Thursday, October19, 2017 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 55a Four Operator's Manual




NOTE: DO NOT HIT REFRESH!!! These files are big and can take a long time to load. This file is 3.46 MB. Give it time.
If there is text in the file, you can scroll it while the image loads. Enjoy

View PDF

Image Preview



Ad by Google

PDF to Text

PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
55A Four
Marine Diesel Engine
Publication 044000
Edition One
August 1999
r rWESTERBEKE
MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
55A Four
Marine Diesel Engine
Publication 044000
Edition One
August rWESTERBEKE
MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
IMPORTANT
PRODUCT SOFTWARE software of all kinds such as brochures drawings technical data operators and
workshop manuals parts lists and parts price lists and other information instructions provided from sources other than Westerbeke is not within
Westerbekes control
and accordingly is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and cannot be responsible for the content of such software makes no warranties
or with respect thereto including the accuracy timeliness thereof and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or in connection with or
arising out of the furnishing or use of such example components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbekes products and
supplied by others such as engine blocks fuel systems and components components pumps and other products are generally supported by with their own
software and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbekes own product software Such software may be outdated and no Routine changes made by Westerbekes suppliers of which Westerbeke
rarely has
notice in advance are frequently not reflected in the supplierS software until after such changes
take customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of software and the unavoidable existence of earlier noncurrent Westerbeke
in the field Additionally most Westerbeke products indude that frequently do not include complete summation product software provided with
Westerbeke products whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product It not only makes good sense but is imperative that of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR
TABLE OF CYLINDER BLOCK
102 CYLINDER HEAD
104 CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
106 CAMSHAFT VALVES TIMING SYSTEM
108 TIMING COVER
110 LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
114 AIR FILTER MANIFOLD COOLING SYSTEM
116 HEAT EXCHANGER HBW TRANSMISSION COOLER
118 SEA WATER PUMP
120 FRESH WATER PUMP IDLER PULLEY
122 FUEL SYSTEM
126 THROTTLE CABLE ALTERNATOR SEA WATER PUMP BELTS
132 FRONT MOUNTS COMPRESSOR MOUNTING SYSTEM
134 BACK END HBW TRANSMISSION REAR MOUNTS
138 HBW TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
140 WARNER 71 C HYDRAULIC ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
144 PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
146 STARTER MOTOR
148 WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR CYLINDER BLOCK
17 18
L J
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAt1E REMARKS QUAN
1 039545 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1
2 040776 PLUG 2
3 044017 DOWEL TUBULAR 4
4 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 2
5 03411 9 PLUG 2
6 041889 PIN TENSIONER SPRING 1
7 033624 PLUG 1
8 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 2
j 044017 DOWEL TUBULAR 4
10 041968 STUD TORXOIL ADPATER TO BLOCK 2
11 033657 PLUG EXPANSION 40MM DIN 443 4
12 033666 WASHER BANJO M20 1
13 041972 CONNECTOR OIL ADAPTER TO BLOCK 1
14 040758 DOWEL TUBULAR 2
15 041969 STUD TORXOIL LINE TO BLOCK 2
16 041822 PLUG OIL 1
17 041966 ORING 1
181 041858 LINER CYLINDER YELLOW 0011 0022 4
182 041823 LINER CYLINDER WHITE 0 011 4
19 040254 PLUG 1
20 034169 DOWEL TUBULAR 2
21 040795 GASKET CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL FLANGE 1
22 040794 FLANGE OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR 1
23 040799 SEAL OIL 1
24 041424 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 JISFLANGE DOG 6
25 044016 DOWEL TUBULAR 2
26 024349 PLUG EXPANSION 35MM DIN 443 2
27 041829 DIPSTICK 1
28 041825 TUBE DIPSTICI 1
29 044027 CAPSCREW M 6 X 12 JISFLANGE DOG 1
30 017298 CLAMP HOSE 6 2
31 032875 HOSE DIPSTICK TUBE 1
32 041827 TUBE DIPSTICK LOWER 1
33 041824 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 10
34 032654 WASHER OIL JET LINE 8
35 041855 JET OIL 4
36 041856 VALVE OIL JET 4
37 041859 BAFFLE OIL SUMP 1
38 044027 CAPSCREW M 6 X 12 JISFLANGE DOG 2
39 044028 CAPSCREW M 6 X 16 JISFLANGE DOG 19
40 041826 SUMP OIL 1
41 024905 CAP SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
42 044025 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 55 JISFLANGE 1
43 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
44 030846 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 1
45 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 1
46 036493 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 1
47 036821 BOLT BANJOSUMP DRAIN 1
48 037393 SEAL LEAD WIRE 1
55A FOUR CYLINDER HEAD
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR CYLINDER HEAD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 041819 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1
2 041807 HEAD CYLINDER 1
3 041809 INSERT COMBUSTION INCLUDING REF 4 4
4 044020 BALL STEEL 4
5 041813 GASKET LOWER THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1
6 041812 HOUSING LOWER THERMOSTAT 1
7 044022 CAPSCREW M 8 X 115 ISFLANGE 1
8 041428 CAPSCREW M 8 X 90 rSFLANGE 1
9 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 2
10 041857 SEAL OIL 1
11 044019 PLUG 2
12 033625 PLUG EXPANSION 12MM DIN 443 4
13 041808 STUD CAMSHAFT BRACKET 10
14 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 14
15 041820 GUIDE VALVE INCLUDING CLIP 4
16 034118 CLIP VALVE GUIDE 8
17 041821 GUIDE VALVE INCLUDING CLIP 4
18 033652 SCREW M 4 X 8 TAPPING 11
19 041810 NUT CAMSHAFT BRACKET 10
20 041818 GASKET ROCKER COVER 1
21 041815 PLATE OIL BAFFLE 1
22 041816 COVER ROCKER INCL GASKET AND BAFFLE 1
23 017298 CLAMP HOSE 6 2
24 040083 HOSE BREATHER 1
25 040151 CAP OIL FILL INCLUDING GASKET 1
26 GASKET OIL FILL CAPSEE REF 25 1
27 041817 STUD 1
28 044031 CAPSCREW M 6 X 35 JISFLANGE DOG 7
29 041811 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD 10
30 041886 CAP OIL SEAL 1
31 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 2
32 041814 EYE REAR LIFTING 1
33 041828 RETAINER PLUG 1
34 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 1
55A FOUR CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 041874 RING SET STDENGINE SET 1
2 041873 PISTON STD INCL REF 3 4
3 041860 RING RETAINING 8
4 041861 ROD CONNECTING 4
5 041862 BUSHING CONNECTING ROD 4
6 030999 NUT CONNECTING ROD 8
71 041950 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD STD 1
72 041951 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 025MM 1
73 041952 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 050MM 1
74 041953 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 075MM 1
8 041872 BOLT CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 6
9 041868 WASHER CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 6
10 041871 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 3 GROOVE 1
11 041869 BOLT TIMING BELT PULLEY 1
12 041870 WASHER 1
13 044013 DOWEL 4MM X 16MM DIN 6325 1
14 041866 PULLEY TIMING BELT INCL REF 13 1
15 041867 RING PULLEY 1
16 041865 KEY WOODRUFF 1
17 041863 CRANKSHAFT 1
18 044014 DOWEL 6MM X 18MM 1
191 041954 WASHER THRUST SET STD 1
192 041955 WASHER THRUST SET OS 1
201 041956 BEARING SET MAIN STD 1
202 041957 BEARING SET MAIN 025MM 1
203 041958 BEARING SET MAIN 050MM 1
204 041959 BEARING SET MAIN 075MM 1
55A FOUR CAMSHAFT VALVES TIMING SYSTEM
0 11
110 12
12 t113
lsj 16
16 a17
17 19
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR CAMSHAFT VALVES TIMING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 041881 CAMSHAFT 1
2 034170 KEY WOODRUFF 1
3 041880 BELT TIMING 1
4 041882 PULLEY TIMING BELTCAMSHAFT 1
5 041884 WASHER CAMSHAFT PULLEY 1
6 041883 BOLT TIMING BELT PULLEY 1
7 044024 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 40 JISFLANGE 1
8 044012 WASHER TENSIONER 1
9 041887 TENS lONER TIMING BELT 1
10 041888 SPRING TENSIONER 1
11 1 041891 SHIM 430MM AR
11 2 041892 SHIM 425MM AR
11 3 041893 SHIM 420MM AR
11 4 041894 SHIM 4 15MM AR
11 5 041895 SHIM 410MM AR
11 6 041896 SHIM 405MM AR
11 7 041897 SHIM 400MM AR
11 8 041898 SHIM 3 95MM AR
11 9 041899 SHIM 390MM AR
1110 041900 SHIM 3 87MM AR
1111 041901 SHIM 385MM AR
1112 041902 SHIM 380MM AR
1113 041903 SHIM 3 75MM AR
1114 041904 SHIM 370MM AR
12 041885 TAPPET 8
13 034142 COTTER VALVE 16
14 041876 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER 8
15 041877 SPRING VALVE 8
16 041878 SEAT VALVE SPRING LOWER 8
17 034115 SEAL VALVE STEM OIL 8
18 041879 VALVE EXHAUST 4
19 041875 VALVE INTAKE 4
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR TIMING COVER
20 X
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR TIMING COVER
REF PN NAt1E REtlARKS QUAN
1 041852 SEAL RUBBER 1
2 041890 CLIP TENSIONER SPRING 1
3 041851 SEAL RUBBER 1
4 041847 PLATE TIMING COVER INCL REF 1 THRU 9 1
5 041850 SEAL RUBBER 1
6 041438 NUT Ml0 X 125 JISFLANGE 1
7 041849 SEAL RUBBER 1
8 041848 SEAL RUBBER 3
9 041853 SEAL RUBBER 1
10 041854 SPACER TIMING COVER SEAL 7
11 044021 CAPSCREW M 6 X 16 JISFLANGE 8T 5
12 044030 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 JISFLANGE DOG 1
13 041841 CAP TIMING COVER 2
14 041839 INSERT TIMING COVER 7
15 041842 SEAL RUBBER 1
16 041835 INSERT TIMING COVER 3
17 041845 SEAL RUBBER 1
18 041846 SEAL RUBBER 1
19 041843 SEAL INDICATOR PIN 1
20 041840 COVER LOWER TIMING INCL REF 13 THRU 22 1
21 041844 SEAL RUBBER 2
22 041837 INSERT TIMING COVER 1
23 044029 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 JISFLANGE DOG 6
24 041832 COVER TIMING 1
25 041836 SEAL RUBBER 1
26 041838 INSERT TIMING COVER 1
27 041834 INSERT TIMING COVER 3
28 041833 GASKET TIMING COVER 1
29 044030 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 JISFLANGE DOG 6
30 044032 CAPSCREW M 6 X 45 JISFLANGE DOG 1
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
1514
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 040084 HOSE OIL COOLER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 1
2 301083 CLAMP HOSE 10 2
3 035828 FILTER LUBE OIL 1
4 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE 2
5 044023 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 1 25 X 25 JISFLANGE 2
6 041949 GASKET COOLER COVER 1
7 039818 COVER COOLER 1
8 041963 NUT OIL ADAPTER NIPPLE 1
9 041938 NIPPLE OIL ADAPTER 1
10 041935 COOLER LUBE OIL 1
11 041961 aRING 1
12 041962 aRING 1
13 041939 aRING 1
14 032731 PLUG 2
15 032861 aRING 2
16 041936 SPRING OIL RELIEF VALVE 2
17 024470 PLUNGER OIL RELIEF VALVE 2
18 041932 ORING 1
19 041960 aRING 1
20 041964 HOUSING OIL ADAPTER INCL REF 9 14 THRU 24 1
21 041420 PLUG Ml0 X 1 25 1
22 011944 WASHER BANJO Ml0 1
23 041937 aRING 1
24 041965 SWITCH OIL BYPASS ALARM INCL aRING 1
25 041438 NUT Ml0 X 125 JISFLANGE 2
26 034565 CAPSCREW M 6 X 10 JISFLANGE 1
27 011341 CLAMP HOSE 8 2
28 044209 HOSE THERMOSTAT HOUSING TO OIL COOLER LINE 1
29 034677 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 16 DIN 933 1
30 041949 GASKET LINE TO COOLER 1
31 041948 LINE THERMOSTAT HOUSING TO COOLER 1
32 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE 2
33 034449 WASHER BANJO M14 2
34 041933 LINE COOLER TO BLOCK 1
35 044018 BOLT BANJO 1
36 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE 2
37 041934 GASKET LINE TO BLOCK 1
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
1514
25 51
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
38 041967 aRING 1
39 041925 PUMP LUBE OIL INCL REF 39 THRU 51 1
40 044210 PLUG OIL PUMP 1
41 044015 DOWEL 10MM X 45MM DIN 6325 1
42 041831 POINTER TIMING 1
43 040790 SEAL OIL 1
44 034122 PLUNGER OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
45 041930 SPRING OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
46 041926 PLUG OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
47 040775 DOWEL TUBULAR 2
48 041928 GEAR OIL PUMP INNER 1
49 041929 GEAR OIL PUMP OUTER 1
50 040845 SCREW OIL PUMP COVER 8
51 041927 COVER OIL PUMP 1
52 041931 STRAINER OIL PICKUP 1
53 044028 CAPSCREW M 6 X 16 JISFLANGE DOG 2
54 044029 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 JISFLANGE DOG 2
55 040849 GASKET STRAINER TO PUMP 1
56 041425 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 JISFLANGE DOG 3
57 044025 CAPSCREW t110 X 125 X 55 JISFLANGE 4
3 1
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR AIR FILTER MANIFOLD COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024977 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TANK INCL REF 2 THRU 6 1
2 024858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
3 024704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
4 024786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING 1
5 024637 TUBING MANIFOLD TO TANK INCHES REQUIRED 60
6 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
7 024907 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
8 024306 CAP PRESSURE 1
9 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 4
10 037629 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD 1
11 034397 CAPSCREW M 6 X 65 DIN 931 1
12 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
13 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 1
14 040947 COVER INTAKE MANIFOLD FILTER 1
15 039705 FILTER AIR 2
16 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 14
17 031786 LOCJWASHER M 8 DIN 127 14
18 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 14
19 039703 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
20 035747 PLUG 12NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD 1
211 037401 ELBOW KIT 90 WATER INJECTED EXHAUST INCL REF 2024 1
212 037402 ELBOW KIT 45 WATER INJECTED EXHAUST INCL REF 2024 1
22 036616 ELBOW 12NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
23 036541 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
24 036425 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
25 039820 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 1
26 035747 PLUG 12NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD 1
27 031935 SCREW 832 X 14 SS OVAL HEAD 2
28 035411 NAMEPLATE 1
29 041801 MANIFOLD 1
30 039652 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
31 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 3
32 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 3
33 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 3
34 039651 GASKET THERMOSTAT 1
35 024688 THERMOSTAT 180F 1
36 011341 CLAMP HOSE 8 1
55A FOUR HEAT EXCHANGER HBW TRANSMISSION COOLER
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR HEAT EXCHANGER HBW TRANSMISSION COOLER
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 040164 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
2 033300 GASKET EXCHANGER END COVER 2
3 019321 ORING EXCHANGER END COVER 2
4 033299 COVER EXCHANGER END 2
5 022852 CAPSCREW 38NC X 34 BRASS 2
6 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 1
7 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 23
8 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 3
9 039820 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 1
10 039821 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 1
11 013341 PLUG 14NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
12 031506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
13 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
14 031753 WASHER 14 FLAT 2
15 035747 PLUG 12NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD 1
16 011885 ZINC 1
17 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
18 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
19 011471 PETCOCK 18NPT 1
20 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
21 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
22 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED AR
23 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
24 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT TO 111 HOSE 1
25 040036 COOLER HEW TRANSMISSION 1
26 036614 ELBOW 34NPT TO 111 HOSE 1
27 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 4
28 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
55A FOUR SEA WATER PUMP
I I
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR SEA WATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038445 PUMP SEA WATER 1
2 018147 SCREW BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP 2
3 032183 LOCKWASHER 2
4 018180 HOUSING BEARING 1
5 014774 SEAL INCLUDING SEAT 1
6 018145 RING RETAINING 3
7 018154 GASKET BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP HOUSING 1
8 039867 HOUSING PUMP BODY 1
9 018151 SCREW PUMP HOUSING TO CAM 1
10 018152 CAM 1
11 011907 IMPELLER INCLUDING GASKET 1
12 011419 GASKET IMPELLER COVER 1
13 018153 COVER IMPELLER INCLUDING BUSHING 1
14 018143 CAPSCREW 4
15 032183 LOCKWASHER 4
16 018149 BUSHING SHAFT END 1
17 018148 KEY IMPELLER TO SHAFT 1
18 018164 SHAFT 1
19 018142 DOWEL COVER TO PUMP HOUSING 2
20 022392 KEY SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY 1
21 018144 BEARING 1
22 018146 RING RETAINING 1
23 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
24 033329 KIT PUMP REPAIR INCL 1
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR FRESH WATER PUMP IDLER 14
18 4
23
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR FRESH WATER PUMP IDLER PULLEY
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 033654 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 JISFLANGE 4
2 041943 COVER FRESH WATER PUMP 1
3 041941 GASKET PUMP COVER 1
4 IMPELLER SEE REF 6 1
5 040364 SEAL 1
6 041940 PUMP FRESH WATER INCLUDING REF 1 THRU 8 1
7 SHAFT SEE REF 6 1
8 GEAR SEE REF 6 1
9 044026 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 90 JISFLANGE 1
10 033653 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 95 JISFLANGE 1
11 044023 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 25 JISFLANGE 1
12 301083 CLAMP HOSE 10 2
13 040084 HOSE OIL COOLER TO PUMP 1
14 021122 CLAMP HOSE 24 1
15 039821 HOSE EXCHANGER TO PUMP 1
16 041944 GASKET FRESH WATER PUMP TO BLOCK 1
17 041945 BRACKET IDLER PULLEY INCLUDING REF 17 THRU 20 1
18 041947 SHAFT IDLER PULLEY INCLUDING BEARING 1
19 041942 FLANGE IDLER PULLEY 1
20 015828 STUD M 8 X 22 DIN 939 4
21 041946 PULLEY IDLER 1 GROOVE 1
22 033381 WASHER 4
23 033668 NUT M8 JISFLANGE 4
241 031926 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 35 DIN 933 1
242 033622 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 35 JISFLANGE 1
251 034590 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 40 DIN 933 2
252 044024 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 40 JISFLANGE 2
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR FUEL SYSTEM
7 122
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 041905 INJECTOR 4
2 041924 NUT INJECTOR 4
3 041906 NOZZLE INJECTOR 4
4 041907 GASKET INJECTOR 4
5 024454 WASHER INJECTOR NOZZLE 4
6 031021 GASKET INJECTOR TO RETURN LINE 4
7 041908 LINE INJECTOR RETURN 1
8 040135 HOSE INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP 1
9 040384 CLAMP HOSE 2
10 040134 BANJO FUEL RETURN 1
11 013346 CONNECTOR MALE 18NPT X 316 COMPRESSION 1
12 024501 BOLT BANJO 1
13 024498 WASHER BANJO M12 2
14 041909 LINE INJECTOR 1 1
15 041910 LINE INJECTOR 2 1
16 041911 LINE INJECTOR 3 1
17 041912 LINE INJECTOR 4 1
18 036642 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 JISFLANGE 1
19 041921 BRACKET INJECTION PUMP SUPPORT 1
20 033651 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 20 JISFLANGE 2
21 044023 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 25 JISFLANGE 1
22 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 2
23 041919 BRACAET INJECTION PUMP MOUNT 1
24 041918 NUT INJECTION PUMP PULLEY 1
25 041920 PULLEY INJECTION PUMP DRIVE 1
26 018813 CAPSCREW M10 X 20 DIN 933 1
27 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE 2
28 041970 PUMP INJECTION 1
29 044208 SPACER 1
30 024498 WASHER BANJO M12 3
31 044207 BOLT BANJO 1
32 024339 ORING FUEL SOLENOID 1
33 024338 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12VDC 1
34 039672 WIRE SOLENOID INCLUDING BOOT 1
35 041915 BOLT FUEL LINE CLAMP 2
36 041913 CLAMP FUEL LINE 2
37 041914 CLAMP FUEL LINE 2
38 041915 BOLT FUEL LINE CLAMP 2
39 041916 CLAMP FUEL LINE 1
40 041917 CLAMP FUEL LINE 1
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR FUEL SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
41 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 2
42 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
43 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
44 033381 WASHER SPACER 2
45 040016 BRACKET FUEL FILTER 1
46 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
47 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 2
48 030139 BOLT BANJO 1
491 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 1
492 024972 WASHER BANJO M14 ALUMINUM 1
50 030290 WASHER BANJO M12 1
51 041971 FILTER FUEL ASSEMBLY 1
52 030290 WASHER BANJO M12 1
53 040906 HOSE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 1
54 030139 BOLT BANJO 1
551 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 1
552 024972 WASHER BANJO M14 ALUMINUM 1
56 041977 ORING BLEED SCREW 1
57 041976 SCREW FILTER BLEED 1
58 024363 FILTER FUEL 1
59 039275 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12VDC 1
60 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
61 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
62 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 2
63 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
64 034741 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER INCLUDING ELBOW 1
65 040015 BRACKET LIFT PUMPCIRCUIT 1
66 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
67 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
55A FOUR THROTTLE CABLE 13
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR THROTTLE CABLE PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 040406 SPACER 1
2 040129 BRACKET THROTTLE CABLE 1
3 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BH 2
4 013325 CLAMP CABLE 1
5 013870 SHIM CABLE CLAMP 1
6 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
7 031847 NUT 1032 SS 2
8 019262 LOCKWA8HER Ml0 DIN 127 1
9 024951 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 20 DIN 961 1
10 020628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 1
11 031783 LOCKWA8HER M 6 DIN 127 1
12 031847 NUT 1032 SS 1
131 031848 lJA8HER 10 FLAT 8S 1
132 031849 LOCKWA8HER 10 88 1
14 019364 BALL JOINT 1
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR ALTERNATOR SEA WATER PUMP BELTS
1
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR ALTERNATOR SEA WATER PUMP BELTS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 031228 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 2
2 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
3 040630 EYE LIFTING 1
41 039752 BRACKET ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 1
42 039759 BRACKET ALTERNATOR 90190 AMP 1
51 031718 CAPSCREW 12NC X 414 BRACKET 39752 1
52 031618 CAPSCREW 38NC X 414 BRACKET 39759 1
61 031776 LOCKWASHER 12 1
62 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 1
71 039758 SPACER 50 AMP 1
72 033473 SPACER 90 AMP 1
81 039790 ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 12VDC WREGULATOR 1
82 030735 ALTERNATOR 90 AMP 12VDC WREGULATOR 1
83 038792 ALTERNATOR 135 AMP 12VDC 1
84 038891 REGULATOR 135 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
85 038793 ALTERNATOR 160 AMP 12VDC 1
86 038794 ALTERNATOR 190 AMP 12VDC 1
87 038892 REGULATOR 160190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
9 040602 SPACER 1
101 039354 PULLEY 50 AMP 1
102 042332 PULLEY 90 AMP 1
103 041035 PULLEY 135190 AMP 1
111 041946 PULLEY IDLER 1 GROOVE 1
112 040022 PULLEY IDLER 2 GROOVE 1
121 033064 STRAP ADJUSTING 1
122 035338 STRAP ADJUSTING 135 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
131 033381 WASHER 516 1
132 031765 WASHER 38 FLAT 1
141 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 1
142 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 1
151 031556 CAPSCREW 516NC X 114 1
152 031608 CAPSCREW 38NC X 134 1
16 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 1
17 031553 CAPSCREW 516NC X 34 1
181 032977 BELT 50 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
182 039181 BELT 90190 AMP ALTERNATOR 2
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR ALTERNATOR SEA WATER PUMP BELTS
32 33
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR ALTERNATOR SEA WATER PUMP BELTS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
19 040018 BELT SEA WATER PUMP 1
20 040136 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMP 1
21 040562 SETSCREW M8 1
22 031823 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 80 DIN 961 2
23 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
24 038435 PLATE SEA WATER PUMP ADJUSTING 1
25 039754 BRACKET SEA WATER PUMP 1
26 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 1
27 041331 CAPSCREW MI0 X 1 25 X 100 DIN 960 1
28 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 2
29 031631 CAPSCREW 38NF X 114 2
30 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 23
31 011386 CLAMP HOSE 12 1
32 036614 ELBOW 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
33 038445 PUMP SEA WATER 1
34 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
55A FOUR FRONT MOUNTS COMPRESSOR MOUNTING SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR FRONT MOUNTS COMPRESSOR MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 033653 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 95 JISFLANGE 1
2 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 1
3 042295 STRAP COMPRESSOR ADJUSTING 1
4 041023 SPACER 1
5 040436 MOUNT FRONT LEFT AND COMPRESSOR 1
6 040922 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 5 GROOVE 1
7 031925 CAPSCREW M 8 X 35 DIN 912 6
8 031671 CAPSCREW 716NC X 5 1
9 031771 WASHER 716 FLAT 1
10 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 1
11 031768 NUT 716NC 1
12 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 4
13 031228 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
14 031766 NUT 38NF 1
15 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 1
16 031765 WASHER 38 FLAT 1
17 031632 CAPSCREW 38NF X 112 1
18 041024 BELT COMPRESSOR DRIVE 1
19 COMPRESSOR SUPPLIED BY OTHERS 1
20 031228 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 3
21 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 3
22 041722 MOUNT FRONT RIGHT 1
23 041720 MOUNT FRONT LEFT 1
24 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 3
25 031228 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 3
26 040511 ISOLATOR INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 2
27 040966 NUT M16 JAM SELF LOCKING 2
28 031828 WASHER 58 FLAT 2
55A FOUR BACK END HBW TRANSMISSION REAR MOUNTS
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR BACK END HBW TRANSMISSION REAR MOUNTS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034833 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 60 DIN 912 BATTERY GND STARTER 1
2 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 3
3 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 2
4 030593 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 1
5 034589 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 30 DIN 933 1
6 031798 WASHER M14 DIN 125 2
7 031797 LOCKWASHER M14 DIN 127 2
8 041332 CAPSCREW M14 X 15 X 55 DIN 960 1
9 015887 NUT Ml0 DIN 934 2
10 039830 COVER STARTER ACCESS 1
11 040603 CAPSCREW M14 X 15 X 45 DIN 961 1
12 039578 SCREW M 5 X 12 HEX WASHER HEAD 2
13 031797 LOCKWASHER M14 DIN 127 1
14 041332 CAPSCREW M14 X 15 X 55 DIN 960 1
151 039798 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 1
152 030230 GEAR RING 1
16 040082 BOLT FLYWHEEL 8
171 019398 DAMPER HBW125150 1
172 011618 DAMPER HBW250 WARNER HYDRAULIC 1
18 024778 SCREW DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL 5
191 020650 CAPSCREW M 8 X 18 DIN 933 HBW125150 6
192 018813 CAPSCREW M10 X 20 DIN 933 HBW250 VDRIVE 6
201 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 6
202 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 HBW250 VDRIVE 6
211 039762 ADAPTER TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING HBW125150 BW7 1
212 040008 ADAPTER TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING HBW VDRIVE 1
213 039763 ADAPTER TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING HBW250 1
22 040407 ADAPTER TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING WARNER HYDRAULIC 1
23 013629 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 25 DIN 933 6
24 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
25 024950 NUT Ml0 X 125 DIN 934 4
26 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 4
271 023706 COUPLING 075 IN BORE 1
272 023707 COUPLING 0875 IN BORE 1
273 023708 COUPLING 10 IN BORE 1
274 023709 COUPLING 1125 IN BORE 1
275 023710 COUPLING 125 IN BORE 1
276 023711 COUPLING 1375 IN BORE 1
277 023712 COUPLING 15 IN BORE 1
28 031228 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
29 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR BACK END HBW TRANSMISSION REAR MOUNTS
11 7 6
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR BACK END HBW TRANSMISSION REAR MOUNTS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
301 024631 GEAR HBW150 19 1 1
302 032566 GEAR HBW250 27 1 1
303 030049 GEAR HBW125 26 1 1
311 031249 GEAR HBW VDRIVE 18 1 1
312 030048 GEAR HBW VDRIVE 21 1 1
32 013629 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 25 DIN 933 4
33 040511 ISOLATOR INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 2
34 040966 NUT M16 JAM SELFLOCKING 4
35 041727 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
36 031798 WASHER M14 DIN 125 1
37 031797 LOCKWASHER M14 DIN 127 1
38 298464 CAPSCREW M14 X 15 X 35 DIN 961 1
55A FOUR HBW TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR HBW TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030756 NUT M 8 PILLAR HBW125150 2
2 030181 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE TOP ENTRY 1
3 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
4 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 2
5 031847 NUT 1032 SS 2
6 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
7 013870 SHIM CABLE CLAMP 1
8 013325 CLAMP CABLE 1
9 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BH 2
10 033482 BALL JOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
11 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 1
12 031754 NUT 14NF 1
13 032161 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE REAR ENTRY 1
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR WARNER 71C 3
14
19 A
WESTERBELE 55A FOUR WARNER 71C PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036650 COOLER OIL 1
2 011411 CLAMP HOSE 32 MOUNT COOLER TO BRACKET 2
3 013330 ELBOW COOLER TO HOSE 1
4 013338 ELBOW 38NPT BRASS STREET 90 1
5 013057 BRACKET COOLER MOUNT TO TRANSMISSION 1
6 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
7 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 16
8 036614 ELBOW 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 2
9 011471 PETCOCK 18NPT 1
10 013330 ELBOW HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2 1 1
11 011921 HOSE OIL 1
121 022114 HOSE OIL 1 1 AND 2 1 TRANSMISSION 1
122 023567 HOSE OIL REDUCTION TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2 1 1
131 013348 CONNECTOR HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2 1 1
132 013348 CONNECTOR HOSE TO 2 1 TRANSMISSION 2
141 011630 GEAR HYDRAULIC 1 1 1
142 011631 GEAR HYDRAULIC 15 1 1
143 011633 GEAR HYDRAULIC 25 1 1
15 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 4
16 035003 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 80 DIN 931 4
17 035004 STUD Ml0 X 70 DIN 939 2
18 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
19 015887 NUT Ml0 DIN 934 2
20 031754 NUT 14NF 1
21 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 1
22 033482 BALL JOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
23 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BH 2
24 013325 CLAMP CABLE 1
25 013870 SHIM CABLE CLAMP 1
26 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
27 031847 NUT 1032 SS 2
28 032315 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
29 031768 NUT 716NC 4
30 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 4
31 031655 CAPSCREW 716NC X 1 4
32 1 023706 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 075 IN BORE 1
32 2 023707 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 0875 IN BORE 1
32 3 023708 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 10 IN BORE 1
32 4 023709 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1125 IN BORE 1
32 5 023710 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 125 IN BORE 1
32 6 023711 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1375 IN BORE 1
32 7 023712 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 15 IN BORE 1
32 8 011961 COUPLING REDUCTION 10 IN BORE 1
32 9 011962 COUPLING REDUCTION 1125 IN BORE 1
3210 011963 COUPLING REDUCTION 125 IN BORE 1
3211 011964 COUPLING REDUCTION 1375 IN BORE 1
3212 023609 COUPLING REDUCTION 15 IN BORE 1
3213 039323 COUPLING REDUCTION 175 IN BORE 1
322 023653 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 114 2
331 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
I J1
3011 lf
29
ru 31 I
19 if Ai
14 J
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 043480 SCREW 832 X 78 HEX WASHER HEAD SS 2
2 040015 BRACKET LIFT BREAKER 1
3 031861 SCREW 832 X 14 SS BH 2
4 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 SS 2
5 024683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 1
61 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
62 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
7 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 2
8 031760 NUT 516NF 2
9 036563 BREAKER CIRCUIT 10 AMP 1
10 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS AR
11 031847 NUT 1032 SS AR
12 039806 RESISTOR ASSEMBLY 1
13 024639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 12VDC 1
14 040930 HARNESS ENGINE 1
15 030245 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 30593 12VDC 1
16 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
17 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
18 039672 WIRE SOLENOID INCLUDING BOOT 1
19 024338 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12VDC 1
20 024339 ORING FUEL SOLENOID 1
211 040907 HOSE OIL 1
212 024844 ADAPTER 18BSPT TO 18NPT OIL HOSE TO BLOCK 1
22 024132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1
23 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
24 037323 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 1
25 024951 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 20 DIN 961 2
261 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
262 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 2
27 032480 BRACKET OIL PRESSURE SENDER AND SWITCH 1
28 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
29 030125 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE 1
30 037453 BUSHING 14NPT TO 18NPT 1
31 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
32 024353 GLOWPLUG 12VDC 4
33 041975 NUT 4
34 041974 WIRE GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 1
35 200120 NUT 14NC KEPS 1
031904 NUT 1024 KEPS SS 3
37 039790 ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 12VDC 1
38 031086 BOOT 1
39 039144 DIAGRAM WIRING 1
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
3 8
i
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF PN NAr1E REMARKS QUAN
1 036842 PANEL ADMIRAL INCLUDING ALARM 1
2 030913 SCREW 1
3 030119 COVER PANEL REAR 1
4 HOLDER LAMP SEE REF 5 3
5 042893 LAMP INCLUDING HOLDER 12VDC 3
6 037601 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
7 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI 1
8 033865 PANEL PLATE 1
9 033693 KEYSWITCH OFFON 1
10 030003 NUT NYLON LOCKING 632 1
11 033684 COVER FACEPLATE 1
12 030002 SPACER NYLON 1
13 024996 WINDOW KEYSWITCH COVER 1
14 030001 SCREW NYLON 632 X 12 WASHER HEAD 1
15 037605 VOLTMETER 12VDC 1
16 033682 DECAL SWITCH 1
17 030148 CABLE PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
181 033764 StJITCH PUSHBUTTON STARTPREHEAT 2
182 019031 CAP SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT 2
19 011917 METER 1
20 036829 ALARM ASSEMBLY 1
21 035825 WIRE LAMP POWER CONNECTION 3
22 039144 DIAGRAM WIRING ENGINE 1
23 036473 PANEL CAPTAIN 1
24 036590 METER TACHOMETER 1
25 036043 PANEL PLATE 1
261 036479 SWITCH TEST 1
262 036490 CAP SWITCH 1
27 013355 BUZZER ALARM 1
28 030946 PLUG NYLON 1
291 024947 LAMP 12VDC 3
292 036483 HOLDER LAMP 3
30 036626 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN 1
31 036627 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
32 036477 ASSEMBLY 1
33 036544 SPACER ASSEMBLY 2
34 036545 SCREW 632 X 34 TAPPING SS 2
35 036630 DRAWING TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL 1
9 10
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR STARTER MOTOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030593 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 1
2 RING RETAINING SEE REF 3 1
3 030261 RETAINER INCLUDING REF 2 1
4 030700 PINION INCLUDING REF 2 AND 3 1
5 030263 SCREW SET INCLUDING REF 29 1
6 BRACKET FRONT 1
7 SHIMS SOLENOID SEE REF 8 AR
8 030245 SOLENOID INCLUDING REF 7 1
9 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
10 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
11 030265 SHAFT ASSEMBLY 1
12 SPRING 1
13 RETAINER 1
14 030695 GEAR 1
15 WASHER SEE REF 19 1
16 BRACKET CENTER 1
17 WASHER SEE REF 19 1
18 CLIP SEE REF 19 1
19 030696 COVER INCLUDING REF 15171820 1
20 SCREW SEE REF 19 2
21 030692 CAPSCREW M 5 X 73 1
22 031305 BEARING ARMATURE 1
23 ARMATURE INCLUDING BEARINGS 1
24 HOUSING YOKE ASSEMBLY 1
25 030262 HOLDER BRUSH ASSEMBLY INCL REF 26 AND 27 1
26 BRUSH SEE REF 25 4
27 030246 SPRING BRUSH 1
28 030697 HOUSING REAR 1
29 SCREW SEE REF 5 2
30 CAPSCREW 2
31 031306 BEARING ARMATURE 1
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 041803 KIT A SPARE PARTS 1
2 041804 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING 1
3 041805 GASKET SET UPPER 1
4 041806 GASKET SET COMPLETE 1
5 032974 FILTER PRIMARY FUEL SEPARATOR 1
6 015010 STRAINER SEA WATER 1
7 033327 VALVE ANTISIPHON 1
81 013758 PAINT RED AEROSOL SPRAY CAN 1
82 042307 PAINT WHITE AEROSOL SPRAY CAN 1
9 020654 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR OUTPUT 1
101 030760 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 8 PIN 1
102 036557 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 4 PIN 1
11 032149 FILTER KIT REMOTE LUBE OIL 1
12 041802 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
13 041562 MANUAL OPERATOR 1
14 043377 MANUAL SERVICE 1
15 024177 KIT REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK 1
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
011341 111 27 015887 141 19 023652 141 331
011341 115 36 017196 117 27 023653 141 322
011386 117 6 017196 125 41 023706 135 271
011386 131 31 017298 101 30 023706 141 32 1
011405 117 23 017298 103 23 023707 135 272
011405 141 6 018142 119 19 023707 141 32 2
011411 141 2 018143 119 14 023708 135 273
011419 119 12 018144 119 21 023708 141 32 3
011471 117 19 018145 119 6 023709 135 274
011471 141 9 018146 119 22 023709 141 32 4
011618 135 172 018147 119 2 023710 135 275
011630 141 141 018148 119 17 023710 141 32 5
011631 141 142 018149 119 16 023711 135 276
011633 141 143 018151 119 9 023711 141 32 6
011779 117 7 018152 119 10 023712 135 277
011779 117 22 018153 119 13 023712 141 32 7
011779 131 30 018154 119 7 024132 143 22
011779 141 7 018164 119 18 024177 148 15
011885 117 16 018180 119 4 024306 115 8
011907 119 11 018242 115 18 024338 123 33
011917 145 19 018242 117 21 024338 143 19
011921 141 11 018242 125 67 024339 123 32
011944 111 22 018242 143 17 024339 143 20
011961 141 32 8 018242 147 10 024349 101 26
011962 141 32 9 018804 115 31 024353 143 32
011963 141 3210 018813 123 26 024363 125 58
011964 141 3211 018813 135 192 024373 101 8
013057 141 5 019031 145 182 024373 103 9
013325 127 4 019262 127 8 024374 101 4
013325 139 8 019262 129 2 024374 103 34
Of3325 141 24 019262 131 23 024454 123 5
013330 141 3 019262 131 26 024470 111 17
013330 141 10 019262 133 2 024498 123 13
013338 141 4 019262 133 12 024498 123 30
013340 125 63 019262 133 21 024501 123 12
013340 143 23 019262 133 24 024631 137 301
013340 143 28 019262 135 2 024637 115 5
013341 117 11 019262 135 202 024639 143 13
013346 123 11 019262 135 24 024683 143 5
013348 141 131 019262 135 26 024688 115 35
013348 141 132 019262 141 15 024704 115 3
013355 145 27 019262 141 18 024778 135 18
013629 135 23 019262 143 261 024786 115 4
013629 137 32 019321 117 3 024844 143 212
013630 103 31 019364 127 14 024858 115 2
013630 125 47 019369 117 18 024905 101 41
013630 139 4 019369 119 23 024906 115 6
013758 148 81 019398 135 171 024907 115 7
013870 127 5 020628 127 10 024922 101 43
013870 139 7 020650 135 191 024947 145 291
013870 141 25 020654 148 9 024950 135 25
014774 119 5 021122 121 14 024951 127 9
015010 148 6 022114 141 121 024951 143 25
015828 121 20 022392 119 20 024972 125 492
015830 103 14 022852 117 5 024972 125 552
015830 115 16 023567 141 122 024977 115 1
015830 123 22 023609 141 3212 024996 145 13
015887 135 9 023652 135 29 030001 145 14
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
030002 145 12 031752 139 11 031848 127 131
030003 145 10 031752 141 21 031849 127 6
030048 137 312 031753 117 14 031849 127 132
030049 137 303 031754 139 12 031849 139 6
030119 145 3 031754 141 20 031849 141 26
030125 143 29 031758 129 141 031849 143 10
030139 125 48 031758 129 16 031861 143 3
030139 125 54 031760 143 8 031873 127 3
030148 145 17 031764 129 62 031873 139 9
030181 139 2 031764 129 142 031873 141 23
030230 135 152 031764 131 28 031904 143 36
030245 143 15 031764 133 15 031925 133 7
030245 147 8 031765 129 132 031926 121 241
030246 147 27 031765 133 16 031935 115 27
030261 147 3 031766 133 14 032149 148 11
030262 147 25 031768 133 11 032161 139 13
030263 147 5 031768 141 29 032183 119 3
030265 147 11 031770 133 10 032183 119 15
030290 125 50 031770 141 30 032315 141 28
030290 125 52 031771 133 9 032480 143 27
030291 101 45 031776 129 61 032566 137 302
030291 125 491 031783 115 12 032654 101 34
030291 125 551 031783 115 32 032731 111 14
030593 135 4 031783 125 61 032861 111 15
030593 147 1 031783 127 11 032875 101 31
030692 147 21 031783 143 61 032974 148 5
030695 147 14 031784 115 13 032977 129 181
030696 147 19 031784 115 33 033064 129 121
030697 147 28 031784 125 60 033299 117 4
030700 147 4 031784 143 62 033300 117 2
030735 129 82 031786 115 17 033327 148 7
030756 139 1 031786 117 20 033329 119 24
030760 148 101 031786 117 28 033381 121 22
030846 101 44 031786 125 42 033381 125 44
030913 145 2 031786 125 46 033381 129 131
030946 145 28 031786 125 66 033473 129 72
030999 105 6 031786 135 201 033482 139 10
031021 123 6 031786 139 3 033482 141 22
031086 143 38 031786 143 16 033622 121 242
031228 129 1 031786 147 9 033624 101 7
031228 133 13 031787 125 43 033625 103 12
031228 133 20 031789 135 3 033651 123 20
031228 133 25 031789 143 262 033652 103 18
031228 135 28 031797 135 7 033653 121 10
031249 137 311 031797 135 13 033653 133 1
031305 147 22 031797 137 37 033654 121 1
031306 147 31 031798 135 6 033657 101 11
031506 117 12 031798 137 36 033666 101 12
031553 129 17 031810 125 62 033668 121 23
031556 129 151 031810 143 7 033668 123 27
031608 129 152 031823 131 22 033682 145 16
031618 129 52 031828 133 28 033684 145 11
031631 131 29 031844 143 4 033693 145 9
031632 133 17 031847 127 7 033764 145 181
031655 141 31 031847 127 12 033865 145 8
031671 133 8 031847 139 5 034115 107 17
031718 129 51 031847 141 27 034118 103 16
031752 117 13 031847 143 11 034119 101 5
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
034122 113 44 037453 143 30 040134 123 10
034142 107 13 037601 145 6 040135 123 8
034169 101 20 037603 145 7 040136 131 20
034170 107 2 037605 145 15 040151 103 25
034397 115 11 037629 115 10 040164 117 1
034449 111 33 038193 115 9 040254 101 19
034565 111 26 038193 117 8 040364 121 5
034589 135 5 038435 131 24 040384 123 9
034590 121 251 038445 119 1 040406 127 1
034677 111 29 038445 131 33 040407 135 22
034741 125 64 038792 129 83 040436 133 5
034833 135 1 038793 129 85 040511 133 26
035003 141 16 038794 129 86 040511 137 33
035004 141 17 038891 129 84 040562 131 21
035109 143 31 038892 129 87 040602 129 9
035338 129 122 039144 143 39 040603 135 11
035411 115 28 039144 145 22 040630 127 3
035747 115 20 039181 129 182 040758 101 14
035747 115 26 039275 125 59 040775 113 47
035747 117 15 039323 141 3213 040776 101 2
035825 145 21 039354 129 101 040790 113 43
035828 111 3 039545 101 1 040794 101 22
036043 145 25 039578 135 12 040795 101 21
036211 111 4 039651 115 34 040799 101 23
036211 111 32 039652 115 30 040845 113 50
036211 111 36 039672 123 34 040849 113 55
036425 115 24 039672 143 18 040906 125 53
036473 145 23 039703 115 19 040907 143 211
036477 145 32 039705 115 15 040922 133 6
036479 145 261 039752 129 41 040930 143 14
036483 145 292 039754 131 25 040947 115 14
036490 145 262 039758 129 71 040966 133 27
036493 101 46 039759 189 42 040966 137 34
036541 115 23 039762 135 211 041023 133 4
036544 145 33 039763 135 213 041024 133 18
036545 145 34 039790 129 81 041035 129 103
036557 148 102 039790 143 37 041331 131 27
036563 143 9 039798 135 151 041332 135 8
036590 145 24 039806 143 12 041332 135 14
036614 117 26 039818 111
I 041420 111 21
036614 131 32 039820 115 25 041424 101 24
036614 141 8 039820 117 9 041425 113 56
036616 115 22 039821 117 10 041428 103 8
036622 117 17 039821 121 15 041438 109 6
036622 117 24 039830 135 10 041438 111 25
036622 131 34 039867 119 8 041562 148 13
036626 145 30 040008 135 212 041720 133 23
036627 145 31 040015 125 65 041722 133 22
036630 145 35 040015 143 2 041727 137 35
036642 123 18 040016 125 45 041801 115 29
036650 141 1 040018 131 19 041802 148 12
036821 101 47 040022 129 112 041803 148 1
036829 145 20 040036 117 25 041804 148 2
036842 145 1 040082 135 16 041805 148 3
037323 143 24 040083 103 24 041806 148 4
037393 101 48 040084 111 1 041807 103 2
037401 115 211 040084 121 13 041808 103 13
037402 115 212 040129 127 2 041809 103 3
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
041810 103 19 041870 105 12 041929 113 49
041811 103 29 041871 105 10 041930 113 45
041812 103 6 041872 105 8 041931 113 52
041813 103 5 041873 105 2 041932 111 18
041814 103 32 041874 105 1 041933 111 34
041815 103 21 041875 107 19 041934 111 37
041816 103 22 041876 107 14 041935 111 10
041817 103 27 041877 107 15 041936 111 16
041818 103 20 041878 107 16 041937 111 23
041819 103 1 041879 107 18 041938 111 9
041820 103 15 041880 107 3 041939 111 13
041821 103 17 041881 107 1 041940 121 6
041822 101 16 041882 107 4 041941 121 3
041823 101 182 041883 107 6 041942 121 19
041824 101 33 041884 107 5 041943 121 2
041825 101 28 041885 107 12 041944 121 16
041826 101 40 041886 103 30 041945 121 17
041827 101 32 041887 107 9 041946 121 21
041828 103 33 041888 107 10 041946 129 111
041829 101 27 041889 101 6 041947 121 18
041831 113 42 041890 109 2 041948 111 31
041832 109 24 041891 107 11 1 041949 111 6
041833 109 28 041892 107 11 2 041949 111 30
041834 109 27 041893 107 11 3 041950 105 71
041835 109 16 041894 107 11 4 041951 105 72
041836 109 25 041895 107 11 5 041952 105 73
041837 109 22 041896 107 11 6 041953 105 74
041838 109 26 041897 107 11 7 041954 105 191
041839 109 14 041898 107 11 8 041955 105 192
041840 109 20 041899 107 11 9 041956 105 201
041841 109 13 041900 107 1110 041957 105 202
041842 109 15 041901 107 1111 041958 105 203
041843 109 19 041902 107 1112 041959 105 204
041844 109 21 041903 107 1113 041960 111 19
041845 109 17 041904 107 1114 041961 111 11
041846 109 18 041905 123 1 041962 111 12
041847 109 4 041906 123 3 041963 111 8
041848 109 8 041907 123 4 041964 111 20
041849 109 7 041908 123 7 041965 111 24
041850 109 5 041909 123 14 041966 101 17
041851 109 3 041910 123 15 041967 113 38
041852 109 1 041911 123 16 041968 101 10
041853 109 9 041912 123 17 041969 101 15
041854 109 10 041913 123 36 041970 123 28
041855 101 35 041914 123 37 041971 125 51
041856 101 36 041915 123 35 041972 101 13
041857 103 10 041915 123 38 041974 143 34
041858 101 181 041916 123 39 041975 143 33
041859 101 37 041917 123 40 041976 125 57
041860 105 3 041918 123 24 041977 125 56
041861 105 4 041919 123 23 042295 133 3
041862 105 5 041920 123 25 042307 148 82
041863 105 17 041921 123 19 042332 129 102
041865 105 16 041924 123 2 042893 145 5
041866 105 14 041925 113 39 043377 148 14
041867 105 15 041926 113 46 043480 143 1
041868 105 9 041927 113 51 044012 107 8
041869 105 11 041928 113 48 044013 105 13
PART NO PAGE REF
044014 105 18
044015 113 41
044016 101 25
044017 101 3
044017 101 9
044018 111 35
044019 103 11
044020 103 4
044021 109 11
044022 103 7
044023 111 5
044023 121 11
044023 123 21
044024 107 7
044024 121 252
044025 101 42
044025 113 57
044026 121 9
044027 101 29
044027 101 38
044028 101 39
044028 113 53
044029 109 23
044029 113 54
044030 109 12
044030 109 29
044031 103 28
044032 109 30
044207 123 31
044208 123 29
044209 111 28
044210 113 40
200120 143 35
298464 137 38
301083 111 2
301083 121 12

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.