Wednesday, May24, 2017 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 38b Four Operator's Manual




NOTE: DO NOT HIT REFRESH!!! These files are big and can take a long time to load. This file is 4.71 MB. Give it time.
If there is text in the file, you can scroll it while the image loads. Enjoy

View PDF

Image Preview



Ad by Google

PDF to Text

PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
358 Three
388 Four
428 Four
Marine Diesel Engines
100 BTD60 Hz 75 BTD50 Hz
110 BTD60 Hz 83 BTD50 Hz
125 BTDA60 Hz 94 BTDA50 Hz
Marine Diesel Publication 036776
Edition One
February 1990
r rWESTERBEKE
MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
35BThree
38B Four
42B Four
Marine Diesel Engines
100 BTD60 Hz 75 BTD50 Hz
110 BTD60 Hz 83 BTD50 Hz
125 BTDA60 Hz 94 BTDA50 Hz
Marine Diesel Publication 036776
Edition One
February 1990
r rWESTERBEKE
MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
IMPORTANT
PRODUCT SOFlWARE software of all kinds such as brochures drawings technical data operators and parts lists and parts price lists and other
information instructions and provided from
sources other than Westerbeke is not within Westerbekes control and accordingly is provided to
Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and service Westerbeke cannot be responsible for the content
of such software makes no warranties or with respect thereto including the or completeness thereof and will in no event be liable for any type of
damages or in connection with or arising out of the furnishing or use of such example components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbekes
products and supplied by
others such as engine blocks fuel systems and components electrical components pumps
and other products are generally supported by their manufacturers with their own software and depend on such software for the design of Westerbekes
own product software Such software may
be outdated and no longer accurate Routine changes made by Westerbekes suppliers of which Wester
beke rarely has notice in advance are frequently not reflected in the suppliers software until after such
changes take customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of Westerbeke and the unavoidable existence of earlier noncurrent
Westerbeke software editions in the most Westerbeke products include special features that frequently do not
include complete
In summation product software provided with Westerbeke products whether from Westerbeke or must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the
definitive authority on the respective product
It not only makes good sense but is imperative that appropriate ofWesterbeke orthe supplier
in question be consulted to determine the accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted
by the customer
THIS PARTS LIST COVERS A FAMILY OF THREE ENGINE BLOCKS
USED FOR PROPULSION AND GENERATOR APPLICATIONS ALL REFERENCES
IN THE BOOK FOR GENERATOR APPLICATIONS REFER TO THE 60 HERTZ
MODEL BUT ARE APPLICABLE FOR THE CORRESPONDING 50 HERTZ MODEL
AS LISTED IN THE CHART MODEL 60HZ GENERATOR 50HZ GENERATOR
35B THREE 1008TD614 7S BTD514
38B FOUR 1108TD614 83 BTD514
428 FOUR 125 BTDA614 94 BTDA514
TABLE OF PROPULSION AND GENERATOR CYLINDER BLOCK
102 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR CYLINDER HEAD
104 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR TIMING COVER AND SUMP
106 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR CRANKSHAFT AND PISTONS
108 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER SHAFT
110 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR LUBE OIL PUMP AND FILTER
112 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR INTAKE MANIFOLD
114 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR GOVERNOR SYSTEM
116 PROPULSION THROTTLE AND STOP CABLE BRACKET
118 PROPULSION FUEL SYSTEM
122 GENERATOR FUEL SYSTEM
126 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR FUEL INJECTOR
128 PROPULSION COOLING SYSTEM
132 GENERATOR COOLING SYSTEM
136 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR FRESH WATER PUMP
138 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR SEA WATER PUMP
140 PROPULSION FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
142 PROPULSION BACK END MODEL JS TRANSMISSION MOUNTS
146 PROPULSION MODEL JS TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
148 PROPULSION BACK END MODEL HBW TRANSMISSION MOUNTS
152 PROPULSION MODEL HBW TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
154 GENERATOR BACK END GENERATOR MOUNTING SYSTEM
158 GENERATOR AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
160 PROPULSION ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
162 PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
164 GENERATOR ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
168 GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
170 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR PROPULSION AND GENERATOR STARTER MOTOR
174 GENERATOR BELT GUARD
176 PROPULSION AND GENERATOR 35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA CYLINDER BLOCK
6 5 4 3
9 8 7
23
22
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 6
2 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 6
3 030395 SEAL OIL 1
4 030489 HOUSING OIL SEAL 1
5 030490 GASKET OIL SEAL HOUSING 1
6 030491 GASKET BACKPLATE 1
71 030717 PLUG EXPANSION45 3 CYLINDER 2
72 030717 PLUG EXPANSION45 4 CYLINDER 3
8 030272 DOWEL 1
9 030286 PLUG EXPANSION40 1
11 030706 DOWEL TUBULAR 8X9 2
12 030709 DOWEL TUBULAR 12X9 1
15 030390 SEAL SIDE 4
161 030389 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 3 CYLINDER 8
162 030389 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 4 CYLINDER 10
171 037701 BEARING SET MAIN STD 3 CYLINDER 1
172 037702 BEARING SET MAIN 025 3 CYLINDER 1
173 037703 BEARING SET MAIN 050 3 CYLINDER 1
174 037704 BEARING SET MAIN 075 3 CYLINDER 1
175 037672 BEARING SET MAIN STD 4 CYLINDER 1
176 037677 BEARING SET MAIN 025 4 CYLINDER 1
177 037678 BEARING SET MAIN 050 4 CYLINDER 1
178 037679 BEARING SET MAIN 075 4 CYLINDER 1
18 030707 DOWEL TUBULAR 8X13 2
19 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 3
20 016789 CAPSCREW M 8 X 16 DIN 933 3
21 030492 PLATE FRONT 1
22 030493 GASKET FRONT PLATE TO BLOCK 1
23 030488 BUSHING CAMSHAFT 1
24 030487 SHAFT IDLER GEAR 1
25 030712 PLUG 14BSPT DIN 906 3
26 024373 PLUG EXPANSION25 2
27 036943 DOWEL 2
29 011471 PET COCK 3 CYLINDER 1
301 024752 ADAPTER 14BSPT TO 18 NPT 3 CYLINDER 1
302 030712 PLUG 14BSPT 4 CYLINDER 1
31 1 037763 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 35B 1
312 037501 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 100 BTD 1
313 034977 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 38B 1
314 035398 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 110 BTD 1
315 037766 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 42B 1
316 037768 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 125 BTDA 1
32 033126 CAP OIL FILLER WITH ORING 1
33 033123 ORING OIL FILLER CAP 1
34 034670 ELBOW OIL FILLER TO BLOCK 1
35 034669 NUT OIL FILLER ELBOW 1
36 034667 WASHER OIL FILLER ELBOIJ 1
1 01
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA CYLINDER HEAD
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA CYLINDER HEAD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4 CYLINDER 2
2 030517 WASHER 4 CYLINDER 2
3 030780 SEAL OILROCKER COVER STUD 4 CYLINDER 2
4 030237 CAP OIL FILLER 4 CYLINDER 1
5 030514 COVER ROCKER INCL REF 6 4 CYLINDER 1
6 030219 CONNECTOR BREATHER HOSE TO COVER 1
7 030516 GASKET ROCKER COVER 4 CYLINDER 1
81 030506 GUIDE VALVE 3 CYLINDER 6
82 030506 GUIDE VALVE 4 CYLINDER 8
91 024373 PLUG EXPANSION25 3 CYLINDER 3
92 024373 PLUG EXPANSION25 4 CYLINDER 4
101 030512 BOLT CYLINDER HEADLONG 3 CYLINDER 8
102 030512 BOLT CYLINDER HEADLONG 4 CYLINDER 10
11 1 030243 WASHER HEAD BOLT 3 CYLINDER 8
112 030243 WASHER HEAD BOLT 4 CYLINDER 10
121 030383 BOLT CYLINDER HEADSHORT 3 CYLINDER 3
122 030383 BOLT CYLINDER HEADSHORT 4 CYLINDER 4
13 030717 PLUG EXPANSION45 1
14 030711 PLUG 18 1
151 037676 HEAD CYLINDER INCL REF 8913 35B100 BTD 1
152 037674 HEAD CYLINDER INCL REF 8913 38B10 BTD 1
153 037675 HEAD CYLINDER INCL REF 8913 42B125 BTDA 1
161 030131 EYE LIFTING GENSET FRONT AND REAR 2
162 030131 EYE LIFTING PROPULSION FRONT 1
17 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 1
18 024952 CAPS CREW M10 X 125 X 20 DIN 961 1
191 037661 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 35B100 BTD 1
192 030507 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 38Bl0 BTD 1
193 037687 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 428125 BTDA
20 030289 SEAL ROCKER COVER CAPS CREW 3 CYLINDER 2
21 034672 CAPSCREW M 8 X 11 DIN 933 3 CYLINDER 2
221 033126 CAP OIL FILL INCL ORING 3 CYLINDER
222 033123 ORING
23 037671 COVER ROCKER INCL REF 6 3 CYLINDER
24 030515 GASKET ROCKER COVER 3 CYLINDER
35B 38B 42B 10 BTD 11 BTD 125 BTDA TIMING COVER AND SUMP
12
I
I 20
V
35B 38B 42B 10 BTD 11 BTD 125 BTDA TIMING COVER AND SUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030209 SEAL OIL 1
2 024948 CAPSCREW M 8 X 45 DIN 931 7
4 030713 PLUG 12 1
5 030411 BEARING NEEDLE 1
6 030410 BEARING NEEDLE 1
7 030494 COVER TIMING 1
8 030495 GASKET TIMING COVER 1
9 030589 GASKET BEARING HOUSING 1
10 030588 HOUSING BEARING 1
11 015828 STUD M 8 X 22 DIN 939 1
121 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 1
122 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
13 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
14 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
15 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
16 030326 GASKET WATER PUMP TO HOUSING 1
17 031282 STUD M 8 X 45 DIN 939 3
18 033278 PLUG THRUST 1
19 035792 CAPSCREW M 8 X 16 INCL LOCKWASHER 2
201 030498 GASKET OIL SUMP 3 CYLINDER 1
202 030499 GASKET OIL SUMP 4 CYLINDER 1
211 034673 SUMP OIL 3 CYLINDER 1
212 030497 SUMP OIL 4 CYLINDER 1
221 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 3 CYLINDER 15
222 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4 CYLINDER 17
231 016789 CAPSCREW M 8 X 16 DIN 933 3 CYLINDER 15
232 016789 CAPSCREW M 8 X 16 DIN 933 4 CYLINDER 17
24 036493 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 2
25 037393 SEAL LEAD WIRE 1
26 036819 BOLT BANJOSUMP DRAIN 1
271 031084 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 35B 1
272 034746 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 100 BTD 1
273 031173 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 38B42B 1
274 030846 HOSE SUMP DRAIN VDRIVE 388 42B 1
275 030846 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 110 BTD125 BTDA
28 031817 CAPS CREW M 8 X 105 DIN 931
29 024905 CAP SUMP DRAIN HOSE
30 033565 SPACER
31 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE
35B 38B 42B 10 BTD 11 BTD 125 BTDA CRANKSHAFT AND PISTONS
35B 3aB 42B 10 BTD 11 BTD 125 BTDA CRANKSHAFT AND PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 01 037667 RING SET STD 35B10 BTD 3
102 037668 RING SET 025 35B10 BTD 3
103 037669 RING SET 050 35B10 BTD 3
104 037271 RING SET STD 38B11 BTD 4
105 037272 RING SET 025 38Bll BTD 4
106 037273 RING SET 050 38B11 BTD 4
107 037274 RING SET 075 38B11 BTD 4
108 037667 RING SET STD 42B12 BTDA 4
109 037668 RING SET 025 42B125 BTDA 4
1 1 0 037669 RING SET 050 42B125 BTDA 4
201 037699 PISTON WITH PIN STD 35B10 BTD 3
202 037705 PISTON WITH PIN 025 35810 BTD 3
203 037706 PISTON WITH PIN 050 35B 10 BTD 3
204 037683 PISTON WITH PIN STD 38B11 8TD 4
205 037684 PISTON WITH PIN 025 38B11 BTD 4
206 037685 PISTON WITH PIN 050 38811 BTD 4
207 037686 PISTON WITH PIN 075 38B11 BTD 4
209 037705 PISTON WITH PIN 025 428125 BTDA 4
210 037706 PISTON WITH PIN 050 42B125 BTDA 4
28 037699 PISTON WITH PIN STD 42B125 BTDA 4
31 030205 CIRCLIP PISTON PIN RETAINING 35B10 BTD 6
32 030205 CIRCLIP PISTON PIN RETAINING 42B125 BTDA 8
41 037662 BUSHING CONNECTING ROD 35B10 BTD 3
42 037662 BUSHING CONNECTING ROD 42B125 BTDA 4
51 037660 ROD CONNECTING 35B10 BTD 3
52 030530 ROD CONNECTING 38B11 BTD 4
53 037660 ROD CONNECTING 42B125 BTDA 4
61 036914 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 3 CYLINDER 6
62 036914 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 4 CYLINDER 8
71 037673 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET STD 3 CYLINDER 3
72 037680 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 025 3 CYLINDER 3
73 037681 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 050 3 CYLINDER 3
74 037682 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 075 3 CYLINDER 3
75 037673 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET STD 4 CYLINDER 4
76 037680 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 025 4 CYLINDER 4
77 037681 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 050 4 CYLINDER 4
78 037682 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET 075 4 CYLINDER 4
81 030231 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT 3 CYLINDER 6
82 030231 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT 4 CYLINDER 8
91 037655 CRANKSHAFT 35B10 BTD 1
92 030537 CRANKSHAFT 38B 11 BTD 1
93 037656 CRANKSHAFT 42B125 BTDA 1
10 030275 KEY 2
11 030416 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 1
121 032181 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 3 CYLINDER 1
122 032182 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 4 CYLINDER 1
13 032175 WASHER FLAT M18 1
14 032176 LOCKWASHER M18 1
15 032172 NUT M18 1
16 033930 PULLEY DRIVE 1
17 031789 WASHER M10 DIN t 25 3
18 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 3
19 031819 CAPS CREW M1 0 X 125 X 60 DIN 96 t 3
35B 38B 42B 10 BTD 11 BTD 125 BTDA SHAFT
35B 38B 42B 10 BTD 11 BTD 125 BTDA SHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030279 SNAPRING 2
21 031821 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 70 DIN 961 3 CYLINDER 1
22 031821 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 70 DIN 961 4 CYLINDER 2
31 030543 SHAFT ROCKER ASSEMBLY 3 CYLINDER 1
32 030544 SHAFT ROCKER ASSEMBLY 4 CYLINDER 1
41 030232 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 3 CYLINDER 2
42 030232 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 4 CYLINDER 3
51 031804 NUT M10 X 125 JAM 3 CYLINDER 6
52 031804 NUT M10 X 125 JAM 4 CYLINDER 8
61 030438 ROCKER ARM 3 CYLINDER 6
62 030438 ROCKER ARM 4 CYLINDER 8
71 030195 SCREW ADJUSTING 3 CYLINDER 6
72 030195 SCREW ADJUSTING 4 CYLINDER 8
81 030542 PUSHROD 3 CYLINDER
82 030542 PUSHROD 4 CYLINDER 8
9 035800 CAPSCREW M 6 X 16 JIS INCL LOCKWASHER 2
10 030545 STUD BRACKET AND COVER 2
11 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
12 030440 WASHER 2
13 030299 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 3 CYLINDER 3
132 030299 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 4 CYLINDER 4
141 030241 LOCK VALVE 3 CYLINDER 12
142 030241 LOCK VALVE 4 CYLINDER 16
151 030240 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER 3 CYLINDER 6
152 030240 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER 4 CYLINDER 8
161 030346 SPRING VALVE 3 CYLINDER 6
162 030346 SPRING VALVE 4 CYLINDER 8
171 030242 SEAL OIL 3 CYLINDER 6
172 030242 SEAL OIL 4 CYLINDER 8
181 037654 SEAT VALVE SPRING LOWER 3 CYLINDER 6
182 037654 SEAT VALVE SPRING LOWER 4 CYLINDER 8
191 030510 VALVE EXHAUST 3 CYLINDER 3
192 030510 VALVE EXHAUST 4 CYLINDER 4
201 030361 TAPPET 3 CYLINDER 6
202 030361 TAPPET 4 CYLINDER 8
211 030508 VALVE INTAKE 3 CYLINDER 3
212 030508 VALVE INTAKE 4 CYLINDER 4
221 030546 CAMSHAFT INJECTION PUMP 3 CYLINDER 1
222 030547 CAMSHAFT INJECTION PUMP 4 CYLINDER 1
23 030273 KEY GEAR TO SHAFT 1
24 030434 BEARING INJECTION PUMP CAMSHAFT 1
251 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 1
252 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
26 016789 CAPSCREW M 8 X 16 DIN 933 1
27 030435 GEAR INJECTION PUMP CAMSHAFT 1
28 030541 GEAR IDLER 1
29 030437 GEAR CAMSHAFT 1
30 030202 BEARING PUMP GEAR 1
31 030590 GEAR SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE 1
32 030198 BEARING PUMP GEAR 1
331 037280 CAMSHAFT 3 CYLINDER 1
332 037279 CAMSHAFT 4 CYLINDER 1
34 030275 KEY GEAR TO CAMSHAFT 1
J58 JaB 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA LUBE OIL PUMP
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA LUBE OIL PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
030458 GASKET OIL PUMP TO BLOCK 1
2 030711 PLUG 18 1
31 030581 PUMP OIL REF 216 EXCEPT 911 1
32 030582 HOUSING OIL PUMP 1
4 030224 DOWEL HOUSING TO COVER 2
5 030464 ORING HOUSING TO COVER 1
6 030459 ROTOR ASSEMBLY 1
7 030712 PLUG 14 1
8 030463 COVER OIL PUMP 1
9 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
10 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
11 031812 CAPS CREW M 8 X 65 DIN 931 4
121 036918 FILTER LUBE OIL 3 CYLINDER 1
122 035828 FILTER LUBE OIL 4 CYLINDER 1
13 030244 PLUNGER RELIEF VALVE 1
14 030584 SPRING RELIEF VALVE 1
15 030225 GASKET RELIEF VALVE 1
16 030461 PLUG RELIEF VALVE 1
17 030391 TUBE DIPSTICK 1
18 030587 DIPSTICK 1
19 033280 WASHER OIL PICKUP TUBE 1
20 033538 NUT M16 X 15 JAM 1
211 033282 TUBE OIL PICKUP 3 CYLINDER 1
212 033283 TUBE OIL PICKUP 4 CYLINDER 1
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA INTAKE MANIFOLD
4 CYLINDER
3 CYLINDER
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA INTAKE MANIFOLD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030521 GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD 4 CYLINDER
2 030519 MANIFOLD INTAKE 4 CYLINDER
3 030219 NIPPLE BREATHER HOSE TO MANIFOLD
4 032171 HOSE BREATHER
5 034238 ADAPTER SILENCER 34744 TO MANIFOLD
6 034612 GASKET SILENCER TO ADAPTER 1
71 034744 SILENCER AIR INTAKE 35B10 STD11 STD125 STDA t
72 034890 SILENCER AIR INTAKE 38B4ZB 1
8 031561 CAPSCREW 516NC X 212 2
9 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 2
10 018812 CAPSCREW M 8 X 70 DIN 931 2
1t 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
12 034668 GASKET ADAPTER TO MANIFOLD 1
13 018811 CAPSCREW M 8 X 40 DIN 931 2
14 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
15 030518 MANIFOLD INTAKE 3 CYLINDER 1
16 030520 GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD 3 CYLINDER 1
17 034646 ADAPTER SILENCER 34890 TO MANIFOLD 1
35B 38B 42B 100 BTC 11 0 BTC 12 5 BTCA GOVERNOR SYSTEM
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA GOVERNOR SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030449 WEIGHT 1
2 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 3
3 015816 CAPSCREW M 6 X 10 DIN 933 3
4 033799 SHAFT 1
5 030452 LEVER GOVERNOR 1
6 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
7 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 1
8 030208 PIN GROOVED 2
9 030453 SHAFT GOVERNOR 1
10 030454 LEVER GOVERNOR SPRING 2
11 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
12 031802 NUT M 8 JAM 2
13 037657 ROD TIE 1
14 037658 SPRING TIE ROD 1
151 037659 SPRING 1
152 030385 SPRING 1
16 030277 ORING 1
17 030575 LEVER SPEED CONTROL 1
18 031801 NUT M 6 JAM 1
19 030323 SCREW HIGH SPEED SETTINGDO NOT USE ON GENSET 1
20 030293 WIRE SEAL HIGH SPEED 1
21 030292 SEAL 1
22 030578 GASKET TIE ROD COVER 1
23 030577 COVER TIE RODGENERATOR 1
24 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
25 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933GENERATOR 4
26 033274 COVER TIE ROD STOP LEVER 1
27 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
281 013590 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 DIN 933 2
282 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
29 020628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 LOW IDLE ADJUSTING
30 031801 NUT M 6 JAM
3SB 38B 42B THROTTLE AND STOP CABLE BRACKET
35B 38B 42B THROTTLE AND STOP CABLE BRACKET
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 019364 BALL JOINT THROTTLE CABLE 1
2 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 1
3 031847 NUT 1032 1
4 033274 COVER TIE ROD STOP LEVER ASSEMBLY 1
5 011796 COTTER PIN 1
6 033051 PIVOT STOP CABLE 1
71 032490 BRACKET THROTTLE STOP CABLES 35B 1
72 032487 BRACKET THROTTLE STOP CABLES 38B42B 1
8 031873 SCREIJ 1032 X 58 2
9 013325 CLAMP THROTTLE CABLE 1
10 013870 SHIM THROTTLE CABLE CLAMP 1
11 031812 CAPSCREW M 8 X 65 DIN 931 1
12 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
131 013590 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 DIN 933 E
132 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
14 031783 LOCKIJASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
15 033052 SPACER 1
40 37
50 VW J rfii W
n AJf iT T 1 D v
13 JV pq I 4 J W
141J67 34
I 44
46 l 33 0
03 4 H23
47 11
24 c
29 Il
Irl II
7 m 111 26
CD n27
12 28
I 29 1
35B 38B 42B FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024831 PUMP FUEL LIFT WITH FILTER 12VDC 1
2 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
3 013590 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 DIN 933 2
4 022513 ELBOW 18NPT TO HOSE 1
5 034741 LINE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER INCL ELBOW 1
6 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 1
7 030025 HOSE FUEL SUPPLY 18NPT 1
8 030548 ELEMENT LIFT PUMP FILTER INCL GASKET 1
9 033792 MAGNET LIFT PUMP 1
10 024984 BOLT BANJO 2
11 024972 WASHER M14 ALUMINUM 2
12 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 4
13 030289 WASHER FILTER BLEED SCREW 1
14 030213 SCREW FILTER BLEED 1
15 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
16 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
17 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 2
18 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
19 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
20 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
21 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
22 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
23 031225 CAPS CREW M 8 X 60 DIN 931 2
24 034422 BRACKET FUEL FILTER LIFT PUMP 1
251 030210 FILTER FUEL 1
252 030211 HEAD FUEL FILTER 1
26 030200 ELEMENT FUEL FILTER INCL ORINGS 1
27 030199 CUP FUEL FILTER 1
28 030212 RETAINER FUEL FILTER CUP 1
291 035027 LINE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 35B 1
292 035034 LINE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 38B42B 1
30 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 2
31 024972 WASHER M14 ALUMINUM 1
321 024916 BOLT BANJO 35B 1
322 024915 BOLT BANJO 38B42B 1
33 030289 WASHER BANJO M 8 2
34 016988 BOLT BANJO M 8 1
35 034857 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
36 034610 LINE INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP 1
371 024600 UNION COMPRESSION INCL NUTS FERRULES 1
372 013343 FERRULE 2
373 013344 NUT COMPRESSION 2
381 030569 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFF 35B 1
382 030570 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFF 38B42B 1
391 030316 CLAMP FUEL LINE 35B 2
392 030316 CLAMP FUEL LINE 388428 3
401 030315 CLAMP FUEL LINE 35B 2
402 030315 CLAMP FUEL LINE 388428 3
411 020628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 35B 2
412 020628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 931 38B428 3
ta 39
N N
24 TJ
5 25 29 t
35B 38B 42B FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
42 037663 LINE INJECTOR 1
43 037664 LINE INJECTOR 2
44 037665 LINE INJECTOR 3
45 037666 LINE INJECTOR 4 38B42B
461 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 35B 4
462 017196 CAPS CREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 38B42B 6
471 037698 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 35B 1
472 037688 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 38B 1
473 037696 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 428 1
48 1 030560 SHIM 02MM 3 CYLINDER AR
48 2 030561 SHIM 03MM 3 CYLINDER AR
4S 3 030562 SHIM 04MM 3 CYLINDER AR
48 4 030563 SHIM 05MM 3 CYLINDER AR
48 5 030564 SHIM 06MM 3 CYLINDER AR
48 6 030565 SHIM 07MM 3 CYLINDER AR
48 7 030566 SHIM 08MM 3 CYLINDER AR
48 8 030567 SHIM 09MM 3 CYLINDER AR
48 9 030568 SHIM 1 OMM 3 CYLINDER AR
4810 030551 SHIM 02MM 4 CYLINDER AR
4811 030552 SHIM 03MM 4 CYLINDER AR
4812 030553 SHIM 04MM 4 CYLINDER AR
4813 030554 SHIM 05MM 4 CYLINDER AR
4814 030555 SHIM 06MM 4 CYLINDER AR
4815 030556 SHIM 07MM 4 CYLINDER AR
4816 030557 SHIM OSMM 4 CYLINDER AR
4817 03055S SHIM 09MM 4 CYLINDER AR
4818 030559 SHIM 1 OMM 4 CYLINDER AR
491 030193 GASKET INJECTOR 35B 3
492 030193 GASKET INJECTOR 38B42B 4
501 030538 INJECTOR FUEL 35B 3
502 030538 INJECTOR FUEL 38B42B 4
511 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 931 35B 6
512 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 931 38B42B 8
521 030289 WASHER BANJO M 8 35B 6
522 030289 WASHER BANJO M 8 38B42B 8
531 016988 BOLT BANJO M 8 35B 3
532 016988 BOLT BANJO M 8 38B42B 4
54 033093 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
100 BTD 11 0 BTD 125 B TDA FUEL SYSTEM
100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034235 BRACKET LIFT PUMP FILTER 1
2 024831 PUMP FUEL LIFT WITH FILTER 12VDC 1
3 031753 WASHER FLAT 14 2
4 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
5 031506 CAPS CREW 14NC X 114 2
6 030548 FILTER LIFT PUMP INCL GASKET 1
7 033792 MAGNET LIFT PUMP COVER 1
8 GASKET LIFT PUMP SEE REF 6 1
9 015289 ADAPTER INCLUDED WITH HOSE 1
10 030025 HOSE FUEL SUPPLY 18NPT 1
11 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 1
12 022513 ELBOW 18NPT TO HOSE 1
13 034614 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER INCL REF 12 1
14 024959 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 2
15 031792 LOCK WASHER M12 DIN 127 2
161 034420 LINE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 3 CYLINDER 1
162 036471 LINE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 4 CYLINDER 1
17 024972 WASHER M14 ALUMINUM 2
18 024984 BOLT BANJO 2
19 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 4
20 032406 KIT ORING 1
21 030200 ELEMENT FUEL FILTER INCLUDING ORINGS 1
22 030199 CUP FUEL FILTER 1
23 030212 RETAINER FUEL FILTER CUP 1
24 031560 CAPSCREW 516NC X 214 2
25 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 2
26 031759 WASHER FLAT 516 2
27 030213 SCREW FUEL FILTER BLEED 1
28 030289 WASHER FUEL FILTER BLEED SCREW 1
291 030210 FILTER FUEL 1
292 030211 HEAD FUEL FILTER 1
30 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 2
31 024972 WASHER M14 ALUMINUM 1
321 024916 BOLT BANJO 3 CYLINDER 1
322 024915 BOLT BANJO 4 CYLINDER 1
33 030289 WASHER BANJO M 8 2
34 016988 BOLT BANJO M 8 1
35 034610 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFF TO PUMP 1
36 034857 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
371 024600 UNION COMPRESSION INCL NUTS FERRULES 1
372 013343 FERRULE 2
373 013344 NUT COMPRESSION 2
100 BTD 110 BTD 1 25 BTDA FUEL 22
100 BTD 11 0 BTD 125 BTDA FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
38 020628 CAPS CREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 2
39 030315 CLAMP FUEL LINE 2
40 030316 CLAMP FUEL LINE 2
411 030569 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFF 3 CYLINDER 1
412 030570 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFF 4 CYLINDER 1
421 016988 BOLT BANJO M 8 3 CYLINDER 3
422 016988 BOLT BANJO M 8 4 CYLINDER 4
431 030289 WASHER BANJO M 8 3 CYLINDER 6
432 030289 WASHER BANJO M 8 4 CYLINDER 8
441 030538 INJECTOR FUEL 3 CYLINDER 3
442 030538 INJECTOR FUEL 4 CYLINDER 4
451 030193 GASKET INJECTOR 3 CYLINDER 3
452 030193 GASKET INJECTOR 4 CYLINDER 4
46 037663 LINE INJECTOR 1 1
47 037664 LINE INJECTOR 2 1
48 037665 LINE INJECTOR 3 1
49 037666 LINE INJECTOR 4 11 BTD125 BTDA 1
501 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 3 CYLINDER 4
502 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 4 CYLINDER 6
511 037697 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 10 BTD 1
512 037689 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 11 BTD 1
513 037695 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 125 BTDA 1
52 1 030560 SHIM 02MM 3 CYLINDER AR
52 2 030561 SHIM O3MM 3 CYLINDER AR
52 3 030562 SHIM 04MM 3 CYLINDER AR
52 4 030563 SHIM 05MM 3 CYLINDER AR
52 5 030564 SHIM 06MM 3 CYLINDER AR
52 6 030565 SHIM 07MM 3 CYLINDER AR
52 7 030566 SHIM 08MM 3 CYLINDER AR
52 8 030567 SHIM 09MM 3 CYLINDER AR
52 9 030568 SHIM 1 OMM 3 CYLINDER AR
5210 030551 SHIM 02MM 4 CYLINDER AR
5211 030552 SHIM 03MM 4 CYLINDER AR
5212 030553 SHIM 04MM 4 CYLINDER AR
5213 030554 SHIM 05MM 4 CYLINDER AR
5214 030555 SHIM 06MM 4 CYLINDER AR
5215 030556 SHIM 07MM 4 CYLINDER AR
5216 030557 SHIM 08MM 4 CYLINDER AR
5217 030558 SHIM 09MM 4 CYLINDER AR
5218 030559 SHIM 1 OMM 4 CYLINDER AR
53 033093 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA FUEL INJECTOR
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA FUEL INJECTOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030538 INJECTOR ASSEMBLY 1
2 016988 BOLT BANJO M 8 1
3 030684 BODY 1
4 030629 FLANGE 1
51 030621 SHIM 1 3011 AR
52 030622 SHIM 1 3511 AR
53 030623 SHIM 1 40MM AR
54 030624 SHIM 09011 AR
55 030625 SHIM 1 OOMM AR
56 030626 SHIM 1 1011 AR
57 030627 SHIM 120MM AR
58 030628 SHIM 01011 AR
6 030598 SPRING PRESSURE 1
7 030597 PIN PRESSURE 1
8 030599 SPACER 1
9 030297 NOZZLE ASSEMBLY 1
10 030630 NUT RETAINING 1
61 60
65 90 ELBOW
EXHAUST RISER
31 VI
15
53 18 f
35B 38B 42B COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 011471 PETCOCK 1
2 031529 CAPSCREW M 8 X 45 DIN 912 2
3 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
4 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
5 034416 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
6 034196 GASKET THERMOSTAT 2
7 024688 THERMOSTAT 1
8 033926 BRACKET ALTERNATOR 1
9 021878 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
10 024334 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD 1
1 1 1 034246 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD 3 CYLINDER 1
11 2 034657 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD 4 CYLINDER 1
12 024306 CAP PRESSURE 1
13 024907 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
14 037296 MANIFOLD EXHAUST 35B 1
151 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 3 CYLINDER 6
152 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 4 CYLINDER 8
161 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 3 CYLINDER 6
162 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4 CYLINDER 8
171 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 3 CYLINDER 6
172 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4 CYLINDER 8
181 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 3 CYLINDER 6
182 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4 CYLINDER 8
19 035411 NAMEPLATE 1
20 031935 SCREW 832 X 14 OVAL HEAD SS 2
21 024304 HOSE MANIFOLD TO FLOW CONTROL 1
22 021878 CLAMP HOSE 20 4
23 030165 SPRING FLOW CONTROL 1
24 037152 HOUSING FLOWCONTROL 1
25 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
26 036654 RETURNBEND HOSE 34 10 WHEN HEATER NOT INSTALLED 1
271 024974 HOSE 138 WIRE INSERTED35B INCHES REQUIRED 3
272 024974 HOSE 138 WIRE INCHES REQD 8
28 031506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
29 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 2
30 031753 WASHER FLAT 14 2
31 036899 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
32 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
33 022851 GASKET EXCHANGER END COVER 2
34 019321 ORING EXCHANGER END COVER 2
35 022850 COVER EXCHANGER END 2
36 022852 CAPSCREW 38NC X 12 BRASS 2
37 011471 PETCOCK 1
38 011885 ZINC 1
391 034404 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 3 CYLINDER 1
392 034684 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 4 CYLINDER 1
40 021878 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
2 r
61 60
I rt l I 65
EXHAUST RlSE
I 31
9 1 I I IlhR 0 7 OJ
r
15 n
32 0
tool
53 18
1 I I l I
35B 38B 42B COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
41 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
42 030166 HOSE SEA WATER PUMP TO EXCHANGER 1
431 034712 NIPPLE 38NPT TO 78 HOSE 3 CYLINDER 1
432 034710 ELBOW 38NPT TO 78 HOSE 4 CYLINDER 1
44 033636 PUMP SEA WATER 1
45 036620 NIPPLE 38NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
46 013337 ELBOW 38NPT 45 STREET 1
47 015828 STUD M 8 X 22 DIN 939 4
48 030326 GASKET SEA WATER PUMP TO TIMING CASE 1
49 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
50 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
51 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
52 037308 MANIFOLD EXHAUST 4 CYLINDER 1
53 024777 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
54 024858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
55 024704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
56 024786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
57 024637 TUBING MANIFOLD TO TANKINCHES REQUIRED 60
58 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
59 037402 ELBOW KIT 45 DEGREE INCL REF 62 THRU 65 1
60 037401 ELBOW KIT 90 DEGREE INCLUDING REF 62 THRU 65 1
61 037403 RISER KIT EXHAUST INCLUDING REF 62 THRU 65 1
62 036541 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
63 036425 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
641 035747 PLUG 12NPT 45 DEGREE ELBOW 1
642 036849 PLUG 34NPT 90 DEGREE ELBOW RISER 1
651 036616 ELBOW l2NPT TO 1 HOSE 45 DEGREE ELBOW 1
652 036614 ELBOW 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 90 DEG ELBOW RISER 1
100 BTD 11 0 BTD 12 5 BTDA COOLING SYSTEM
G 27
14 29
3 15
100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034196 GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING 2
2 024688 THERMOSTAT 1
3 024334 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD 1
4 021878 CLAMP HOSE 20 6
5 034416 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
61 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
62 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
7 031259 CAPSCREW M 8 X 45 DIN 912 2
8 011471 PETCOCK 1
9 033926 BRACKET ALTERNATOR 1
10 034228 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 1
11 030475 BELT 1
121 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 3 CYLINDER 6
122 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 4 CYLINDER 8
131 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 3 CYLINDER 6
132 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4 CYLINDER 8
141 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 3 CYLINDER 6
142 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4 CYLINDER 8
151 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 3 CYLINDER 6
152 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4 CYLINDER 8
16 024907 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
171 034246 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD 3 CYLINDER 1
172 034657 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD 4 CYLINDER 1
18 024306 CAP PRESSURE 1
19 036541 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
20 036425 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
21 035747 PLUG 12NPT 1
22 034702 ELBOW KIT 45 DEGREE INCL REF 19 THRU 23 1
23 033616 ELBOW 12NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
24 037296 MANIFOLD EXHAUST 3 CYLINDER 1
25 032923 SWITCH EXHAUST TEMPERATURE 1
26 031840 LOCK WASHER 6 INTERNAL TOOTH 2
27 035711 SCREW 620 X 14 TAPPING 2
28 035411 NAMEPLATE 1
29 031935 SCREW 832 X 14 OVAL HEAD SS 2
30 036612 ELBOW 38NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
31 033636 PUMP SEA WATER 1
32 034712 NIPPLE 38NPT TO 78 HOSE 1
33 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
34 038059 HOSE SEA WATER PUMP TO EXCHANGER 1
35 037308 MANIFOLD EXHAUST 4 CYLINDER 1
36 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
37 022852 CAPS CREW 38NC X 12 BRASS 2
38 022850 COVER EXCHANGER END 2
39 019321 ORING EXCHANGER END COVER 2
40 022851 GASKET EXCHANGER END COVER 2
100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA COOLING SYSTEM
3 15
4 33
10 0 BTD 1 1 0 BTD 125 BTDA COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
41 036903 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
42 011471 PET COCK 1
43 019369 PLUG 18NPT BRASS 1
44 031753 WASHER FLAT 14 2
45 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
46 031506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
47 031223 CAPSCREW M14 X 15 X 30 DIN 961 2
48 031797 LOCKWASHER M14 DIN 127 2
49 031798 WASHER M14 DIN 125 2
50 011885 ZINC 1
511 034203 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 3 CYLINDER 1
512 037536 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 4 CYLINDER 1
52 030326 GASKET SEA WATER PUMP TO TIMING CASE 1
53 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
54 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
55 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
56 024977 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
57 024786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
58 024704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
59 024858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
60 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
61 024637 TUBING MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANKINCHES REQD 60
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 11 0 BTD 125 BTDA FRESH WATER PUMP
3SB 3SB 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA FRESH WATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030474 GASKET WATER PUMP TO BLOCK 1
2 030591 PUMP FRESH WATER 1
3 030710 PLUG 38 1
4 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
5 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
6 013590 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 DIN 933 2
7 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
8 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
9 031225 CAPSCREW M 8 X 60 DIN 931 1
10 024948 CAPSCREW M 8 X 45 DIN 931 3
11 030475 BELT 1
121 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
122 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 4
13 017012 CAPSCREW M 6 X 16 DIN 933 4
14 033922 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 1
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA SEA WATER PUMP
35B 38B 4ZB 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA SEA WATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 033636 PUMP COMPLETE 1
12 034457 HOUSING SEA WATER PUMP BODY 1
2 034464 BEARING 2
3 033044 RING RETAINING 1
4 034462 SCREW PUMP HOUSING TO CAM 1
5 033037 WASHER CAM SCREW 1
6 034458 CAM 1
7 033043 SEAL 2
8 034460 SHAFT 1
9 034440 KIT 1
10 SCREW IMPELLER INCLUDED IN REF 9 1
11 034459 GASKET IMPELLER COVER 1
12 034461 COVER IMPELLER 1
13 034463 SCREW IMPELLER COVER 6
14 038678 SPACER SEAL 1
15 034466 KIT PUMP MAJOR REPAIR 1
16 030326 GASKET SEA WATER PUMP MOUNT 1
35B 38B 42B FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
3 CYLINDER
4 CYLINDER
35B 38B 42B FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037206 COVER MANIFOLD REAR EXHAUST OPENING 3 CYLINDER 1
21 036425 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW AND REAR COVER 3 CYLINDER 2
22 036425 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW 4 CYLINDER 1
31 036541 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW AND COVER 3 CYLINDER 2
32 036541 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW 4 CYLINDER 1
4 038306 MANIFOLD FRONT EXHAUST 3 CYLINDER 1
5 011263 STUD MANIFOLD TO FLANGE 3 CYLINDER 4
6 032585 GASKET FLANGE TO MANIFOLD 3 CYLINDER 1
7 032622 FLANGE MANIFOLD FRONT 3 CYLINDER 1
8 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 3 CYLINDER 4
9 031760 NUT 516NF 3 CYLINDER 4
10 036660 ADAPTER EXHAUST ELBOW TO FLANGE 1
11 037845 MANIFOLD FRONT EXHAUST 4 CYLINDER
12 037821 STUD MANIFOLD TO FLANGE 4 CYLINDER Co
13 037267 GASKET FLANGE TO MANIFOLD 4 CYLINDER 1
14 037232 FLANGE MANIFOLD TO ADAPTER 4 CYLINDER 1
15 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 4 CYLINDER 2
16 015887 NUT 1110 DIN 934 4 CYLINDER 2
2 21
24 w
7 n
9 o
N o
00 i 6
27 u
cJ II Z
41 40
36Jo z
r35 z
35B 38B 42B BACK END MODEL JS TRANSMISSION MOUNTS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 35B 1
12 030593 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 388428 1
21 034589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 35B 2
22 034589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 38842B 1
3 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
4 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 2
51 034833 CAPSCREW M10 X 60 DIN 912 35B 1
52 035307 CAPSCREW M10 X 65 DIN 912 38B42B 1
6 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 1
7 034589 CAPS CREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 5
8 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 5
91 034240 PLATE BACK 35B 1
92 034556 PLATE BACK 38B42B 1
10 015887 NUT M10 DIN 934 2
11 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
121 034656 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 358 1
122 034666 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 388428 1
123 032996 GEAR RING 358 1
124 030230 GEAR RING 38B428 1
13 013919 DOWEL 2
14 033279 BOLT FLYWHEEL 5
15 015887 NUT M10 DIN 934 2
16 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 1
17 024778 SCREW DAMPER 5
18 030940 DAMPER 1
191 031834 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 358 6
192 024959 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 358 80TTOM 2
193 031834 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 388428 8
201 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 35B 6
202 031792 LOCK WASHER M12 DIN 127 38B428 8
21 033920 MOUNT FRONT 2
22 032014 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 30 JIS 4
23 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 4
24 037200 MOUNT REAR RIGHT 1
25 037202 MOUNT REAR LEFT 1
26 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 4
27 031834 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 3
28 037456 HOSE TRANSMISSION TO CONNECTOR 1
29 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 4
30 035822 GEAR MODEL JS 2471 1
31 034470 CAPSCREW M10 X 45 DIN 931 2
32 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 2
331 037457 HOSE SEA WATER PUMP TO TRANSMISSION 358 1
332 037455 HOSE SEA WATER PUMP TO TRANSMISSION 388428 1
351 036340 ISOLATOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 358 4
352 036341 ISOLATOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 38B42B 4
36 036338 NUT M16 DIN 985 8
24 m
lJ7 b
21 3
b o
b o
23 25
22 en
38
35 en
35B 38B 42B BACK END MODEL JS TRANSMISSION MOUNTS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
371 023679 COUPLING 075 IN BORE 1
372 023680 COUPLING 0875 IN BORE 1
373 023681 COUPLING 10 IN BORE 1
374 023682 COUPLING 1125 IN BORE 1
375 023683 COUPLING 125 IN BORE 1
376 023684 COUPLING 1375 IN BORE 1
377 023685 COUPLING 15 IN BORE 1
38 031228 CAPSCREW 1110 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
391 023651 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 34 2
392 023652 SETSCREW 38NC X 1 2
40 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 DIN 127 4
41 024950 NUT 1110 X 125 DIN 934 4
42 037504 CONNECTOR INCLUDING BRACKET 1
43 034189 SPACER 1
44 037507 CAPSCREW 1112 X 125 X 80 DIN 960 1
J5B JaB 42B MODEL JS TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
35B 38B 42B MODEL JS TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 033482 BALL JOINT 1
2 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 1
3 031754 NUT 14NF 1
4 031451 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
5 031847 NUT 1032 2
6 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 2
7 013870 SHIM CABLE CLAMP 1
8 013325 CLAMP CABLE 1
9 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 BH 2
11 r
3SB 38B 42B BACK ENO MOOEL HBW TRANSMISSION MOUNTS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12 VOC 35B 1
12 030593 MOTOR STARTER 12 VOC 38B42B 1
2 031789 WASHER 1110 OIN 125 2
3 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 OIN 127 2
41 034589 CAPSCREW 1110 X 30 OIN 933 35B 1
42 035307 CAPSCREW 1110 X 65 OIN 912 38B42B 1
5 034589 CAPS CREW 1110 X 30 OIN 933 1
6 036648 COOLER TRANSMISSION 1
7 036614 ELBOW 34 NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
81 017196 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 25 OIN 933 4
82 031786 LOCKWASHER 11 8 OIN 127 4
9 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
10 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE REQUIRED 24
11 033920 MOUNT FRONT 2
12 031792 LOCK WASHER 1112 DIN 127 4
13 032014 CAPSCREW 1112 X 125 X 30 JIS 4
171 036340 ISOLATOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 35B 4
172 036341 ISOLATOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 38B42B 4
18 036338 NUT 1116 OIN 985 LOCKING 8
19 033890 MOUNT REAR 2
20 013629 CAPS CREW 1110 X 25 OIN 933 6
21 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 OIN 127 6
23 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 OIN 127 2
24 015887 NUT 1110 OIN 934 2
25 013919 OOWEL BACKPLATE TO HOUSING 2
26 034589 CAPSCREW 1110 X 30 OIN 933 5
27 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 OIN 127 5
28 030491 GASKET BACKPLATE TO BLOCK 1
291 031792 LOCKWASHER 1112 OIN 127 35B 6
292 031792 LOCK WASHER 1112 DIN 127 38842B 8
301 024959 CAPSCREW 1112 X 1 25 X 25 DIN 961 3SB BOTTOM 2
302 031834 CAPSCREW 1112 X 125 X 30 OIN 961 35B 6
303 031834 CAPSCREW 1112 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 38B42B 8
31 034833 CAPSCREW 1110 X 60 OIN 912 35B 1
32 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 OIN 127 2
331 034240 PLATE BACK 35B 1
332 034556 PLATE BACK 38B42B 1
341 032996 GEAR RING 3SB 1
342 030230 GEAR RING 38B42B 1
351 034656 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 35B 1
352 034666 FLYWHEEL INCLUOING RING GEAR 38B42B 1
36 033279 BOLT FLYWHEEL 5
37 034682 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
38 031789 WASHER 1110 OIN 125 2
39 034470 CAPSCREW 1110 X 45 DIN 931 2
40 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 1
41 015887 NUT 1110 DIN 934 2
35B 38B 42B BACK END MODEL HBW TRANSMISSION MOUNTS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
421 020650 CAPS CREW M 8 X 18 DIN 933 HBW 6
422 018813 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 20 DIN 933 HBW VDRIVE 6
431 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 HBW 6
432 031790 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 HBW VDRIVE 6
44 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 2
45 024778 SCREW DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL 5
461 031267 ADAPTER HBW TRANSMISSION 1
462 030063 ADAPTER HBW VDRIVE 1
47 019398 DAMPER 1
48 019039 DOWEL ADAPTER 31267 TO HOUSING 2
49 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
501 013629 CAPS CREW M10 X 25 DIN 933 HBW 6
502 034589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 HBW VDRIVE 6
511 030140 HBW GEAR MODEL 100 15 1 1
512 024630 HBW GEAR MODEL 100 18 1 1
513 030095 HBW GEAR MODEL 100 271 35B 1
514 030049 HBW GEAR MODEL 150 261 38B42B 1
52 024950 NUT Ml0 X 125 DIN 934 4
53 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 4
54 031228 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
551 023450 SETSCREW COUPLING 716NC X 1 2
552 023651 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 34 2
553 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
561 023679 COUPLING HBW 075 IN BORE 1
562 023680 COUPLING HBW 0875 IN BORE 1
563 023681 COUPLING HBW 10 IN BORE 1
564 023682 COUPLING HBW 1125 IN BORE 1
565 023683 COUPLING HBW 125 IN BORE 1
566 023684 COUPLING HBW 1375 IN BORE 1
567 023685 COUPLING HBW 15 IN BORE 1
571 031249 HBW GEAR VDR I VE 18 1 1
572 030048 HBW GEAR VDR I VE 2 1 1 1
573 031250 HBW GEAR VDRIVE 301 1
581 023706 COUPLING HBW VDRIVE 075 IN BORE 1
582 023707 COUPLING HBW VDRIVE 0875 IN BORE 1
583 023708 COUPLING HBW VDRIVE 10 IN BORE 1
584 023709 COUPLING HBW VDRIVE 1125 IN BORE 1
585 023710 COUPLING HBW VDRIVE 125 IN BORE 1
586 023711 COUPLING HBW VDRIVE 1375 IN BORE 1
587 023712 COUPLING HBW VDRIVE 15 IN BORE 1
59 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 4
60 013629 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 25 DIN 933 4
35B 38B 42B MODEL HB W TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
35B 38B 42B MODEL HBW TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030756 NUT M 8 PILLAR 2
2 030181 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE TOP ENTRY 1
3 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
4 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 2
5 031847 NUT 1032 2
6 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 2
7 013870 SHIM CABLE CLAMP 1
8 013325 CLAMP CABLE 1
9 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 2
10 033482 BALL JOINT 1
11 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 1
12 031754 NUT 14NF 1
13 032161 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE REAR ENTRY 1
40 o
70 n
69
52 0
44 i
45
51 3
100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA GENERATOR BACK END MOUNT SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 100 BTD 1
12 030593 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 110 BTD125 BTDA 1
2 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 2
3 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
41 034589 CAPS CREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 100 BTD 2
42 031926 CAPSCREW M10 X 35 DIN 933 110 BTD125 BTDA TOP 1
43 034589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 110 BTD125 BTDA 1
5 024959 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 100 BTD 2
6 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 5
7 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 5
8 013629 CAPSCREW M10 X 25 DIN 933 5
9 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 1
10 013631 CAPSCREW M10 X 55 DIN 933 100 BTD 1
11 DOWEL SEE BLOCK PAGE
12 030491 GASKET BACKPLATE TO BLOCK 1
131 034010 PLATE BACK 100 BTD 1
132 036040 PLATE BACK 110 BTD125 BTDA 1
141 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 100 BTD 6
142 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 110 BTD125 BTDA 8
151 031834 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 3 CYLINDER 6
152 031834 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4 CYLINDER 8
161 037207 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 100 BTD 1
162 036385 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 110 BTD125 BTDA 1
163 032996 GEAR RING 100 BTD 1
164 030230 GEAR RING 11 0 BTD 125 BTDA 1
17 033279 BOLT FLYWHEEL 5
18 035928 PLATE THRUSTDRIVE DISC TO ARMATURE 1
19 035927 PLATE DRIVE DISC 3
20 035929 FAN 1
21 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 8
22 017196 CAPS CREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 8
23 037464 ARMATURE 1
24 031919 CAPSCREW M 5 X 35 DIN 912 3
25 031914 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 3
26 031781 WASHER M 5 DIN 125 3
27 013760 CLAMP HARNESS 1
28 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 2
29 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 2
301 034470 CAPSCREW M10 X 45 DIN 931 100 BTD 2
302 034590 CAPSCREW M10 X 40 DIN 933 110 BTD125 BTDA 3
31 036652 ISOLATOR PANEL BOX MOUNT 4
32 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
33 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 4
34 024968 DECAL GENERATOR OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS 1
35 037612 PANEL GENERATOR CONTROL BOX AND HARNESS 1
36 036730 BRACKET PANEL BOX MOUNTING INCLUDED IN REF 35 1
371 037437 GENERATOR 1
372 037465 STATOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING HOUSING 1
373 037466 STATOR 1
38 037851 COVER 1
39 031914 LOCK WASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 4
40 031918 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 84A 4
15
16 57
58
1fI m
0 z
39
71 IJ1
61 C
45
60 i
61 47 m
46 3
100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA GENERATOR BACK END MOUNT SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
41 036701 COVER PTO INTERFACE 1
421 037134 KIT PTO INCL REF 42 THRU 48 1
422 037197 DRAWING PTO INSTALLATION 1
423 034738 ADAPTER 1
43 034867 STUD 12 NC 4
44 031776 LOCK WASHER 12 4
45 031774 NUT 12NC 4
46 013589 CAPSCREW M12 X 40 DIN 933 3
47 031792 LOCK WASHER M12 DIN 127 3
48 037188 DRIVE PTO SAEB SPLINE 1
491 036376 DRIPTRAY 100 BTD
492 037378 DRIPTRAY 1 1 0 BTD 12 5 BTDA
501 036521 RAIL ASSEMBLY LEFT 100 BTD
502 036436 RAIL ASSEMBLY LEFT 110 BTD125 BTDA
511 031712 CAPSCREW 12NC X 234 100 BTD 2
512 031713 CAPSCREW 12NC X 3 110 BTD125 BTDA 2
52 024674 WASHER SNUBBING 4
531 033574 PLATE REINFORCING 100 BTD 4
532 035271 SPACER ISOLATOR 110 BTD125 BTDA 4
541 021529 ISOLATOR 100 BTD 4
542 015238 ISOLATOR 11 0 BTD 125 BTDA 4
55 033530 SHIELD FRONT ISOLATOR 2
56 031777 WASHER FLAT 12 4
57 031776 LOCKWASHER 12 4
58 031774 NUT 12NC 4
591 031555 CAPSCREW 516NC X 1100 BTD 16
592 031577 CAPSCREW 516NC X 1 12 11 0 BTD 125 BTDA 16
60 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 16
61 031756 NUT 516NC 1G
621 036522 RAIL ASSEMBLY RIGHT 100 BTD 1
622 036437 RAIL ASSEMBLY RIGHT 110 8TD125 BTDA 1
63 034593 STRAP GROUND 1
641 033918 MOUNT FRONT 100 BTD 2
642 036388 MOUNT FRONT RIGHT 110 BTD125 BTDA 1
643 036390 MOUNT FRONT LEFT 110 BTD125 BTDA
65 031792 LOCK WASHER M12 DIN 127 4
66 032014 CAPSCREW M12 X 125 X 30 JIS 4
671 031711 CAPSCREW 12NC X 212 100 BTD 2
672 031713 CAPS CREW 12NC X 3 110 BTD 125 BTDA 2
68 031914 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 1
69 031920 SCREW M 5 X 20 DIN 84A 1
70 035935 GUARD AIR 1
71 019039 DOWEL 2
721 015887 NUT M10 DIN 934 100 BTD 2
722 018813 CAPSCREW M10 X 20 DIN 933 110 BTD125 BTDA 1
73 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 1
74 037467 STATOR EXCITER 1
75 037460 BEARING BALL 1
76 035943 RESISTOR POSI 1
77 035931 DIODE 6
78 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 6
79 031915 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 6797A 6
80 013629 CAPS CREW Ml0 X 25 DIN 933 6
100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA AC OUTPUT AND 1
100 BTD 11 0 BTD 125 BTDA AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 031916 CAPS CREW M 5 X 50 DIN 933 4
12 031914 LOCK WASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 4
13 031781 WASHER M 5 DIN 125 4
2 037463 TRANSFORMR VOLTAGE REGULATION t
31 031718 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 84A 2
32 031914 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 2
4 038345 BRACKET 1
5 038346 SWITCH REGULATION SELECTION 1
6 034410 REGULATOR 1
71 031917 LOCK WASHER M 4 DIN 6797A 2
72 031934 SCREW M 4 X 20 DIN 84A 2
81 030809 RECTIFIER BRIDGE 1
82 031931 SCREW M 5 X 15 DIN 84A 1
83 031914 LOCK WASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 1
9 038347 BLOCK TERMINAL 5 POLE 1
101 038342 BLOCK TERMINAL AC OUTPUT 1
102 038343 NUT M 6 BRASS AR
103 038344 BAR BUSS AR
11 035943 TERMINAL INSULATED 2
12 036737 CONNECTOR BOX AC OUTPUT LEADS 1
13 036702 LABEL AC OUTPUT CONNECTIONS 1
20 9
38
9 111
30 n
31 J
34 en
35 31 en
32 I
35B 38B 42B ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030594 ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 12 VDC 1
2 033565 SPACER STRAP 1
3 033064 STRAP ADJUSTING 1
4 033381 WASHER ADJUSTING STRAP 1
5 031816 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 100 DIN 931 1
6 016789 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 16 DIN 933 1
7 031786 LOCKWASHER 11 8 DIN 127 1
8 033381 WASHER SPACER 1
9 032015 BOLT ALTERNATOR MOUNTING 1
10 033381 WASHER SPACER 1
11 031787 WASHER 11 8 DIN 125 1
12 031786 LOCKWASHER 11 8 DIN 127 1
13 018242 NUT 11 8 DIN 934 1
14 030125 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE 1
15 037453 BUSHING 14NPT TO 1SNPT 1
16 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
17 031848 WASHER FLAT 10 1
18 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 3
19 031847 NUT 1032 3
201 030221 WIRE GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 35B 2
202 030221 WIRE GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 38B 42B
I 3
211 024353 GLOWPLUG 35B 3
212 024353 GLOWPLUG 38B42B 4
221 024683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 1
222 031866 SCREW 832 X 78 2
223 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 2
23 034418 BRACKET CIRCUIT BREAKER AND SOLENOID 1
24 015812 NUT 11 6 DIN 934 2
25 031783 LOCKWASHER 11 6 DIN 127 2
26 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 1
27 024951 CAPSCREW 1110 X 125 X 20 DIN 961 1
28 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
29 020650 CAPSCREW M 8 X 18 DIN 933 1
30 036561 HARNESS ENGINE 1
31 024752 ADAPTER 14BSPT TO 18NPT 2
32 033935 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 1
33 024132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1
34 011984 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 STEEL 2
35 024831 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12VDC 1
361 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 35B 1
362 030593 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 38B 42B
I 1
37 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
38 024639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 12 VDC 1
39 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 2
40 031760 NUT 516NF 2
41 018804 CAPS CREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
42 036563 BREAKER CIRCUIT 10 AMP 1
43 036467 DIAGRAM ENGINE WIRING CAPTAIN PANEL 1
35B 38B 42B INSTRUMENT PANELS
35B 38B 42B INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036843 PANEL ADMIRAL INCLUDING SENDERS AND ALARM 1
2 030913 SCREW 1
3 030119 COVER PANEL REAR 1
4 035118 HOLDER LAMP WEDGE BASE 3
5 035114 LAMP INSTRUMENT 12 VDC WEDGE BASE 3
6 037601 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
7 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI t
8 033865 PANEL PLATE 1
9 033693 KEYSWITCH OFFON t
10 030003 NUT NYLON LOCKING 632 1
11 033684 COVER FACEPLATE 1
12 030002 SPACER NYLON 1
13 024996 WINDOW KEYSWITCH COVER 1
14 030001 SCREW NYLON 632 X 12 WASHER HEAD 1
15 037605 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
16 033682 DECAL SWITCH 1
17 030148 CABLE PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
181 033764 SWITCH PUSHBUTTON STARTPREHEAT 2
182 019031 CAP SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT 2
19 011917 METER 1
20 036829 ALARM ASSEMBLY t
21 035825 WIRE POWER TO METER LAMPS 3
22 036844 DIAGRAM WIRING t
23 036473 PANEL CAPTAIN t
24 035112 METER TACHOMETER 1
25 036043 PANEL PLATE 1
261 036479 SWITCH TEST 1
262 036490 CAP SWITCH 1
27 013355 BUZZER ALARM 1
28 030946 PLUG NYLON 1
291 024947 LAMP 12 VDC 3
292 036483 HOLDER LAMP 3
30 036626 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN 1
31 036627 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
32 036477 ASSEMBLY 1
33 036544 SPACER ASSEMBLY 2
34 036545 SCREW 632 X 34 TAPPING SS 2
35 036824 DIAGRAM WIRING 1
36 036630 DRAWING TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL 1
Q U1
100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030594 ALTERNATOR SO AMP 12 VDC 1
2 033565 SPACER STRAP 1
3 033064 STRAP ADJUSTING 1
4 035134 CLAMP 1
5 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
6 031817 CAPSCREW M 8 X 105 DIN 931 1
7 034606 BRACKET BELT GUARD 1
8 016789 CAPSCREW M 8 X 16 DIN 933 1
9 033381 WASHER SPACER 1
10 032015 BOLT ALTERNATOR MOUNTING 1
11 033381 WASHER SPACER 1
12 030234 SHIM 2
13 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 1
14 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127
15 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934
16 030096 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE
17 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE
18 031848 WASHER FLAT 10 1
19 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 3
20 031847 NUT 1032 3
211 030221 WIRE GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 3 CYLINDER 2
212 030221 WIRE GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 4 CYLINDER 3
221 024353 GLOWPLUG 3 CYLINDER 3
222 024353 GLOWPLUG 4 CYLINDER 4
23 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
24 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 2
25 024639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 1
26 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
271 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
272 015812 NUT H 6 DIN 934 2
28 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 2
29 031760 NUT 516NF 2
30 034244 BRACKET CIRCUIT BREAKER AND SOLENOID 1
31 024683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 1
321 033259 SWITCH EMERGENCY STOP 1
322 033258 BOOT EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1
323 031999 RING LOCKING 1
33 021885 SPACER 2
100 BTD 11 0 BTD 12S BTDA ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
34 PANEL CONTROL REFER TO PANEL PAGE 1
35 036695 HARNESS 1
36 032923 SWITCH EXHAUST TEMPERATURE 1
37 013760 CLAMP HARNESS SUPPORT 1
38 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
391 034552 MOTOR STARTER 100 BTD 1
392 030593 MOTOR STARTER 110 BTD125 BTDA 1
40 024831 PUMP ELECTRIC FUEL LIFT 1
41 024752 ADAPTER 14BSPT TO 18NPT 2
42 011984 ELBOU 18NPT STREET 90 STEEL 2
43 024132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1
44 033348 SUITCH OIL PRESSURE 1
45 023041 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 1
46 015225 BALL JOINT 1
47 015534 NUT 1
48 034179 BAll JOINT 1
49 031505 CAPSCREU 14NC X 1 1
50 031810 CAPSCREU M 6 X 14 DIN 933 2
51 031783 lOCKUASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
52 031784 UASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
531 031847 NUT 1032 2
532 031849 lOCKUASHER 10 2
54 031752 lOCKUASHER 14 1
55 031750 NUT 14NC 1
56 034201 BRACKET FUEL SOLENOID 1
57 031782 SCREU 1032 X 12 2
58 036563 BREAKER CIRCUIT 10 AMP 1
59 036412 DIAGRAM GENERATOR DC CONTROL UIRING 1
ll
21 4
7 0
30 20 31
32C II s OJ G
100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036539 PANEL GENERATOR CONTROL REF 2 THRU 13 1
2 036192 HOUR METER 1
3 037605 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
4 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 0100 PSI 1
5 037601 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
61 034485 PLATE PANEL 1
62 035303 COVER BOXWHEN PANEL IS REMOTE MOUNTED 1
7 024731 SWITCH STOP 1
8 024732 SWITCH PREHEATSTART 2
91 035114 LAMP INSTRUMENT WEDGE BASE 3
92 035118 HOLDER LAMP WEDGE BASE 3
93 035825 WIRE LAMP POWER CONNECTION 3
101 031900 NUT 1032 AR
102 031902 LOCKWASHER 10 AR
11 031904 NUT 1024 KEPS 1
12 036538 HARNESS PANEL 1
13 031999 RING TOGGLE SWITCH MOUNT LOCKING 3
14 034421 SCREW 832 X 38 TRUSS HEAD BLACK SS 4
15 036464 NIPPLE CHASE WITH BUSHING 1
16 036492 RING SEALING 1
17 036837 WASHER REDUCER 1
18 036695 HARNESS ENGINE 1
191 036712 ASSEMBLY BOX AND HARNESS 1
192 036466 BOX GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL 1
20 013938 JUMPER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
21 036698 WIRE STOP SWITCH TO TERMINAL BLOCK 1
22 013363 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
23 013856 PLATE BLOCK 2
241 031866 SCREW 832 X 78 BINDING HEAD SS 4
242 031842 NUT 832 HEX SS 4
243 031843 WASHER FLAT 8 4
244 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 4
25 013320 BLOCK TERMINAL 1
261 033259 SWITCH EMERGENCY STOP 1
262 033258 BOOT EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1
263 033251 LABEL EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1
271 031855 SCREW 632 X 58 BINDING HEAD SS 4
272 031837 NUT 632 HEX SS 4
273 031838 WASHER FLAT 6 4
274 031839 LOCK WASHER 6 4
28 015222 PLATE BLOCK 2
29 019122 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
30 019121 BLOCK TERMINAL 1
32 036232 HARNESS PANEL BOX 1
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA 170
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030594 ALTERNATOR 12 VDC 50 AMP 1
2 030694 NUT SET INCLUDES LOCKWASHER 1
3 030251 PULLEY ASSEMBLY WITH FAN AND BUSHING 1
4 FAN INCLUDED IN REF 3 1
5 SPACER INCLUDED IN REF 3 1
6 030249 SCREW SET BEARING RETAINING PLATE 1
7 030254 BRACKET FRONT ASSEMBLY INCLUDING BEARING REF 9 1
8 030255 STATOR 1
9 030690 BEARING 1
10 PLATE BEARING RETAINING INCLUDED IN REF 7 1
11 SLINGER INCLUDED IN REF 7 1
12 030250 SCREW SET ALTERNATOR HOUSING 1
13 032015 BOLT ALTERNATOR MOUNTING 1
14 030253 ROTOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING BEARING REF 15 1
15 030248 BEARING 1
16 030256 TERMINAL SET INCLUDING REF 1
17 SCREW INCLUDED IN REF 16 3
18 INSULATOR INCLUDED IN REF 16 1
19 STRAP INCLUDED IN REF 16 1
20 STRAP INCLUDED IN REF 16 1
21 030703 RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY 1
22 030257 REGULATOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING BRUSH SET 1
23 030258 BRUSH 2
24 030247 SPRING BRUSH 2
25 033381 SPACER ALTERNATOR MOUNT 1
26 030234 SHIM ALTERNATOR MOUNT AR
27 030704 BRACKET REAR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING REF 16212231 1
28 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 1
29 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
30 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
31 030252 CONDENSER 1
32 NUT INCLUDED IN REF 16 1
33 031086 BOOT RUBBER 1
35B 3SB 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 12 5 BTDA STARTER MOTORS
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA STARTER MOTORS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 3 CYLINDER
12 030593 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 4 CYLINDER
2 RING RETAINING SEE REF 3
3 030261 RETAINER INCLUDING REF 2
41 038703 PINION MOTOR 34552 INCL REF 2 AND 3
42 030700 PINION MOTOR 30593 INCL REF 2 AND 3
5 030263 SCREW SET INCLUDING REF 29 1
6 BRACKET FRONT 1
7 SHIMS SOLENOID SEE REF 8 AR
81 036218 SOLENOID MOTOR 34552 INCLUDING REF 7 1
82 030245 SOLENOID MOTOR 30593 INCLUDING REF 7
9 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
10 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934
11 030265 SHAFT ASSEMBLY
12 SPRING
13 RETAINER
14 030695 GEAR
15 WASHER SEE REF 19
16 BRACKET CENTER
17 WASHER SEE REF 19 1
18 CLIP SEE REF 19 1
19 030696 COVER INCLUDING REF 15171820 1
20 SCREW SEE REF 19 2
21 030692 CAPSCREW M 5 X 73 1
22 031305 BEARING ARMATURE 1
23 ARMATURE INCLUDING BEARINGS 1
24 HOUSING YOKE ASSEMBLY 1
25 030262 HOLDER BRUSH ASSEMBLY INCL REF 26 AND 27 1
26 BRUSH SEE REF 25 4
27 030246 SPRING BRUSH 1
28 030697 HOUSING REAR 1
29 SCREW SEE REF 5 2
30 CAPSCREW 2
31 031306 BEARING ARMATURE 1
100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA BELT GUARD
I I I
I
8 I
lf1 0
100 BTD 11 0 BTD 125 BTDA BELT GUARD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034236 GUARD BELT 1
2 033228 SCREW WING 1032 X 12 3
31 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 3
32 033372 WASHER FLAT 3
4 034606 BRACKET TOP 1
7 033380 BRACKET LEFT 1
10 033380 BRACKET RIGHT 1
35B 38B 42B 100 BTD 110 BTD 125 BTDA PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 037649 KIT A SPARE PARTS 35B100 BTD 1
12 037691 KIT A SPARE PARTS 38B10 BTD 1
13 037709 KIT A SPARE PARTS 42B125 BTDA
21 037650 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTD CRUISING 35B100 8TD
22 037692 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTD CRUISING 388110 BTD
23 037710 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTO CRUISING 42B125 BTDA 1
31 037651 GASKET SET UPPER 35B100 BTD 1
32 037693 GASKET SET UPPER 38B 11 0 8TO 1
33 037711 GASKET SET UPPER 42B125 BTDA 1
41 037652 GASKET SET COMPLETE 358100 8TD 1
42 037694 GASKET SET COMPLETE 38B10 BTO 1
43 037712 GASKET SET COMPLETE 42B125 8TDA 1
5 032974 FILTER PRIMARY FUEL 1
6 015010 STRAINER SEA WATER 1
7 033327 VALVE ANTISIPHON 1
8 013758 PAINT RED AEROSOL SPRAY CAN 1
9 020654 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR OUTPUT 1
101 030760 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 8 PIN 1
102 036557 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 4 PIN 1
11 032149 FILTER KIT REMOTE LUBE OIL 1
121 032009 SWITCH GENERATOR SHIPSHORE 100 8TD 1
122 032010 SWITCH GENERATOR SHIPSHORE 110 8TD125 8TDA 1
13 033093 KIT FUEL HARDJARE
141 037435 MANUAL OPERATOR 358388428
142 036746 MANUAL OPERATOR 100 8TD10 8TD125 BTDA
15 038704 MANUAL TECHNICAL 1
16 034936 MUFFLER HYDROHUSH C 1
171 033340 ADAPTER HOSE TO AR
172 033341 ADAPTER HOSE TO MUFFLER45 DEGREE AR
173 033342 ADAPTER HOSE TO MUFFLER90 DEGREE AR

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.