Monday, May27, 2019 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 108c Six Operator's Manual



Note:

This is a new page for displaying documents. The first time a document is loaded will take a little longer than it will for the next person so please be patient if it takes time. It will be much faster once all the documents have been converted. This will also allow these documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices. Please email me at "L-36" dot COM if you notice any strange behavior. This is part of the Google requirement that all web pages be "mobile friendly". This is an effort that takes quite a bit of time and as it is just me and I would rather be sailing...

Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page

PDF to Text.

        PARTS LIST


          WESTERBEKE

                    108B Six
                    108C Six

         Marine Diesel Engines


             32.0 BED - 60 Hz
            32.0 BEDB - 60 Hz
             25.0 BED - 50 Hz
            25.0 BEDB - 50 Hz

        Marine Diesel Generators



                   Publ ication #041200
                       Edition One
                      August 1995




jr-.v- 'WESTERBEKE
    J   WESTERBEKECORPORATION
       MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
        150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD, TAUNTON, MA 02780-7319
       PARTS LIST


          WESTERBEKE

                    108B Six
                    108C Six

        Marine Diesel Engines


             32.0 BED - 60 Hz
            32.0 BEDB - 60 Hz
             25.0 BED - 50 Hz
            25.0 BEDB - 50 Hz

       Marine Diesel Generators



                  Publication #041200
                      Edition One
                      August 1995




jr~ 'WESTERBEKE
   J   WESTERBEKECORPORATION
      MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
       150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD, TAUNTON, MA 02780-7319
                                          IMPORTANT

                             PRODUCT SOFTWARE DISCLAIMER

Product software of all kinds such as brochures, drawings, technical data, operator's and
workshop manuals, parts lists and parts price lists, and other information, instructions and
specifications provided from sources other than Westerbeke, is not within Westerbeke's control
and, accordingly, is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and service.
Westerbeke cannot be responsible for the content of such software, makes no warranties
or representations with respect thereto, including the accuracy, timeliness or
completeness thereof, and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or injury
incurred in connection with, or arising out of, the furnishing or use of such software.

For example, components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbeke's products and
supplied by others (such as engine blocks, fuel systems and components, transmissions,
electrical components, pumps and other products) are generally supported by their
manufacturers with their own software, and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbeke's own product software. Such software may be outdated and no longer
accurate. Routine changes made by Westerbeke's suppliers, of which Westerbeke rarely has
notice in advance, are frequently not reflected in the supplier's software until after such changes
take place.

Westerbeke customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of Westerbeke
product software, and the unavoidable existence of earlier, non-current Westerbeke software
editions in the field. Additionally, most Westerbeke products include customer-requested special
features that frequently do not include complete documentation.

In summation, product software provided with Westerbeke products, whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers, must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product It not only makes good sense but is imperative that appropriate
representatives of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer.
       This Parts List covers a family of two engine blocks used for
propulsion and generator applications. References in the book for engine
components may indicate the propulsion model, but are applicable to both
propulsion and generator units. (ie:           pistons, filters, gaskets,
pumps, bearings, etc.)   Also references in the book for generator
applications refer to the 60 Hertz model but are applicable for the
corresponding 50 Hertz model as listed in the chart below.


Propulsion Model          60 Hertz Generator        50 Hertz Generator

108B Six                  32.0 BED                  25.0 BED

108C Six                  32.0 BEDB                 25.0 BEDS



                        TABLE OF CONTENTS

PAGE        DESCRIPTION
100         CYLINDER BLOCK
102         CYLINDER HEAD - ROCKER COVER
106         CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS
.. An
I IV        VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT
114         TIMING GEAR COVER - LUBE OIL SUMP 108B
116         TIMING GEAR COVER - LUBE OIL SUMP 108C
118         INTAKE MANIFOLD
120         LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
124         FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM - FRONT
126         COOLING SYSTEM - REAR
128         FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
130         SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR
134         SEA WATER PUMP
136         FRESH WATER PUMP
138         FUEL LIFT PUMP AND FILTER
142         FUEL SYSTEM
146         PROPULSION BACK END - MOUNTING SYSTEM
148         MODEL HSW 630 TRANSMISSION
150         WARNER HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION
152         GENSET MOUNTING SYSTEM
154         GENSET BACK END - GENERATOR
158         GENSET AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
160         GENSET ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
162         ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
164         PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
166         GENSET CONTROL PANEL
162         MISCELLANEOUS
          WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 10SC SIX - CYLINDER BLOCK




                                                33       36




r----
I
I   32
: 31                                                     2
I                                                    1        3
I   ~p_--,":I'r/

I
I
I




                      20



            19

                                           17
                              ~15
              15


                              r 100
                                      18
              WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - CYLINDER BLOCK
REF      PN       NAME          REMARKS                                    QUAN
  1 -1   034927   BLOCK         ASSEMBLY 108B NLA USE BLOCK BELOW           1
  1-2    040739   BLOCK         ASSEMBLY 108C                               1
  1-3    040739   BLOCK         ASSEMBLY 32 BED WITH ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR    1
  1-4    040745   BLOCK         ASSEMBLY 32 WMFA WITH MECHANICAL GOVERNR    1
  1-5    040743   BLOCK         ASSEMBLY 32 W"FMA                           1
  1-6    041044   BLOCK         ASSEMBLY Wl00A                              1
  2      024374   PLUG          EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443                      1
  3      030967   STUD          IDLER GEAR                                  2
  4      024364   PLUG          EXPANSION 18MM DIN 443                      1
  5      032368   DOWEL         IDLER GEAR HUB 30968                        1
  6      024374   PLUG          EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443                      8
  7      033638   STUD          5/16NF X 3                                  1
  8      012502   STUD          3/8NF X 1-11/16                             2
  9      012503   STUD          7/16NF X 1-9/16                             3
 10      031760   NUT           5/16NF 108B                                 2
 11      031758   LOCK WASHER   5/16 108B                                   2
 12      024382   COVER         LIFT PUMP BLANKING 108B                     1
 13      012498   STUD          5/16NF X 7/8 108B                           2
 14      032820   PLUG          TAPER                                       1
 15      017849   WASHER        FLAT                                        14
 16-1    032821   BOLT          MAIN BEARING CAP 108B 4-1/2LG               2
 16-2    024387   BOLT          MAIN BEARING CAP 108C                       2
 17      024386   BOLT          MAIN BEARING CAP 3-1/16LG                   10
 18-1    024371   BOLT          MAIN BEARING CAP 108B 4-3/16LG              2
 18-2    032821   BOLT          MAIN BEARING CAP 108C                       2
 19      024383   DOWEL         TUBULAR                                     18
 20      024601   PLUG          1/4NPT SOCKET - BLOCK DRAIN                 1
 21      024379   PLUG          CAMSHAFT                                    1
 22      011498   DOWEL         3/8 X 1                                     2
 23      023143   PLUG          3/8NPT SOCKET                               2
 24      024523   PLUG          1/8NPT SOCKET                               3
 25      024374   PLUG          EXPANSION 30M" DIN 443                      1
 26      024373   PLUG          EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443                      6
 27      024374   PLUG          EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443                     3
 28      012503   STUD          7/16NF X 1-9/16                            3
 29-1    032789   LINER         CYLINDER 108B                              6
 29-2    040663   LINER         CYLINDER 108C                               6
 30      032908   O-RING        COOLER CORE TO COVER 108B                  2
 31      032906   O-RING        COOLER CORE STUDS TO COVER 108B            4
 32      032859   GASKET        COOLER COVER TO BLOCK                      1
 33-1    032857   CORE          OIL COOLER 108B                            1
 33-2    040732   COOLER        OIL INCL REF 30,31,33,34 108C              1
 34      032858   COVER         OIL COOLER 108B                            1
 35      031758   LOCK WASHER   5/16                                       12
 36      031579   CAPSCREW      5/16NF X 7/8                               12
 37      031764   LOCKWASHER    3/8                                        4
 38      031767   NUT           3/8NF JAM                                  4
 39      024393   PLUG          OIL GALLERY                                 1
 40-1             HUB           OIL PUMP IDLER GEAR 108B                    1
 40-2    040664   HUB           OIL PUMP IDLER GEAR 108C                    1




                                          1 01
     WESTER8EKE 1088 SIX - 108C SIX - CYLINDER HEAD


                                                      A




                                                               7




     1~                                         11
                                                          10



                                                                   43




22




                          102
             YESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - CYLINDER HEAD
REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                             QUAN
  1-1   030985   SEAL         ROCKER COVER BOLT 108B               4
  1-2   040659   SEAL         ROCKER COVER STUD 108C               4
  2-1   031577   CAPSCREY     5/16NF X 5/8 108B                    2
  2-2   024526   NUT          5/16NF FLANGED LOCKING 108C          4
  3-1   032756   HOSE         BREATHER 108B                        1
  3-2   040662   HOSE         BREATHER 108C                        1
  4     031582   CAPSCREY     5/16NF X 1-1/2 108B                  2
  5-1   030986   CAP          OIL FILLER 108B QUARTER TURN TYPE    1
  5-2   040151   CAP          OIL FILLER 108B THREADED TYPE        1
  5-3   040661   CAP          OIL FILLER 108C                      1
  6     032753   PLATE        BAFFLE-BREATHER 108B                 1
  7     032754   PLATE        BREATHER OIL BAFFLE 108B             1
  8     033652   SCREY        1'1 4 X 8 TAPPING 108B               4
  9-1   032752   COVER        ROCKER 108B INCL REF 6,7,8
  9-e   040658   COVER        ROCKER 10SC
 10-1   032755   GASKET       ROCKER COVER 108B
 10-2   040660   GASKET       ROCKER COVER lOSC                    1
 11     024372   BOLT         CYLINDER HEAD-LONG                   11
 12     024371   BOLT         CYLINDER HEAD-SHORT                  17
 13     017849   YASHER       CYLINDER HEAD BOLT                   2S
 14     012495   STUD         5/16NF X 1-1/2                       2
 15     012497   STUD         5/16NF X 1-3/8                       10
 16     024349   PLUG         EXPANSION 351'11'1 DIN 443           5
 17     024370   CAP          YATER JET                            6
 18-1   024373   PLUG         EXPANSION 251'11'1 DIN 443 108B      5
 18-e   024336   PLUG         EXPANSION 10SC                       5
 19-1   024366   GUIDE        VALVE 108B                           12
 19-2   040653   GUIDE        VALVE 108C                           12
 eO-1   033667   STUD         5/16NF X 2-9/16 10SB                 2
 20-2   038325   STUD         ROCKER BRACKET 108C                  2
 21     032379   STUD         5/16NF X 1-5/8                       12
 22     032816   EYE          LIFTING-REAR 108B                    1
 23     031764   LOCKYASHER   3/8                                  2
 24     031630   CAPSCREY     3/8NF X 1                            2
 25     031577   CAPSCREY     5/16NF X 5/8                         4
 26     031758   LOCKYASHER   5/16                                 4
 27     024376   COVER        REAR                                 1
 28     024377   GASKET       REAR COVER                           1
 29     032818   GASKET       CYLINDER HEAD                        1
 30     038510   STUD         5/16NF X 5/16NC X 1-3/4              20
 36     024373   PLUG         EXPANSION 251'11'1 DIN 443           2




                                        103
           IJESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - CYLINDER HEAD




                                                                  7




           1:=1                                         11
                                                             10



                                                                      43




      21

 22

23




                                 104
              t.lESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - CYLINDER HEAD
REF      PN       NAME           REMARKS                         QUAN

 37-1    032750   HEAD           CYLINDER 108B                    1
 37-2    040652   HEAD           CYLINDER 108C                    1
 38-1    024375   GASKET         FRONT COVER 108B                 1
 38-2    040656   GASKET         FRONT COVER 108C                 1
 39-1    032814   COVER          FRONT 108B                       1
 39-2    040657   COVER          FRONT 108C                       1
 40      032815   EYE            LIFTING-FRONT                    1
 41 -1   024345   PLUG           OIL GALLERY 108B                 1
 41-2    040654   PLUG           OIL GALLERY 108C                 1
 42      031758   LOCKt.lASHER   5/16                             6
 43      031579   CAPSCREt.I     5/16NF X 7/8                     4
 44      031577   CAPSCREt.I     5/16NF X 5/8                     2




                                           105
      WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C S IX - CR ANKSHAFT - PISTONS




                    _~=-1




                                                        10

                                                   11
                                         12




                              17                             25




          18
                               24
     19
20




                                              24
               23




                                106
         WESTERBEKE 10SB SIX - 108C SIX - CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS
REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                           QUAN
  1-1   032800   RING SET      10SB ENGINE SET STO                1
  1-2   0406S7   RING SET      10SC ENGINE SET STO                1
  1-3   040688   RING SET      108C ENGINE SET 0.50MM             1
  1-4   040689   RING SET      108C ENGINE SET 1.00MM             1
  2-1   032799   PISTON        108B STO                           6
  2-2   040684   PISTON        108C STO                           6
  2-3   040685   PISTON        10SC 0.50MM                        6
  2-4   0406S6   PISTON        1 OSC 1. OOMM                      6
  3-1   032763   ROD           CONNECTING 108B                    6
  3-2   040676   ROD           CONNECTING 108C                    6
  4     024402   NUT           CONNECTING ROD                     12
  5     024401   BOLT          CONNECTING ROD                     12
  6-1   032809   BUSHING       CONNECTING ROD 108B                6
  6-2            BUSHING       CONNECTING ROD 108C                6
  7-1   032791   BEARING       SET ROD 108B STO                   1
  7-2   032792   BEARING       SET RO~ 108B 0.25MM                1
  7-3   032793   BEARING       SET ROD 10SB 0.50MM                1
  7-4   032794   BEARING       SET ROD 10SB 0.76MM                1
  7-5   040690   BEARING       SET ROD 108C STO                   1
  7-6   040691   BEARING       SET ROD 10SC 0.25MM                1
  7-7   040692   BEARING       SET ROD 108C 0.50MM                1
  7-8   040693   BEARING       SET ROD 108C 0.75MM                1
  8     031455   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 30 DIN 912                   6
  9-1   031786   LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                        6
  9-2   031787   WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                        6
 10     038906   PULLEY        CRANKSHAFT 2 GROOVE                1
 11     038900   PULLEY        CRANKSHAFT 1 GROOVE                1
 12-1   032768   SLINGER       CRANKSHAFT FRONT 108B              1
 12-2   040680   SLINGER       CRANKSHAFT FRONT 108C              1
 13     032766   SPRING        FRICTION GEAR 108B                 1
 14     032767   GEAR          FRICTION 108B                      1
 15-1   032765   GEAR          CRANKSHAFT 108B                    1
 15-2   040679   GEAR          CRANKSHAFT 108C                    1
 16-1   032888   KEY           CRANKSHAFT GEAR 108B               1
 16-2   040681   KEY           CRANKSHAFT GEAR 108C               1
 17-1   032764   CRANKSHAFT    108B                               1
 17-2   040677   CRANKSHAFT    108C                               1
 18-1   030976   SEAL          OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR 10SB           1
 18-2   040683   SEAL          OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR 108C           1
 19     030975   GASKET        CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL FLANGE         1
 20-1   030974   FLANGE        OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR 108B      1
 20-2   040678   FLANGE        OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR 108C     1
 21     031758   LOCK WASHER   5/16                              8
 22     032824   CAPSCREW      5/16NF X 1-3/8                    8




                                         107
             WESTER8EKE 1088 SIX - 108C SIX - CR ANKSHAFT - PISTONS




                                                         10

I--
I                              I                    11
                               I
I



      ~==____                  ~2
I
I
                                               12
I
I
I
I      /~/   ,~ ___ -=- --- __ J          14
I
                                    16



                                         ~

                                     17                       25




                                         108
         WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS
REF     PN       NAME       REMARKS                              QUAN
 23-1   032795   BEARING    SET MAIN 108B STO
 23-2   032796   BEARING    SET MAIN 108B 0.25MM
 23-3   032797   BEARING    SET /'lAIN 108B 0.50/'1/'1
 23-4   032798   BEARING    SET /'lAIN 108B 0.76/'1/'1
 23-5   040694   BEARING    SET MAIN 108C STO
 23-6   040695   BEARING    SET /'lAIN 108C 0.25/'1/'1
 23-7   040696   BEARING    SET /'lAIN 108C 0.50/'1/'1
 23-8   040697   BEARING    SET MAIN 108C 0.75M/'I
 23-9   040698   BEARING    SET MAIN 108C 1.00/'1/'1
 24-1   024492   WASHER     THRUST SET 108B STO
 24-2   024493   WASHER     THRUST SET 108B US
 24-3   040699   WASHER     THRUST SET 108C STO
 24-4   040700   WASHER     THRUST SET 108C 0.25/'1/'1
 24-5   040701   WASHER     THRUST SET 108C 0.50/'11"1
 24-6   040702   WASHER     THRUST SET 108C 0.75/'1/'1
 24-7   040703   WASHER     THRUST SET 108C 1.00/'1/'1
 25     032770   RING       TAPER
 26     032825   WASHER     CRANKSHAFT PULLEY
 27     032771   BOLT       CRANKSHAFT PULLEY




                                      109
WESTERBEKE 10SB SIX - 10SC SIX - VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT




 3




      16




                              110
  WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 32.0 BED - TI"ING GEAR COVER - LUBE OIL SU"P

REF    PN                                                            QUAN

  1    032822   GASKET        TI"ING CASE TO BLOCK                     1
  2    032379   STUD          INJECTION PU"P 5/16NF X 1-5/8            3
  3    032760   CASE          TI"ING INCLUDING STUDS                   1
  4    032876   STUD          5/16NF X 1-7/8                           4
  5    032823   GASKET        TI"ING COVER TO CASE                     1
  6    012495   STUD          5/16NF X 1-1/2                           4
  7    032761   COVER         TI"ING CASE INCLUDING REF 10-14 & 18     1
  8    031758   LOCKWASHER    S/16                                     18
  9    031760   NUT           5/16NF                                   12
 10    032381   STUD          5/16NF X 13/16                           2
 11    024399   GASKET        INJECTION PU"P GEAR COVER                1
 12    024398   COVER         INJECTION PU"P GEAR                      1
 13    031758   LOCK WASHER   5/16                                     2
 14    031760   NUT           S/16NF                                   2
 15    012497   STUD          5/16NF X 1-3/8                           1
 16    031585   CAPSCREU      5/16NF X 2-1/4                           8
 17    031758   LOCKWASHER    S/16                                     8
 18    032762   SEAL          OIL                                      1
 19    031579   CAPSCREU      5/16NF X 7/8 CASE TO BLOCK               7
 20    031758   LOCKUASHER    5/16                                     7
 21    032803   GASKET SET    BLOCK TO LOUER BLOCK                     1
 22    032893   BLOCK         LOUER INCLUDING REF 37                   1
 23    032790   GASKET        SU"P                                     1
 24    032757   SU"P          OIL                                      1
 25    031758   LOCKUASHER    5/16                                     26
 26    031580   CAPSCREU      5/16NF X 1                               26
 27    031758   LOCKUASHER    S/16                                     34
 28    031577   CAPSCREU      5/16NF X 5/8                             32
 29    031S96   CAPSCREU      S/16NF X S                               2
 30    024337   PLUG          SU"P DRAIN UHEN HOSE RE"OVED             1
 31    024335   GASKET        SU"P DRAIN PLUG 24337                    1
 32    033679   STUD          " 6 X 12 DIN 939                         3
 33    033674   COVER                                                  1
 34    031783   LOCKUASHER    " 6 DIN 127                              3
 35    015812   NUT           " 6 DIN 934                              3
 36    033675   O-RING                                                 1
 37    032901   DOUEL                                                  2
 38    032905   PLUG                                                   1




                                     115
WESTERBEKE 10SC SIX - TIMING GEAR COVER - LUBE OIL SUMP
                                           1




                                                      22   23




                                                           26



             31      30          29            '-26

       \J--33
         ,
        9--32             L           26


        

                          1 16
  IJESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT

REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN

 31-1   031731   CAPSCREIJ     1/2NF X 1-1/4 108B                       1
 31-2   040714   BOLT          CAMSHAFT 108C                            1
 32     031014   PLATE         LOCK CAMSHAFT GEAR                       1
 33     032774   GEAR          CAMSHAFT                                 1
 34     031577   CAPSCREIJ     5/16NF X 5/8                             2
 35     031758   LOCKIJASHER   5/16                                     2
 36-1   024446   PLATE         CAMSHAFT RETAINING 108B                  1
 36-2   040713   PLATE         CAMSHAFT RETAINING 108C
 37     024445   KEY           IJOODRUFF                                1
 38-1   032866   CAMSHAFT      108B                                     1
 38-2   040712   CAMSHAFT      108C                                     1
 39-1   032S83   NUT           PILLAR 10SB                              2
 39-2            NUT           3/SNF SELF-LOCKING 10SC                  2
 40     040710   STUD          ROCKER BRACKET 108C                      2




                                         113
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 32.0 BED - TIMING GEAR COVER - LUBE OIL S UMP




                                                                 22



                                                                 23




                                                                 24




                                                   1---    25

                                                   !---26
                                          r
                                          I




                                          ~28
                                                 27




                                114
  IrIESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT
REF     PN       NAME           REMARKS                                  QUAN

  1     031761   NUT            5/16NF JAM                               12
  2     024432   SCREW          TAPPET ADJUSTING 108B                    12
  3     024431   BUSHING        ROCKER ARM                               12
  4     033658   CIRCLIP                                                 2
  5     024437   WASHER         ROCKER SHAFT                             2
  6     033659   PLUG           ROCKER SHAFT                             2
  7-1   032772   ROCKER         INCLUDING BUSHING,SCREIrI,LOCKNUT 108B   12
  7-2   04070'   ROCKER         INCLUDING BUSHING,SCREW,LOCKNUT 10SC     12
  8     024436   SPRING         ROCKER SHAFT                             10
  9     033664   BRACKET        ROCKER SHAFT                             2
 10     024435   BRACKET        ROCKER SHAFT                             7
 11     024434   BRACKET        ROCKER SHAFT                             2
 12     032902   SHAFT          ROCKER                                    1
 13     024351   CAP            VALVE STEM                                12
 14-1   024429   COTTER         VALVE 108B                                24
 14-2   040708   COTTER         VALVE 108C                                24
 15-1   024424   SEAT           VALVE SPRING UPPER 108B                   12
 15-2   040705   SEAT           VALVE SPRING UPPER 108C                   12
 16-1   032805   SEAL           VALVE STEM OIL 108B INTAKE                6
 16-2   040655   SEAL           VALVE STEM OIL 108C                       12
 17     024425   SPRING         VALVE OUTER                               12
 18     024426   SPRING         VALVE INNER                               12
 19-1   024427   SEAT           VALVE SPRING LOWER 108B                   12
 19-2   040706   SEAT           VALVE SPRING LOWER 108C                   12
 20-1   024423   VALVE          INTAKE 108B                               6
 20-2   040704   VALVE          INTAKE l08C                               6
 21-1   024346   VALVE          EXHAUST 108B                              6
 21-2   040707   VALVE          EXHAUST 108C                              6
 22     030'66   TAPPET                                                   12
 23-1   032683   PUSHROD        108B                                      12
 23-2   024440   PUSHROD        108C                                      12
 24-1   037208   HUB            IDLER   GEAR 108B                         1
 24-2   040711   HUB            IDLER   GEAR 108C                         1
 25     032773   GEAR           IDLER   INCLUDING BUSHING                 1
 26     032826   BUSHING        IDLER   GEAR                              1
 27     024443   PLATE          IDLER   GEAR                              1
 28     031758   LOCKIrIASHER   5/16                                      2
 29     031760   NUT            5/16NF                                    2
 30     032775   GEAR           FRICTION 108B                             1




                                          111
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT




      16




                              112
        WESTERBEKE 108C SIX - TIMING GEAR COVER - LUBE OIL SUMP
REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                            QUAN
  1     032822   GASKET        TIMING CASE TO BLOCK                1
  2     032379   STUD          INJECTION PUMP 5/16NF X 1-5/8       3
  3     040674   CASE          TIMING                              1
  4     032876   STUD          5/16NF X 1-7/8                      4
  5     032823   GASKET        TIMING COVER TO CASE                1
  6     012495   STUD          5/16NF X 1-1/2                      4
  7     040675   COVER         TIMING CASE                         1
  8     031758   LOCKWASHER    5/16                                18
  9     031760   NUT           5/16NF                              12
 10     012498   STUD          5/16NF X 7/8                        2
 11     024399   GASKET        INJECTION PUMP GEAR COVER           1
 12     024398   COVER         INJECTION PUMP GEAR                 1
 13     031758   LOCK WASHER   5/16                                2
 14     031760   NUT           5/16NF                              2
 15     012497   STUD          5/16NF X 1-3/8                      1
 16     031585   CAPSCREW      5/16NF X 2-1/4                      6
 17     031758   LOCK WASHER   5/16                                6
 18     032762   SEAL          OIL                                 1
 19     031579   CAPSCREW      5/16NF X 7/8 CASE TO BLOCK          7
 20     031758   LOCK WASHER   5/16                                7
 21              CAPS CREW     5/16NF                              1
 22     040667   GASKET        SUMP RIGHT                          1
 23     040669   GASKET        SUMP REAR                           1
 24     040666   GASKET        SUMP LEFT                           1
 25     030972   STIFFENER     SUMP REAR                           2
 26     041399   CAPS CREW     5/16NF X 3/4 FLANGED                28
 27-1   040671   STIFFENER     SUMP REAR RIGHT                     1
 27-2   040673   STIFFENER     SUMP REAR LEFT                      1
 28-1   040670   STIFFENER     SUMP FRONT RIGHT                    1
 28-2   040672   STIFFENER     SUMP FRONT LEFT                     t
 29     024388   STIFFENER     SUMP FRONT                          2
 30     040665   SUMP          OIL                                 1
 31     040668   GASKET        SUMP FRONT                          1
 32     017298   CLAMP         HOSE                                2
 33     032875   HOSE          DIPSTICK TUBE                       1
 34     040410   TUBE          DIPSTICK                            1
 35     040650   DIPSTICK                                          1
 36     031756   NUT           5/16NC                              1
 37     031758   LOCKWASHER    5/16                                1




                                         1 17
WESTERBEKE 10SB SIX - 10SC SIX - INTAKE MANIFOLD




                      118
             WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - INTAKE MANIFOLD
REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                                  QUAN

  1     032890   MANIFOLD      INTAKE                                    1
  2              SPACER        25/6410 X 3/16LG 108B                     2
  3     031758   LOCKWASHER    5/16                                      12
  4     031760   NUT           5/16NF                                    12
  5     037643   GASKET        ADAPTER TO MANIFOLD                       1
  6     037636   ADAPTER       SILENCER TO MANIFOLD                      1
  7-1   031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                               4
  7-2   031787   WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                               4
  8     013630   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 25 DIN 933                          4
  9     011505   CLAMP         HOSE 48                                   1
 10-1   037784   SILENCER      AIR INTAKE INCLUDING REF 11-PROPULSION    1
 10-2   037782   SILENCER      AIR INTAKE INCLUDING REF l1-GENSET        1
 11     037641   SCREEN        AIR INTAKE SILENCER                       1
 12     024453   GASKET        MANIFOLD TO HEAD                          6
 13     024926   CONNECTOR     BREATHER HOSE TO MANIFOLD 108C            1




                                         1 19
                        63 __
                                     c
                                     m
                                     (I)
                                     ....
                                     m
                                     ::u
                                     OJ
                                     m
                                     :JI:
                                     m
              24
                                     <:)
                                     0)
                                     OJ

                                     ....
                                     (I)

                                     x


                                     <:)
                   37                0)




                   1~44
                                     (")



-                                    (I)
                                     ....
       4
N
                                     x

      ~4~
<:)




                                43
                                     .-
                                     c
      3                              OJ
                                     m
          2                          o
                                     ....
                                     .-
                                     ....
                                     "TI
                                     .-
                                     ....
                                     m
                                     ::u
                                     ]:
                                     z
                                     1:1


                                     "
                                     C
                                     3
                                     "
        WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 10SC SIX - LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
REF      PN       NAME          REMARKS                             QUAN
  1      040154   FILTER        LUBE OIL INCLUDING GASKET            1
  2      032873   GASKET        LUBE OIL FILTER                      1
  3      032886   BOLT                                               3
  4      031770   LOCK WASHER   7/16                                 3
  5      030711   PLUG          1/8BSPT DIN 906
  6      032867   ADAPTER       LUBE OIL FILTER
  7      032887   BALL          STEEL
  8      032S62   SPRING
  9      032861   a-RING
 10      032860   PLUG
 11      032851   GASKET        FILTER ADAPTER TO BLOCK
 12      031777   WASHER        1/2 FLAT
 13      031779   NUT           l/2NF JAM
 14      031759   WASHER        5/16 FLAT
 15      031758   LOCK WASHER   5/16
 16      031577   CAPSCREW      5/16NF X 5/8 108B
 17-1    032759   DIPSTICK      108B
 17-2    040650   DIPSTICK      108C
 18-1    032758   TUBE          DIPSTICK 108B
 18-2    040410   TUBE          DIPSTICK 108C
 19      033655   CIRCLIP
 20      032844   BUSHING       IDLER GEAR
 21      032843   GEAR          OIL PUMP IDLER                       1
 22-1    032836   GEAR          OIL PUMP DRIVE 108B                  1
 22-2    040726   GEAR          OIL PUMP DRIVE 108C                  1
 23      032831   BUSHING       OIL PUMP DRIVE GEAR 108B             1
 24-1    032830   PUMP          LUBE OIL 108B                        1
 24-2    040723   PUMP          LUBE OIL 108C                        1
 25      032837   KEY           108B                                 1
 26      032838   KEY           108B                                 1
 27-1    032835   SHAFT         PUMP DRIVE INCLUDING ROTOR 108B      1
 27-2    040725   SHAFT         PUMP DRIVE INCLUDING ROTOR 108C      1
 28      032839   ROTOR         INNER AND OUTER 108B                 1
 29      032832   STUD          108B                                 2
 30      032834   BUSHING       OIL PUMP COVER 108B                  1
 31      033665   DOWEL         4MM X 12MM DIN 6325                  2
 32-1    032833   COVER         OIL PUMP INCL 108B REF 30 THRU 37    1
 32-2    040724   COVER         OIL PUMP 108C INCL REF 30 THRU 37    1
 33      024903   PLUG          3/8-19 BSPT DIN 906                  1
 34      032840   PLUNGER       OIL RELIEF VALVE 108B                1
 35      032841   SPRING        OIL RELIEF VALVE 108B                1
 36      033666   WASHER        OIL RELIEF VALVE 108B                1
 37      032842   PLUG          OIL RELIEF VALVE 108B                1




                                          121
                     21
                                                    C
                                                    IT!
                                                    (f)
                                                    ....
                                                    IT!
                                                    :::u
                                                    OJ
                                                    IT!
                                                    "
                                                    IT!
                          24
                                                    Co
                                                    CD
                                                    OJ
                                                    (f)
                                                    ....
                                                    x


                                                    Co
                                     ~~~37          CD


-
                                             ~44
                                                    C'l

                                                    (f)
ru                                                  ....

     ~1
ru                                                  x

                                                    r
     3       4                                 43   c
                                                    OJ
                               52~1(                IT!

         2                                          o
                               51   5~6;:;          ....
                                                    r
                                    45~             ....
                                                    'TI

                                    49              r
                                                    ....
                                                    IT!
                 1                                  :::u
                                                    ):It
                                                    z
                                                    o

                                                    "
                                                    C
                                                    ::I

                                                    "
        \.IESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
REF      PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN

 38      031752   LOCK WASHER   1/4                                      6
 39      031527   CAPSCREW      1/4NF X 5/8                              4
 40      030969   GASKET        OIL LINE                                 1
 41-1    032849   LINE          OIL PUMP TO BLOCK 108B                   1
 41-2    040728   LINE          OIL PUMP TO BLOCK 108C                   1
 42      031528   CAPSCRE\.I    1/4NF X 3/4                              2
 43-1    032788   STRAINER      OIL PICKUP 108B                          1
 43-2    040727   STRAINER      OIL PICKUP 108C                          1
 44      031530   CAPSCRE\.I    1/4NF X 1                                1
 45      031752   LOCKWASHER    1/4                                      3
 46      031753   WASHER        1/4 FLAT                                 3
 47      032847   BRACKET       OIL STRAINER SUPPORT                     1
 48      032846   CLAMP         OIL STRAINER SUPPORT                     1
 49      031526   CAPSCREW      1/4NF X 1/2                              2
 50      031760   NUT           5/16NF                                   2
 51      031758   LOCK WASHER   5/16                                     2
 52      032845   GASKET        STRAINER TO PUMP                         1
 53      017298   CLAMP         HOSE                                     2
 54      032875   HOSE          DIPSTICK TUBE                            1
 55      024905   CAP           SUMP DRAIN HOSE                          1
 56      031765   \.lASHER      3/8 FLAT                                 1
 57      031764   LOCKWASHER    3/8                                      1
 58      031606   CAPS CREW     3/8NC X 1-1/4                            1
 59      024922   BRACKET       SUMP DRAIN HOSE                          1
 60-1    030845   HOSE          SUMP DRAIN-BRACKET ON REAR 21 IN LG 108B 1
 60-2    030848   HOSE          SUMP DRAIN-BRACKET ON FRONT 24IN LG 108B 1
 60-3    040210   HOSE          SUMP DRAIN 108C                          1
 61-1    036821   BOLT          BANJO-SUMP DRAIN 108B                    1
 61-2    040199   BOLT          BANJO-SUMP DRAIN 108C                    1
 62-1    036493   WASHER        SUMP DRAIN BANJO 108B                    1
 62-2    040201   WASHER        SUMP DRAIN BANJO 108C                    1
 63-1    030291   WASHER        SUMP DRAIN BANJO 108B                    1
 63-2    040201   WASHER        SUMP DRAIN BANJO 108C                    1
 64      037393   SEAL          LEAD WIRE                                1
 65-1    041398   O-RING        OIL LINE TO BLOCK 108B                   1
 65-2    032845   GASKET        OIL LINE TO BLOCK 108C                   1




                                          123
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM - FRONT




                   9
 WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM - FRONT
REF     PN        NAME          REMARKS                              QUAN
  1     024977    TANK KIT      COOLANT RECOVERY INCL REF 2 THRU 6     1
  2     024858    CAP           COOLANT RECOVERY TANK                  1
  3     024786    STRAP         COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING         1
  4     024704    TANK          COOLANT RECOVERY                       1
  5     024637    TUBING        MANIFOLD TO TANK - INCHES REQUIRED     60
  6     024906    CLAMP         HOSE                                   2
  7     024907    ELBOW         MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE         1
  8     024306    CAP           PRESSURE                               1
  9     037302    MANIFOLD      EXHAUST INCLUDING CAP                  1
 10     035747    PLUG          1/2NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD               1
 11     035411    NAMEPLATE                                            1
 12     031935    SCREW         8-32 X 1/4 SS OVAL HEAD                2
 13     038233    HOSE          THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD                 1
 14     038193    CLAMP         HOSE 28                                4
 15     038226    HOUSING       THERMOSTAT UPPER                       1
 16     024601    PLUG          1/4NPT SOCKET HEAD                     1
 17     013970    PETCOCK       1/4NPT                                 1
 18     013630    CAPSCREW      M 8 X 25 DIN 933                       4
 19     031786    LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                            4
 20-1   030125    SWITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE PROPULSION ALARM     1
 20-2   039550    SWITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE GENSET SAFETY        1
 21     032872    THERMOSTAT                                           1
 22     038225    GASKET        THERMOSTAT                             1
 23     031847    NUT           10-32 SS HEX                           1
 24     031849    LOCK WASHER   10 SS                                  1
 25     035109    SENDER        WATER TEMPERATURE                      1
 26     038228    HOUSING       THERMOSTAT LOWER                       1
 27     021878    CLAMP         HOSE 20                                2
 28     038234    HOSE          THERMOSTAT BYPASS TO PUMP              1
 29     038232    HOSE          MANIFOLD TO THERMOSTAT                 1
 30     038235    BRACKET       THERMOSTAT HOUSING                     1
 31     031758    LOCKWASHER    5/16                                   2
 32     031581    CAPS CREW     5/16NF X 1-1/4                         1
 33     031580    CAPSCREW      5/16NF X 1                             1
 34     031787    WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                            2
 35     031786    LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                            2
 36     013630    CAPSCREW      M 8 X 25 DIN 933                       2
 37     038866    HOSE          EXCHANGER TO PUMP                      1
 38     022559    CLAMP         HOSE 40                                2
 39     01 1752   PLUG          1/2NPT SOCKET HEAD                     1
 40               PUMP          FRESH WATER REFER TO SEPARATE PAGE     1




                                          125
~ESTERBEKE           108B SIX - 108C SIX - COOLING SYSTEM - REAR




                 5
                            6



                                                    33
                                                         /
                                                ~9




                     ~>~10
       13

   I
   ~                       @@~
                                                                   27



                                                             18




  16
            16        17

                                  126
         WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - COOLING SYSTEM - REAR
REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                                QUAN
  1     031756   NUT           5/16NC                                  20
  2     031758   LOCKWASHER    5/16                                    20
  3     031759   WASHER        5/16 FLAT                               20
  4     038510   STUD          5/16NF X 5/16NC X 1-3/4                 20
  5-1   038207   GASKET        EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD REAR           1
  5-2   038426   GASKET        EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD FRONT          1
  6     037302   MANIFOLD      EXHAUST                                 1
  7     038193   CLAMP         HOSE 28                                 2
  8     038232   HOSE          MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER                   1
  9     011471   PETCOCK       1/8NPT                                  1
 10     031753   WASHER        1/4 FLAT                                2
 11     031752   LOCK WASHER   1/4                                     2
 12     031505   CAPSCREW      1/4NC X 1                               ....
                                                                       c.
 13     011885   ZINC                                                   1
 14     038193   CLAMP         HOSE 28                                 1
 15     038866   HOSE          EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP           1
 16     011471   PET COCK      1/8NPT                                  2
 17     039076   SPACER        EXCHANGER MOUNT - GENSET                2
 18     036614   ELBOW         3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                        2
 19     013619   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 30 DIN 933 GENSET                 2
 20     039230   EXCHANGER     HEAT                                     1
 21     015830   STUD          M 8 X 25 DIN 939 PROPULSION             2
 22     018242   NUT           M 8 DIN 934 PROPULSION                  2
 23     031786   LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                             2
 24     035747   PLUG          1/2NPT SQUARE HEAD BRASS                1
 25     033300   GASKET        EXCHANGER END                           2
 26     019321   O-RING                                                2
 27     033299   COVER         EXCHANGER END                           2
 28     022852   CAPSCREW      3/8NC X 1/2 BRASS                       2
 29     036614   ELBOW         3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                        1
 30     038153   CLAMP         EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD               1
 31     038221   GASKET        EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD               1
 32     036849   PLUG          3/4NPT SQUARE HEAD BRASS                 1
 33-1   039334   ELBOW KIT     WATER INJECTED INCL REF 29-33 PROPULSION 1
 33-2   038760   ELBOW KIT     WATER INJECTED INCL REF 29-33 GENSET     1




                                         127
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD




                              128
      I.IESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
REF       PN       NAME           REMARKS                                   QUAN
  1       038941   MANIFOLD       FRONT EXHAUST                              1
  2       037821   STUD           M 10 X 30 DIN 939                          4
  3       038224   GASKET         MANIFOLD TO FLANGE                         1
  4       038222   FLANGE         MANIFOLD TO EXHAUST ELBOI.I                1
  5       019262   LOCKI.IASHER   M10 DIN 127                                4
  6       015887   NUT            M10 DIN 934                                4
  7       038221   GASKET         EXHAUST ELBOI.I TO FLANGE                  1
  8       038153   CLAMP          EXHAUST ELBOI.I TO FLANGE
  9       039334   ELBOI.I KIT    I.IATER INJECTED EXHAUST INCL REF 7,8,9




                                            129
                                c
                                m
                                
                            c
                            l>
                            -f
                            m
                            ;:u

                            
                            Z
                            o
                            l>
                            r
                            -f
                            rrI
                            ;;0
                            Z
                            l>
                            ~
                            o
                            ;:u
                       20
      WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR
REF      PN        NAME          REI'IARKS                               QUAN
  1       039230   EXCHANGER     HEAT                                     1
  2       036614   ELBOW         3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                         1
  3       011405   CLAMP         HOSE 16                                  2
  4       031730   CAPSCREW      1/2NF X 1                                1
  5       031776   LOCK WASHER   1/2                                      1
  6       031777   WASHER        1/2 FLAT                                 1
  7       037505   CLAMP         SUPPORT HOSE                             1
  8       011779   HOSE          1" 10 WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED    48
  9       013741   CLAMP         SUPPORT HOSE                             1
 10       031759   WASHER        5/16 FLAT                                1
 11       031758   LOCKWASHER    5/16                                     1
 12       031553   CAPSCREU      5/16NF X 3/4                             1
 13       031765   UASHER        3/8 FLAT                                 2
 14       031764   LOCKUASHER    3/8                                      2
 15       031631   CAPSCREU      3/8NF X 1-1/4                            2
 16-1     036622   NIPPLE        3/4NPT X , U HOSE PROPULSION             1
 16-2     036614   ELBOU         3/4NPT X , n HOSE GENSET                 1
 17       036614   ELBOW         3/4NPT X 111 HOSE                        1
 18       038445   PUMP          SEA WATER                                1
 19-1     011371   PULLEY        SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE PROPULSION          1
 19-2     038865   PULLEY        SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE GENSET              1
 20-1     015768   BELT          SEA WATER PUMP PROPULSION                1
 20-2     013810   BELT          SEA WATER PUMP GENSET                    1
 21       011357   SETSCREW      PULLEY RETAINING                         1
 22       022392   KEY           SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY           1
 23       024953   CAPSCREIJ     1'110 X 1.25 X 35 DIN 961                1
 24       019262   LOCK WASHER   M10 DIN 127                              1
 25-1     038513   BRACKET       SEA WATER PUMP 108B                      1
 25-2     040536   BRACKET       SEA WATER PUMP 108C                      1
 26       038435   PLATE         SEA WATER PUMP ADJUSTING                 1
 27       031760   NUT           5/16NF                                   1
 28       031758   LOCKIJASHER   5/16                                     1
 29       031759   WASHER        5/16 FLAT                                2
 30       031592   CAPSCREU      5/16NF X 4                               1
 31       032544   BELT          ALTERNATOR AND FRESH WATER PUMP          1
 32-1     032222   BRACKET       51 AMP ALTERNATOR                        1
 32-2     032584   BRACKET       90 AMP ALTERNATOR                        1
 33       031766   NUT           3/8NF                                    2
 34       031764   LOCKWASHER    3/8                                      2
 35       012502   STUD          3/8NF X 1-11/16                          2




                                             131
    --                                                    a::
                                                          111
                                                          (1)
                                                          -t
                                                          111
                                                     44   :;a
                                                          OJ
                                                          111
             37                                           ~
                                                          111

                                                          <;)
                                                          Q)
                                                          OJ


                                                          -
                                                          (1)




             33~
                                                          x

         7
                                                          <;)
                                                          Q)
                                                          n

                                                          -
                                                          (1)

                                                          x
W
N                                                         (1)
                                                          111
                                                          :J>
                                                          a::
                                                          :J>
                                                          -t
                                                          111
                                                          :;a
                                                          (1)

                           ~                              -<
                                                          (1)
                                                          -t
                                                          111
                                                          3
                                                          :J>
                        __ -----~r-
                                !
                                ,
                                  .,r.'
                                                          Z
                                                          C

                                "                         :J>
                                                          r
                                    \\                    -t
                   ~~~~
                                          _~d:Qy'
                                                          111
                                                          :;a
                                                          Z
                                                          :J>
                                                          -t
                                                          o
                                                          :;a
                   20
      WESTER8EKE 1088 SIX - 108C SIX - SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR
REF       PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN

 36-1     031776   LOCKWASHER    1/2 51 AMP ALTERNATOR                    1
 36-2     031764   LOCKWASHER    3/8 90 AMP ALTERNATOR                    1
 37-1     031722   CAPSCREW      1/2NC X 5-1/4 51 AMP ALTERNATOR          1
 37-2     031622   CAPS CREW     3/8NC X 5-1/4 90 AMP ALTERNATOR          1
 38-1     030182   SPACER        51 AMP    ALTERNATOR 1088                1
 38-2     031169   SPACER        90 AMP    ALTERNATOR 1088                1
 38-3     038111   SPACER        51 AMP    ALTERNATOR 108C                1
 39       031201   DIA;RAM       WIRIN;    90 AMP ALTERNATOR              1
 39-1     024684   ALTERNATOR    51 AMP    12VDC WITH REGULATOR           1
 39-2     024579   REGULATOR                                              1
 39-3     024580   GASKET        REGULATOR TO ALTERNATOR                  1
 39-4     030735   ALTERNATOR    90 AMP 12VDC WITH REGULATOR              1
 40       031555   CAPS CREW     5/16NC X 1                               1
 41       031758   LOCK WASHER   5/16                                     1
 42       033381   WASHER        ADJUSTING STRAP                          1
 43-1     033064   STRAP         ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING 1088                1
 43-2     039978   STRAP         ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING 108C                1
 44       031759   WASHER        5/16 FLAT                                1
 45-1     031758   LOCKWASHER    5/16 1088                                1
 45-2     019262   LOCKWASHER    M10 DIN 127 108C                         1
 46-1     031578   CAPSCREW      5/16NF X 3/4 1088                        1
 46-2     018813   CAPS CREW     M10 X 20 DIN 933 108C                    1
 47       032543   PULLEY        51 AMP ALTERNATOR                        1
 48       030168   SPACER        51 AMP ALTERNATOR                        1
 49       031588   CAPSCREW      5/16NF X 3                               1




                                           133
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108e SIX - SEA WATER PUMP




                                                      13




                                                                15




                                                           17
                                        19


                                                           ~
                                                 18

                                   20


                                    ~    I   I



                  22




                       134
           WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - SEA WATER PUMP
REF   PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN
  1   038445   PUMP          SEA WATER                                1
  2   018147   SCREW         BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP                  2
  3   032183   LOCKWASHER                                             2
  4   018180   HOUSING       BEARING                                  1
  5   014774   SEAL          INCLUDING SEAT                           1
  6   018145   RING          RETAINING                                3
  7   018154   GASKET        BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP HOUSING          1
  8   039867   HOUSING       PUMP BODY                                1
  9   018151   SCREW         PUMP HOUSING TO CAM                      1
 10   018152   CAM                                                    1
 11   011907   IMPELLER      INCLUDING GASKET                         1
 12   011419   GASKET        IMPELLER COVER                           1
 13   018153   COVER         IMPELLER INCLUDING BUSHING               1
 14   018143   CAPSCREW                                               4
 15   032183   LOCK WASHER                                            4
 16   018149   BUSHING       SHAFT END                                1
 17   018148   KEY           IMPELLER TO SHAFT                        1
 18   018164   SHAFT                                                  1
 19   018142   DOWEL         COVER TO PUMP HOUSING                    2
 20   022392   KEY           SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY           1
 21   018144   BEARING                                                1
 22   018146   RING          RETAINING                                1
 23   019369   PLUG          1/8NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                    1
 24   033329   KIT           PUMP REPAIR INCL 6,7,9,10,11,12,16,21,22 1




                                       135
                                                                                C
                                                                                f11
                                                                                en
           5                                                                    .of
                                                                                f11
                                                                                ;;u
                                                                                CD
                                        6
                                    ~/3
                                                                                f11

       4
                   o.l.J ______ /    .~urr- ~
                                              7                                 "
                                                                                f11

                                                                                c
                                        ~/8
                                                                                m
                                                                                CD
                                                       10
                                                                                en
                                                            15
                                                                                ....
                                                                                x

                                                                                ....
                                                                                c
~                                                                               m
iIJ'                                                                            (")


               1                                                           23   en
                                                                                ....

                                                                           ~
                                                                                x

                                                                                ."
                                                                                ;;u
                                                                                f11
                                                  13                            en
                                                                                ::r:
                                                                 21             c
                                                                                l>
                                                                                .of
                                                                      22        f11
                                                                                ;;u
                                                                                "U
                                                                                C
                                                                                3:
                                                                                "U
              WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - FRESH WATER PUMP
REF      PN        NAME         REMARKS                           QUAN
  1 -1   032889    BODY         FRESH WATER PUMP 108B              1
  1-2    040729    BODY         FRESH WATER PUMP 108C              1
  2-1    031580    CAPS CREW    5/16NF X 1 108B                    2
  2-2    031581    CAPSCREW     5/16NF X 1-1/4 108C                2
  3      031758    LOCKWASHER   5/16                               4
  4      032853    GASKET                                          1
  5      032852    GASKET                                          1
  6      011752    PLUG         1/2NPT SOCKET HEAD                 1
  7      031596    CAPS CREW    5/16NF X 5                         2
  8                IMPELLER     SEE REFERENCE 11                   1
  9      024480    SEAL         108B                               1
 10      032855    GASKET       HOUSING TO BODY                    1
 11 -1   032895    HOUSING      BEARING ASSEMBLY 108B              1
 11-2    040730    HOUSING      BEARING ASSEMBLY 108C              1
 12      031752    LOCKWASHER   1/4                                6
 13      031526    CAPSCREW     1/4NF X 1/2                        6
 14      024481    SLINGER      108B                               1
 15      024479    PLATE        DUST SEAL 108B                     1
 16      024414    CIRCLIP      108B                               1
 17      024568    BEARING      108B                               2
 18      024477    SPACER       BEARING 108B                       1
 19      024413    CIRCLIP      108B                               1
 20                SHAFT        SEE REFERENCE 11                   1
 21      032713    FLANGE       WATER PUMP PULLEY 108B             1
 22-1    032885    PULLEY       108B                               1
 22-2    040731    PULLEY       108C                               1
 23-1    033708    CAPSCREW     M 8 X 10 JIS-FLANGE 108B           4
 23-2    031576    CAPSCREW     5/16NF X 1/2 108C                  4




                                          137
     WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108e SIX - FUEL LIFT PUMP AND FILTER




                                                35

                                          7
                                          34                 )37~
                                                           3~




                     a(\
                       12   13




              21
                            ~,


                                 '\   I
                                 ,/
24

25


26

     28




                                          138
        WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - FUEL LIFT PUMP AND FILTER
REF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                               QUAN
  1      039077   BRACKET      FUEL LIFT PUMP                         1
  2-1    024831   PUMP         FUEL LIFT 12 VDC REPLACED BY 39275     1
  2-2    033721   PUMP         FUEL LIFT 24 VDC                       1
  3      039094   HOSE         LIFT PUMP TO FILTER 108B               1
  4      022513   ELBOW        ADAPTER 108B                           1
  5      013340   ELBOW        1/8NPT STREET 90 BRASS                 1
  6      030025   HOSE         FUEL SUPPLY                            1
  7      033792   MAGNET       LIFT PUMP                              1
  8      030548   ELEMENT      LIFT PUMP FILTER INCLUDING GASKET      1
  9      031530   CAPSCREW     1/4NF X 1                              2
 10      031752   LOCKWASHER   1/4                                    2
 11      031753   WASHER       1/4 FLAT                               2
 12-1    034590   CAPSCREW     M10 X 40 DIN 931 GENSET                2
 12-2    013631   CAPSCREW     M10 X 55 DIN 933 PROPULSION            2
 13      019262   LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                            2
 14      021722   SPACER                                              2
 15      030139   BOLT         BANJO 108B                             1
 16      024972   WASHER       ALUMINUM 108B                          1
 17      030291   WASHER       BANJO M14                              1
 18      030290   WASHER       BANJO M12                              1
 19-1    032868   SCREW        FILTER BLEED 108B                      1
 19-2    032869   WASHER       FILTER BLEED 108B                      1
 20      032696   FILTER       FUEL WITH PRIMING PUMP 108B            1
 21      032785   BRACKET      FUEL FILTER 108B                       1
 22      031764   LOCKWASHER   3/8                                    2
 23      031629   CAPSCREW     3/8NF X 7/8                            2
 24      036215   CAPSCREW     M10 X 1.25 X 25 JIS-FLANGE             2
 25      024506   BOLT         BANJO M12                              1
 26      032786   LINE         FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 108B          1
 27      024498   WASHER       BANJO M12                              2
 28      024363   FILTER       FUEL                                   1
 29      040722   FILTER       FUEL WITH PRIMING PUMP 108C            1
 30      033651   CAPSCREW     M10 X 1.25 X 20 JIS-FLANGE             2
 31      040534   BRACKET      FUEL FILTER 108C                       1
 32      031764   LOCKWASHER   3/8                                    2
 33      031630   CAPSCREU     3/8NF X 1                              2
 34      040384   CLAMP        HOSE                                   2
 35      036869   HOSE         FUEL RETURN 3/16 - INCHES REQUIRED     5
 36      039158   CONNECTOR    FUEL RETURN ASSEMBLY                   1
 37      013346   ADAPTER                                             1




                                         139
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - FUEL LIFT PU"P AND FILTER




   ~

  23   ----   ---




 28




                            140
        WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - FUEL LIFT PUMP AND FILTER
REF      PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN
 38      040734   SCREW         FILTER BLEED 108C                        1
 39      040733   WASHER        FILTER BLEED 108C                        1
 40      024906   CLAMP         HOSE 108C                                3
 41      022927   HOSE          FILTER TO INJCTN PUMP 108C - INCHES REQD 27
 42      040538   HOSE          LIFT PUMP TO FILTER 108C                 1
 43      015289   ADAPTER       LIFT PUMP TO HOSE                        1
 44-1    031526   CAPSCREW      1/4NF X 1/2                              2
 44-2    031752   LOCK WASHER   1/4                                      2
 45      039275   PUMP          FUEL LIFT 12 VDC                         1
 46-1    019369   PLUG          1/8NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                    1
 46-2    035827   GAUGE         FUEL PRESSURE - GENSET OPTIONAL          1
 47      035950   BOLT          BANJO - FUEL PRESSURE GAUGE              1
 48      030290   WASHER        BANJO 1'112                              3
 49      035949   BANJO         FUEL PRESSURE GAUGE - GENSET             1




                                          141
WESTER8EKE 1088 SIX - 108C SIX - FUEL SYSTEM


       30      31            ~--~
      29  ~=-~,-~                  ~ 3~         d4~
       28--~   ~    7                               38
                27           'I           "37   4
       26
                25           i




            L




                                           17
                                                ~~5
                                                  \             13
                                                      16



              22
                                      18
                                 19




                           148
        WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - MODEL HSW 630 TRANSMISSION
REF       PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN
  1       036622   NIPPLE        3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                         2
  2       036650   COOLER        OIL                                      1
  3       013330   ELBOW         MALE 3/8NPT 90 TO HOSE                   3
  4       023567   HOSE          OIL                                      1
  5       013331   ELBOW         MALE 3/8NPT 45 TO HOSE                   1
  6       011779   HOSE          1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED    12
  7       011405   CLAMP         HOSE 16                                  2
  8       036121   HOSE          OIL                                      1
  9       039155   BRACKET       COOLER - SET                             1
 10       011411   CLAMP         HOSE 32                                  2
 11       019262   LOCKWASHER    M10 DIN 127                              2
 12       034590   CAPS CREW     M10 X 40 DIN 933                         2
 13       031770   LOCKWASHER    7/16                                     6
 14       031656   CAPSCREW      7/16NC X 1-1/4                           4
 15       039276   STUD          7/16NC X 1-3/4                           2
 16       031768   NUT           7/16NC                                   2
 17-1     038608   GEAR          HSW630H 2:1                              1
 17-2     039789   GEAR          HSI.I630H 2.5:1                          1
 17-3     038609   GEAR          HSI.I630H 2.8:1                          1
 17-4     038610   GEAR          HSI.I630A 2: 1                           1
 17-5     038611   GEAR          HSI.I630A 2.5:1                          1
 17-6     038132   GEAR          HSI.I630V 2:1                            1
 18       031772   NUT           7/16NF                                   4
 19       031770   LOCKWASHER    7/16                                     4
 20       031682   CAPSCREW      7/16NF X 1-1/2                           4
 21-1     011961   COUPLING      1. 0 IN BORE                             1
 21-2     011962   COUPLING      1.125 IN BORE                            1
 21-3     011963   COUPLING      1 .25 IN BORE                            1
 21-4     011964   COUPLING      1.375 IN BORE                            1
 21-5     023609   COUPLING      1.5 IN BORE                              1
 21-6     039323   COUPLING      1.75 IN BORE                             1
 22       023653   SETSCREW      COUPLING 3/8NC X 1-1/4                   2
 23       031603   CAPSCREW      3/8NC X 3/4                              2
 24       031764   LOCKWASHER    3/8                                      2
 25       039154   BRACKET       SHIFT CABLE                              1
 26       033482   BALLJOINT     SHIFT CABLE                              1
 27       031752   LOCKWASHER    1/4                                      1
 28       031754   NUT           1/4NF                                    1
 29       031873   SCREW         10-32 X 5/8 SS BINDING HEAD              2
 30       031849   LOCK WASHER   10 SS                                    2
 31       013325   CLAMP         SHIFT CABLE                              1
 32       013870   SHIM          SHIFT CABLE                              1
 33                SWITCH        NEUTRAL SAFETY                           1




                                           149
WESTERBEKE 10SB SIX - lose SIX - WARNER TRANSMISSION




  3--.-,


           1-----12




                      11   4




 13




                                                       17




      32




                               150
             WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 10eC SIX - WARNER TRANSMISSION
REF     PN         NAME          REMARKS                                   QUAN
  1     036650    COOLER         OIL                                        1
  2     011411    CLAMP          HOSE 32 - MOUNT COOLER TO BRACKET          2
  3     013330    ELBOW          COOLER TO HOSE                             1
  4     013338    ELBOI.I        3/SNPT STREET 90 BRASS                     1
  5     013057    BRACKET        COOLER MOUNT TO TRANSMISSION               1
  6     011405    CLAMP          HOSE 16                                    2
  7     011779    HOSE           1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED      16
  8     036614    ELBOW          3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                           2
  9     011471    PETCOCK        1/SNPT                                     1
 10     013330    ELBOW          HOSE TO TRANSMISSION                       1
 11     011921    HOSE           OIL                                        1
 12-1   022114    HOSE           OIL - 1:1 AND 2:1 TRANSMISSION            1
 12-2   023567    HOSE           OIL - REDUCTION TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2:1   1
 13-1   013348    CONNECTOR      HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2:1           1
 13-2   013348    CONNECTOR      HOSE TO 2:1 TRANSMISSION                  2
 14-1   011630    GEAR           HYDRAULIC 1: 1                            1
 14-2   011631    GEAR           HYDRAUL I C 1.5: 1                        1
 14-3   037297    GEAR           HYDRAULIC 1.S8:1 OPPOSITE ROTATION        1
 14-4   011632    GEAR           HYDRAULIC 2:1                             1
 14-5   011633    GEAR           HYDRAULIC 2.5:1                           1
 14-6   011634    GEAR           HYDRAULIC 3:1                             1
 15     031770    LOCKWASHER     7/16                                      4
 16     031665    CAPSCREW       7/16NC X 3-1/2                            4
 17     023467    STUD           7/16NC X 4                                2
 18     031770    LOCK WASHER    7/16                                      2
 19     031768    NUT            7/16NC                                    2
 20     031754    NUT            1/4NF                                     1
 21     031752    LOCKI.IASHER   1/4                                       1
 22     033482    BALLJOINT      SHIFT CABLE                                1
23      031873    SCREW          10-32 X 5/S SS BINDING HEAD               2
24      013325    CLAMP          SHIFT CABLE                               1
25      013870    SHIM           SHIFT CABLE                                1
26      031849    LOCKWASHER     10 SS                                     2
27      031847    NUT            10-32 SS HEX                              2
28      032315    BRACKET        SHIFT CABLE                                1
29      031768    NUT            7/16NC                                    4
30      031770    LOCKWASHER     7/16                                      4
31      031655    CAPSCREW       7/16NC X 1                                4
32- 1   023706    COUPLING       DIRECT DRIVE 0.75 IN BORE                 1
32- 2   023707    COUPLING       DIRECT DRIVE 0.S75 IN BORE                1
32- 3   023708    COUPLING       DIRECT DRIVE 1.0 IN BORE                   1
32- 4   023709    COUPLING       DIRECT DRIVE 1.125 IN BORE                1
32- 5   023710    COUPLING       DIRECT DRIVE 1 .25 IN BORE                1
32- 6   023711    COUPLING       DIRECT DRIVE 1.375 IN BORE                1
32- 7   023712    COUPLING       DIRECT DRIVE 1.5 IN BORE                  1
32- 8   011961    COUPLING       REDUCTION 1.0 IN BORE                     1
32- 9   011962    COUPLING       REDUCTION 1.125 IN BORE                   1
32-10   011963    COUPLING       REDUCTION 1.25 IN BORE                    1
32-11   011964    COUPLING       REDUCTION 1.375 IN BORE                   1
32-12   023609    COUPLING       REDUCTION 1.5 IN BORE                     1
32-13   039323    COUPLING       REDUCTION 1.75 IN BORE                    1
33-1    023652    SETSCREI.I     COUPLING 3/8NC X 1                        2
33-2    023653    SETSCREI.I     COUPLING 3/8NC X 1-1/4                    2


                                           151
                             a::
                             111
                             en
                             -f
                             111
                             ::u
                             to
                             111

                             '"
                             111
                             W
                             N
                             o
                             to
                             111
U1                           C
N
          6--
                             3
                             o
                             c
                             Z
                             -f
     16                      ....
                             Z
                             G')

                             en
                             -<
                             en
                             -f
                             111
                             3
                        13




                 ~-12
                I.JESTERBEKE 32.0 BED - MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF   PN       NAME           REMARKS                     QUAN

  1   032324   MOUNT          FRONT                        2
  2   012503   STUD           7/16NF X 1-9/16              6
  3   031770   LOCKI.JASHER   7/16                         6
  4   031772   NUT            7/16NF                       6
  5   031717   CAPSCREI.J     1/2NC X 4                    2
  6   031777   I.JASHER       1/2 FLAT                     4
  7   033530   SHIELD         ISOLATOR                     2
  8   024674   I.JASHER       ISOLATOR SNUBBING            8
  9   015239   ISOLATOR                                    4
 10   033574   SPACER         ISOLATOR TO RAIL FRONT       2
 11   031776   LOCKI.JASHER   1/2                          4
 12   031774   NUT            1/2NC                        4
 13   039050   DRIPTRAY                                    1
 14   200127   NUT            5/16NC KEPS                  16
 15   031555   CAPSCREI.J     5/16NC X 1                   8
 16   039073   RAIL                                        2
 17   039075   SPACER         ISOLATOR TO RAIL REAR        2
 18   031566   CAPSCREI.J     5/16NC X 3-3/4               8
 19   034713   STRAP          GROUND RAIL TO GENSET        1
 20   031718   CAPSCREI.J     1/2NC X 4-1/4                2




                                        153
YESTERBEKE 32.0 BED - BACK END - GENERATOR
                 WESTERBEKE 32.0 BED - BACK END - GENERATOR
REF     PN        NAME          REMARKS                       QUAN
  1     038384    MOTOR         STARTER 12 VDC                 1
  2     039523    SOLENOID      STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC     1
  3     013631    CAPSCREU      M10 X 55 DIN 933               3
  4     019262    LOCKWASHER    M10 DIN 127                    3
  5     031789    WASHER        M10 DIN 125                    3
  6     034470    CAPS CREW     1110 X 45 DIN 931              5
  7     019262    LOCKUASHER    1110 DIN 127                   7
  8     031789    WASHER        1'110 DIN 125                  7
  9     031764    LOCKUASHER    3/8                            2
 10     031630    CAPSCRE'"     3/8NF X                        2
 11     038403    BACKPLATE                                    1
 12-1   038398    FLY"'HEEL     INCLUDING RING GEAR            1
 12-2   038392    GEAR          RING                           1
 13     031166    TABWASHER                                    1
 14     024411    BOLT          FLYWHEEL                       6
 15     031632    CAPSCRE'"     3/8NF X 1-1/2                  6
 16     031764    LOCKWASHER    3/8                            6
 17     013629    CAPSCRE'"     1110 X 25 DIN 933              10
 18     019262    LOCK"'ASHER   1110 DIN 127                   10
 19     031789    WASHER        1110 DIN 125                   10
 20     039869    PLATE         DRIVE DISC TO HUB              1
 21     039785    DISC          DRIVE                          4
 22     039668    HUB           DRIVE                          1
 23     039637    FAN                                          1
 24     019262    LOCK"'ASHER   1110 DIN 127                   8
 25     039318    CAPSCREW      1110 X 25 DIN 912              8
 26     039784    ARI1ATURE                                    1
 27     039638    BEARING       BALL                           1
 28     030146    CAPSCREW      11 6 X 55 DIN 931              3
 29     031783    LOCKUASHER    11 6 DIN 127                   3
 30     031784    WASHER        11 6 DIN 125                   3
 31     039639    STATOR        EXCITER                        1
 32-1   039782    GENERATOR     1 PHASE                        1
 32-2   039783    STATOR        1 PHASE                        1
 32-3   040564    STATOR        INCLUDING HOUSING   PHASE      1
 32-4   039868    GENERATOR     3 PHASE                        1
 32-5   039870    STATOR        3 PHASE                        1
 32-6   039873    STATOR        INCLUDING HOUSING 3 PHASE      1
 33     031915    LOCKUASHER    1110 DIN 6797A                 3
 34     039871    CAPSCREU      1110 X 35 DIN 912              3
 35     039669    HOUSING       GENERATOR END                  1
 37     019262    LOCKUASHER    1110 DIN 127                   3




                                          155
WESTERBKE 32.0 BED - BACK END - GENERATOR
               WESTERBEKE 32.0 BED - BACK END - GENERATOR
REF   PN        NAME         REMARKS                                    QUAN
 36   031789   WASHER        M10 DIN 125                                 3
 38   013629   CAPSCREW      M10 X 25 DIN 933                            3
 39   039074   COVER         PTO                                         1
 40   036464   NIPPLE        CHASE INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY      1
 41   036492   RING          SEALING INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY    1
 42   036730   BRACKET       PANEL MOUNT INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSY    1
 43            PANEL         REFER TO PANEL PAGE                         1
 44   015812   NUT           M 6 DIN 934                                 4
 45   031783   LOCKWASHER    M 6 DIN 127                                 4
 46   036652   ISOLATOR      PANEL MOUNT                                 4
 47   039666   DIODE         ASSEMBLY                                    3
 48   031914   LOCJ(WASHER   M 5 DIN 6797A                               9
 49   031931   SCREW         M 5 X 16 DIN 84A                            9
 50   039172   SENDER        MAGNETIC                                    1
 51            NUT                                                       1
 52   013631   CAPSCREW      M10 X 55 DIN 933                            2
 53   031797   LOCJ(WASHER   M14 DIN 127                                 2
 54   031223   CAPSCREW      M14 X 1. 5 X 30 DIN 961                     2




                                       157
WESTERBEKE 32.0 BED - AC 0 UTPUT AND REGULATOR




                    158
              WESTERBEKE 32.0 BED - AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
REF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                        QUAN

  1      038985   COVER        AC OUTPUT                       1
  2      031918   SCREW        M 5 X 10 DIN 84A                4
  3      036737   CONNECTOR    BOX 1-1/2 - AC OUTPUT LEADS     1
  4      039874   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 912                2
  5      031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 01 N 127                    2
  6      031784   WASHER       M 6 0 I N 125                   2
  7      039872   CAPSCREW     M10 X 35 DIN 7991               1
  8      039875   SCREW        M 4 X 25 DIN 84A                4
  9      031917   LOCKWASHER   M 4 DIN 6797A                   4
 10      039640   REGULATOR    VOLTAGE                         1
 11 -1   039667   HOLDER       FUSE                            1
 11-2    038471   FUSE                                         1
 12-1    039632   BLOCK        TERMINAL AC OUTPUT              1
 12-2    039633   BAR          BUSS                            AR
 12-3    039634   NUT          M 8 BRASS                       AR
 13-1    039306   LABEL        AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE               1
 13-2    039686   LABEL        AC OUTPUT 3 PHASE               1




                                         159
'2
              WESTERBEKE 32.0 BED - ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
REF      PN        NAME          REMARKS                           QUAN

  1 -1   303007    ACTUATOR      GOVERNOR 12 VDC                   1
  1-2    039746    ACTUATOR      ;OVERNOR 24 VDC                   1
  2      018804    CAPSCREW      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                  4
  3      039160    BRACKET       ACTUATOR                          1
  4      031758    LOCK WASHER   5/16                              2
  5      031760    NUT           5/16NF                            2
  6      031801    NUT           M 6 DIN 439 JAM                   1
  7      031783    LOCKWASHER    M 6 DIN 127                       4
  8      015812    NUT           M 6 DIN 934                       4
  9      031875    SCREW         10-32 X 7/8 SS BINDING HEAD       1
 10      303009    CLEVIS        ACTUATOR                          1
 11      303012    BALLJOINT                                       2
 12      031847    NUT           10-32 SS HEX                      2
 13      039295    ROD           THREADED 10-32 X 1-1/2             1
 14      039470    SCREW         10-32 X 1-3/4 SS BH                1
 15      039164    SPACER                                           1
 16      031849    LOCKWASHER    10 SS                              2
 17      031847    NUT           10-32 SS HEX                       2




                                           161
                1




                                                              C
                                                              fTI
                                                              (1)
                                                              -I
                                                              fTI
                                                19            ::v
                                                              tD
                                                              fTI
                                                              ,r::
                                                              fTI
                                     18""-...        (jj)j
                                                              0
                                                              co
                                                              tD
                                                              (1)
                                                              ....
                            -                                 x



                                ~~r~'l
                    "   \
-
0-
N
     5                                                        c:>
                                                              Ct)
                                                              (')


                                                              ....
                                                              (1)

                                                              x
           /~                   '\
         22
                                                              fTI
                                15                            r-
                                                              fTI
                                                              n
                                                              -I
                                                              ::v
                                                              ....
                                                      'V      n
                                                              ]:0
                                                              r-




                                     ~
                                                              (1)
                                                              -<
                                                              (1)
                                                              -I
                                                         ))   fTI
                                                              :3
             WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                                   QUAN
  1     024684    ALTERNATOR   51 AMP 12VDC WITH REGULATOR                1
  2-1   030125    SWITCH       WATER TEMPERATURE PROPULSION ALARM         1
  2-2   037453    BUSHING      SWITCH 1/4NPT TO 1/8NPT PROPULSION         1
  2-3   039550    SWITCH       WATER TEMPERATURE GENSET SAFETY            1
  3     035109    SENDER       WATER TEMPERATURE                          1
  4-1   036604    HARNESS      ENGINE-PROPULSION                          1
  4-2   039925    HARNESS      GENSET INCLUDED IN PANEL HARNESS ASSY      1
  5               SOLENOID     FUEL SHUT-OFF REFER TO FUEL PAGE           1
  6-1   024353    GLOWPLUG     12VDC                                      6
  6-2   034467    GLOWPLUG     24VDC                                      6
  7-1   032900    WIRE         GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 108B                   1
  7-2   024354    STRAP        GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 108C                   5
  8     031758    LOCKWASHER   5/16                                       2
  9     031760    NUT          5/16NF                                     2
 10-1   024639    SOLENOID     PREHEAT 12VDC                              1
 10-2   022249    SOLENOID     PREHEAT 24VDC                              1
 11     024132    SENDER       OIL PRESSURE                               1
 12     011984    ELBOW        1/8NPT STREET 90                           2
 13     037323    SWITCH       OIL PRESSURE                               1
 14-1   024683    BREAKER      CIRCUIT 20 AMP 12 VDC                      1
 14-2   020946    BREAKER      CIRCUIT 10 AMP 24 VDC                      1
 15-'   039078    BRACKET      CIRCUIT BREAKER AND SOLENOID-PROPULSION    1
 15-2   039936    BRACKET      CIRCUIT BREAKER AND SOLENOID-GENSET        1
 16     039275    PUMP         ELECTRIC FUEL LIFT 12 VDC                  1
 17     038384    MOTOR        STARTER 12 VDC                             1
 18     033213    TUBING       TEFLON-PROTECT WIRE-INCHES REQD-GENSET     18
 19     032923    SWITCH       EXHAUST TEMPERATURE-GENSET                 1
 20     035711    SCREW        6-32 X 1/4 TAPPING                         2
 21     039523    SOLENOID     STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC                 1
 22     039672    WIRE         SOLENOID INCLUDING BOOT                    1
 23     018804    CAPSCREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 933                           2
 24     036563    BREAKER      CIRCUIT 10 AMP                             1
 25     031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                                2
 26     015812    NUT          M 6 DIN 934                                2
 27     031866    SCREW        8-32 X 7/8 SS BINDING HEAD                 2
 28     031844    LOCKWASHER   8 SS                                       2
 29     039806    RESISTOR     ASSEMBLY-PROPULSION                        1




                                         163
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108e SIX - PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS




                                                                1




                                                                    26




                             164
      WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 108C SIX - PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF      PN       NAME        REMARKS                                 QUAN
  1      036842   PANEL       ADMIRAL INCLUDING ALARM                  1
  2      030913   SCREW                                                1
  3      030119   COVER       PANEL REAR                               1
  4      035118   HOLDER      LAMP WEDGE BASE                          3
  5      035114   LAMP        INSTRUMENT 12 VDC WEDGE BASE             3
  6      037601   METER       WATER TEMPERATURE                        1
  7      037603   METER       OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI                     1
  8      033865   PANEL       PLATE                                    1
  9      033693   KEYSWITCH   OFF-ON                                   1
 10      030003   NUT         NYLON LOCKING 6-32                       1
 11      033684   COVER       FACEPLATE                                1
 12      030002   SPACER      NYLON                                    1
 13      024996   WINDOW      KEYSWITCH COVER                          1
 14      030001   SCREW       NYLON 6-32 X 1/2 WASHER HEAD             1
 15      037605   VOLTMETER   12 VDC                                   1
 16      033682   DECAL       SWITCH IDENTIFICATION                    1
 17      030148   CABLE       PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN                    1
 18-1    033764   SWITCH      PUSHBUTTON START/PREHEAT                 2
 18-2    019031   CAP         SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT                 2
 19      011917   METER       TACHOMETER-HOUR                          1
 20      036829   ALARM       ASSEMBLY                                 1
 21      035825   WIRE        LAMP POWER CONNECTION                    3
 22      039144   DIAGRAM     WIRING ENGINE 12 VDC                     1
 23      036473   PANEL       CAPTAIN                                  1
 24      036590   METER       TACHOMETER                               1
 25      036043   PANEL       PLATE                                    1
 26-1    036479   SWITCH      TEST                                     1
 26-2    036490   CAP         SWITCH                                   1
 27      013355   BUZZER      ALARM                                    1
 28      030946   PLUG        NYLON                                    1
 29-1    024947   LAMP        12 VDC                                   3
 29-2    036483   HOLDER      LAMP                                     3
 30      036626   HARNESS     PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN                    1
 31      036627   HARNESS     PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN                    1
 32      036477   ASSEMBLY    TERMINAL-DIODE                           1
 33      036544   SPACER      TERMINAL-DIODE ASSEMBLY                  2
 34      036545   SCREW       6-32 X 3/4 TAPPING SS                    2
 35      036630   DRAWING     TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL         1




                                        165
      9




                               c
                               rn
                               (I)
                       ~8      -t
                               rn
                               ::u
                               m
                               rn
                               :lI'::
                               rn
                           7   w
                               N
                               o
                               m
                               rn
                               o
          28           6
                               G')
cro                            rn
cro                            z
                               rn
                               ::u
                               l>
                               -t
               4               o
                               ::u
                               n
                               o
                               z
                               -t
                               ::u
                               o
                               r

                               "
                               l>
                               Z
                   3            rn
                               r




      14~
               ~ESTERBEKE     32.0 BED - GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
REF      PN        NAME           REMARKS                           QUAN
  1      036539    PANEL          GENERATOR CONTROL REF 2 THRU 13    1
  2      036192    HOUR METER                                        1
  3      037605    VOLTMETER     12 VDC                              1
  4      037603    METER         OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI                1
  5      037601    METER         ~ATER TEMPERATURE                   1
  6-1    034485    PLATE         PANEL                               1
  6-2    035303    COVER         BOX ~HEN PANEL IS REMOTE MOUNTED    1
  7      024731    S~ITCH        STOP                                1
  8      024732    S~ITCH        PREHEAT/START                       2
  9-1    035114    LAMP          INSTRUMENT ~EDGE BASE 12 VDC        3
  9-2    0351 18   HOLDER        LAMP ~EDGE BASE                     3
  9-3    035825    ~IRE          LAMP PO~ER CONNECTION               3
 10-1    031900    NUT           10-32 BRASS                         AR
 10-2    031902    LOCK~ASHER    10 BRONZE                           AR
 11 -1   031842    NUT           8-32 SS HEX                         2
 11 -2   031844    LOCK~ASHER    8 SS                                2
 12      036538    HARNESS       PANEL                               1
 13      031999    LOCKRING      TOGGLE S~ITCH MOUNT                 :3
 14      034421    SCRE~         8-32 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD BLACK SS      4
 15      036464    NIPPLE        CHASE ~ITH BUSHING                  1
 16      036492    RING          SEALING                             1
 17      036837    ~ASHER        REDUCER                             1
 18      039925    HARNESS       ENGINE                              1
 19      031855    SCRE~         6-32 X 5/8 SS BINDING HEAD          12
 20-1    039928    BLOCK         TERMINAL 10 POSITION                2
 20-2    039929    MARKER        TERMINAL BLOCK                      2
 20-3    015222    PLATE         SCRE~-TERMINAL BLOCK                6
 21      031872    SCRE~         10-32 X 1/2 SS BINDING HEAD         1
 22      200125    NUT           10-32 KEPS                          1
 23-1    037833    RELAY         12 VDC                              1
 23-2    039858    RELAY         24 VDC                              1
 24-1    033259    S~ITCH        EMERGENCY STOP                      1
 24-2    033258    BOOT          EMERGENCY STOP S~ITCH               1
 24-3    033251    LABEL         EMERGENCY STOP S~ITCH               1
 25      036232    HARNESS       PANEL BOX                           1
 26-1    303008    CONTROLLER    GOVERNOR 12 VDC                     1
 26-2    039747    CONTROLLER    GOVERNOR 24 VDC                     1
 27      031872    SCRE~         10-32 X 1/2 SS BINDING HEAD         4
 28-1    039836    ASSEMBLY      BOX AND HARNESS                     1
 28-2    039368    BOX           GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL             1
 28-3    040185    COVER         CONTROL BOX                         1
 29      200125    NUT           10-32 KEPS                          4
 30      031837    NUT           6-32 SS HEX                         12
 31      031839    LOCK~ASHER    6 SS                                12
 32-1    050201    BLOCK         TERMINAL                            1
 32-2    050374    MARKER        TERMINAL BLOCK                      1
 33      024968    DECAL         GENSET OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS       1
 34      039422    DIAGRAM       ~IRING GENSET 12 VDC                1




                                            167
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX - 32.0 BED - 108C SIX - 32.0 BEDB - MISCELLANEOUS
REF       PN       NAME         REMARKS                                   QUAN
  1 -1    039429   KIT A        SPARE PARTS 108B                           1
  1-2     040735   KIT A        SPARE PARTS 108C                           1
  1-3     039945   KIT A        SPARE PARTS 32.0 BED                       1
  1-4     040740   KIT A        SPARE PARTS 32.0 BEDB                      1
  2-1     040402   KIT B        SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING 108B         1
  2-2     040736   KIT B        SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING 108C         1
  2-3     040405   KIT B        SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING 32.0 BED     1
  2-4     040741   KIT B        SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING 32.0 BEDB    1
  3-1     040403   GASKET SET   UPPER 108B,32.0 BED                        1
  3-2     040737   GASKET SET   UPPER 108C,32.0 BE DB                      1
  4-1     040404   GASKET SET   COMPLETE 108B,32.0 BED                     1
  4-2     040738   GASKET SET   COMPLETE 108C,32.0 BEDB                    1
  5       032974   FILTER       PRIMARY FUEL SEPARTOR                      1
  6       033327   VALVE        ANTI-SIPHON                                1
  7       013758   PAINT        RED AEROSOL SPRAY CAN                      1
  8       020654   SPLITTER     ALTERNATOR OUTPUT                          1
  9-1     030760   HARNESS      15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 8 PIN              1
  9-2     036557   HARNESS      15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 4 PIN              1
 10       032973   FILTER KIT   REMOTE LUBE OIL                            1
 1 1 -1   033095   KIT          FUEL HARDWARE 108B,32.0 BED
 11 -2    040742   KIT          FUEL HARDWARE 108C,32.0 BE DB
 12       024177   KIT          REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK
 13-1     038922   MANUAL       OPERATOR 63B,63C,71B,82B,108B,108C
 13-2     039685   MANUAL       OPERATOR 20.0-32.0 BED
 14       041407   MANUAL       TECHNICAL 108B,32.0 BED,108C,32.0 BE DB




                                          168
PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF
011357    131    21      013330    151     3     018242    127    22
011371    131    19-1    013330    151    10     018804    161     2
011405    131     3      013331    149     5     018804    163    23
011405    149     7      013338    151     4     018813    133    46-2
011405    151     6      013340    139     5     019031    165    18-2
011411    149    10      013343    143    32-3   019262    129     5
011411    151     2      013344    143    32-2   019262    131    24
011419    135    12      013346    139    37     019262    133    45-2
011471    127     9      013348    151    13-1   019262    139    13
011471    127    16      013348    151    13-2   019262    147     9
011471    151     9      013355    165    27     019262    147    21
011498    101    22      013619    127    19     019262    147    25
011505    119     9      013629    155    17     019262    149    11
011618    147    27-1    013629    157    38     019262    155     4
011630    151    14-1    013630    119     8     019262    155     7
011631    151    14-2    013630    125    18     019262    155    18
011632    151    14-4    013630    125    36     019262    155    24
011633    151    14-5    013631    139    12-2   019262    155    37
011634    151    14-6    013631    155     3     019321    127    26
011752    125    39      013631    157    52     019364    145    64
011752    137     6      013741    131     9     019369    135    23
011779    131     8      013758    168     7     019369    141    46-1
011779    149     6      013810    131    20-2   020654    168     8
011779    151     7      013870    145    68     020946    163    14-2
011885    127    13      013870    149    32     021722    139    14
011907    135    11      013870    151    25     021878    125    27
011917    165    19      013970    125    17     022114    151    12-1
011921    151    11      014774    135     5     022249    163    10-2
011943    143    29      015222    167    20-3   022392    131    22
011961    149    21-1    015239    153     9     022392    135    20
011961    151    32- 8   015289    141    43     022513    139     4
011962    149    21-2    015768    131    20-1   022559    125    38
011962    151    32- 9   015812    115    35     022852    127    28
011963    149    21-3    015812    157    44     022927    141    41
011963    151    32-10   015812    161     8     023143    1 01   23
011964    149    21-4    015812    163    26     023467    151    17
011964    151    32-11   015830    127    21     023567    149     4
011984    163    12      015887    129     6     023567    151    12-2
012495    103    14      016789    145    97     023609    149    21-5
012495    115     6      017298    117    32     023609    151    32-12
012495    117     6      017298    123    53     023652    151    33-1
012497    103    15      017498    147    28-2   023653    149    22
012497    115    15      017849    1 01   15     023653    151    33-2
012497    117    15      017849    103    13     023706    151    32- 1
012498    1 01   13      018142    135    19     023707    151    32- 2
012498    117    10      018143    135    14     023708    151    32- 3
012498    145    84-2    018144    135    21     023709    151    32- 4
012502    1 01    8      018145    135     6     023710    151    32- 5
012502    131    35      018146    135    22     023711    151    32- 6
012503    1 01    9      018147    135     2     023712    151    32- 7
012503    101    28      018148    135    17     023954    147     2
012503    147     6      018149    135    16     024132    163    11
012503    153     2      018151    135     9     024177    168    12
013057    151     5      018152    135    10     024306    125     8
013325    145    69      018153    135    13     024335    115    31
013325    149    31      018154    135     7     024336    103    18-2
013325    151    24      018164    135    18     024337    115    30
013330    149     3      018180    135     4     024338    145    76-1
PART NO   PAGE    REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF
024339    145     77      024446    113    36-1   030001    165    14
024345    105     41-1    024453    119    12     030002    165    12
024346    1 11    21-1    024454    143    19     030003    165    10
024349    103     16      024455    143    41-1   030025    139     6
024351    111     13      024456    143    41-2   030119    165     3
024353    163       6-1   024477    137    18     030125    125    20-1
024354    163       7-2   024479    137    15     030125    163     2-1
024363    139     28      024480    137     9     030139    139    15
024364    101       4     024481    137    14     030146    155    28
024366    103     19-1    024492    109    24-1   030148    165    17
024370    103     17      024493    109    24-2   030168    133    48
024371    1 01    18-1    024498    139    27     030182    133    38-1
024371    103     12      024498    145    74-2   030290    139    18
024372    103     11      024498    145    79-2   030290    141    48
024373    101     26      024499    143    22     030291    123    63-1
024373    103     18-1    024500    143    30     030291    139    17
024373    103     36      024501    145    74-1   030548    139     8
024374    1 01      2     024502    145    75     030711    121     5
024374    101       6     024505    143    23     030735    133    39-4
024374    101     25      024506    139    25     030760    168     9-1
024374    101     27      024523    1 01   24     030845    123    60-1
024375    105     38-1    024526    103     2-2   030848    123    60-2
024376    103     27      024527    143    18     030913    165     2
024377    103     28      024542    145    82     030946    165    28
024379    101     21      024563    143    21     030966    111    22
024382    1 01    12      024565    143    20     030967    1 01    3
024383    1 01    19      024568    137    17     030969    123    40
024386    101     17      024579    133    39-2   030972    117    25
024387    1 01    16-2    024580    133    39-3   030974    107    20-1
024388    117     29      024600    143    32-1   030975    107    19
024393    1 01    39      024601    1 01   20     030976    107    18-1
024398    115     12      024601    125    16     030985    103     1-1
024398    117     12      024637    125     5     030986    103     5-1
024398    145     86      024639    163    10-1   031014    113    32
024399    115     11      024674    153     8     031166    147    14
024399    117     11      024683    163    14-1   031166    155    13
024399    145     85      024684    133    39-1   031169    133    38-2
024401    107       5     024684    163     1     031201    133    39
024402    107       4     024704    125     4     031223    147    18
024411    147     15      024731    167     7     031223    157    54
024411    155     14      024732    167     8     031285    145    76-2
024413    137     19      024778    147    28-1   031455    107     8
024414    137     16      024786    125     3     031505    127    12
024423    111     20-1    024831    139     2-1   031526    123    49
024424    11 1    15-1    024858    125     2     031526    137    13
024425    111     17      024903    121    33     031526    141    44-1
024426    111     18      024905    123    55     031527    123    39
024427    111     19-1    024906    125     6     031528    123    42
024429     111     14-1   024906    141    40     031530    123    44
024431     111      3     024907    125     7     031530    139     9
024432     111      2     024922    123    59     031553    131    12
024434     111     11     024926    119    13     031555    133    40
024435     1 11    10     024947    165    29-1   031555    153    15
024436     111      8     024953    131    23     031566    153    18
024437     111      5     024968    167    33     031576    137    23-2
024440     11 1   23-2    024972    139    16     031577    103     2-1
 024443    111    27      024977    125     1     031577    103    25
 024445    113    37      024996    165    13     031577    105    44
PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF
031577    113    34     031758    103    26     031764    139    32
031577    115    28     031758    105    42     031764    147    11
031577    121    16     031758    107    21     031764    147    17
031577    143    47     031758    111    28     031764    149    24
031578    133    46-1   031758    113    35     031764    155     9
031579    1 01   36     031758    115     8     031764    155    16
031579    105    43     031758    115    13     031765    123    56
031579    115    19     031758    115    17     031765    131    13
031579    117    19     031758    115    20     031766    131    33
031580    115    26     031758    115    25     031767    1 01   38
031580    125    33     031758    115    27     031768    149    16
031580    137     2-1   031758    117     8     031768    151    19
031581    125    32     031758    117    13     031768    151    29
031581    137     2-2   031758    117    17     031770    121     4
031582    103     4     031758    117    20     031770    143    60
031585    115    16     031758    117    37     031770    147     5
031585    117    16     031758    11 9    3     031770    149    13
031588    133    49     031758    121    15     031770    149    19
031592    131    30     031758    123    51     031770    151    15
031596    115    29     031758    125    31     031770    151    18
031596    137     7     031758    127     2     031770    151    30
031603    149    23     031758    131    11     031770    153     3
031606    123    58     031758    131    28     031772    147     4
031622    133    37-2   031758    133    41     031772    149    18
031629    139    23     031758    133    45-1   031772    153     4
031630    103    24     031758    137     3     031774    153    12
031630    139    33     031758    143    48     031776    131     5
031630    147    12     031758    145    72     031776    133    36-1
031630    155    10     031758    145    87     031776    153    11
031631    131    15     031758    1 61    4     031777    121    12
031632    147    16     031758    163     8     031777    131     6
031632    155    15     031759    121    14     031777    153     6
031655    151    31     031759    127     3     031779    121    13
031656    149    14     031759    131    10     031783    115    34
031665    151    16     031759    131    29     031783    155    29
031682    149    20     031759    133    44     031783    157    45
031717    153     5     031760    1 01   10     031783    159     5
031718    153    20     031760    111    29     031783    161     7
031722    133    37-1   031760    115     9     031783    163    25
031730    131     4     031760    115    14     031784    155    30
031731    113    31-1   031760    117     9     031784    159     6
031752    123    38     031760    117    14     031786    107     9-1
031752    123    45     031760    119     4     031786    119     7-1
031752    127    11     031760    123    50     031786    125    19
031752    137    12     031760    131    27     031786    125    35
031752    139    10     031760    143    16     031786    127    23
031752    141    44-2   031760    145    73     031787    107     9-2
031752    149    27     031760    145    88     031787    119     7-2
031752    151    21     031760    161     5     031787    125    34
031753    123    46     031760    163     9     031789    147    20
031753    127    10     031761    111     1     031789    155     5
031753    139    11     031764    1 01   37     031789    155     8
031754    149    28     031764    103    23     031789    155    19
031754    151    20     031764    123    57     031789    157    36
031756    117    36     031764    131    14     031797    147    19
031756    127     1     031764    131    34     031797    157    53
031758    101    11     031764    133    36-2   031801    161     6
031758    1 01   35     031764    139    22     031837    167    30
PART NO   PAGE   REF      PART NO   PAGE   REF      PART NO   PAGE   REF
031839    167    31       032752    103     9-1     032815    105    40
031842    167    1 1 -1   032753    103     6       032816    103    22
031844    163    28       032754    103     7       032818    103    29
031844    167    11-2     032755    103    10-1     032820    1 01   14
031847    125    23       032756    103     3-1     032821    1 01   16-1
031847    143    41-5     032757    115    24       032821    1 01   18-2
031847    145    65       032758    1 21   18-1     032822    115     1
031847    1 51   27       032759    121    17-1     032822    117     1
031847    1 61   12       032760    115     3       032823    115     5
031847    1 61   17       032761    115     7       032823    117     5
031849    125    24       032762    115    18       032824    107    22
031849    143    41-4     032762    11 7   18       032825    109    26
031849    143    44       032763    107     3-1     032826    111    26
031849    145    66       032764    107    17-1     032827    143    42
031849    149    30       032765    107    15-1     032828    143    43
031849    151    26       032766    107    13       032829    143    46
031849    1 61   16       032767    107    14       032830    121    24-1
031855    167    19       032768    107    12-1     032831    121    23
031866    163    27       032770    109    25       032832    121    29
031872    167    21       032771    1 09   27       032833    121    32-1
031872    167    27       032772    111     7-1     032834    121    30
031873    145    70       032773    111    25       032835    121    27-1
031873    149    29       032774    113    33       032836    121    22-1
031873    1 51   23       032775    111    30       032837    121    25
031875    1 61     9      032775    145    91       032838    121    26
031900    167    10-1     032776    143    31       032839    121    28
031902    167    10-2     032777    143    35-1     032840    121    34
031914    157    48       032778    143    36-1     032841    121    35
031915    155    33       032779    143    37-1     032842    121    37
031917    159      9      032780    143    38-1     032843    121    21
031918    159      2      032781    143    39-1     032844    121    20
031931    157    49       032782    143    40-1     032845    123    52
031935    125    12       032783    145    94       032845    123    65-2
031999    167    13       032784    145    92       032846    123    48
032183    135      3      032785    139    21       032847    123    47
032183    135    15       032786    139    26       032849    123    41-1
032222    131    32-1     032786    145    62       032851    121    11
032268    145    67-1     032788    123    43-1     032852    137     5
032315    151    28       032789    1 01   29-1     032853    137     4
032324    153      1      032790    115    23       032855    137    10
032368    1 01    5       032791    107     7-1     032857    1 01   33-1
032379    103    21       032792    107     7-2     032858    1 01   34
032379    115      2      032793    107     7-3     032859    1 01   32
032379    117      2      032794    107     7-4     032860    121    10
032379    143    17       032795    109    23-1     032861    121     9
032379    145    93       032796    109    23-2     032862    121     8
032381    115    10       032797    109    23-3     032864    145    71
032381    145    84-1     032798    109    23-4     032866    113    38-1
032543    133    47       032799    107      2-1    032867    121     6
032544    131    31       032800    107      1 -1   032868    139    19-1
032547    145    83-2     032801    145    83-1     032869    139    19-2
032584    131    32-2     032801    145    83-3     032872    125    21
032683    111    23-1     032803    115    21       032873    121     2
032692    145    89       032805    111    16-1     032875    117    33
032695    145    90       032806    145    79-1     032875    123    54
032696    139    20       032808    145    80-2     032876    115     4
032713    137    21       032809    107      6-1    032876    117     4
032750    105    37-1     032814    105    39-1     032883    113    39-1
PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF      PART NO   PAGE   REF
032885    137    22-1    033792    139     7       036614    131     2
032886    121     3      033865    165     8       036614    131    16-2
032886    143    61      034421    167    14       036614    131    17
032887    121     7      034467    163      6-2    036614    151     8
032888    107    16-1    034470    155      6      036622    131    16-1
032889    137     1 -1   034485    167     6-1     036622    149     1.
032890    11 9    1      034589    147    26       036626    165    30
032893    115    22      034590    139    12-1     036627    165    31
032894    145    80-1    034590    147    22       036630    165    35
032894    145    80-3    034590    149    12       036650    149     2
032895    137    11 -1   034713    153    19       036650    151     1
032898    145    81      034833    147     8       036652    157    46
032900    163     7-1    034913    145    76-3     036730    157    42
032901    115    37      034927    1 01     1 -1   036737    159     3
032902    111    12      034992    145    76-4     036821    123    61-1
032905    115    38      035109    125    25       036829    165    20
032906    1 01   31      035109    163     3       036837    167    17
032908    1 01   30      035114    165     5       036842    165     1
032923    163    19      035114    167     9-1     036849    127    32
032973    168    10      035118    165     4       036869    139    35
032974    168     5      035118    167     9-2     036869    143    34
033058    143    49      035303    167     6-2     037208    111    24-1
033064    133    43-1    035411    125    11       037297    151    14-3
033095    168    11 -1   035711    163    20       037302    125     9
033213    163    18      035747    125    10       037302    127     6
033251    167    24-3    035747    127    24       037323    163    13
033258    167    24-2    035825    165    21       037393    123    64
033259    167    24-1    035825    167     9-3     037453    163     2-2
033299    127    27      035827    141    46-2     037505    131     7
033300    127    25      035949    141    49       037601    165     6
033327    168     6      035950    141    47       037601    167     5
033329    135    24      036043    165    25       037603    165     7
033381    133    42      036121    149     8       037603    167     4
033482    149    26      036192    167     2       037605    165    15
033482    151    22      036215    139    24       037605    167     3
033530    153     7      036232    167    25       037636    119     6
033574    153    10      036334    147     3       037641    119    11
033638    1 01    7      036338    147     1       037643    11 9    5
033651    139    30      036464    157    40       037782    11 9   10-2
033652    103     8      036464    167    15       037784    119    10-1
033655    121    19      036473    165    23       037821    129     2
033658    111     4      036477    165    32       037833    167    23-1
033659    1 11    6      036479    165    26-1     038111    133    38-3
033664    11 1    9      036483    165    29-2     038132    149    17-6
033665    1 21   31      036490    165    26-2     038153    127    30
033666    121    36      036492    157    41       038153    129     8
033667    103    20-1    036492    167    16       038193    125    14
033674    115    33      036493    123    62-1     038193    127     7
033675    115    36      036538    167    12       038193    127    14
033679    115    32      036539    167     1       038207    127     5-1
033682    165    16      036544    165    33       038221    127    31
033684    165    11      036545    165    34       038221    129     7
033693    165     9      036557    168     9-2     038222    129     4
033708    137    23-1    036563    163    24       038224    129     3
033710    145    96      036590    165    24       038225    125    22
033711    145    95      036604    163     4-1     038226    125    15
033721    139     2-2    036614    127    18       038228    125    26
033764    165    18-1    036614    127    29       038232    125    29
PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF      PART NO   PAGE   REF
038232    127     8      039295    1 61   13       040199    123    61-2
038233    125    13      039306    159    13-1     040201    123    62-2
038234    125    28      039318    155    25       040201    123    63-2
038235    125    30      039323    149    21-6     040210    123    60-3
038325    103    20-2    039323    151    32-13    040384    139    34
038376    147    23      039334    127    33-1     040384    143    33
038384    147     7      039334    129      9      040402    168     2-1
038384    155     1      039368    167    28-2     040403    168     3-1
038384    163    17      039422    167    34       040404    168     4-1
038392    147    13-3    039429    168      1 -1   040405    168     2-3
038392    155    12-2    039470    1 61   14       040410    117    34
038398    155    12-1    039523    155     2       040410    121    18-2
038403    147    10-1    039523    163    21       040512    147    30
038403    155    11      039550    125    20-2     040534    139    31
038426    127     5-2    039550    163     2-3     040536    131    25-2
038427    147    10-2    039632    159    12-1     040538    141    42
038435    131    26      039633    159    12-2     040564    155    32-3
038445    131    18      039634    159    12-3     040650    117    35
038445    135     1      039637    155    23       040650    121    17-2
038471    159    11 -2   039638    155    27       040652    105    37-2
038510    103    30      039639    155    31       040653    103    19-2
038510    127     4      039640    159    10       040654    105    41-2
038513    131    25-1    039666    157    47       040655    111    16-2
038578    147    24      039667    159    1 1 -1   040656    105    38-2
038608    149    17-1    039668    155    22       040657    105    39-2
038609    149    17-3    039669    155    35       040658    103     9-2
038610    149    17-4    039672    163    22       040659    103     1-2
038611    149    17-5    039685    168    13-2     040660    103    10-2
038760    127    33-2    039686    159    13-2     040661    103     5-3
038865    131    19-2    039746    1 61     1-2    040662    103     3-2
038866    125    37      039747    167    26-2     040663    1 01   29-2
038866    127    15      039782    155    32-1     040664    1 01   40-2
038900    107    11      039783    155    32-2     040665    117    30
038906    107    10      039784    155    26       040666    117    24
038922    168    13-1    039785    155    21       040667    117    22
038941    129     1      039789    149    17-2     040668    117    31
038985    159     1      039806    163    29       040669    117    23
039050    153    13      039836    167    28-1     040670    117    28-1
039073    153    16      039858    167    23-2     040671    117    27-1
039074    157    39      039867    135      8      040672    117    28-2
039075    153    17      039868    155    32-4     040673    117    27-2
039076    127    17      039869    155    20       040674    117     3
039077    139     1      039870    155    32-5     040675    117     7
039078    163    15-1    039871    155    34       040676    107     3-2
039090    147    13-1    039872    159      7      040677    107    17-2
039094    139     3      039873    155    32-6     040678    107    20-2
039144    165    22      039874    159      4      040679    107    15-2
039154    149    25      039875    159      8      040680    107    12-2
039155    149     9      039925    163      4-2    040681    107    16-2
039158    139    36      039925    167    18       040683    107    18-2
039160    161     3      039928    167    20-1     040684    107     2-2
039164    1 61   15      039929    167    20-2     040685    107     2-3
039172    157    50      039936    163    15-2     040686    107     2-4
039230    127    20      039945    168      1-3    040687    107     1-2
039230    131     1      039978    133    43-2     040688    107     1-3
039275    141    45      040151    103      5-2    040689    107     1-4
039275    163    16      040154    121     1       040690    107     7-5
039276    149    15      040185    167    28-3     040691    107     7-6
PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF
040692    107     7-7    041044    1 01    1-6
040693    107     7-8    041398    123    65-1
040694    109    23-5    041399    117    26
040695    109    23-6    041407    168    14
040696    109    23-7    050201    167    32-1
040697    109    23-8    050374    167    32-2
040698    109    23-9    200125    167    22
040699    109    24-3    200125    167    29
040700    109    24-4    200127    153    14
040701    109    24-5    303007    1 61    1 -1
040702    109    24-6    303008    167    26-1
040703    109    24-7    303009    1 61   10
040704    111    20-2    303012    1 61   11
040705    111    15-2
040706    111    19-2
040707    111    21-2
040708    111    14-2
040709    111     7-2
040710    1 13   40
040711    111    24-2
040712    113    38-2
040713    113    36-2
040714    113    31-2
040715    143    35-2
040716    143    36-2
040717    143    37-2
040718    143    38-2
040719    143    39-2
040720    143    40-2
040721    145    80-4
040722    139    29
040723    121    24-2
040724    121    32-2
040725    121    27-2
040726    121    22-2
040727    123    43-2
040728    123    41-2
040729    137     1-2
040730    137    11 -2
040731    137    22-2
040732    1 01   33-2
040733    141    39
040734    1 41   38
040735    168     1-2
040736    168     2-2
040737    168     3-2
040738    168     4-2
040739    1 01    1-2
040739    1 01    1-3
040740    168     1-4
040741    168     2-4
040742    168    11-2
040743    1 01    1-5
040745    1 01    1-4
040896    147    27-2
040960    147    13-2
040966    147    29
041021    145    67-2


Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.