Wednesday, June28, 2017 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel W 33a Operator's Manual




NOTE: DO NOT HIT REFRESH!!! These files are big and can take a long time to load. This file is 13.7 MB. Give it time.
If there is text in the file, you can scroll it while the image loads. Enjoy

View PDF

Image Preview



Ad by Google

PDF to Text

PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
13 18 21 27 33
Marine Diesel Engines
44 6 77 8 11 125 KW
Marine Diesel Publication 32139
Edition Four
July 1986
jrv WESTERBEKE
MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
13 18 21 27 33
Marine Diesel Engines
44 6 77 8 11 125 KW
Marine Diesel Publication 32139
Edition Four
July 1986
jr WESTERBEKE
MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
IMPORTANT
PRODUCT SOFTWARE software of all kinds such as brochures data operators and workshop manuals parts lists
and parts price lists and other information provided from sources other is not wi thin Westerbeke s control and is provided to
Westerbeke customers only as a cour
tesy and service WESTERBEKE CANNOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE
CONTENT OF SUCH SOFTWARE MAKES NO WARRANTIES WITH RESPECT THERETO INCLUDING THE OR COMPLETENESS THEREOF AND WILL IN NO EVENT BE
LIABE FOR ANY TYPE OF DAMAGES OR INJURY INCURRED IN
CONNECTION WITH OR ARISING OUT OF THE FURNISHING OR USE OF
SUCH example components and incorporated products and supplied by others such as fuel systems and components electri
cal components pumps and other products are generally sup
ported by their manufacturers wi th their own software must depend on such software for the design own product software Such software may be out
dated and no longer accurate Routine changes made suppliers of which Westerbeke rarely has notice
in advance are frequently not reflected in the until after such changes take customers should also keep in mind the time span
between printings of Westerbeke product software and existence of earlier noncurrent editions in the field Additionally products
include that frequently do not include complete sum product software provided wi th Westerbeke from Westerbeke or other suppliers must not
and can
not be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respedtive product It not only makes good sense but is
imperative that appropriate of Westerbeke or
the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted
by the customer
THIS PARTS LIST COVERS A FAMILY OF FIVE
ENGINE BLOCKS USED FOR PROPULSION AND THE ORIGINAL VERSION OF A TWO PASS WATER COOLED AND A COMMON FLYWHEEL HOUSING FOR AND GENERATOR THE SECOND
OR A
VERSION HAS A SINGLE PASS WATER COOLED GENERATORS ARE BRUSHLESS AND THE OVER
ALL SIZE HAS BEEN MADE MORE COMPACT ON BOTH AND GENERATOR UNITS
REFERENCES IN THE BOOK FOR ENGINE INDICATE THE PROPULSION MODEL BUT ARE
ACTUALLY APPLICABLE TO BOTH PROPULSION AND
GENERATOR UNITS IE PISTONS FILTERS BEARINGS ETC
WESTERBEKE 13
WMD 44KW GENERATOR
WESTERBEKE GENERATOR
WESTERBEKE 21
WMD 778KW GENERATOR
WESTERBEKE GENERATOR
WESTERBEKE 27
WMD l1KW 33A
WESTERBEKE 33
WMD 125KW GENERATOR
TABLE OF WESTERBEKE 13 CYLINDER BLOCK
202 WESTERBEKE 18212733 CYLINDER BLOCK
206 WESTERBEKE 13 CYLINDER HEAD
208 WESTERBEKE 18212733 CYLINDER HEAD
212 WESTERBEKE 13 TIMING COVER AND SUMP
214 WESTERBEKE 18212733 TIMING COVER AND SUMP
218 WESTERBEKE CRANKSHAFT AND PISTONS
222 WESTERBEKE CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER SHAFT
226 WESTERBEKE LUBE OIL PUMP
230 WESTERBEKE INTAKE MANIFOLD AND SILENCER
234 WESTERBEKE EXTRUDED EXHAUST MANIFOLD 2 PASS
238 WESTERBEKE 13212733 COOLING SYSTEM
242 WESTERBEKE 13212733 WESTERBEKE 13212733 WATER INJECTED EXHAUST
246 WESTERBEKE 13A COOLING SYSTEM
250 WESTERBEKE BC44KW GENERATOR COOLING SYSTEM
254 WESTERBEKE COOLING SYSTEM
258 WESTERBEKE BC6KW GENERATOR COOLING SYSTEM
262 WESTERBEKE BT8KW GENERATOR COOLING SYSTEM
266 WESTERBEKE FRESH WATER PUMP
270 WESTERBEKE 13212733 SEA WATER PUMP NUMBER 24143
272 WESTERBEKE SEA WATER PUMP NUMBER 33636
274 WESTERBEKE 13 GOVERNOR
276 WESTERBEKE 18212733 GOVERNOR
278 WESTERBEKE IDLE STOP ASSEMBLY
280 WESTERBEKE FUEL SOLENOID
282 WESTERBEKE 13 FUEL SYSTEM
286 WESTERBEKE 212733 FUEL SYSTEM
290 WESTERBEKE 13A BC44KW FUEL SYSTEM
294 WESTERBEKE FUEL SYSTEM
298 WESTERBEKE BC6KW BT8KW FUEL SYSTEM
302 WESTERBEKE FUEL INJECTOR
304 WESTERBEKE 13212733 BACK END MARINE MOUNTING SYSTEM
308 WESTERBEKE BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
312 WESTERBEKE 13212733 TRANSMISSION COUPLING
314 WESTERBEKE SHIFT CONNECTION ON HBW WESTERBEKE 13212733 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
318 WESTERBEKE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
320 WESTERBEKE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
322 WESTERBEKE BC44KW BC6KW BT8KW ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
326 WESTERBEKE MARINE INSTRUMENT PANEL
328 WESTERBEKE GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
330 WESTERBEKE BC44KW BC6KW GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
332 WESTERBEKE BT8KW GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
334 WESTERBEKE WESTERBEKE 13212733 STARTER MOTOR
338 WESTERBEKE BC44KW BC6KW GENERATOR BACK END MOUNT
342 WESTERBEKE BC44KW BC6KW GENERATOR AC OUTPUT
344 WESTERBEKE BT8KW GENERATOR BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
348 WESTERBEKE BT8KW GENERATOR AC OUTPUT
350 WESTERBEKE GENERATOR MOUNTING SYSTEM
352 WESTERBEKE GENERATOR 2 OR 4 WIRE 60HZ
358 WESTERBEKE GENERATOR 3 WIRE 60HZ
362 WESTERBEKE GENERATOR BELT GUARD
364 WESTERBEKE r
E RBfKr
t 13 CYLINDER BLOCK
WESTERBEKE 13 CYLINDER BLOCK
REF NAME REARKS QUAN
1 1 34931 BLOCK ST FOR GENSET 1
1 2 35386 BLOCK ASSE MBl YPROP UlS I ON 1
1 3 30335 BLOCK BARE 1
2 33657 PLUG EPANSION40 2
3 3 708 DOWEL TUBULAR 10X9 1
4 1 30354 BEAR ING CR ANKSHA FTSTD 1
4 2 30355 BE AR ING CR AN KSHA FTO 25 1
4 3 30356 REAR ING 1
4 3 IJ 357 BEARING 1
5 30300 SEAL OIL 1
6 3026 PLUG EX PAN S ION 4 0 1
7 30212 nOWEL 1
P 30204 CONNECTOR OIL LINE 1
9 24752 RUSHING 14BSPT TO 18NPT I
10 11471 PETCOCK BLOCK DRAIN 1
11 1 24844 ADAP TER 1BSPT TO 18NPTW13 2
11 2 15122 ELBOw STREET 18NPT 45 DE3REEW13 2
12 30711 PLUG 18BSPT SOCKET HEAD I
13 32 C16 STUD Me x 75 nIN 939 2
14 3 0318 SHAFT GOVERNOR GEAR 1
15 302Q6 PLUG 1BSPT SOCKET HEAD WITH HOLE 1
16 30301 BEARING CRANKSHAFT THRUST 2
17 1 30354 BEARING CR AN KSHA FTSTD 1
17 2 30355 BEARING 1
17 3 30356 8EARING 1
17 30357 BEAR ING CR AN KSHA FTO 15 1
18 30344 HOUSING WITH STD REARING 1
19 11196 CAPS CREW 8 X 21 DIN q33
20 3 l7 06 DOWEL TUBULAR RX 2
21 31280 STUD M12 X 125 X 60 7T
22 30239 PLUG 116 2
23 24844 AD AP TER 18BSPT TO 18NPTW13A 1
24 35145 TEE 18NPT STREETW13A 1
25 24132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1
26 1 34761 SW IT CH OIL ALARM 1
26 2 33348 SWITCH OIL SAFETY 1
27 30111 PLUG 18BSPT SOCKET HEADW13A 2
TtRBEKE 182121 3 CYLINn
R WESTERBEKE 18212733 CYLINDER BLOCK
REF NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 13630 CAPS CR EW M8 X 2 DIN 6
1 2 1 3630 CAPSCRElJ M8 X 25 DIN 933lJ33 7
2 1 317136 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 127W182127 6
2 2 31786 lOCKlJASHER M8 DIN 127lJ33 7
3 30395 SEAL OIL 1
1 304S9 HOUSING OIL 1
4 2 30393 HOUSING OIL SEAL133 1
5 1 30490 GA SK ET ell SEAL 1
5 2 3394 GASKET OIL SEAL HOUSINGW33 1
6 1 30491 GA SK ET 1
6 2 30400 GA SK ET 1
7 1 30717 PLUG 2
7 2 30117 PLUG 3
8 30212 DOWE l 1rJ182121 1
9 1 3 fJ 2S6 PLUG 1
q 2 3 f 28 7 PLUG 1
10 30294 PLUG SOCKET HEADW33 2
11 30706 DOlJE L TUBULAR 8X9 2
12 1 30709 DOWEL TUBULAR 1
12 2 30709 DOE l TUBULAR 12X9W33 2
15 30390 SEAL SIDE 4
16 1 3 G389 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAPW121 g
16 2 30389 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAPW2733 10
17 1 30419 BEARING 1
17 2 30480 BEARING SE TMA IN IJ 18 21 o 23 1
17 3 30481 BEAR ING 1
17 4 304S2 BEAR ING 1
17 5 30483 BE AR ING 1
17 6 3 C4S BEAR ING 1
17 7 30485 BEARING 1
17 3 30486 BEARING 1
17 9 30396 BEARING 1
1710 30397 REARING 1
1711 30398 BE AR ING 1
1712 30399 BEARING 1
18 30717 DOWE L TURUlAR 8X13 2
19 31786 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 127 3
20 16789 CAPS CREW M8 X 16 OIN 933 3
21 1 30492 PLATE 1
21 2 30401 PLAT r FR ON T3 3 1
22 1 30493 GA SK ET FRONT PLATE TO 1
22 2 30402 6ASK T FRONT PLATE TO BLOCY33 1
23 1 304S8 BUSHING 1
23 2 30392 BUSHING CAMSHAFTW33 1
24 304l1 SHAF T IDLER GEAR 1
25 1 30712 PLUG 14W182127 3
25 2 30112 PLUG 14W33 1
26 1 24373 PLUG 2
26 2 24349 PLUG EXPANSIONW33 1
27 30224 DOWE L 2
28 30711 PLUG 1I8W33 1
TERBEIE l 7
1121 CYLINO
t R WESTERBEKE 18212733 CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
29 11471 PETCOCK 1
30 24752 BUSHING 14BSPT TO 18NPT 1
31 1 35392 BLOCK ASSEMBLYW21 1
31 2 34938 BLOCK ASSEMBL Y 8KW 1
31 3 30512 BLOCK BAREW21TO SIN 27902 1
31 4 34675 BLOCK BAREW21SIDE OIL FLL FROM SIN 27903 1
31 5 35390 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1118 1
31 6 34934 BLOCK ASSEMBLY6KW 1
31 7 33193 BLOCK BARE6K TO SIN 270T5 1
31 8 34674 BLOCK BARE6KW SIDE aIL FLL FROM SIN 27076 1
31 9 34977 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1127 1
3110 35398 BLOCK ASSEMBLY11KW 1
3111 30581 BLOCK BARE 1127 1
3112 34979 BLOCK ASSEMBL Y 1133 1
3113 35401 BLOCK ASSE MBL Y125 KW 1
3114 30388 BLOCK BAREW33 1
32 33126 CAP OIL FILLER WITH ORING 1
33 33123 IRING 01 L FILLER CAP 1
34 34670 ELBOW OIL FILLER TO BLOCK 1
35 34f69 NUT OIL FILL ER ELBOW 1
36 34667 WASHER OIL FILLER ELBOW 1
wESTERflEKE 1
CYL PJDER HEAO
WESTERBEKE 13 CYLINDER HED
REF NAME REMARKS 9UAN
1 30298 CAP OIL FILLER WITH GASKET 1
2 30194 GASK ET OIL FILLER CAP 1
3 30219 TUBE 1
4 31811 CAPS CREW Me x 55 DIN 931 4
5 3 343 COVER ROCKER 1
6 30342 GASKET ROCKER COVER 1
7 30341 HEAD CYLINDER WITH PLUG ND VALVE GUIDES 1
8 30345 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD 6
9 3 0243 WASHER CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 6
10 30340 GUIDE VALVE 4
11 24313 PLUG EXPANSION25 1
12 24953 CAPS CREW M10 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 2
13 3 0339 GASKET HEAD 1
14 31786 lOCKkiASHER M8 DIN 121 2
15 31225 CAPS CREW 8 X 60 DIN 931 2
16 31171 rYE LIFTING 1
WESTERBEKE 182121 33 C YL I NJ E R HE A0
15 24
WESTERBEKE 18212733 CYLINDER HEAD
REF PN NAfilE REMARKS QUAN
1 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 W2127 e
2 030517 ASHER W2127 2
3 030780 SEAL OILROCKER COVER STUD 2127 2
41 030237 CAP OIL FILL TOP 82127 1
42 030229 CAP OIL FILL W33 1
51 030513 COVER ROCKER INCL REF 6 W1821 TOP OIL FILL 1
52 034676 COVER ROCKER INCL REF 6 W1821 SIDE OIL FILL 1
53 030514 COVER ROCKER INCL REF 6 W27 1
54 030406 COVER ROCKER INCL REF 6 W33 1
61 030219 CONNECTOR BREATHER HOSE TO COVER W182127 1
62 030223 CONNECTOR BREATHER HOSE TO COVER W33 1
71 030515 ASKET ROCKER COVER W1821 1
72 030516 ASKET ROCKER COVER W27 1
73 030407 ASKET ROCKER COVER W33 1
81 030506 GUIDE VALVE W1821 6
82 030506 GUIDE VALVE W27 8
83 030404 GUIDE VALVE W33 8
91 024373 PLU EXPANSION25 W182133 3
92 024373 PLUG EXPANSION25 W27 4
101 030512 BOLT CYLINDER HEADLONG 82 8
102 030512 BOLT CYLINDER HEADLONG W27 10
103 030215 BOLT CYLINDER HEADLONG W33 14
111 030243 ASHER HEAD BOLT W1821 8
112 030243 ASHER HEAD BOLT W27 10
113 030197 WASHER HEAD BOLT W33 14
121 030383 BOLT CYLINDER HEADSHORT W1821 3
122 030383 BOLT CYLINDER HEADSHORT W27 4
123 030271 BOLT CYLINDER HEADSHORT W33 2
131 030717 PLUG EXPANSION45 W182127 1
132 033657 PLUG EXPANSION40 W33 1
14 030711 PLUG 18 1
151 033794 HEAD CYLINDER INCL REF 8913 W18 TO SN 31605 1
152 037286 HEAD CYLINDER INCL REF 8913 W18 FR SN 31606 1
153 030504 HEAD CYLINDERNLA USE 37287 37280 CAMSHAFT 1
154 037287 HEAD CYLINDER INCL REF 8913 W21 FR SN 49607 1
155 030505 HEAD CYLINDER INCL REF 8913 W27 TO SN 21804 1
156 037288 HEAD CYLINDER INCL REF 8913 W27 FR SN 21805 1
157 030403 HEAD CYLINDER INCL REF 8913 W33 TO SN 8038 1
158 037289 HEAD CYLINDER INCL REF 8913 W33 FR SN 8039 1
159 NOTE CAN USE NEW HEAD ON OLD WNEW CAMSHAFT
161 030131 EYE LIFTIN W2127 1
162 030131 EYE LIFTING W33 2
17 019262 LOCKASHER M10 DIN 127 1
181 024952 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 20 DIN 961 1
182 024958 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 20 DIN 961 W33 1
191 033786 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 8 1
192 030509 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 21 1
193 030507 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD W27 1
194 030405 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD W33 1
209 REV 589
WESlERBEKE 1212133 CYLINDEP HEAC
WES TERBEKE 18212133 CYLHDER HEAD
REF PN A ME REMARKS QUAN
20 31R12 CAPS CREW M8 X 65 01 N 931W33 q
21 31816 CAPSCREIJ M8 100 DIN 931W33 1
22 31866 SCREW 832 X 78 2
23 31844 LOCK WASHER 8 2
24 2 463 BREAKER CI RC UI T20 AMP 1
25 31842 NUT 832 2
26 31150 NUT 14NC 2
7 24639 SOLENOI D PREHEAT 1
28 31752 LOCWASHER 14 2
29 31501 CAPSCRElJ 14NC X 12 2
30 1 3262 LOCo WASHER MI0 DIN 127 1
31 1 24951 CAPS CREW MID 125 X 20 DIN 961 1
31 2 24958 CAPS CREW M12 X 125 X 20 DIN 961W33 1
32 24849 BRACKET CI RCUI T BREAKER 1
33 1 13630 CAPS CREW MA X 25 DIN 933 COV R 34676 1
33 2 34672 CAPSCREW M8 X 11 eIN 933 COVER 34676 1
34 34f16 SP AC ER SOLENOID BRACKET 1
35 30289 SEAL OILROCKER COVER CASCREW 2
36 34652 EYE 1
37 31786 LOCI WASHER M8 DIN 127 1
38 16789 CAPS CREW M8 X 16 DIN 933 1
39 1 34418 BRACKET CIRCUIT BREAKER 1
39 2 30131 EYE LI FTINGGENSET 1
40 3176 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 127 1
41 20650 CAPS CREW M8 X 18 DIN 933 1
42 18804 CAPSCRElJ M6 X 20 DIN 933 2
43 31783 LOCKWASHER M6 DIrl 127 2
44 15812 NUT M6 DIN 934 2
DJKf 13
WFSTro TIPItvG COVER tFJO WSTERBEKE 13 TIMING COVER ND SUMP
REF Pr NAME REMARKS QUAfl
1 30346 GASKET TI MI NG CASE TO BLOCK 1
2 30224 DOlE L 2
3 30341 CASE TI Ml NG 1
4 31816 CAPSCREI M8 X 100 DIN 931 1
5 311326 GA SK ET TIMING CASE TO SEA WA TER PUMP 1
6 18242 NUT M8 DIN 934
7 31786 LOCK WASHER 8 DIN 121 1
8 311fn WASHER M8 0 IN 125 4
9 15828 STUD M8 22 DIN 939 4
10 31814 CAPSCREW M8 X 85 OItoi 931 2
11 30201 SEAL OIL 1
12 31462 CAPS CREI M8 X 35 DIN 931 4
13 31193 WASHER M12 DIN 125 2
14 31192 LOCK WASHER M12 DIN 127 2
15 24957 NUT M12 X 125 2
16 24905 CAP SUMP ORA IN HOSE 1
17 24922 BRACKET SUMP ORA IN HOSE 1
18 1 30846 fIOSE SUMP DRAIN 1
18 2 34746 HOSE SUMP DRAIN BC44KW 1
19 1 247B2 BOLT BANJO 1
19 2 LOCTITE PST MUST BE USED
20 24913 TABWASHER 1
21 24973 WASHER BANJO 1
22 1 16189 CAPSCREW M8 X 16 DIN 933 12
22 2 31186 LOCK WASHER 8 DIN 127 12
23 30349 SUMP OIL 1
24 30350 GASK ET SUMP TO BLOCK 1
25 30743 KI T SUMP DRAIN HOSEREF 1621 1
WESTERBKE H212733 TIMING COVER AND
7 14
WESTERB EKE 11212733 TIMING COVER AND SUMP
REF PN NAME REARKS WAN
1 30209 SEAL OIL 1
2 1 24948 CAPS CREW M8 X 45 DIP 931 1182127 8
2 2 24948 CAPSCREW M8 X 45 DIN 93110133 10
3 1 11196 CAPSCREW MB X 20 DIN 2
3 2 16189 CAPSCREW M8 X 1 DIN 933W33 2
3 3 3178 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 127 2
4 30713 PLUG 12 1
5 30411 BEARING NEEDLE 1
6 3 0410 BEARING NEEDLE 1
7 1 30494 COVER Tl MI NGW U2127 1
7 2 30409 COVER TIMINGW33 1
8 1 30495 GA SK ET TIMING 1
8 2 30408 GASKET TIMING COVERW33 1
9 1 365e9 GASKET BEARING 1
9 2 30470 GASKET BEAR ING HOUSINGW33 1
la 1 30588 HOUSING 1
10 2 3 0469 HOUSING BEARING1oI33 1
Il l 15830 STUD Me X 25 DIN 1
11 2 15828 STUD M8 X 22 DIN 93910133 2
12 1 18811 CAPS CREW M8 X 40 DIN 1
12 2 31186 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 1
12 3 13630 CA PSCREW M8 x 25 DIN 933133 2
12 4 31186 LO CK WASHER M8 DIN 127133 2
13 18242 NUT Me DIN 934 If
14 31786 LOCKIiiASHER M8 DIN 1 21 If
15 317P1 WASHER M8 DIN 125 It
16 30326 GASKET WATER PUMP TO HOUSIG 1
17 1 31282 STUD M8 45 eIN 3
17 2 31281 STUD M8 X 40 DIN 939W33 2
18 15828 STUD M8 X 22 DIN 30326
30325
GASKET
COVER
10133
10133
21 31787 WASHER M8 DIN 12710133 4
22 31786 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 12710133 4
23 18242 NUT M8 DIN 93410133 It
24 1 30500 SUMP DRAI TO SIN 27902 1
24 2 34673 SUMP OILW21SIDE DRAIN ROM SIN 27Q03 1
21 3 30500 SUMP DRAIN TO SIN 21075 1
24 4 34673 SUMP OIL6KWSIDE DRAIN ROM SN 27076lJ18 1
24 5 30497 SUMP OILlJ27 1
24 6 30412 SUM OILW33 1
25 1 30498 SA SKET OIL SUMPW1821 1
25 2 38499 GASKET OIL SUMPW27 1
25 3 30413 GASKET OIL SUMPW33 1
26 1 31786 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 121WI821 15
26 2 31786 LOCK WASHER 8 DIN 127W27 17
26 3 31186 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 12710133 18
21 1 16789 CAPSCREW M8 X 16 eIN 933VI821 15
27 2 16789 CAPS CREW M8 X 16 DIN 93310127 17
27 3 16189 CAPSCREW M8 X 16 DIN 93310133 18
WESTERBEKE 1821 21 3 TIMING
oJ COER AN o SUMP
I
V
11 32
WESTERBEKE 1821 2733 TIMING COVER AND SUMP
REF PN AE REMARKS QUAN
28 1 31173 HOSE SUMP 1
28 2 3 088 ttOS SUMP DRAINW3333A 1
28 3 3 086 HOSE SUMP DRAINW2733 VDRIVE 1
28 31084 HOSE SUMP DRAINW1821A 1
28 5 34746 HOSE SUMP DRAINBT8KW 1
29 1 24782 BOLT BANJOSUp1P DRAIN 1
29 2 LOCTITE PS T MUST BE USED
30 24913 TABWASHER 1
31 24973 ASHER BANJO 1
32 24922 BRACKET SUMP ORA IN HOSE 1
33 1 30737 SPACER 1
33 2 33565 SPACER ALTERNAtOR 1
34 24905 CAP SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
35 1 22211 CAPS CREW M8 X 90 nIN 931W212733 1
35 2 31817 CAPS CREW M8 X 165 DIN 1
36 1 31172 KIT SUMP DRAIN HOSEREF 2835W2127 1
36 2 3Q76 KIT SUMP DRAIN HOSEREF 2835W33 1
36 3 33517 KIT SUMP DRAIN HOSEREF 2835W2733 VDRIVE 1
37 33278 PLUG THRUSTTIMING COVERW33 FROM SIN 484 1
ESTERBEKE CPANKSHAT AND PISTONS
34 WESTERBEKE CRANKSHAFT AND PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 030529 RING SET STD 1113 2
1 2 030522 RING SET 025 1113 2
1 3 030523 RING SET 050 1113 2
1 4 030524 RING SET 075 1113 2
1 5 030417 RING SET STD 1121 TO SIN 49606 3
1 6 030418 RING SET 025 1121 TO SIN 49606 3
1 7 030419 RING SET 050 1121 TO SIN 49606 3
1 8 030420 RING SET 075 1121 TO SIN 49606 3
1 9 037271 RING SET STD 1121 FR SIN 49607 3
110 037272 RING SET 025 1121 FR SIN 49607 3
111 037273 RING SET 050 1121 FR SIN 49607 3
112 037274 RING SET 075 1121 FR SIN 49607 3
113 030417 RING SET STD 1127 TO SIN 21804 4
114 030418 RING SET 025 1127 TO SIN 21804 4
115 030419 RING SET 050 1127 TO SIN 21804 4
116 030420 RING SET 075 1127 TO SIN 21804 4
117 037271 RING SET STD 1127 FR SIN 21805 4
118 037272 RING SET 025 1127 FR SIN 21805 4
119 037273 RING SET 050 1127 FR SIN 21805 4
120 037274 RING SET 075 1127 FR SIN 21805 4
121 033787 RING SET STD 1118 3
122 033788 RING SET 025 1118 3
123 033789 RING SET 050 1118 3
124 033790 RING SET 075 1118 3
2 1 030525 PISTON WITH PIN STD 1113 2
2 2 030526 PISTON WITH PIN 025 1113 2
2 3 030527 PISTON WITH PIN 050 1113 2
2 4 030528 PISTON WITH PIN 075 1113 2
2 5 030425 PISTON WITH PIN STD 1121 TO SIN 49606 3
2 6 030426 PISTON WITH PIN 025 1121 TO SIN 49606 3
2 7 030427 PISTON WITH PIN 050 1121 TO SIN 49606 3
2 8 030428 PISTON WITH PIN 075 1121 TO SIN 49606 3
2 9 037275 PISTON WITH PIN STD 1121 SIN 4960762494 3
210 037276 PISTON WITH PIN 025 1121 SIN 4960662494 3
211 037277 PISTON WITH PIN 050 1121 SIN 4960762494 3
212 037278 PISTON WITH PIN 075 1121 SIN 4960762494 3
213 037683 PISTON WITH PIN STD 1121 FR SIN 62495 3
214 037684 PISTON WITH PIN 025 1121 FR SIN 62495 3
215 037685 PISTON WITH PIN 050 1121 FR SIN 62495 3
216 037686 PISTON WITH PIN 075 1121 FR SIN 62495 3
217 030425 PISTON WITH PIN STD 1127 TO SIN 21804 4
218 030426 PISTON WITH PIN 025 1127 TO SIN 21804 4
219 030427 PISTON WITH PIN 050 1127 TO SIN 21804 4
220 030428 PISTON WITH PIN 075 1127 TO SIN 21804 4
221 037275 PISTON WITH PIN STD 1127 SIN 2150523328 4
222 037276 PISTON WITH PIN 025 1127 SIN 2180523328 4
223 037277 PISTON WITH PIN 050 1127 SIN 2180523328 4
224 037278 PISTON WITH PIN 075 1127 SIN 2180523328 4
225 037683 PISTON WITH PIN STD 1127 FR SIN 23329 4
226 037684 PISTON WITH PIN 025 1127 FR SIN 23329 4
227 037685 PISTON WITH PIN 050 1127 FR SIN 23329 4
228 037686 PISTON WITH PIN 075 1127 FR SIN 23329 4
219 REV 589
ESTERBK 13182127 3
1 C ANKSHA
T AtlD PISTONS
WESTERBEKE CRANKSHAFT AND PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
229 033795 PISTON ITH PIN STD 8 3
230 033796 PISTON WITH PIN 025 W18 3
231 033797 PISTON WITH PIN 050 8 3
232 033798 PISTON WITH PIN 075 W18 3
3 1 030530 ROD CONNECTING W13 2
3 2 030530 ROD CONNECTING W1821 3
3 3 030530 ROD CONNECTING W27 4
4 1 030351 BOLT CONNECTING ROO W13 4
4 2 030351 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 82 6
4 3 030351 BOLT CONNECTING ROD W27 8
5 1 037673 BEARING CONNECTING ROO SET STO W13 2
5 2 037680 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 025 W13 2
5 3 037681 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 050 W13 2
5 4 037682 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 075 W13 2
5 5 037673 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET STO W1821 3
5 6 037680 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 025 W1821 3
5 7 037681 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 050 82 3
5 8 037682 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 075 821 3
5 9 037673 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET STD 27 4
510 037680 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 025 W27 4
511 037681 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 050 27 4
512 037682 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 075 27 4
6 1 030231 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT 3 4
6 2 030231 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT 821 6
6 3 030231 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT W27 8
7 1 030421 RING SET STO W33 TO SN 8230 4
7 2 030422 RING SET 025 33 TO SN 8230 4
7 3 030423 RING SET 050 33 TO SN 8230 4
7 4 030424 RING SET 075 W33 TO SN 8230 4
7 5 037282 RING SET STO W33 FR SN 8231 4
7 6 037283 RING SET 025 W33 FR SN 8231 4
7 7 037284 RING SET 050 W33 FR SN 8231 4
7 8 037285 RING SET 075 W33 FR SN 8231 4
8 1 030414 PISTON WITH PIN STD W33 TO SN 8230 4
8 2 030429 PISTON WITH PIN 025 W33 TO SN 8230 4
8 3 030430 PISTON WITH PIN 050 W33 TO SN 8230 4
8 4 030431 PISTON WITH PIN 075 W33 TO SN 8230 4
8 5 037290 PISTON WITH PIN STO W33 FR SN 8231 4
8 6 037291 PISTON WITH PIN 025 W33 FR SN 8231 4
8 7 037292 PISTON WITH PIN 050 W33 FR SN 8231 4
8 8 037293 PISTON WITH PIN 075 W33 FR SN 8231 4
9 030205 CIRCLIP PISTON PIN RETAINING W33 8
10 030304 ROD CONNECTING W33 4
11 1 030305 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET STD W33 4
11 2 030306 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 025 W33 4
11 3 030307 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 050 W33 4
11 4 030308 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 075 W33 4
12 030384 BOLT CONNECTING ROD W33 8
221 REV CRANKSHAFT AND PISTONS
221A REV 589
WESTERBEKE CRANKSHAFT AND PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
13 030352 CRANKSHAFT W13 1
14 030276 KEY W13 2
15 030303 PLATE CRANKSHAFT W13 1
16 030302 GEAR CRANKSHAFT W13 1
17 030358 SLEEVE W13 1
18 030353 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT W13 1
19 030216 WASHER M24 W13 1
20 032174 NUT CRANKSHAFT PULLEY W13 1
21 1 030535 CRANKSHAFT W1821 1
21 2 030537 CRANKSHAFT W27 1
21 3 030415 CRANKSHAFT W33 1
22 030275 KEY W18212733 1
23 030416 GEAR CRANKSHAFT W18212733 1
24 030217 BEARING CRANKSHAFT W33 1
25 1 032181 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT W1821 1
25 2 032182 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT W2733 1
26 1 032175 WASHER FLAT M18 W182127 1
26 2 032178 WASHER FLAT M20 W33 1
27 1 032176 LOCK WASHER M18 W182127 1
27 2 032177 LOCK WASHER M20 W33 1
28 1 032172 NUT M18 W182127 1
28 2 032173 NUT M20 W33 1
29 1 031163 PULLEY ACCESSORY CRANKSHAFT 5IN 1
29 2 031164 PULLEY ACCESSORY CRANKSHAFT 6IN 1
29 3 031165 PULLEY ACCESSORY CRANKSHAFT 7IN 1
30 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 3
31 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 3
32 1 031822 CAPS CREW M10 X 125 X 75 DIN 961 PULLEY 31163 3
32 2 024953 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 PULLEY 311645 3
33 1 033930 PULLEY DRIVE W1821A27A 1
33 2 034720 PULLEY DRIVE W33A 1
34 031819 CAPS CREW M10x1 25x60 DIN 961 PULLEY 3393034720 3
35 036520 BUSHING CONNECTING ROD W33 4
2218 REV 589
UESTERBEKE CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER SHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 030545 STUD BRACKET COVER U21 TO SIN 27902 2
12 034671 BOLT BRACKET COVER U21 FR SIN 27903 2
13 030545 STUD BRACKET COVER U18 TO SIN 27075 2
14 034671 BOLT BRACKET COVER U18 FR SIN 27076 2
15 030545 STUD BRACKET COVER U27 2
21 031821 CAPSCREU 1110 X 1 25 X 70 DIN 961 U1327 2
22 031821 CAPSCREU 1110 X 125 X 70 DIN 961 U1821 1
23 031823 CAPSCREU 1110 X 1 25 X 80 DIN 961 U33 4
3 030279 SNAPRING 2
41 030362 ROCKER ARM U13 4
42 030438 ROCKER ARM U1821 6
43 030438 ROCKER ARM U2733 8
51 031804 NUT 1110 X 125 JAM U13 4
52 031804 NUT 1110 X 125 JAM U1821 6
53 031804 NUT 1110 X 125 JAM 2733 8
61 030195 SCREU ADJUSTING 3 4
62 030195 SCRE ADJUSTING 82 6
63 030195 SCRE ADJUSTING 2733 8
71 030360 PUSHROD 3 4
72 030542 PUSHROD 821 6
73 030542 PUSHROD U27 8
74 030196 PUSHROD U33 8
81 030361 TAPPET U13 4
82 030361 TAPPET 821 6
83 030361 TAPPET 2733 8
91 030363 SHAFT ROCKER ASSEMBLY 3 1
92 030543 SHAFT ROCKER ASSEMBLY 821 1
93 030544 SHAFT ROCKER ASSEMBLY 27 1
94 030439 SHAFT ROCKER ASSEMBLY 33 1
101 030232 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 3 1
102 030232 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 82 2
103 030232 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT U2733 3
11 017012 CAPSCRE 11 6 X 16 DIN 933 2
12 030440 ASHER 2
131 030299 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT U13 2
132 030299 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 821 3
133 030299 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT U27 4
134 032168 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT U33 4
141 030241 LOCK VALVE U13 8
142 030241 LOCK VALVE U1821 12
143 030241 LOCK VALVE U27 16
144 030228 LOCK VALVE U33 USE UITH 30236 SEAT 16
145 037998 LOCK VALVE U33 USE UITH 37999 SEAT 16
151 030240 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER U13 4
152 030240 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER U1821 6
153 030240 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER U27 8
154 030236 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER U33 14 1111 ID 8
155 037998 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER U33 11 1111 10 8
161 030346 SPRING VALVE U13 4
162 030346 SPRING VALVE U1821 6
163 030346 SPRING VALVE U27 8
164 030227 SPRING VALVE U33 8
223 REV 589
WfSTERF3I CAIMSHAFT A 0 RO CKER SHAFT
WESTERBEKE CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER SHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
171 030242 SEAL OIL W13 4
172 030242 SEAL OIL W1821 6
173 030242 SEAL OIL W27 8
174 030218 SEAL OIL W33 TO SIN 4662 ONLY 8
175 033277 SEAL OIL W33 ALL 8
181 030338 VALVE EXHAUST W13 2
182 030510 VALVE EXHAUST W1821 3
183 030510 VALVE EXHAUST W27 4
184 030442 VALVE EXHAUST W33 4
191 030337 VALVE INTAKE W13 2
192 030508 VALVE INTAKE W1821 3
193 030508 VALVE INTAKE W27 4
194 030441 VALVE INTAKE W33 4
201 030202 BEARING PUMP GEAR W13 1
202 030198 BEARING PUMP GEAR W18212733 1
211 030324 GEAR SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE W13 1
212 030590 GEAR SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE W18212733 1
221 030202 BEARING PUMP GEAR W13182127 1
222 030270 BEARING PUMP GEAR W33 1
23 030359 CAMSHAFT W13 1
24 030274 KEY GEAR TO CAMSHAFT W13 1
25 030309 GEAR CAMSHAFT W13 1
261 030546 CAMSHAFT INJECTION PUMP W1821 1
262 030547 CAMSHAFT INJECTION PUMP W27 1
263 030433 CAMSHAFT INJECTION PUMP W33 1
27 030434 BEARING INJECTION PUMP CAMSHAFT W18212733 1
28 030435 GEAR INJECTION PUMP CAMSHAFT W18212733 1
301 030541 GEAR IDLER W182127 1
302 030432 GEAR IDLER W33 1
31 030437 GEAR CAMSHAFT W18212733 1
32 030275 KEY GEAR TO CAMSHAFT W18212733 1
331 030539 CAMSHAFT W18 TO SIN 31605 1
332 037280 CAMSHAFT W18 FR SIN 31606 1
333 030539 CAMSHAFT W21 TO SIN 49606 1
334 037280 CAMSHAFT W21 FR SIN 49607 1
335 030540 CAMSHAFT W27 TO SIN 21804 1
336 037279 CAMSHAFT W27 FR SIN 21805 1
337 030436 CAMSHAFT W33 TO SIN 8038 1
338 037281 CAMSHAFT W33 FR SIN 8039 1
34 030273 KEY GEAR TO SHAFT W18212733 1
35 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 W18212733 1
36 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 W18212733 1
37 016789 CAPSCREW M 8 X 16 DIN 933 W18212733 1
381 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 W13 2
382 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 W1821 3
383 019262 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 W2733 4
39 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 W33 2
40 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
225 REV 589
ES1EPBEKt LUPE OIL PUMP
WESTERBEKE 13 18212133 LUBE OIL PUP
REF PN NAME REMA RKS QUAN
1 30458 GASI ET OIL PUMP TO 1
2 30711 PLUG 1
3 1 3 0581 PUMP 216 EXCEPT 911 1
3 2 305B2 BODY 1
3 3 30457 PUMP 216 EXCEPT 911 1
3 4 305B3
30224
BODY
DOWEL
PUPW33
BODY TO 1
5 30464 ORI NG BODY TO 1
6 1 30459 ROTOR ASSE MB LYWI 8 2127 1
6 2 30460 ROTOR ASSEMBLYW33 1
7 30112 PLUG 1
8 30463 COVER OIL 1
g 31787 WASHER FLAT MS DIN 4
10 31186 LOCK WASHER Me DIN 4
Il l 3 U12 CAPSCREW M8 X 65 DIN Q31W182127 If
11 2 1 812 CAPS CREW M8 X 70 DIN 931W3 4
12 1 30220 F IL TER LUBE OILW182127 1
12 2 30233 FILTER LUBE OILW33 1
13 30244 PLUN GER RELIEF 1
14 30584 SPRIG RELIEF 1
15 30462 GASKET RELIEF 1
16 30461 PLUG RELIEF 1
17 30328 GASKET OIL PUMP TO BLOCKWI3 1
18 3027 BODY OIL PUMPW13 1
19 30332 ORI NG BODY TO COVERWI3 1
20 30329 ROTOR ASSEMBLYWI3 1
21 30330 COVER OIL PUMPWI3 1
22 30288 PLUG 18 1113 1
23 30214 NIPP LE OIL FILTERWI3 1
21 30220 FILTER OILWI3 1
25 1 21t91t9 CAPS CREW MB X 50 DIN 9311113 3
25 2 31186 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 1271113 3
26 3 G285 PLUG OIL RELIEF VALVEW13 1
27 36284 GASKET OIL RELIEF VALVEW13 1
28 30331 SPRI NG OIL RELIEF VALVEW13 1
21 30281 BALL 516 STEELW13 1
30 30391 TUBE 1
31 1 30374 DIPSTICK 1113 1
31 2 30587 DIPSTICK 11182127 1
31 3 30467 DIPSTICK 1133 1
32 1 24132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1
32 2 24844 ADAP TER 1BSPT TO IJ8NPT 1
32 3 15122 ELBOW STREET 18NPT 45 DEREEWI3 1
32 4 11914 ELBOW STREET 18NPT qO 1
32 5 3511t5 TEE STREET 18NPTW13A 1
33 30283 GASKET BA NOWI3 2
34 30282 BOLT BANJOWl3 1
35 30375 LINE OILBLOCK TO HEADWI3 1
E S TE RBEK E 1lP2121 33 LUBE OIL PUP
WSTERBEKE LUBE OIL PUMP
REF PN NAME REARKS QUAN
36 1 34761 SlITCH OIL ALARM 1
3 2 33348 SWITCH OIL SAFETY 1
36 3 24844 DAP TE 1eBSPT TO 1t8NPT 1
36 4 15122 ELBOW STREET 18NPT 45 DEREEWI3 1
37 1 30290 WASHER OIL PICKUP TUBEWI3 1
37 2 33280 WASHER OIL PICKUP TUBEW18 1
37 3 30291 WASHER OIL PICKUP TUBEW21 TO SIN 14642 1
37 4 33280 WASHER OIL PICKUP TUBEW21 FROM SIN 14643 1
37 5 30291 WASHER all PICKUP TUBEW27 TO SIN 946 1
37 6 33280 WASHER OIL PICKUP TUBEW27 FROM SIN 9947 1
37 7 33280 WASHER all PICKUP TUBEW33 FROM SIN SlAB 1
38 1 31S07 NUT JAMMI2 X 125W13 1
38 2 33538 NUT JAMMIl X 15WI8 1
38 3 31809 NUT JAMMIlt X 15W21 Tl SIN 14642 1
38 4 33538 NUT JAMI6 X 15W21 FROM SIN 14643 1
38 5 31809 NUT JAMM14 X 15W27 T3 SIN 9946 1
38 33538 NUT JAMM16 X 15W27 FROM SIN 9947 1
38 7 33538 NUT JAMMI6 X 15W33 FOM SIN 5188 1
39 1 30313 TUBE OIL PICKLPW13 1
39 2 33282 TUBE OIL PICKUPWI8 1
39 3 30585 TUBE OIL PICKLPW21 TO SIN 14643 1
39 4 33282 TUBE OIL PICKUPW21 FROM SIN 14644 1
39 5 30586 TUBE OIL PICKUPV27 TO SIN 9946 1
39 6 33283 TUBE OIL PICKUPW27 FROM SIN 9947 1
39 1 33281 TUBE OIL PICKUPW33 FROM SIN 5188 1
40 3 J466 GASKET OIL PICKUP TUBEW33 TO SIN 51A7 1
41 30465 TUBE OIL PICKLPW33 TO srN 5187 1
42 31783 LOCiWASHER M6 DIN 127W33 TO SPN 51R7 2
43 31810 CAPSCREW 6 X 14 DIN 933W33 TO SIN 5187 2
wES1ERBEIlf INTAKE MANIFOLD AND 9 8
23 C
WESTERBEKE INTAKE MANIFOLD AND SILENCER
PN IAME REMARKS QUAN
1 3Uel GA SK ET 1
2 32169 tfOSE 1
3 24998 CAPSCREW M1D X 125 X 110 DI 960W13 2
4 31189 WASHER M10 DIN 12 5W 13 2
5 1 30124 SILENCER AIR INTAKEW13 1
5 2 24920 SI LE NCER AIR INTAKE44KW 1
fa 31177 WASHER 1244KW 1
1 31126 CAPSCREW 12NF X 1244KW 1
8 3 J520 GASK ET INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEADW1821 1
CJ 30518 MANIfOLD AIR INTAKEW1821 1
11l 30521 GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEADW27 1
11 30519 MANIFOLD AIR INTAKEW27 1
12 30219 CONNECTOR HOSE TO 1
13 1 32110 HOSE 1
13 2 32111 HOSE BREA THERW21 1
14 1 24674 SILENCER AIR INTAKEW21 TO SFN 27902 1
14 2 30026 SI LENCER AIR INTAKE8KW TO SIN 27902 1
14 3 30026 SILENCER AIR INTAKE6KW TO SN 27075 1
14 4 30019 SILENCER AIR INTAKEW27 1
14 5 24164 SI LE NCER AIR INTAKE11KW 1
15 24834 STUD MANIFOLD AND 2
16 30020 ASKET SILENCER TO STUDW2127 2
17 2 402 WING NUT NYLON 2
18 19032 PLUG NYLON 18NPT 1
19 3 Cl052 GASKET SILENCER TO 1
20 1 18811 CAPSCREW M8 X 40 DIN 931W21 1
20 2 18811 CAPS CREW M8 X 0 DIN 931W27 2
21 1 31786 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 127W21 1
21 2 311e6 LOCK WASHER 8 DIN 127W27 2
22 39411 MANIFOLD AIR INTAKEW33 1
23 30295 HOSE BREATHERW33 1
24 30223 CONNECTOR HOSE TO ANIFOLDW33 1
25 30472 GASK ET MANIFOLD TO HEADW33 If
26 24952 CAPS CREW M1D X 125 X 25 DIN 961W33 4
27 31821 CAPS CREW M10 X 125 X 70 DIN 961W33
28 30110 WASHER MANIFOLD TO SASKETw33 1
29 30111 GASKET SILENCER TO MANIFOLDW33 1
30 30104 GASK ET SILENCER MOUNT33 2
31 1 30118 SILENCER AIR 1
31 2 30135 SILE NCER AIR 1
32 24983 CAPSCREW M8 X 75 eIN 931W33 2
33 31813 CAPSCREW M8 X 80 DIN 931W33 2
34 31781 WASHER FLAT M8 DIN 125 2
35 1 31207 SILENCER AIR 1
35 2 31208 SILENCER AIR 1
36 31145 PLUG INCLUDED IN REF 35 1
37 30167 SCREEN INCLUDED IN REF 35 1
3 31553 CAPSCREW 516NC J 34 2
39 31158 LOCK WASH ER 516 2
0 31159 WASHER fLAT 516 2
E SlR8KE IfTAKE rANIFOlC AND 14
9 8
I 22
WESTERBEKE INTAKE MANIFOLD AND SILlNCER
REF P NAME REARKS QUAN
11 30931 FLAGE SI LENCER TO MANIFOL 1
12 31331 GASKET SILENCER TO FLANGE 1
13 1 31727 SILENCER AIR INTAKl6KW FROM SIN 27076 1
13 2 34744 SILENCER AIR INTAKEW21 FROM SIN 27903 I
13 3 34727 SILENCER AIR INTAKE8KW FROM SIN 27903 1
13 31144 SILENCER AIR I
43 5 341190 SILENCER AIR INTAKEW27A 1
44 31561 CAPSCREW 516NF X 212 2
45 31759 WASHER FLAT 516 2
16 1 812 CAPS CREW M8 X 70 DIN 931 2
17 317e6 LOCIWASHER 8 0 IN 127 2
18 34668 GASKET ADAPTER TO f4ANIFOLD 1
19 31016 ADAP TER SILENCER TO I
50 31612 GASK ET SILENCER TO ADAPTER 1
51 34238 ADA TER SILENCER TO 1
52 1 31892 SILENCER AIR INTAKE1H3A 1
52 2 35010 SILENCER AIR INTAKE BC44KW 1
53 31789 WASHER M1 Q DIN 125 2
51 19262 LOCK WASHER MIO DIN 127 2
55 31228 CAPSCREW MIO X 125 X 50 DIN 961 2
fSTrRPEKE EXTQUDC EXHAUST MANIFOLD
11 12
51 5253
WESTERBEKE EXTRUDED EXHAUST MANIFOLD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
2 1 24298 MANIFOLD WITH NECKW13 1
2 2 2276 MANIFOLD WITH NECK216KW 1
2 3 2294 MANIFOLD WITH NECKW27 1
2 4 24300 MANIFOLD WITH NECK1J33 1
2 5 3 GI Q12 MANIFOLD WITH NECK1J5258 1
2 6 30122 MANI fOLD WI TH NEC KtJ50 1
3 24306 CAP FI LL ER 1
24907 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
5 1 11471 PETCOCK MANI FOLD BLEED 1
5 2 19369 PLUG BLEED 1
6 21148 01 VE RTER 1
7 24838 STUD fANIFOLD END 10
8 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 10
I 31750 NUT 14NC 10
1I 1 24843 BAFFLE W1321KW 1
10 2 30015 BAFFLE W21 1
lQ 3 30016 BAFF LE W33 1
10 30154 BAFFLE WS2SB 1
113 5 30153 BAFF LE W50 1
11 24770 CONNECTOR FRESH WATER TO 1
12 24763 GASK ET FRESH WATER CONNECTJR 3
13 24179 COVER MANIFOLD ENDFRONT 1
1 24180 GASKET COVER TO MANIFOLD 2
15 31160 NI pp LE HOSE 1
16 24115 COVER MANIFOLD ENDREAR 1
17 1 24172 CONNECTOR FRESH WATER 45 DEGJ505258 2
17 2 24172 CONNECTOR FRESH WATER 45 1
18 30116 CONNECTOR FRESH ATER 90 1
19 1 11263 STUD 11113 4
19 2 11263 STUD W21SC6KW 6
19 3 11263 STUD W27335258 8
20 1 13324 PLUG UNUSED EXHAUST OUTLT 1
20 2 LOCTITE ANTISEIZE MUST BE JSED ON THREADS
21 30937 GASKET ELAOW TO HEADW13 2
22 1 24663 GASKET ELBOW TO HEADW216W 3
22 2 24663 GASKET ELBOW TO If
23 24184 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO HEADW13 2
24 1 24270 ELBO MANIFOLD TO HEADW216KW 3
24 2 24210 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO 4
25 1 24662 GASKET ANIFOLD TO ELBOWW13 2
25 2 24Hi2 GASKET MANIFOLD TO 3
25 3 24662 GASK ET MANIFOLD TO 4
26 1 31159 ASHER FLAT 51610113 4
26 2 31159 WASHER FLAT 6
26 3 31159 WASH ER FLAT B
27 1 31758 LOCK WASHER 516 W13 4
27 2 31158 LOCK WASHER 516W21S 06KW 6
27 3 31158 LOCKwASHER 8
28 1 31160 NUT S16NFW13 4
28 2 31160 NUT 6
28 3 31160 NUT 8
wESTERPEK
XTPUOEC EXHA UST MAJIFOlD
10 I
11 12
WESTERBEKE EXTRUDED EXHAUST PN REMARKS QUAN
29 1 1 58O STUD ELBOW TO HEADW216W
29 2 15830 STUD ELBOW TO HEADW2T 8
29 3 12493 STUD 516NF 1141J5258 8
30 1 32273 WA SH ER EXHAUST ELBDWD SHAEW216KW 6
30 2 32273 WA SH ER EHAUST ELBOWD SHAEW27 B
30 3 31759 WA SHER FLAT 516W5258 8
31 1 31786 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 127W216KW 6
31 2 31786 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 127W27 8
31 3 31758 LOCK wASHER 516W5258 8
32 1 18242 NUT M8 DIN 34W216KW 6
32 2 18242 NUT MB DIN 934W27 8
32 3 31760 NUT 516NFW5258 8
33 30027 BRACE ELBOW CLAMprGW33 1
34 31789 WASHER M10 DIN 125W33
35 19262 LOCK WASHER MID DIN 127W33 6
36 31 lR3 CAPSCRnl MIOXl25X30 JIS33 6
37 1 31789 WASHER MIO DIN 125W13 4
37 2 19262 LOCK WASHER 10 DIN 127W13 4
38 31083 CAPSCREIJ MIOX125X30 JIS13 4
39 21B78 CLAMP HOSE 1
40 HOSE MANIFOLD TO TUBEREFER TO COOLING SYSTEM
41 24986 NAMPLATE 1
42 SCREW 832X14 OVAL HEAD 5S 2
43 24977 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY RF 4448 1
44 24858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
45 24704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
46 24786 STRAP TANK MOUNTING 1
47 24906 CLAIo1P HOSE 2
48 24637 TUBI NG INCHES REQUIRED 30
49 11859 GA SKET HEAD TO MANIFOLD ELBOWS AND SILENCERW50 1
50 1 24744 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO HEADENDSW50 2
50 2 24226 ELBOW MANIFOLD Ta 1
51 1 15441 WA SH ER ELBOW AND SILENCER ETAINING 4
51 2 31759 WASHER 516 FLATW5Q 2
52 31758 LOCK WASHER 51650 6
53 31760 NUT 516NF50 6
10 STERBEKE COOL I NG wESTERBEKE 13212733 COOLIN SYSTEM
REF PN NAE REMARKS QUAN
1 30326 GASKET SEA WATER PUMP TO TIMING CASE 1
2 24143 PUMP SEA WATER 1
3 11386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
4 30166 HOSE SEA WATER PUMP TO ECHANGE 1
5 15830 STUD SEA WATER PUMP MOUNTING 4
6 31786 LOCK wSHER 8 0 IN 121 4
1 18242 NUT M8 DIN 934 4
8 24117 BRACKET FRESH WATER TUBE 1
9 11405 CLAMP HOSE 16W212133 1
10 1 24334 HOSE TO TJBEWI3 1
10 2 24974 HOSE MANIFOLD TO INCHES REQO 6
11 2HI78 CLAMP HOSE 20 4
1 1 11505 CLAMP TO HYUSING 12 IN WIDE 2
12 2 33754 CLAMP EXCHANGER TO HOUSIN3 5B WIDE FROM IlB4 2
13 24174 EX Cf ANGE R HEAT 1
14 31150 NUT 14NC 14
15 31752 LOCWASHER 14 14
16 31512 CAPSCREJ 14NC X 58 14
17 31290 COY R EXCHANGER END 2
18 31291 GASK ET EXCHANGER END COVE 2
19 1 24305 HOSE ELBOWW13 2
19 2 24304 HOSE 2
20 21878 CLAMP HOSE 20 6
21 24974 HOSE WIRE INSERTED REQD 6
22 32229 TUB 13800 X 1278LG 1
23 11885 ZINC 1
24 24971 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TAK 1
2S 19369 PLUG HEX HEAD IBNPT BRASS 2
26 11471 PETC OCK 1
27 24334 HOSE HOJSING TO MANIFOLD 1
28 31259 CAPSCREIJ M8 X 45 DIN 912W212733 2
29 31186 LOCK JASHER M8 DIN 121W21233 2
30 31787 JASHER M8 DIN 125W212733 2
31 24258 HOUS ING 1
32 1 24323 GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSIGJ13 1
32 2 24323 GASKET THERMOSTAT 2
33 24846 ADAP TER 1
34 1 30125 SWITCH WATER ALARM I
34 2 22131 BUSHING REDUCER 14NPT Tcr 18NPTMARINE 1
34 3 30096 SWITCH WATER SAFETY 1
35 24688 THERMOSTAT 1
36 23571 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
31 24848 BUSliING REDUCER 3819BSPT TO 2
38 1 16690 NIPPLE HOSEW2127 2
38 2 33236 NIPPLE HOSEW33 2
39 1 11405 CLAMP HOSE 16W13 1
39 2 21878 CLAP HGSE 20W212133 1
4tt 1 24917 HOSE ELBOW1J13 1
40 2 24305 HOSE 1
ioESTEREEKE COOLI N7 SYSTEM
2 II
WESTERBEKE 13212733 COOLIN SYSTEM
REF pt lAME REMARKS QUAN
41 21878 CLAMP HOSE 2 I 1
2 1 3001 TUBE FRESH WA1ER PUMP TO MANIFOLDW13 1
2 2 24196 TUBE FRESH WATER PUMP TO 1
43 24927 OSE REQUIRED 5
44 11298 CLAMP 2
45 22851 GASK ET EXCHANGER END COVE 2
4 19321 ORI NG EXCHANGER END COVER 2
47 22850 COVER EXCHANGER END 2
48 22852 CAPSCREW 38NC 12 BRASS 2
ESTRFEKE 1212733 WESTERBEKE 13212133 NAME REMAKS QUAN
1 30165 SPRI Ne 1
2 21f 780 GASK ET MANIFOLD TO 1
3 31753 WASHER FLAT 14 5
31152 LOCK WASHER 14 5
5 24838 STUD MANIFOLD END 4
6 31750 NUT 14N C If
7 30962 RETURNBEND HOSEWHE WATER HEATER NOT INSTALLED 1
8 11316 CLAP HOSE 12 2
9 1 31202 tOUS ING 1
9 2 31198 HOUSING 1
10 31206 GASKET ADAPTER TO FLOWCONn OLLER 1
11 312M ADAPTER EXHAUST NIPPLE TO 1
12 31492 STUD 516NC X 178 3
13 31158 LOCK WASHER 516 3
14 31756 NUT 516NC 3
15 32230 NIPPLE 12 NPT TO 7810 HOSE 1
16 15985 ELBOW WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 1
17 2 Q439 NIPP LE 15NPT CLOSE 1
18 1 24305 HOSE ELROWW13 1
18 2 2 1f3 04 HOSE 1
19 21878 CLAMP HOSE 20 4
20 21f974 HOSE WIRE INSERTED 13810 INCHES REQD 6
21 31514 CAPS CREW IIfNC X 311f 1
22 30738 ELBOW 1
23 24763 GASKET ELBOW TO 1
24 31153 WASHER FLAT 1 2
25 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 2
26 31505 CAPSCREW 14NC X 1 2
27 24774 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
28 1 11505 CLAMP HOSE aEXCHANGER T HOUSING 12 IN WIDE 2
28 2 33754 CLAMP EXCHANGER TO HOUSING 58 WIDE FROM 11d 2
50 1 LOCTITE ANTISEIZE MUST BE USED ON THREADS FOR
50 2 EXHAUST 23
ATER INJECTED EXHAUST
WESTERBEKE 13212733 WATER INJECTED EXHAUST
REF PN NAME REf4ARKS QUAN
1 22923 NIPPLE le5NPT X 6 1
2 3 60 INSU LA TOR EXHAUST NIPPLE 1
3 30058 CLAMP INSULATOR RETAINING 2
4 30842 ELBOW STREET 15NPT 45 DEGREE 2
5 1 20439 NI pP LE 15NPT CLOSEW2127 1
5 2 24141 NI P LE 15NPT X 3W33 1
6 33U67 ELBOW WATER INECTED 1
7 32230 NI Pi LE HOSE 1
8 15985 ELBOW WATER INJECTED 1
9 1 32923 SWITCH EXHAUST SAFETY 1
9 2 NOTE THERMALCOTE THERMAL JOINING COMPOUND
MUST BE USED BETWEE SWITCH AND ELBOW
FOR PROPER THERMAL TRANSFER TO OPERATE
10 31845 LOCK WASHER NO 8 INTERNAL TOOTH 2
11 31861 SCREW 832 X 14 BINDING HEAD SS 2
12 33213 TUBI NG WIREINCHES REQO 18
13 1 LOCTITE ANTISEIZE MUST BE USED ON THREADS FOR
13 2 EXHAUST CONNECTIONS TO MANIFOLD
24
26 I
62 v
66 65
wESTERBEKE 13A COOLING SYSTEM
REF P NAME RMARKS QUAN
1 BAFFLE INCLUDED IN MANIFLJ 1
2 31522 MANIFOLD 1
3 24306 CAP PRESSURE 1
4 24907 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
5 31t685 STUD 2
6 34753 GASKET MA NI FOLD TO ADAPTER 2
7 3 It 152 ADA TER MANIFOLD TO HEAORER 1
8 30937 GASKET ADAPTER TO HEAD 2
9 31228 CAPS CREW MI0 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 it
10 19262 LOCK WASHER MI0 DIN 127 4
11 31t 150 ADAP TER MANIFOLD TO HEADFRJNT 1
12 3115C WASHER FLAT 516 4
13 31758 LOCi WASH ER 516 4
14 31160 NUT 516NF 2
15 24fBa TfofERMOSTAT 1
16 34196 GASK ET THER MOST AT 1
17 24988 IItOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
18 31787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
19 31786 LOCi WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
20 1363G CAPS CREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
21 13741 CLAIo1P SUPPOR T HelSE 1
22 31225 CAPSCRfW M 8 X 6et DIN 931 1
23 11405 CLAMP HOSE 16 1
24 32926 HOSE EX CH ANGER TO PUMP 1
25 30376 BELT 1
26 30379 PUMP FRESH WATER 1
27 24735 SPACER 1
28 24334 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD 1
29 1 19324 PLUG 1
29 2 LOCTITE ANTISEIZE MUST BE USED ON THREADS
30 31760 NUT 516NF 8
31 3175 LOCI WASHER 516 8
32 33852 fL Al GE MANIFOLD ENDFROT 1
33 34017 GASI ET MANIFOLD END 2
34 11263 STUD 8
35 34424 NIpo LE HOSE 1
36 SCREW e32 X 14 OVAL HE A SS 2
37 35411 NAMEPLATE 1
38 3 3856 fl A4GE MANIFOLD ENDREAR 1
39 1 20439 NIpoLE la 5N PT CLOSE 1
39 2 LOC TI TE ANTISEIZE MUST BE JSED ON THREADS
40 15985 ELBOW WATER INJECTED 90 DEGREE 1
41 32230 IIiIlplJLE HOSE 1
42 31556 CAPSCREIJ 516NC X 111t 2
43 24974 HOSE 138 WIRE REQUIRED 6
22 l
53 24 1
26
l62
56 64
WESTERBEKE 13A COOLING SYSTEM
REF Pt NAME REMARKS QUAN
44 30962 RETJRNBEND HOSEWHEN HEATER fOT INSTALLED 1
45 11386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
46 34432 HOUSING FLCWCONTROL 1
47 30165 SPRI NG FL OW CONT ROL 1
48 24334 HOSE 1
49 31506 CAPS CREW 14N C X 114 2
50 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 2
51 31153 WASHER 14 2
52 34422 BRACKET FUEL LIFT PUMP AND ILTER 1
53 11885 ZINC 1
54 35007 EXC ANGER HEAT 1
55 19369 PLUS 1
56 11471 PETC OCK 1
57 33298 GAS ET EXCHANGE R END 1
58 19321 ORI NG 1
59 33297 COVER EXCHANGER END 1
60 33402 CAPSCREW 516NC X 12 BRASS 1
61 19C59 HOSE 118 WIRE I NSE RTED IJ CH ES REQUIRED 33
62 11386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
63 34112 IIJIPLE HOSE 2
64 33636 PUMP SEA WATER 1
65 18242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
66 31786 LOCKWASHER M a DIN 127 4
67 31181 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
68 15830 STUD M 8 X 22 DIN 939 4
69 34486 EL Bt W WA TE R INJE CTED 45 DEGREE 1
70 35147 PLUG 1
71 30183 ELBOW HOSE 1
72 24977 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TAK 1
73 24638 TUBI NG IN CHES REQUI RED 30
74 24906 CLAMP HOSE 2
75 24858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TAN K 1
76 24704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
77 24186 STRAP TANK MOUNTING 1
78 21818 CLAMP HO SE 20 7
I

81
on 52
66 rJ
16
DJ fTl
18 19
WES TERBEKE BC44KW COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 BAFF LE INCLUDED IN MANIFOl 1
2 34522 MANIFOLD 1
3 24306 CAP PRESSURE 1
4 24907 EL Bn W MA NI FOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
5 34685 STUD 2
6 34153 fASKET MA I FOLD TO ADAPTER 2
7 34152 DAP TER MANIFOLD TO HEADREAR 1
8 30337 fA SI ET AD AP TER TO HEAD 2
9 31228 CAPS CREW MItl 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
IS 19262 LOC WASHER MI0 DIN 127 4
11 34750 ADMTER MANIFOLD TO HEADFRONT 1
12 31159 WASHER 516 2
13 31758 LOCK WASHER 516 2
14 31160 IIUT 516 NF 2
15 24688 THEMOSTAT 1
16 34196 GAS ET TfER MOST AT 1
17 24988 HOUSING THERMOST AT 1
18 31157 WA SfER M 8 DIN 125 2
19 31786 LOCKIMASHER 11 8 DIN 121 2
20 13630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
21 13141 CLAMP SUPPORT IOSE 2
22 31225 CAPS CREW M 8 X 60 DIN 931 1
23 32947 NI pp LE HOSE 2
24 13337 ELBDW 38NPT STREET 45 1
25 11405 CLAMP HOSE 16 1
26 35177 tlOSE EXCHANGrR TO FRESH iii ATER PUMP 1
27 1 Ba04 CAPS CREW M 6 20 DIN 933 2
28 31183 LOC WASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
29 31784 WASHER 6 DIN 125 2
3l 32616 PULLEY SEA WA TE R PUMP 1
31 30376 BELT 1
32 32617 PUMP SEA WA TER 1
33 35172 BR AC KET SEA WATER PUMP 1
34 U3812 CAPS CREW M 8 X 70 DIN 931 1
35 31786 LOCK WASHER 11 8DIN 127 2
36 18242 IUT pi H DIN 934 1
37 24949 CAPSCREW M 8 X 50 DIN 931 1
38 33381 WASHER 1
39 30379 PUMP FRESH WA TER 1
40 11885 ZI NC 1
41 19369 PLUG 1
42 31506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
43 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 2
44 31153 WASHER 14 2
81 C
11111 aL rf Y
J J 66 rJ
to Y
79 I
IIIY n
WESTERBEKE BC44KW COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS GUAN
45 35236 EXCH ANGE R HEAT 1
46 11411 PETCOCK 1
47 33412 CAPSCREW 516NC 12 BRASS 1
48 33297 COVER EXCHANGER END 1
49 19321 DRl NG 1
50 33298 GASKET EXCHANGER END 1
51 21818 CL A1 P HO SE 2 cr 5
52 35176 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 1
53 24957 NUT M12 X 125 DIN 934 2
54 31192 LOCK WASHER 12 DIN 127 2
55 11386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
56 19059 HOSE 18 WIRE REQUIRED 36
51 31187 IIA SHER pi 8 DIN 125 1
58 31786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
59 31811 CAPSCREW M R X laS DIN 931 1
60 24735 SPACER 1
61 24334 ffOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFQLD 1
62 1 19324 PLUG 1
62 2 LOC TI TE ANTISEIZE MUST BE JSED ON THREADS
63 31160 NUT 516NF 8
64 31758 LOCi WASHER 516 8
65 33852 FLANGE MANIFOLD ENDFRONT 1
66 3 417 SA SI ET MANIFOLD END 2
67 11263 STUD 8
68 34424 Nt PLE 1
69 SCREW 832 X 14 OVAL HEAD SS 2
7C1 35411 NA ME PLATf 1
11 31159 WASHER 516 2
72 31158 LOCK WASHER 516 2
73 31556 CAPSCREW 516NC X 114 2
74 33S56 FLANGE MANIFOLD ENDREAR 1
75 1 20439 NIPPLE 15NPT CLOSE 1
75 2 LOCTITE ANTISEIZE MUST BE JSED ON THREADS
76 33067 ELBOW WATER INJECTED 90 DEGREE 1
77 32230 NIPP LE HOSE 1
78 34486 ELBOW WATER INJECTED 45 DGREE 1
7Cj 3 Cl83 ELBOW HOSE 1
80 35747 PLUG 1
81 24917 KI T COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
82 24637 TUBIG IN CHES R EQUIR ED 30
83 24906 CLAMP HOSE 2
84 24858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TAK 1
85 24104 TA NK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
86 24186 STRAP TA NK MOU NT ING 1
29 Il
26
38 UJ
78 I
73 i
WESTERBEKE 1821A 27 33A COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUA
1 11471 PETC OCK 1
2 31259 CAPSCREW 18 X 45 DIN 912 2
3 31786 LOCKliASHER 18 DIN 121 2
4 31187 WA SHER M8 0 IN 125 2
5 34416 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
341 6 GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING 2
7 24688 THERMOSTAT 1
8 33926 BRACKET ALTERNATOR 1
9 21878 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
10 24334 HOSE TO MANIFOLD 1
11 I 34216 ASKET ADAPTER TO HEADW1821A 1
11 2 3 1657 GASKET ADAPTER TO HEADW21A 1
11 3 3 1721 ASKET ADAPTER TO HEADW33A 1
12 1 31760 NUT 3
12 2 31760 NUT 4
13 1 31758 LOCKWASHER 516W182IA 3
13 2 31758 LOCKWASttER 516 1127 A33A 4
11 1 31159 WASHER FLAT 516W1821A 3
14 2 31159 WASHER FLAT 516W27A33A 4
lS I 33818 ADAPTER ANIFOLD TO HEADWlg21A 1
15 2 34512 ADAP TER MANIFOLD TO HEADW2TA 1
15 3 34558 ADAP TER MANIFOLD TO HEADW33A 1
16 I 3 ICl20 GASK T MANIFOLD TO 1
16 2 34554 GASK ET MANIFOLD TO ADAPTERW27A 1
16 3 34555 GASK ET MANIFOLD TO ADAPTERW33A 1
17 1 34685 STUD W182IA 3
17 2 34685 STUD W27A33A 4
18 24306 CAP PR ESSURE 1
19 BArF LE INCLUDED IN REF 20 1
ta l 33952 MANIfOLD EXHAUST 1
20 2 34531 MANIFOLD EXHAUST ASSEMBLYW27A 1
20 3 34539 MANIFOLD EXHAUST ASSEMBLYW33A 1
21 34017 GASKET MA NI FOLD END 2
22 33854 FLANGE MANIFOLD ENDREAR 1
23 1 24111 NIPPLE 15NPT X 3ELBOW 15985 1
23 2 20439 tdPaLE 15NPT CLOSEELBOW 34486 1
24 15985 ELBOW WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 1
25 32230 NIPPLE HOSE 1
26 1 3 1404 HOSE rXCH ANGE R TO PUMP 111821 A 1
26 2 3464 HOSE EX CH ANGER TO PUMPW27A33A 1
27 21878 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
26 11885 ZINC 1
29 11471 PETCOCK 1
39 31506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
31 31152 LOCKWASHER 14 2
32 31153 WASHER FLAT 14 2
33 34422 BRAC KET fUEL LIFT PUMP AND ILTER 1
34 34187 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
35 22851 ASKET EX CH ANGER END COVER 2
36 19321 ORI NG EXCHANGER END COVER 2
37 22850 COVER EXCHANGER END 2
38 22852 CAPS CREW 38NC X 12 BRASS 2
73 78 z
WSTERBEKE COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
39 113f6 CLAMP HO SE 12 2
40 30166 HOSE PUMP TO EXCHANGER 1
41 34112 NI PP LE HO SE 1
42 33636 FUMo SEA WA TER 1
43 34110 ELBOW HOSE 1
44 30326 GASKET SEA WATER PUMP TO TIMING CASE 1
45 1528 STUD M8 X 22 DIN 939 4
46 31187 wASHER M8 DIN 125 4
41 3176 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 121 4
48 18242 NUT M8 DIN 934 4
49 24304 HOSE OFFSET 1
50 2178 CLAP HOSE 20 2
51 30165 SP RI NG FLOWCONTROL 1
52 34432 HOUS I NG FLOWCONTROL 1
53 11386 CLAMP HO SE 12 2
54 30962 RETURNBEND HOSEWHEN HEATER Nor INSTALLED 1
55 1 24974 HOSE 138 WIRE REQDW1821A 3
55 2 24974 HOSE 138 WIRE REQDW27A33A 8
56 21878 CLAMP HO SE 20 2
57 35411 NAMEPLATE 1
58 24907 ELBOW ANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
59 SC R W 832 X 14 OVAL HEA SS 2
60 1 31555 CAPSCRBI 516NC X lW1821A 3
60 2 31555 CAPS CREW 516NC X 1W27A33A 4
61 1 31158 LOCK wASHER 516W1821A 3
61 2 3175 LOCK WASHER 516W27A33A 4
62 1 3115101 WASHER FLAT 516W1821A 3
62 2 31159 WASHER FLAT 4
63 34424 NIPPLE tIOSE 1
64 11263 STUD MANIFOLD END 8
65 33850 FLANGE MANIFOLD ENDFRONT 1
6 31758 LOCK WASHER 516 8
67 31760 NUT 516NF 8
68 1 19324 PLUS UNUSED EXHAUST OUTLT 1
68 2 LOCTITE ANTISEIZE MUST BE JSED ON THREADS
69 1 17196 CAPSCREW M8 X 2n DIN 933W1B21A 6
69 2 17196 CAPS CREW M8 X 2B DIN 933W27 8
69 3 24951 CAPS CREW MlO X 125 X 20 DIN 961W33A 6
70 1 31186 LOCK wASHER 8 DIN 127W1821A 6
70 2 31786 LOCi IASHER M 8 DIN 127W27A 8
70 3 19262 LOCKWASHER M1D DIN 127W33A 6
71 1 30475 BELT W1821A27A 1
71 2 35299 BELT W33A 1
72 24977 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TAK 1
13 24858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TAK 1
74 2470 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
75 24786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TAK MOUNTING 1
76 24637 TUBI NG INCHES REQUIRED 30
71 24906 CLAMP HOSE 2
78 34486 ELBOW WATER INJECTED 45 DGREE 1
79 35147 PLUG 1
80 3 OH3 ELBOW HOSE 1
fSTERRKf C6KW COOLING SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE BC6KW COOLING SYSTEM
REF NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 11471 PETCOCK 1
2 31259 CAPSCREW M 8 X 45 DIN 912 2
3 31786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
317B7 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
5 34416 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
5 21818 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
1 24334 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFlLD 1
8 34196 GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING 2
9 24688 THER OST AT 1
10 3530 SPAC ER THERMOSTAT TO HEAD 1
11 16690 NIpp LE HOSE 2
12 11298 CLAMP HOSE 6 2
13 32160 HOSE BYPASS 1
14 24R48 BUSH ING REDUCER 1
15 21878 CLAMP HO SE 20 2
16 34228 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH JATER PUMP 1
11 3G52 BELT 1
18 13338 ELBOW 38NPT 90 STREET 1
19 32616 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMP 1
20 31786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 3
21 21558 CAPS CREW M a x 35 DIN 933 1
22 31225 CAPSCREw M 8 X 60 DIN 931 1
23 24949 CAPSCREW M 8 X 50 DIN 931 1
24 33018 PLATE 1
25 35412 BRAC KET SEA WATER PUMP 1
26 1 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 2
26 2 31153 WASHER FLAT 14 2
27 31506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
28 32941 NIPP LE HOSE 2
29 32611 PUMP SEA WATER 1
30 19059 HOSE 78 WIRE REQUIRED 17
31 11386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
32 13331 ELBOW 38NPT 45 STREET 1
33 34246 GA SK ET AD AP TER TO HE AD 1
34 31160 NUT 516 NF 3
35 31758 LOCK wASHER 516 3
36 3 1759 YA SH ER FLAT 516 3
37 33848 ADAPTER MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
38 34020 GASK ET MANIFOLD TO ADAPTER 1
39 34685 STUD 3
40 24306 CAP PRESSURE 1
1 BAFFLE INCLUDED IN MANIFOLJ 1
42 1 20439 NIPP LE 15NPT CLOSE 1
42 2 LOCTI TE ANTISEIZE MUST BE JSED ON THREADS
3 33067 ELBOW WATER INJECTED 90 DGREE 1
44 32230 NIPP LE HOSE 1
45 1 31845 LOCK WASHER NO 8ELBOW 33067 2
45 2 31840 LOCK WASHER NO 6ELBOW 34486 2
46 1 31861 SCREW 832 X IJ4 BINDING EAD SSELBOW 33061 2
46 2 35111 SCREW 620 X 14 TAPPINGELBOW 34486 2
47 1 32923 SW ITCH EXHAUST TEMPERATURE 1
47 2 NOTE THERMAL JOINING COMOUND MUST BE USED
FOR PROPER OPERATIO
ESTERBf 9CFKW CD0LIG WE STERBE KE BC6KW COO LI NG SY STEM
REF PN NA M REARKS QUAN
48 3 86 ELBOW WATER INJECTED 45 DGREE 1
49 35147 PLU 1
50 30183 ELBOW HOSE 1
51 31760 NUT 516NF 8
52 31758 LOCK WASHER 516 8
53 3385 FLANGE MANIFOLD ENDREAR 1
54 3017 GASKET MANIFOLD END 2
55 35411 NAME PLATE 1
56 SCREW 832 X 14 OVAL HEAD SS 2
57 31555 CAPSCREIJ 516NC X 1 3
58 3115R LOCK WASHER 516 3
513 311513 WASHER FLAT 516 3
60 33952 MANI FOLD EX HA UST ASSEMBLY 1
61 24907 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERf TANK HOSE 1
62 11263 STUD MANIFOLD END 8
63 3 4424 NI Pi LE HOSE 1
64 18242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
65 31787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 1
66 33850 FLANGE MANIFOLD ENDFRONT 1
67 1 19324 PLU 1
67 2 LOCTITE ANTISEIZE MUST BE USED ON THREADS
68 11196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 0 I N 1333 6
69 311B6 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 6
70 21878 CLAMP HOSE 2 l 2
34203
18242
HOSE
MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGR
M 8 DIN 934
73 31786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 It
14 31187 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
75 30203 PLATE 1
16 30326 GASKET 1
11 35163 BRACKET EXCHANGER TO BLOCK 1
78 33298 GASKET EX CAN GE REND
79 19321 ORING
80 33297 COVR cC AN GR END 1
81 33402 CAPSCREW 516NC X 12 BRASS 1
82 19369 FLU 18NPT 2
83 35298 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
84 31153 WASHER FLAT 2
85 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 2
86 315116 CAPS CREW 14NC X 114 2
87 31223 CAPSCREW M14 X 1 5 X 30 DIN 361 2
88 31197 LOC WASH ER M14 DIN 127 2
89 118115 ZINC 1
CJl 31553 CAPSCREW 516NC 314 2
91 31158 LOCK WASHER 516 2
92 24977 KIT COOLANT RECDVERY TAK 1
93 24858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
94 2410 TANK COOL ANT RECDV ER Y 1
95 24786 STRAP TANK MOUNTING 1
96 24637 TUBING INCHES REQUIRED 30
97 24906 CLAMP HOSE 2
ESTRPVE TFKW COLIG 262
WESTERBEKE BT8KW COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 34196 GA SI ET THERMOSTAT HOUSING 2
2 33926 BRACKET AL TERNA TOR 1
3 24688 THER MOST AT 1
If 11111 PETC OCK 1
5 3116 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
31721 WASHER M8 DIN 125 2
7 31786 LOCI WASHER P18 DIN 127 2
8 31259 CAPS CREW M8 X 45 DIN 912 2
Ij 21B78 CLAF HOSE 20 2
10 21331f HOSE TO MANIFOLD 1
11 3 If 21f6 GASKET ADAPTER TO HEAD 1
12 31160 NUT 516NF 3
13 31758 LOCI WASHER 516 3
I1f 31159 WASHER FLAT 516 3
15 3388 ADAI TER MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
16 341120 GASKET MANIFOLD TO ADAPTER 1
17 34685 STUD 3
18 24306 CAP PR ESSURE 1
19 BAFF LE INCLUDED IN REF 36 1
20 32230 NIPPLE HOSE 1
21 1 31R61 SCREW 832 X 14 BINDING HEADELBOW 33067 2
21 2 35111 SCREW 620 X 11f TAPPINGELBOW 31186 2
22 1 31Slf5 LOCI WASHER NO 8INTERNAL 2
22 2 3181f0 LOCK WASHER NO 6INTERNAL TOOTHtLBOW 311f86 2
23 1 32923 SWITCH EXHAUST SAFETY 1
23 2 NOTE THERMALCOTE THERMAL JOINING COMPOUND
MUST BE USED 8ETWEE SWITCH AND ELbOW
FOR PROPER THERMAL TRANSFER TO OPERATE
2 33067 ELBOW WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 1
25 1 201f39 NIPP LE 15NPT CLOSE 1
25 2 LOCTITE ANTISEIZE MUST BE uSED ON THREADS
26 31160 NUT 516NF 8
27 31158 LOCKWASHER 516 8
28 33854 FLANGE MANIFOLD ENDREAR 1
29 34017 GASKET MA NI FOLD END 2
31 35411 NAMEPLATE 1
31 SCREW 632 X 14 OVAL HEAD SS 2
32 31159 WASHER FLAT 516 3
33 31758 LOCK WASHER 516 3
3 31555 CAPSCREW 516NC X 1 3
3S 2413 01 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
36 33952 MANIFOLD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY 1
37 34424 NIPPLE HOSE 1
38 11263 STUD MANIFOLD END 8
39 33850 FLANGE MANIFOLD ENDFRONT 1
If 0 11196 CAPSCREW M8 X 20 CIN 933 6
1 31786 LOCI WASH ER M8 DIN 127 6
2 1 1932 PLUG UNUSED EXHAUST OUTLT 1
1f2 2 LOCTITE ANTISEIZE MUST BE JSED ON THREADS
WESTERBEKE BT8KW COOLING SYSTEM
REF NAME REMARKS QUAN
43 3710 ELBOW HOSE 1
44 18242 NUT M8 DIN 934 4
45 31786 LOC WASHER M8 DIN 127 4
4S 31787 Ir1ASHER M8 DIN 125 4
47 33636 PUMP SEA WATER 1
48 34712 NI PP LE HOSE 1
49 11386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
50 30166 HOSE PUMP TO EXCHANGER 1
51 342a3 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 1
52 21878 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
53 11 RS5 ZI NC 1
54 34228 HOSE EXCHANGER TO PUMP 1
55 21878 CLA1P HOSE 20 2
56 31198 wASHER M14 DIN 125 2
57 31797 LOCWASHER M14 DIN 127 2
58 31223 CAPSCREW M14 X 15 X 30 DIN 361 2
59 31506 CAPSCREW 14N C X 114 2
60 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 2
61 31153 MSIfER FLAT 14 2
62 1369 PLUG 1RNPT BRASS 1
63 11471 PETCOCK 1
64 35135 EXCH ANGER HEAT 1
65 22851 GA SI ET EXCANGER END COVER 2
66 19321 ORING EX CH ANGE R END COVER 2
67 22850 COVER EX CH AN GE R EN 0 2
68 22852 CAPS CREW 38NC X 12 BRASS 2
69 24977 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TAK 1
70 24786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TAK MOUNTING 1
71 24104 TANK COOLANT RECaVERY 1
72 24858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
73 24906 CLAP HOSE 2
74 24631 TUBING INCHES REQUIRED 30
75 30475 BELT 1
76 34486 ELBOW WATER INJECTED 45 DGREE 1
77 35747 PLUS 1
78 30183 ELBOW HOSE 1
YESTERBEKE FRESH YATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 031825 CAPSCREY M 6 X 12 DIN 933 W13212733 4
12 017012 CAPSCREY M 6 X 16 DIN 933 4
21 031183 LOCKYASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
22 031184 YASHER M 6 DIN 125 4
31 030222 PULLEY FRESH YATER PUMP Y1313A2121 1
32 030386 PULLEY FRESH YATER PUMP Y33 1
33 033922 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP Y1821A21A 1
34 034118 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP Y33A 1
41 031814 CAPSCREY M 8 X 85 DIN 931 W13 1
42 031225 CAPSCREY M 8 X 60 DIN 931 W212133 1
51 031812 CAPSCREW M 8 X 65 DIN 931 W13 2
52 024948 CAPS CREW M 8 X 45 DIN 931 W18212733 3
61 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 W13 3
62 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 8212733 4
71 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 W13 3
72 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
81 030379 PUMP FRESH WATER 3 1
82 030591 PUMP FRESH WATER 82127 1
83 030413 PUMP FRESH WATER W33 1
9 030380 GASKET ADAPTER TO BLOCK W13 1
10 030377 ADAPTER WATER PUMP TO BLOCK W13 1
111 030378 GASKET ATER PUMP TO ADAPTER Y13 1
112 030474 GASKET WATER PUMP TO BLOCK W18212733 1
12 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
13 032119 HOSE BYPASS 1
14 032180 CONNECTOR 3819BSPT TO HOSE 2
15 024688 THERMOSTAT 1
16 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
171 030125 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE MARINE ALARM 1
172 030096 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE GENSET SAFETY 1
181 037453 BUSHING REDUCER 14 NPT TO 18 NPT W1313A 1
182 032119 BUSHING REDUCER 12NPT TO 18NPT W13 1
183 013443 BUSHING REDUCER 12NPT TO 14NPT 44KW 1
19 024323 GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING W13 1
20 024988 HOUSING THERMOSTAT Y13 1
21 024735 SPACER CLAMP TO HOUSING Y13 1
22 012292 CLAMP SUPPORT TUBE Y13 1
231 024949 CAPS CREW M 8 X 50 DIN 931 Y13 1
232 031811 CAPSCREY M 8 X 55 DIN 931 44KY 1
24 013630 CAPSCREY M 8 X 25 DIN 933 Y13 1
25 031786 LOCKYASHER M 8 DIN 121 W13 2
261 030316 BELT FRESH YATER PUMP AND ALTERNATOR Y13 1
262 030592 BELT FRESH WATER PUMP AND ALTERNATOR Y2121 1
263 030415 BELT FRESH YATER PUMP AND ALTNR Y1821A21A 1
264 030415 BELT FRESH YATER PUMP AND ALTERNATOR Y33 1
265 035299 BELT FRESH YATER PUMP AND ALTERNATOR W33A 1
267 REV 589
26 A
ESTERBEKE FRESH ATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
271 024258 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 212733 1
272 034416 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
281 024323 GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING 212733 2
282 034196 ASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING 2
291 024846 ADAPTER THERMOSTAT 212733 1
292 033926 ADAPTER THERMOSTAT 1
30 016690 NIPPLE HOSE 212733 2
31 017298 CLAMP HOSE 212733 2
32 031173 HOSE BYPASS 212733 INCHES REQUIRED 5
331 024848 BUSHIN REDUCER 3819BSPT TO 18 NPT 212733 1
332 024903 PLUG 3819BSPT 1
269 REV 589
IiESTERBEKE 13212133 SEA WATER PUMP NUMBER 241t3
REF Pt NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 24143 PUMP COMPLETE 1
1 2 24822 HOUSING PUMP BODY WITH BUSHING 1
1 3 30718 KIT MAJOR REPAIR 1
2 24647 SCREw PUMP HOUSING TO CAM 1
3 24824 CAM 1
If 1S1lfD SCREW covn 6
5 24825 COVER IMPELLER 1
6 24826 GASKET 1M PE LLER COVE R TO HOUSING 1
7 31190 RING RETAINING 2
8 33100 KIT IMPELLER AND GASKET 1
9 12915 KEY IMPELLER TO SHAFT 1
10 2 823 SHAFT 1
11 2 821 SEAL 2
12 le150 SLINGER 1
13 2 827 BUSH ING GRAPHTE 1
WES1EBEKE SEA WATER PUMP NUMBER WESTERBEKE SEA ATER PUMP NUMBER 33636
REF P NAME REf04ARKS QUAN
1 1 33636 PUMP CO P LETE 1
1 2 34457 HOUS ING PUMP BODY 1
1 3 34466 KIT MAJOR REPAIR 1
2 3 4464 BEAR ING 2
3 33044 RI NG RETAINING 1
14 34462 SC RE PUMP HOUSI NG TO CAM 1
5 33037 lJA SH ER 1
6 3 If 458 CAM 1
1 33043 SEAL 1
8 34460 SHAF T 1
341140 KIT
SCREW
IMPELLER SCRE WGA SK T
I REF 1
11 34459 GA SK ET IMPELLER COVER 1
12 34461 COVER IMPELLER 1
13 34463 SCREW IMPELLER COVER 6
44 BDC 60 BCD SEA WATER PUP 32617
273A
WESTERBEKE 44 BCD 60 BCD SEA WATER PUMP 32617
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032617 PUMP SEA WATER EXCLUDING PULLEY 1
2 032620 KIT IMPELLER INCL REF 3 THRU 7 1
3 034463 SCREW COVER 4
4 033032 GASKET IMPELLER COVER 1
5 IMPELLER SEE KIT REF 2 1
6 033043 SEAL 1
7 SCREW IMPELLER SEE KIT REF 2 1
8 032625 COVER IMPELLER 1
9 033036 PLATE WEAR 1
10 033041 ORING 1
11 033030 DOWEL 1
12 033038 SCREW CAM 1
13 033037 WASHER 1
14 033031 CAM 1
15 033034 COVER BEARING INNER 1
16 033042 BEARING 2
17 033044 CIRCLIP 1
18 033045 CIRCLIP 1
19 033033 COVER BEARING OUTER 1
20 032616 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE 1
21 011357 SETSCREW 1
22 033035 SHAFT 1
2738 REV 589
WESTER BEKE 13 PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 30319 GEA GOVERNOR 1
2 302BO SNAPRING 1
3 3El317 WE IGHT AS SE MB LY G OVERNOR 1
4 3 e22 SHAFT 1
5 15B16 CAPSCREW M6 X 10 2
6 31183 LOCK WASHER M6 DIN 127 2
7 31810 CAPSCREIJ M6 X 14 1
8 31783 LOCK WASHER M6 DIN 127 1
30370 LEVER FORK 1
10 302118 PIN GROOVED 2
11 30320 SHAFT GOVERNOR 1
12 30371 LEVER GO VERNOR SPRING 1
13 31786 LOCK WASHER M8 0 IN 127 2
14 31802 NUT JAMM8 2
lS I 30368 SPRI NG GOVERNOR MAR INE 1
15 2 30369 SPRI NG 1
16 30321 LEVER GOVERNOR SPRING 1
11 30292 SEAL LEAD 1
18 30293 WIRE SEAL HIH SPEED BOLT 1
19 30323 BOLT HIGH SPEED SETDO NOT USE ON GENSE T 1
20 15812 NUT M6 DIN 934 1
21 30372 LEVER SPEED CONTROL 1
22 30277 ORI NG 1
WESTERBEKE 18212733 GOVERNOR
REF PN NAM REMARKS QUA
1 30449 WE 16 HT 1
2 31783 LOCWASHER M6 DIN 127 3
3 15816 CAPSCREW M6 10 DIN 933 3
4 1 3 0450 SHAT 1
4 2 33799 SHAFT 1
5 30452 LEVER GOVERNOR 1
6 31783 LOCK WASER M6 0 IN 127 1
7 3H310 CA PS CREW M6 X 14 01 N 933 1
B 3 C208 PIN GROOVED 2
9 30453 SHAT GOVERNOR 1
lU 30454 LEVER GOVERNOR SPRING 2
11 31786 LOC WASHER M8 DIN 127 2
12 31802 NUT JAMM8 2
13 1 30580 ROO TIEW21 TO SIN 1623J 1
13 2 3 3275 ROD TIEW21 FROM SIN Ih231 1
13 3 30580 ROD TIEW27 TO SN 10863 1
13 4 33275 ROD TIEW27 FROM SIN 1069 1
13 5 30451 ROD TIEW33 TO SIN 4817 1
13 6 30580 ROO TIEW33 SIN 481854r9 1
13 7 33276 ROD TI EW33 FROM SIN 5410 1
14 30579 SPRI NG TIE ROO 1
15 1 30576 SRING GOVERNOR M A I NE 1
15 2 30385 SP RI NG 1
16 30277 ORING 1
17 30575 LEVER SPEED CONTROL 1
18 31801 UT JAMM6 1
19 30323 BOLT HIGH SPEED SETTINGJO NOT USE ON bENSET 1
20 30293 WIRE SEAL HIGH SPEED BOLf 1
21 30292 SEAL LEAD 1
22 1 30578 GASET TIE ROD CClVERW2127 1
22 2 30456 GA SK ET TIE ROD COVERW33 1
23 1 30577 COVER TIE RODW2127 1
23 2 30455 COVER TIE RODW33 2 HOLE TO SIN 4816 1
23 3 30577 COVER TIE RODW33 4 HOLE ROM SN 4817 1
24 1 31783 LOCKWASHER M6 DIN 127W2127 4
24 2 31786 LOCWASHER M8 DIN 127W33 2 HO COVER 2
24 3 31783 LOCKWASHER M6 DIN 127W33 4 HOLE COVER 4
25 1 31810 CAPSCREW M6 X 14 DIN 933W2127 4
25 2 16189 CAPS CREW MB X 16 DIN 933W33 2 HOLE COVER 2
25 3 18804 CAPS CREW M6 X 2D DIN 933W33 4 HOLE COVER 4
26 33274 COVER TIE ROD STOP LEVE ASSEMBLY 1
27 31183 LOCWASHER M6 DIN 127 4
28 1 13590 CAPS CREW M6 X 3 0 0 I N 9 3 3 2
28 2 18804 CAPSCREW M6 X 20 DIN 933 2
29 20628 CAPS CREW M6 X 25 DIN 933LOW IDLE ADJUST 1
30 31801 NUT JAMM6 1
IN TiRKE 1321273 3 IDLE ST 1 tM8LY
27 P
WESTERBEKE 13212733 IDLE STOo ASSEMBLY
REF NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 19364 BALL JOI NT THROTTLE CABLE 1
2 30169 IDLE STOP ASSEMBLY 1
3 1 30051 NUT 12NF BR ASSWI3 1
3 2 30 C51 NUT 12NF 2
4 24R45 BRACKET THROTTLE 1
5 30037 BRACKET IDLE 1
6 31849 LOC WASHER 10 1
7 31847 NUT 1032 1
8 13870 SHIll 1
9 13325 CLAMP THRO TTLE CABLE 1
10 31B73 SCREW 1032 X 5P 2
II 30054 STANDOFF 1032 X 12W13 1
12 21122 SPACER BRACKET MOUNTINGW33 1
13 33214 COVER TIE ROD STOP LEVE ASSEMBLY 1
14 33052 SPACER 1
15 31783 LOCK WASHER M6 DIN 127 4
16 1 13591J CAPSCREW M6 X 30 DIN 933 2
16 2 1 eSa4 CAPS CREW M6 X 20 DIN 933 2
17 31786 LOCWASHER M8 0 IN12 7 1
18 1 31812 CAPS CREW M8 X 65 DIN 931W2127
18 2 18812 CAPS CREW M8 X 70 DIN 931W33 1
19 1 32490 BRACKET THROTTLE STOP CABLESW21 1
19 2 32487 BRACKET THROTTLE STOP CABESW27 1
19 3 32491 BRACKET THROTTLE STOP CABLESW33 1
20 33051 PI VOT STOP CABLE 1
21 11196 COTTER PIN 1
22 1 NOTE REF 1321 REPLACED rOLE STOP ASSEMBLY
22 2 W21 FROM SIN 16231
22 3 W21 FROM SIN 10869
22 4 W33 FROM SIN 5410
3 l
I
J Il
t LI
12 11 r
WESTERBEKE 5KW FUEL PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 31526 CAPSCREW 14NF X 12 1
2 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 1
3 15232 BALL JOINT 90 DEGREE 1
4 15534 NUT 14NF JAM 1
5 15225 BALL JOINT 1
6 31189 BRACKET FUEL SHUTOFF 1
1 33258 BOOT EMERGENCY STOP SWITH 1
8 31847 NUT 1032 7111125KW 2
33251 LABEL EMERGENCY STOP SWITH 1
10 33259 SWITCH EMERGENCY STOP 1
11 31849 LOCK WASHER 10 2
12 31872 SCREW 1032 X 12 2
13 23041 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 1
IIf 19J19 CLAMP FUEL SHUTOFF SOLENO I DIf4 KW 1
15 BOOT FUEL SOLENOID 1
16 2 31f 16 ROD 1
11 31754 NUT 14NF44KW 1
18 31711 lASHER 124 4K W 1
19 31726 CAPS CREW 12NF X 1244KW 1
20 21722 SPAC ER BRACKET 2
21 3 Elll53 STANDOFF 1I4NF X 7844KW 1
22 35025 BRAC KET FUEL SHUTOFF SOLENID BC44KW 1
23 31159 WASHER FLAT 516 2
24 31158 LOCK WASHER 516 2
25 31553 CAPS CREW 516NC X 34 2
26 34179 BALL JOINT 1
27 31531 CAPS CREW IJ4NF X 114 1
28 31155 NUT 14NF JAM 1
50 NOTE REFER TO WIRING ARNESS PAGE FOR BC6
AND BTBKW SOLENOID
I I
27 r
WE STERBE KE 13 FUEL SYSTM
REF PN NAME REARKS QUAN
1 15289 ADAP TER 2
2 30025 HOSE FUEL SUPPLY 1
3 13340 ELBOJ IfANPT STREET 1
4 1 13329 ELBOW INCL NUT FERRULE30C12 LINE 1
4 2 16676 NUT 1
4 3 11597 FERRULE 1
4 4 22513 ELBOW HOSE 34741 1
5 1 24831 PUMP ELECTRICAL FUEL LIFT WITH FILTER 1
5 2 33191 GA SI ET LIFT PUMPABOVE ELEENT 1
30548 ELEMENT LIFT PUMF FILTER WITH GASKET 1
7 33192 MAGJET LIFT PUMP COVER 1
8 GASK ET LIFT PUMP COVERSEE REF 6 1
9 21f984 BOLT BANJO 2
In 24972 WASHER M14 ALUMINUM 2
11 30291 WASHER BANJO M14 4
12 1 30210 FILTER FUEL 1
12 2 30211 HEAD FUEL FIL TER 1
13 1 32406 0 RI ttG KIT INCL REF 1314 1
13 2 ORI NG FUEL F IL TER CUP 1
14 ORI NG FUEL FILTER 1
15 302QO ELEMENT FUEL FIL TER INCL OINGS 1
16 30212 RETA INER FUEL FILTER CUP 1
17 30199 CUP FUEL FIL TER 1
18 30289 GASKET FUEL FILTER BLEED 1
19 30213 SCREW FUEL FILTER BLEED 1
20 1 30072 LINE LIFT PUMP TO FILTERUSE 34141 HOSE 1
20 2 34141 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER INCL ELBOW 1
21 31159 WASHER 516 FLAT 2
22 31758 LOClWASIiER 516 2
23 31756 NUT 516NC 2
24 31560 CAPSCREII 516 NC 214 2
25 30074 LINE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 1
26 17196 CPSCREW M8 20 DIN 933 4
27 31283 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 1
28 I 30310 SHIM AD JUSTING 02 MM AR
28 30311 SHIM ADJUSTING 03MM AR
29
3 3 O12
31301
SHIM
SHIM
ADJUSTING O4MM
ADJUSTING O5MM
28 5 31302 SHIH ADJUSTING 06MM AR
28 6 31303 SHIM ADJUSTING O1MM AR
28 1 30313 SHIH ADJUSTING 08MM AR
28 B 31304 SHIM ADJUSTING 09MM AR
28 9 30314 SHIM ADJUSTING 10MM AR
29 34857 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
30 30289 WASHER BA NJO M8 2
31 16988 BOLT BA NJO M8 1
32 24916 BOLT BANJO 1
33 24912 WASHER ALUMINUM M14 1
34 30291 WA SHER BA NJO M14 1
35 30076 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFf TO PUMP 1
I
26 14
e 10
9 17
WE S TE RBE KE 13 FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NA ME REMARKS QUAN
36 30365 LINf INJECTOR 1 1
37 30366 LINE INJECTOR 2 1
38 3 O16 CLAMP FUEL LINE 1
39 31195 ISOLATOR FUEL LINE 1
40 30315 CLAMP FUEL LINE 1
41 13590 CAPS CREW M6 X 3a DIN 933 1
42 30193 tASK ET IN JE CT OR 2
43 30538 INJECTOR FUEL 2
44 1 24600 UNION COMPRESSION I NCL NUTS AND FERRULES 1
44 2 13343 FERRULE 2
44 3 13344 NUT 2
45 30289 WASH ER BANJO M8
16988
30367
BOLT
LINE
BA NJO MS
INJECTOR LEAKOFF
48 18811 CAPS CREW M8 X 40 4
49 31786 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 127 4
50 23382 SPAC ER 1
51 3JOIO BR AC KET FUEL FILTER ANO LIFT PUMP MOUNT 1
52 19262 LOCK WASHER 1 0 OIN 127 1
53 24953 CAPS CREW M10 X 125 X 35 1
54 31154 NUT 14NF 2
55 31752 LOCI WASHER 14 2
56 31153 WASHER 14 FLAT 2
57 31531 CAPS CREW 14NF X 114 2
58 ISOLATOR fUEL LIFT PUMP MOUNT 2
59 33093 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
WESTERBEK 212133 FUEL SVSTEu
1 2
21 3
22 WESTERBEKE 212733 FUEL SYSTEM
REF NA ME REARKS QUAN
1 1 24831 PUMP ELECTRICAL FUEL LIFT WITH FILTER 1
1 2 ELEMENT SEE PRECEEDING PAGE
2 1 24842 BRA KE T FILTER AND PUMP 1
2 2 30017 BRACKET FILTER AND PUMP MOUTINGW33 1
3 31560 CAPS CREW S16NC 214 2
It 24991 SPAC ER 118 LONGW2127 1
5 30210 FILTER FUELINTERNAL PARTS ON PRECEEDING PAGE 1
6 31759 WASHER 516 FLAT 2
1 31758 LOCi WASHER 516 2
8 31156 flUT 5116 NC 2
9 24972 ASHER M14 ALUMINUM 3
10 24984 BOLT BANJO 2
11 30291 ASHER BANJO M14 6
12 1 31499 LINE FUEL FILTER TO INJESTION PUMPW21 1
12 2 30080 LINE FUEL FILTER TO IJETION PUMPW27 1
12 3 30086 LINE FUEL FILTER TO INJECTION PUPW33 1
13 1 24600 UNION COPRESSION INCL NUTS AND FERRULES 1
13 2 13343 FERRULE 2
13 3 13344 NUT 2
14 1 30289 wASHER BANJO M8W21 6
14 2 30289 WASHER BANJO MBW2733 8
15 1 16988 BOLT BANJO M8INJECTOR RETURNW21 3
15 2 16988 BOLT BANJO M8INJECTOR RTURNW2733 4
16 1 30569 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFFWl 1
16 2 30510 LIN INJECTOR LEAKOFFW27 1
16 3 30448 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFFW 3 1
17 1 24948 CAPSCREW M8 X 45 DIN 931W2127 2
11 2 31228 CAPSCREW MI0 X 125 X 30 DIN 961W33 2
18 1 31786 LOCWASHER M8 DIN 21W2127 2
18 2 19262 LOCK wASHER t110 DIN 127W33 2
19 ISOLATOR FUEL LIFT PUMP MOUNT 2
20 31531 CAPS CREW 14NF X 114 2
21 1 13329 ELBOW INCL NUT FERRULESOLID LINE 1
21 2 16616 NUT 1
21 3 11591 FERRULE 1
21 4 22513 ELBOW HOSE 1
22 1 30078 LI NE LIFT PUKP TO FILTERW2127 USE 34489 1
22 2 34489 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTERW2127 INCL ELBOW 1
22 3 30084 LINE LIFT PUMP TO FILTERW33 USE 34614 1
22 4 34614 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTERW33 INCL ELBOW 1
23 133411 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 1
2lJ 31154 NUT 14NF 2
25 1 31753 WASHER 14 2
25 2 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 2
26 30025 HOSE FUEL SUPPLY 1
21 15289 ADAP TER 2
28 34851 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
29 16988 BOLT BANJO M8 1
30 30289 WASHER BA NJO MB 2
WESTERBEKE 212133 FUEL SYSTEM
1 WESTERBEKE 212733 FUEL SYSTEM
REF Pf NAflE RE A R KS QUAN
31 1 36082 LINE INJECTOR LEAK OFF TJ PUMPW2127 1
31 2 30088 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFF TJ PUMPlJ33 TO SN5419 1
31 3 331 24 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFF TJ PUMPW33 FR SN5410 1
32 1 24916 BOLT BANJOtl21 1
32 2 24915 BOLT BA NJO 112133 1
33 1 1 7196 CAPS CREW M8 X 20 DIN 933W21 4
33 2 1 7196 CAPSCREW M8 X 20 DIN 933W2733 6
34 1 18804 CAPSCREt 6 X 20 DIN 933W21 2
34 2 20628 CAPS CREW M6 X 25 DIN 931W27 33 3
1 3 315 CLAMP FUEL LINEW21 2
35 2 30315 CLAMP FUEL LINEW2733 3
36 1 30316 CLAMP fUEL LINEW21 2
36 2 30316 CLAMP FUEL LINEW2733 3
31 1 3053R INJE CTOR FUELW21 3
31 2 30538 INJECTOR FU EL W 273 3 4
38 1 13619 CAPS CREW M8 X 30 DIN 13311121 6
38 2 13619 CAPSCREW 8 X 30 eIN 931W2733 8
39 1 30193 GASK ET IN JE CTOR W 21 3
3 2 30193 GA SK ET 4
40 1 30511 LINE INJECTOR 1lJ2127 1
48 2 30443 LINE INJE CTOR 1W33 1
41 1 30572 LINE INJECTOR 21J2127 1
41 2 30444 LINE INJECTOR 2W33 1
42 1 30573 LINE INJECTOR 31J212 1
42 2 30415 LINE INJECTOR 3W33 1
43 1 30514 LINE INJECTOR 4W27 1
43 2 30416 LINE INJECTOR 4W33 1
44 1 30549 PUMP FUEL INJECTIONW21 1
44 2 30550 PUMP FUEL INJECTIONW27 1
44 3 30447 PUMP FUEL INJECTIONW33 1
44 4 33800 PUMP FUEL INJECTION6KW 1
45 1 30560 SHIM ADJUSTING 02MMW21 AR
45 2 30561 SHIM ADJUSTING O3MMW21 AR
45 3 30562 SHIM ADJUSTING O4MMW21 AR
45 4 30563 SHIM ADJUSTING O5MMW21 AR
45 5 30564 SHIM ADJUSTING 06MMW21 AR
45 6 30565 SHIM ADJUSTING 01MMW21 AR
45 7 30566 SHIM ADJUSTING O8MMW21 AR
45 8 30567 SHIM ADJUSTING O9MMW21 AR
45 9 30568 SHIM ADJUSTING 10MMW21 AR
45Ul 30551 SHIM ADJUSTING O2MMW2733 AR
4511 30552 SHIM ADJUSTING O3MM1oI27 33 AR
4512 30553 SHIM ADJUSTING 04MMW27 33 AR
4513 30554 SHIM ADJUSTING O5MMW2733 AR
4514 39555 SHIM ADJUSTING O6MMW27 33 AR
4515 30556 SHIM AD JUST IN 1 O7MMW2733 AR
4516 3 tJ557 SHIM ADJUSTING O8MMW2733 AR
4511 30558 SHIM ADJUSTING O9MMW2733 AR
4518 3 559 SHIM ADJUSTING 1GMMW2733 AR
ltc6 33ll93 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
lJESTERBEKE 13A BC44KW FUL SYSTE
13 15
7 15 D
1 I
WESTERBEKE 13A BC44KW FUEL SYSTEM
REF Pt NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 13590 CAPSCREW M 6 X 3t DI 933 1
2 31183 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
3 31184 WASfER M 6 DIN 125 1
4 30315 CLAMP FUEL LINE 1
5 31195 ISOLATOR FUEL L IrtE 1
6 30316 CLAMP FUEL LINE 1
7 30365 LINE INJECTOR 1 1
8 30366 LINE INECTOR 2 1
9 30193 GASK ET INJECTOR 2
10 30538 INECTOR FUEL 2
11 3 0289 WASHER BANO M 8 4
12 16988 BOLT BA NO M A 2
13 30367 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFF 1
14 1 24600 UNION COMPRESSION INCL NUTS FERRULES 1
14 2 13343 FERR ULE 2
14 3 13344 NUT 2
15 34960 LINE INJECTOR RETURN TO INECTI ON PUMP 1
16 34857 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
17 16988 BOLT BANJO M 8 1
18 30289 WASHER BANO M 8 2
19 24916 BOLT BANJO 1
20 24972 WASHER ALUMINUM M14 1
21 30291 WASHER BANO MI4 2
22 1 3S705 LINE FUEL FILTER TO INTION PUMPW13A 1
22 2 30074 LINE FUEL FILTER TO IJETION PUMPGENSET 1
23 11196 CAPS CREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 4
24 31283 PUMo FUEL INJECTION 1
25 1 3 0310 SHIM ADUST ING O2MM AR
25 2 30311 SHll01 ADUSTIPJG O 3MM AR
25 3 30312 SHIM ADUSTING O4MM AR
25 31301 SHIM ADJUSTI4G C5MM AR
25 5 31302 SHIM ADUSTING l6MM AR
25 6 31303 SHIlI ADJUSTlNiG O7MM AR
25 7 30313 SHIM ADUSTING 08MM AR
25 8 31304 StH ADJUSTHfG O9MM AR
25 9 3031 SHIM ADUSTING 10MM AR
26 31784 WASMER M 6 DIN 125 4
21 24831 PUMP FU EL LIFT I2F DC 1
28 22513 ELBlla 18N PT TO HOS E 1
29 1 34489 LINE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER INCL ELBOWW13A 1
29 2 34741 LINE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER INCL ELBOWGENSET 1
WESTERBEKE 13A BC44KW FUEL SYSTE
13 15
WES TER8EKE 13A BC44KIJ FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAE RE MA RKS QUAN
30 30025 ttOSE FUEL SUP PL Y 1
31 15289 ADAP TER 1
32 13590 CAPS CREW M 6 X 30 DIN 933 2
33 13340 ELBO W 11 8N PT STREET 1
34 30548 EL EM ENT LI FT PUMP FI L TER WITH GASKFT 1
35 33192 MAGNET LIFT PUMP COVER 1
36 31225 CAPSCREW M B X 60 DIN 931 2
37 3171 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
38 30213 SCREw FUEL F I L TER BLEED 1
39 30289 WA SH ER FUEL FILTER BLEED 1
40 1 30210 FILT ER FUEL 1
40 2 30211 HEAD FUEL FILTER 1
41 24912 WASHER ALUMINUM M14 2
42 24984 BOLT 8ANJO 2
43 30291 WASHER BA NJO M14 4
44 30200 fLEM ENT FUEL FILTER INCL OR I NGS 1
45 30199 CUP FUEL FIL TER 1
46 30212 RETAINER FUEL FILTER CUP 1
47 1 34422 BR AC KET FUEL FIl TER LIFT UMPIJ13A 1
41 2 30010 BRACKET FUEL FILTER LIFT UMPGENSET 1
48 31786 LOCWASHER M 8 DIN 121 2
49 18242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
50 31783 LOCWASHER M 6 DIN 121 2
51 15812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
52 30345 BOLT CYl NDER HEAD 1
53 30243 WASHER CV LI NDER HEAD BOLT 1
54 34595 SPACER 1
55 33259 SW IT CH EMERGENCY 1
56 24683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 1
57 113262 LOCK WASHER MIO DIN 127 1
58 24953 CAPS CREW M10 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 1
59 24639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 12VDC 1
6 1 13590 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 OIN 933 2
60 2 31184 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 4
60 3 31783 LOCi IJ ASH ER M 6 DIN 121 2
60 4 15812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
61 33093 KIT FUEL HAR DWARE 1
50 4
49
13 M
14 J
47 I
23
25 T1
26 C
28
d
WESTERBEKE FUEL SYSTEM
REF NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 24831 PUMI FUEL LIFT 12VDC 1
2 31184 WASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
3 13590 CAPS CREW M 6 X 3Q DIN 933 2
4 22513 ELBOW 1BNPT TO HOSE 1
5 34741 LINE LIfT PUMP TO FILTER INCL ELBOW 1
6 13340 ELBOW 18N PT STREET 1
1 30025 HOSE fUEL SUPPLY 1
8 30548 ELEMENT LIFT PUMP FILTER WITH GASKET 1
9 33192 MAG4 ET LI FT PUP COVER 1
10 24984 BOLT BANO 2
11 24972 WASHER ALUMINU M14 2
12 3fl291 WASHER BA NO M14 4
13 30289 WASHER F1 LTER BLEED SC REW 1
14 30213 SCREW FILTER BLEED 1
15 18242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
16 31186 LOCK ASHER M 8 DIN 121 2
17 15830 STUD 8 X 25 DIN 939 2
18 18242 NUT M f3 DIN 934 2
19 31186 LOC WASHER M 8 DIN 121 2
20 31787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
21 31183 LOC WASHER M 6 01 N 121 2
22 15812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
23 31225 CAPSCREW M B X 60 DIN 931 2
24 34422 BRACKET FUEL FILTER LIFT UMP 1
25 1 30210 fIL T ER FUEL 1
25 2 30211 HEAD FUEL FIL TER 1
26 30200 EL E1 NT FUEL FIL TER INC L O I NGS 1
27 30199 CUP FUEL FIL TER 1
28 30212 RETAINER FUEL FIl TER CUP 1
29 1 35021 LINE FILTER TO INECTION PUMPWI821A 1
29 2 35034 LINE FILTER TO INECTION PUMPW27A 1
29 3 35035 LINE FILTER TO INECTION PUMPW33A 1
30 30291 YASHER BANO M14 2
31 24912 WASHER AL UM INUM H14 1
32 1 24916 BOLT BANJ 0111821 A 1
32 2 24915 BOLT 1
33 30289 WASHER BANJ 0 M8 2
34 16988 BOLT BANO M8 1
35 34857 IfOS FUEL RETURN 1
36 1 34610 LINE INJECTOR RETURN TO 1
36 2 3522 LINE 1NJECTOR RETURN TO UMPW33A 1
37 1 24600 UNION COMPRESSION INCL NUTS FERRULES 1
37 2 13343 FERRULE 2
31 3 13344 NUT 2
38 1 36569 LIE INJECtOR 1
38 2 30510 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFW27A 1
38 3 30448 LrN rNECTOR LEAKOFFW33A 1
39 1 30316 CLAMP FUEL lINEWI821A 2
39 2 381316 CL AP FULE LINEW27A33A 3
53 38
50 II
13
14
47 I
23 I
48 j
25 29
12 27 r
j 28
I
IJESTERBEKE FUtL SY STEM
REF PN NAME REARKS WAN
40 I 30315 CLAMP FUEL LJNEWI821A 2
40 2 30315 CLAMP FUEL LINEW27A33A 3
41 I 18804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 26 DIN 933W1S21A 2
41 2 2 Q628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 931W27A33A 3
42 1 30571 LINE INJECTOR 1
2 2 3043 LINE INJECTOR 1W33A 1
43 1 30572 LINE INJE CTOR 2111821 A2 7 A 1
3 2 304 LINE INJECTOR 21J33A 1
44 1 36573 LINE INJECTOR 3W1821A27A 1
4 2 30445 LINE INJECTOR 3W33A 1
45 1 30574 lINE INJECTOR 4W27A 1
45 2 30446 LINE INJECTOR 4W33A 1
6 I 11196 CAPSCREw M 8 X 20 DIN 93311 13 21A 4
4 2 11196 CAPS CREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933W27A33A 6
47 1 338110 FUMP FUEL INJ ECTIONloIl8 1
41 2 3059 PUMc FUEL 1
47 3 30550 PUMP FUEL 1
47 4 36447 PUMP FUEL 1
48 1 30560 SHIM ADJUSTING AR
48 2 30561 SHIM ADJUSTING O3MMWI821A AR
48 3 30562 SHIM ADJUST1NG O4MMW1821A AR
48 4 30563 SHIM ADJUSTING O5MW1821A AR
48 5 30564 SHIM ADJUSTING 06MMWI821A AR
8 e 30565 SHIM ADJUSTING O7MMW1821A AR
8 1 30566 SHIM ADJUSTING OaMMWI821A AR
8 8 30561 SHIM ADJUSTING AR
48 9 3 056 SHIM ADJUSTING 10MMWI821A AR
4810 30551 SHI ADJUSTING AR
4811 30552 SHIM ADJUSTING AR
4812 30553 SHIM ADJUSTING AR
4813 30554 SHIM ADJUSTING O5MMW27A 33A AR
8i 4 30555 SHIM ADJUSTING AR
4815 30556 SHIM ADJUSTING AR
4816 30551 SHIM ADJUSTING AR
4817 30558 SHIM ADJUSTING AR
ItsIS 30559 SHIM ADJUSTING AR
49 1 3013 GASKET 3
49 2 30193 GAS ET 4
50 1 30538 INJECTOR FUELW 18 21 A 3
50 2 30538 INJECTOR FUELW27A33A 4
51 1 13619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 931WB 21A 6
51 2 13619 CAPSCREIJ M S X 30 DIN 931W21A33A 8
52 1 30289 WA SHER BANJO M 8WIB21A 6
52 2 3028CJ WASHER BANJO M 8W27A33A 8
53 1 16988 BOLT BANJO M 8WI821A 3
53 2 16988 BOLT BANJO M BW27A33A 4
54 33093 KIT FUEL HARDWARE I
WE STERBE KE BC6KIJ BTAKW FUE L SV WEST ERBEKE BC6KW BT8KW FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REARKS QUAN
1 34235 BRAC KET LIFT PUMP AND FILTE 1
2 2831 PUMP FUEL L IF T WITH FILER 12VDC 1
3 31153 WASHER FLAT 1 2
4 31752 LOCi wASHER 114 2
5 31506 CAPSCREW 14NC 114 2
6 30518 FILTER LIFT PUMP INCL GASKE T 1
7 33192 MAGNET LIFT PUMP 1
8 GASI ET LIFT PUMPSEE REF 1
9 15289 ADAP TER INCLUDED WITH HOSE 1
10 30025 HOS FUEL SUPPLY 18NPT 1
11 13340 ELBOW 11 RN PT STREET 1
12 22513 ELBOW I1PNPT TO HOSE 1
13 34614 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FUEL FI L TER INCL REF 12 1
14 2 959 CAPS CREW M12 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 2
15 31792 LOCK wASHER M12 DIN 127 2
16 31420 LIN FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 1
17 24972 WA SHER M14 ALUMINUM 2
IS 24984 BOLT BANJO 2
19 30291 wA SH ER BANJO M1 4
2Cl 321l6 KIT ORI NG 1
21 3Cl200 ELE ENT FUEL FILTER I NCL OR INGS 1
22 30199 CUP FUEL F IL TER 1
23 30212 RETA INER FUEL FILTER CUP 1
24 31560 CAPSCREW 516NC X 214 2
25 31758 LOCK WASHER 516 2
26 31159 WASHER FLAT 516 2
27 30213 SCREW FUEL FItTER BLEED 1
28 30289 wASHER FUEL FILTER BLEED 1
29 1 30210 FILTER FUEL 1
29 2 30211 HEA FUEL FILTER 1
30 30291 WASHER BANJO M14 2
31 24972 WASHER M14 ALUMINUM 1
32 24q16 BOLT BANJO 1
33 30289 WASHER BANJO MB 2
34 16988 BOLT BA NJO Me 1
35 34610 LIN INJECTOR LEAKOFF TO PUMP 1
36 34857 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
37 1 24600 UNION COMPRESS ION I NCL NUT SAND FER RULES 1
37 2 13344 NUT 2
37 3 13343 FERRULE 2
WESTERBEKE
B C6KW 8T 8KWFUL SV WESTERBEKE BC6K W BT8KW FUE L SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
38 18804 CAPSCREW M6 X 20 DIN 933 2
39 30315 CLAMP FUEL LINE 2
40 30316 CLAM P FUEL LINE 2
41 30569 LINE INE CTOR LEAKOFF 1
42 16988 BOLT BANJO M8 3
43 30289 WASHER SA NJO M8 6
44 30538 INJE C TOR FUEL 3
45 30193 GA SI ET INJECTOR 3
H 30571 LI N INJECTOR 1 1
47 30512 LINE INJECTOR 2 1
48 30573 LIN INJECTOR 3 1
50 11196 CAPS CREW M8 X 20 DIN 933 4
51 30549 PUMP FUEL INJECTIOf 1
52 1 30560 SHIM 02MM AR
52 2 30561 SHIM O3MM AR
52 3 30562 SHIM O4MM AR
52 4 3 0563 SHPI Q5MM AR
52 5 30564 SHIM O6MM AR
52 6 30565 SHI n7MM AR
52 1 30566 SHIM o RMM AR
52 8 3 0567 SHIM O9MM AR
52 9 3 fJ568 SHIM 10MM AR
53 33093 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
WESTERBEKE FUEL IJECTOR
WESTERBEKE FUEL PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 30538 INJE CTOR ASSEMBLY 1
2 16988 BOLT BA NJO M8 1
3 30684 BODY 1
4 30629 FLANGE 1
5 1 3 QE21 SHIM 1 30MM AR
5 2 30622 SHIM 1 35M 4R
5 3 30623 SHIM 1 40MM 4R
5 4 30624 SHI O90M AR
5 5 30625 SHIM 100PlM AR
5 6 30626 SHIM 110MM AR
5 1 3Cl627 SHIM 120MM AR
5 8 30628 SHIM O10MM AR
6 30598 SPRI G PRESSURE 1
1 30597 PIN PRESSURE 1
8 30599 SPAC ER 1
9 3 Q297 NOZZ LE ASSEMBL Y 1
10 30630 NUT RETAINING 1
13212133 BACK END MARINE MOUNTING SySTEM
WESTERBEKE 13212733 BACK END MARIE MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAM REMARKS QUA
1 30593 MOTOR STARTER 1
2 30245 SOLENOID ST AR TER 1
3 1 30336 GASKET BLOCK TO 1
3 2 30491 6ASK ET BLOCK TO 1
3 3 30400 GASKET BLOCK TO 1
4 24148 lfOUSING FL YWHEEL 1
5 1 34405 ISOLATOR REARW1321 2
5 2 32013 rSOL ATOR REARW2733 2
6 1 31228 CAPS CREW M10X125X30 DIN 961W13 7
6 2 24960 CAPS CREW M12X125X35 DIN 961W2127 6
6 3 32014 CAPS CREW M12X125X30 JISW33 8
7 30230 GEA RING 1
8 1 24908 FLYWHEEL WITH RING GEARW13 1
IJ 2 24295 fL YW HEEL WITH RING GEARW2127 1
8 3 24909 FLYWHEEL WITH RING GEARW33 1
30238 WASHER LOCKING 30235 BOLT JNLY 5
10 1 30235 BOLT FLYWHEEL S
10 2 33279 BOLT FL YW E EL WIT H F LAN G 5
10 3 NOTE USE SET OF IDENTICAL STYLE
10 4 3a235 TORQUE 8490 BFT
10 5 33279 TORQUE 9S100 LBFT
11 1 19398 DAMP ER HBW TRANSMISSION 1
11 2 3 0 CJ4 0 DAMP ER BW TRANSISSION 1
11 3 307B9 DAMDER SIOnO TRANSMISSIGN 1
12 24178 CAPSCREW DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL S
13 1 20650 CAPS CREW M8X18 DIN 933HBW 6
13 2 18813 CAPS CREW M10X20 DIN 933HBw VDRIVE 6
13 3 17196 CAPSCREW M8 X 20 DIN 933BW 6
14 1 31786 LOCI WASHER M8 DIN 125HBWB 6
14 2 31790 LOC WASHER MI0 DIN 131BHBW VJRIVE 6
15 1 CJ 0 39 DOWEL ADAPTER TO HOUSING 2
16 1 24987 ADAPTER BIJHBW TRANSMISSION 1
16 2 30061 ADAPTER HBW VDRIVE TO HOUING 1
16 3 24230 ADAoTER 51000 TRANSMISSIN 1
17 31764 LOCK WASHER 38 5
18 1 31605 CAPS CREW 3BNC X 6
18 2 31605 CAPS CREW 38NC X lRD60RD80 2
19 24990 CAPS CREW BW3 EARLY HBWSCT WI Hf SHORT INPUT SHAFT 5
20 24836 SPACER BW3 EARLY HBW50 WITH SHORT INPUT SHAFT 5
21 31165 WASHER FLAT 38 1
22 31164 LOCK WASHER 38 1
23 31606 CAPS CREW 38NC 114 1
24 1 31189 WASHER M10 DIN 125 7
24 2 31193 WASlfER M12 DIN 12SW2127 6
24 3 31193 WASHER M12 DIN 125W33 8
25 1 24319 SADDLE FRONT 1
25 2 31338 SADDLE FRONT 1
26 31762 NUT 38N C 2
27 31164 LOCK WASHER 38 2
28 31165 WASHER 38 2
29 31606 CAPSCREW 31 eN C X 1 14 2
WESTERBEKE 13212733 BACK END MARIE MOUNTING wES1ERBEKE 13212133 BACK END MARIE MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMA RKS QUAN
30 1 24315 MOUNT FRONTW13 1
30 2 31493 MOUNT 1
30 3 3218 MOUNT FR ONT CE tt TERNO 1
3a 4 32110 MOUNT FR ON TRD 60RD 80 1
31 31197 LOCK WASHER 2
32 1 31223 CAPSCREW M14 X 15 X 30 DIN 961W212733 2
32 2 24957 NUT 12 X 125 DIN 9313 2
32 3 31280 STUD M12 X 125 X 60W13 2
33 31762 NUT 38NC 2
34 31764 LOCI WASHER 38 2
35 31765 WASHER FLAT 313 1
36 3 1274 CAPSCREW 38NC X 2 FULLY THRE ADED FOR BATTERY GNO 1
31 1 34405 ISOLATOR 1
37 2 32013 ISOL ATOR 1
38 1 31826 NUT 58NFJAM 9
38 2 3 U27 LOCI WASHER 5 3
39 31317 DOWEL TUBULARBW3 2
40 31340 MOUNT 1
41 31607 CAPS CREW 38NC 112R060 080 4
2 31R28 WASHER fLAT 58
11 I
184 20 CD
14 12 1 a
17
57 16 c
illES TERBEKE BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF Pt NAME REf6RKS QUAN
1 1 34552 MOTOR 1
1 2 30593 MOTOR 1
2 31789 WASlfER HIIJ D I tlJ 12 2
3 19262 LOCK wASHER MI0 DIN 127 2
4 1 34589 CAPSCREk HI C X 3J DIN 933 1
4 2 35307 CAPS CREW MIa x 65 DIN 912W33A 1
5 1 34590 CAPSCREIJ MIO X 4CT DIN 933 1
5 2 3 589 CAPS CREW MIa 30 DIN 9331J33A 1
6 34756 MOUNT FRONT LFT1J13A 1
7 31792 LOCK WASHER M12 DIN 127
B 24951 NUT M12 X 1 25 DIN 934413A 2
9 34758 MOUNT FRON T RIGHTW13A 1
10 31834 CAPS CREIoI M12 X 125 X 30 D1 N 961 2
11 33920 MOUNT 2
12 31792 LOC ASH ER M12 DIN 121 4
13 32014 CAPS CREW M12 125 X 30 JIS 4
14 3 72R MOUNT FRONTW33A 2
15 31792 LOCK WASHER M12 DIN 127 R
16 32014 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 30 JIS 8
17 1 34405 ISOLATOR LJ13A1821A 4
17 2 32013 ISOLATOR 27A33A 4
18 31 P26 NUT 58NFJAM 12
19 33890 MOUNT REAR 2
20 13629 CAPS CREW MI0 x 25 DIN 33 6
21 19262 LOCWASHER MI0 DIN 127 6
22 31827 LOCK wASHER 51 P 4
23 19262 LOCWASHER HI a DIN 127 2
24 15887 NUT MI0 DIN Cj34 2
25 13919 DOIJE L BA CK PL AT E TO HOUSIN3 2
26 34589 CAPSCREIJ MIO 30 DIN Cj33 4
27 19262 lOC WASHER HI0 DIN 121 4
28 1 30336 GA SK ET SA CKPlA T E TO BLOCKJ13A 1
28 2 30491 fAS ET SA CK PLA TE TO 1
28 3 30400 GASK ET SA CKPLATE TO BLOCK33A 1
29 1 19262 LOC WASHER MlO DIN 127J13A q
29 2 31192 LOCK wASHER M12 DIN 6
29 3 31792 LOCo WASHER M12 DIN 1211133A 7
30 1 24952 CAPSCREW MI0 X 125 x 25 DIN 961W13A 9
30 2 31834 CAPSCRE M12 X 125 X 30 DIN B
3a 3 31834 CAPSCREIol M12 X 125 X 30 DIN 961W33A 7
31 1 34833 CAPS CREW M1 j X 60 DIN 912 1
31 2 34589 CAPSCREk M1D X 30 DIN 933W33A 1
32 19262 LOC WASH ER H1G DIN 121 2
33 1 34140 BACK PLAT E 1i13A 1
33 2 34240 BACPLATE W1821A 1
33 3 34556 BACKPLATE 1J27A33A 1
34 1 32996 tEM 1
34 2 3 Q230 GEAR RI NG1J27A33A 1
35 1 34136 fL YWHEEL WI TH RING GEARW13A 1
35 2 34656 FLYWHEEL WITH RING GEAR1J1821A 1
35 3 34666 FL YWtiEEL WI TH RING GEAR1J27A 1
35 4 34709 FL YWtiEEL IJI TH RING GEAR1J33A 1
11 JI
17 Z
o 0
15 c
57 1 Z
WESTRBEKf BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF pt REARKS QUAN
36 33279 BOLT FLYWHEEL WITH FLANG 5
37 34682 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
39 31789 ASHER MIl DIN 125 2
39 34470 CAPSCREW 110 1 45 DIN 931 2
40 31789 WASHER rolln DIN 125 1
41 15B87 NUT MID DIN 934 2
42 1 20650 CAPSCREw M 8 X 18 DIN 933HAJ 6
42 2 1 fS13 CAPSCREW MID X 20 DIN 933HBw VDRIVE 6
43 1 31786 LOCK WASHER MEDIN 127HBW 5
43 2 19262 LOCI A SHER 10 DIN 127HBW VDIVE 6
44 15830 STUD M 8 25 DIN 939 2
45 24778 CAPSCREW DAMPER TG FLYHEEL 5
46 1 31267 ADAPTER HBW TRANSMISSION 1
46 2 30063 ADAPTER HB w VDR IVE 1
41 1 1 3391 DA MP ER He TRANSMISSION 1
41 2 3 C7B9 DA MPER 1500 TRANSMISSION 1
47 3 3 040 DA ER 811 1
41 19039 DOloiE L ADAPTER TO HOUSING 2
49 19262 LOCI lliASHER Ml I DIN 127 6
50 13f29 CAPSCREloi 10 X 25 DIN 933 6
51 1 24629 BW GEAR MODEL 5B 20 TO lW13A1821A 1
51 2 31247 tiB W GEA R ODEL 50 27 TO 113A 1
51 3 30140 HBW GEAR ODEL 100 15 TO 1 1
51 4 2630 flBW GEAR ODEL 100 18 TO lW27A33A 1
51 5 30095 HBW GEAR MODEL 100 27 TO IJ1821A 1
51 6 30 l49 hAW GEAR MODEL 150 26 TO lw27A33A 1
52 31162 NUT 3eNC 4
53 31764 LOCK JASHER 3PNC
54 33537 CAPSCREW 38NC X 118
55 1 23450 SETSCREW COUPLING 716NC X 1
55 2 23651 SETS CREW COUPLING 318NC X 3 2
55 3 23652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
56 1 23679 COUP LING 075 1
56 2 23680 COUPLING 0875 1
56 3 23681 COUPLING 10 1
56 23682 COUPLING 1125 1
56 5 23683 COUPLING 125 1
56 6 23684 COUPLING 1315 1
56 1 23685 COUPLING 15 1
57 1 31249 HBW GEAR VDRIVE 18 TO 1
57 2 30048 HBW GEAR VDRIVE 21 TO 1
57 3 31250 HBW GEAR VDRIVE 30 TO 1
58 1 23706 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 075 1
58 2 23107 COUP LING HBW VDRIVEBORE 0315 1
58 3 23706 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 10 1
58 4 23709 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 1125 1
58 5 23710 COuoLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 15 1
58 6 23111 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 1375 1
58 7 23712 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 15 1
5 3170 LOCK IJASHER M10 OIN 137B
60 18813 CAPS CREW M10 X 2Q DIN 933
13212733 TRANSMISSION COUPLfNG SHIFT M
WESTERBEKE 13212133 TRANSMISSION COUPLING SHIfT PN NAME REMA RK S QUAN
1 30951 BW G EAR 2 OTO 101 27 33 1
2 3 lQ49 Ew G EAF 20 TO 1W13 1
3 1 2 4E2 HB W GEAR MODEL 50 2a TO 1IJ1321 1
3 2 31247 HB W GE AR MODEL 50 27 T0 lW13 1
3 3 30140 HBW GEAR ODEL 100 15 TO 1
3 4 24630 HBW GEAR MODEL 100 18 TO IJ2133 1
3 5 30095 H8W GEAR MODEL 100 27 TO 1J21 1
3 6 30049 HBIoi GEAR MODEL 150 26 TO 1J2133 1
4 1 31249 HBIoi GEAR VDRIVE 1P TO 1 1
4 2 30048 HBk GEAP VDRIVE 21 TO 1 1
4 3 31250 HBW GEAR VDR IVE 30 TO 1 1
5 1 2319 COUP LI NG O75 1
5 2 23680 COUP LI NG 0875 1
5 3 23681 COUPLING 10 1
5 4 23682 COUPLING 1125 1
5 5 23683 COUPLING 125 1
5 6 23684 COUPLING 1375 1
5 7 23685 COUPLING 15 1
5 8 2310 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 075 1
5 9 23701 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 0375 1
510 23108 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 10 1
511 23109 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 1125 1
512 23110 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 125 1
513 23711 COUP LI NG HBl VDRIVEBORE 1375 1
514 23112 COUPLING HBW VDRIVEBORE 15 1
6 1 33537 CAPSCREw 38NC X 118 4
6 2 18813 CAPSCREJ MID X 20 DIN Qi3HBJ VDRIVE 4
1 1 31764 LOCK wASHER 31 p 8
7 2 31762 WASH ER FLAT 38 4
7 3 31790 LOCKASttER MID DIN 137BHBw VJRIVE 4
8 31162 NUT 38NC 4
9 1 23450 SETSCREW COUPLING 7J16NC X 1 2
9 2 23651 SETSCREW CO UP LIN G 38 NC X 3 14 2
9 3 23652 SETSCREw COUPLING 3ANC X 1 2
10 lIP 77 FLANGE FLEXIBLE 1
11 1 11878 HUB FLEXIBLE COUPLINGBORE 0875 1
11 2 11B79 HUB FLEXIBLE COUPLINGPORE 10 1
11 3 11880 HUB FLEXIBLE COUPLIN6BRE 1125 1
11 4 11881 HUB FLEXIBLE COUPLINGBJRE 125 1
11 5 11882 HUB FLEXIBLE COUPLIGBORE 1375 1
11 6 11883 HUB FLEXIBLE COUPLINGBRE 15 1
12 31612 CA PS CREW 38NC X 234 If
NOTE SEE NEXT PAGE FOR SIFTING BRACKET
WSTERBEKE SH 1FT CONNE CTION ON HBW
WESTERBEKE SHIFT CONNECTION ON HBW
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 30156 NUT PILLARM8 2
2 30181 BRACKET SHIFT CABLETOP ENn YHBW GEAR 1
3 31186 LOCK ASHER 8 DIN 127 2
4 13630 CAPS CREW M8 X 25 DIN 933 2
5 31841 NUT 1032 2
6 31849 LOCI IrJASIiTR 10 2
7 13810 SHIM CABLE CLAMP 1
8 13325 CLAMP CABLE 1
9 31873 SCREW 1032 X 5 2
10 33482 BALL JOINT 1
11 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 1
12 31754 NUT l4NF 1
13 3 2161 PRACKET SHIFT CABLEREAR ENTRYHBW GEAP 1
WESTERBEKE 13212733 ELECTRICAL SySTEM
SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM
I Z VO eTTp
WI RI NG DIAGRAM
HE NOTtM e
W 5ENOrR
r
OPTONAC
SPlITTER
0 0e fAVICf
eTAY
OPlIONI
AMMETER
PREHEAT SOL
5OTe
OP SENDER
ANL AMBLY E IIIWI
0 CD I
I C I
I USED
EFlIE l lL rERNATOR
2HT ONO u7CIf MUsr ILL IN 1 11 TO OfSCONNtC1
rN SrAprelr cclJlr 0 rHS BTIiIPY N EN
IEAOHG Ife Q r 12 vOlr J1ifSLI EIVI1V J rqreps TYCLy DE
200 TO 200 ftII1E C NIfNi rN OF INONfAL CANIfI
CrCGJ SNQUID NOr tXCCEO 0 SICONOS A SWITC tNri 1EIiIC O 17 MS VlC WILl SEIPVE HESE ur SJCH A SWIIC MuST JVevltJr Ie uSlD 10 110 TN
5rAprL OTHIO NOES
VYRNIN SENDeli CONNeCTION
ff
COAC WI B MAY OAAE 5ENDR
AI CTIIRfI I1E rNROuC EIVrIII eloc
FO WIIINt OF SEE H FOLIONIVG IAGA6
MorolloL rot 1112
MOrOROLA 120 AMP tli3 I
ECE Na 3 P 35
0514MP 14
IF oDlrIOIVAL IRSSE SWlrCH5 AR RQD 70s rAei
80Ar cCLiSORES A LJleL tfose MUsr E PUN FROM
THE OIL 1ttSSUp MAOD TO NIY eULGO AN
LL PIS5utE SWlfCNGI 1OUNiFD AT rtiE APPLy SILsrIC 01 Hr WOfliO lECrRICAi
TPG AIOtJlVO CAuTION
T t l I S PRODuCTS PRorcrED y M tlAL RESEr
CCUIr eJ J 10C rb NEjO rlE srllotrr NO 05 LOJE
TO rHtf SOC 0 CueNr AJ EACSSIV CUENr llN ANYNNE IN iNE INsrVMIIVr PAf
Wllun Oof eNIi WI4 tAVSG rIVE eEftl r P N j cINr
gr to
A DI CONNEC iH II Ei SIPPL eEOIlE 71
qWNER MIsr BslpE rO4r rls PAN
Nt AND NaIN rNJIILLQ ro ItEENr CONrCr
6ErwN OCE AND SAT WArEJ2
WESTERBEKE 13212733 ELECTRIAL SYSTEM
REF PM NAIME REARKS QUAN
1 11917 ETER TA CH OMET ERHOUR 1
2 351 fJ8 METER WATER TEPERATURE 1
3 35110 ETEF OIL PRESSURE 0100 SI 1
4 337 SWITCH PUSH 8UT10 PREHEAT 1
5 35111 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
b 3 3f 93 SWITCH KEY OFFeN 1
7 30148 CABLE FA tE L 1
8 1 30732 fARNESS ENINEW13 1
8 2 30733 HARNESS EN GI NE1I21 1
8 3 30733 HARNESS ENGINEW27 1
8 31126 HARNESS ENGINEW3 1
9 30593 OTOR ST AR TER 1
10 24683 BREAKER CIRCUIT20 AMP 1
11 24f39 SOLE NOlO PR EHEAT 1
12 1 24353 flOW PLUG J13 2
12 2 24353 GLOW PLUG W21 3
12 3 24353 flOIJ PLUG W2733 4
12 If 3 C221 WIRE GLOWPlUG 1
12 5 3221 WIRE GLCWPLUG 2
12 6 30221 WIPE GLOWPLUG 3
13 24132 SEND ER ell PRESSURE 0100 St 1
15 3 l 09 SENDER wA TE R TE PPERA TURE 1
25 2 Q654 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR 1
26 11581 AMME TER 1
27 24831 PUMP ELECTRIC FUEL LIFoT 1
28 30125 SIJ IT CH ALARM WATER 1
29 34161 SWITCH ALAR OIL PRESSUREC 1
36 13355 ALARM BUZZER 1
31 24111 KEYSITCH T PREHEAT 1
32 33866 PANEL 1
33 33685 PANEL PLATE FOR PUSH BUTTON SWITCHES 1
34 30594 ALTERNATOR 50AMP NEG GROUND WITH REGULATOR 1
35 33164 SW IT CH PUSH BUTTON START 1
wESTRBEKE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF P NHE REARKS QUAN
1 30594 ALTERNATOR 50AP 12 VOC 1
2 33565 SPAC ER STRAP 33064 1
3 1 30381 STRAP 1
3 2 33064 STRAP 1
4 333tH wASHER ADJUSTING STRAP 1
5 31816 CAPSCRE M 8 X 100 DIN 931 1
Eo 16189 CAPSCREo M 8 X 16 DIN 933 1
1 31186 LOCK WASH ER M 6 DIN 121 1
8 333ftl lASHER SPACER 1
11 32r15 BOLT AL1ERNATCR MOUNTING 1
10 33381 WASHER SPACER I
11 31 7 81 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 1
12 31786 LOCK WA SHER 8 DIN 127 1
13 18242 jUT 8 DIN 934 1
14 30125 5l1 IT CH YATER 1
15 22131 BUSHING 14NPT TO 118JPT 1
16 35109 SE NO ER WATER TEPERATURE 1
17 31848 WASHER FLAT In 1
18 31849 LOCK IrASHER 10 3
19 31Fl41 tUT 1032 3
20 1 30221 lIRE GLOWPLUG I
20 2 30221 WI RE GLOWPLUG 2
20 3 30221 IRE GLOWPLUS 3
21 1 24353 GLOWFLUG W13A 2
21 2 24353 GL OW PLUG WI 821 A 3
21 3 24353 GLOW PLUG W27A33A 4
22 1 24683 BR EA KER CIRCUIT 2DAMP 1
22 2 31866 SCRE 832 X 78 2
22 3 31844 LOCK WASHER 8 2
23 1 34958 BRACKET SOLENOID CIRCUIT 3REAKERW13A 1
23 2 3 4f 18 BR AC KET 1
24 15812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
25 31183 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
26 19262 LOCK WASHER MlD DIN 127 1
27 24951 CAPS CREW 10 Y 125 X 20 DIN 961 1
28 31186 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
29 20650 CAPS CREW M B X 1 DIN 933 1
30 1 35094 HARNESS ENGNEWI3A 1
30 2 34945 HARNESS 1
31 24152 ADAP TER 14BSPT TO 2
32 34761 SiJITCH OIL 1
33 24132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1
34 11984 ELBOW lPNPT STREET 90 STEEL 1
35 24831 PUMP FU EL L 1FT 1 2V DC 1
36 1 34552 MOTOR STARTER 1
36 2 30593 MOTOR STARTER 1
37 18242 NUT M DIN q34 1
38 24639 SOLENOID PREHElT 12VDC 1
313 31158 LOCK WASHER 516 2
40 31160 NUT 516NF 2
41 1 R80A CAPS CREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
42 33665 DIAGRAM ENGINE WIRING 1
STEPBEKE ELECTICAL
SYSTEM
SCHEMATI C DIAGRAM
l 1 I
1 1 I
WIRI NG DIAGRAM
Al TRNATOR
L
e
OL tl
ERGENCY
p L
PRE HA T SOL
9forf
oP ENOER
PUR 1
SWITCH e
I I
I I
1 1
I I
I I
SERIES I A TERNATOR
IZVOIT OAU
GcNERATOR OPERArIClN
IV ONOj irc Nq 1lr TO PRE NEAr JEPRESS PREIr SWlrCH ROM
r6 T1I lUI WEN 5 rOGO SCONOSAS 1iQ
ALZvJ JESL EIV6 iAllrelfS TYPICLLf DIfAW
I
KI iHE P I srlRr OPJ1EH BeTH PREHIAr 1110 sTART
I
CfCLES SiUOlLD NOi CCD 30 sECONDS A SWIre IIVrN CONriOOlS
I SO OIlIPE I
LrN 011 PKESG eIlCLJIT
frAnS EAiEASE srAT
NIN SNDEll CONNEClioN
SWlrCN ONLY CONrINLJ NG pllIOJIAr
CONiACT WIT l 3 MAY 2MAfE 5NDE SIlIrCH cORAo Ew
SEONDs UNI OIL
PJ1ESSUIPe RACES 20 PSI
I1H APe rH9JH tfE aLOc
5TOP ptPIlSS STOP SWITCH 4N0l 7iE
IF oDOITOAL PRSsul Ale RQD
SWITCHES
Mutr lJEI 9
TO S rAeT STOPS CO4r y RAOTC
CONTROL PANfL
mE 01 PJISUI MIVIOLD TO NEIlIy eutIHD Ie
AI PISSc SWlrHfS I1QVVTED AT TIE ayAO JIJPE IIN IC CONTRE PNfl USE
PPLY IASTIC 01 HT 0110
j Mpsr STTE SOLENOOS R vI TJc OtiAt OROI
0PG AIiOJNO CONCcrOiS CONIIeCr JHfS M
A o J rl Il r7
CAuTION
SrANCAAO STAllr sWlrC TO ANY EMOTE snHs AOID i4CK
srND srAR S t
IllHI
rooS PROTECTED tJY MAIVUAL EI CON OUC roRS Tllc A 1liAY MAY E AODED TO CONTOI
TNE ST4 1 181 Will LIS
CUIr REIlK1t NEAP S toJ SQIIOO
IIIn 1IDfip sWJ crMr
TO THt SOuCL 0 CIIfENT AJ POSlal
I rT ILc oS
INSUVENT PANEl
WlLG f I JliG rE TO Po IN ItS eVtfNT
G
flIl TH OIE
I J iiS z
NJT N
WIIiING AN TO pVENr rONIiACI
BerWEeN EICTCA DvICr AND 51llr 320
WESTERBEKE ELECTICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 12A92 METER HOUR 1
2 35108 METER lATER TEMPERATURE 1
3 35110 METER OIL PRESSURE 0100 SI 1
4 24132 SW IT Ctl PR EH4T 1
5 3 5111 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
6 24132 SW IT CH START 1
1 30147 CABLE PANEL 1
8 1 3113 ARIJESS ENINEIf 4KIJ 1
8 2 31133 HARNESS ENGINE 67711KIJ 1
8 3 31135
30593
HARJESS
MOTOR
STARTER
10 24683 BR EAI fR CIRCUIT20 AIIP 1
11 24639 SOLE NO I 0 PREHEAT 1
12 1 24353 l OW PL UG 44K Ir 2
12 2 2353 GLOWPLUG 71KW 3
12 3 24353 iUhIPLUG 11125KIJ lJ
12 1 3C221 i1iIRE GlOIJPLUG CONNECTING 1fKW 1
12 5 30221 IaiIRE GLOWPLUG CQNNECTtNG 77KI 2
12 6 30221 WIRE GLOWPlUG CONNECTING 11125KW 3
13 24132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 0laG SI 1
14 2341 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 1
15 3 5109 SENOR ATER TEMPERATURE 1
19 24813 PANEL COMPLETE 1
21 3338 SWITCH OIL PRESSURENO 1
22 24831 PUMP ELECTRIC FUEL lIFT 1
23 1523 LED REMOTE CONTROL PANEL 1
24 1 13723 RESISTOR REMOTE CONTROL PANEL 1
24 2 1372 0100 E REMOTE CONTROL PANE 1
25 30096 SWITCH WATER TEMPERA TURENC 1
26 11581 AMMETER 0 6El EOPT IONAL 1
21 24131 SW ITCH STOP 1
28 1 2493 fANEL REMOTE 1
28 2 32122 PLATE REMOTE CONTROL PANEL 1
28 3 24731 SWIT CHI STOP 1
28 4 24132 SIJ IT CH PREHEAT AD START 2
30 3059 AL TERNATOR 50AMP NEG GROUND WITH REGULATOR 1
31 32923 SWITCH rXHAUST TEMPERATURE 1
32 1 33259 SWITCH EM ER GENC Y STO P 1
32 2 33258 SOOT EMERGENCY STOP SWITH 1
56 24968 DECAL GENERATR OPERATIN5 INSTRUCTIONS 1
34 1
19 4
WESTERBEKE BC44KW BC6KW BT8KW ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PP NAME REMARS QUAN
1 30593 AL TERNATOR SaAMP 12VCDBTRKW 1
2 33565 SPAC EP STRAP8T8tW 1
3 33064 STRAP 1
4 3513 CLAMP BT8KW 1
5 31786 LOC WASHER H B DIN 127 2
6 31787 CAPS CREW M 8 X 105 DIN C31 1
1 34606 BRACKET BELT GUARDBT8KW 1
8 16189 CAPSCREIJ M 8 X 16 DIN 933 1
9 33381 WASHER SPACER 1
10 32 15 BOLT ALTERNATOR 1
11 33381 IJASfER SP ACER 1
12 30234 SHIM 2
13 31187 WASlofER H 8 DIN 125 1
14 31186 LOCt WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
15 18242 ItUT M P 01 N 93 1
16 30096 SWITCH WATER 1
17 35109 SEND ER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
18 31848 WASHER FLAT 10 1
lQ 31849 LOCK WASH ER 11 3
20 31847 NUT 1032 3
21 1 30221 WIRE GL OWPL UG CON NEC TI NG 2 CY LI NOER 1
21 2 30221 WIRE GLOWPLUG CONNECTING3 CYLINDER 2
22 1 21f353 LQIIPLUG 2 CYLINDER 2
22 2 2 353 GLOWPLUG 3 CYLINDER 3
23 31786 LOCl wASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
2 If 13630 CAPS CREW M 8 25 DIN 933 2
25 24639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 1
26 31183 LOCt WASHER 6 DIN 127 2
27 1 18814 CAPS CREW M 6 X 20 OIN 933 2
27 2 15812 NUT M 6 DIN g3 2
28 31758 LOCi WASH ER 516 2
29 31760 NUT 516NF 2
30 1 3244 BR AC KET SOLENOIO CIRCUIT 1
30 2 30010 BRAC KET BCIf4 KW REFER TO FJ EL PAGE 1
31 21f683 BREAKER CI RC UI T 20AMP 1
32 1 33259 SW ITCH EMERGENCY STOP 1
3Z 2 33258 BOOT EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1
32 3 31999 ING LOCKING 1
32 3 20 LABEL STOP 1
32 5 33251 LABEL STOP 1
33 21885 SPACER 2
WESTERBEKE BC44KW BC6KW BT8KW ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
EF PN NAME REARKS QUAN
34 PANEL CONTROLREFER TO PANEL PAGES 1
35 1 3589B HARNESS BC44KW 1
35 2 35890 IHARJESS BC60KW 1
35 3 34654 HARNESS BT80KW 1
36 32923 SWITCH EXHAUST 1
37 13760 CLAMP 1
38 18242 NUT M P DIN 934 1
39 34552 MOTOR STAR TER 1
40 2 431 PUM ELECTRIC FUEL LIFT 1
41 24752 ADAP TER 14BSPT TO 18NPT 2
42 11984 EL Brt w IPNPT STREET 90 STEL
43 24132 SENDER CIL PRESSURE 1
44 33348 SWI T CIi OIL 1
45 23041 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 1
46 15225 BALL J 01 NT 1
41 15534 NUT 1
48 34179 BALL JOI NT 1
49 31505 CAPSCREIJ 14NC X 1 1
50 31810 CAPS CREW M 6 X 14 OIN 933 2
51 31183 LOCK wASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
52 3174 WASER M 6 DIN 125 2
53 1 31847 NUT 1032 2
53 2 31849 LOCI WASHER 10 2
54 31752 LOCK WASHER 14 1
55 31150 NUT 14NC 1
56 1 34201 ERAC KET FUEL 1
56 2 35025 BRAe KE T FUEL 1
57 3HH3 SCREW 1032 58 2
58 1 35951 DIAGRAM GENERATOR DC CONTROL WIRING BC44KW 1
58 2 35773 DIAGRAM GENERATOR DC CONTROL WIRING BC6KW 1
58 3 34651 DIAGRAM GENERATOR DC CONTROL wIRING BTRKW 1
WESTERBEKE MARINE INSTRUMENT PANEL
WESTERBEKE MARINE INSTRUMENT PANEL
REF PN IAE REMARKS QUAN
I I 33866 FANEL 1
1 2 2 if 880 PANEL INSTRUMENTNO PUSH 3UTTONSNLA 1
2 30913 SCREW 1
3 3011 Q COVER PANEL REAR 1
14 24946 HOLDER LA P BAY ONET BASE 4
5 24947 L p BASE 4
6 35108 METER MIA TE R TE MPERA TURE 1
1 35110 ETER 01 L PRESSURE 0100 S I 1
a 1 33865 PA N L PLATE 1
A 2 24151 PANEL PLATENO PUSH BUTTO S 1
9 1 33693 SW ITCH KEY OFFON 1
9 2 24777 SWITCH KEY TO PREHEAT 1
10 30003 NUT NYLON LOCKING 632 1
Il l 33684 COVER WIn PUSH BUTTONS 1
11 2 24994 COVR WITOUT PUSHB UTT ONS 1
12 30002 SPAC ER NYLON 1
1 24996 1 NJ OW KEYSWITCH COVER 1
14 30001 SC RE IJ NYLON 632 X 12 WAS HER HEAD 1
15 35111 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
16 33682 DECAL SW IT CH 1
11 30148 CABLE PA NEL TO ENGPJE 1
18 I 33764 SWITCH PUSH BUTTON STARTPRHEAT 2
18 2 19031 CAP SW ITCH COVER REPLAC MENT
19 11917 fo1ETER TA CH OMET ERHOUR 1
20 35114 LAM INSTRUME TWEDGE BA S 3
21 351H HOLDER LAMPWEDGE BASE 3
22 35125 IJIR POER TO LAMPS 3
23 2 4999 DRAWING TEP LA TE TO INSTALL PANEL 1
WESTERBEKE GENERATOR CONTROL ANEL
co It
IJESTERBEKE GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
PEF PN NAME REARKS QUA
1 24813 PANEL ASSEMBLY INCLUDING 30X 1
1 2 3 2340 PANE L IN ST RUM T ASSEMBLY6KW 1
2 33861 PANEL FACEPLATE 1
3 30141 CABLE PA NEL TO E IjGI NE 1
4 23939 BUSH ING 1 34 HOLE 3
5 24794 BOX PA tE L 1
6 24195 COVER PANEL BOX 1
1 SCREW 832 X 38 RH SS If
8 1 24946 HOLDER LAMPBAYeNET BASE 3
8 2 35118 HOLDER LA MP WED SE BASE 3
8 oJ 35825 IRE LAMP POWER CONNECTION 3
9 1 24947 LAMP BASE 3
9 2 35114 LAMP BASE 3
10 35108 METER WATER TEtiPERATURE 1
11 35110 METER OIL PRESSURE 0100 PSI 1
12 SCREW 832 X 38 OVAL HD SS
13 35111 VOLTMETER 12 V DC 1
14 12892 METE R OUR 1
15 24131 SW IT CH STOP 1
16 24732 SW IT CH STARTPREHEAT 2
17 32031 COVER PANEL 80X WHEN FACE LATE REMOTE MOUNTED 1
18 32449 LABEL SWITCH 1
19 30160 CABLE 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENS I ON 1
20 24869 DECAL GENERATOR OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 1
21 1 33883 LABEL AC OUTPUT CONNECTIOIS 23 WIR E 1
21 2 33882 LABE L AC OUTPUT WIRE 1
WESTERBlKE BC44KW BC6K GENERATOR CONTROL WESTERBrKE BC44KW BC6Kw 6ENERATJR CONTROL PANEL
REF NAME RE A RKS QUA
1 32340 PANEL INSTRUMENT ASSEMBLY 1
2 3 3867 PA N L FACEPLATE 1
3 30147 CABLE PANEL TO ENGINE HARESS 1
4 24731 SIJITCH STOP 1
5 24732 SIJITCH ST ART PR EHEAT 2
3 0119 COV R PA NE L REAR 1
7 3 0913 SCREW COVER 1
8 2494 HOLDER LA MPBAY ONET BASE 3
9 24941 LAMP BASE 3
10 3 5108 ME T R WATER TEMPERATURE 1
11 35109 METER OIL PRESSURE 0100 SI 1
12 35111 VOLT ME TE R 12VDC NEG GROUND 1
13 12892 METER HOUR 1
14 3249 LABEL SWITCH 1
15 3511 LAMP BASE 3
16 35118 HOLDER LAMPWEDGE BASE 3
17 35825 WIRE POlifER TO LAMPS 3
18 30160 CABLE 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 1
19 24968 LABEL GENERATOR OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 1
20 31999 RING SWITCH POSITIQNIG 3
6 a
4 o
WESTERBEKE 80 BTD CONTROL PANEL
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 035016 PANEL GENSET CTL REF 213 TO 988 1
12 036539 PANEL GENSET CTL FR 1088 STOP SWITCH IN BOX 1
2 036192 HOUR METER 1
3 037605 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
4 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 0100 PSI 1
5 037601 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
61 034485 PLATE PANEL 1
62 035303 COVER BOXWHEN PANEL IS REMOTE MOUNTED 1
7 024731 SWITCH STOP 1
8 024732 SWITCH PREHEATSTART 2
91 024947 LAMP BASE 3
92 024946 HOLDER LAMPBAYONET BASE 3
93 035114 LAMP BASE 3
94 035118 HOLDER LAMPWEDGE BASE 3
95 035825 WIRE LAMP POWER CONNECTION 3
101 031900 NUT 1032 AR
102 031902 LOCK WASHER 10 AR
11 031904 NUT 1024 KEPS 1
121 034653 HARNESS PANEL 35016 1
122 036538 HARNESS PANEL 36539 1
13 031999 RING TOGGLE SWITCH MOUNTING LOCK 3
14 034421 SCREW 832 X 38 TRUSS HEAD BLACK SS 4
15 036695 HARNESS ENGINE 1
16 023939 BUSHING SNAPIN 134 IN HOLE 2
17 034574 ASSEMBLY BOX AND HARNESS 1
18 013856 PLATE BLOCK 2
191 031866 SCREW 832 X 78 BINDING HEAD SS 4
192 031842 NUT 832 HEX SS 4
193 031843 WASHER FLAT 8 4
194 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 4
20 013320 BLOCK TERMINAL 1
21 013363 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
22 013938 JUMPER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
231 031855 SCREW 632 X 58 BINDING HEAD SS 4
232 031837 NUT 632 HEX SS 4
233 031838 WASHER FLAT 6 4
234 031839 LOCK WASHER 6 4
24 015222 PLATE BLOCK 2
25 019122 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
26 019121 BLOCK TERMINAL 1
27 015223 JUMPER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
28 024968 LABEL GENSET OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 1
333 REV 589
WESTERBEKE tr O
WESTERBEKE PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 30594 AL TERNATOR 12 VOC 50 AMP 1
2 30634 NUT SET INCLUDES LOCKwASHER 1
3 30251 PULLEY ASSEMBLY WITH FAN AD BUSHING 1
4 FAN INCLUDED IN REF 3 1
5 SPAC ER INCLUDED IN REF 3 1
6 30249 SCREW SET BEARING RETAINING PLATE 1
1 3025 BPACKET FRONT ASSEMBLY INCLUDING BEARING REF 9 1
8 30255 STATOR 1
9 30690 BEARING 1
11 PLATE BEARING RETAINING INCLUDED IN REF 7 1
11 SLINGER IN CLUDED IN REF 7 2
12 3 C250 SCREW SET ALTERNATOR HOUSING 1
13 32015 BOLT ALTERNATOR MOUNTING 1
14 30253 ROTOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING 3EARING REF 15 1
15 3028 BEARING 1
16 30256 TER1INAL SET INCLUDING 1
17 SCREW INCLUDED IN REF 16 3
18 INSULATOR INCLUDED IN REF 16 1
19 STRAP INCLUDED IN REF 16 1
20 STRAP INCLUDED IN REF 16 1
21 30703 RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY 1
22 30251 REGULA TOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING 3RUSH SET 1
23 30258 BRUSH 2
24 30241 SPRI NG PRUSH 2
25 1 30382 SPACER ALTERNATOR MOUNTW1313A 1
25 2 3 0476 SPAC ER ALTERNATCR MOUNTW33 1
26 30234 SHIM ALTERNA10R MOUNT AR
21 31104 BR AC KET REAR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING REF 16212231 1
28 311B7 WASHER M8 DIN 125 1
2CJ 31786 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 121 1
30 18242 NUT M8 DIN 934 1
31 30252 CONDENSER 1
32 NUT INCLUDED IN REF 16 1
33 31086 BOOT RUBBER 1
34 30596 SPAC ER ALTERNATOR MOUNTW2127 1
35 1 e811 CAPS CREW M8 X 40 DIN 931 1
3fi 31186 LOCK WAStiER M8 DIN 127 1
37 1 30381 STRAP ALTERNATOR 1
37 2 30595 STRAP ALTERNATOR 1
37 3 30477 STRAP ALTERNATOR ADJUSTNW33 1
31 4 31200 STRAP ALTERNATOR SOUND GUARD 1
38 31786 LOCi WASHER M8 DIN 127 1
39 16789 CAPS CREW M8 X 16 DIN 933 1
40 13630 CAPS CREW M8 X 25 DIN 933 1
41 1 31186 LOCK WASHER M8 DIN 121 1
41 2 3117 WASHER M8 DIN 125 1
53 6 8
7 a
31 8
lJESTERBEKE 13212733 STARTR OTOR
REF p NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 30593 MOTlR ST AR TER 12VDC 1
2 RING RETAININGSEE KIT 1 1
3 RETAINER SE E KI T 1 1
4 30700 PI NI ON INCL REF 2 AND 3 1
5 SCREW SE E KI T 3 2
6 30102 BRACKET FR ONT 1
7 SHIIIIS SOLENOIDSEE REF 8 AR
8 30245 SOLENOID INCL REF 7 1
9 31786 lOCHJ ASH fR 8 DIN 127 2
10 1 il242 NUT M8 DIN 934 2
11 30265 SHArT 1
12 3 0260 SPRING INCL REF 13 1
13 RETAINER SEE REF 12 1
14 3 0695 GEAq 1
15 WASHER SEE REF 19 1
16 30691 BRACKET CENTER 1
17 WASHER SE E RE F 19 1
18 CLIP SEE REF 19 1
19 30696 COVER INCL REF 151118 AD 20 1
20 SCREW SE E REF 19 2
21 30692 CAPS CREW M 5 X 73 1
22 BEAR ING SEE REF 23 1
23 30693 AR MA TURE INCL REF 22 AND 31 3EARINGS 1
24 3 0701 HOUSING YOKE ASSEMBLY 1
25 30262 HOLDER BRUSH ASSEMBLY INCL REF 26 AND 27 1
26 BRUSH SEE REF 25 If
27 3 0246 SPRING BRUSH 1
28 30697 HOUSING REAR 1
29 SCREW SE E KIT 3 2
30 30698 CAPSCREIrI M 5 X 149 2
31 BEARING SEE REF 23 1
NOTE
TH SUPERSCRIPT GN EF NUMBERS ON DWG
REFER TO KITS BELOW
1 30261 PI NI ON RETAINERREF 1 AND 2 1
2 3 0100 PINION REF 1 2 AND 3 1
3 30263 SCREW SET REF 5 AND 29 1
4 30260 SPRING AND RETAINERREF 12 AND 13 1
5 30264 SHAFT PINION AND GEARREf 11 AND 14 1
6 30696 COVER SET REF 15111819 ANn 20 1
7 306cl9 CLUTCH KIT INCLUDES KITS 3070030264 AND 30696 1
8 30693 ARMA TUR E REF 2223 AND 30 1
9 30262 HOLDER BRUSHREF 2526 AND 27 1
8 OJ
WES1ERAEKE BC44KW BC6KW GENERATOR BA CK END MOUNT
REF PN rAM RE MA RKS QUAl
1 3 4552 MOTOR ST AR TER 12VDC 1
Z 31789 IoIASlfER M1D DIN 125 2
3 1 9 t62 LOCK WASHER tI1O DIN 127 2
4 34589 CAPCREW MIO X 30 DIN 933 2
5 1 35160 FLYWtiEEL BALANCED WITH RING 3EAR BC44KW 1
5 2 35161 fL YIJ HEEL BALANCED wITH RING SEAR BC6KW 1
5 3 32996 GEAR RING 1
6 1 24952 CAPS CR EW MIl X 125 X 25 DIN 961 BC44KW 7
6 2 24959 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 BC6KW 2
7 19262 LOC WASHER M10 DIN 127 BC4 4KJ 7
8 1 35159 PLATE BACK 8C44KW 1
8 2 35162 PLATE BACK BC6K ill 1
1 3262 LOCK WASHER lO DIN 127 1
10 34833 CAPS CREW MUl X 60 DIN q12 FULLY THREADED 1
Il l 1 629 CAPS CREW 1 0 X 25 DIN 933 BC44KW 6
11 2 13629 CAPS CREW MIO X 25 DIN 933 BC6KW 5
11 3 31926 CAPS CREW MID X 35 DIN 933 BC6KW 1
12 19262 LOCWASHER MIO DIN 121 6
15 31792 LOCK WASHER MI2 DIN 127 BC6KW 6
16 31834 CAPS CREW M12 X 125 X 30 DIN BC6KW 6
18 33279 BOLT FL noHEEL 5
19 35928 PLATE DR IVE Dl SC TO ARMA TJ RE 1
20 35927 DISC DR IVE 2
21 31186 LOC WASHER M 8 DIN 127 8
22 1 7196 CAPS CREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 8
23 DIODE 2
24 35971 8R ID GE DIODE ASSEMBLY 1
25 31933 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 85A 2
26 35914 GUARD AI R 1
31 311ao LOCWASHER M 5 DIN 127 4
32 31918 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 84A 4
33 1 35984 COVER BC4 4KW 1
33 2 35975 COVER BC6 KW 1
34 1 34414 GENERATOR ASSMB L Y BC44KW 1
34 2 314Q8 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY BC6KW 1
31 3 35983 OUSING INCL STATOR BC4 4KJ 1
34 4 35973 HOUS I NG INCL STATOR BC6KW 1
35 34182 COVER PTO 1
36 33964 OR IP TRAY 1
37 15881 NUT MIO 01 N 934 Ie
WESTERBEKE BC44KW BC6KW GENERATOR BACK END MOUNT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
38 1 J262 LOCi WASHER M10 DIN 121 1
39 19039 DOWEL 2
40 35912 BEAING BA LL 1
41 1 35982 ARJIoATURE ASSEMBLY BC44KW 1
41 2 35910 ARMA TURE ASSEMBLY BC6KW 1
42 35969 FAN 1
43 31789 WASER MIO DIN 125 6
44 31915 LOCK WASHER MlO DIN 6797A 6
45 18813 CAPSCREIJ Mlilt X 20 DIN 933 6
46 31711 CAPSCREIJ 12NC X 2 12 2
47 31777 WASffER fLAT 12 4
48 1 35028 MOUNT FRONT BC4KIJ 2
8 2 33918 MOUNT FRONT BC6KW 2
41 31792 LOCK WASHER M12 DIN 127
5C 1 3183 CAPSCREw M12 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 BCq4KW 4
50 2 32014 CAPSCREw M12 X 125 X 30 JIS BC6KW
51 31555 CAPSCREW 516NC X 1 16
52 33530 SHIELD IS OLATOR
53 24716 ISOL ATOR 4
54 1 35213 SPAC ER ISOLATOR TO RAIL BC44KW 4
54 2 3357 SPACER ISOLATOR TO RAIL BC6KW 4
55 24614 WASHER ISOLATOR SNUBBING
56 31176 LOC WASHER 12
57 31714 NUT 12NC 4
58 31158 LOCi WASH ER 516 16
59 31756 NUT 516NC 16
60 1 35453 RUAL ASSEMBLYLEFT BCIf KW 1
60 2 34592 RUAL ASSEMBLLEFT BC6KJ 1
61 1 35454 RAIL BC4KW 1
61 2 34591 RAIL ASSE MBLYR IGHT BC61 W 1
61 3 35041 RAIL BCIflfKW 2
61 4 34198 RAIL BC6KW 2
62 34593 STRAP GROUND 1
S TE RBEK E BCIf4KW BC6KW
E GENERTOR AC 2
WESTERBEKE BC44KW BC6KW GENERTOR AC OUTPUT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 35981 CItAR GER BA TTERY 1
2 31930 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 963A 2
3 30SQ9 RECT IF I E R BRIDGE 1
4 35985 CAPACITOR BC 44 KW 1
5 31 C18 SCREw M 5 X 10 DIN 84A It
6 1 35984 COVER BC 44 KW 1
6 2 35975 COVER BC6KW 1
7 35940 BLOCK TERMINAL AC OUTPUT 5 STUDS 1
8 1 35979 CLAMP CAPACITOR BC44KW 1
8 2 35979 CLAMP CAPACITOR BC6KW 2
9 1 18241 NUT M 5 DIN 934 BC44KJ 1
9 2 18241 NUT 5 DIN 934 BC6KW 2
10 1 3191 LOCK WASHER M 5 DIN 6797A BC44KW 2
10 2 31914 LOCK WASHER M 5 DIN 6791A BC6KJ
11 1 317111 IWASHER M 5 OIN 125 BC44KJ 1
11 2 31181 WASHER M 5 DI 125 BC6KW 2
12 1 31920 SCREW M 5 X 2ry DIN 84A BC44KW 1
12 2 31920 SCREW M 5 X 20 DIN 8ltA BC6KW 2
13 31914 LOCK WASHER pi 5 DIN 6191A 1
14 31931 SCREW M 5 X 15 DIN 84A 1
15 35942 BLOCK TERM fAL 3 POLE 1
16 3 517 RESI STOR BA LLAST 4 COl L 1
17 35976 RESISTOR BALLAST 3 COIL 1
18 31932 CAPS CREW M 5 X 10 DIN 933 BASS 1
19 31914 LOCI WASHER M 5 DI 6197A 1
20 35980 TERMINAL CH AR GE R OUTPUT 1
21 31930 SCREW M 5 X 10 OIN 963A 1
22 35978 CAPACITOR BC6KW 2
23 35944 GROMHET AC WIRES 1
24 35455 LABEL AC OUTPUT CONNECTIONS 1
53 o
52 Z
WESTERBEKE 80 BTD GENERATOR BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 1
2 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 2
3 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
4 034589 CAPS CREW Ml0 X 30 DIN 933 2
5 024959 CAPSCRElJ M12 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 2
6 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 5
7 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 5
8 013629 CAPSCREW M10 X 25 DIN 9JJ 5
9 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 1
10 013631 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 55 DIN 933 1
11 DOWEL SEE BLOCK PAGE
12 GASKET BACKPLATE TO BLOCKNOT USED ON GENSETS
13 034010 PLATE BACK 1
14 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 6
15 031834 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 6
161 034014 FLYWHEEL WITH RING GEAR 1
162 032996 GEAR RING 1
17 033279 BOLT FLYWHEEL 5
18 035928 PLATE THRUSTDRIVE DISC TO ARMATURE 1
19 035927 PLATE DRIVE DISC 2
20 035929 FAN 1
21 031835 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 6797J 8
22 037338 CAPSCREW ARMATURE 8
23 035930 ARMATURE 1
24 031781 WASHER M 5 DIN 125 3
25 031914 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 3
26 031919 CAPSCREW M 5 X 35 DIN 912 3
27 013760 CLAMP 1
28 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 2
29 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
30 034470 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 45 DIN 931 2
31 037262 NAMEPLATE 1
32 034574 ASSEMBLY BOX AND HARNESS 1
33 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 4
34 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
35 024836 SPACER 8
36 034731 ISOLATOR PANEL MOUNT 4
371 037428 GENERATOR 1
372 035934 STATOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING HOUSING 1
373 037723 STATOR 1
38 035936 COVER 1
39 031914 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 4
40 031918 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 84A 4
345 REV II
WESTERBEKE 80 BTD GENERATOR BACK END OUNTING SYSTE
REF PN NAE REARKS QUAN
41 034182 COVER PTO INTERFACE 1
421 034786 KIT PTO INCL REF 42 THRU 48 1
422 034742 DRAWING PTO INSTALLATION 1
423 034738 ADAPTER 1
43 034867 STUD 12NC 4
44 031776 LOCK WASHER 12 4
45 031774 NUT 12NC 4
46 013589 CAPSCREW 2 X 40 DIN 933 3
47 031792 LOCKWASHER 2 DIN 127 3
48 034737 DRIVE PTO SAEB SPLINE 1
49 036376 DRIPTRAY 1
50 034592 RAIL ASSEBLY LEFT 1
51 031712 CAPSCREW 12NC X 234 2
52 024674 WASHER SNUBBING 4
53 033574 PLATE REINFORCING 4
54 024776 ISOLATOR 4
55 033530 SHIELD FRONT ISOLATOR 2
56 031777 WASHER FLAT 12 4
57 031776 LOCKWASHER 12 4
58 031774 NUT 12NC 4
59 031555 CAPSCREW 516NC X 1 16
60 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 16
61 031756 NUT 516NC 16
62 034591 RAIL ASSEBLY RIGHT 1
63 034593 STRAP GROUND 1
64 033918 OUNT FRONT 2
65 031792 LOCK WASHER 2 DIN 127 4
66 032014 CAPSCREW 2 X 125 X 30 JIS 4
67 031711 CAPSCREW 12NC X 212 2
68 031914 LOCKWASHER 5 DIN 6797A 1
69 031920 SCREW 5 X 20 DIN 84A 1
70 035935 GUARD AIR 1
71 019039 DOWEL 2
72 015887 NUT 0 DIN 934 2
73 019262 LOCK WASHER 0 DIN 127 1
741 038354 STATOR EXCITER 1
742 035933 STATOR EXCITERUNITS WITH ELECTRONIC REGULATOR 1
75 035932 BEARING BALL 1
76 035943 VARISTOR POSIRESISTOR 1
77 035931 DIODE 6
031789
031915
WASHER
LOCK WASHER
0 DIN 125
DIN 6797A
80 013629 CAPS CREW 0 X 25 DIN 933 6
81 035144 LABEL AC OUTPUT CONNECTIONS 1
347 REV 589
WESTERBEKE PT8KW GENERATOR A 1
31 8
IrJESTERBEKE BT8KW GENERATOR AC OUTPUT
REF PN NAtE REARKS QUAN
1 317S1 WASHER M DIN 125 4
2 3 1914 LOCK IJASHER fool 5 DIN 6197A 4
3 31916 CAPSCRIJ M 5 X 50 DIN 933 4
4 35937 TRANSFORMR VO L T AGE REGULATION 1
5 35944 GR O MET AC OUTPUT LEA OS 1
6 35941 BLOCK TERMINAL 2 POLE 1
7 1 31934 SC R W M 4 X 2Q DIN 84 A 2
7 2 3117 LOCiWASPER M 4 DIN 6197A 2
8 34410 REGULATOR 1
9 35940 BLOCK TERMINAL AC OUTPUT 2
10 35942 BLOCK TERMINAL 3 POLE 1
Il l 31931 SCREW M 5 X 15 DIN 84A 1
11 2 31914 LOCWASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 1
12 30809 RECTIFIER BR 10 GE 1
13 31914 LOC WASHER PI 5 DIN 6797A 4
14 31918 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 84A 4
15 1 31914 LOC WASH ER M c DIN 6797A 2
15 2 31918 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 84A 2
16 35939 BRACKET 1
17 35938 SWITCH REGULATICN SELECTOR 1
18 35144 LASL AC QUTPUT CONNECT I OIJ S 1
WESTR8EKE GENERATOR MOUNTING SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE GENERATOR MOUNTING SYSTtM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 24832 OUNT GENERATOR TO RAILRAR 2
2 31770 LOCK lASHER 116 4
3 31f55 CAPS CREW 716NC X 1 4
4 1 31711 CAPSCREW 12NC X 212 4417KW 2
4 2 31112 CAPSCREW 12 NC X 234 11125KW 2
5 31777 WASH ER FLAT 112
24776
21529
ISOLATOR
ISOLATOR
44KlJ
11KW 2
6 3 15238 ISOLATOR 11l25KW 2
7 24674 WA SH ER SNUBBING 4
8 31776 LOCK WASHER 12 4
CJ 31774 NUT 12NC 4
10 24701 RAIL 2
11 31555 CAPSCREW 516NC l 1 16
12 1 24716 ISOLATOR 1f41711KW 2
12 2 21529 ISOLATOR 125KW 2
13 31158 LOCK WASHER 516 16
14 31156 NUT 516NC 16
15 31711 CAPSCREW 12NC X 212 2
16 31280 STUD M12 125 X 604AiW 2
17 24957 NUT M12 125 DIN 9344KW 2
18 24992 MOUNT FRONT 44KW 1
19 21833 MOUNT FRONT 7111125KW 1
2D 31223 CAPS CREW M14 X 15 X 30 UIN 2
21 31797 LOCK WAStiER 2
22 24793 BRACKET PANEL MOUNT 7711125KW 1
23 31606 CAPS CREW 38NC X 114 2
24 19024 ISOLATOR PANEL MOUNT 7711125KW 1
25 31553 CAPSCREW 516NC 34 1
26 31150 NUT 14NC 8
27 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 8
28 24113 PANEL INSTRUMENT 1
29 30123 BRAC KET PA NEl MOUNT 44KW 2
3lt 31503 CAPS CREW 14NC 34 4
31 31152 LOCK WASHER 14 If
32 31750 NUT 14NC It
33 31553 CAPS CREW 516NC X 34 4
34 31158 lOCKWASHER 516 4
35 31756 NUT 516NC 4
36 24675 DRIP TRAY 1
37 32290 STRAP GR OUND HOUSING TO R IL 1
38 32291 STRAP GROUND PANEL TO HOUSING 1
39 33514 PLATE ISOLATOR TO RAIL REINFORCER If
WESTER BEKE GENERATOR 2 OR WIPE 60 HERTZ
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
I I 30860 GENERATOR WIRE 1
1 2 30862 GENERATOR OR 115230VAC WIRE 1
1 3 30864 GENERATOR OR 1
1 4 33396 GENE RATOR 8KW60HZ115 OR 115230VAC WIRE 1
1 5 33289 GENERATOR 6KW60HZ115 OR 1151230VAC4 WIRE 1
2 30115 PLATE DRIVE DISC 2
3 31f53 CAPSCREW 716 NC X 34
It 31770 LOCI ASHER 716
5 31758 LOCK WAStiER 516 8
6 31553 CAPS CREW 516NC 3 8
7 1 31076 ARMA TUE 4KW 60HZ 2 WIRE 1
7 2 33468 ARMA TURE 32KW 50HZ 2 WIRE 1
7 3 33829 ARMA TURE 6KW 66HZ 4 WIRE 1
7 4 31081 ARMA TURE 77KW 60HZ WIRE 1
7 5 33812 ARMA lURE 8KW 60HZ WIRE 1
7 6 31082 ARMA TURE 11125Kw 60HZ 4 WIE 1
7 1 35818 ARMA lURE 8394KW 50HZ 4 WIE 1
8 30e22 BEAR ING 1
CJ 24620 ADAPTER GENERATOR TO HOUSING 1
11 31164 LOCK WASHER 3 6
12 31607 CAPSCREW 38NC X 112 6
10 31765 WASHER 3fA 6
13 24786 EUAD 1
lit 31847 NUl 1032 1
15 31849 LOCK WASHER Itt 1
16 31816 SCREW 1032 X 1 1
17 31562 CAPS CREw 516NC X 234 4
18 31158 LOCK WASHER 516 4
19 1 31075 HOUS ING FIELD COIL44KIJ 1
19 2 31073 HOUSING FI ELD CO IL7 7K oJ 1
19 3 3107 HOUSING FIELD 1
19 4 33834 HOUSING FIELD COIL6KW 1
WESTER BEKE GENERATOR 2 OR 4 WIRE 60 HERTZ
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUA
20 1 3 035 COIL FI EL 0 4K W 1
20 2 31011 COIL FI EL 07 1K IJ 1
20 3 30830 COIL FI EL D11125KW 1
20 4 33830 COIL FI EL 06K W 1
20 5 33837 COIL fI EL D8K W 1
21 1 30836 COIL FI ELO44KW 1
21 2 31078 COIL FI EL 0 7 1K W 1
21 3 30831 COIL 1
21 4 33831 COIL FI ELD6K W 1
21 5 33838 COIL FI ELO8K W 1
22 1 30837 COIL FI ELD44KIrJ 1
22 2 31079 COIL FIELO71KIJ 1
22 3 30832 COIL FI EL 011125 K IJ 1
22 4 33832 COIL FI EL 06K W 1
22 5 33839 COIL FlELD8KW 1
23 1 30838 COIL FI EL D4KW 1
23 2 31080 COIL FI EL 0 1 1K W 1
23 3 30833 COIL F I EL 011 125 KW 1
23 4 33833 COIL FI ELO6K W 1
23 5 3 3840 COIL FI EL ORK W 1
24 1 31607 CAPS CREW 38NC X 11244KW 8
2 2 31607 CAPS CREW 38NC 24
31601
31064
CAPSCREW
RETA INER
38NC X 1121112 5KW
POLE SHOE44KW
25 2 31011 RETAINER POLE SHOEl7KlJ 4
25 3 31067 RETA INER POLE 4
25 4 33828 RETAINER POLE Sfii OE6KlJ 4
25 5 33836 RETAINER POLE SHOE8KW 4
26 1 30802 SHOE POLE44KW 4
26 2 30819 SHOE PO LE7 7KW
26 3 30807 SHOE
26 4 3 3827 SHOE POLE6KW 4
26 5 33835 SIifOE POLE8KW 4
27 1 30813 COVER GE NE RA TOR END44KW 1
27 2 30803 COVER GENERATOR 1
28 SCREW 1024 X 38 HEX HEAD THREAD CUTTING 2
29 3 OR41 NUT 12NF JA LOC KI NG 1
30 LOCK WASHER 12EXTERNAL TOOTH 1
31 30198 WASHER 12 FLAT 1
32 30199 FAN 1
33 30805 LOCo WASHER 1
fSTERfEKE 4 GENERATOR 2 JR 4 WIRE 60 HERTZ
WESTERBEKE GENERATOR 2 R 4 WIE 60 HERTZ
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
34 SCRE 11 1024 X 34
35 30823 PIN BE AR I NG LOCK 1
36 1 SCREW 832 X 112 RH4W 6
36 2 SCREw 832 X 3 RH77KW
36 3 SCRE W 8 32 X 3 RH1112 5 W 8
37 1 3106e SPACER BRUSH HOLDER77KW 1
37 2 31068 SPACER BRUSH 2
38 1 30 eno HOLDER BRUSH44IW 6
38 2 311801 HOLDER BRUSH71KII 8
38 3 30801 HOLDER 16
39 1 30814 BR USki 44KW 6
3 2 30804 BRUSH 77KW 8
39 3 30804 BRUSH 11125KIJ 16
40 1 SCREW 832 X 51644KW 12
4 l 2 SCREW 32 X 516r7KW I
40 3 SCREW 832 X 32
41 1 33395 STRAP COPPER4 KW 2
41 2 31065 STRAP CO PP ER1 7 KW
41 3 31066 STRAP 8
42 30809 RECTIFIER 1
43 1 31063 SPAC ER FI8RE11KY 10
43 2 31063 SPACER FIBR 11125 KW 20
44 1 31842 tUT 83244KW 6
44 2 31842 NUT 8 32 7 7KW 4
4 3 31842 IIUT R
45 1 30806 CAPACITOR 44KW 1
45 2 30806 CAPACITOR 7711125KW 2
46 1 31070 PLATE BRUSH 2
46 2 31072 PLATE BRUSH 3
46 3 31069 PLATE BRUSH 6
47 31850 LOCKWASHER INTERNAL TOOTH lQ
48 NUT 1024 4
49 1 SCREW 832 X 144477J 1
49 2 SCREW 832 X 5811125KJ 1
5111 1 SCREW 832 X 78 It 4KW 1
50 2 SCREW 832 X 1
51 LOCK WASHER 8EXTERNAL TOOTH 2
52 31842 NUT 832 2
WESTERBEKE GENERATOR 3 WIRE 60 HERTZ
REF roAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 24759 GENERATOR WIRE 1
1 2 24760 GENERATOR WIRE 1
1 3 24761 GENE RA TOR WIRE 1
2 3 EJ 115 PLATE DR IVE DI SC 2
3 31653 CA fS CREW 716NC X 34 4
1 31770 LOCK WASHER 1116 4
5 31758 LOCK WASHER 516 8
eo 31553 CAPSCREW 516 NC X 34 8
7 1 30826 ARMA TURE 44KW 1
7 2 30825 ARMA TURE 77KW 1
7 3 30824 ARMA TURE 11125KW 1
7 4 32526 ARM TURE 32KW 56HZ 1
8 30f122 BEARING 1
9 24620 ADAP TER GENERATOR TO HOUSIN3 1
10 31165 WASHER 3 6
It 31164 LOCK WASHER 3A 6
12 31607 CAPS CREW 38NC X 112 6
13 24788 GUARD 1
14 31847 NUT 1032 1
15 31849 LOCK WASHER 10 1
16 31876 SCREW 10 32 1 1
17 31562 CAPSCREW 516NC X 234
18 31758 LOCK WASJItER 516
19 1 30834 HOUSING WITH FIELD COIL BUSH ASSY44KW 1
19 2 30821 HOUSING WITH FIELD COIL BUSH ASSY77KW 1
19 3 30810 HOUSING WITH FIELD COIL BUSH 1
20 1 30835 COIL FI EL D44KW 1
261 2 30815 COIL FI ELD7 7KW 1
20 3 30830 COIL FI EL D11125KW 1
21 1 30836 COIL FI ELD44KW 1
21 2 30B16 COIL FI EL D 7 7K W 1
21 3 30831 COIL FI EL D11125KW 1
22 1 30837 COIL FI ELD44KW 1
22 2 30817 COIL FIELD17KW 1
22 3 30832 COIL FI EL 011 12 5 KW 1
23 1 30838 COIL FIELD44KW 1
23 2 30818 COIL FI ELD71KW 1
23 3 30833 COIL 1
26 1 30802 SHOE POLE44IW
26 2 30819 SHOE POLE77KW 4
26 3 30807 SHOE if
27 1 39813 COVER GENERATOR END44KW t
211 2 39803 COVER GENERATOR 1
28 SCREw lC24 X 38 HEX HEAD THREAD CUTTING 2
29 30841 NUT 12NF JAM LOCKING 1
30 LOCK WASHER 12EXTERNAL TOOTH 1
31 30798 WASHER 12 1
32 30199 FAN 1
33 30805 LOCK WASHER INTERNAL TOOTH 1
35 30823 PIN BEARING LOCK 1
I
WESTERBEKE GENERATIJR 3 WIRE 60 HERTZ
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
38 1 30800 HOLDER BRUSH44KW 6
38 2 30800 HOLDER 2
38 3 30801 HOLDER 6
38 4 308D1 HOLJER 12
39 1 30814 BRUSH 44KW 6
39 2 30808 BRUSH 2
39 3 30804 BRUSH 71KWAC 6
39 4 30804 BRUSH 11125KWAC 12
42 30809 RECTIFIER 1
45 1 30806 CAPACITOR h4KW 2
45 2 30806 CAPACITOR 7711125KW 3
46 1 30839 BRUSH ASSY REF 365244KW 1
46 2 30820 BRUSH ASSY REF 3b5277KW 1
4 3 30811 BRUS H AS SY REF 1
46 4 30812 BRUSH ASSY REF 1
WESTERBEKE GENERATOR BELT 3UARD
WESTERBEKE GENERATOR BELT UARD
REF pt NAME REMA RKS QUAN
I I 33007 GUARD BELT 44KW 1
1 2 32929 GUARD BELT 677811KW 1
1 3 33050 GUAD BELT 125KW 1
1 4 34236 GUARD BELT BT8KW 1
2 33228 SC R w WI NG 1032 X 12 3
3 1 31849 LOCK WASHER 10 3
3 2 33372 WASHER FLAT 3
4 1 33063 BRACKET TOP 1
4 2 33227 BRACKET TOP 125 KW 1
4 3 34606 BRACKET TOP 8T8KW 1
4 If 33063 BRAe KET TOP BC44KW 1
4 5 333l0 BRACKET TOP BC6KW 1
7 1 33250 BRACKET LEFT 1f 4 KWBCIf 4KW 1
7 2 33227 BRACKET LEFT 7781IKW 1
7 3 33380 BRACKET LEFT 125KWBT8KW 1
7 If 33226 BRACKET LEfT BC6KW 1
10 I 33248 BRA KET RIGHT 1
10 2 33380 BRAC KET RIGHT 178BTBKW 1
10 3 33063 BRACKET RIGHT 11KlJ 1
10 33375 BRAC KET RIGHT 125KW 1
WESTERBEKE 13212733 NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 21933 KIT A SPARE PARTSWI34KW 1
1 2 35008 KIT A SPARE 1
1 3 35010 KIT A SPARE 1
1 24935 KIT A SPARE 1
1 5 24939 KIT A SPARE 1
1 6 35014 KIT A SPARE PARTSW33A 1
2 1 24934 KIT B SPARE PARTSEXTD 1
2 2 35009 KIT B SPARE PARTSEXTD 1
2 3 35011 KIT B SPARE PARTSEXTD 1
2 If 21f936 KIT B SPARE PARTSEXTD 1
2 5 35012 KIT B SPARE PARTSEXTD 1
2 6 24938 KIT B SPARE PARTSEXTD 1
2 7 35013 KIT B SPARE PARTSEXTD 1
2 8 2940 KIT B SPARE PARTSEXTD 1
2 9 35015 KIT B SPARE PARTSEXTD CRUISINGW33A 1
210 3 3777 KIT B SPARE PARTSEXTD CRUISING6KW 1
3 1 30722 GASKET SET UPPERW1313A 1
3 2 33775 GASKET SET UPPERW18 1
3 3 30124 GASKET SET UPPERW2121A 1
3 4 30726 GASKET SET UPPERW2127A 1
3 5 36728 GASKET SET UPPERW3333A 1
4 1 30723 GASKET SET 1
4 2 33116 GASKET SET COPLETEW18 1
4 3 30725 GASKET SET 1
4 30727 GASKET SET 4 5 30729 GASKET SET 1
5 11592 PUMP HANDTO PUMP LUBE OIL FROM SUMP 1
6 32914 fI LT ER PR 1M AR Y FUEL 1
7 1 32550 MUFF LER HYDROHUSH WATER 1
7 2 13174 MUFF LER HYDROHUSH WATER 1
8 12169 LINE FLEXIBLE x 12 LG 1
9 15010 STRA INER SE A WA TER 1
10 13758 PA I T REDAEROSOL SPRAY CN 1
11 20654 SF LI TTER ALTERNATOR OUTPUT 1
12 30760 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 1
13 32149 FI LTER REMOTE LUBE OILKIT 1
14 1 32 Dna SWIT CH GENERATOR 1
14 2 32009 SWITCH GENERATOR 1
14 3 32010 SW IT CH GENERATOR 1
15 33093 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
16 1 3J041 p1ANUAL TECHNICAL 1
16 2 32363 MANU AL 1
16 3 32461 MANUAL OPERATOR 771112 5KW 1
16 4 36195 MANUAL 1
16 5 35383 MANUAL OPERATORB T8KW 1
18 1 33778 KIT GENERATOR SPARE PARTS344KW 1
18 2 3374 KIT GENERATOR SPARE 1
18 3 NOTE KIT INCL RCTIFIEROIL PRESSURE SWITCH
18 If BRUSHES FOR 1 SLIP ING
19 3 410 REGULATOR ELECTRONIC VOLTAGE gKWBT 1

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.