Thursday, May23, 2019 L-36.com

Yanmar 3ym30 Parts Catalog



Note:

This is a new page for displaying documents. The first time a document is loaded will take a little longer than it will for the next person so please be patient if it takes time. It will be much faster once all the documents have been converted. This will also allow these documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices. Please email me at "L-36" dot COM if you notice any strange behavior. This is part of the Google requirement that all web pages be "mobile friendly". This is an effort that takes quite a bit of time and as it is just me and I would rather be sailing...

Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page

PDF to Text.

28pH9DpH9 PARTS CATALOG0CR10G5600020106 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 2CKNQVXbfjmqtvBGIMbpsuw  zyxwvutromhgedaZYWVUTRQCBA98543210ED40h86BAX86336M44AC36IDNSFFJJOIDJJDIEDJP59SG5EFemv6VWzsnnmhtxAyytzUP OG44Ym4G50GLtcsNOJJJJJJJJJJ66ZJJJJJJJJJJJJJ66ttapyipG38 vF8UUeexGGGGM4Y69DB02i 15566Q3zpQJQJzQJpzQJpzzJJpJJpQJJQJJQJJQJJQQQQQJQJJJUEE  qqwwGHNAKK DE3E3IENI413H54GZGcM4G2      0 020wfSWU243H9 0ovovp6B44 4FLaVvqqqqqUnnamed gradient 1Unnamed gradient 1203A201203g203u203211203V203c201203213aipAdobe ArtOnPath Brush ToolAdobe 203A201203g203u203211203V203v203211203O203C203223203A201203g203u203211203V203c201203213aipAdobe Calligraphic Brush ToolAdobe 203J203212203O203211203t203B203u203211203V203v203211203O203C203223203J203212203O203211203t203B203u203211203V203c201203213aipAdobe Scatter Brush ToolAdobe 216U225z203u203211203V203v203211203O203C203223216U225z203u203211203V203c201203213aipAdobe Deform PluginAdobe 203G203223203x203215201203v203v203211203O203C203223203G203223203x203215201203v202250202346202321203217201203vaipPathfinder SuiteAdobe Compound Shape203p203X203t203203C203223203203Z203b203gaipAdobe Flare PluginFlare203t203214203AaipAdobe SymbolismAdobe 203V203223203203213203V203223203203213203c201203213aipdocumentxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypemetadataxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypevariableSetsxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypevariableSetxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypevariablesxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesvsampleDataSetsxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnsxmlnodenodenamenscustomxmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesxmlnsxmlnsvxmlnodenodenamensvarsxmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesxmlnsvxmlnodeattributesxmlnodechildrenvarSetNamexmlnodenodenamebinding1xmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesvarSetNamelockedxmlnodenodenamenonexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributeslockedxmlnodeattributesxmlnodechildrenxmlnsxmlnodenodenamensvarsxmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesxmlnsxmlnodeattributessfwxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypeslicesxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributessliceSourceBoundsxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesxyxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesywidthxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributeswidthheightxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesheightbottomLeftOriginxmlnodenodenamexmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesbottomLeftOriginxmlnodeattributesxmlnodechildrenxmlnsxmlnodenodenamenssfwxmlnodenodevaluexmlnodenodetypexmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesxmlnsxmlnodeattributesxmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesxmlnodechildrenxmlnodeattributesdocumentAI9 artboard color 1 redAI9 artboard color 1 greenAI9 artboard color 1 blueAI9 artboard color 2 redAI9 artboard color 2 greenAI9 artboard color 2 blueAI9 artboard colorAI9 transparency grid sizeAI9 paper simulationAI9 Output Rasterization ResolutionAI9 Mesh Rasterization ResolutioncolrdpialismaskpaddAI Auto RasterizeAI10 flattener rastervector balanceAI10 flattener outline textAI10 flattener outline strokesAI10 flattener clip complex regionsAI10 flattener preserve overprintsAI9 no overprint in composite203214203C203204201 1203214203C2032042011AI10ArtUID203214203C2032042012AI10ArtUIDDirections for the Parts Catalog 1The parts stipulated in this Parts Catalog are not necessarily standard equipped parts 2Parts may change without prior notice 3The following is an example of the Parts Catalog format Ref NoThe Ref No listed may not be in accordance with the illustration Ref No Ex Illustration No  List Ref No        1        1 Before changeFor interchangeable symbols N R and K illustrations for new parts may be abbreviated Lev LevelLevel indication The numbers below indicate the level of relativity towards the main part1  Main parts Assembly parts2  Sub component included in 224 1 224 3  Sub component included in 224 2 223 Note Parts that are not for sale are partially illustrated but not listedInterchangeability Mark When a part change takes place one of the following interchangeability symbols is indicated beside the partEffective Machine No When a part changes the effective Machine No will be indicated in the AF columnNote 1 A date may follow the symbol Ex199601  Note 2 224 XXX 224 are for parts that could not be predicted or for engine models that could not be identified Note 3 AE00185 is the E Engine Serial Number for the column A model in this case 4JHDT after the parts design change Remarks Mark Figures or alphabets symbols are entered in the remarks column The comments remarks on parts that are indicated at the bottom of the illustration are the same symbols as  those stated above 11After change Product Symbol Product No Product Symbol Product No C Clutch No Compressor No Machine NoMachine No Agricultural EquipMFoNevirDDE Engine No Note 1DateRS   WZKNQFNewOldYesNoNoYesYesYesNewOldNoNoNewOldNewOldContents noteInterchangeabilitySymbolNew Old Parts are both interchangeable New Old Parts are both not interchangeable   Part discontinued Part newly added Changes only for used parts quantities New Part is interchangeable for Old Part but Old Part is not interchangeablefor New PartNew Part is not interchangeable for Old Part but Old Part is interchangeablefor New PartNot interchangeable by a single part but interchangeable together with relatedparts 124350CF10G2160129  FUEL INJECTION PUMPWBOOSTFE4JHDTZYD4JHDTZAC4JHDTZPB4JHDTZA4JHDTLEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRIQTYFDCBAE1FUEL INJECTION PUMP7295955139011111111FUEL INJECTION PUMP72959551391111N11111AE00185BE00200SCREW M 6X 16260220601622399999SCREW M 6X 1626022060162231K44444AE00156BE00156CE00156DE00156EE00156CAMSHAFT129470510402411111BEARING ROLLER122710510502522222RETAINER129470510602611111Remarks1 BOOST COMPEMSATOR TYPE OPTIONALPART TO E001554JHDT 4JHDTZ351243KDKD43441444tttSfuXhpOw0pXo0 YXRU KV1BfJKs9bT9VJs0asUasUTksIsIQVsAVsA9y9YRPVJs09VVNNNyN0NkOk8sEUkQs099sA 011eYAf2NZKA7KPYddZc6PPy2ZZZZYYYAf2KA7KPddZcAKdAQCFFFFHFFQFP55XF29294x000vvo0FFFQ sg29296R2929224x0004x0004x000iiiivvvv222200000000T4FTT4FTppT9WVVhV9csJsJsJsJsJsJPsKsKsKsK9999ssDsDsDsDsDsssssI3skssQmLdN9SdNdMdMs8zd1DrdTsd3ssVV9cRsSGldNVV9ssI9lGVVVVV99999c9c9c9ksVsIVVsrkkks9msB9VfPfPsFkVsJVsJGVsKVsKsBsUsss9csDV090ssh9bUHtHbD FFigNoFigNoMOUNTING FOOTIR INTAKE SILENCERMIXING ELBOWCAMSHAFT  CRANKSHAFT   PISTONLUBOIL DIPSTICKLUBOIL SYSTEMCOOLING SEA WATER PUMPCOOLING FRESH WATER PUMPCOOLING FRESH WATER COOLERCOOLING SEA WATER PIPECOOLING FRESH WATER PIPEBILGE PUMPSTDOPTIONALBILGE PUMPDXOPTIONALFUEL INJECTION PUMPFUEL INJECTION VALVE FUEL STRAINERFUEL TANKOPTIONALCLUTCHCLUTCH REMOTE CONTROLCOUPLINGOPTIONALSTARTING MOTORGENERATORGENERATOR80AOPTIONALINSTRUMENT PANELBTYPEOPTIONALTOOLGASKET SETOPTIONALVBELT COVERRemarks3ZEDUS025EBAYM30PARTS NOBLOCK ASSY CYLINDERPLUG PT14PLUG PT18PLUG 30PLUG 45PLUG 25BOLT METAL CAPBUSH CAMSHAFTPLUG 12BEARING ASSY MAINBOLT CYLINDER HEADGASKET HEADCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOSTUDCOVER ASSYGEAR CASECOVER GEAR CASECOVER ASSY PUMPCOVER PUMPSCREW M6X16PLUG PT38SCREWCOVER PUMPSEAL OILPIPE KNOCKBOLT M 6X 12 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 16 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 40 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 40 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 60 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 65 PLATEDCOVER FILLERCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOHOUSING FLYWHEELBOLT M 10X 28CAP FLYWHEEL COVERSEAL OILBOLT M10X25SPACER OIL SUMPSUMP ASSY LUBOILPLUG 16HEXPLUG M16AFROM 1STGASKET 16 ROUNDGASKET 16AFROM 1STGASKET 16AEXXXWASHER 16AEXXXBOLT M 8X 45 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 30 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 45 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 70 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 70 PLATEDPLUG 18PIPE WATER CSPACER CLUTCHBOLT M 8X 45 PLATEDSTUD M 8X 45 PLATEDCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarksEBAYM30PARTS NOBRACKET FRONTBRACKET FRONTBRACKET REAR ABRACKET REAR BBOLT M10X 30BOLT M10X 25 PLATEDMOUNTING FLEXIBLEMOUNTING FLEXIBLEMOUNTING FLEXIBLECCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOLABEL CAUTIONLABEL CAUTIONLABEL CW TANKLABEL CAUTIONLABEL BSO2LABELLOOSE PARTSLABELDANGERLABELDANGERLABELDANGERLABELDANGERCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarksEBAYM30PARTS NOA200309BOLT 8X 14 PLATEDPROTECTOR NOZZLEGASKET NOZZLEHEAD ASSY CYLINDERGUIDE VALVEPLUG 35PLUG PT116VALVE INTAKESPRING VALVECOTTERSEAL VALVE STEMSEAL VALVE STEMSPRING PIN 6X12SUPPORT ASSY ARMSHAFT ASSY ROCKERSUPPORT ROCKER ARMSPRING SHAFTSCREW VALVE ADJUSTSCREW M 5X16BOLT M 8X 40 PLATEDCOVER FILLERBONNET ASSY HEADPLATE BAFFLEBAFFLE BREATHERBAFFLE BREATHERDIAPHRAGM ASSYPLATE CENTERSPRING DIAPHRAGMGASKET BONNETCOVER BONNETGASKET BONNET COVERSCREW M5X10SCREW M5X10SCREW 5X16BOLT M 6X 20 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 75 PLATEDPLUG GLOWCONNECTOR GLOW PLUGCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NO QTY F D C B A E JOINT 12899012210 1 1 1 SILENCER ASSY 12899012500 1 2 1 ELEMENT 12827012540 2 5 1BOLT M 8X 12 PLATED 7 2CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOGASKET NONASBELBOWMIXINGSTUDGASKET NONASBELBOW MIXINGELBOW PT38PLUG 25ELBOW EXHAUSTPIPE WATER BBOLT M 8X 40BOLT M 8X 60CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOTAPPETCAMSHAFT ASSYBOLT M 6X 12 PLATEDSHAFT IDLEGEAR ASSY IDLEBOLT M 6X 35 PLATEDBOLT PUMPGEAR PUMPCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarks3ZEDUS025EBAYM30PARTS NOCRANKSHAFT ASSYKEY 4X12BOLT FLYWHEELFLYWHEEL ASSYVPULLEY CRANKSHAFTBOLT FLANGE 12X125WASHERPISTON WRINGRING SET PISTONPIN PISTONROD ASSY CONNECTINGMETAL PISTON PINMETAL ASSYCRANK PINPISTON WRING 25OSRING SET PISTON 25BOLT M 8X 14CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NODIPSTICK LUBOILGUIDE ASSY DIPSTICKWASHER 16 4 2 JOINT BOLT 10 23857100000 1 5 1 NUT M10 26366100002 1 6 1 CAP 12497634850 1 7 1CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOSTUDFILTER LUB OILPIPE ASSY OIL INLETBOLT 6X 10 PLATEDSWITCH OIL PRESSUREPIPE LUBOILBOLT ASSY JOINTSEAL WASHER  8SSEAL WASHER  8SPIPE LUB OILCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarks1NTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUSREPLACEMENT WITH REFNO512612NTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUSREPLACEMENT WITH LOALARRANGEMENTSEBAYM30PARTS NOCSWP CMPCSWP CMPA200902COVER ENDPLATEBRACKET ACSWPBRACKET PUMP AAEE01733SHAFTVPULLEY CW PUMPWASHERWASHER 1 ORING X02173432 2 15 1 ORING X02173476 2 16 1 BALL BEARING X03431760 2 17 1 BALL BEARING X03431748 2 18 1 RIP SEAL X02233010 2 19IMPELLER C WATERA200405BRACKET PUMP BBOLT SPACERCOLLAR BRACKETAEE01733BOLT M 6X 30 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 20 PLATEDCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarks1ITHOUT COOK ASSYWITH COOK ASSYTO AVOID THE INTERFERENCE BETWEENTHE JOINT AND LIFTING HOOKEXCHANGE FOR NO11EBAYM30PARTS NOPUMP ASSY WATERCOVERGASKETSCREW M6X12PLUG 25GASKET WATER PUMPGASKET 8 ROUNDBOLT M 8X 12 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 50 PLATEDCOVER THERMOSTATTHERMOSTATBOLT M 8X 25 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 65 PLATEDGASKET 16GASKET 16PLUG 16HEXSWITCH THERMOVPULLEY WATER PUMPSPRING WASHER  6BOLT M 6X 28 PLATEDCOCK ASSYGASKET 16GASKET 16A200411A200411JOINT 38X14A200411A200411BOLTPIPE JOINTA200411A200411A200411CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOGASKET MANIFOLDEXCHANGER ASSY HEATTUBE D285X15 LG6BONNET ASSY OUTLETSCREW M6X30 2 DRAIN PLUG 12899044120 2 17 1 CAP 095 BAR 12899044130 2 18 1 ELEMENT 12899044400 2 19BOLT M 8X115 PLATEDTANK ASSY SUBPIPE OVER FLOWBRACKET SUB TANKLABEL SUBTANKCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOPIPE WATER APLUG ASSY DRAINPIPE WATER B1 3 1 CLAMP 12157549310 1 4 1 CLAMP 28 23000028000PIPE COOLING WATERSCREW M8X38COCK ASSY SEA WATERCOVER STRAINERCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOPIPE WATER APLUG ASSY DRAINPIPE WATER BPIPE WATER BA200406 12899049150 1 4 1 BAND  250 19425051660 1 5 1 CLAMP 41 23000041000 1 6 4CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOPUMP12VILGEMOTOR ASSYBILG PUMPFUSESTRAINERHOSE ASCREW KIT 1 INPELLER 97778003000 2 9 1CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOPUMP12VILGEMOTOR ASSYBILG PUMPFUSESTRAINERHOSE ASCREW KIT 1 INPELLER 97778003000 2 9 1CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarks1FIG21FIG22CORPORATED IN THISFUEL INJECTION PUMPREFNO12NTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUSREPLACEMENT WITH 20  FUEL INJECTION PUMPEBAYM30PARTS NOPUMP ASSY INJECTIONSTUD FEED PUMPKEY PARALLELKEY WOODRUFFPLUNGER WBARRELFLANGEA200511SPRING PLUNGERTAPPET ASSYTAPPET ASSYA200308SHIM SET ADJUSTINGSTOPPER TAPPETA200401SPRING DELIVERYGASKET DELIVERYA200401A200407A200509LOCKINGDEFLECTORSHIM SET ADJUSTINGSCREW PINIONCOVER BODY LOWERGASKET LOWER COVERGASKET LOWER COVERCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarks1FIG21FIG22CORPORATED IN THISFUEL INJECTION PUMPREFNO12NTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUSREPLACEMENT WITH 20  FUEL INJECTION PUMPEBAYM30PARTS NOA200605COVER BODY SIDEGASKET SIDE COVERGASKET SIDE COVERA200605STOOPER RACKLABEL CAUTIONA200605WASHER 16SPRING WASHER  6SPRING WASHER 12SPRING PIN 5X10SCREW M 5X 12SCREW M 6X 16BOLT M 5X 10 PLATEDBOLTCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarksYOUR ORDERREFTOILLUSTRATIONEBAYM30PARTS NOGASKET CASEGASKET COVERCASE ASSY GOVERNORLINKCLASIFIEDMARK3LINKCLASIFIEDMARK98LINKCLASIFIEDMARK88SHAFTGOVERNOR LEVERSHAFT ASSY CONTROLLEVER CONTROLBOLT LIMITERLEVER ASSY GOVERNORSHIM SET ADJUSTINGSPRING SETSHIM SET LEVERRETAINER SHAFTWASHER 10PLUG 10BOLT 6X 10 PLATEDWEIGHT ASSYGOVERNORNUT GOVERNOR WEIGHTSLEEVEL255SEAL WASHER 12AEXXXXXBOLT 6X 10 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 14 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 20 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 45 PLATEDLIMITER ASSY FUELSPRING GOVERNORA200704PLATECCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarksYOUR ORDERREFTOILLUSTRATIONEBAYM30PARTS NOGASKET 12CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NO R I QTY F D C BFUEL PUMP ASSYGASKETFEED PUMP ASSY 12915852100 3 3 1CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTD23  FUEL INJECTION VALVEEBAYM30PARTS NORETAINER PIPEBOLT M4X14HEXSCKTPIPE ASSY INJECTIONPIPE ASSY INJECTIONPIPE ASSY INJECTIONPIPE ASSY RETURNGASKET RETURNPIPEFUELSEAL WASHER 12PIPE FUEL OILSEAL WASHER 12BOLT PIPE JOINTJOINT PIPE 12CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOBRACKET FILTERBRACKET FILTERA200411BOLT M 8X 16 PLATEDSTRAINER ASSYELEMENT STRAINERPLUG 6GASKET 6 NYLONSEAL WASHER  8SBOLT M 6X 16PIPEFUELPIPE FUEL OILSEAL WASHER 12JOINT BOLT 6PIPECCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOPIPE ASSY FUEL OILPIPE FUEL OIL 1 CLAMP 14 23010014000 2 5 2TANK ASSY FUEL OILCAP ASSY FUEL TANK 8 1CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOBRACKET CABLE 12947067200 1 2 1 CIRCLIP   10 22242000100 2 6 1 SNAP PIN  8 22360080000 1BOLT M 6X 12 PLATEDSCREW M5X12SCREW M 5X 20A200406 10 1 MT3 REMOCON 41730000681 1 11 1 REMOCON HEAD MN 12817086501 1 12 1 CABLE L4000 41710000380 1 13 2 RETAINER 12157486320 1 14 W 1A200406CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarksIS FIGURE ARE NOTILLUSTRATEDEBAYM30PARTS NO QTY F D C B A E CLUTCH KM2PI 1221 12817181310 1 1 1 CLUTCH KM2P1 I262 12817181320 1 2 1 CLUTCH KM2P1 I322 12817181330BOLT M 8X 42 PLATEDSTUD M 8X 45 PLATED 1 6 1CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOBRACKET CABLEBRACKET CABLEAFROM 1STWASHER 5BOLT M 6X 14 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 45 PLATEDAFROM 1STSCREW M5X12SCREW M 5X 20A200406 CLAMP 41710000410 1 6 1 SPACER 12899086350 1 7 W 2AFROM 1STCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOBOLT M10X 32 PLATEDLOCK NUT M 8 PLATEDCOUPLING TAPER 22COUPLING TAPER 25COUPLING 28 TAPERCOUPLINGTAPER 30BOLT M10X 32 PLATED 4 COUPLING 45414500260 1 11 1 COUPLING 22 10558385900 1 12 1 COUPLING 10421483980BOLT M10X 32 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 28CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOSTARTERMAGNETIC SWITCH ASSYYOKE ASSYHOLDER ASSY BRUSHSPRING BRUSHCOVER ASSY REARREAR COVER METALHOUSING ASSY GEARSMETAL STARTERLEVER SET SHIFTCOVER ASSY DUSTGEARWASHER SETPINION ASSYSHAFTPINIONBOLT M12X 30 PLATEDCOVER TERMINALSWITCH BATTERYSCREW M8X38CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOROTOR ASSYBRACKETSTATORREGULFRONT BRACKET ASSYSCREW KITVBELT A375VBELTA200406BRACKET ALTERNATORBOLT M 8X 20 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 20 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 25 PLATEDBOLT M10X 25 PLATEDBOLT M10X 30 PLATEDCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarksEBAYM30PARTS NOROTOR ASSYXL180G61000STATOR ASSYCOVER ASSY REARXL180G63006COVER REARXL180G13012BRUSH ASSYREGULATORXL180G43150XL155G1330XL225G1325REGULATOR ASSYBOLT M5DIODE ASYWIRECLAMP LEAD WIRECOVER ASSY FRONTSCREW KITNUT ASSY PULLEYPULLEY ASSYXL180G85001VBELT A375VBELTA200406BRACKET ALTERNATORBOLT M 8X 20 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 20 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 25 PLATEDBOLT M10X 25 PLATEDBOLT M10X 30 PLATEDCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarksEBAYM30PARTS NOHARNESS WIREHARNESS WIREA200312PROTECTORCLAMP WIREA200406BOLT 8X 14 PLATEDGROMMETCOLLAR FUEL TANKCOLLAR BRACKETA200405RELAY SAFETYBRACKET RELAYRELAY MAGNETICAEXXXRELAY MAGNETAEXXXRELAY ASSY GLOWWASHER  8BOLT 6X 10 PLATEDBOLT M 6X 16 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 20 PLATEDHARNESS WIRESWITCH SAFETYHARNESS WIRE3MHARNESS WIRECCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOPANEL INSTRUMENT BCIRCUIT WITH LED BZR 12927191130 2 3 1 SEAL RUBBER 12927191140 2 4 1TACHOMETERSWITCH STOPFUSEPANEL 3ASWITCH WKEYCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDEBAYM30PARTS NOTOOL KITBAG TOOLWRENCH ASSYWRENCH 10X13WRENCH 17X19WRENCH 22X24CCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarksTHIS FIGURE IS NEWLY ADDEDEBAYM30PARTS NOGASKET SETGASKET BONNETGASKET MANIFOLDSEAL WASHER  8S6 2 ORING P150 11971732060 2 7 1 ORING P 120 11962432040 2 8 1 ORING P170 11971732050 2 9GASKET NOZZLEGASKET BONNET COVERWASHER 16SEAL WASHER 12GASKET RETURNGASKET WATER PUMPGASKET 8 ROUNDGASKET 16GASKET HEADGASKET NONASBCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTDRemarksTHIS FIGURE IS NEWLY ADDEDEBAYM30PARTS NOWASHER PLAINGROMMETBOLT BELT COVERBRACKET COVERBOLT BELT COVERCOVER VBELTAEE01671BOLT M 6X 16 PLATEDBOLT M 8X 16 PLATEDWASHER PLAINCOVER  ALTERNATORAEE01671BOLT M 8X 35 PLATEDCCopy Rights YANMAR COLTD           Part Number Index  All parts are stipulated in the order of part numbers  Depending on the area in which the part is usedThis index will display the location of the part according to each part number eZbVkbE5rCMlX5paqfbB2d006CFXF0H010UVeriSign Trust Network10UVeriSign Inc10UVeriSign Time Stamping Service Root1402UNO LIABILITY ACCEPTED ccccPARTS NoFigPARTS NoFigPARTS NoFigPARTS NoFig2411971701521521197174200211411980203141 466 10450055710 524119717015703211971742020131411980232130 142 1 10451178780 26131197170159042153611981001200 301 10501011490 5611971701720731197174203141411981002930 271 10510055501 533119717017501621197174204131411981002940 321 10510055540 6331197170241013111971742320111411981359950 3223 10531101090 71119717030313961197175103062011983142290 831 10543055041 8251197170307040611971751060720 2332 10558385900 1229411197175107082011984059570 2123 11025055610 4241197171110016611971751150142012027067120 337 11425039450 6121197171111017611971751180162012027077101 1833 11820053010 2231197171113118611971751190172012027077511 933 11840051370 56201197171119020611971751200182012111121501 710 11912977250 14321197171120024611971751420882012112001620 33 11912977260 15321197171124025611971751480942012137055730 724 11912977320 33211971711260286119717514909520 112145042450 103 11912977890 20321197171132050611971751500662012157486320 1426 11912977900 2132119717113315161119717515701620 228 11912977930 1932113611971751710772012157549310 416 11917259201 1624119717113402161119717517117720 1 333 11924777100 7331197171135022611971751750782012185051960 212 11928501990 9111971711381386119717517607920 236 11928511990 14611971711650306111971751761792012271051090 920 11928566650 13921119717117406611971759510222312331077640 2630 11930535150 212119717118001261197175981092312368207852 45 11930959590 44231197171311011511971759820132312390077700 231 11951553000 12343611971759830172312390077730 531 11951553010 32311971714400291197176105022112406001050 61 1 11952761700 1292111971714580391197176106032112407013300 78 11957377201 132119717217001101197176107042112407013520 68 11960011460 461197172230022101197176110052112407042400 713 10361197172250018101197176112082112407059060 125 11962001750 431197172255034101197176113092112407059130 225 11962001800 17211971723000241011971761140102112407077950 333 11962002020 10111971723200281011971761200722112408077390 1032 11962011280 29611971723600291011971761400132112408077520 1232 11962014200 1911971723610401011971761440202112408502220 53 11962021941 141011971723910271011971761500292112410149530 1714 11962049290 2914119717250501091197177780058612416001751 292 11962059700 31231197172510011911971811310496 376 11962121680 13101197172593016933612416001910 51 11962301250 811197173205020211971822080161012419577770 2330 11962432040 19293611971822090321012422349050 616 83611971732060312119740423502614 112446544950 133 11966001911 182736119740511001020 2 13  1 PARTS NoFigPARTS NoFigPARTS NoFigPARTS NoFigPARTS NoFigPARTS NoFigPARTS NoFigPARTS NoFig

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.