Friday, December15, 2017 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 20b Two Operator's Manual




NOTE: DO NOT HIT REFRESH!!! These files are big and can take a long time to load. This file is 4.17 MB. Give it time.
If there is text in the file, you can scroll it while the image loads. Enjoy

View PDF

Image Preview



Ad by Google

PDF to Text

PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
208 Two
308 Three
Marine Diesel Engines
Publication 037115
Edition Two
October WESTERBEKE
MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
208 Two
308 Three
Marine Diesel Engines
Publication 037115
Edition Two
October WESTERBEKE
MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
IMPORTANT
PRODUCT SOFlWARE software of all kinds such as brochures drawings technical data operators and
workshop manuals parts lists and parts price lists and other information instructions provided from sources other than Westerbeke is not within
Westerbekes control
and accordingly is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and cannot be responsible for the content of such software makes no warranties
or with respect thereto including the accuracy timeliness thereof and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or in connection with or
arising out of the furnishing or use of such example components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbekes products and
supplied by others such as engine blocks fuel systems and components components pumps and other products are generally supported by with their own
software and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbekes own product software Such software may be outdated and no Routine changes made by Westerbekes suppliers of which Westerbeke
rarely has
notice in advance are frequently not reflected in the supplierS software until after such changes
take customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of software and the unavoidable existence of earlier noncurrent Westerbeke
in the field Additionally most Westerbeke products include that frequently do not include complete summation product software provided with
Westerbeke products whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product It not only makes good sense but is imperative that of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer
20B TWO PROPULSION ENGINE
30B THREE PROPULSION ENGINE
TABLE OF 20B TWO CYLINDER BLOCK
104 30B THREE CYLINDER BLOCK
108 20B TWO CYLINDER HEAD VALVES ROCKER SHAFT
110 30B THREE CYLINDER HEAD VALVES ROCKER SHAFT
112 20B TWO CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
114 30B THREE CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
116 20B TWO 30B THREE CAMSHAFT TIMING SYSTEM
120 20B TWO COOLING SYSTEM
124 30B THREE COOLING SYSTEM
128 20B TWO 30B THREE SEA WATER PUMP
130 20B TWO 30B THREE GOVERNOR SYSTEM
134 20B TWO FUEL SYSTEM
138 30B THREE FUEL SYSTEM
142 20B TWO 30B THREE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
146 20B TWO 30B THREE INSTRUMENT PANELS
148 20B TWO 30B THREE BACK END MODEL JS 30B THREE VDRIVE BACK END TO DECEMBER 1993
156 20B TWO 30B THREE HBW BACK END FROM DEC 1993
158 20B TWO 30B THREE TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
160 20B TWO 30B THREE 20B TWO 30B THREE NUMERICAL INDEX
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO CYLINDER BLOCK
45 39
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 037173 BLOCK ASSEMBLY INCLUDING HEAD 1
12 036985 BLOCK BARE 1
2 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 1
3 036940 PLUG EXPANSION 35MM DIN 470 1
4 033212 DOWEL TUBULAR 6 X 9 2
5 030708 DOWEL TUBULAR 10 X 9 3
6 036963 GASKET OIL SEAL FLANGE 1
7 036917 SEAL OIL 1
8 036945 FLANGE OIL SEAL 1
9 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 6
10 030712 PLUG 14 BSPT DIN 906 1
11 033657 PLUG EXPANSION 40MM DIN 443 2
12 030272 DOWEL 1
13 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 1
14 024948 CAPSCREW M 8 X 45 DIN 931 1
15 037074 ADAPTER LIFT PUMP 1
16 018249 STUD M 6 X 16 DIN 939 2
17 036987 GASKET LIFT PUMP ADAPTER TO BLOCK 1
18 013341 PLUG 14 NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
19 037073 TUBE DIPSTICK 1
20 037072 DIPSTICK 1
21 036943 DOWEL 2
22 030239 PLUG 116 3
23 036918 FILTER OIL 1
24 030214 NIPPLE OIL FILTER 1
251 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 4
252 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DI N 127 4
26 037045 COVER TIE ROD 1
27 036981 GASKET TIE ROD COVER 1
281 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 7
282 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DI N 127 7
29 036997 PLATE FRONT 1
30 037004 GASKET FRONT PLATE 1
31 030707 DOWEL TUBULAR 8 X 13 2
32 037005 SHAFT IDLER 1
33 037114 DOWEL TUBULAR 6 X 13 1
341 037031 BEARING SETMAIN STD 1
342 037064 BEARING SETMAIN 025 MM 1
343 037065 BEARING SETMAIN 050 MM 1
1 01
UESTERBEKE 20B TUO CYLINDER BLOCK
45 39
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
35 036962 SEAL SIDE MAIN BEARING CAP 4
36 037068 STRAINER OIL PICKUP INCLUDING NUT 1
37 031809 NUT M14 Xl 5 JAM 1
38 036916 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 6
39 037032 GASKET SUMP 1
40 037094 SUMP LUBE OIL 1
411 031825 CAPS CREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 14
412 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 14
42 036493 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 2
43 037393 SEAL LEAD WIRE 1
44 036819 BOLT BANJOSUMP DRAIN 1
45 033056 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 1
46 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
47 024905 CAP SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
1 03
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE CYLINDER BLOCK
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 037604 BLOCK ASSEMBLY INCLUDING HEAD 1
12 036984 BLOCK BARE 1
2 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 2
3 033212 DOWEL TUBULAR 6 X 9 2
4 030708 DOWEL TUBULAR 10 X 9 3
5 036963 GASKET OIL SEAL FLANGE 1
6 036917 SEAL OIL 1
7 036945 FLANGE OIL SEAL 1
8 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 6
9 036940 PLUG EXPANSION 35MM DIN 470 1
10 030712 PLUG 14 BSPT DIN 906 1
11 033657 PLUG EXPANSION 40MM DIN 443 3
12 030272 DOWEL 1
13 017196 CAPS CREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 1
14 024948 CAPSCREW M 8 X 45 DIN 931 1
15 037074 ADAPTER LIFT PUMP 1
16 018249 STUD M 6 X 16 DIN 939 2
17 036987 GASKET LIFT PUMP ADAPTER TO BLOCK 1
18 013341 PLUG 14 NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
19 037073 TUBE DIPSTICK 1
20 037072 DIPSTICK 1
21 036943 DOWEL 2
22 030239 PLUG 116 3
23 030214 NIPPLE OIL FILTER 1
24 036918 FILTER LUBE OIL 1
251 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 4
252 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 01 N 127 4
26 037045 COVER TIE ROD 1
27 036981 GASKET TIE ROD COVER 1
281 031810 CAPS CREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 7
282 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 01 N 127 7
29 036997 PLATE FRONT 1
30 037004 GASKET FRONT PLATE 1
31 030707 DOWEL TUBULAR 8 X 13 2
32 037005 SHAFT IDLER 1
33 037114 DOWEL TUBULAR 6 X 13 1
341 037018 BEARING SETMAIN STD 1
342 037062 BEARING SETMAIN 025 MM 1
343 037063 BEARING SETMAIN 050 MM 1
1 OS
ESTERBEKE 30B THREE CYLINDER BLOCK
47 29
46 39
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
35 036962 SEAL SIDE MAIN BEARING CAP 4
36 037068 STRAINER OIL PICKUP INCLUDING NUT 1
37 031809 NUT 1114 X 15 JAM 1
38 036916 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 8
39 036988 GASKET LUBE OIL SUMP 1
40 037095 SUMP LUBE OIL 1
411 031825 CAPSCREU 11 6 X 12 DIN 933 18
412 031783 LOCKUASHER 11 6 DIN 127 18
42 036493 UASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 2
43 037393 SEAL LEAD UIRE 1
44 036819 BOLT BANJOSUMP DRAIN 1
451 033691 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 1
452 034746 HOSE SUMP DRAIN VDRIVE 1
46 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
47 024905 CAP SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
Ir m
18
20 13 m
12 f
18 c
43 42
23
311i 27 24 m
10
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO CYLINDER HEAD VALVES ROCKER SHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037056 TAPPET 4
2 036977 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1
3 036958 VALVE INTAKE 2
4 036959 VALVE EXHAUST 2
5 037085 HEAD CYLINDER INCLUDING GUIDES 1
6 030711 PLUG 18 BSPT DIN 906 1
7 033657 PLUG EXPANSION 401111 DIN 443 1
8 036919 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD 11 8 X 70 2
9 036954 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD 1110 X 83 6
10 033134 GUIDE VALVE 4
11 024369 PLUG EXPANSION 201111 DIN 443 2
12 037039 GASKET ROCKER COVER 1
13 037052 COVER ROCKER 1
14 031784 WASHER 11 6 DIN 125 2
15 036936 NUT CAP 11 6 2
16 033126 CAP OIL FILLER INCLUDING ORING 1
17 033123 ORING OIL FILLER CAP 1
18 030219 NIPPLE BREATHER HOSE 2
19 037046 HOSE BREATHER 1
20 037191 SILENCER AIR INTAKE 1
21 034620 SCREEN AIR INTAKE SILENCER 1
221 017012 CAPSCREW 11 6 X 16 DIN 933 1
222 031783 LOCKWASHER 11 6 DIN 127 1
223 031784 WASHER 11 6 DIN 125 1
23 037041 MANIFOLD INTAKE 1
24 037042 GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
25 018804 CAPSCREW 11 6 X 20 DIN 933 1
26 034642 CAPSCREW 11 6 X 45 DIN 931 2
27 037026 PUSHROD 4
28 030242 SEAL VALVE STEM 4
29 036986 SPRING VALVE 4
30 033149 SEAT VALVE SPRING 4
31 030241 COLLET VALVE SPRING 8
32 036979 CAP VALVE STEM 4
33 037029 SCREW ROCKER ADJUSTING 4
34 037027 ROCKER 4
35 033124 SNAPRING 2
36 031801 NUT 11 6 JAM 4
37 037053 BOLT ROCKER BRACKET 2
38 031786 LOCKWASHER 11 8 DIN 127 2
39 031787 WASHER 11 8 DIN 125 2
40 033152 BRACKET ROCKER 2
41 033151 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 1
42 036971 SHAFT ROCKER 1
43 036960 PIN GROOVED 1
15 C
19 18t16 V 14 fTI
17 aJ
21 i
12 J
7 fTI
o 27 25 J
31 fTI
30
5 r
2
40 fTI
3 0
4 fTI
2 0
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE CYLINDER HEAD VALVES ROCKER SHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037056 TAPPET 6
2 036969 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1
3 036958 VALVE INTAKE 3
4 036959 VALVE EXHAUST 3
5 037084 HEAD CYLINDER INCLUDING GUIDES t
6 030711 PLUG 18 BSPT DIN 906 1
7 033657 PLUG EXPANSION 40MM DIN 443 1
8 024369 PLUG EXPANSION 20MM DIN 443 3
9 033134 GUIDE VALVE 6
10 036954 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD Ml0 X 83 8
11 036919 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD M 8 X 70 3
12 037007 GASKET ROCKER COVER 1
13 037087 COVER ROCKER 1
14 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
15 036936 NUT CAP M 6 2
16 033126 CAP OIL FILLER INCLUDING ORING 1
17 033123 ORING OIL FILLER CAP 1
18 030219 NIPPLE BREATHER HOSE 2
19 037046 HOSE BREATHER 1
20 036342 SILENCER AIR INTAKE 1
21 034620 SCREEN AIR INTAKE SILENCER 1
221 017012 CAPS CREW M 6 X 16 DIN 933 1
222 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
223 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 1
23 037008 MANIFOLD INTAKE t
24 036980 GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
25 018804 CAPS CREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
26 034642 CAPSCREW M 6 X 45 DIN 931 2
27 037026 PUSHROD 6
28 030242 SEAL VALVE STEM 6
29 036986 SPRING VALVE 6
30 033149 SEAT VALVE SPRING 6
31 030241 COLLET VALVE SPRING 12
32 036979 CAP VALVE STEM 6
33 037029 SCREW ROCKER ADJUSTING 6
34 037027 ROCKER 6
35 033124 SNAPRING 2
36 031801 NUT M 6 JAM 6
37 037053 BOLT ROCKER BRACKET 2
38 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 3
39 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 3
40 033152 BRACKET ROCKER 3
41 033151 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 2
42 036967 SHAFT ROCKER 1
43 031225 CAPSCREW M 8 X 60 DIN 931 1
44 036960 PIN GROOVED 1
20B TWO CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
IJESTERBEKE 20B TIJO CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 037047 RING SET PISTON STD 2
12 037060 RING SET PISTON 025 MM 2
13 037061 RING SET PISTON 050 MM 2
21 037071 PISTON INCLUDING PIN STD 2
22 037058 PISTON INCLUDING PIN 025 MM 2
23 037059 PISTON INCLUDING PIN 050 MM 2
3 037077 ROD CONNECTING INCLUDING BOLT AND NUT 2
4 036914 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 4
51 037069 BEARING ROD STD 2
52 037066 BEARING ROD 025 MM 2
53 037067 BEARING ROD 050 MM 2
6 030231 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT 4
7 030274 KEY IJOODRUFF 2
8 036992 CRANKSHAFT 1
9 036994 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 1
10 037083 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 1
11 037167 IJASHER M16 1
12 037168 LOCIIJASHER M16 1
13 033538 NUT M16 JAM 1
1 13
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE CRANKSHAFT 114
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
REF PN NAI1E REI1ARKS QUAN
1 1 037047 RING SET PISTON STD 3
12 037060 RING SET PISTON 025 1111 3
13 037061 RING SET PISTON 050 1111 3
21 037071 PISTON INCLUDING PIN STD 3
22 037058 PISTON INCLUDING PIN 025 1111 3
23 037059 PISTON INCLUDING PIN 050 I1M 3
3 037077 ROD CONNECTING INCLUDING BOLT AND NUT 3
4 036914 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 6
51 037069 BEARING ROD STD 3
52 037066 BEARING ROD 025 MM 3
53 037067 BEARING ROD 050 1111 3
6 030231 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT 6
7 030274 KEY WOODRUFF 2
81 036991 CRANKSHAFT TO DECEMBER 1992 1
82 040926 CRANKSHAFT FROM DECEI1BER 1992 1
9 036994 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 1
101 036993 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 36991 1
102 040925 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 40926 1
11 037167 WASHER 1116 1
12 037168 LOCKWASHER 1116 1
13 033538 NUT 1116 JAI1 1
1 20B TWO 30B THREE CAMSHAFT TIMING SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO 30B THREE CAMSHAFT TIMING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036949 BEARING BALL t
21 037076 CAMSHAFT INJECTION PUMP 2 CYLINDER t
22 037075 CAMSHAFT INJECTION PUMP 3 CYLINDER 1
3 030273 KEY 1
4 036948 BEARING BALL 1
5 036950 BEARING BALL 1
6 036970 WASHER CAMSHAFT RETAINING 2
71 031825 CAPSCREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 2
72 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
8 037006 GEAR INJECTION PUMP CAMSHAFT 1
9 036996 GEAR SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE 1
10 036948 BEARING BALL 1
11 030280 SNAPRING 20 1
12 036978 SPACER 1
13 037025 GEAR IDLER 1
14 036995 GEAR CAMSHAFT 1
15 036948 BEARING BALL 1
16 030274 KEY WOODRUFF 1
171 036972 CAMSHAFT 2 CYLINDER 1
172 037017 CAMSHAFT 3 CYLINDER 1
18 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
19 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
20 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
21 031281 STUD M 8 X 40 DIN 939 3
22 015828 STUD M 8 X 22 DIN 939 1
23 033636 PUMP SEA WATER 1
24 030326 GASKET SEA WATER PUMP MOUNTING 1
251 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
252 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
26 036946 HOUSING BEARING 1
27 036982 GASKET HOUSING 1
28 037019 GASKET GEAR CASE 1
29 037086 CASE GEAR 1
30 033126 CAP OIL FILLER INCLUDING ORING 1
31 033123 ORING OIL FILLER CAP t
32 036968 CAP SEALING t
33 013340 ELBOW 18 NPT STREET 90 2
341 034761 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 1 TERMINAL TO 1288 t
342 037323 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 2 TERMINAL FROM 1288 t
35 024844 ADAPTER 118 BSPT TO 18 NPT t
36 034397 CAPSCREW M 6 X 65 DIN 931 1
20B TWO 30B THREE CASHAFT TIING SYSTE
5 17
14 7
ESTERBEKE 20B TO 30B THREE CAMSHAFT TIMING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
37 030244 PLUNGER OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
38 037030 SPRING OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
39 030225 GASKET OIL RELIEF VALVE PLUG 1
40 030461 PLUG OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
411 011615 PLUG 18 NPT 1
412 024132 SENDER OIL ADIIRAL PANEL 1
42 036915 SEAL OIL 1
43 030146 CAPSCRE M 6 X 55 DIN 931 4
44 031824 CAPSCRE M 6 X 35 DIN 933 3
45 030712 PLUG 14 BSPT DIN 906 1
461 031810 CAPSCRE M 6 X 14 DIN 933 4
462 031783 LOCKASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
47 036938 ORING 2
48 037050 GEAR OIL PUMP INNER 1
49 037051 GEAR OIL PUMP OUTER 1
50 037070 HOUSING OIL PUIP 1
511 013590 CAPSCRE I 6 X 30 DIN 933 3
512 031783 LOCKASHER M6 DIN 127 3
52 037508 ADAPTER 18 BSPT TO 18 NPT 1
1 19
77
71 73
0 0
4 28 0
Ill 1 JI
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037157 HOSE SEA WATER PUMP TO EXCHANGER 1
2 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
3 034712 NIPPLE 38 NPT TO 78 HOSE 1
4 033636 PUMP SEA WATER 1
5 036612 ELBOW 38 NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
6 031824 CAPSCREW M 6 X 35 DIN 933 1
7 034642 CAPS CREW M 6 X 45 DIN 931 1
81 031825 CAPSCREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 4
82 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
9 030386 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 1
10 030146 CAPSCREW M 6 X 55 DIN 931 2
11 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
12 037015 PUMP FRESH WATER 1
13 036957 GASKET FRESH WATER PUMP 1
14 033351 CAPSCREW M 6 X 60 DIN 931 1
15 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
16 037057 HOUSING THERMOSTAT LOWER 1
17 037016 GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING LOWER 1
18 037493 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE INCLUDING GASKET 1
19 037162 GASKET WATER TEMPERATURE SWITCH 1
20 037043 THERMOSTAT 1
21 036956 GASKET THERMOSTAT 1
22 036937 ORING 2
23 036947 LINE THERMOSTAT BYPASS 1
24 036228 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
251 019369 PLUG 18 NPT BRASS 1
252 035109 SENDER WATER ADMIRAL PANEL 1
253 037453 BUSHING 14 NPT TO 18 NPT 1
26 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
27 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
28 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
29 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
30 037383 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD 1
31 030165 SPRING FLOW CONTROL 1
32 037152 HOUSING FLOW CONTROL 34 HOSE CONNECTION 1
33 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
34 036654 HOSE RETURN BEND 34WHEN HEATER NOT INSTALLED 1
35 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
36 036556 HOSE FLOW CONTROL 2
37 021878 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
38 024306 CAP PRESSURE 1
39 024907 ELBOW COOLANT RECOVERY TANK CONNECTION 1
40 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 4
41 036973 GASKET MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
42 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
43 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
44 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
45 037311 MANIFOLD EXHAUST 1
1 21
76 75
ru 4
28 o 37
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
46 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
47 031825 CAPS CREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 1
481 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
482 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 1
49 013741 CLAMP SUPPORT HOSE 1
50 037506 HOSE EXCHANGER TO PUMP 1
51 031935 SCREW 832 X 14 SS OVAL HEAD 2
52 036809 NAMEPLATE 1
531 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 1
532 015831 STUD M 8 X 32 DIN 939 1
54 019369 PLUG 18 NPT BRASS 2
55 037587 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
56 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
57 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
58 BRACKET FUEL FILTER REFER TO FUEL PAGE 1
59 031753 WASHER FLAT 14 2
60 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
61 031506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
62 011885 ZINC 1
63 033298 GASKET EXCHANGER END COVER 1
64 019321 ORING 1
65 033297 COVER EXCHANGER END 1
66 033402 CAPSCREW 516NC X 12 BRASS 1
67 036614 ELBOW 34 NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
68 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 1
69 037154 HOSE EXCHANGER TO JS TRANSMISSION 1
70 036541 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
71 036425 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
721 037401 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 90 DEG INCL 7074 1
722 037402 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 45 DEG INCL 7074 1
731 036849 PLUG 34 NPT ELBOW 036732 1
732 035747 PLUG 12 NPT ELBOW 036547 1
741 036614 ELBOW 34 NPT TO 1 HOSE ELBOW 036732 1
742 036616 ELBOW 12 NPT TO 1 HOSE ELBOW 036547 1
75 024977 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
76 024786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING 1
77 024704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
78 024858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
79 024637 TUBING INCHES REQUIRED 30
80 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
76 68
N 28
Q n 2Q
ESTERBEKE 30B THREE COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037158 HOSE SEA lATER PUMP TO EXCHANGER 1
2 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
3 034712 NIPPLE 38 NPT TO 78 HOSE 1
4 033636 PUMP SEA WATER 1
5 036612 ELBO 38 NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
6 031824 CAPSCRE M 6 X 35 DIN 933 1
7 034642 CAPSCRE M 6 X 45 DIN 931 1
81 031825 CAPSCRE M 6 X 12 DIN 933 4
82 031783 LOCKIASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
9 030386 PULLEY FRESH ATER PUMP 1
10 030146 CAPSCREI M 6 X 55 DIN 931 2
11 018804 CAPSCREI M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
12 037015 PUMP FRESH WATER 1
13 036957 GASKET FRESH WATER PUMP 1
14 033351 CAPSCREI M 6 X 60 DIN 931 1
15 018804 CAPSCREI M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
16 037057 HOUSING THERMOSTAT LOER 1
17 037016 GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING LOER 1
18 037493 SIITCH WATER TEMPERATURE INCLUDING GASKET 1
19 037162 GASKET ATER TEMPERATURE SWITCH 1
20 037043 THERMOSTAT 1
21 036956 GASKET THERMOSTAT 1
22 036937 ORING 2
23 036947 LINE THERMOSTAT BYPASS 1
24 036228 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
251 019369 PLUG 18 NPT BRASS 1
252 035109 SENDER WATER ADMIRAL PANEL 1
253 037453 BUSHING 14 NPT TO 18 NPT 1
26 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
27 031783 LOCK lASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
28 018804 CAPSCREI M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
29 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
30 037383 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD 1
31 030165 SPRING FLOW CONTROL 1
32 037152 HOUSING FLOCONTROL 34 HOSE CONNECTION 1
33 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 2
34 036654 HOSE RETURNBEND 34 HEN HEATER NOT INSTALLED 1
35 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
36 039885 HOSE FLOCONTROL 2
37 021878 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
38 024306 CAP PRESSURE 1
39 024907 ELBOl COOLANT RECOVERY TANK CONNECTION 1
40 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 6
41 036955 GASKET MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
42 031787 ASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
43 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
44 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
45 037312 MANIFOLD EXHAUST 1
69 73
4 0
N 28
930 29
Klill
10 12 50
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
46 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
47 031825 CAPS CREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 1
481 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
482 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 1
49 012292 CLAMP SUPPORT HOSE 1
50 036691 HOSE EXCHANGER TO PUMP 1
51 031935 SCREW 832 X 14 SS OVAL HEAD 2
52 03541 1 NAMEPLATE 1
531 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 1
532 015831 STUD M 8 X 32 DIN 939 1
54 037564 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
55 022851 GASKET EXCHANGER END COVER 2
56 019321 ORING 2
57 022850 COVER EXCHANGER END 2
58 022852 CAPS CREW 38NC X 12 BRASS 2
59 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
60 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
61 BRACKET FUEL FILTER REFER TO FUEL PAGE 1
62 031753 WASHER FLAT 14 2
63 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
64 031506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
651 019369 PLUG 18 NPT BRASS 1
652 011471 PETCOCK 18 NPT 1
66 011885 ZINC 1
67 036614 ELBOW 34 NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
68 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 1
69 037154 HOSE EXCHANGER TO JS TRANSMISSION 1
70 036541 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
71 036425 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
721 037401 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 90 DEG INCL 7074 1
722 037402 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 45 DEG INCL 7074 1
731 036849 PLUG 34 NPT ELBOW 036732 1
732 035747 PLUG 12 NPT ELBOW 036547 1
741 036614 ELBOW 34 NPT TO 1 HOSE ELBOW 036732 1
742 036616 ELBOW 12 NPT TO 1 HOSE ELBOW 036547 1
75 024977 KIT COOLANT RECOVER TANK 1
76 024786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING 1
77 024704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
78 024858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
79 024637 TUBING INCHES REQUIRED 30
80 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
RAW WATER PUMP
LIGHTLY GREASE THE
PUMP CHAMBER ORING
AND IMPELLER WITH
RAW WATER PUMP from March 2004
THE PIN FITS INTO THE
SLOT IN THE SHAFT
LIGHTLY GREASE THE
PUMP CHAMBER ORING
AND IMPELLER WITH
GLYCERIN
REV 3 05
Engines Generators
RAW WATER PUMP
Reference Part Part Name Quantity
11 033636 RAW WATER PUMP NLA 1
12 034457 HOUSING 1
13 034466 PUMP KIT 1
2 030326 GASKET 1
3 034464 BEARING 2
4 033044 RETAINING RING 1
5 034710 ELBOW 38NPT TO 78 HOSE NOT INCl WPUMP 1
6 031787 WASHER M8 DIN 125 4
7 031786 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 127 4
8 017196 CAPSCREW M8 X 20 DIN 933 4
9 048013 SEAL 1
10 038678 SPACER 1
11 033043 OIL SEAL 1
12 034459 GASKET 1
13 034461 COVER 1
14 034463 SCREW 6
15 034440 IMPELLER SCREWGASKET KIT 1
16 034460 SHAFT 1
17 034458 CAM 1
18 036612 ELBOW 38NPT TO 1 HOSE NOT INCl WPUMP 1
19 033037 WASHER
20 034462 SCREW 1
RAW WATER PUMP from March Part Part Name Quantity
1 048080 RAW WATER PUMP
2 049172 SHAFT
3 049170 IMPELLER COVER 1
4 048500 IMPELLER KIT ORING GLYCERIN 1
5 034458 CAM
6 049171 WEAR PLATE
7 0302575 DOWEL
8 048253 SPRING SEAL WASHER 1
9 034463 IMPELLER COVER SCREW 6
10 048359 IMPELLER COVER ORING 1
11 033041 ORING 1
12 033037 CAM WASHER 1
13 046662 CAM SCREW 1
14 048254 SPRING SEAL 1
15 049169 LIP SEAL
16 034464 BALL BEARING 2
17 033045 RETAINING INTERNAL RING 1
18 033044 RETAINING EXTERNAL RING 1
19 034710 ELBOW 38 NPT TP 78 HOSE 1
036612 ELBOW 38 NPJ TO 1 HOSE 1
20 030326 MOUNTING GASKET 1
049000 PUMP REPAIR KIT INClUDES ALL 1
COMPONENTS EXCEPTtTEMS 17AND 19
037431 PUMP KIT PUMP MOUNTING GASKET 1
AND FlnINGS
Eflg1nes Generators
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO 30B THREE GOVERNOR 130
tlESTERBEKE 20B TtlO 30B THREE GOVERNOR SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 031847 NUT 1032 SS 2
2 031849 LOCKtlASHER 10 SS 2
3 036847 LEVER 1
4 031872 SCREtI 1032 X 12 SS BH 2
5 037090 LEVER THROTTLE 1
6 036942 PIN GROOVED 2
7 031825 CAPSCREtI M 6 X 12 DIN 933 4
8 037024 GASKET GOVERNOR COVER 1
9 030277 ORING 1
10 036989 LEVER GOVERNOR SPRING t
1t 031786 LOCKtlASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
12 031802 NUT M 8 JAM 1
13 LEVER STOPSEE REF 16 1
14 030277 ORING 1
15 PIN GROOVED SEE REF 16 1
16 037602 COVER INCL REF 13 THRU 20 1
17 SPRING RETURN SEE REF 16 1
18 036725 LEVER STOP 1
19 031786 LOCKtlASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
20 031802 NUT M 8 JAM 1
21 031849 LOCKtlASHER 10 SS 1
22 031847 NUT 1032 SS 1
23 019364 BALL JOINT THROTTLE CABLE 1
24 011796 COTTER PIN 1
25 031870 SCREtI 1032 X 14 SS BH 1
26 019370 PIVOT 1
27 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
28 030323 SCREtI SPEED SET 2
29 030293 tlIRE LOCK ADJUSTING SCREtI 1
30 030292 SEAL LEAD 1
31 037044 CAP TORQUE SET SEALING 1
321 037089 SPRING SET 1
322 037082 SPRING SET TORQUEGENSET 1
331 037048 SPRING 1
332 037101 SPRING 1
34 037079 LEVER TENSION 1
351 037081 SPRING 1
352 037092 SPRING STARTGENSET t
36 037080 SHAFT GOVERNOR 1
37 037078 LEVER GOVERNOR 1
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO 30B THREE GOVERNOR 132
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO 30B THREE GOVERNOR SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
381 020628 CAPS CREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 1
382 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
39 033200 STOPPER GOVERNOR 1
40 030449 WEIGHT 1
411 015816 CAPSCREW M 6 X 10 DIN 933 2
412 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
42 036941 SHAFT GOVERNOR SLIDING 1
43 037022 CLIP TIE ROD 1
44 037021 ROD TIE 1
45 036939 SNAPRING 1
46 036845 BRACKET THROTTLE CABLE 1
47 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
48 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 2
49 013870 SHIM CABLE CLAMP 1
50 013871 CLAMP CABLE 1
51 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 SS 4
52 031873 SCREY 1032 X 58 SS BH 4
53 013325 CLAMP CABLE 1
54 037502 BUSHING THROTTLE LEVER SCREW 2
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO FUEL SYSTEM
12
25 56
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037102 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 1
21 036974 SHIM ADJUSTING 02 MM AR
22 036975 SHIM ADJUSTING 03 MM AR
23 037033 SHIM ADJUSTING 04 MM AR
24 036976 SHIM ADJUSTING 05 MM AR
25 037034 SHIM ADJUSTING 06 MM AR
26 037035 SHIM ADJUSTING 07 MM AR
27 037036 SHIM ADJUSTING 08 MM AR
28 037037 SHIM ADJUSTING 09 MM AR
29 037038 SHIM ADJUSTING 10 MM AR
3 024906 CLAMP HOSE 1
4 034857 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
5 037105 WASHER BANJO 2
6 038402 BANJO INJECTION PUMP 1
7 038399 BOLT BANJO 1
8 030289 WASHER BANJO M 8 2
9 016988 BOLT BANJO M 8 1
10 038432 LINE INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP 1
11 1 024600 UNION COMPRESSION INCLUDING NUTS AND FERRULES 1
112 013344 NUT COMPRESSION 2
11 3 013343 FERRULE COMPRESSION 2
12 036951 LINE INJECTOR 1 1
13 036952 LINE INJECTOR 2 1
14 036921 NUT INJECTOR 2
15 037098 LINE INJECTOR RETURN 1
16 036922 GASKET INJECTOR RETURN 2
17 037091 INJECTOR INCLUDING REF 18 THRU 25 2
18 0371 12 HOLDER INJECTOR 1
19 1 036925 SHIM INJECTOR 1 25 AR
19 2 036926 SHIM INJECTOR 1 30 AR
19 3 036927 SHIM INJECTOR 1 35 AR
19 4 036929 SHIM INJECTOR 1 45 AR
19 6 036930 SHIM INJECTOR 1 50 AR
19 7 036931 SHIM INJECTOR 1 55 AR
19 8 036932 SHIH INJECTOR 1 60 AR
19 9 036933 SHIH INJECTOR 1 65 AR
1910 036934 SHIH INJECTOR 1 70 AR
20 037106 SPRING INJECTOR 1
21 037107 PIN INJECTOR SPRING 1
22 037108 SPACER INJECTOR 1
23 036935 NOZZLE INJECTOR 1
24 037113 GASKET INJECTOR NOZZLE TO SIN 5108 1
25 037109 NUT INJECTOR NOZZLE 1
26 036923 GASKET INJECTOR 2
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO FUEL SYSTEM
12
42
1 d 3
2 51
JIj 2
23 5
24 G 54
4213
5 56
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
27 022513 ELBOW HOSE TO PUMP INCLUDED IN REF 41 1
28 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
29 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
30 031825 CAPS CREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 2
31 039275 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12VDC 1
32 030025 HOSE FUEL SUPPLY 18NPT 1
33 013340 ELBOW 18 NPT STREET 90 1
34 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
35 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
36 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
37 030213 SCREW BLEED 1
38 030289 WASHER 1
39 024984 BOLT BANJO 2
40 030291 WASHER BANJO 4
41 038047 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER 1
42 036865 HOSE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 1
431 038045 BRACKET FUEL FILTER WITH JS TRANSMISSION 1
432 038045 BRACKET FUEL FILTER WITH 34682 BELLHOUSING 1
433 039937 BRACKET FUEL FILTER WITH 39813 BELLHOUSING 1
44 031225 CAPSCREW M 8 X 60 DIN 931 2
451 030210 FILTER FUEL ASSEMBLY INCL REF 1
452 030211 BODY FUEL FILTER 1
46 030200 ELEMENT FUEL FILTER INCLUDING ORINGS 1
47 030199 CUP FUEL FILTER 1
48 030212 RETAINER FUEL FILTER CUP 1
49 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 4
50 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
51 036868 HOSE INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP 1
52 037163 CLAMP KEYSTONE 2
53 037110 BOLT BLEED 1
54 037104 WASHER BANJO 1
55 037111 BOLT BANJO 1
56 036860 BANJO INJECTION PUMP 1
57 024906 CLAMP HOSE 1
58 037187 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
59 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
60 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
61 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 1
62 039766 SUPPORT FILTER BRACKET 1
63 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 1
64 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
65 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
UESTERBEKE 30B THREE FUEL SYSTEM
21 50
ESTERBEKE 30B THREE FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037103 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 1
21 036964 SHIM ADJUSTING 02 MM AR
22 036965 SHIM ADJUSTING 03 MM AR
23 037009 SHIM ADJUSTING 04 MM AR
24 036966 SHIM ADJUSTING 05 MM AR
25 037010 SHIM ADJUSTING 06 MM AR
26 037011 SHIM ADJUSTING 07 MM AR
27 037012 SHIM ADJUSTING 08 MM AR
28 037013 SHIM ADJUSTING 09 MM AR
29 037014 SHIM ADJUSTING 10 MM AR
3 024906 CLAMP HOSE 1
4 034857 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
5 037105 ASHER BANJO 2
6 038402 BANJO INJECTION PUMP 1
7 038399 BOLT BANJO 1
8 030289 ASHER BANJO M 8 2
9 016988 BOLT BANJO M 8 1
10 038429 LINE INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP 1
11 1 024600 UNION COMPRESSION INCLUDING NUTS AND FERRULES 1
11 2 013344 NUT COMPRESSION 2
11 3 013343 FERRULE COMPRESSION 2
12 036951 LINE INJECTOR 1 1
13 036952 LINE INJECTOR 2 1
14 036953 LINE INJECTOR 3 1
15 036921 NUT INJECTOR 3
16 037099 LINE INJECTOR RETURN 1
17 036922 GASKET INJECTOR RETURN 3
18 037091 INJECTOR INCLUDING REF 19 THRU 26 3
19 037112 HOLDER INJECTOR 1
20 1 036925 SHIM INJECTOR 1 25 AR
20 2 036926 SHIM INJECTOR 1 30 AR
20 3 036927 SHIM INJECTOR 1 35 AR
20 4 036928 SHIM INJECTOR 1 40 AR
20 5 036929 SHIM INJECTOR 1 45 AR
20 6 036930 SHIM INJECTOR 1 50 AR
20 7 036931 SHIM INJECTOR 1 55 AR
20 8 036932 SHIM INJECTOR 1 60 AR
20 9 036933 SHIM INJECTOR 1 65 AR
2010 036934 SHIM INJECTOR 1 70 AR
21 037106 SPRING INJECTOR 1
22 037107 PIN INJECTOR SPRING 1
23 037108 SPACER INJECTOR 1
24 036935 NOZZLE INJECTOR 1
25 037113 GASKET INJECTOR NOZZLE TO SIN 14117 1
26 037109 NUT INJECTOR NOZZLE 1
27 036923 GASKET INJECTOR 3
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE FUEL SYSTEM
27 3
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
28 022513 ELBOW HOSE TO LIFT PUMP INCL IN REF 42 1
29 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
30 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
31 031825 CAPSCREW M 6 X 12 DIN 933 2
32 039275 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12VDC 1
33 013340 ELBOW 18 NPT STREET 90 1
34 030025 HOSE FUEL SUPPLY 18NPT 1
35 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 4
36 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DI N 127 4
37 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
38 030213 SCREW BLEED 1
39 030289 WASHER 1
40 024984 BOLT BANJO 2
41 030291 WASHER BANJO 4
42 038047 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER 1
43 036867 HOSE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 1
441 038045 BRACKET FUEL FILTER WITH JS TRANSMISSION 1
442 038045 BRACKET FUEL FILTER WITH 34682 BELLHOUSING 1
443 039937 BRACKET FUEL FILTER WITH 39813 BELLHOUSING 1
45 031225 CAPSCREW M 8 X 60 DIN 931 2
461 030210 FILTER FUEL ASSEMBLY INCL REF 1
462 030211 BODY FUEL FILTER 1
47 030200 ELEMENT FUEL FILTER INCLUDING ORINGS 1
48 030199 CUP FUEL FILTER 1
49 030212 RETAINER FUEL FILTER CUP 1
50 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 4
51 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
52 036868 HOSE INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP 1
53 037163 CLAMP KEYSTONE 2
54 037110 BOLT BLEED 1
55 037104 WASHER BANJO 1
56 037111 BOLT BANJO 1
57 036861 BANJO INJECTION PUMP 1
58 024906 CLAMP HOSE 1
59 037187 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
60 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
61 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DI N 127 1
62 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 1
631 039764 SUPPORT FUEL FILTER BRACKET 38045 1
632 039969 SUPPORT FUEL FILTER BRACKET 39937 1
64 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 1
65 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
66 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
eOB TWO 30B THREE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO 30B THREE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030594 ALTERNATOR 12VDC 50A 1
2 033381 WASHER ADJUSTING STRAP 1
3 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
4 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
5 037342 STRAP ADJUSTING 1
6 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
7 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 1
8 038527 BELT 1
9 032015 BOLT ALTERNATOR 1
101 037343 SPACER ALTERNATOR 1
102 030234 SHIM ALTERNATOR AR
11 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 1
12 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
13 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
14 018241 NUT M 5 DIN 934 1
15 031847 NUT 1032 SS
16 035109 SENDER WATER ADMIRAL PANEL
171 037493 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE INCLUDING GASKET
172 037162 GASKET WATER TEMPERATURE SWITCH
18 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934
19 036218 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 1
20 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 12KW 1
211 037348 HARNESS ENGINE WIRING TO 1288 MECH LIFT PUMP 1
212 038116 HARNESS ENGINE WIRING ELECTRIC LIFT PUMP 1
22 BRACKET FUEL REFER TO FUEL PAGE 1
23 024683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 1
24 031843 WASHER FLAT 8 SS 2
25 031844 LOCK WASHER 8 SS 2
26 031866 SCREW 832 X 78 SS BH 2
27 031861 SCREW 832 X 14 SS BH 2
281 024639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 1
282 033052 SPACER SOLENOID TO BRACKET 2
29 031760 NUT 516NF 2
301 020628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 2
303 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
31 036563 BREAKER CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY 10 AMP 1
321 037100 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF OPTIONAL 1
322 036944 PLUG M30 X 15 WHEN SOLENOID NOT INSTALLED 1
33 034669 NUT SOLENOID 1
34 020650 CAPS CREW M 8 X 18 DIN 933 HARNESS GROUND 1
35 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
19
136 rTI
41 t
42
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO 30B THREE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
361 036961 GLOWPLUG 2 CYLINDER 2
362 036961 GLOWPLUG 3 CYLINDER 3
371 037040 STRAP GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 2 CYLINDER 1
372 037028 STRAP GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 3 CYLINDER 1
38 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 1
39 038074 CLAMP 3
40 024844 ADAPTER 18 eSPT TO 18 NPTOIL PRESSURE SENDER 1
41 013340 ELBOW 18 NPT STREET 90 2
42 024132 SENDER OIL ADMIRAL PANEL 1
431 034761 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 1 TERMINAL TO 1288 1
432 037323 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 2 TERMINAL FROM 1288 t
44 034667 WASHER SEALING 1
45 037508 ADAPTER 118 eSPT TO 18 NPTOIL PRESSURE SWITCH 1
46 039806 RESISTOR 1
208 TWO 308 THREE INSTRUMENT PANELS
3 8
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO 30B THREE INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036843 PANEL ADMIRAL INCLUDING SENDERS AND ALARM 1
2 030913 SCREW 1
3 030119 COVER PANEL REAR 1
4 035118 HOLDER LAMPWEDGE BASE 3
5 035114 LAMP INSTRUMENT 12VDCWEDGE BASE 3
6 037601 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
7 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100PSI 1
8 033865 PANEL PLATE 1
9 033693 KEYSWITCH OFFON 1
10 030003 NUT NYLON LOCKING 632 1
11 033684 COVER FACEPLATE 1
12 030002 SPACER NYLON 1
13 024996 WINDOW KEYSWITCH COVER 1
14 030001 SCREW NYLON 632 X 12 WASHER HEAD 1
15 037605 VOLTMETER 12VDC 1
16 033682 DECAL SWITCH 1
17 030148 CABLE PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
181 033764 SWITCH PUSHBUTTON STARTIPREHEAT 2
182 019031 CAP SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT 2
19 011917 METER 1
20 035825 WIRE POWER TO METER LAMPS 3
21 036829 ALARM ASSEMBLY 1
23 036473 PANEL CAPTAIN 1
24 035112 METER TACHOMETER 1
25 036043 PANEL PLATE 1
261 036479 SWITCH TEST 1
262 036490 CAP SWITCH 1
27 013355 BUZZER ALARM 1
28 030946 PLUG NYLON 1
291 024947 LAMP 12VDC 3
292 036483 HOLDER LAMP 3
30 036626 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN 1
31 036627 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
32 036477 ASSEMBLY 1
33 036544 SPACER ASSEMBLY 2
34 036545 SCREW 632 X 34 TAPPING SS 2
35 039144 DIAGRAM WIRING 1
36 036630 DRAWING TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL 1
25 fTI
7 w
21 10 11 fTI
22 OJ
26 n
7 28 29r
34 l
37 tJ
36 fTI
38 r
I
26 I
44 z
e I
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO 30B THREE BACK END MODEL JS PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 1
2 034589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 2
3 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
4 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 2
5 013631 CAPSCREW M10 X 55 DIN 933 1
6 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 1
7 034589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 5
8 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 5
9 036051 PLATE BACK 1
10 015887 NUT Ml0 DIN 934 2
11 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
121 036554 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 2 CYLINDER 1
122 036554 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 3 CYLINDER TO 1292 1
123 039706 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 3 CYL FROM 1292 1
124 039779 PIN SPRING USED WITH 39706 FLYWHEEL 1
125 032996 GEAR RING 1
13 013919 DOWEL 2
14 036924 BOLT FLYWHEEL 4
15 015887 NUT Ml0 DIN 934 2
16 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 1
17 024778 SCREW DAMPER 5
18 030940 DAMPER 1
19 024952 CAPSCREW MlOX 125 X 25 DIN 961 6
20 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 6
21 024953 CAPS CREW Ml0 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 4
22 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 4
23 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
24 036812 MOUNT FRONT RIGHT 1
25 036560 MOUNT REAR RIGHT 1
26 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 4
27 031834 CAPSCREW M12 Xl 25 X 30 DIN 961 4
28 037154 HOSE TRANSMISSION SEA WATER 2
29 01 1405 CLAMP HOSE 16 4
30 035822 GEAR MODEL JS 247 1 1
31 034470 CAPSCREW M10 X 45 DIN 931 2
32 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 2
33 036559 MOUNT REAR LEFT 1
34 036810 MOUNT FRONT LEFT 1
351 040621 ISOLATOR INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 2 CYLINDER 4
352 040621 ISOLATOR INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 3 CYLINDER FRONT 2
353 303062 ISOLATOR INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 3 CYLINDER REAR 2
36 037353 NUT M12 DIN 985 8
7 w
21 10 11
til 22 to
r
I c
j c
e t
e 3
IJESTERBEKE 20B TIJO 30B THREE BACK END MODEL JS PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
371 023706 COUPLING 075 IN BORE 1
372 023707 COUPLING 0875 IN BORE 1
373 023708 COUPLING 1 0 IN BORE 1
374 023709 COUPLING 1125 IN BORE 1
375 023710 COUPLING 125 IN BORE 1
376 023711 COUPLING 1375 IN BORE 1
377 023712 COUPLING 15 IN BORE 1
38 031228 CAPSCREIJ M10 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
39 023652 SETSCREIJ COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
40 019262 LOCKIJASHER M1 0 DIN 127 4
41 024950 NUT M10 X 125 DIN 934 4
42 037504 CONNECTOR INCLUDING BRACKETSEA IJATER INLET 1
43 034189 SPACER 1
44 037507 CAPSCREIJ M12 X 125 X 80 DIN 960 1
11 10
46 18 17
1t r 9 0
ru
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE VDRIVE BACK END TO DECEMBER 1993
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034589 CAPSCREW 1110 X 30 DIN 933 2
2 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 2
3 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 2
4 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 1
5 034589 CAPS CREW 1110 X 30 DIN 933 4
6 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 4
7 013919 DOWEL HOUSING TO BACKPLATE 2
8 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 6
9 024952 CAPSCREW 1110 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 6
10 034833 CAPSCREW 1110 X 60 DIN 912 FULLY THREADED 1
11 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 2
12 036051 PLATE BACK 1
131 036554 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR TO DECEMBER 1992 1
132 039706 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR FROM DECEMBER 1992 1
133 039779 PIN SPRING USED WITH 39706 FLYWHEEL 1
134 032996 GEAR RING 1
14 040036 COOLER TRANSMISSION 1
15 036614 ELBOW 34 NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
161 017196 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 20 DIN 933 4
162 031786 LOCKWASHER 11 8 DIN 127 4
17 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 1
18 015887 NUT 1110 DIN 934 2
19 018813 CAPSCREW 1110 X 20 DIN 933 6
20 031790 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 137B 6
21 024778 SCREW DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL 5
22 030063 ADAPTER VDRIVE TO HOUSING 1
28 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
29 013629 CAPSCREW 1110 X 25 DIN 933 4
30 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 4
311 023706 COUPLING 075 IN BORE 1
312 023707 COUPLING 0875 IN BORE 1
313 023708 COUPLING 1 0 I N BORE 1
314 023709 COUPLING 1 125 IN BORE 1
315 023710 COUPLING 125 IN BORE 1
316 023711 COUPLING 1 375 IN BORE 1
317 023712 COUPLING 15 IN BORE 1
321 031249 GEAR HBW VDRIVE 181 1
322 030048 GEAR HBW VDRIVE 211 1
323 031250 GEAR HBW VDRIVE 31 1
11 10
WESTERBEKE 30B THREE VDRIVE BACK END TO DECEMBER 1993
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
33 034589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 6
34 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 6
35 019039 DOWEL ADAPTER TO HOUSING 2
36 019398 DAMPER 1
37 031926 CAPS CREW M10 X 35 DIN 933 2
38 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 2
39 034682 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
40 036924 BOLT FLYWHEEL 4
41 033890 MOUNT REAR 2
42 036340 ISOLATOR INCLUDING LOCKNUTSREAR 2
43 036338 NUT M16 DIN 985 LOCKING 4
44 013629 CAPSCREW M10 X 25 DIN 933 6
45 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 6
46 011779 HOSE 1 IDINCHES REQUIRED 24
47 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
48 036622 NIPPLE 38 NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
20B TWO 30B THREE MODEL HBW BACK END FROM DECEMBER 1993
20B TWO 30B THREE MODEL HBW BACK END FROM DECEMBER 1993
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034589 CAPS CREW 1110 X 30 DIN 933 2
2 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 DIN 127 2
3 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 2
4 034552 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 1
5 034590 CAPS CREW 1110 X 40 DIN 933 BATTERY GROUND 1
019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 2
7 015831 STUD 11 8 X 32 DIN 939 2
8 BRACKET FUEL FILTER REFER TO FUEL PAGE 1
9 015887 NUT 1110 DIN 934 2
10 039830 COVER STARTER ACCESS 1
11 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 SS 2
12 031782 SCREW 1032 X 12 SS BH 2
13 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 5
14 024952 CAPS CREW 1110 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 5
151 036554 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 2 CYLINDER 1
152 039706 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 3 CYLINDER 1
153 039779 PIN SPRING USED WITH 39706 FLYWHEEL 1
154 032996 GEAR RING 1
16 039624 BOLT FLYWHEEL 4
17 019398 DAMPER 1
18 024778 SCREW DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL 5
1 9 1 020650 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 18 DIN 933 HBW 6
192 018813 CAPSCREW 1110 X 20 DIN 933 HBW VDRIVE 6
201 031786 LOCK WASHER 11 8 DIN 127 6
202 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 HBW VDRIVE 6
211 039762 ADAPTER TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING HBW 1
212 040008 ADAPTER TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING HBW VDRIVE 1
23 013629 CAPSCREW 1110 X 25 DIN 933 6
24 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 DIN 127 6
25 024950 NUT Ill 0 Xl 25 0 I N 934 4
26 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 DIN 127 4
271 023706 COUPLING 075 IN BORE
272 023707 COUPLING 0875 IN BORE
273 023708 COUPLING 1 0 I N BORE
274 023709 COUPLING 1 125 I N BORE
275 023710 COUPLING 1 25 I N BORE
276 023711 COUPLING 1 375 IN BORE
277 023712 COUPLING 15 IN BORE 1
28 031228 CAPSCREW Ill 0 Xl 25 X 30 0 I N 961 4
29 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
301 024629 GEAR HBW50 2 1 2 CYLINDER 1
302 024630 GEAR HBW100 18 1 3 CYLINDER 1
303 030140 GEAR HBW100151 1
304 030095 GEAR HBW100271 1
311 031249 GEAR HBW VDRIVE 18 1 3 CYLINDER 1
312 03048 GEAR HBW VDR I VE 2 1 1 3 CYL I NDER 1
313 031250 GEAR HBW VDRIVE 31 3 CYLINDER 1
32 013629 CAPSCREW 1110 X 25 DIN 933 4
331 036339 ISOLATOR INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 2 CYLINDER REAR 2
332 036340 ISOLATOR INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 3 CYLINDER REAR 2
333 NOTE REFER TO PAGE 149 FOR FRONT MOUNTS
34 036338 NUT 1116 DIN 985 LOCKING 4
35 039813 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
20B TWO 30B THREE TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
WESTERBEKE 20B TWO 30B THREE TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030756 NUT PILLAR M 8 2
2 030181 BRACKET VDRIVE SHIFT CABLE TOP ENTRY 1
3 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
4 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 2
5 031847 NUT 1032 SS 2
6 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
7 013870 SHIM CABLE CLAMP 1
8 013325 CLAMP CABLE 1
9 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BH 2
10 033482 BALL JOINT 1
11 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 1
12 031754 NUT 14NF 1
13 032161 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE HBW REAR ENTRY 1
14 031451 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE MODEL JS TRANSMISSION 1
ESTERBEKE 20B TO 30B THREE PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 037002 KIT A SPARE PARTS 20B TO 1
12 037118 KIT A SPARE PARTS 30B THREE 1
21 037003 KIT B SPARE CRUISING 20B TO 1
22 037119 KIT B SPARE CRUISING30B THREE 1
31 036998 GASKET SET UPPER 20B TO 1
32 037116 GASKET SET UPPER 30B THREE 1
41 036999 GASKET SET COMPLETE 20B TO 1
42 037117 GASKET SET COMPLETE 30B THREE 1
5 037121 KIT FUEL HARDARE 1
6 024177 KIT REMOTE FRESH ATER SURGE TANK 1
7 013758 PAINT REDAEROSOL SPRAY CAN 1
8 020654 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR OUTPUT 1
9 030760 HARNESS 12 PIN 15 FOOT EXTENSION 1
10 036557 HARNESS 4 PIN 15 FOOT EXTENSION 1
11 037115 PARTSLIST 1
12 037600 MANUAL TECHNICAL 1
13 036906 MANUAL OPERATOR 1
14 032974 FILTER TRAP 1
15 039144 DIAGRAM PROPULSION IRING 1
16 033327 VALVE ANTISIPHON VENT 1
17 015010 STRAINER SEA ATER 1
18 034936 MUFFLER HYDROHUSH C 1
191 033340 ADAPTER HOSE TO AR
192 033341 ADAPTER HOSE TO MUFFLER45 DEGREE AR
193 033342 ADAPTER HOSE TO MUFFLER90 DEGREE AR
194 033943 COUPLING RUBBER INCLUDING CLAMPS AR
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
011386 121 2 015830 123 531 019262 153 2
011386 121 33 015830 125 40 019262 153 6
011386 125 2 015830 127 531 019262 153 8
011386 125 33 015831 123 532 019262 153 11
011405 121 29 015831 127 532 019262 153 30
011405 121 35 015831 157 7 019262 155 34
011405 123 46 015887 149 10 019262 155 45
011405 123 68 015887 149 15 019262 157 2
011405 125 29 015887 153 18 019262 157 6
011405 125 35 015887 157 9 019262 157 13
011405 127 46 016988 135 9 019262 157 202
011405 127 68 016988 139 9 019262 157 24
011405 149 29 017012 109 221 019262 157 26
011405 155 47 017012 111 221 019321 123 64
011471 127 652 017196 1 01 13 019321 127 56
011615 1 19 411 017196 105 13 019364 131 23
011779 155 46 017196 137 61 019369 121 251
011796 131 24 017196 141 62 019369 123 54
011885 123 62 017196 153 161 019369 125 251
011885 127 66 018241 143 14 019369 127 651
011917 147 19 018242 117 18 019370 131 26
012292 127 49 018242 121 44 019398 155 36
013325 133 53 018242 123 57 019398 157 17
013325 159 8 018242 125 44 020628 133 381
013340 11 7 33 018242 127 60 020628 143 301
013340 137 33 018242 137 34 020650 143 34
013340 1 41 33 018242 137 60 020650 157 191
013340 145 41 018242 141 35 020654 160 8
013341 1 01 18 018242 141 60 021878 121 37
013341 105 18 018242 143 13 021878 125 37
013343 135 113 018242 143 18 022513 137 27
013343 139 11 3 018249 1 01 16 022513 141 28
013344 135 11 2 018249 105 16 022850 127 57
013344 139 112 018804 1 01 9 022851 127 55
013355 147 27 018804 105 8 022852 127 58
013590 1 19 511 018804 109 25 023652 151 39
013629 153 29 018804 111 25 023652 153 28
013629 155 44 018804 1 21 11 023652 157 29
013629 157 23 018804 121 15 023706 151 371
013629 157 32 018804 121 28 023706 153 311
013630 117 251 018804 125 11 023706 157 271
013630 137 65 018804 125 15 023707 1 51 372
013630 1 41 66 018804 125 28 023707 153 312
013630 143 4 018804 137 49 023707 157 272
013630 159 4 018804 1 41 50 023708 151 373
013631 149 5 018804 145 38 023708 153 313
013741 123 49 018813 153 19 023708 157 273
013758 160 7 018813 157 192 023709 151 374
013870 133 49 019031 147 182 023709 153 314
013870 159 7 019039 155 35 023709 157 274
013871 133 50 019262 149 3 023710 151 375
013919 149 13 019262 149 6 023710 153 315
013919 153 7 019262 149 8 023710 157 275
015010 160 17 019262 149 11 023711 151 376
015812 131 27 019262 149 16 023711 153 316
015816 133 411 019262 149 20 023711 157 276
015828 1 17 22 019262 149 22 023712 151 377
015830 121 40 019262 1 51 40 023712 153 317
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
023712 157 277 030003 147 10 030292 131 30
024132 11 9 412 030025 137 32 030293 131 29
024132 145 42 030025 1 41 34 030323 131 28
024177 160 6 030048 153 322 030326 1 17 24
024306 121 38 030048 157 312 030326 129 14
024306 125 38 030063 153 22 030386 121 9
024369 109 11 030095 157 304 030386 125 9
024369 111 8 030119 147 3 030449 133 40
024373 1 01 2 030140 157 303 030461 1 19 40
024373 105 2 030146 119 43 030594 143 1
024600 135 1 1 1 030146 121 10 030707 1 01 31
024600 139 1 1 1 030146 125 10 030707 105 31
024629 157 301 030148 147 17 030708 1 01 5
024630 157 302 030165 121 31 030708 105 4
024637 123 79 030165 125 31 030711 109
024637 127 79 030181 159 2 030711 111 6
024639 143 281 030199 137 47 030712 1 01 10
024683 143 23 030199 1 41 48 030712 105 10
024704 123 77 030200 137 46 030712 119 45
024704 127 77 030200 1 41 47 030756 159 1
024778 149 17 030210 137 451 030760 160 9
024778 153 21 030210 1 41 461 030913 147 2
024778 157 18 030211 137 452 030940 149 18
024786 123 76 030211 141 462 030946 147 28
024786 127 76 030212 137 48 031225 111 43
024844 1 17 35 030212 1 41 49 031225 137 44
024844 145 40 030213 137 37 031225 1 41 45
024858 123 78 030213 1 41 38 031228 151 38
024858 127 78 030214 1 01 24 031228 157 28
024905 103 47 030214 105 23 031249 153 321
024905 107 47 030219 109 18 031249 157 311
024906 123 80 030219 111 18 031250 153 323
024906 127 80 030225 1 19 39 031250 157 313
024906 135 3 030231 1 13 6 031281 1 17 21
024906 137 57 030231 1 15 6 031451 159 14
024906 139 3 030234 143 102 031506 123 61
024906 141 58 030239 1 01 22 031506 127 64
024907 121 39 030239 105 22 031752 123 60
024907 125 39 030241 109 31 031752 127 63
024922 103 46 030241 11 1 31 031752 159 11
024922 107 46 030242 109 28 031753 123 59
024922 149 23 030242 111 28 031753 127 62
024947 147 291 030244 119 37 031754 159 12
024948 1 01 14 030272 1 01 12 031760 143 29
024948 105 14 030272 105 12 031782 157 12
024950 1 51 41 030273 1 17 3 031783 1 01 252
024950 157 25 030274 1 13 7 031783 1 01 282
024952 149 19 030274 115 7 031783 103 412
024952 153 9 030274 1 17 16 031783 105 252
024952 157 14 030277 131 9 031783 105 282
024953 149 21 030277 131 14 031783 107 412
024977 123 75 030280 117 11 031783 1 09 222
024977 127 75 030289 135 8 031783 1I 1 222
024984 137 39 030289 137 38 031783 1 17 72
024984 1 41 40 030289 139 8 031783 1 19 462
024996 147 13 030289 141 39 031783 119 512
030001 147 14 030291 137 40 031783 1 21 82
030002 147 12 030291 141 41 031783 121 27
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
031783 123 481 031789 153 17 033037 129 5
031783 125 82 031789 155 38 033043 129 7
031783 125 27 031789 157 3 033044 129 3
031783 127 481 031790 153 20 033052 143 282
031783 133 382 031792 149 26 033056 103 45
031783 133 412 031801 109 36 033123 109 17
031783 133 47 031801 11 1 36 033123 111 17
031783 137 29 031802 131 12 033123 117 31
031783 137 50 031802 1 31 20 033124 109 35
031783 141 30 031809 103 37 033124 111 35
031783 141 51 031809 107 37 033126 109 16
031783 143 6 031810 1 01 251 033126 111 16
031784 109 14 031810 1 01 281 033126 117 30
031784 109 223 031810 105 251 033134 109 10
031784 111 14 031810 105 281 033134 111 9
031784 11 1 223 031810 1 19 461 033149 109 30
031784 1 21 26 031810 133 48 033149 111 30
031784 123 482 031810 143 7 033151 109 41
031784 125 26 031824 119 44 033151 111 41
031784 127 482 031824 121 6 033152 109 40
031784 137 28 031824 125 6 033152 111 40
031784 1 41 29 031825 103 411 033200 133 39
031784 143 303 031825 107 411 033212 1 01 4
031786 109 38 031825 1 17 71 033212 105 3
031786 111 38 031825 121 81 033297 123 65
031786 1 17 19 031825 123 47 033298 123 63
031786 1 17 252 031825 125 81 033327 160 16
031786 121 43 031825 127 47 033340 160 191
031786 123 56 031825 131 7 033341 160 192
031786 125 43 031825 137 30 033342 160 193
031786 127 59 031825 141 31 033351 121 14
031786 131 11 031834 149 27 033351 125 14
031786 131 19 031843 143 24 033381 143 2
031786 137 35 031844 143 25 033402 123 66
031786 137 59 031847 131 1 033482 159 10
031786 137 64 031847 1 31 22 033538 113 13
031786 141 36 031847 143 15 033538 115 13
031786 141 61 031847 159 5 033636 117 23
031786 141 65 031849 1 31 2 033636 121 4
031786 143 3 031849 131 21 033636 125 4
031786 143 12 031849 133 51 033636 129 1 1
031786 143 35 031849 157 11 033657 1 01 11
031786 153 162 031849 J59 6 033657 105 11
031786 157 201 031861 143 27 033657 109 7
031786 159 3 031866 143 26 033657 111 7
031787 109 39 031870 131 25 033682 147 16
031787 111 39 031872 1 31 4 033684 147 11
031787 1 17 20 031873 133 52 033691 107 451
031787 121 42 031873 159 9 033693 147 9
031787 125 42 031926 155 37 033764 147 181
031787 137 36 031935 123 51 033865 147 8
031787 137 63 031935 127 51 033890 155 41
031787 1 41 37 032015 143 9 033943 160 194
031787 1 41 64 032161 159 13 034189 151 43
031787 143 11 032974 160 14 034397 1 17 36
031789 149 4 032996 149 125 034440 129 9
031789 149 32 032996 153 134 034457 129 12
031789 153 3 032996 157 154 034458 129 6
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
034459 129 11 036340 157 332 036906 160 13
034460 129 8 036342 11 1 20 036914 1 13 4
034461 129 12 036425 123 71 036914 115 4
034462 129 4 036425 127 71 036915 119 42
034463 129 13 036473 147 23 036916 103 38
034464 129 2 036477 147 32 036916 107 38
034466 129 13 036479 147 261 036917 1 01 7
034470 149 31 036483 147 292 036917 105 6
034552 143 20 036490 147 262 036918 1 01 23
034552 149 1 036493 103 42 036918 105 24
034552 153 4 036493 107 42 036919 109 8
034552 157 4 036541 123 70 036919 111 11
034589 149 2 036541 127 70 036921 135 14
034589 149 7 036544 147 33 036921 139 15
034589 153 1 036545 147 34 036922 135 16
034589 153 5 036554 149 121 036922 139 17
034589 155 33 036554 149 122 036923 135 26
034589 157 1 036554 153 131 036923 139 27
034590 157 5 036554 157 151 036924 149 14
034620 109 21 036556 1 21 36 036924 155 40
034620 11 1 21 036557 160 10 036925 135 19 1
034642 109 26 036559 149 33 036925 139 20 1
034642 111 26 036560 149 25 036926 135 19 2
034642 1 21 7 036563 143 31 036926 139 20 2
034642 125 7 036612 121 5 036927 135 19 3
034667 145 44 036612 125 5 036927 139 20 3
034669 143 33 036614 123 67 036928 139 20 4
034682 155 39 036614 123 741 036929 135 19 4
034712 121 3 036614 127 67 036929 139 20 5
03i 7 12 125 3 036614 127 741 036930 135 19 6
034746 107 452 036614 153 15 036930 139 20 6
034761 117 341 036616 123 742 036931 135 19 7
034761 145 431 036616 127 742 036931 139 20 7
034833 153 10 036622 155 48 036932 135 19 8
034857 135 4 036626 147 30 036932 139 20 8
034857 139 4 036627 147 31 036933 135 19 9
034936 160 18 036630 147 36 036933 139 20 9
035109 121 252 036654 121 34 036934 135 191 0
035109 125 252 036654 125 34 036934 139 2010
035109 143 16 036691 127 50 036935 135 23
035112 147 24 036725 131 18 036935 139 24
035114 147 5 036809 123 52 036936 109 15
035118 147 4 036810 149 34 036936 111 15
035411 127 52 036812 149 24 036937 121 22
035747 123 732 036819 103 44 036937 125 22
035747 127 732 036819 107 44 036938 1 19 47
035822 149 30 036829 147 21 036939 133 45
035825 147 20 036843 147 1 036940 1 01 3
036043 147 25 036845 133 46 036940 105 9
036051 149 9 036847 1 31 3 036941 133 42
036051 153 12 036849 123 731 036942 131 6
036218 143 19 036849 127 731 036943 1 01 21
036228 1 21 24 036860 137 56 036943 105 21
036228 125 24 036861 141 57 036944 143 322
036338 155 43 036865 137 42 036945 1 01 8
036338 157 34 036867 141 43 036945 105 7
036339 157 331 036868 137 51 036946 1 17 26
036340 155 42 036868 1 41 52 036947 121 23
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
036947 125 23 036989 1 31 10 037043 121 20
036948 117 4 036991 115 81 037043 125 20
036948 117 10 036992 113 8 037044 131 31
036948 117 15 036993 115 101 037045 1 01 26
036949 117 1 036994 113 9 037045 105 26
036950 1t 7 5 036994 115 9 037046 109 19
036951 135 12 036995 117 14 037046 111 19
036951 139 12 036996 117 9 037047 1 13 1 1
036952 135 13 036997 1 01 29 037047 t 15 1 1
036952 139 13 036997 105 29 037048 131 331
036953 139 14 036998 160 31 037050 1 19 48
036954 109 9 036999 160 41 037051 11 9 49
036954 111 10 037002 160 1 1 037052 109 13
036955 125 41 037003 160 21 037053 109 37
036956 121 21 037004 1 01 30 037053 111 37
036956 125 21 037004 105 30 037056 109 1
036957 121 13 037005 1 01 32 037056 111 1
036957 125 13 037005 105 32 037057 121 16
036958 109 3 037006 1 17 8 037057 125 16
036958 111 3 037007 111 12 037058 1 13 22
036959 109 4 037008 111 23 037058 115 22
036959 t 11 4 037009 139 23 037059 11 3 23
036960 109 43 037010 139 25 037059 115 23
036960 11 1 44 037011 139 26 037060 113 12
036961 145 361 037012 139 27 037060 115 12
036961 145 362 037013 139 28 037061 113 13
036962 103 35 037014 139 29 037061 115 13
036962 107 35 037015 121 12 037062 105 342
036963 1 01 6 037015 125 12 037063 105 343
036963 105 5 037016 121 17 037064 1 01 342
036964 139 21 037016 125 17 037065 1 01 343
036965 139 22 037017 117 172 037066 113 52
036966 139 24 037018 105 341 037066 115 52
036967 11 1 42 037019 117 28 037067 113 53
036968 11 7 32 037021 133 44 037067 115 53
036969 111 2 037022 133 43 037068 103 36
036970 1 17 6 037024 131 8 037068 107 36
036971 109 42 037025 117 13 037069 1 13 51
036972 117 171 037026 109 27 037069 115 51
036973 121 41 037026 111 27 037070 11 9 50
036974 135 21 037027 109 34 037071 113 21
036975 135 22 037027 111 34 037071 115 21
036976 135 24 037028 145 372 037072 1 01 20
036977 109 2 037029 109 33 037072 105 20
036978 117 12 037029 111 33 037073 1 01 19
036979 109 32 037030 1 19 38 037073 105 19
036979 111 32 037031 1 01 341 037074 1 01 15
036980 111 24 037032 103 39 037074 105 15
036981 1 01 27 037033 135 23 037075 1 17 22
036981 105 27 037034 135 25 037076 117 21
036982 117 27 037035 135 26 037077 1 13 3
036984 105 12 037036 135 27 037077 1 15 3
036985 1 01 12 037037 135 28 037078 131 37
036986 109 29 037038 135 29 037079 131 34
036986 111 29 037039 109 12 037080 131 36
036987 1 01 17 037040 145 371 037081 131 351
036987 105 17 037041 109 23 037082 131 322
036988 107 39 037042 109 24 037083 113 10
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
037084 111 5 037167 1 15 11 039144 160 15
037085 109 5 037168 113 12 039275 137 31
037086 117 29 037168 1 15 12 039275 1 41 32
037087 111 13 037173 1 01 1 1 039624 157 16
037089 1 31 321 037187 137 58 039706 149 123
037090 1 31 5 037187 141 59 039706 153 132
037091 135 17 037191 109 20 039706 157 152
037091 139 18 037311 1 21 45 039762 157 211
037092 1 31 352 037312 125 45 039764 1 41 631
037094 103 40 037323 1 17 342 039766 137 62
037095 107 40 037323 145 432 039779 149 124
037098 135 15 037342 143 5 039779 153 133
037099 139 16 037343 143 1 01 039779 157 153
037100 143 321 037348 143 211 039806 145 46
OJ7101 131 332 037353 149 36 039813 157 35
037102 135 1 037383 1 21 30 039830 157 10
037103 139 1 037383 125 30 039885 125 36
037104 137 54 037393 103 43 039937 137 433
037104 141 55 037393 107 43 039937 141 443
037105 135 5 037401 123 721 039969 1 41 632
037105 139 5 037401 127 721 040008 157 212
037106 135 20 037402 123 722 040036 153 14
037106 139 21 037402 127 722 040621 149 351
037107 135 21 037453 1 21 253 040621 149 352
037107 139 22 037453 125 253 040925 1 15 102
037108 135 22 037493 1 21 18 040926 1 15 82
037108 139 23 037493 125 18 303062 149 353
037109 135 25 037493 143 171
037109 139 26 037502 133 54
037110 137 53 037504 151 42
037110 141 54 037506 123 50
037111 137 55 037507 1 51 44
0371 1 1 1 41 56 037508 119 52
037112 135 18 037508 145 45
037112 139 19 037564 127 54
037113 135 24 037587 123 55
037113 139 25 037600 160 12
037114 1 01 33 037601 147 6
037114 105 33 037602 131 16
037115 160 11 037603 147 7
037116 160 32 037604 105 1 1
037117 160 42 037605 147 15
037118 160 12 038045 137 431
037119 160 22 038045 137 432
037121 160 5 038045 1 41 441
037152 121 32 038045 1 41 442
037152 125 32 038047 137 41
037154 123 69 038047 1 41 42
037154 127 69 038074 145 39
037154 149 28 038116 143 212
037157 121 1 038399 135 7
037158 125 1 038399 139 7
037162 121 19 038402 135 6
037162 125 19 038402 139 6
037162 143 172 038429 139 10
037163 137 52 038432 135 10
037163 1 41 53 038527 143 8
037167 1 13 11 039144 147 35

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.