Saturday, June24, 2017 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 12d Two Operator's Manual




NOTE: DO NOT HIT REFRESH!!! These files are big and can take a long time to load. This file is 2.39 MB. Give it time.
If there is text in the file, you can scroll it while the image loads. Enjoy

View PDF

Image Preview



Ad by Google

PDF to Text

PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
12C Two
Marine Diesel Engine
Publication 039721
Edition One
October 1994
r rWESTERBEKE
MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
12C Two
Marine Diesel Engine
Publication 039721
Edition One
October 1994
r rWESTERBEKE
MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
IMPORTANT
PRODUCT SOFTWARE software of all kinds such as brochures drawings technical data operators and
workshop manuals parts lists and parts price lists and other information instructions provided from sources other than Westerbeke is not within
Westerbekes control
and accordingly is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and cannot be responsible for the content of such software makes no warranties
or with respect thereto including the accuracy timeliness thereof and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or in connection with or
arising out of the furnishing or use of such example components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbekes products and
supplied by others such as engine blocks fuel systems and components components pumps and other products are generally supported by with their own
software and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbekes own product software Such software may be outdated and no Routine changes made by Westerbekes suppliers of which Westerbeke
rarely has
notice in advance are frequently not reflected in the suppliers software until after such changes
take customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of software and the unavoidable existence of earlier noncurrent Westerbeke
in the field Additionally most Westerbeke products include that frequently do not include complete summation product software provided with
Westerbeke products whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product It not only makes good sense but is imperative that of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer
12C TWO PROPULSION ENGINE
TABLE OF CYLINDER BLOCK
104 CYLINDER HEAD VALVES ROCKER SHAFT
106 CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
108 CAMSHAFT TIMING SYSTEM
112 COOLING SYSTEM
116 SEA WATER PUMP
118 GOVERNOR SYSTEM
122 FUEL SYSTEM
126 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
128 INSTRUMENT PANELS
130 BACK END TO DECEMBER 1993
132 BACK END FROM DECEMBER 1993
134 TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
136 NUMERICAL teC TWO CYLINDER BLOCK
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037173 BLOCK ASSEMBLY INCLUDING HEAD 1
2 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 1
3 036940 PLUG EXPANSION 35MM DIN 470 1
4 033212 DOWEL TUBULAR 6 X 9 2
5 030708 DOWEL TUBULAR 10 X 9 3
6 036963 GASKET OIL SEAL FLANGE 1
7 036917 SEAL OIL 1
8 036945 FLANGE OIL SEAL 1
9 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 6
10 030712 PLUG 14 BSPT DIN 906 1
11 033657 PLUG EXPANSION 2
12 030272 DOWEL 1
13 016789 CAPSCREW M 8 X 16 DIN 933 2
15 038679 COVER 1
17 036987 GASKET COVER TO BLOCK 1
18 013341 PLUG 14 NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
19 037073 TUBE DIPSTICK 1
20 037072 DIPSTICK 1
21 036943 DOWEL 2
22 030239 PLUG 116 3
23 036918 FILTER OIL 1
24 030214 NIPPLE OIL FILTER 1
251 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 4
252 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 01 N 127 4
26 037045 COVER TIE ROD 1
27 036981 GASKET TIE ROD COVER 1
281 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 0 IN 933 7
282 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 01 N 127 7
29 036997 PLATE FRONT 1
30 037004 GASKET FRONT PLATE 1
31 030707 DOWEL TUBULAR 8 X 13 2
32 037005 SHAFT IDLER 1
33 037114 DOWEL TUBULAR 6 X 13 1
341 037031 BEARING SETMAIN STD 1
342 037064 BEARING SETMAIN 025 MM 1
343 037065 BEARING SETMAIN 050 MM 1
1 01
WESTERBEKE l2C TWO CYLINDER BLOCK
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
35 036962 SEAL SIDE MAIN BEARING CAP 4
36 037068 STRAINER OIL PICKUP INCLUDING NUT 1
37 031809 NUT M14 Xl 5 JAM 1
38 036916 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 6
39 037032 GASKET SUMP 1
40 037094 SUMP LUBE OIL 1
411 031825 CAPSCREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 14
412 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 14
42 036493 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 2
43 037393 SEAL LEAD WIRE 1
44 036819 BOLT BANJOSUMP DRAIN 1
45 033056 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 1
46 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
47 024905 CAP SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
17 16 Jr14
19 Q Cd
36 18
38 20
39 35 11 N
e l
L V26 II t22 11
SJ 31 n
42
I 320
A 27
280
5
28
4 0
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO CYLINDER HEAD VALVES ROCKER SHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037056 TAPPET 4
2 036977 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1
3 036958 VALVE INTAKE 2
4 036959 VALVE EXHAUST 2
5 037085 HEAD CYLINDER INCLUDING GUIDES 1
6 030711 PLUG 18 BSPT DIN 906 1
7 033657 PLUG EXPANSION 40MM DIN 443 1
8 036919 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD M 8 X 70 2
9 036954 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD Ml0 X 83 6
10 033134 GUIDE VALVE 4
11 024369 PLUG EXPANSION 20MM DIN 443 2
12 037039 GASKET ROCKER COVER 1
13 037052 COVER ROCKER 1
14 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
15 036936 NUT CAP M 6 2
16 033126 CAP OIL FILLER INCLUDING ORING 1
17 033123 ORING OIL FILLER CAP 1
18 030219 NIPPLE BREATHER HOSE 2
19 037046 HOSE BREATHER 1
20 037191 SILENCER AIR INTAKE 1
21 034620 SCREEN AIR INTAKE SILENCER 1
221 017012 CAPSCREW M 6 X 16 DIN 933 1
222 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
223 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 1
23 037041 MANIFOLD INTAKE 1
24 037042 GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
25 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 1
26 034642 CAPS CREW M 6 X 45 DIN 931 2
27 037026 PUSHROD 4
28 030242 SEAL VALVE STEM 4
29 036986 SPRING VALVE 4
30 033149 SEAT VALVE SPRING 4
31 030241 COLLET VALVE SPRING 8
32 036979 CAP VALVE STEM 4
33 037029 SCREW ROCKER ADJUSTING 4
34 037027 ROCKER 4
35 033124 SNAPRING 2
36 031801 NUT M 6 JAM 4
37 037053 BOLT ROCKER BRACKET 2
38 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
39 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
40 033152 BRACKET ROCKER 2
41 033151 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 1
42 036971 SHAFT ROCKER 1
43 036960 PIN GROOVED 1
12C TWO CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 037047 RING SET PISTON STD 2
12 037060 RING SET PISTON 025 MM 2
13 037061 RING SET PISTON 050 MM 2
21 037071 PISTON INCLUDING PIN STD 2
22 037058 PISTON INCLUDING PIN 025 MM 2
23 037059 PISTON INCLUDING PIN 050 MM 2
3 037077 ROD CONNECTING INCLUDING BOLT AND NUT 2
4 036914 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 4
51 037069 BEARING ROD STD 2
52 037066 BEARING ROD 025 MM 2
53 037067 BEARING ROD 050 MM 2
6 030231 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT 4
7 030274 KEY WOODRUFF 2
8 036992 CRANKSHAFT 1
9 036994 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 1
10 037083 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 1
11 037167 WASHER M16 1
12 037168 LOCKWASHER M16 1
13 033538 NUT M16 X 15 JAM 1
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO CAMSHAFT TIMING SYSTEM
8 C5 5 17
35 45
WESTERBEKE t2C TWO CAMSHAFT TIMING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036949 BEARING BALL 1
2 037076 CAMSHAFT INJECTION PUMP 1
3 030273 KEY 1
4 036948 BEARING BALL 1
5 036950 BEARING BALL 1
6 036970 WASHER CAMSHAFT RETAINING 2
71 031825 CAPSCREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 2
72 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
8 037006 GEAR INJECTION PUMP CAMSHAFT 1
9 036996 GEAR SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE 1
10 036948 BEARING BALL 1
11 030280 SNAPRING 20 1
12 036978 SPACER 1
13 037025 GEAR IDLER 1
14 036995 GEAR CAMSHAFT 1
15 036948 BEARING BALL 1
16 030274 KEY WOODRUFF 1
17 036972 CAMSHAFT 1
18 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
19 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
20 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
21 031281 STUD M 8 X 40 DIN 939 3
22 015828 STUD M 8 X 22 DIN 939 1
23 033636 PUMP SEA WATER 1
24 030326 GASKET SEA WATER PUMP MOUNTING 1
251 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
252 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
26 036946 HOUSING BEARING 1
27 036982 GASKET HOUSING 1
28 037019 GASKET GEAR CASE 1
29 037086 CASE GEAR 1
30 033126 CAP OIL FILLER INCLUDING ORING 1
31 033123 ORING OIL FILLER CAP 1
32 036968 CAP SEALING 1
33 013340 ELBOW 18 NPT STREET 2
34 034761 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 1
35 024844 ADAPTER 18 BSPT TO 18 NPT 1
36 034397 CAPSCREW M 6 X 65 DIN 931 1
12C TWO CAMSHAFT TIMING SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO CAMSHAFT TIMING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
37 030244 PLUNGER OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
38 037030 SPRING OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
39 030225 GASKET OIL RELIEF VALVE PLUG 1
40 030461 PLUG OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
411 011615 PLUG 18 NPT 1
412 024132 SENDER OIL ADMIRAL PANEL 1
42 036915 SEAL OIL 1
43 030146 CAPS CREW M6 X 55 DIN 931 4
44 031824 CAPS CREW M6 X 35 DIN 933 3
45 030712 PLUG 14 BSPT DIN 906 1
461 031810 CAPSCREW M6 X 14 DIN 933 4
462 031783 LOCK WASHER M6 01 N 127 4
47 036938 ORING 2
48 037050 GEAR OIL PUMP INNER 1
49 037051 GEAR OIL PUMP OUTER 1
50 037070 HOUSING OIL PUMP 1
511 013590 CAPS CREW M6 X 30 DIN 933 3
512 031783 LOCKWASHER M6 DIN 127 3
52 037508 ADAPTER 18 BSPT TO 18 NPT 1
70 C
2 58 ru
57 n
ru 4
55
54 I
12
J l
48 49
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037157 HOSE SEA WATER PUMP TO EXCHANGER 1
2 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
3 034712 NIPPLE 38 NPT TO 78 HOSE 1
4 033636 PUMP SEA WATER 1
5 036612 ELBOW 38 NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
6 031824 CAPSCREW M 6 X 35 DIN 933 1
7 034642 CAPS CREW M 6 X 45 DIN 931 1
81 031825 CAPSCREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 4
82 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
9 030386 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 1
10 030146 CAPS CREW M 6 X 55 DIN 931 2
11 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
12 037015 PUMP FRESH WATER 1
13 036957 GASKET FRESH WATER PUMP 1
14 033351 CAPSCREW M 6 X 60 DIN 931 1
15 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
16 037057 HOUSING THERMOSTAT LOWER 1
17 037016 GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING LOWER 1
18 037493 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE INCLUDING GASKET 1
19 037162 GASKET WATER TEMPERATURE SWITCH 1
20 037043 THERMOSTAT 1
21 036956 GASKET THERMOSTAT 1
22 036937 ORING 2
23 036947 LINE THERMOSTAT BYPASS 1
24 036228 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
251 019369 PLUG 18 NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
252 035109 SENDER WATER ADMIRAL PANEL 1
253 037453 BUSHING 14 NPT TO 18 NPT 1
26 031784 WASHER M 6 DI N 125 2
27 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
28 018804 CAPS CREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
29 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
30 037383 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD 1
31 030165 SPRING FLOW CONTROL 1
32 037152 HOUSING FLOWCONTROL 34 HOSE CONNECTION 1
33 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
34 036654 HOSE RETURNBEND 34WHEN HEATER NOT INSTALLED 1
35 01 1405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
36 036556 HOSE FLOW CONTROL 2
37 021878 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
38 024306 CAP PRESSURE 1
39 024907 ELBOW COOLANT RECOVERY TANK CONNECTION 1
40 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 4
41 036973 GASKET MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
42 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
43 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
44 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
45 037311 MANIFOLD EXHAUST 1
76 75
70 c
56 n
5 55
6 54 I
1 3
4948
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
46 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
47 031825 CAPSCREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 1
481 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
482 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 1
49 013741 CLAMP SUPPORT HOSE 1
50 037506 HOSE EXCHANGER TO PUMP 1
51 031935 SCREW 832 X 14 SS OVAL HEAD 2
52 036809 NAMEPLATE 1
531 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 1
532 015831 STUD M 8 X 32 DIN 939 1
54 019369 PLUG 18 NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 2
55 037587 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
56 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
57 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
581 038045 BRACKET FUEL FILTER WITH 34682 BELLHOUSING 1
582 039937 BRACKET FUEL FILTER WITH 39813 BELLHOUSING 1
59 031753 WASHER FLAT 14 2
60 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
61 031506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
62 011885 ZINC 1
63 033298 GASKET EXCHANGER END COVER 1
64 019321 ORING 1
65 033297 COVER EXCHANGER END 1
66 033402 CAPSCREW 516NC X 12 BRASS 1
67 036614 ELBOW 34 NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
70 036541 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
71 036425 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
721 037401 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 90 DEG INCL 7074 1
722 037402 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 45 DEG INCL 7074 1
731 036849 PLUG 34 NPT ELBOW KIT 037401 1
732 035747 PLUG 12 NPT ELBOW KIT 37402 1
741 036614 ELBOW 34 NPT TO 1 HOSE ELBOW KIT 37401 1
744 036616 ELBOW 12 NPT TO 1 HOSE ELBOW KIT 37402 1
75 024977 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
76 024786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING 1
77 024704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
78 024858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
79 024637 TUBING INCHES REQUIRED 60
80 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
1 15
RAW WATER PUMP
LIGHTLY GREASE THE
PUMP CHAMBER ORING
AND IMPELLER WITH
GLYCERIN
THE PIN FITS INTO THE
SLOT IN THE SHAFT
RAW WATER PUMP from March 2004
THE PIN FITS INTO THE
SLOT IN THE SHAFT 8
LIGHTLY GREASE THE
PUMP CHAMBER ORING
AND IMPELLER WITH
GLYCERIN
REV 305
Engines Generators
RAW WATER PUMP
Reference 1 Part 1 Part Name Quantity
11 033636 RAW WATER PUMP NLA
12 034457 HOUSING 1
13 034466 PUMP KIT 1
2 030326 GASKET 1
3 034464 BEARING 2
4 033044 RETAINING RING
5 034710 ELBOW 38NPT TO 78 HOSE NOT INCL WPUMP 1
6 031787 WASHER M8 DIN 125 4
7 031786 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 127 4
8 017196 CAPSCREW M8 X 20 DIN 933 4
9 048013 SEAL 1
10 038678 SPACER 1
11 033043 OIL SEAL 1
12 034459 GASKET
13 034461 COVER
14 034463 SCREW 6
15 034440 IMPELLER SCREWGASKET KIT 1
16 034460 SHAFT 1
17 034458 CAM 1
18 036612 ELBOW 38NPTTO 1 HOSE NOT INCL WPUMP 1
19 033037 WASHER 1
20 034462 SCREW 1
RAW WATER PUMP from March 1 Part 1 Part Name Quantity
1 048080 RAW WATER PUMP 1
2 049172 SHAFT 1
3 049170 IMPELLER COVER 1
4 048500 IMPELLER KIT ORING GLYCERIN 1
5 034458 CAM
6 049171 WEAR PLATE 1
7 0302575 DOWEL 1
8 048253 SPRING SEAL WASHER 1
9 034463 IMPELLER COVER SCREW 6
10 048359 IMPELLER COVER ORING
11 033041 ORING 1
12 033037 CAM WASHER 1
13 046662 CAM SCREW
14 048254 SPRING SEAL
15 049169 LIP SEAL
16 034464 BALL BEARING 2
17 033045 RETAINING INTERNAL RING 1
18 033044 RETAINING EXTERNAL RING 1
19 034710 ELBOW 38 NPT TP 78 HOSE
036612 ELBOW 38 NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
20 030326 MOUNTING GASKET
049000 PUMP REPAIR KIT INCLUDES ALL 1
COMPONENTS EXCEPT ITEMS 17AND 19
037431 PUMP KIT PUMP MOUNTING GASKET
AND FITTINGS
Engines Generators
IJESTERBEKE 12C TIJO GOVERNOR SYSTEM
34 40
1 18
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO GOVERNOR SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
2 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
3 036847 LEVER THROTTLE EXTENSION 1
4 031872 SCREIJ 1032 X 12 SS BH 2
5 037090 LEVER THROTTLE 1
6 036942 PIN GROOVED 2
7 031825 CAPSCREIJ M 6 X 12 DIN 933 4
8 037024 GASKET GOVERNOR COVER 1
9 030277 ORING 1
10 036989 LEVER GOVERNOR SPRING 1
11 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
12 031802 NUT M 8 JAM 1
13 LEVER STOP SEE REF 16 1
14 030277 ORING 1
15 PIN GROOVED SEE REF 16 1
16 037602 COVER INCL REF 13 THRU 20 1
17 SPRING RETURN SEE REF 16 1
18 036725 LEVER STOP 1
19 031786 LOCKIJASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
20 031802 NUT M 8 JAM 1
21 031849 LOCKIJASHER 10 SS 1
22 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 1
23 019364 BALLJOINT THROTTLE CABLE 1
24 011796 COTTER PIN 1
25 031870 SCREW 1032 X 14 SS BH 1
26 019370 PIVOT 1
27 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
28 030323 SCREW SPEED SET 2
29 030293 WIRE LOCK ADJUSTING SCREW 1
30 030292 SEAL LEAD 1
31 037044 CAP TORQUE SET SEALING 1
32 037089 SPRING SET TORQUE 1
33 037048 SPRING GOVERNOR 1
34 037079 LEVER TENSION 1
35 037081 SPRING START 1
36 037080 SHAFT GOVERNOR 1
37 037078 LEVER GOVERNOR 1
1 t2C TWO GOVERNOR SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO GOVERNOR SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
381 020628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 1
382 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 01 N 127 1
39 033200 STOPPER GOVERNOR 1
40 030449 WEIGHT 1
411 015816 CAPS CREW M 6 X 10 DIN 933 2
412 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 0 I N 127 2
42 036941 SHAFT GOVERNOR SLIDING 1
43 037022 CLIP TIE ROD 1
44 037021 ROD TIE 1
45 036939 SNAPRING 1
46 036845 BRACKET THROTTLE CABLE 1
47 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DI N 127 2
48 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 2
49 013870 SHIM CLAMP 1
50 013871 CLAMP CABLE 1
51 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 4
52 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BH 4
53 013325 CLAMP CABLE 1
54 037502 BUSHING THROTTLE LEVER SCREW 2
1 21
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO FUEL SYSTEM
r 32
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037102 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 1
21 036974 SHIM ADJUSTING 02 MM AR
22 036975 SHIM ADJUSTING 03 MM AR
23 037033 SHIM ADJUSTING 04 MM AR
24 036976 SHIM ADJUSTING 05 MM AR
25 037034 SHIM ADJUSTING 06 MM AR
26 037035 SHIM ADJUSTING 07 MM AR
27 037036 SHIM ADJUSTING 08 MM AR
28 037037 SHIM ADJUSTING 09 MM AR
29 037038 SHIM ADJUSTING 10 MM AR
3 024906 CLAMP HOSE 1
4 034857 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
5 037105 WASHER BANJO 2
6 038402 BANJO INJECTION PUMP 1
7 038399 BOLT BANJO 1
8 030289 WASHER BANJO M 8 2
9 016988 BOLT BANJO M 8 1
10 038432 LINE INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP 1
11 1 024600 UNION COMPRESSION INCLUDING NUTS AND FERRULES 1
112 013344 NUT COMPRESSION 2
11 3 013343 FERRULE COMPRESSION 2
12 036951 LINE INJECTOR 1 1
13 036952 LINE INJECTOR 2 1
14 036921 NUT INJECTOR 2
15 037098 LINE INJECTOR RETURN 1
16 036922 GASKET INJECTOR RETURN 2
17 037091 INJECTOR INCLUDING REF 18 THRU 25 2
18 037112 HOLDER INJECTOR 1
19 1 036925 SHIM INJECTOR 1 25 AR
19 2 036926 SHIM INJECTOR 1 30 AR
19 3 036927 SHIM INJECTOR 1 35 AR
19 4 036929 SHIM INJECTOR 1 45 AR
19 6 036930 SHIM INJECTOR 1 50 AR
19 7 036931 SHIM INJECTOR 1 55 AR
19 8 036932 SHIM INJECTOR 1 60 AR
19 9 036933 SHIM INJECTOR 1 65 AR
1910 036934 SHIM INJECTOR 1 70 AR
20 037106 SPRING INJECTOR 1
21 037107 PIN INJECTOR SPRING 1
22 037108 SPACER INJECTOR 1
23 036935 NOZZLE INJECTOR 1
25 037109 NUT INJECTOR NOZZLE 1
26 036923 GASKET INJECTOR 2
ESTERBEKE t2C TO FUEL SYSTEM
12
Ul48
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
27 022513 ELBOW HOSE TO PUMP INCLUDED IN REF 41 1
28 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
29 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
30 031825 CAPSCREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 2
31 039275 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12 VDC 1
32 030025 HOSE FUEL SUPPLY 18 NPT 1
33 013340 ELBOW 18 NPT STREET 1
34 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
35 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
36 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
37 030213 SCREW BLEED 1
38 030289 WASHER 1
39 024984 BOLT BANJO 2
40 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 4
41 038047 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER 1
42 036865 HOSE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 1
431 038045 BRACKET FUEL FILTER WITH 34682 BELLHOUSING 1
432 039937 BRACKET FUEL FILTER WITH 39813 BELLHOUSING 1
44 031225 CAPSCREW M 8 X 60 DIN 931 2
451 030210 FILTER FUEL ASSEMBLY INCL REF 1
452 030211 BODY FUEL FILTER 1
46 030200 ELEMENT FUEL FILTER INCLUDING ORINGS 1
47 030199 CUP FUEL FILTER 1
48 030212 RETAINER FUEL FILTER CUP 1
49 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 4
50 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
59 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
60 018242 NUT H 8 DIN 934 1
61 017196 CAPSCREW H 8 X 20 DIN 933 1
62 039766 SUPPORT FILTER BRACKET 1
63 031787 lJASHER M 8 DIN 125 1
64 031786 LOCKlJASHER H 8 DIN 127 1
65 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
10 u
II1II
20 m
N 22
41 J
42 I
32
45 i D
31 43
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030594 ALTERNATOR 12VDC 50A 1
2 033381 WASHER ADJUSTING STRAP 1
3 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
4 013630 CAPS CREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
5 037342 STRAP ADJUSTING 1
6 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
7 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 1
8 038527 BELT 1
9 032015 BOLT ALTERNATOR 1
101 037343 SPACER ALTERNATOR 1
102 030234 SHIM ALTERNATOR AR
11 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 1
12 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
13 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
14 018241 NUT M 5 DIN 934 1
15 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS AR
16 035109 SENDER WATER ADMIRAL PANEL 1
171 037493 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE INCLUDING GASKET 1
172 037162 GASKET WATER TEMPERATURE SWITCH 1
18 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 AR
19 036218 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 1
20 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 12KW 1
21 038116 HARNESS ENGINE WIRING 1
22 BRACKET FILTER BREAKERREFER TO FUEL PAGE 1
23 024683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 1
24 031843 WASHER FLAT 8 SS 2
25 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 SS
26 031866 SCREW 832 X 78 SS BH 2
27 031861 SCREW 832 X 14 SS BH 2
28 024639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 1
29 031760 NUT 516NF 2
301 020628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 2
302 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
31 036563 BREAKER CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY 10 AMP 1
321 037100 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF OPTIONAL 1
322 036944 PLUG M30 X 15 WHEN SOLENOID NOT INSTALLED 1
33 034669 NUT SOLENOID 1
34 020650 CAPSCREW M 8 X 18 DIN 933 HARNESS GROUND 1
35 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
36 036961 GLOWPLUG 12VDC 2
37 037040 STRAP GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 1
38 018804 CAPS CREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 1
39 038074 CLAMP HARNESS SUPPORT 3
40 024844 ADAPTER 18 BSPT TO 18 NPTOIL PRESSURE SENDER 1
41 013340 ELBOW 18 NPT STREET 90 2
42 024132 SENDER OIL ADMIRAL PANEL 1
43 037323 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 2 TERMINAL 1
44 034667 WASHER SEALING 1
45 037508 ADAPTER 18 BSPT TO 18 NPTOIL PRESSURE SWITCH
46 038906 RESISTOR ASSEMBLY
12C TYO INSTRUMENT PANELS
IIESTERBEKE 12C TIIO INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036843 PANEL ADMIRAL INCLUDING SENDERS AND ALARM 1
2 030913 SCREII 1
3 030119 COVER PANEL REAR 1
4 0351 18 HOLDER LAMPIIEDGE BASE 3
5 035114 LAMP INSTRUMENT 12VDC IIEDGE BASE 3
6 037601 METER IIATER TEMPERATURE 1
7 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100PSI 1
8 033865 PANEL PLATE 1
9 033693 KEYSIIITCH OFFON 1
10 030003 NUT NYLON LOCKING 632 1
11 033684 COVER FACEPLATE 1
12 030002 SPACER NYLON 1
13 024996 IIINDOW KEYSIIITCH COVER 1
14 030001 SCREII NYLON 632 X 12 IIASHER HEAD 1
15 037605 VOLTMETER 12VDC 1
16 033682 DECAL SWITCH 1
17 030148 CABLE PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
181 033764 SWITCH PUSHBUTTON STARTPREHEAT 2
182 019031 CAP SIIITCH COVER REPLACEMENT 2
19 011917 METER 1
20 035825 IIIRE POIIER TO METER LAMPS 3
21 036829 ALARM ASSEMBLY 1
23 036473 PANEL CAPTAIN 1
24 036590 METER TACHOMETER 1
25 036043 PANEL PLATE 1
261 036479 SIIITCH TEST 1
262 036490 CAP SIIITCH 1
27 013355 BUZZER ALARM 1
28 030946 PLUG NYLON 1
291 024947 LAMP 12VDC 3
292 036483 HOLDER LAMP 3
30 036626 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN 1
31 036627 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
32 036477 ASSEMBLY 1
33 036544 SPACER ASSEMBLY 2
34 036545 SCREW 632 X 34 TAPPING SS 2
35 039144 DIAGRAM IIIRING 1
36 036630 DRAWING TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL 1
11 10 OJ
15 JI1
o I
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO BACK END TO DECEMBER 1993
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034589 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 30 DIN 933 2
2 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 2
3 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 2
4 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 1
5 034589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 4
6 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 4
7 013919 DOWEL HOUSING TO BACKPLATE 2
8 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
9 024952 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 25 DIN 933 6
10 034833 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 60 DIN 912 FULLY THREADED 1
11 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
12 036051 PLATE BACK 1
131 036554 FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY INCLUDING RING GEAR 1
132 032996 GEAR RING 1
14 036810 MOUNT FRONT LEFT 1
15 040621 ISOLATOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 2
16 037353 NUT M12 DIN 985 4
17 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 1
18 015887 NUT M10 DIN 934 2
19 020650 CAPSCREW M 8 X 18 DIN 933 6
20 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 6
21 024778 CAPSCREW DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL 5
22 031267 ADAPTER TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING 1
23 039535 GEAR HBW3521 1
24 024950 NUT M10 X 125 DIN 934 4
25 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 4
261 023706 COUPLING 075 IN BORE 1
262 023707 COUPLING 0875 IN BORE 1
263 023708 COUPLING 1 0 IN BORE 1
264 023709 COUPLING 1125 IN BORE 1
265 023710 COUPLING 125 IN BORE 1
266 023711 COUPLING 1 375 IN BORE 1
267 023712 COUPLING 15 IN BORE 1
27 031228 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
28 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
29 024953 CAPS CREW M10 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 4
30 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 4
31 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
32 036812 MOUNT FRONT RIGHT 1
33 013629 CAPS CREW M10 X 25 DIN 933 6
34 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
35 019039 DOWEL ADAPTER TO HOUSING 2
36 019398 DAMPER 1
37 031926 CAPSCREW M10 X 35 DIN 933 2
38 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 2
39 034682 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
40 036924 BOLT FLYWHEEL 4
41 033890 MOUNT REAR 2
42 036339 ISOLATOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 2
43 036338 NUT M16 DIN 985 LOCKING 4
44 013629 CAPSCREW M10 X 25 DIN 933 6
4S 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 6
12C TO BACK END FROM DECEMBER 1993
ESTERBEKE 12C TO BACK END FROM DECEMBER 1993
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034589 CAPSCRE 1110 X 30 DIN 933 2
2 019262 LOCKASHER 1110 DIN 127 2
3 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 2
4 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 1
5 034590 CAPSCRE 1110 X 40 DIN 933 BATTERY GROUND 1
6 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 2
7 015831 STUD 11 8 X 32 DIN 939 2
8 BRACKET FILTER BREAKERREFER TO FUEL PAGE 1
9 015887 NUT 1110 DIN 934 2
10 039830 COVER STARTER ACCESS 1
11 031849 LOCKASHER 10 SS 2
12 031872 SCRE 1032 X 12 SS BH 2
13 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 DIN 127 5
14 024952 CAPSCRE 1110 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 5
151 036554 FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY INCLUDING RING GEAR 1
152 032996 GEAR RING 1
16 039624 BOLT FLYWHEEL 4
17 019398 DAMPER 1
18 024778 CAPS CREW DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL 5
19 020650 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 18 DIN 933 6
20 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 6
21 039762 ADAPTER TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING 1
23 013629 CAPSCRE 1110 X 25 DIN 933 6
24 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 6
25 024950 NUT 1110 Xl 25 DIN 934 4
26 019262 LOCKASHER 1110 DIN 127 4
271 023706 COUPLING 075 IN BORE 1
272 023707 COUPLING 0875 IN BORE 1
273 023708 COUPLING 1 0 IN BORE 1
274 023709 COUPLING 1 125 IN BORE 1
275 023710 COUPLING 1 25 IN BORE 1
276 023711 COUPLING 1375 IN BORE 1
277 023712 COUPLING 15 IN BORE 1
28 031228 CAPSCRE 1110 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
29 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
30 039535 GEAR HBW35 2 1 1
33 036339 ISOLATOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 2
34 036338 NUT 1116 DIN 985 LOCKING 4
35 039813 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
36 NOTE SEE PREVIOUS PAGE FOR FRONT MOUNTS
12C TWO TRANSPIISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030756 NUT PILLAR M 8 2
2 030181 BRACKET TOP ENTRY SHIFT CABLE OPTIONAL 1
3 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 01 N 127 2
4 013630 CAPS CREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 2
5 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
6 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
7 013870 SHIM CABLE CLAMP 1
8 013325 CLAMP CABLE 1
9 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BH 2
10 033482 BALL JOINT 1
11 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 1
12 031754 NUT 14NF 1
13 032161 BRACKET REAR ENTRY SHIFT 1
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037002 KIT A SPARE PARTS 1
2 037003 KIT B SPARE CRUISING 1
3 036998 GASKET SET UPPER 1
4 036999 GASKET SET COMPLETE 1
5 037121 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
6 024177 KIT REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK 1
7 013758 PAINT REDAEROSOL SPRAY CAN 1
8 020654 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR OUTPUT 1
9 030760 HARNESS 12 PIN 15 FOOT EXTENSION 1
10 036557 HARNESS 4 PIN 15 FOOT EXTENSION 1
11 039721 PARTSLIST 1
12 037600 MANUAL TECHNICAL 1
13 039717 MANUAL OPERATOR 1
14 032974 FILTER TRAP 1
15 039144 DIAGRAM WIRING 1
16 033327 VALVE ANTISIPHON VENT 1
17 015010 STRAINER SEA WATER 1
18 034936 MUFFLER HYDROHUSH C 1
191 033340 ADAPTER HOSE TO AR
192 033341 ADAPTER HOSE TO MUFFLER45 DEGREE AR
193 033342 ADAPTER HOSE TO MUFFLER90 DEGREE AR
194 033943 COUPLING RUBBER INCLUDING CLAMPS AR
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
011386 113 2 018804 113 28 024683 127 23
011386 113 33 018804 125 49 024704 115 77
011405 113 29 018804 127 38 024778 131 21
011405 113 35 019031 129 182 024778 133 18
011405 115 46 019039 131 35 024786 115 76
011615 111 411 019262 131 2 024844 109 35
011796 11 9 24 019262 131 6 024844 127 40
011885 115 62 019262 131 8 024858 115 78
011917 129 19 019262 131 11 024905 103 47
013325 121 53 019262 131 25 024906 115 80
013325 135 8 019262 131 30 024906 123 3
013340 109 33 019262 131 34 024907 113 39
013340 125 33 019262 131 45 024922 103 46
013340 127 41 019262 133 2 024922 131 31
013341 101 18 019262 133 6 024947 129 291
013343 123 113 019262 133 13 024950 131 24
013344 123 112 019262 133 24 024950 133 25
013355 129 27 019262 133 26 024952 131 9
013590 111 511 019321 115 64 024952 133 14
013629 131 33 019364 119 23 024953 131 29
013629 131 44 019369 113 251 024977 115 75
013629 133 23 019369 115 54 024984 125 39
013630 109 251 019370 119 26 024996 129 13
013630 125 65 019398 131 36 030001 129 14
013630 127 4 019398 133 17 030002 129 12
013630 135 4 020628 121 381 030003 129 10
013741 115 49 020628 127 301 030025 125 32
013758 136 7 020650 127 34 030119 129 3
013870 121 49 020650 131 19 030146 111 43
013870 135 7 020650 133 19 030146 113 10
013871 121 50 020654 136 8 030148 129 17
013919 131 7 021878 113 37 030165 113 31
015010 136 17 022513 125 27 030181 135 2
015812 11 9 27 023652 131 28 030199 125 47
015816 121 411 023652 133 29 030200 125 46
015828 109 22 023706 131 261 030210 125 451
015830 113 40 023706 133 271 030211 125 452
015830 1 15 531 023707 131 262 030212 125 48
015831 115 532 023707 133 272 030213 125 37
015831 133 7 023708 131 263 030214 1 01 24
015887 131 18 023708 133 273 030219 105 18
015887 133 9 023709 131 264 030225 111 39
016789 1 01 13 023709 133 274 030231 107 6
016988 123 9 023710 131 265 030234 127 102
017012 105 221 023710 133 275 030239 1 01 22
017196 125 61 023711 131 266 030241 105 31
018241 127 14 023711 133 276 030242 105 28
018242 109 18 023712 131 267 030244 111 37
018242 113 44 023712 133 277 030272 1 01 12
018242 115 57 024132 111 412 030273 109 3
018242 125 34 024132 127 42 030274 107 7
018242 125 60 024177 136 6 030274 109 16
018242 127 13 024306 1 13 38 030277 11 9 9
018242 127 18 024369 105 11 030277 119 14
018804 1 01 9 024373 1 01 2 030280 109 11
018804 105 25 024600 123 11 1 030289 123 8
018804 113 11 024637 115 79 030289 125 38
018804 113 15 024639 127 28 030291 125 40
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
030292 1 19 30 031786 125 35 032974 136 14 11 9 29 031786 125 59 032996 131 132
030323 1 19 28 031786 125 64 032996 133 152
030326 109 24 031786 127 3 033037 117 5
030326 117 14 031786 127 12 033043 117 7
030386 113 9 031786 127 35 033044 117 3
030449 121 40 031786 131 20 033056 103 45
030461 111 40 031786 133 20 033123 105 17
030594 127 1 031786 135 3 033123 109 31
030707 1 01 31 031787 105 39 033124 105 35
030708 1 01 5 031787 109 20 033126 105 16
030711 105 6 031787 113 42 033126 109 30
030712 1 01 10 031787 125 36 033134 105 10
030712 111 45 031787 125 63 033149 105 30
030756 135 1 031787 127 11 033151 105 41
030760 136 9 031789 131 3 033152 105 40
030913 129 2 031789 131 17 033200 121 39
030946 129 28 031789 131 38 033212 1 01 4
031225 125 44 031789 133 3 033297 115 65
031228 131 27 031801 105 36 033298 115 63
031228 133 28 031802 11 9 12 033327 136 16
031267 131 22 031802 11 9 20 033340 136 191
031281 109 21 031809 103 37 033341 136 192
031506 115 61 031810 1 01 251 033342 136 193
031752 115 60 031810 1 01 281 033351 113 14
031752 135 11 031810 1 11 461 033381 127 2
031753 115 59 031810 121 48 033402 115 66
031754 135 12 031810 127 7 033482 135 10
031760 127 29 031824 111 44 033538 107 13
031783 1 01 252 031824 113 6 033636 109 23
031783 1 01 282 031825 103 411 033636 113 4
031783 103 412 031825 109 71 033636 117 11
031783 105 222 031825 113 81 033657 1 01 11
031783 109 72 031825 115 47 033657 105 7
031783 111 462 031825 11 9 7 033682 129 16
031783 111 512 031825 125 30 033684 129 11
031783 113 82 031843 127 24 033693 129 9
031783 113 27 031844 127 25 033764 129 181
031783 115 481 031847 11 9 1 033865 129 8
031783 121 382 031847 11 9 22 033890 131 41
031783 121 412 031847 127 15 033943 136 194
031783 121 47 031847 135 5 034397 109 36
031783 125 29 031849 119 2 034440 117 9
031783 125 50 031849 11 9 21 034457 117 12
031783 127 6 031849 121 51 034458 117 6
031783 127 302 031849 133 11 034459 117 11
031784 105 14 031849 135 6 034460 117 8
031784 105 223 031861 127 27 034461 117 12
031784 113 26 031866 127 26 034462 117 4
031784 115 482 031870 11 9 25 034463 117 13
031784 125 28 031872 11 9 4 034464 117 2
031786 105 38 031872 133 12 034466 117 13
031786 109 19 031873 121 52 034552 127 20
031786 109 252 031873 135 9 034552 131 4
031786 113 43 031926 131 37 034552 133 4
031786 115 56 031935 115 51 034589 131 1
031786 119 11 032015 127 9 034589 131 5
031786 11 9 19 032161 135 13 034589 133 1
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
034590 133 5 036847 1 19 3 036976 123 24
034620 105 21 036849 115 731 036977 105 2
034642 105 26 036865 125 42 036978 109 12
034642 113 7 036914 107 4 036979 105 32
034667 127 44 036915 111 42 036981 1 01 27
034669 127 33 036916 103 38 036982 109 27
034682 131 39 036917 1 01 7 036986 105 29
034712 113 3 036918 1 01 23 036987 1 01 17
034761 109 34 036919 105 8 036989 11 9 10
034833 131 10 036921 123 14 036992 107 8
034857 123 4 036922 123 16 036994 107 9
034936 136 18 036923 123 26 036995 109 14
035109 11 3 252 036924 131 40 036996 109 9
035109 127 16 036925 123 19 1 036997 1 01 29
035114 129 5 036926 123 19 2 036998 136 3
035118 129 4 036927 123 19 3 036999 136 4
035747 115 732 036929 123 19 4 037002 136 1
035825 129 20 036930 123 19 6 037003 136 2
036043 129 25 036931 123 19 7 037004 1 01 30
036051 131 12 036932 123 19 8 037005 1 01 32
036218 127 19 036933 123 19 9 037006 109 8
036228 113 24 036934 123 1910 037015 1 13 12
036338 131 43 036935 123 23 037016 11 3 17
036338 133 34 036936 105 15 037019 109 28
036339 131 42 036937 113 22 037021 121 44
036339 133 33 036938 111 47 037022 121 43
036425 115 71 036939 121 45 037024 11 9 8
036473 129 23 036940 1 01 3 037025 109 13
036477 129 32 036941 121 42 037026 105 27
036479 129 261 036942 1 19 6 037027 105 34
036483 129 292 036943 1 01 21 037029 105 33
036490 129 262 036944 127 322 037030 111 38
036493 103 42 036945 1 01 8 037031 1 01 341
036541 1 15 70 036946 109 26 037032 103 39
036544 129 33 036947 113 23 037033 123 23
036545 129 34 036948 109 4 037034 123 25
036554 131 131 036948 109 10 037035 123 26
036554 133 151 036948 109 15 037036 123 27
036556 113 36 036949 109 1 037037 123 28
036557 136 10 036950 1 09 5 037038 123 29
036563 127 31 036951 123 12 037039 105 12
036590 129 24 036952 123 13 037040 127 37
036612 113 5 036954 105 9 037041 105 23
036614 1 15 67 036956 1 13 21 037042 105 24
036614 115 741 036957 113 13 037043 1 13 20
036616 115 744 036958 105 3 037044 119 31
036626 129 30 036959 105 4 037045 1 01 26
036627 129 31 036960 105 43 037046 105 19
036630 129 36 036961 127 36 037047 1 07 1 1
036654 11 3 34 036962 103 35 037048 1 19 33
036725 119 18 036963 1 01 6 037050 111 48
036809 115 52 036968 109 32 037051 111 49
036810 131 14 036970 109 6 037052 105 13
036812 131 32 036971 105 42 037053 1 05 37
036819 103 44 036972 109 17 037056 105 1
036829 129 21 036973 1 13 41 037057 113 16
036843 129 1 036974 123 21 037058 107 22
036845 121 46 036975 123 22 037059 107 23
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
037060 107 12 037508 111 52
037061 107 13 037508 127 45
037064 1 01 342 037587 115 55
037065 1 01 343 037600 136 12
037066 107 52 037601 129 6
037067 107 53 037602 119 16
037068 103 36 037603 129 7
037069 107 51 037605 129 15
037070 111 50 038045 115 581
037071 107 21 038045 125 431
037072 1 01 20 038047 125 41
037073 1 01 19 038074 127 39
037076 109 2 038116 127 21
037077 107 3 038399 123 7
037078 11 9 37 038402 123 6
037079 119 34 038432 123 i 0
037080 119 36 038527 127 8
037081 119 35 038679 1 01 15
037083 1 07 10 038906 127 46
037085 105 5 039144 129 35
037086 109 29 039144 136 15
037089 119 32 039275 125 31
037090 1 19 5 039535 131 23
037091 123 17 039535 133 30
037094 103 40 039624 133 16
037098 123 15 039717 136 13
037100 127 321 039721 136 11
037102 123 1 039762 133 21
037105 123 5 039766 125 62
037106 123 20 039813 133 35
037107 123 21 039830 133 10
037108 123 22 039937 115 582
037109 123 25 039937 125 432
037112 123 18 040621 1 31 15
037114 1 01 33
037121 136 5
037152 1 13 32
037157 113 1
037162 1 13 19
037162 127 172
037167 107 11
037168 107 12
037173 1 01 1
037191 105 20
037311 1 13 45
037323 127 43
037342 127 5
037343 127 1 01
037353 1 31 16
037383 1 13 30
037393 103 43
037401 1 15 721
037402 1 15 722
037453 1 13 253
037493 1 13 18
037493 127 171
037502 1 21 54
037506 1 15 50

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.