 6 77 Pawl Spring 12497 4
33 Retaining Ring 15001865 1 78 Cap Screw M5 x 10 B0675 3
34 Thrust Plate 15001863 1 79 Location Screw 15001276 3
35 Cap Screw M6 x 16 B0679 1 80 Clutch Support Ring 15001867 1
36 Bearing 18000208 1 81 Clutch Gear 15001866 1
37 Bearing B3431 1 82 Drive Plate 15001860 1
38 Clutch Pressure Plate 15001864 1 83 Clutch Plate Plain 15001874 3
39 Cap Screw M5 x 20 B0677 6 83A Clutch Plate Bonded 18000216 4
40 18 BSP Dowty B2777 1 84 Dowel 15001880 2
41 Hose Assembly 18000526 1 85 Bleed Nipple B6007 1
42 Hose Aseembly 18000526 1
Page 19
OWNERS SERVICING LOG
Yacht type Name
Model Model
Primary Genoa sheet winches Secondary Spinnaker sheet winches
Main Halyard winch GenoaJib Halyard Halyard winch Staysail Halyard winch
Topping Lift winch Reef winch Mainsheet winch
Winch Winch
Winch Winch
Winch RECORD
Winch used Basic Service Date Full Service Date
Useful Lewmar Literature
Service Manuals
How to Service your Ocean Winch booklet available in French
German Spanish Swedish and English
Lewmar Marine Equipment Catalogue
Service Manual Volume 10
Service Manual Volume 9 20
LEWMAR WARRANTY
Lewmar warrants its products in normal usage to be free of defects in materials and workmanship for a period of Electric
motors and electrical equipment TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE
three years from date of purchase by the original purchaser subject to the conditions limitations and exceptions Electronic
controls All sales are subject to Lewmars
General Terms and Conditions of Sale which can be obtained from Lewmar
listed below Any part which proves to be defective in normal usage during that threeyear period will be repaired Hydraulic pumps
valves and actuators Limited Head Office in Havant The foregoing
warranty and the following General Conditions of Sale form part only
or at Lewmars option replaced by Lewmar Weather seals
of but also supplement Lewmars General
Terms and Conditions of Sale In the event of any conflict between the
A CONDITIONS AND LIMITATIONS
Products used in Grand Prix racing applications foregoing warranty and the
following General Conditions of Sale on the one hand and Lewmars full General Terms
i Lewmars liability shall be limited to repair or replacement of the goods or parts defective in materials or C
LIABILITY and Conditions of Sale
on the other Lewmars full General Terms and Conditions of Sale shall prevail
workmanship i Lewmars
liability under this warranty shall be to the exclusion of all other warranties or liabilities to the extent Prices
ii Determination of the suitability of the material for the use contemplated by the buyer is the sole of permitted by law In
particular but without limitation All prices are subject to change without prior
notice due to the fluctuating costs of materials and wages Prices are
the buyer and Lewmar shall have no in connection with such suitability a Lewmar shall not be liable
for exwarehouse and are those ruling at the date of
despatch and exclude VAT which will be charged as Lewmar shall not be liable in any way for
Any indirect or consequential loss including without limitation any loss of anticipated profits damage to
reputation Quotations
a Failures loss or damage due to use of products in applications for which they are not intended or
goodwill loss of expected future business damages costs or expenses payable to any third party or any other Any quotation is open for
acceptance for a period of 30 days from the date of quotation Quotations can only be
b Failures loss or damage due to corrosion ultra violet degradation wear and tear or improper installation indirect
losses regarded as firm when they are put
in writing Verbal estimates are made purely for indicative purposes
c Failures loss or damage due to incorrect maintenance Any
damage to yachts or equipment Return of goods
d Failures loss or damage due to conditions that exceed the products performance Death or personal
Injury unless caused by Lewmars negligence RETURNED GOODS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED NOR CREDIT
ISSUED UNLESS THE RETURN IS AUTHORISED BY
iv Product subject to warranty claim must be returned to Lewmar for examination unless otherwise agreed by Lewmar b Lewmar
grants no warranties regarding the fitness for purpose use nature or satisfactory quality of the goods LEWMAR IN WRITING
in writing ii Where the laws
of the country do not permit a warranty to be excluded then such warranty if permitted by that An authorisation will be issued on
approval of return
v Lewmar shall not be responsible for shipping charges nor installation labour associated with any warranty claim countrys
law shall be limited to a period of one year All carriage charges on returned
goods must be prepaid
vi Service by anyone other than authorised Lewmar shall void this warranty unless it accords with D SEVERANCE CLAUSE
All returned goods accepted and subsequently
returned to our stock will be subject to a 15 restocking charge
Lewmar guidelines and standards of workmanship If any clause
of these warranties is held by any competent authority to be invalid or unenforceable in whole or in Items returned in a damaged condition
will not be credited at full value
Vii Lewmars products are intended for use only for marine purposes Buyers intending to use them for any other part of
the validity of the other clauses of this warranty and the remainder of the clause in question shall not be Custom fabricated items or parts
will not be accepted for return
purpose should seek advice from Lewmar and Lewmar shall be under no liability arising from use which Lewmar affected
Catalogues
has not approved E This warranty
gives you specific legal rights and you may also have other legal rights which vary from country to Sales literature and product manuals are
available from Lewmar on request These items can also be ordered
B EXCEPTIONS country
from our Web site
Warranty is limited to a period of one year from the date of purchase in the case of the following Where the
products are sold in the UK under a consumer transaction the buyers statutory rights are not affected Availability
Bow thrusters Lewmar Limited
reserves the right to alter design and specification without prior notice Goods can be obtained from your local
boat builder or chandler We will be pleased to inform you of your nearest
supplier
GARANTIE VON LEWMAR LIMITED
Lewmar garantiert fr einen Zeitraum von drei Jahren ab Kaufdatum den normalen Gebrauch der Produkte Elektronische
Steuerungen ALLGEMEINE vorausgesetzt da seine
Produkte keine Herstellungs oder aufweisen Diese Hydraulische Pumpen Ventile und
Alle Verkufe unterliegen den Allgemeinen von Lewmar in ihrer vollstndigen Fassung die
erfolgt zu den Bedingungen und mit den und Ausnahmen die nachstehend aufgefhrt sind Teile
auf Anfrage bei der von Lewmar Marine in Havant erhltlich ist Die obige
die sich bei normalem Gebrauch whrend der dreijhrigen Garantiezeit als fehlerhaft erweisen werden von Lewmar Produkte im
Grand PrixEinsatz Garantie und die folgenden allgemeinen
sind Bestandteil und Ergnzung dieser repariert oder aufgrund Lewmars Entscheidung ausgetauscht
C HAFTUNG
Allgemeinen von Lewmar Im Falle von Widersprchen zwischen der obigen Garantie und
A BEDINGUNGEN UND i Die Haftung seitens
Lewmar schliet alle anderen Garantien und in dem Mae wie das den folgenden allgemeinen einerseits und den vollstndigen
Allgemeinen Die Haftung von Lewmar ist auf die Reparatur oder den Austausch der Teile beschrnkt die Material oder
Gesetz dies zult aus Insbesondere jedoch nicht limitativ von Lewmar andererseits sind
die vollstndigen Allgemeinen mageblich
aufweisen a haftet Lewmar nicht fr
PREISE
ii Die Feststellung ob das Material fr die vom Kufer bezweckte geeignet ist fllt unter die alleinige eventuelle indirekte
Schden oder Folgeschden jedoch ohne Begrenzung entgangener erwarteter Alle Preise unterliegen eventuellen nderungen ohne vorherige
Ankndigung aufgrund von Material
Verantwortung des Kufers Lewmar bernimmt keine Haftung im Zusammenhang mit einer solchen Gewinne des
Verlusts von erwartetem zuknftigem Geschfte Schdigung von Ruf oder Goodwill sowie und Lohnkosten Die Preise verstehen sich ab Lager und
ohne die in Rechnung gestellt wird falls
Schden Kosten oder Aufwendungen die an Dritte zahlbar sind sowie anderer indirekter Verluste anwendbar und sind die Preise wie sie am
Versanddatum gelten
iii Lewmar kann nicht haftbar gemacht werden fr Schden
an Yachten oder Ausrstung ANGEBOTE
a Versagen Verlust oder Schden aufgrund der Nutzung der Produkte in Anwendungen fr die sie nicht bestimmt Tod oder
ausgenommen verursacht durch von Lewmar Alle Angebote sind fr den Zeitraum von 30 Tagen ab dem Angebotsdatum
gltig Angebote gelten nur als verbindlich
sind b Lewmar gewhrt
keine Garantie bezglich der Eignung der Produkte hinsichtlich der vom Kufer bezweckten Nutzung wenn sie schriftlich unterbreitet wurden
Mndliche Aussagen dienen nur zu Versagen Verlust oder Schden durch Korrosion normalen Verschlei oder falsche Installation
des Gebrauchs der Art der oder der Qualitt der Produkte RCKSENDUNG VON WAREN
c Versagen Verlust oder Schden durch falsche Wartung ii Wenn die
relevanten Gesetzes des betreffenden Landes den Ausschlu von Garantien nicht erlauben wird die WAREN WERDEN NUR DANN ANGENOMMEN
UND WENN LEWMAR DER
d Versagen Verlust oder Schden durch der Produkte Garantie falls die Gesetze
dies zulassen auf ein 1 Jahr beschrnkt RCKSENDUNG SCHRIFTLICH ZUGESTIMMT HAT
iv Produkte fr die geltend gemacht werden mssen an Lewmar zwecks Prfung zurckgesandt D EINZELNER BESTIMMUNGEN
Eine Genehmigung wird bei Zustimmung zur Rcksendung ausgestellt
werden es sei denn da Lewmar schriftlich eine andere Vereinbarung besttigt hat Falls eine oder
mehrere dieser von einer zustndigen Behrde ganz oder teilweise fr nicht Alle Frachtkosten fr Rcksendungen mssen vom Rcksender im voraus
bezahlt werden
v Lewmar bernimmt keine Frachtkosten oder Kosten fr im Zusammenhang mit einem gltig oder nicht einklagbar
erachtet werden mindert dies nicht die Gltigkeit der brigen Bestimmungen dieser Alle Waren die angenommen und spter wieder an unser
Lager zurckgesandt wurden unterliegen
Garantie und des Rests der betreffenden Bestimmung einer in Hhe von 15 des
Diese Garantie verfllt wenn andere Personen als zugelassene in Bezug auf die E Aufgrund dieser Garantie haben Sie
bestimmte gesetzmige Rechte darber hinaus stehen Ihnen Artikel die in beschdigtem Zustand zurckgesandt wurden werden nicht zum
vollen Wert Produkte durchfhren es sei denn da diese Arbeiten den Richtlinien und von Lewmar von Land zu Land
sonstige gesetzmige Rechte zu sind von der Rcknahme ausdrcklich entsprechen
Werden die Produkte im UK unter
verkauft sind die Rechte des Kufers KATALOGE
vii Lewmar Produkte sind fr den Einsatz im Wassersport bereich konzipiert Kufer die diese nicht betroffen
Katalog und sowie sind auf Anfrage bei Lewmar
erhltlich Diese Artikel
Produkte fr jeglichen anderen Zweck benutzen wollen sollten das von Lewmar einholen Lewmar Lewmar Limited behlt sich das
Recht vor das Design die Konstruktion und die von Produkten knnen auch auf unserer Internetseite angefordert werden
unterliegt dabei keiner Haftung durch den Gebrauch den Lewmar nicht ausdrcklich gebilligt hat ohne vorherige
Ankndigung zu ndern AUSNAHMEN

Unsere Produkte knnen Sie bei Ihrer rtlichen Werft oder dem beziehen Wir
Die Garantie ist in folgenden Fllen fr die Zeitdauer eines Jahres beginnend mit dem Datum des Verkaufes
teilen Ihnen gerne die Anschrift des
Lieferanten in Ihrer Nhe mit
befristet
Elektrische Motoren und elektrische GARANTIE LIMITE CONDITIONS GNRALES DE VENTE
LEWMAR garantit ses produits dans des conditions normales contre toutes pices dfectueuses ou Commandes lectroniques
CONDITIONS GENERALES DE VENTE
dfauts de fabrication pendant trois ans partir de la date dachat par lacheteur dorigine sous rserve des Pompes hydrauliques
valves et dispositifs de commande Toute vente est soumise aux Conditions Gnrales
de Vente de LEWMAR qui peuvent tre obtenues sur demande
conditions restrictions et exceptions listes ciaprs Toute pice qui savre dfectueuse la suite dune utilisation Joints tanches
adresse Lewmar Limited Head Office Havant
normale au cours de cette priode de trois ans sera rpare ou remplace par LEWMAR qui sera seul juge du Produits utiliss
dans les preuves de type Grands Prix Les prcdentes clauses de garantie ainsi que les
conditions gnrales de ventes qui suivent y compris les
bienfond de sa dcision de rparer ou remplacer ladite pice C
supplments font partie intgrante des Conditions Gnrales de
Vente de LEWMAR et viennent les complter En
A Conditions et restrictions i La de
LEWMAR dans le cadre de la prsente garantie exclut toutes autres garanties ou cas de conflit entre dune part les prcdentes clauses de
garantie et les conditions gnrales de vente qui suivent
i La de LEWMAR sera limite la rparation ou au remplacement des marchandises ou pices sous rserve du respect
des dispositions lgales en vigueur et il est entendu que et dautre part lintgralit des Conditions Gnrales
de Vente de LEWMAR il est entendu que ce sont ces dernires
prsentant des dfauts de matriel ou de fabrication a LEWMAR dcline
toute pour qui Il incombe lacheteur seul de dterminer si le
matriel est adapt lusage auquel il le destine et LEWMAR ne tout dommage indirect or tout prjudice financier conscutif
incluant notamment sans que la liste soit exhaustive Prix
saurait tre tenu responsable de toute dcision en ce domaine la perte de
revenus anticipe latteinte la rputation ou la clientle la perte de prospects les dommages et Tous les prix peuvent tre modifis sans avis
pralable en fonction des variations des prix des matriaux et du cot
iii LEWMAR ne reconnat aucune pour intrts le cot et les
dpenses qui doivent tre pays une tierce personne ou toute autre perte indirecte de la main doeuvre Les prix sont exentrept et
correspondent aux prix en cours la date denvoi les prix ne
a Les pannes pertes et conscutives une utilisation inadquate des produits tout dommage caus aux
yachts ou aux quipements comprennent pas la TVA qui sera applique au taux en
vigueur
b Les pannes pertes et causes par la corrosion la dgradation par ultraviolets lusure normale ou le dcs ou les dommages
corporels des tiers sauf en cas de faute tablie de LEWMAR Devis
une installation inadquate b Il nexiste
aucune garantie de vendabilit ni daptitude au but ou lusage ni de qualit satisfaisante de la marchandise Tout devis reste soumis rserve
dacceptation pendant une priode de 30 jours suivant la date porte sur le
c Les pannes pertes et dues un entretien inadquat ii Certains pays interdisent
toute exclusion de garantie Dans ce cas la garantie si la loi lautorise sera limite une devis Les devis ne sont considrs comme dfinitifs que
lorsquils sont donns par crit les devis verbaux sont
d Les pannes pertes et dues des conditions qui ne sont pas prvues par les du priode dun an
donns uniquement titre indicatif
produit D Sparation de
clause Renvoi de Tout produit faisant
lobjet dune rclamation sous garantie devra tre renvoy LEWMAR pour tre examin sauf Si lune des clauses de cette garantie tait
invalide ou juge inapplicable par une autorit comptente en tout ou LES MARCHANDISES RETOURNEES NE SERONT PAS ACCEPTEES ET AUCUN REMBOURSEMENT
NE SERA
stipulation contraire par crit de LEWMAR partie la
validit des autres clauses de cette garantie ou la partie non conteste de la clause en question ne serait ACCORDE SANS AUTORISATION ECRITE DE
LEWMAR
v LEWMAR nest pas responsable des frais dexpdition ou de main doeuvre associs toute rclamation sous pas affecte
Une autorisation sera dlivre
lacceptation du retour
garantie E Cette garantie
vous donne des droits particuliers mais vous pouvez galement bnficier dautres droits qui Tous les frais de retour des marchandises
doivent tre rgls davance
vi Tout entretien effectu par quiconque autre que les reprsentants agrs LEWMAR annulera cette garantie sauf sil varient selon
les pays Toutes les marchandises acceptes et
renvoyes nos magasins seront soumises 15 de frais
est effectu en accord avec les directives et normes de fabrication de LEWMAR Lorsque les
produits sont vendus au RoyaumeUni dans le cadre dune opration de vente au public les droits de remise en stock Les articles retourns
en mauvais tat ne seront pas rembourss dans leur totalit
vii Les produits LEWMAR sont destins un usage marin Les acheteurs destinant les produits LEWMAR un usage
fondamentaux de lacheteur restent sans changement Les articles ou pices
fabriqus sur mesure ne peuvent pas tre retourns
autre que celuici doivent pralablement prendre conseil auprs de LEWMAR qui dcline toute vis LEWMAR Ltd se rserve le droit de
modifier la conception et les de ses produits sans avertissement Catalogues
vis dun type dusage qui naurait pas t approuv par LEWMAR pralable
Des catalogues prospectus et manuels dutilisation
des produits LEWMAR seront expdis par LEWMAR sur
B Exceptions
demande Les articles figurant
dans les documents numrs cidessus peuvent galement tre commands
La garantie est limite une priode dun an compter de la date dachat pour les produits suivants
partir de notre site Web
Propulseur dtrave
Moteurs lectriques et quipement
lectrique
Les marchandises sont en vente chez votre chantier ou shipchandler local
Nous serons heureux de vous indiquer
ladresse du fournisseur le plus proche de votre domicile
GARANTIA
Lewmar garantiza sus productos en uso normal como exentos de defectos en materiales y mano de obra por un Controles
electrnicos CONDICIONES GENERALES DE VENTA
perodo de tres aos a partir de la fecha de la compra por el comprador original con sujecin a las condiciones Bombas vlvulas y
actuadores hidrulicos Todas las ventas estn sujetas a las
condiciones generales de venta de Lewmar disponibles en la oficina principal
limitaciones y excepciones indicadas a continuacin Cualquier pieza que se demuestre que es defectuosa en su Juntas de
estanqueidad de Lewmar Marine Ltd en Havant UK La
garanta precedente y las siguientes condiciones generales de venta son
uso normal durante el dicho perodo de tres aos ser reparada o a eleccin de Lewmar sustituida por Lewmar Productos usados en
aplicaciones de competicin tipo Grand Prix solo una parte de las condiciones generales de
venta de Lewmar
A CONDICIONES Y LIMITACIONES C
Precios
i La de Lewmar se limitar a la reparacin o sustitucin de las mercancas o piezas defectuosas en i La de Lewmar bajo esta
garanta excluye la aplicacin de cualquier otra garanta o Todos los precios quedan sujetos a cambio sin previo aviso debido a la fluctuacin
de los costes de los materiales
sus materiales o fabricacin dentro de los
limites permitidos por la ley pero no y salarlos Los precios se entienden por los materiales en nuestro almacn
y sern los vigentes en la fecha del
ii La determinacin de la adecuacin del material para el uso que le pretende dar el comprador es a Lewmar no ser
responsable de despacho y no incluyen el IVA que se
cargar segn sea apropiado
nica del comprador y Lewmar no tendr alguna respecto a tal adecuacin Cualquier dao indirecto o
consecuencia incluyendo sin limitacin cualquier perdida de beneficios previstos Lewmar no tendr alguna por
dao a la reputacin o crdito perdida de futuros negocios esperados daos costes o
gastos pagaderos a Cualquier presupuesto queda sujeto a su aceptacin antes de transcurridos 30 das a partir de la fecha del mismo
a Averas perdidas o daos debidas al uso de productos en aplicaciones para las que no fueron diseados terceras
partes o cualquier otra perdida Los presupuestos nicamente pueden
considerarse en firme si se presentan por escrito las estimaciones verbales
b Averas perdidas o daos debidas a la corrosin degradacin por rayos ultravioleta desgaste normal o instalacin Cualquier dao
a yates o su equipo se hacen puramente con fines
inadecuada Muerte o
lesiones a personas excepto si son debidas a negligencia por parte de Lewmar Devolucin de mercancas
c Averas perdidas o daos debidas a mantenimiento incorrecto b Lewmar no
otorga garantas en lo referente a la adecuacin al propsito uso naturaleza o LAS MERCANCAS DEVUELTAS NO SERN ACEPTADAS NI ABONADAS A
NO SER QUE LA DEVOLUCIN EST
d Averas perdidas o daos debidas a uso en condiciones que exceden las de utilizacin del calidad satisfactoria de
los productos AUTORIZADA POR ESCRITO POR LEWMAR
producto ii Cuando las
leyes de un pas no permitan la exclusin de una garanta dicha garanta estar limitada a un ao si Si se aprueba una devolucin se emitir una
El producto sujeto a reclamacin de garanta ha de enviarse a Lewmar para su examen a no ser que se acuerde de la ley de tal
pas lo permite Todos los gastos de transporte de las
mercancas devueltas tienen que ser a portes pagados
otra manera por escrito por Lewmar D CLUSULA DE
SEPARACIN Todas las mercancas cuya devolucin
sea aceptada y que sean devueltas a nuestros stocks
v Lewmar no ser responsable de los gastos de transporte ni del trabajo de instalacin a cualquier Si alguna clusula de
esta garanta es dada como invalida o no aplicable en todo o en parte por alguna autoridad quedarn sujetas a un cargo del 15 por gastos
reinsercin en stock Los artculos que se devuelvan deteriorados
reclamacin de garanta competente la
validez de la dems clusulas y del resto de la clusula en cuestin no se vera afectada no sern abonados por la totalidad de su
valor
vi El mantenimiento llevado a cabo por cualquiera que no sea un representante autorizado de Lewmar causar que la E Esta
garanta le da a usted derechos legales especficos y puede tener adems otros derechos legales que varan Los artculos o piezas fabricados
por encargo o segn del cliente no sern aceptados para
presente garanta quede anulada a no ser que sea hecho de acuerdo con las directrices y normas de mano de obra de un pas a
otro devolucin
de Lewmar Cuando los
productos son vendidos en el Reino Unido UK en una transaccin de consumo los derechos del Catlogos
vii Los productos Lewmar estn destinados solamente para uso en aplicaciones marinas Los compradores que estatuto
del comprador no quedan afectados Pueden obtenerse folletos de los
productos dirigindose a Lewmar
pretendan utilizarlos en cualquier otra aplicacin deben consultarlo a Lewmar y Lewmar no tendr ninguna Lewmar Limited
se reserva el derecho a cambiar el diseo y las sin aviso previo surgida en una utilizacin no aprobada por Lewmar
Esta garanta cubre todos los productos presentados en los catlogos de Lewmar a
partir de 1992 comprados Nuestros productos se pueden obtener a travs de astilleros y revendedores locales Tendremos mucho gusto en
B EXCEPCIONES despus
del 1 de Julio de 1992 informarle de su proveedor Lewmar
ms cercano
La garanta se limita a un periodo de un ao a partir de la fecha de la compra en los casos siguientes
Propulsores de proa
Motores elctricos y equipo LEWMARS BEGRNSADE GARANTI
Lewmar garanterar att fretagets produkter i normalt bruk r fria frn defekter med avseende p material och Elektroniska
ALLMNNA FRSLJNINGS VILLKOR
utfrande under en period av tre r frn och med datum fr inkp av den ursprungliga kparen med frbehll fr de Hydrauliska pumpar
ventiler och stIldon Vra detaljerade kan anskaffas frn vrt
kontor i Havant England Vid en pgende
villkor begrnsningar och undantag enligt nedanstende frteckning Ngon del som visar sig vara defekt i normalt frslutningar
reklamation under de gllande frsljnings villkoren frn
respektive part Om eventuell konflikt mellan dessa parter
bruk under denna trersperiod kommer att repareras eller bytas ut av Lewmar Produkter som
anvnds i Grand skulle uppst gller Lewmars generella VILLKOR OCH
C ANSVAR
Priser
i Lewmars skal begrnsas till reparation eller utbyte av de artiklar eller de delar som r bristflliga Lewmar skall inte ansvara fr
Samtliga priser underkastas frndringar utan frvarning
till fljd av fluktuerande kostnader av material och
med avseende p material eller utfrande Ngon indirekt
frlust inklusive utan begrnsning frvntade vinster frdrvat rykte eller goodwill frlust av arbetslner Priserna r fritt frn lager och r de som
gller vid datum fr avsndning och exklusive moms som
ii Att faststlla materialets lmplighet fr den av kparen avsedda andvndningen r uteslutande kparens ansvar framtida affrer
skador kostnader eller utgifter till tredje part eller ngon annan indirekt kostnad kommer att debiteras enligt gllande
och Lewmar skall inte ha ngon med anknytning till sdan lmplighet Ngon skada p farkost eller
utrustning Offerter
iii Lewmar skall inte p ngot stt vara ansvarig fr Ddsfall eller
personlig skada frutsatt att ej samkats av Lewmars Alla offerter avges med frbehll fr godtagande under en
period om 30 dagar frn och med offertdatum Offerter
a frlust eller skada till fljd av produkternas anvndning inom omrden som de inte r avsedda fr Det finns inga garantier i syfte p
sljbarhet av ngot slag uttryckligen eller antydd och inga garantier skall gras kan endast betraktas som fasta offerter nr de avlmnas
skriftligen muntliga berkningar avges endast i angivande
b frlust eller skada till fljd av korrosion ultraviolett nedbrytning frslitning eller felaktig installation gllande enligt lag Varaktigheten
av sdana garantier som inte desto mindre grs gllande enligt lag till frmn syfte
c frlust eller skada till fljd av felaktigt underhll fr konsumenten skall begrnsas
tiIl en period av ett r frn och med nyinkp av anvndaren I vissa lnder medges Returnering av varor
d frlust eller skada till fljd av frhllanden som verskrider produktens inte begrnsningar p hur lnge en antydd garanti varar
varfr ovanstende kanske inte gller fr Er RETURNERADE VAROR KOMMER INTE ATT ACCEPTERAS ELLER KREDITERAS SVIDA INTE
Produkt som r freml fr ansprk enligt garantin mste returernas till Lewmar fr underskning svida ej annat D DELNINGS KLAUSUL
SKRIFTLIGEN R BEMYNDIGAD AV LEWMAR
skriftligen har medgivits av Lewmar Lewmar skall inte vara ansvarig
fr fljdskador p segelbtar utrustning eller annan egendom eller personer till Ett bemyndigande kommer att utfrdas vid godknnande av
Lewmar skall inte vara ansvarig fr eller fr installation i samband med ngot fljd av ngon hos Lewmars utrustning I vissa lnder
medges inte uteslutning eller begrnsning av Alla p returnerade varor mste vara ansprk enligt garantin
ofrutsedda skador eller fljdskador varfr ovanstende uteslutning
kanske inte gller fr Er Alla returvaror som accepterats och som drefter returernas till vrt lager blir freml fr en
vi av ngon annan person eller firma n av Lewmars auktoriserade gr denna garanti E Denna garanti ger Er bestmda laga
rttigheter och Ni kan ven ha andra laga rttigheter som kan avvika frn land 15 av varans pris Artiklar som returernas i skadat skick
kommer inte att krediteras till fullt vrde
ogiltig om detta arbete inte med Lewmars riktlinjer och normer fr utfrande till land
artiklar eller delar kommer inte att accepteras fr
Lewmars produkter r mnade fr endast marint bruk Kunder vilka har fr avsikt att anvnda produkterna till annat Lewmar Marine Ltd
frbehller sig rtten att ndra konstruktion och specifikation utan frvarning Kataloger
ndaml mste ska rd frn Lewmar och Lewmar kan aldrig belastas fr anvndning som Lewmar inte har
kan anskaffas frn Lewmar p begran Dessa kan
dessutom bestllas ver vr Hemsida p
godknt
Internet
B UNDANTAG
Garantin begrnsas till en
period av ett r frn inkpsdatum fr fljande produkter
Varor kan anskaffas frn Er lokala btbyggare eller av
Elmotorer och elektrisk utrustning
Copyright 2003 Lewmar Ltd All rights reserved
B2312

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.