Sunday, August20, 2017 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 82b Four Operator's Manual




NOTE: DO NOT HIT REFRESH!!! These files are big and can take a long time to load. This file is 3.59 MB. Give it time.
If there is text in the file, you can scroll it while the image loads. Enjoy

View PDF

Image Preview



Ad by Google

PDF to Text

PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
82B Four
Marine Diesel Engine
250 BED 60 Hz
200 BED 50 Hz
Marine Diesel Publication 040000
Edition One
May WESTERBEKE
J MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
82B Four
Marine Diesel Engine
250 BED 60 Hz
200 BED 50 Hz
Marine Diesel Publication 040000
Edition One
May WESTERBEKE
J MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
IMPORTANT
PRODUCT SOFTWARE DISCLAIMER
Product software of all kinds such as brochures drawings technical data operators and
workshop manuals parts lists and parts price lists and other information instructions and
provided from sources other than Westerbeke is not within Westerbekes control
and accordingly is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and service
Westerbeke cannot be responsible for the content of such software makes no warranties
or with respect thereto including the accuracy timeliness or
completeness thereof and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or injury
incurred in connection with or arising out of the furnishing or use of such software
For example components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbekes products and
supplied by others such as engine blocks fuel systems and components electrical components pumps and other products are generally supported by their
manufacturers with their own software and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbekes own product software Such software may be outdated and no longer
accurate Routine changes made by Westerbekes suppliers of which Westerbeke rarely has
notice in advance are frequently not reflected in the supplierS software until after such changes
take place
Westerbeke customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of Westerbeke
product software and the unavoidable existence of earlier noncurrent Westerbeke software
editions in the field Additionally most Westerbeke products include special
features that frequently do not included complete In summation product software provided with Westerbeke products whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product It not only makes good sense but is imperative that appropriate
of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer
82B FOUR PROPULSION ENGINE
250 BED GENERATOR 60 HERTZ
200 BED GENERATOR 50 HERTZ
TABLE OF CYLINDER BLOCK
102 CYLINDER HEAD ROCKER COVER
104 CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
106 VALVES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
108 TIMING GEAR COVER LUBE OIL SUMP
110 INTAKE MANIFOLD
112 LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
115 FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM FRONT
116 COOLING SYSTEM REAR
118 FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
120 SEA WATER SYSTEM AND SEA WATER PUMP
126 FRESH WATER PUMP
128 FUEL SYSTEM
134 PROPULSION BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
136 MODEL HBW 250 MODEL HSW 630 WARNER HYDRAULIC GENSET MOUNTING SYSTEM
144 GENSET BACK END GENERATOR
148 GENSET AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
150 GENSET ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
152 GENSET BELT GUARD
154 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
156 PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
158 GENSET CONTROL PANEL
160 GENSET SOUND GUARD
162 IIESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 034923 BLOCK 1
12 034923 BLOCK IIITH ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR 1
13 035992 BLOCK IIITH MECHANICAL GOVERNOR 1
2 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 3
3 033656 DOIIEL 2
4 032715 LINER CYLINDER 4
5 024379 PLUG CAMSHAFT 1
6 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 6
7 030712 PLUG 14BSPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
8 030711 PLUG 18BSPT SOCKET HEAD 1
9 024393 PLUG OIL GALLERYBLOCK REAR 1
10 031281 STUD M 8 X 40 DIN 939 1
11 031281 STUD M 8 X 40 DIN 939 1
12 032804 DOIIEL TUBULAR 10
13 032635 IIASHER FLAT 10
14 032643 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAPREAR 2
15 032642 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 8
16 015828 STUD M 8 X 22 DIN 939 1
17 024364 PLUG EXPANSION 18MM CUP 2
18 032368 DOIIEL IDLER GEAR HUB 30968
19 015831 STUD M 8 X 32 DIN 939
20 033657 PLUG EXPANSION 40MM DIN 443
1 01
IoIESTERBEKE 8 2B s
0 BED CYLINDER HEAD
30 31
IoIESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED CYLINDER HEAD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 033645 CAPSCREIoI M 8 X 40 JISFLANGE 2
2 040151 CAP OIL FILLER 1
3 033641 CAPSCREIoI M 8 X 16 JISFLANGE 2
4 030985 SEAL ROCKER COVER CAPSCREIoI 4
5 032638 COVER ROCKER 1
6 032639 GASKET ROCKER COVER 1
7 032740 PLATE 1
8 032741 PLATE BREATHER OIL BAFFLE 1
9 033652 SCREIoI M4 X 8 4
10 032640 HOSE BREATHER 1
11 032633 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD 11
12 032635 IoIASHER FLATCYLINDER HEAD BOLTS 18
13 032634 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD 7
14 033661 STUD M 8 X 48 DIN 939 2
15 024370 CAP IoIATER JET 4
16 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 4
17 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 8
18 032631 GUIDE VALVE 8
19 033625 PLUG EXPANSION 12MM DIN 443 4
20 032630 HEAD CYLINDER 1
21 033651 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 20 JISFLANGE 2
22 030131 EYE LIFTING 1
23 033624 PLUG OIL GALLERY 1
24 022205 PLUG M16 X 15 DIN 910 1
25 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
26 024672 BUSHING HOUSING TO l8NPT FOR SENDER 1
27 033646 CAPSCREIoI M 8 X 45 JISFLANGE 4
28 033653 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 95 JISFLANGE 2
29 032636 HOUSING LOIolER THERMOSTAT 1
30 032637 GASKET LOIJER THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1
31 032641 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1
32 024368 IoIASHER IoIELCH 4
33 032632 INSERT COMBUSTION 4
34 015828 STUD M 8 X 22 DIN 939 2
35 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 4
36 024378 PLUG EXPANSION 50MM DIN 443 1
37 033623 STUD M 1 0 X 125 X 16 1
38 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 3
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
WESTERBEKE 8eB 250 BED CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032722 RING SET STDENGINE SET 1
2 032721 PISTON STD 4
31 032877 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD STD 1
32 032878 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 0251111 1
33 032879 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 0501111 1
34 032880 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 0761111 1
4 032656 ROD CONNECTING 4
5 032659 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT 4
6 032657 BUSHING CONNECTING ROD 4
7 032658 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 8
8 013619 CAPS CREW 11 8 X 30 DIN 933 6
9 032662 BOLT CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 1
10 032663 ASHER CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 1
11 038786 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 2 GROOVE 1
12 038784 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 1 GROOVE 1
13 031004 SLINGER CRANKSHAFT FRONT 1
14 031002 SPRING FRICTION GEAR 1
15 032749 GEAR FRICTION 1
16 032661 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 1
17 032903 KEY CRANKSHAFT GEAR 1
18 036205 CRANKSHAFT 1
19 033644 CAPSCRE 11 8 X 35 JISFLANE 8
20 030974 FLANGE OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR 1
21 030975 GASKET CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL FLANGE 1
22 030976 SEAL OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR 1
231 032881 WASHER THRUST SET STD 1
232 032882 ASHER THRUST SET US 1
241 032717 BEARING SET MAIN STD 1
242 032718 BEARING SET MAIN 0251111 1
243 032719 BEARING SET MAIN 0501111 1
244 032720 BEARING SET MAIN 0761111 1
25 031786 LOCKWASHER 11 8 DIN 127 6
26 031787 ASHER 11 8 DIN 125 6
82B 25 0 BED VAL VES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
WL 20
WESTERBEKE S2B 250 BED VALVES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032909 NUT 8
2 032676 SCREW ROCKER ADJUSTING S
J 024431 BUSHING ROCKER 8
4 033658 CIRCLIP 2
5 024437 WASHER ROCKER SHAFT 2
6 032675 ROCKER INCLUDING S
7 032384 PIN TAPER
8 033661 STUD M 8 X 48 DIN 939 2
9 032682 NUT PILLAR 2
10 024436 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 6
11 032678 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 3
12 032679 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 1
13 032680 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 2
14 032677 SHAFT ROCKER INCLUDING PLUGS 1
15 032681 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 1
16 033659 PLUG ROCKER SHAFT END 2
17 032672 CAP VALVE STEM 8
18 032674 COTTER VALVE 16
19 032669 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER 8
20 033660 SEAL VALVE STEM OIL 4
21 032670 SPRING VALVE OUTER 8
22 024426 SPRING VALVE INNER S
23 032671 SEAT VALVE SPRING LOWER 8
24 032668 VALVE INTAKE 4
25 032673 VALVE EXHAUST 4
26 032683 PUSHROD 8
27 030966 TAPPET 8
28 037208 HUB IDLER GEAR 1
29 032810 BUSHING IDLER GEAR 1
30 032684 GEAR IDLER INCLUDING BUSHING 1
31 024443 PLATE IDLER GEAR 1
32 033647 CAPS CREW 11 8 X 50 JISFLANGE 2
33 033715 CAPS CREW 1112 X 15 X 35 DIN 961 1
34 033662 WASHER CAMSHAFT GEAR 1
35 031014 PLATE LOCK CAMSHAFT GEAR 1
36 031015 GEAR FRICTION 1
37 032685 GEAR CAMSHAFT 1
38 033641 CAPS CREW 11 8 X 16 JISFLANGE 2
39 024446 PLATE CAMSHAFT RETAINING 1
40 024445 KEY WOODRUFF 1
41 032686 CAMSHAFT 1
82B 250 BED TIMING GEAR COVER LUBE OIL SUMP
L J
12 13 14
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED TIMING GEAR COVER LUBE OIL SUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032648 GASKET BLOCK TO TIMING CASE 1
2 015830 STUD 11 8 X 25 DIN 939 2
3 032647 CASE TIMING INCLUDING REF 2 THRU 6 1
4 033676 DOWEL TUBULAR 121111 DIA X 121111 LG 1
5 015830 STUD 11 8 X 25 DIN 939 4
6 033677 DOWEL TUBULAR 121111 DIA X 351111 LG 1
7 032652 GASKET TIMING COVER TO CASE 1
8 033643 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 30 JISFLANGE 5
9 033649 CAPS CREW M 8 X 65 JISFLANGE 1
10 032742 SEAL OILTIMING COVER 1
11 033668 NUT 11 8 JISFLANGE 5
12 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE 2
13 024398 COVER INJECTION PUMP GEAR 1
14 024399 GASKET INJECTION PUMP GEAR COVER 1
15 033678 STUD 11 8 X 12 DIN 939 2
16 032651 COVER TIMING 1
17 033648 CAPS CREW 11 8 X 55 JISFLANGE 7
18 032506 CAPS CREW 11 8 X 60 DIN 933 1
19 031787 WASHER 11 8 DIN 125 1
20 032739 GASKET SET BLOCK TO LOWER BLOCK 1
21 032654 WASHER OIL JET 8
22 032653 LINE OIL JET 4
23 032655 VALVE OIL JET 4
26 032644 SUMP LUBE OIL 1
27 033642 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 25 JISFLANGE 9
28 033639 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 12 JISFLANGE 20
29 032716 GASKET SUMP TO LOWER BLOCK 1
30 033647 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 50 JISFLANGE 4
31 033626 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 120 JISFLANGE 2
32 032905 PLUG 1
33 024498 WASHER 1
34 032897 BLOCK LOWER INCLUDING REF 35 1
35 DOWEL INCLUDED IN REF 34 2
36 032645 TUBE DIPSTICK 1
37 017298 CLAMP HOSE 2
38 032875 HOSE DIPSTICK 1
39 033675 ORING 1
40 033674 COVER 1
41 015812 NUT 11 6 DIN 934 3
42 031783 LOCK WASHER 11 6 DIN 127 3
43 033679 STUD 11 6 X 12 DIN 939 3
44 032646 DIPSTICK 1
55 024905 CAP SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
59 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
60 030848 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 1
61 036821 BOLT BANJOSUMP DRAIN 1
62 036493 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 1
63 030291 WASHER BANJO 1114 1
64 037393 SEAL LEAD WIRE 1
1 82B 2S 0 BED INTAKE MANIFOLD
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED INTAKE MANIFOLD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032687 GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
2 033707 MANIFOLD INTAKE 1
3 033642 CAPSCREII M 8 X 25 JISFLANGE 2
4 031780 LOCKIIASHER M 5 DIN 127 2
5 018248 CAPSCREII M 5 X 25 DIN 933 2
6 037641 SCREEN AIR INTAKE SILENCER 1
71 037449 SILENCER AIR INTAKE INCLUDING REF 6PROPULSION 1
72 037450 SILENCER AIR INTAKE INCLUDING REF 6ENSET 1
8 011505 CLAMP HOSE 48 1
9 033668 NUT M8 JISFLANGE 2
10 033654 CAPSCREII M 8 X 20 JISFLANGE 2
ESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
20 38
24 25
26 30
29 33
JESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032699 PUMP LUBE OIL 1
2 032812 GEAR OIL PUMP DRIVE 1
3 032701 SHAFT PUMP INCLUDING ROTORS 1
4 024468 PIN 2
5 032700 COVER OIL PUMP INCLUDING RELIEF VALVE 1
6 033671 CAPSCREW M 6 X 35 JISFLANGE 4
7 024471 GASKET STRAINER TO PUMP 1
8 033669 CAPSCREW M 6 X 16 JISFLANGE 2
9 032703 STRAINER OIL PICKUP 1
10 032747 PLUG OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
11 032702 SPRING OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
12 024470 PLUNGER OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
13 024472 GASKET OIL LINE 1
14 033670 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 JISFLANGE 2
15 032704 LINE OIL PUMP TO BLOCK 1
16 032907 ORING OIL LINE TO BLOCK 1
17 033654 CAPSCREW 11 8 X 20 JISFLANGE 1
18 031281 STUD 11 8 X 40 DIN 939 2
19 032705 GASKET TO BLOCK 1
20 032714 COOLER LUBE OIL 1
21 032728 ORING COOLER TO FILTER ADAPTER 2
22 032727 ORING COOLER STUD TO FILTER ADAPTER 4
23 024903 PLUG 3819 BSPT DIN 906 1
24 032730 ADAPTER LUBE OIL FILTER TO BLOCK 1
25 033668 NUT 11 8 JISFLANGE 2
26 024470 PLUNGER 1
27 032732 SPRING 1
28 032861 ORING 1
29 032731 PLUG 1
30 032733 BALL STEEL 1
31 032734 SPRING 1
32 032735 ORING 1
33 032736 PLUG 1
34 032874 FILTER LUBE OIL INCLUDING GASKET 1
35 032873 GASKET LUBE OIL FILTER 1
36 033645 CAPSCREW M 8 X 40 JISFLANGE 1
37 032724 NUT Ill 0 X 125 J I S 4
38 019262 LOCKJASHER 1110 DIN 127 4
39 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 4
40 033642 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 JISFLANGE 7
41 033673 WASHER 1
42 033672 PLUG 1
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM FRONT
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM FRONT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024977 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TANK INCL REF 2 THRU 6 1
2 024858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
3 024704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
4 024786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING 1
5 024637 TUBING MANIFOLD TO TANK INCHES REQUIRED 60
6 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
7 024907 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
8 024306 CAP PRESSURE 1
9 035411 NAMEPLATE 1
10 031935 SCREW 832 X 14 SS OVAL HEAD 2
11 037747 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 1
12 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 4
13 018242 NUT 11 8 DIN 934 8
14 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 8
15 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 8
16 037305 MANIFOLD EXHAUST INCLUDING CAP 1
17 037745 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD 4
18 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 3
19 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 3
20 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 3
211 030125 SWITCH WATER 1
212 039550 SWITCH WATER 1
22 037622 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
23 033373 GASKET THERMOSTAT 1
24 024690 THERMOSTAT 1
25 032636 HOUSING LOWER THERMOSTAT 1
26 PUMP FRESH WATER REFER TO SEPARATE PAGE 1
27 032707 GASKET ELBOW TO PUMP 1
28 032706 ELBOW FRESH WATER PUMP CONNECTION 1
29 031787 WASHER 11 8 DIN 125 3
30 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 3
31 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 3
32 038027 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 1
33 039949 CLAMP SUPPORT HOSE 2
34 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE
35 024672 BUSHING HOUSING TO 18NPT FOR SENDER
36 022205 PLUG 1116 X 15 DIN 910
37 037629 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD
828 250 8ED COOLING SYSTEM REAR
W 34
22 27
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED COOLING SYSTEM REAR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 8
2 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 8
3 031787 WASHER 11 8 DIN 125 8
4 015831 STUD M 8 X 32 DIN 939 8
5 037745 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD 4
6 037305 MANIFOLD EXHAUST 1
7 035747 PLUG 12NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD 2
8 038221 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
9 038153 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
10 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
11 036849 PLUG 34NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD 1
12 038760 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED INCLUDING REF 8 THRU 12 1
13 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
14 01 1779 HOSE 1 10 WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 26
15 037747 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 1
16 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 2
17 031753 WASHER 14 FLAT 2
18 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 2
19 031505 CAPSCREW 14NC X 1 2
20 011885 ZINC 1
21 038027 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 1
22 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
23 011471 PETCOCK 18NPT 2
24 039076 SPACER EXCHANGER MOUNTGENSET 2
25 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
26 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
27 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
28 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 GENSET 2
29 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 PROPULSION 2
30 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 PROPULSION 2
31 038300 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
32 022851 GASKET EXCHANGER END COVER 2
33 019321 ORING EXCHANGER END COVER 2
34 022850 COVER EXCHANGER END 2
35 022852 CAPSCREW 38NC X 12 BRASS 2
1 82B FOUR FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
WESTERBEKE 82B FOUR FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 039628 MANIFOLD FRONT EXHAUST 1
2 037821 STUD 1110 X 30 DIN 939 3
3 037347 GASKET MANIFOLD TO FLANGE 1
4 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 3
5 015887 NUT 1110 DIN 934 3
6 038153 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO FLANGE 1
7 039016 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED EXHAUST INCL REF 6789 1
8 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
9 038221 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO FLANGE 1
10 038862 FLANGE MANIFOLD TO EXHAUST ELBOW 1
1 19
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED SEA WATER SYSTEM AND 21
I
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED SEA WATER SYSTEM AND PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
2 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 26
3 013741 CLAMP SUPPORT 1
4 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
51 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT X 1 HOSE PROPULSION 1
52 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE GENSET 1
6 038445 PUMP SEA WATER 1
71 01 1371 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE PROPULSION 1
72 038865 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE GENSET 1
81 013810 BELT SEA WATER PUMP PROPULSION 1
82 031152 BELT SEA WATER PUMP GENSET 1
9 011357 SETSCREW PULLEY RETAINING 1
10 022392 KEY SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY 1
11 031631 CAPSCREW 38NF X 114 2
121 031764 LOCK WASHER 38 2
122 031765 WASHER 38 FLAT 4
13 038435 PLATE SEA WATER PUMP ADJUSTING 1
14 031083 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 30 J I S 3
15 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 3
161 038512 BRACKET SEA WATER PUMP 50 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
162 038944 BRACKET SEA WATER PUMP 135190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
171 031722 CAPSCREW 12NC X 514 51AMP ALTERNATOR 1
172 031622 CAPSCREW 38NC X 514 135190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
181 031776 LOCKWASHER 12 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
182 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 135190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
191 038111 SPACER 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
192 030737 SPACER 135 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
193 023413 SPACER 135 AMP ALTERNATOR 2
201 039790 ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 12 VDC WITH REGULATOR 1
202 038792 ALTERNATOR 135 AMP 12 VDC 1
203 038891 REGULATOR 135 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
204 038793 ALTERNATOR 160 AMP 12 VDC 1
205 038794 ALTERNATOR 190 AMP 12 VDC 1
206 038892 REGULATOR 160190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
21 031555 CAPSCREW 516NC X 1 1
22 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 1
23 033381 WASHER ADJUSTING STRAP 1
24 021885 SPACER 1
25 033064 STRAP ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING 1
26 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
27 018812 CAPSCREW M 8 X 70 DIN 931 1
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED SEA WATER SYSTEM AND 21
I
WESTER BERKE 82B 250 BED SEA WATER SYSTEM AND PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
281 031037 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 1 GROOVE 1
282 031110 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 2 GROOVE 1
291 039354 PULLEY 50 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
292 038440 PULLEY 135190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
30 030168 SPACER 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 3
311 039181 BELT 50 AMP ALTERNATOR FRESH WATER PUMP 1
312 036457 PULLEY 135 AMP ALTERNATOR FRESH WATER PUMP 2
32 038784 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 1 GROOVE 1
33 038786 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 2 GROOVE 1
34 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 6
35 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 6
36 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 6
82B 250 BED SEA WATER PUMP
IJESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED SEA IJATER PUMP
RF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038445 PUMP SEA WATER 1
2 018147 SCREIJ BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP 2
3 032183 LOCIIJASHER 2
4 018180 HOUSING BEARING 1
5 014774 SEAL INCLUDING SEAT 1
6 018145 RING RETAINING 3
7 018154 GASKET BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP HOUSING 1
8 039867 HOUSING PUMP BODY 1
9 018151 SCREIJ PUMP HOUSING TO CAM 1
10 018152 CAM 1
11 011907 IMPELLER INCLUDING GASKET
12 011419 GASKET IMPELLER COVER
13 018153 COVER IMPELLER INCLUDING BUSHING
14 018143 CAPSCREIJ 4
15 032183 LOCKIJASHER 4
16 018149 BUSHING SHAFT END 1
17 018148 KEY IMPELLER TO SHAFT 1
18 018164 SHAFT 1
19 018142 DOIJEL COVER TO PUMP HOUSING 2
20 022392 KEY SEA IJATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY 1
21 018144 BEARING 1
22 018146 RING RETAINING 1
23 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
24 033329 KIT PUMP REPAIR INCL 1
82B 250 BED FRESH YATER PUMP
tJESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED FRESH tJATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032708 GASKET PUMP TO BLOCKSMALL 1
2 032709 GASKET PUMP TO BLOCKLARGE 1
3 032710 BODY FRESH WATER PUMP 1
4 IMPELLER SEE REF 8 1
5 024480 SEAL 1
6 033648 CAPSCREtJ M 8 X 55 JISFLANGE 1
7 032712 GASKET HOUSING TO BODY 1
8 032711 HOUSING BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
9 033642 CAPSCREtJ M 8 X 25 JISFLANGE 3
10 SLINGER SEE REF 8 1
11 033709 CAPSCREtJ M 8 X 80 JISFLANGE 4
12 024479 PLATE DUST SEAL 1
13 024414 CIRCLIP 1
14 024568 BEARING 2
15 SHAFT SEE REF 8 1
16 024477 SPACER BEARING 1
17 024413 CIRCLIP 1
18 032713 FLANGE tJATER PUMP PULLEY 1
19 031037 PULLEY 1 GROOVE 1
20 033708 CAPSCREW M 8 X 10 JISFLANGE 4
WESTERBEKE 82B FOUR 250 BED FUEL SYSTEM
107 10
1 104
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
2 033241 BRACKET FUEL LIFT PUMP 1
3 022513 ELBOW ADAPTER 1
4 039151 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER INCL REF 3 1
5 039275 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12VDC 1
6 013590 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 DIN 933 2
7 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
8 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
9 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
10 030025 HOSE FUEL SUPPLY 1
11 1 013629 CAPS CREW M10 X 25 DIN 933 OFFSET BRACKET 2
112 039218 CAPS CREW Ml0 X 25 LOII HEAD FLAT BRACKET 2
12 038898 BRACKET FUEL FILTER 1
13 015887 NUT Ml0 DIN 934 2
14 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 2
15 031050 NUT LINE TO INJECTOR 4
16 032745 LINE INJECTOR RETURN 1
17 031021 GASKET RETURN LINE TO INJECTOR 4
18 032743 INJECTOR ASSEMBLY 4
19 SHIM SEE REF 18
20 SPRING SEE REF 18
21 PUSHROD SEE REF 18
22 SEAT NOZZLE SPRINGSEE REF 18
23 032744 NOZZLE INJECTOR 4
24 024454 WASHER INJECTOR NOZZLE 4
25 014464 WASHER INJECTOR 4
26 030970 WASHER 4
27 032871 SHIELD HEAT 4
28 032688 LINE INJECTOR 1 1
29 032689 LINE INJECTOR 2 1
30 032690 LINE INJECTOR 3 1
31 032691 LINE INJECTOR 4 1
321 038910 CLAMP INJECTOR LINES 2
322 038911 CLAMP INJECTOR LINES TAPPED THREAD 2
323 038914 CAPSCREII M 5 X 25 DIN 84A PHILLIPS HEAD 2
324 031780 LOCKIIASHER M 5 DIN 127 2
331 024600 UNION COMPRESSION INCLUDING NUT AND FERRULE 2
332 013344 NUT COMPRESSION 4
333 013343 FERRULE COMPRESSION 4
34 033059 LINE 1
35 032865 CLAMP RETURN LINE 1
36 032746 LINE RETURN 1
371 024634 CONNECTOR LINE TO FUEL HOSE INCL NUT FERRULE 1
372 033097 NUT COMPRESSION 1
373 033096 FERRULE COMPRESSION 1
38 015289 ADAPTER 1
39 030025 HOSE FUEL RETURN INCL REF 38 1
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED FUEL SYSTEM
107 10
109 75
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
40 030139 BOLT BANJO 1
41 024972 WASHER ALUMINUM 1
42 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 1
43 030290 WASHER BANJO M12 1
44 032696 FILTER FUEL WITH PRIMING PUMP 1
451 032868 BOLT FILTER BLEED 1
452 032869 WASHER FILTER BLEED 1
46 024363 FILTER FUEL 1
47 030290 WASHER BANJO M12 PROPULSION 1
48 035027 HOSE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 1
49 030139 BOLT BANJO PROPULSION 1
50 033642 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 JISFLANGE 2
511 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 PROPULSION 1
512 024972 WASHER ALUMINUM PROPULSION 1
52 032697 BRACKET LIFTING EYE AND FILTER MOUNT 1
531 024338 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12 VDC 1
532 031285 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 24 VDC 1
533 034913 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
534 034992 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 24 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
54 024339 ORING FUEL SOLENOID 1
551 024501 BOLT BANJO RETURN 1
552 024498 WASHER BANJO 2
561 030139 BOLT BANJO SUPPLY 1
562 024972 WASHER BANJO ALUMINUM 2
57 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE 2
58 032904 KEY WOODRUFF 1
59 024461 GASKET INJECTION PUMP TO TIMING CASE 1
601 032748 PUMP FUEL 1
602 032729 PUMP WMECHANICAL GOVERNOR 1
603 032748 PUMP WELECTRONIC GOVERNOR 1
61 031847 NUT 1032 1
62 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 1
63 019364 BALLJOINT THROTTLE 1
64 013870 SHIM THROTTLE 1
65 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BH 2
66 013325 CLAMP THROTTLE 1
67 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 2
68 031847 NUT 1032 2
69 032269 BRACKET THROTTLE CABLE 1
70 033678 STUD M 8 X 12 DIN 939 2
71 024399 GASKET INJECTION PUMP GEAR COVER 1
72 024398 COVER INJECTION PUMP GEAR 1
73 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
74 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE 2
75 033643 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 JISFLANGE 1
77 032506 CAPSCREW M 8 X 60 DIN 933 1
78 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 AR
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED FUEL SYSTEM
107 10
103
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS GUAN
79 032692 NUT INJECTION PUMP 1
80 032695 WASHER INJECTION PUMP 1
81 031015 EAR FRICTION 1
82 032694 GEAR INJECTION PUMP DRIVE 1
83 015830 STUD 11 8 X 25 DIN 939 2
84 032693 BRACKET INJECTION PUMP SUPPORT 1
85 033377 BRACKET INJECTION PUMP SUPPORT TO BLOCK 1
86 024953 CAPSCREW 1110 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 1
87 015887 NUT 1110 DIN 934 1
88 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 1
89 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 1
90 013629 CAPSCREW 1110 X 25 DIN 933 1
91 018813 CAPSCREW 1110 X 20 DIN 933 2
92 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
93 031786 LOCKWASHER 11 8 DIN 127 t
94 024542 GASKET INJECTION PUMP GOVERNOR COVER t
951 032737 SPRING t
952 032545 SPRING WITH MECHANICAL GOVERNOR 1
953 032737 SPRING WITH ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR 1
961 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
962 035827 GAUGE FUEL OPTIONAL 1
97 035950 BOLT BANJOFUEL PRESSURE GAUGE 1
98 030290 WASHER BANJO 1112 3
99 035949 BANJO FUEL PRESSURE GAUGEGENSET t
100 017012 CAPS CREW 11 6 X 16 DIN 933 2
101 031783 LOCK WASHER 11 6 DIN 127 2
1021 024831 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12 VDC REPLACED BY 39275 1
1022 033721 PUMP FUEL LIFT 24 VDC 1
103 031792 LOCK WASHER 1112 DIN 127 1
104 033347 CAPS CREW 1112 XI 5 X 25 DIN 961 1
105 033792 MAGNET LIFT PUMP 1
106 030548 ELEMENT LIFT PUMP FILTER INCLUDING GASKET t
107 033653 CAPSCREW 1110 X 125 X 95 JISFLANGE 2
108 031506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
109 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
1101 031753 WASHER 14 FLAT 2
1102 031750 NUT 14NC 2
111 024952 CAPSCREW 1110 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 2
112 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 DIN 127 2
WESTERBEKE see FOUR BACK END 110 UNTING S YSTEII
1 2
31 4 29
WESTERBEKE 828 FOUR BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032256 MOUNT FRONT LEFT 1
2 032506 CAPSCREW M 8 X 60 DIN 933 1
3 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
4 018242 NUT 8 DIN 934 1
5 031083 CAPS CREW 0 Xl 25 X 30 J I S 2
6 019262 LOCK WASHER 0 DIN 127 2
7 031154 DOWEL STEPBLOCK TO BACKPLATE 2
8 038296 BACKPLATE 1
9 015887 NUT 0 DIN 934 3
10 019262 LOCKWASHER 0 DIN 127 3
11 031797 LOCK WASHER 4 DIN 127 4
12 031223 CAPSCREW 4 X 15 X 30 DIN 961 4
13 037821 STUD 0 X 30 DIN 939 3
141 039089 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 1
142 038392 GEAR RING 1
15 036206 TABWASHER 1
16 036138 BOLT FLYWHEEL 5 6
17 024953 CAPSCREW 1110 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 6
18 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 6
19 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 10
20 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 4
21 034470 CAPSCREW 0 X 45 DIN 931 4
22 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 3
23 034833 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 60 DIN 912 FULLY THREADED 3
24 038384 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 1
25 019262 LOCKWASHER 0 DIN 127 2
26 031083 CAPSCREW 0 X 125 X 30 JIS 2
27 032258 MOUNT FRONT RIGHT 1
28 031795 NUT M 12 Xl 5 0 I N 934 1
29 031792 LOCK WASHER M12 DIN 127 1
30 016714 SPACER 1
31 032916 STUD 2 Xl 5 X 48 1
32 038376 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
33 019039 DOWEL 38 X 34 2
34 038578 MOUNT REAR 2
35 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
36 034589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 6
37 011618 DAMPER HBW OR WARNER 1
38 024778 CAPS CREW DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL 5
39 036334 ISOLATOR 4
40 036338 NUT M16 DIN 985 4
82B FOUR MODEL HBW 250 2 1
WESTERBEKE 82B FOUR MODEL HBW 250 PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 018813 CAPS CREW M10 X 20 DIN 933 6
2 031790 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 137B 6
3 038442 ADAPTER HBW 250 GEAR TO HOUSING 1
41 032564 GEAR HBW250151 1
42 032565 GEAR HBW250 19 1 1
43 032566 GEAR HBW250271 1
5 01 1779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 24
6 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
7 040036 COOLER HBW TRANSMISSION 1
8 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
9 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 4
10 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
11 024950 NUT Ml0 X 125 DIN 934 4
12 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 4
131 023706 COUPLING HBW 075 IN BORE 1
132 023707 COUPLING HBW 0875 IN BORE 1
133 023708 COUPLING HBW 10 IN BORE 1
134 023709 COUPLING HBW 1125 IN BORE 1
135 023710 COUPLING HBW 125 IN BORE 1
136 023711 COUPLING HBW 1375 IN BORE 1
137 023712 COUPLING HBW 15 IN BORE 1
14 031228 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
151 023651 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 34 2
152 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
16 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
17 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 2
18 032161 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
19 013870 SHIM SHIFT CABLE 1
20 013325 CLAMP SHIFT CABLE 1
21 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS 2
22 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
23 020650 CAPSCREW M 8 X 18 DIN 933 2
24 033482 BALLJOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
25 031754 NUT 14NF 1
26 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 1
27 031655 CAPS CREW 716NC X 1 4
28 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 4
29 013919 DOWEL ADAPTER TO HOUSING 2
30 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
ESTERBEKE 82B FOUR MODEL HS 630
21
17 1316
WESTERBEKE 82B FOUR MODEL HSW 630 PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT X 1 HOSE 2
2 036650 COOLER OIL 1
3 013330 ELBOW MALE 38NPT 90 TO HOSE 3
4 023567 HOSE OIL 1
5 013331 ELBO MALE 38NPT 45 TO HOSE 1
6 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 12
7 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
8 036121 HOSE OIL 1
9 039155 BRACKET COOLER SET 1
10 011411 CLAMP HOSE 32 2
11 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 2
12 034590 CAPSCREW M10 X 40 DIN 933 2
13 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 6
14 031656 CAPSCREW 716NC X 114 4
15 039276 STUD 716NC X 134 2
16 031768 NUT 716NC 2
171 038608 GEAR HSW630H 21 1
172 039789 GEAR HSW630H 251 1
173 038609 GEAR HSW630H 281 1
174 038610 GEAR HSW630A 2 1 1
175 038611 GEAR HSW630A 251 1
176 038132 GEAR HSW630V 21 1
18 031772 NUT 716NF 4
19 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 4
20 031682 CAPS CREW 716NF X 112 4
211 011961 COUPLING 10 IN BORE 1
212 011962 COUPLING t 125 IN BORE 1
213 011963 COUPLING t 25 IN BORE 1
214 011964 COUPLING t 375 IN BORE 1
215 023609 COUPLING 15 IN BORE 1
216 039323 COUPLING 175 IN BORE 1
22 023653 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 114 2
23 031603 CAPSCREW 38NC X 34 2
24 031764 LOCK WASHER 38 2
25 039154 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
26 033482 BALLJOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
27 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 t
28 031754 NUT 14NF 1
29 031873 SCRE 1032 X 58 SS 2
30 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 2
31 013325 CLAMP SHIFT CABLE 1
32 013870 SHIM SHIFT CABLE 1
33 SWITCH NEUTRAL SAFETY 1
WESTER8EKE 828 FOUR WARNER 3
11 4
WESTERBEKE 828 FOUR WARNER PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036650 COOLER OIL 1
2 011411 CLAMP HOSE 32 MOUNT COOLER TO BRACKET 2
3 013330 ELBOW COOLER TO HOSE 1
4 013338 ELBO 38NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
5 013057 BRACKET COOLER MOUNT TO TRANSMISSION 1
6 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
7 011779 HOSE 1 10 WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 16
8 036614 ELBO 34NPT X 1 HOSE 2
9 011471 PETCOCK 18NPT 1
10 013330 ELBO HOSE TO TRANSMISSION 1
11 011921 HOSE OIL 1
121 022114 HOSE OIL 11 AND 21 TRANSMISSION 1
122 023567 HOSE OIL REDUCTION TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 21 1
131 013348 CONNECTOR HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 21 1
132 013348 CONNECTOR HOSE TO 21 TRANSMISSION 2
141 011630 GEAR HYDRAULIC 1 1 1
142 011631 GEAR HYDRAULIC 15 1 1
143 037297 GEAR HYDRAULIC 191 OPPOSITE ROTATION 1
144 011632 GEAR HYDRAULIC 21 1
145 011632 GEAR HYDRAULIC 251 1
146 011634 GEAR HYDRAULIC 31 1
15 031770 LOCKASHER 716 4
16 031665 CAPSCRE 716NC X 312 4
17 023467 STUD 7116NC X 4 2
18 031770 LOCKASHER 716 2
19 031768 NUT 716NC 2
20 031754 NUT 114NF 1
21 031752 LOCKASHER 14 1
22 033482 BALLJOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
23 031873 SCRE 1032 X 58 SS 2
24 013325 CLAMP SHIFT CABLE 1
25 013870 SHIM SHIFT CABLE 1
26 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 2
27 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
28 032315 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
29 031768 NUT 716NC 4
30 031770 LOCKASHER 716 4
31 031655 CAPSCREW 71 6NC X 1 4
32 1 023706 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 075 IN BORE
32 2 023707 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 0875 IN BORE
32 3 023708 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 10 IN BORE
32 4 023709 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1125 IN BORE
32 5 023710 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 125 IN BORE
32 6 023711 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1375 IN BORE
32 7 023712 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 15 IN BORE
32 8 011961 COUPLING REDUCTION 10 IN BORE
32 9 011962 COUPLING REDUCTION 1125 IN BORE
3210 011963 COUPLING REDUCTION 125 IN BORE 1
3211 011964 COUPLING REDUCTION 1375 IN BORE 1
3212 023609 COUPLING REDUCTION 15 IN BORE 1
3213 039323 COUPLING REDUCTION 175 IN BORE 1
331 023651 SETSCRE COUPLING 38NC X 34 2
332 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
333 023653 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 114 2
1 250 BED MOUNTING SYSTEM
co N
co
IJESTERBEKE 250 BED MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038682 MOUNT FRONT LEFT 1
2 019262 LOCKIJASHER M10 DIN 127 3
3 024953 CAPSCREW M 1 0 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 1
4 031083 CAPSCREW M 1 0 Xl 25 X 30 JIS 2
5 031717 CAPSCREIJ 12NC X 4 2
6 031776 WASHER 12 FLAT 4
7 033530 SHIELD ISOLATOR 2
8 024674 WASHER ISOLATOR SNUBBING 8
9 024701 RAIL LEFT 1
10 015238 ISOLATOR FRONT 2
11 037792 SPACER ISOLATOR TO RAIL 2
12 031776 LOCKWASHER 12 4
13 031774 NUT 12NC 4
14 038698 DRIPTRAY 1
15 200127 NUT 516NC KEPS 16
16 031559 CAPSCREW 516NC X 2 8
17 031795 NUT M12 X 15 DIN 934 1
18 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 1
19 016714 SPACER 1
20 032916 STUD M12 X 15 X 48 1
21 038684 MOUNT FRONT RIGHT 1
22 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
23 031083 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 JIS 2
24 039274 RAIL RIGHT 1
25 035271 SPACER ISOLATOR TO RAIL 2
26 015239 ISOLATOR REAR 2
27 031557 CAPSCREIJ 516NC X 112 8
28 031718 CAPSCREW 12NC X 414 2
29 034713 STRAP GROUND RAIL TO GENSET 1
WESTERBEKE 250 BED BACK END WESTERBEKE 250 BED BACK END PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038384 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 1
2 039523 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC 1
3 013631 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 55 DIN 933 3
4 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 3
5 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 4
6 034470 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 45 DIN 931 4
7 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 7
8 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 7
9 031797 LOCK WASHER M14 DIN 127 3
10 031223 CAPS CREW M14 X 15 X 30 DIN 961 4
11 038296 BACKPLATE 1
121 038395 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 1
122 038392 GEAR RING 1
13 036206 TABWASHER 1
14 036138 BOLT FLYWHEEL M15 6
15 024953 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 6
16 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
17 013629 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 25 DIN 933 10
18 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 10
19 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 10
20 039869 PLATE DRIVE DISC TO HUB 1
21 039785 DISC DRIVE 4
22 039668 HUB DRIVE 1
23 039637 FAN 1
24 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 8
25 039318 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 25 DIN 912 8
261 039636 ARMATURE 1 PHASE 1
262 039784 ARMATURE 3 PHASE 1
27 039638 BEARING BALL 1
28 030146 CAPSCREW M 6 X S5 DIN 931 3
29 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 3
30 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 3
31 039639 STATOR EXCITER 1
321 039630 GENERATOR 1 PHASE 1
322 039665 STATOR 1 PHASE 1
323 039642 STATOR INCLUDING HOUSING 1 PHASE 1
324 039868 GENERATOR 3 PHASE 1
325 039870 STATOR 3 PHASE 1
326 039873 STATOR INCLUDING HOUSING 3 PHASE 1
33 031915 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 6797A 3
34 039871 CAPS CREW M10 X 35 DIN 912 3
35 039669 HOUSING GENERATOR END 1
250 BED BACK END GENERATOR
WtSTERSEKE 250 SED SACK END GENERATOR
REF PN NAIIE REMARKS QUAN
36 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 3
37 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 3
38 013629 CAPSCREW 1110 X 25 DIN 933 3
39 039074 COVER PTO 1
40 036464 NIPPLE CHASE INCLUDED WITH PANEL SOX ASSEMBLY 1
41 036492 RING SEALING INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY 1
42 036730 BRACKET PANEL MOUNT INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSY 1
43 PANEL REFER TO PANEL PAGE 1
44 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 4
45 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
46 036652 ISOLATOR PANEL MOUNT 4
47 039666 DIODE ASSEMBLY 3
48 031914 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 9
49 031931 SCREW 11 5 X 16 DIN 84A 9
50 039172 SENSOR MAGNETIC 1
51 NUT 1
52 037821 STUD 1110 X 30 DIN 939 3
53 015887 NUT M10 DIN 934 3
54 031154 DOWEL STEP 2
250 BED AC OUTPUT AND 148
UESTERBEKE 250 BED AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038985 COVER AC OUTPUT
031918
036737
SCREU
CONNECTOR
M 5 X 10 DIN 84A
BOX 112 AC OUTPUT LEADS
4 039874 CAPSCREU M 6 X 20 DIN 912 2
5 031783 LOCKUASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
6 031784 UASHER 11 6 DIN 125 2
7 039872 CAPSCREU 1110 X 35 DIN 7991 1
8 039875 SCREU 11 4 X 25 DIN 84A 4
9 031917 LOCKUASHER 11 4 DIN 6797A 4
10 039640 REGULATOR VOLTAGE 1
11 1 039667 HOLDER FUSE 1
112 038471 FUSE 1
121 039632 BLOCK TERMINAL AC OUTPUT 1
122 039633 BAR BUSS AR
123 039634 NUT 11 8 BRASS AR
131 039306 LABEL AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE 1
132 039686 LABEL AC OUTPUT 3 PHASE 1
WESTERBEKE 250 BED ELE CTRONIC GOVERNOR
17
WESTERBEKE 250 BED ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
REF PN NAIIE REIIARKS QUAN
11 303007 ACTUATOR GOVERNOR 12 VDC 1
12 039746 ACTUATOR GOVERNOT 24 VDC 1
2 018804 CAPSCREU 11 6 X 20 DIN 933 4
3 039161 BRACIET ACTUATOR 1
4 031801 NUT 6 DIN 439 JA 1
5 031875 SCREW 1032 X 78 SS 1
6 303009 CLEVIS ACTUATOR 1
7 303012 BALLJOINT 2
8 039470 SCREU 1032 X 134 SS 1
9 039164 SPACER 1
10 031847 NUT 1032 3
11 031849 LOCIUASHER 10 3
12 039162 LEVER THROTTLE EXTENSION 1
13 031871 SCREW 1032 X 38 SS 1
14 039296 ROD THREADED 1032 X 1 1
15 015812 NUT 6 DIN 934 4
16 031783 LOCK WASHER 6 DIN 127 4
17 031786 LOCIWASHER 8 DIN 127 2
18 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
UESTERBEKE 50 BED BELT II
WESTERBEKE 250 BED BELT GUARD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 033228 INGSCRE 1032 X 12 3
2 031849 LOCKASHER 10
033372 ASHER FLAT
4 039079 GUARD GENSET BELT 1
5 033380 BRACKET BELT WARD 1
6 037827 BRACKET BELT GUARD 1
7 033380 BRACKET BELT GUARD 1
U1 OJ
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 039275 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12 VDC 1
21 030125 SWITCH WATER 1
22 039550 SWITCH WATER 1
3 037453 BUSHING 14NPT TO 1
4 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
5 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 AR
6 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS AR
7 039790 ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 12 VDC INCLUDING PULLEY 1
8 200120 NUT 14NC KEPS 1
9 031086 BOOT 1
10 301904 NUT 1024 KEPS 3
11 032366 WIRE GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 3
12 024353 GLOWPLUG 12 VDC 4
13 021722 SPACER BRACKET TO CYLINDER HEAD 1
14 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 1
15 031866 SCREW 832 X 78 SS 2
16 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 SS 4
17 031502 CAPSCREW 14NC X 58 2
18 031861 SCREW 832 X 14 SS 2
191 024683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 12 VDC 1
192 020946 BREAKER CIRCUIT 10 AMP 24 VDC 1
20 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
21 031750 NUT 14NC 2
22 036563 BREAKER CIRCUIT 10 AMP 1
23 031911 SCREW 832 X 14 BRASS 2
24 032923 SWITCH EXHAUST 1
25 035711 SCREW 632 X 14 TAPPING 2
261 036605 HARNESS 1
262 039205 HARNESS GENSET INCLUDED IN PANEL HARNESS ASSY 1
271 024639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 12 VDC 1
272 022249 SOLENOID PREHEAT 24 VDC 1
28 031760 NUT 56NF 2
29 033704 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 16 JISFLANGE 1
30 031083 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 30 JIS 1
31 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 1
32 032270 BRACKET PREHEAT BREAKER 1
33 039523 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC 1
34 034575 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127B BRONZE 1
35 032438 NUT M10 DIN 439 BRASS 1
36 039672 WIRE SOLENOID INCLUDING BOOT 1
37 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF REFER TO FUEL PAGE 1
38 037323 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 1
39 039806 RESISTOR 1
40 024951 CAPSCREW M1 0 X 125 X 20 DIN 961 2
41 032480 BRACKET OIL PRESSURE SENDER AND SWITCH 1
42 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
431 011981 HOSE OIL 1
432 024844 ADAPTER 18BSPT TO 18NPTHOSE TO BLOCK 1
44 015122 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 45 STEEL 1
45 024132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1
461 039144 DIAGRAM WIRING PROPULSION 12 VDC 1
462 039422 DIAGRAM WIRING GENSET 12 VDC 1
WESTERSEKE ses FOUR PROPULSION INSTRUENT PANELS
3 8
J I 20
WESTERBEKE 82B FOUR PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036842 PANEL ADMIRAL INCLUDING ALARM 1
2 030913 SCREW 1
3 030119 COVER PANEL REAR 1
4 035118 HOLDER LAMP WEDGE BASE 3
5 035114 LAMP INSTRUMENT 12 VDC WEDE BASE 3
6 037601 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
7 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI 1
8 033865 PANEL PLATE 1
9 033693 KEYSWITCH OFFON 1
10 030003 NUT NYLON LOCKING 632 1
11 033684 COVER FACEPLATE 1
12 030002 SPACER NYLON 1
13 024996 WINDOW KEYSWITCH COVER 1
14 030001 SCREW NYLON 632 X 12 WASHER HEAD 1
15 037605 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
16 033682 DECAL SWITCH 1
17 030148 CABLE PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
181 033764 SWITCH PUSHBUTTON STARTPREHEAT 2
182 019031 CAP SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT 2
19 011917 METER 1
20 036829 ALARM ASSEMBLY 1
21 035825 WIRE LAMP POWER CONNECTION 3
22 039144 DIARAM WIRING ENGINE 12 VDC 1
23 036473 PANEL CAPTAIN 1
24 036590 METER TACHOMETER 1
25 036043 PANEL PLATE 1
261 036479 SWITCH TEST 1
262 036490 CAP SWITCH 1
27 013355 BUZZER ALARM 1
28 030946 PLUG NYLON 1
291 024947 LAMP 12 VDC 3
292 036483 HOLDER LAMP 3
30 036626 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN 1
31 036627 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
32 036477 ASSEMBLY 1
33 036544 SPACER ASSEMBLY 2
34 036545 SCREW 632 X 34 TAPPING SS 2
35 036630 DRAWING TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL 1
8 fII
CD 28 6 n
ESTERBEKE 250 BED GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036539 PANEL GENERATOR CONTROL REF 2 THRU 13 1
2 036192 HOUR METER 1
3 037605 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
4 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI 1
5 037601 METER ATER TEMPERATURE 1
61 034485 PLATE PANEL 1
62 035303 COVER BOX WHEN PANEL IS REMOTE MOUNTED 1
7 024731 SITCH STOP 1
8 024732 SITCH PREHEATSTART 2
91 035114 LAMP INSTRUMENT WEDGE BASE 12 VDC 3
92 035118 HOLDER LAMP WEDGE BASE 3
93 035825 IRE LAMP POWER CONNECTION 3
101 031900 NUT 1032 BRASS AR
102 031902 LOCKASHER 10 BRONZE AR
11 1 031842 NUT 832 SS 2
112 031844 LOCKASHER 8 SS 2
12 036538 HARNESS PANEL 1
13 031999 RING TOGGLE SWITCH MOUNT LOCKING 3
14 034421 SCREW 832 X 38 TRUSS HEAD BLACK SS 4
15 036464 NIPPLE CHASE ITH BUSHING 1
16 036492 RING SEALING 1
17 036837 WASHER REDUCER 1
18 039205 HARNESS ENGINE 1
19 031855 SCREW 632 X 58 SS BINDING HEAD 12
201 039928 BLOCK TERMINAL 10 POSITION 2
202 039929 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 2
203 015222 PLATE BLOCK 6
21 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 5S 1
22 200125 NUT 1032 KEPS 1
231 037833 RELAY 12 VDC 1
232 039858 RELAY 24 VDC 1
241 033259 SWITCH EMERGENCY STOP 1
242 033258 BOOT EMERGENCY STOP SITCH 1
243 033251 LABEL EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1
25 036232 HARNESS PANEL BOX 1
261 303008 CONTROLLER GOVERNOR 12 VDC 1
262 039747 CONTROLLER GOVERNOR 24 VDC 1
27 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 SS 4
281 039424 ASSEMBLY BOX AND HARNESS 1
282 039368 BOX GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL 1
29 200125 NUT 1032 KEPS 4
30 031837 NUT 632 HEX SS 12
31 031839 LOCKWASHER 6 SS 12
321 050201 BLOCK TERMINAL 1
322 050374 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
33 024968 DECAL GENSET OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 1
WESTERBEKE 250 BED GENERATOR SOUND GUARD
9
9 16
WESTERBEKE 250 BED ENERATOR SOUND GUARD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 PANEL SIDE WITH WINDOW 1
2 037417 WINDOW ASSEMBLY 1
3 030896 RETAINER QUICK OPENING SCREIoI AR
4 030895 SCREW QUICK OPENING AR
5 031940 SCREW 632 X 38 SEMS PHIL HEAD AR
6 030775 GUIDE PANEL ALIGNMENT AR
7 PANEL FRONT AND REAR 2
81 035720 HANDLE 10
82 031937 SCREW 832 X 38 SEMS PHIL HEAD 20
9 024057 CORNER 8
10 039364 RAIL END 2
11 039361 RAIL SIDE 2
12 PANEL TOP 1
13 039365 POST CORNER 4
14 PANEL SIDE 1
15 038969 SKIRT END 2
161 039470 SCREW 1032 X 134 SS 8
162 031848 WASHER 10 FLAT SS 8
163 031907 NUT 1032 STOP SS 8
17 038968 SKIRT SIDE 2
18 039356 AIR DAM 1
191 039471 SCREU 8 X 12 11000 ROUND HEAD 2
192 031843 UASHER 8 FLAT SS 2
20 039408 FOAM UPPER AIR SEAL INCHES REQUIRED 48
21 039408 FOAM LOUER AIR SEAL INCHES REQUIRED 12
22 BASE ASSEMBLY 1
23 039425 SCREU 8 X 134 101000 FLAT HEAD SS 10
24 039426 SCREU 14 X 4 11000 FLAT HEAD SS 8
25 030902 HOSE 212 10 AIR INTAKE INCHES REQUIRED 25
26 022559 CLAMP HOSE 40 2
1 61
WESTERBEKE 82B 250 BED PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 039324 KIT A SPARE PARTS PROPULSION 1
12 039326 KIT A SPARE PARTS ENSET 1
21 039325 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING PROPULSION 1
22 039327 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING GENSET 1
3 039675 GASKET SET UPPER 1
4 039676 GASKET SET COMPLETE 1
5 032974 FILTER PRIMARY FUEL SEPARATOR 1
6 015010 STRAINER SEA WATER 1
7 033327 VALVE ANTISIPHON 1
8 013758 PAINT RED AEROSOL SPRAY CAN 1
9 020654 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR OUTPUT
101 030760 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 8 PIN 1
102 036557 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 4 PIN 1
11 032973 FILTER KIT REMOTE LUBE OIL 1
12 032133 SWITCH GENERATOR SHIPSHORE 3 WIRE 60HZ 1
13 033094 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
141 038922 MANUAL OPERATOR t
142 039685 MANUAL OPERATOR 200250 BED 1
15 040485 MANUAL TECHNICAL 1
16 037306 MUFFLER HYDROHUSH FIBREGLASS 1
17 024177 KIT REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK 1

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.