Tuesday, August20, 2019 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 12d Two Operator's Manual



Note:

This is the new page for displaying documents. It allows documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices, a new Google requirement. Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page Go to page number Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers


Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers

PDF to Text.

       PARTS LIST



         WESTERBEKE

                 12C Two

        Marine Diesel Engine




               Publication #039721

                   Edition One

                  October 1994




~r~ rWESTERBEKE
       WESTERBEKECORPORATION
   ~   MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
       150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD, TAUNTON, MA 02780-7319
       PARTS LIST



         WESTERBEKE

                 12C Two

        Marine Diesel Engine




               Publication #039721

                   Edition One

                  October 1994




~r~ rWESTERBEKE
       WESTERBEKECORPORATION
   ~   MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
       150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD, TAUNTON, MA 02780-7319
                                          IMPORTANT

                             PRODUCT SOFTWARE DISCLAIMER

Product software of all kinds such as brochures, drawings, technical data, operator's and
workshop manuals, parts lists and parts price lists, and other information, instructions and
specifications provided from sources other than Westerbeke, is not within Westerbeke's control
and, accordingly, is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and service.
Westerbeke cannot be responsible for the content of such software, makes no warranties
or representations with respect thereto, including the accuracy, timeliness or
completeness thereof, and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or injury
incurred in connection with, or arising out of, the furnishing or use of such software.

For example, components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbeke's products and
supplied by others (such as engine blocks, fuel systems and components, transmissions,
electrical components, pumps and other products) are generally supported by their
manufacturers with their own software, and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbeke's own product software. Such software may be outdated and no longer
accurate. Routine changes made by Westerbeke's suppliers, of which Westerbeke rarely has
notice in advance, are frequently not reflected in the supplier's software until after such changes
take place.

Westerbeke customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of Westerbeke
product software, and the unavoidable existence of earlier, non-current Westerbeke software
editions in the field. Additionally, most Westerbeke products include customer-requested special
features that frequently do not include complete documentation.

In summation, product software provided with Westerbeke products, whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers, must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product. It not only makes good sense but is imperative that appropriate
representatives of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer.
            12C TWO PROPULSION ENGINE




                TABLE OF CONTENTS

PAGE   DESCRIPTION
100    CYLINDER BLOCK
104    CYLINDER HEAD - VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT
106    CRANKSHAFT· PISTONS
108    CAMSHAFT - TIMING SYSTEM
112    COOLING SYSTEM
116    SEA WATER PUMP
118    GOVERNOR SYSTEM
122    FUEL SYSTEM
126    ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
128    INSTRUMENT PANELS
130    BACK END TO DECEMBER 1993
132    BACK END FROM DECEMBER 1993
134    TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
136    MISCELLANEOUS
       NUMERICAL INDEX
WESTERBEKE teC TWO - CYLINDER BLOCK




             20




                  too
                   WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - CYLINDER BLOCK
REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                    QUAN
  1     037173   BLOCK        ASSEMBLY INCLUDING HEAD     1
  2     024373   PLUG         EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443      1
  3     036940   PLUG         EXPANSION 35MM DIN 470      1
  4     033212   DOWEL        TUBULAR 6 X 9               2
  5     030708   DOWEL        TUBULAR 10 X 9              3
  6     036963   GASKET       OIL SEAL FLANGE             1
  7     036917   SEAL         OIL                         1
  8     036945   FLANGE       OIL SEAL                    1
  9     018804   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 933            6
 10     030712   PLUG         1/4 BSPT DIN 906            1
 11     033657   PLUG         EXPANSION                   2
 12     030272   DOWEL                                    1
 13     016789   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 16 DIN 933            2
 15     038679   COVER                                    1
 17     036987   GASKET       COVER TO BLOCK              1
 18     013341   PLUG         1/4 NPT HEX HEAD BRASS      1
 19     037073   TUBE         DIPSTICK                    1
 20     037072   DIPSTICK                                 1
 21     036943   DOWEL                                    2
 22     030239   PLUG         1/16                        3
 23     036918   FILTER       OIL                         1
 24     030214   NIPPLE       OIL FILTER                  1
 25-1   031810   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 14 DIN 933            4
 25-2   031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 01 N 127                4
 26     037045   COVER        TIE ROD                     1
 27     036981   GASKET       TIE ROD COVER               1
 28-1   031810   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 14 0 IN 933           7
 28-2   031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 01 N 127                7
 29     036997   PLATE        FRONT                       1
 30     037004   GASKET       FRONT PLATE                 1
 31     030707   DOWEL        TUBULAR 8 X 13              2
 32     037005   SHAFT        IDLER                       1
 33     037114   DOWEL        TUBULAR 6 X 13              1
 34-1   037031   BEARING      SET-MAIN STD                1
 34-2   037064   BEARING      SET-MAIN 0.25 MM            1
 34-3   037065   BEARING      SET-MAIN 0.50 MM            1




                                        1 01
           WESTERBEKE l2C TWO - CYLINDER BLOCK




                        20

                                   15




27-~:'!¥




45                                       39




                             102
                   WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - CYLINDER BLOCK
REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                    QUAN

 35     036962   SEAL         SIDE MAIN BEARING CAP       4
 36     037068   STRAINER     OIL PICKUP INCLUDING NUT    1
 37     031809   NUT          M14 Xl. 5 JAM               1
 38     036916   BOLT         MAIN BEARING CAP            6
 39     037032   GASKET       SUMP                        1
 40     037094   SUMP         LUBE OIL                    1
 41-1   031825   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 12 DIN 933            14
 41-2   031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                 14
 42     036493   WASHER       SUMP DRAIN BANJO            2
 43     037393   SEAL         LEAD WIRE                   1
 44     036819   BOLT         BANJO-SUMP DRAIN            1
 45     033056   HOSE         SUMP DRAIN                  1
 46     024922   BRACKET      SUMP DRAIN HOSE             1
 47     024905   CAP          SUMP DRAIN HOSE             1




                                        103
                                                                                                     ~15
                                                                                   17 16             Jr--14


                                                                       19~ ~\      Q))     Cd?>
                                                                                                                               l:
                                                                                                                               m
                                                                                                                               (I)
                                                                                                                               ....
                                                                                                                               m
                                                                                                                               ::0

                                37~
                                                 I
                                                                                                                               to
                                                     36                   18
                                                                                                                      13
                                                                                                                               ,..
                                                                                                                               m
                                                                                                                               m
                                38                         20
                                39                    35              1',/1                                                    N
                                                                                                                               o

                                                                                                  7
                                                                                                  t:;""-~.---
                                                                      ~/18
                                                                                                                      12
                                                                                                                               ....
                                                                                                          "e;;-                l:
                                                                                                  ~/'/<
                                                                                                                               o

                      ~~                L V26                   II«   t:~22                       ~11
         43~
                     ''SJ~ 31~ n                           ~~.
                                                                                                                               o

                                                                                                   rr--
               42                                                                                                              -<
    34
                    . ..       I     32-=:--0
                                                      25
                                                                                                                      8
                                                                                                                               -
                                                                                                                               r-
                                                                                                                               z
                                                                                                                               o
                                                                                                                               m
                                                                                                                               ::0




                                       --I
o
A                                                     27                                                                       %
                                                                                                                               m
                                                                                                                               :»-
                                                                                                                               o

          40
                           29~
                             )"
                                           1..
                                     28----0                                                                                   <
                                                                                                                           5   :»-
                                                                                                                               r-
                           28                                                                                                  <
                                                                                                                               m
                                                                                                                               (I)




                                                                                                                  4            ::0
                                                                                                                               o
                                                                               2
                                                                                                                               ,..
                                                                                                                               o
                                                                                                                               m
                                                                                                                               ::0
                                                                                                                               (I)
                                                                                                                               %
                                                                                                                               :»-
                                                                                                                               '11
                                                                                                                               ....
        WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - CYLINDER HEAD - VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT
REF      PN       NAME          REMARKS                              QUAN
  1      037056   TAPPET                                              4
  2      036977   GASKET        CYLINDER HEAD                         1
  3      036958   VALVE         INTAKE                                2
  4      036959   VALVE         EXHAUST                               2
  5      037085   HEAD          CYLINDER INCLUDING GUIDES             1
  6      030711   PLUG          1/8 BSPT DIN 906                      1
  7      033657   PLUG          EXPANSION 40MM DIN 443                1
  8      036919   BOLT          CYLINDER HEAD M 8 X 70                2
  9      036954   BOLT          CYLINDER HEAD Ml0 X 83                6
 10      033134   GUIDE         VALVE                                4
 11      024369   PLUG          EXPANSION 20MM DIN 443               2
 12      037039   GASKET        ROCKER COVER                          1
 13      037052   COVER         ROCKER                                1
 14      031784   WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                           2
 15      036936   NUT           CAP M 6                              2
 16      033126   CAP           OIL FILLER INCLUDING O-RING           1
 17      033123   O-RING        OIL FILLER CAP                        1
 18      030219   NIPPLE        BREATHER HOSE                        2
 19      037046   HOSE          BREATHER                              1
 20      037191   SILENCER      AIR INTAKE                            1
 21      034620   SCREEN        AIR INTAKE SILENCER                   1
 22-1    017012   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 16 DIN 933                      1
 22-2    031783   LOCKWASHER    M 6 DIN 127                           1
 22-3    031784   WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                          1
 23      037041   MANIFOLD      INTAKE                               1
 24      037042   GASKET        INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD              1
 25      018804   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                     1
 26      034642   CAPS CREW     M 6 X 45 DIN 931                     2
 27      037026   PUSHROD                                            4
 28      030242   SEAL          VALVE STEM                           4
 29      036986   SPRING        VALVE                                4
 30      033149   SEAT          VALVE SPRING                         4
 31      030241   COLLET        VALVE SPRING                         8
 32      036979   CAP           VALVE STEM                           4
 33      037029   SCREW         ROCKER ADJUSTING                     4
 34      037027   ROCKER                                             4
 35      033124   SNAPRING                                           2
 36      031801   NUT           M 6 JAM                              4
 37      037053   BOLT          ROCKER BRACKET                        2
 38      031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                           2
 39      031787   WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                           2
 40      033152   BRACKET       ROCKER                                2
 41      033151   SPRING        ROCKER SHAFT                          1
 42      036971   SHAFT         ROCKER                                1
 43      036960   PIN           GROOVED                               1




                                          105
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS




                    106
                  WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS
REF      PN        NAME         REMARKS                             QUAN
  1 -1   037047    RING SET     PISTON STD                           2
  1-2    037060    RING SET     PISTON 0.25 MM                       2
  1-3    037061    RING SET     PISTON 0.50 MM                       2
  2-1    037071    PISTON       INCLUDING PIN STD                    2
  2-2    037058    PISTON       INCLUDING PIN 0.25 MM                2
  2-3    037059    PISTON       INCLUDING PIN 0.50 MM                2
  3      037077    ROD          CONNECTING INCLUDING BOLT AND NUT    2
  4      036914    BOLT         CONNECTING ROD                       4
  5-1    037069    BEARING      SET-CONNECTING ROD STD               2
  5-2    037066    BEARING      SET-CONNECTING ROD 0.25 MM           2
  5-3    037067    BEARING      SET-CONNECTING ROD 0.50 MM           2
  6      030231    NUT          CONNECTING ROD BOLT                  4
  7      030274    KEY          WOODRUFF                             2
  8      036992    CRANKSHAFT                                        1
  9      036994    GEAR         CRANKSHAFT                           1
 10      037083    PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT                           1
 11      037167    WASHER       M16                                  1
 12      037168    LOCKWASHER   M16                                  1
 13      033538    NUT          M16 X 1.5 JAM                        1




                                          101
 WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - CAMSHAFT - TIMING SYSTEM




                  6
               7~ ~_
           8    C5?        5                     17

       9




                      13




                                            51




35                         ~45




                               108
             WESTERBEKE t2C TWO - CAMSHAFT - TIMING SYSTEM
REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                        QUAN
  1     036949   BEARING      BALL                            1
  2     037076   CAMSHAFT     INJECTION PUMP                  1
  3     030273   KEY                                         1
  4     036948   BEARING      BALL                           1
  5     036950   BEARING      BALL                           1
  6     036970   WASHER       CAMSHAFT RETAINING             2
  7-1   031825   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 12 DIN 933               2
  7-2   031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                    2
  8     037006   GEAR         INJECTION PUMP CAMSHAFT        1
  9     036996   GEAR         SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE           1
 10     036948   BEARING      BALL                            1
 11     030280   SNAPRING     20                              1
 12     036978   SPACER                                       1
 13     037025   GEAR         IDLER                           1
 14     036995   GEAR         CAMSHAFT                        1
 15     036948   BEARING      BALL                            1
 16     030274   KEY          WOODRUFF                        1
 17     036972   CAMSHAFT                                     1
 18     018242   NUT          M 8 DIN 934                     4
 19     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                    4
 20     031787   WASHER       M 8 DIN 125                    4
 21     031281   STUD         M 8 X 40 DIN 939               3
 22     015828   STUD         M 8 X 22 DIN 939               1
 23     033636   PUMP         SEA WATER                       1
 24     030326   GASKET       SEA WATER PUMP MOUNTING         1
 25-1   013630   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 25 DIN 933                1
 25-2   031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                     1
 26     036946   HOUSING      BEARING                         1
 27     036982   GASKET       HOUSING                         1
 28     037019   GASKET       GEAR CASE                       1
 29     037086   CASE         GEAR                            1
 30     033126   CAP          OIL FILLER INCLUDING O-RING     1
 31     033123   O-RING       OIL FILLER CAP                  1
 32     036968   CAP          SEALING                         1
 33     013340   ELBOW        1/8 NPT STREET                 2
 34     034761   SWITCH       OIL PRESSURE                   1
 35     024844   ADAPTER      1/8 BSPT TO 1/8 NPT            1
 36     034397   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 65 DIN 931               1




                                        109
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - CAMSHAFT - TIMING SYSTEM




                      110
             WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - CAMSHAFT - TIMING SYSTEM
REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN

 37     030244   PLUNGER       OIL   RELIEF VALVE                       1
 38     037030   SPRING        OIL   RELIEF VALVE                       1
 39     030225   GASKET        OIL   RELIEF VALVE PLUG                  1
 40     030461   PLUG          OIL   RELIEF VALVE                       1
 41-1   011615   PLUG          1/8   NPT                                1
 41-2   024132   SENDER        OIL   PRESSURE-OPTIONAL ADMIRAL PANEL    1
 42     036915   SEAL          OIL                                      1
 43     030146   CAPS CREW     M6    X 55 DIN   931                     4
 44     031824   CAPS CREW     M6    X 35 DIN   933                     3
 45     030712   PLUG          1/4   BSPT DIN   906                     1
 46-1   031810   CAPSCREW      M6    X 14 DIN   933                     4
 46-2   031783   LOCK WASHER   M6    01 N 127                           4
 47     036938   O-RING                                                 2
 48     037050   GEAR          OIL   PUMP INNER                         1
 49     037051   GEAR          OIL   PUMP OUTER                         1
 50     037070   HOUSING       OIL   PUMP                               1
 51-1   013590   CAPS CREW     M6    X 30 DIN 933                       3
 51-2   031783   LOCKWASHER    M6    DIN 127                            3
 52     037508   ADAPTER       1/8   BSPT TO 1/8 NPT                    1




                                         111
     78




                                                                        t(4
                                                                  67
                   75



                                                             ~.
                                                             bp
                                                                            ~




                                                                       70                      C
                                                                                               I'll
                                                                                               en
                                                                                               ....
                                                                                               I'll
                                                                                               ::u
                                                                                               aJ
                                                                                               I'll
                                                                                               ~
                                                                                               I'll


          2                                                                     58             ru
                                                                                          57   n
                                                                                          /    ....
                                                                                &\~            c
                                                                                               o
ru    4
                                                                                          56
                                                                                               n
                                                                                               o

                                                                                               -
                                                                                               o
                                                                                               .-
                                                                                               z
                                                                                               en
                                                                                               en
                                                                                     55        -<
                                                                                54             (I)
                                                                                               ....
                                                                                               I'll
                                                                                               3




              12        ~~
                        47
                                .. '.J,.~,:~ -.\l< ~



                             48 49
                                                       . .
                    WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - COOLING SYSTEM
REF     PN        NAME          REMARKS                                QUAN
  1     037157    HOSE          SEA WATER PUMP TO EXCHANGER              1
  2     011386    CLAMP         HOSE 12                                 2
  3     034712    NIPPLE        3/8 NPT TO 7/8" HOSE                     1
  4     033636    PUMP          SEA WATER                                1
  5     036612    ELBOW         3/8 NPT TO 1" HOSE                       1
  6     031824    CAPSCREW      M 6 X 35 DIN 933                         1
  7     034642    CAPS CREW     M 6 X 45 DIN 931                         1
  8-1   031825    CAPSCREW      M 6 X 12 DIN 933                        4
  8-2   031783    LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                             4
  9     030386    PULLEY        FRESH WATER PUMP                         1
 10     030146    CAPS CREW     M 6 X 55 DIN 931                        2
 11     018804    CAPSCREW      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                        2
 12     037015    PUMP          FRESH WATER                             1
 13     036957    GASKET        FRESH WATER PUMP                        1
 14     033351    CAPSCREW      M 6 X 60 DIN 931                        1
 15     018804    CAPSCREW      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                        2
 16     037057    HOUSING       THERMOSTAT LOWER                        1
 17     037016    GASKET        THERMOSTAT HOUSING LOWER                1
 18     037493    SWITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE INCLUDING GASKET       1
 19     037162    GASKET        WATER TEMPERATURE SWITCH                 1
 20     037043    THERMOSTAT                                             1
 21     036956    GASKET        THERMOSTAT                               1
 22     036937    O-RING                                                 2
 23     036947    LINE          THERMOSTAT BYPASS                        1
 24     036228    HOUSING       THERMOSTAT                               1
 25-1   019369    PLUG          1/8 NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                   1
 25-2   035109    SENDER        WATER TEMPERATURE-OPTIONAL ADMIRAL PANEL 1
 25-3   037453    BUSHING       1/4 NPT TO 1/8 NPT                       1
 26     031784    WASHER        M 6 DI N 125                             2
 27     031783    LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              2
 28     018804    CAPS CREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 933                         2
 29     011405    CLAMP         HOSE 16                                  2
 30     037383    HOSE          THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD                   1
 31     030165    SPRING        FLOW CONTROL                             1
 32     037152    HOUSING       FLOWCONTROL 3/4" HOSE CONNECTION         1
 33     011386    CLAMP         HOSE 12                                  2
 34     036654    HOSE          RETURNBEND 3/4-WHEN HEATER NOT INSTALLED 1
 35     01 1405   CLAMP         HOSE 16                                  2
 36     036556    HOSE          FLOW CONTROL                             2
 37     021878    CLAMP         HOSE 20                                  2
 38     024306    CAP           PRESSURE                                 1
 39     024907    ELBOW         COOLANT RECOVERY TANK CONNECTION         1
 40     015830    STUD          M 8 X 25 DIN 939                         4
 41     036973    GASKET        MANIFOLD TO HEAD                         1
 42     031787    WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                              4
 43     031786    LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                              4
 44     018242    NUT           M 8 DIN 934                              4
 45     037311    MANIFOLD      EXHAUST                                  1




                                          113
         78

                              ~,
                              ~~I':!/IJJ)II'
                                                                      6(4
                                                                67
    76                                         75


                                                                          ',,---


                                                                     70                             :c
                                                                                                    m
                                                                                                    en
                                                                                                    -I
                                                                                                    m
                                                                                                    ::u
                                                                                                    to
                                                                                                    m
                                                                                                    ;II:
                                                                                                    m
                                                                                                    N
                                                                                                    n
                                                                                           57
                                                                                      /             -I
                                                                                                    :c
                                                                                   &~~              o
A
          4
                                                                                           56       n
                                                                                                    o
                                                                                                    o
                                                                                                    r-
                                                                                                    ....
                                                                                                    z
                                                                                                    co
                                                                                                    en
                  5                                                                 . 55            -<
                                                                                                    en
              6                                                                    54               -I
                                                                                                    m
              \       .-1'~                                                                         3
              ~               v




                                               46

                                                    f~~';~{;~
                                                     \\~
                                                       4948
                                                    47



                                                                                                \
                   WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - COOLING SYSTEM
REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN
 46     011405   CLAMP         HOSE 16                                  2
 47     031825   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 12 DIN 933                         1
 48-1   031783   LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              1
 48-2   031784   WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                              1
 49     013741   CLAMP         SUPPORT HOSE                             1
 50     037506   HOSE          EXCHANGER TO PUMP                        1
 51     031935   SCREW         8-32 X 1/4 SS OVAL HEAD                  2
 52     036809   NAMEPLATE                                              1
 53-1   015830   STUD          M 8 X 25 DIN 939                         1
 53-2   015831   STUD          M 8 X 32 DIN 939                         1
 54     019369   PLUG          1/8 NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                   2
 55     037587   EXCHANGER     HEAT                                     1
 56     031786   LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                              2
 57     018242   NUT           M 8 DIN 934                              2
 58-1   038045   BRACKET       FUEL FILTER WITH 34682 BELLHOUSING       1
 58-2   039937   BRACKET       FUEL FILTER WITH 39813 BELLHOUSING       1
 59     031753   WASHER        FLAT 1/4                                 2
 60     031752   LOCKWASHER    1/4                                      2
 61     031506   CAPSCREW      1/4NC   X 1-1/4                          2
 62     011885   ZINC                                                   1
 63     033298   GASKET        EXCHANGER END COVER                      1
 64     019321   O-RING                                                 1
 65     033297   COVER         EXCHANGER END                            1
 66     033402   CAPSCREW      5/16NC X 1/2 BRASS                       1
 67     036614   ELBOW         3/4 NPT TO 1" HOSE                       1
 70     036541   CLAMP         EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                1
 71     036425   GASKET        EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                1
 72-1   037401   ELBOW KIT     WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 90 DEG INCL 70-74 1
 72-2   037402   ELBOW KIT     WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 45 DEG INCL 70-74 1
 73-1   036849   PLUG          3/4 NPT ELBOW KIT 037401                 1
 73-2   035747   PLUG          1/2 NPT ELBOW KIT 37402                  1
 74-1   036614   ELBOW         3/4 NPT TO 1" HOSE ELBOW KIT 37401       1
 74-4   036616   ELBOW         1/2 NPT TO 1" HOSE ELBOW KIT 37402       1
 75     024977   KIT           COOLANT RECOVERY TANK                    1
 76     024786   STRAP         COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING           1
 77     024704   TANK          COOLANT RECOVERY                         1
 78     024858   CAP           COOLANT RECOVERY TANK                    1
 79     024637   TUBING        INCHES REQUIRED                          60
 80     024906   CLAMP         HOSE                                     2




                                         1 15
                                         RAW WATER PUMP




                                                                             LIGHTLY GREASE THE
                                                                             PUMP CHAMBER, O-RING,
                                                                             AND IMPELLER WITH
                                                                             GLYCERIN,

               'THE PIN FITS INTO THE
                SLOT IN THE SHAFT.




                                        RAW WATER PUMP (from March 2004)




THE PIN FITS INTO THE
SLOT IN THE SHAFT.          8
                                                                      LIGHTLY GREASE THE
                                                                      PUMP CHAMBER, O-RING,
                                                                      AND IMPELLER WITH
                                                                     'GLYCERIN,

                                                  REV 305




                                              Engines & Generators

                                                 116
                 RAW WATER PUMP
 Reference 1#    Part 1#    Part Name                                     Quantity

   1-1           033636    RAW WATER PUMP (NLA)
   1-2           034457    HOUSING                                           1
   1-3           034466    PUMP KIT                                          1
   2             030326    GASKET                                            1
   3             034464    BEARING                                           2
   4             033044    RETAINING RING
   5             034710    ELBOW 3/8NPT TO 7/8 HOSE (NOT INCL. W/PUMP)       1
   6             031787    WASHER M8 DIN 125                                 4
   7             031786    LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 127                             4
   8             017196    CAPSCREW M8 X 20 DIN 933                          4
   9             048013    SEAL                                              1
   10.           038678    SPACER                                            1
   11            033043    OIL SEAL                                          1
   12            034459    GASKET
   13            034461    COVER
   14            034463    SCREW                                             6
   15            034440    IMPELLER - SCREW-GASKET KIT                       1
   16            034460    SHAFT                                             1
   17            034458    CAM                                               1
   18            036612    ELBOW 3/8NPTTO 1" HOSE (NOT INCL. W/PUMP)         1
   19            033037    WASHER                                            1
    20           034462    SCREW                                             1



                RAW WATER PUMP (from March 2004)
Reference 1#    Part 1#    Part Name                                     Quantity

   1            048080     RAW WATER PUMP                                    1
   2            049172     SHAFT                                             1
   3            049170     IMPELLER COVER                                    1
   4            048500     IMPELLER KIT (O-RING & GLYCERIN)                  1
   5            034458     CAM
   6            049171     WEAR PLATE                                        1
   7            0302575    DOWEL                                             1
   8            048253     SPRING SEAL WASHER                                1
   9            034463     IMPELLER COVER SCREW                              6
   10           048359     IMPELLER COVER O-RING
   11           033041     O-RING                                            1
   12           033037     CAM WASHER                                        1
   13           046662     CAM SCREW
   14           048254     SPRING SEAL
   15           049169     LIP SEAL
   16           034464     BALL BEARING                                      2
   17           033045     RETAINING INTERNAL RING                           1
   18           033044     RETAINING EXTERNAL RING                           1
   19           034710     ELBOW 3/8" NPT TP 7/8" HOSE
                036612     ELBOW 3/8" NPT TO 1" HOSE                         1
   20           030326     MOUNTING GASKET
                049000     PUMP REPAIR KIT (INCLUDES ALL                     1
                           COMPONENTS EXCEPT ITEMS 1,7,AND 19)
                037431     PUMP KIT (PUMP MOUNTING GASKET.
                           AND FITTINGS)



                            Engines & Generators

                                117
     IJESTERBEKE 12C TIJO - GOVERNOR SYSTEM




34                            40




                       1 18
                 WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - GOVERNOR SYSTEM
REF   PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN
  1   031847   NUT           10-32 HEX SS                             2
  2   031849   LOCKWASHER    10 SS                                    2
  3   036847   LEVER         THROTTLE EXTENSION                       1
  4   031872   SCREIJ        10-32 X 1/2 SS BH                        2
  5   037090   LEVER         THROTTLE                                 1
  6   036942   PIN           GROOVED                                  2
  7   031825   CAPSCREIJ     M 6 X 12 DIN 933                         4
  8   037024   GASKET        GOVERNOR COVER                           1
  9   030277   O-RING                                                 1
 10   036989   LEVER         GOVERNOR SPRING                          1
 11   031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              1
 12   031802   NUT           M 8 JAM                                  1
 13            LEVER         STOP SEE REF 16                          1
 14   030277   O-RING                                                 1
 15            PIN           GROOVED SEE REF 16                       1
 16   037602   COVER         ASSEMBLY-GOVERNOR INCL REF 13 THRU 20    1
 17            SPRING        RETURN SEE REF 16                        1
 18   036725   LEVER         STOP                                     1
 19   031786   LOCKIJASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              1
 20   031802   NUT           M 8 JAM                                  1
 21   031849   LOCKIJASHER   10 SS                                    1
 22   031847   NUT           10-32 HEX SS                             1
 23   019364   BALLJOINT     THROTTLE CABLE                           1
 24   011796   COTTER PIN                                             1
 25   031870   SCREW         10-32 X 1/4 SS BH                        1
 26   019370   PIVOT                                                  1
 27   015812   NUT           M 6 DIN 934                              2
 28   030323   SCREW         SPEED SET                                2
 29   030293   WIRE          LOCK ADJUSTING SCREW                     1
 30   030292   SEAL          LEAD                                     1
 31   037044   CAP           TORQUE SET SEALING                       1
 32   037089   SPRING SET    TORQUE                                   1
 33   037048   SPRING        GOVERNOR                                 1
 34   037079   LEVER         TENSION                                  1
 35   037081   SPRING        START                                    1
 36   037080   SHAFT         GOVERNOR                                 1
 37   037078   LEVER         GOVERNOR                                 1




                                       1 19
WESTERBEKE t2C TWO - GOVERNOR SYSTEM




                 120
                   WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - GOVERNOR SYSTEM
REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                    QUAN

 38-1   020628   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 25 DIN 933            1
 38-2   031783   LOCK WASHER   M 6 01 N 127                1
 39     033200   STOPPER       GOVERNOR                    1
 40     030449   WEIGHT        ASSEMBLY-GOVERNOR           1
 41-1   015816   CAPS CREW     M 6 X 10 DIN 933            2
 41-2   031783   LOCKWASHER    M 6 0 I N 127               2
 42     036941   SHAFT         GOVERNOR SLIDING            1
 43     037022   CLIP          TIE ROD                     1
 44     037021   ROD           TIE                         1
 45     036939   SNAPRING                                  1
 46     036845   BRACKET       THROTTLE CABLE              1
 47     031783   LOCKWASHER    M 6 DI N 127                2
 48     031810   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 14 DIN 933            2
 49     013870   SHIM          CLAMP                       1
 50     013871   CLAMP         CABLE                       1
 51     031849   LOCKWASHER    10 SS                       4
 52     031873   SCREW         10-32 X 5/8 SS BH           4
 53     013325   CLAMP         CABLE                       1
 54     037502   BUSHING       THROTTLE LEVER SCREW        2




                                         1 21
                       WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - FUEL SYSTEM


                                    12




                  20
                             49-f
                             50-®




                                           43




~-. . . ..


-r-\         32
                                                             ®
                                                         /       65
                                                /
                                                    46




                                     (~y48

                                         ~
                                         122
                         WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - FUEL SYSTEM
REF      PN       NAME           REMARKS                                   QUAN
  1      037102   PUMP           FUEL INJECTION                             1
  2-1    036974   SHIM           ADJUSTING 0.2 MM                           AR
  2-2    036975   SHIM           ADJUSTING 0.3 MM                           AR
  2-3    037033   SHIM           ADJUSTING 0.4 MM                           AR
  2-4    036976   SHIM           ADJUSTING 0.5 MM                           AR
  2-5    037034   SHIM           ADJUSTING 0.6 MM                           AR
  2-6    037035   SHIM           ADJUSTING 0.7 MM                           AR
  2-7    037036   SHIM           ADJUSTING 0.8 MM                           AR
  2-8    037037   SHIM           ADJUSTING 0.9 MM                           AR
  2-9    037038   SHIM           ADJUSTING 1.0 MM                           AR
  3      024906   CLAMP          HOSE                                       1
  4      034857   HOSE           FUEL RETURN                                1
  5      037105   WASHER         BANJO                                     2
  6      038402   BANJO          INJECTION PUMP                            1
  7      038399   BOLT           BANJO                                     1
  8      030289   WASHER         BANJO M 8                                 2
  9      016988   BOLT           BANJO M 8                                 1
 10      038432   LINE           INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP                   1
 11 -1   024600   UNION          COMPRESSION INCLUDING NUTS AND FERRULES   1
 11-2    013344   NUT            COMPRESSION                               2
 11 -3   013343   FERRULE        COMPRESSION                               2
 12      036951   LINE           INJECTOR 1                                1
 13      036952   LINE           INJECTOR 2                                1
 14      036921   NUT            INJECTOR                                  2
 15      037098   LINE           INJECTOR RETURN                           1
 16      036922   GASKET         INJECTOR RETURN                           2
 17      037091   INJECTOR       INCLUDING REF 18 THRU 25                  2
 18      037112   HOLDER         INJECTOR                                  1
 19- 1   036925   SHIM           INJECTOR 1 .25                            AR
 19- 2   036926   SHIM           INJECTOR 1 .30                            AR
 19- 3   036927   SHIM           INJECTOR 1 .35                            AR
 19- 4   036929   SHIM           INJECTOR 1 .45                            AR
 19- 6   036930   SHIM           INJECTOR 1 .50                            AR
 19- 7   036931   SHIM           INJECTOR 1 .55                            AR
 19- 8   036932   SHIM           INJECTOR 1 .60                            AR
 19- 9   036933   SHIM           INJECTOR 1 .65                            AR
 19-10 036934     SHIM           INJECTOR 1 .70                            AR
 20      037106   SPRING         INJECTOR                                  1
 21      037107   PIN            INJECTOR SPRING                           1
 22      037108   SPACER         INJECTOR                                  1
 23      036935   NOZZLE         INJECTOR                                   1
 25      037109   NUT            INJECTOR NOZZLE                            1
 26      036923   GASKET         INJECTOR                                   2




                                           123
                            ~ESTERBEKE   t2C   T~O    - FUEL SYSTEM

                                          12                     ~-~
                                                             /        11

                                                 --------/



             20
                                  49-i
         ~         ""21
                                  50--®

        ..             22
        :to
   ~              23

 ~
 ~ 25
   26



                                                 43




-;::::sr32

                                                                           65




                                           Ul48
                                               124
                        WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - FUEL SYSTEM
REF     PN       NAME           REMARKS                                    QUAN
 27     022513   ELBOW          HOSE TO PUMP INCLUDED IN REF 41             1
 28     031784   WASHER         M 6 DIN 125                                 2
 29     031783   LOCK WASHER    M 6 DIN 127                                 2
 30     031825   CAPSCREW       M 6 X 12 DIN 933                            2
 31     039275   PUMP           FUEL LIFT 12 VDC                            1
 32     030025   HOSE           FUEL SUPPLY 1/8 NPT                         1
 33     013340   ELBOW          1/8 NPT STREET                              1
 34     018242   NUT            M 8 DIN 934                                 4
 35     031786   LOCK WASHER    M 8 DIN 127                                 4
 36     031787   WASHER         M 8 DIN 125                                 2
 37     030213   SCREW          BLEED                                       1
 38     030289   WASHER                                                     1
 39     024984   BOLT           BANJO                                       2
 40     030291   WASHER         BANJO M14                                   4
 41     038047   HOSE           LIFT PUMP TO FILTER                         1
 42     036865   HOSE           FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP                    1
 43-1   038045   BRACKET        FUEL FILTER WITH 34682 BELLHOUSING          1
 43-2   039937   BRACKET        FUEL FILTER WITH 39813 BELLHOUSING          1
 44     031225   CAPSCREW       M 8 X 60 DIN 931                            2
 45-1   030210   FILTER         FUEL ASSEMBLY INCL REF 37,38,45,46,47,48    1
 45-2   030211   BODY           FUEL FILTER                                 1
 46     030200   ELEMENT        FUEL FILTER INCLUDING O-RINGS               1
 47     030199   CUP            FUEL FILTER                                 1
 48     030212   RETAINER       FUEL FILTER CUP                             1
 49     018804   CAPSCREW       M 6 X 20 DIN 933                            4
 50     031783   LOCK WASHER    M 6 DIN 127                                 4
 59     031786   LOCKWASHER     M 8 DIN 127                                 1
 60     018242   NUT            H 8 DIN 934                                 1
 61     017196   CAPSCREW       H 8 X 20 DIN 933                            1
 62     039766   SUPPORT        FILTER BRACKET                              1
 63     031787   lJASHER        M 8 DIN 125                                 1
 64     031786   LOCKlJASHER    H 8 DIN 127                                 1
 65     013630   CAPSCREW       M 8 X 25 DIN 933                            1




                                          125
                    17




                                                          c
                                                          m
                                                          (I)
                                                          ....
                                                          m
                                    10                    :::u
                                                          II1II
          20                                              m
                                                          "
                                                          m
                                                          N
                                                          (")

                                                          ....
                                                          c
                                                          o
N              22
0-
                                                          m
                                                          r-
                                                          m
                                                          (')
                                                          -t
                                                          ...
                                                          :::u
                                                          (')
                                               41         :J>
                                                          r-
                                                    42    (I)
                                                          -<
                                                          (I)

                              33
                                                          ....
                                                          m
                                                          =-

                                         ~15
                         32          ,~~= . ~
                                   45/   -!i   ~D~
     31                                              43
                  WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                                    QUAN
  1     030594   ALTERNATOR    12VDC 50A                                   1
  2     033381   WASHER        ADJUSTING STRAP                             1
  3     031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                 1
  4     013630   CAPS CREW     M 8 X 25 DIN 933                            1
  5     037342   STRAP         ADJUSTING                                   1
  6     031783   LOCKWASHER    M 6 DIN 127                                 1
  7     031810   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 14 DIN 933                            1
  8     038527   BELT                                                      1
  9     032015   BOLT          ALTERNATOR                                  1
 10-1   037343   SPACER        ALTERNATOR                                  1
 10-2   030234   SHIM          ALTERNATOR                                  AR
 11     031787   WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                                 1
 12     031786   LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                                 1
 13     018242   NUT           M 8 DIN 934                                 1
 14     018241   NUT           M 5 DIN 934                                1
 15     031847   NUT           10-32 HEX SS                               AR
 16     035109   SENDER        WATER TEMPERATURE-OPTIONAL ADMIRAL PANEL   1
 17-1   037493   SWITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE INCLUDING GASKET         1
 17-2   037162   GASKET        WATER TEMPERATURE SWITCH                   1
 18     018242   NUT           M 8 DIN 934                                AR
 19     036218   SOLENOID      STARTER MOTOR                              1
 20     034552   MOTOR         STARTER 12VDC 1.2KW                        1
 21     038116   HARNESS       ENGINE WIRING                              1
 22              BRACKET       FILTER & BREAKER-REFER TO FUEL PAGE        1
 23     024683   BREAKER       CIRCUIT 20 AMP                             1
 24     031843   WASHER        FLAT 8 SS                                  2
 25     031844   LOCKWASHER    8 SS
 26     031866   SCREW         8-32 X 7/8 SS BH                           2
 27     031861   SCREW         8-32 X 1/4 SS BH                           2
 28     024639   SOLENOID      PRE-HEAT                                   1
 29     031760   NUT           5/16NF                                     2
 30-1   020628   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 25 DIN 933                           2
 30-2   031783   LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                                2
 31     036563   BREAKER       CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY 10 AMP                    1
 32-1   037100   SOLENOID      FUEL SHUT-OFF - OPTIONAL                   1
 32-2   036944   PLUG          M30 X 1.5 - WHEN SOLENOID NOT INSTALLED    1
 33     034669   NUT           SOLENOID ADJUSTINGILOCKING                 1
34      020650   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 18 DIN 933 HARNESS GROUND            1
35      031786   LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                                1
36      036961   GLOWPLUG      12VDC                                      2
37      037040   STRAP         GLOWPLUG CONNECTING                        1
38      018804   CAPS CREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 933                           1
39      038074   CLAMP         HARNESS SUPPORT                            3
40      024844   ADAPTER       1/8 BSPT TO 1/8 NPT-OIL PRESSURE SENDER     1
41      013340   ELBOW         1/8 NPT STREET 90                          2
42      024132   SENDER        OIL PRESSURE-OPTIONAL ADMIRAL PANEL        1
43      037323   SWITCH        OIL PRESSURE 2 TERMINAL                    1
 44     034667   WASHER        SEALING                                     1
 45     037508   ADAPTER       1/8 BSPT TO 1/8 NPT-OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
 46     038906   RESISTOR      ASSEMBLY




                                         127
YESTERBEKE 12C TYO - INSTRUMENT PANELS




                                         26




                  128
                   I.IESTERBEKE 12C TI.IO - INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF     PN        NAME          REMARKS                               QUAN
  1     036843    PANEL         ADMIRAL INCLUDING SENDERS AND ALARM    1
  2     030913    SCREI.I                                              1
  3     030119    COVER         PANEL REAR                             1
  4     0351 18   HOLDER        LAMP-I.IEDGE BASE                      3
  5     035114    LAMP          INSTRUMENT 12VDC I.IEDGE BASE          3
  6     037601    METER         I.IATER TEMPERATURE                    1
  7     037603    METER         OIL PRESSURE 100PSI                    1
  8     033865    PANEL         PLATE                                  1
  9     033693    KEYSI.IITCH   OFF-ON                                 1
 10     030003    NUT           NYLON LOCKING 6-32                     1
 11     033684    COVER         FACEPLATE                              1
 12     030002    SPACER        NYLON                                  1
 13     024996    I.IINDOW      KEYSI.IITCH COVER                      1
 14     030001    SCREI.I       NYLON 6-32 X 1/2 I.IASHER HEAD         1
 15     037605    VOLTMETER     12VDC                                  1
 16     033682    DECAL         SWITCH IDENTIFICATION                  1
 17     030148    CABLE         PANEL TO ENGINE - 8 PIN                1
 18-1   033764    SWITCH        PUSHBUTTON - START/PREHEAT            2
 18-2   019031    CAP           SI.IITCH COVER REPLACEMENT            2
 19     011917    METER         TACHOMETER-HOUR                       1
 20     035825    I.IIRE        POI.IER TO METER LAMPS                3
 21     036829    ALARM         ASSEMBLY                               1
 23     036473    PANEL         CAPTAIN                                1
 24     036590    METER         TACHOMETER                             1
 25     036043    PANEL         PLATE                                  1
 26-1   036479    SI.IITCH      TEST                                   1
 26-2   036490    CAP           SI.IITCH                               1
 27     013355    BUZZER        ALARM                                  1
 28     030946    PLUG          NYLON                                 1
 29-1   024947    LAMP          12VDC                                 3
 29-2   036483    HOLDER        LAMP                                  3
 30     036626    HARNESS       PANEL TO ENGINE - 4 PIN                1
 31     036627    HARNESS       PANEL TO ENGINE - 8 PIN               1
 32     036477    ASSEMBLY      TERMINAL-DIODE                        1
 33     036544    SPACER        TERMINAL-DIODE ASSEMBLY               2
 34     036545    SCREW         6-32 X 3/4 TAPPING SS                 2
 35     039144    DIAGRAM       I.IIRING                              1
 36     036630    DRAWING       TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL      1




                                          129
32



                             C
                             JI1
                             en
                             -I
                             JI1
                             ~
     11   10                 OJ
                             JI1
                             ;II;
                             JI1

                             N
                             n
                             -I
                             c
                             o

                             OJ
                             :»0
                             n
                             ;II;

                        15   JI1
                             Z
                             o

                   o         -I
                             o


               tP
               ~,/
                             o
                             JI1
                             n
               ~
                   '"        JI1
                             3
                             OJ
                             JI1
                             ~


                             ..,
                             ..,
                             W
             WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - BACK END TO DECEMBER 1993
REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                           QUAN
  1     034589   CAPSCREW      Ml0 X 30 DIN 933                   2
  2     019262   LOCK WASHER   M10 DIN 127                        2
  3     031789   WASHER        Ml0 DIN 125                        2
  4     034552   MOTOR         STARTER 12VDC                      1
  5     034589   CAPSCREW      M10 X 30 DIN 933                   4
  6     019262   LOCKWASHER    Ml0 DIN 127                        4
  7     013919   DOWEL         HOUSING TO BACKPLATE               2
  8     019262   LOCKWASHER    Ml0 DIN 127                        6
  9     024952   CAPSCREW      Ml0 X 1.25 X 25 DIN 933            6
 10     034833   CAPSCREW      Ml0 X 60 DIN 912 FULLY THREADED   1
 11     019262   LOCK WASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                       2
 12     036051   PLATE         BACK                              1
 13-1   036554   FLYWHEEL      ASSEMBLY INCLUDING RING GEAR      1
 13-2   032996   GEAR          RING                              1
 14     036810   MOUNT         FRONT LEFT                        1
 15     040621   ISOLATOR      ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LOCKNUTS        2
 16     037353   NUT           M12 DIN 985                       4
 17     031789   WASHER        M10 DIN 125                       1
 18     015887   NUT           M10 DIN 934                       2
 19     020650   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 18 DIN 933                  6
 20     031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                       6
 21     024778   CAPSCREW      DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL                5
 22     031267   ADAPTER       TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING           1
 23     039535   GEAR          HBW352:1                          1
 24     024950   NUT           M10 X 1.25 DIN 934                4
 25     019262   LOCK WASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                       4
 26-1   023706   COUPLING      0.75 IN BORE                      1
 26-2   023707   COUPLING      0.875 IN BORE                     1
 26-3   023708   COUPLING      1 .0 IN BORE                      1
 26-4   023709   COUPLING      1.125 IN BORE                     1
 26-5   023710   COUPLING      1.25 IN BORE                      1
 26-6   023711   COUPLING      1 .375 IN BORE                    1
 26-7   023712   COUPLING      1.5 IN BORE                       1
 27     031228   CAPSCREW      Ml0 X 1.25 X 30 DIN 961           4
 28     023652   SETSCREW      COUPLING 3/8NC X 1                2
 29     024953   CAPS CREW     M10 X 1.25 X 35 DIN 961           4
 30     019262   LOCKWASHER    Ml0 DIN 127                       4
 31     024922   BRACKET       SUMP DRAIN HOSE                   1
 32     036812   MOUNT         FRONT RIGHT                       1
 33     013629   CAPS CREW     M10 X 25 DIN 933                  6
 34     019262   LOCK WASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                       6
 35     019039   DOWEL         ADAPTER TO HOUSING                2
 36     019398   DAMPER                                          1
 37     031926   CAPSCREW      M10 X 35 DIN 933                  2
 38     031789   WASHER        M10 DIN 125                       2
 39     034682   HOUSING       FLYWHEEL                          1
 40     036924   BOLT          FLYWHEEL                          4
 41     033890   MOUNT         REAR                              2
 42     036339   ISOLATOR      ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LOCKNUTS       2
 43     036338   NUT           M16 DIN 985 LOCKING               4
 44     013629   CAPSCREW      M10 X 25 DIN 933                  6
 4S     019262   LOCKWASHER    M10 DIN 127                        6



                                         131
~ESTERBEKE   12C   T~O   - BACK END FROM DECEMBER 1993



                                     8
                                                         1




             29




                             132
             ~ESTERBEKE   12C   T~O   - BACK END FROM DECEMBER 1993
REF     PN       NAME            REMARKS                               QUAN

  1     034589   CAPSCRE~        1'110 X 30 DIN 933                     2
  2     019262   LOCK~ASHER      1'110 DIN 127                          2
  3     031789   WASHER          1'110 DIN 125                          2
  4     034552   MOTOR           STARTER 12VDC                          1
  5     034590   CAPSCRE~        1'110 X 40 DIN 933 BATTERY GROUND      1
  6     019262   LOCKWASHER      1'110 DIN 127                          2
  7     015831   STUD            1'1 8 X 32 DIN 939                     2
  8              BRACKET         FILTER & BREAKER-REFER TO FUEL PAGE    1
  9     015887   NUT             1'110 DIN 934                          2
 10     039830   COVER           STARTER ACCESS                         1
 11     031849   LOCK~ASHER      10 SS                                  2
 12     031872   SCRE~           10-32 X 1/2 SS BH                      2
 13     019262   LOCK WASHER     1'110 DIN 127                          5
 14     024952   CAPSCRE~        1'110 X 1.25 X 25 DIN 961              5
 15-1   036554   FLYWHEEL        ASSEMBLY INCLUDING RING GEAR           1
 15-2   032996   GEAR            RING                                   1
 16     039624   BOLT            FLYWHEEL                               4
 17     019398   DAMPER                                                 1
 18     024778   CAPS CREW      DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL                      5
 19     020650   CAPSCREW       1'1 8 X 18 DIN 933                      6
 20     031786   LOCK WASHER    M 8 DIN 127                             6
 21     039762   ADAPTER        TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING                 1
 23     013629   CAPSCRE~       1'110 X 25 DIN 933                      6
 24     019262   LOCKWASHER     1'110 DIN 127                           6
 25     024950   NUT            1'110 Xl. 25 DIN 934                    4
 26     019262   LOCK~ASHER     1'110 DIN 127                           4
 27-1   023706   COUPLING       0.75 IN BORE                            1
 27-2   023707   COUPLING       0.875 IN BORE                           1
 27-3   023708   COUPLING       1. 0 IN BORE                            1
 27-4   023709   COUPLING       1 . 125 IN BORE                         1
 27-5   023710   COUPLING       1 .25 IN BORE                           1
 27-6   023711   COUPLING       1.375 IN BORE                           1
 27-7   023712   COUPLING       1.5 IN BORE                             1
 28     031228   CAPSCRE~       1'110 X 1.25 X 30 DIN 961               4
 29     023652   SETSCREW       COUPLING 3/8NC X 1                      2
 30     039535   GEAR           HBW35 2: 1                              1
 33     036339   ISOLATOR       ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LOCKNUTS             2
 34     036338   NUT            1'116 DIN 985 LOCKING                   4
 35     039813   HOUSING        FLYWHEEL                                1
 36              NOTE:          SEE PREVIOUS PAGE FOR FRONT MOUNTS




                                           133
WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - TRANSPIISSION SHIFTING BRACKET




                                                      9




                                                  9




                                  _   ~
                                      3 4




                                                 11
                                            12




                        134
           WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
REF   PN        NAME         REMARKS                            QUAN

  1   030756    NUT          PILLAR - M 8                        2
  2   030181    BRACKET      TOP ENTRY SHIFT CABLE - OPTIONAL    1
  3   031786    LOCKWASHER   M 8 01 N 127                       2
  4   013630    CAPS CREW    M 8 X 25 DIN 933                   2
  5   031847    NUT          10-32 HEX SS                       2
  6   031849    LOCKWASHER   10 SS                              2
  7   013870    SHIM         CABLE CLAMP                        1
  8   013325    CLAMP        CABLE                               1
  9   031873    SCREW        10-32 X 5/8 SS BH                   2
 10   033482    BALL JOINT                                       1
 11   031752    LOCKWASHER   1/4                                 1
 12   031754    NUT          1/4NF                               1
 13   032161    BRACKET      REAR ENTRY SHIFT                    1




                                       135
                    WESTERBEKE 12C TWO - MISCELLANEOUS
REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                         QUAN
  1     037002   KIT A        SPARE PARTS                      1
  2     037003   KIT B        SPARE PARTS-EXTENDED CRUISING    1
  3     036998   GASKET SET   UPPER                            1
  4     036999   GASKET SET   COMPLETE                         1
  5     037121   KIT          FUEL HARDWARE                    1
  6     024177   KIT          REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK    1
  7     013758   PAINT        RED-AEROSOL SPRAY CAN            1
  8     020654   SPLITTER     ALTERNATOR OUTPUT                1
  9     030760   HARNESS      12 PIN 15 FOOT EXTENSION         1
 10     036557   HARNESS      4 PIN 15 FOOT EXTENSION          1
 11     039721   PARTSLIST                                     1
 12     037600   MANUAL       TECHNICAL                        1
 13     039717   MANUAL       OPERATOR                         1
 14     032974   FILTER       SEDIMENTER/WATER TRAP            1
 15     039144   DIAGRAM      WIRING                           1
 16     033327   VALVE        ANTI-SIPHON VENT                 1
 17     015010   STRAINER     SEA WATER                        1
 18     034936   MUFFLER      HYDRO-HUSH C                     1
 19-1   033340   ADAPTER      HOSE TO MUFFLER-STRAIGHT         AR
 19-2   033341   ADAPTER      HOSE TO MUFFLER-45 DEGREE        AR
 19-3   033342   ADAPTER      HOSE TO MUFFLER-90 DEGREE        AR
 19-4   033943   COUPLING     RUBBER INCLUDING CLAMPS          AR




                                        136
PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF
011386    113     2     018804    113    28      024683    127    23
011386    113    33     018804    125    49      024704    115    77
011405    113    29     018804    127    38      024778    131    21
011405    113    35     019031    129    18-2    024778    133    18
011405    115    46     019039    131    35      024786    115    76
011615    111    41-1   019262    131     2      024844    109    35
011796    11 9   24     019262    131     6      024844    127    40
011885    115    62     019262    131     8      024858    115    78
011917    129    19     019262    131    11      024905    103    47
013325    121    53     019262    131    25      024906    115    80
013325    135     8     019262    131    30      024906    123     3
013340    109    33     019262    131    34      024907    113    39
013340    125    33     019262    131    45      024922    103    46
013340    127    41     019262    133     2      024922    131    31
013341    101    18     019262    133     6      024947    129    29-1
013343    123    11-3   019262    133    13      024950    131    24
013344    123    11-2   019262    133    24      024950    133    25
013355    129    27     019262    133    26      024952    131     9
013590    111    51-1   019321    115    64      024952    133    14
013629    131    33     019364    119    23      024953    131    29
013629    131    44     019369    113    25-1    024977    115    75
013629    133    23     019369    115    54      024984    125    39
013630    109    25-1   019370    119    26      024996    129    13
013630    125    65     019398    131    36      030001    129    14
013630    127     4     019398    133    17      030002    129    12
013630    135     4     020628    121    38-1    030003    129    10
013741    115    49     020628    127    30-1    030025    125    32
013758    136     7     020650    127    34      030119    129     3
013870    121    49     020650    131    19      030146    111    43
013870    135     7     020650    133    19      030146    113    10
013871    121    50     020654    136     8      030148    129    17
013919    131     7     021878    113    37      030165    113    31
015010    136    17     022513    125    27      030181    135     2
015812    11 9   27     023652    131    28      030199    125    47
015816    121    41-1   023652    133    29      030200    125    46
015828    109    22     023706    131    26-1    030210    125    45-1
015830    113    40     023706    133    27-1    030211    125    45-2
015830    1 15   53-1   023707    131    26-2    030212    125    48
015831    115    53-2   023707    133    27-2    030213    125    37
015831    133     7     023708    131    26-3    030214    1 01   24
015887    131    18     023708    133    27-3    030219    105    18
015887    133     9     023709    131    26-4    030225    111    39
016789    1 01   13     023709    133    27-4    030231    107     6
016988    123     9     023710    131    26-5    030234    127    10-2
017012    105    22-1   023710    133    27-5    030239    1 01   22
017196    125    61     023711    131    26-6    030241    105    31
018241    127    14     023711    133    27-6    030242    105    28
018242    109    18     023712    131    26-7    030244    111    37
018242    113    44     023712    133    27-7    030272    1 01   12
018242    115    57     024132    111    41-2    030273    109     3
018242    125    34     024132    127    42      030274    107     7
018242    125    60     024177    136     6      030274    109    16
018242    127    13     024306    1 13   38      030277    11 9    9
018242    127    18     024369    105    11      030277    119    14
018804    1 01    9     024373    1 01    2      030280    109    11
018804    105    25     024600    123    11 -1   030289    123     8
018804    113    11     024637    115    79      030289    125    38
018804    113    15     024639    127    28      030291    125    40
PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF
030292    1 19   30     031786    125    35     032974    136    14     /'---",

030293    11 9   29     031786    125    59     032996    131    13-2
030323    1 19   28     031786    125    64     032996    133    15-2
030326    109    24     031786    127     3     033037    117     5
030326    117    14     031786    127    12     033043    117     7
030386    113     9     031786    127    35     033044    117     3
030449    121    40     031786    131    20     033056    103    45
030461    111    40     031786    133    20     033123    105    17
030594    127     1     031786    135     3     033123    109    31
030707    1 01   31     031787    105    39     033124    105    35
030708    1 01    5     031787    109    20     033126    105    16
030711    105     6     031787    113    42     033126    109    30
030712    1 01   10     031787    125    36     033134    105    10
030712    111    45     031787    125    63     033149    105    30
030756    135     1     031787    127    11     033151    105    41
030760    136     9     031789    131     3     033152    105    40
030913    129     2     031789    131    17     033200    121    39
030946    129    28     031789    131    38     033212    1 01    4
031225    125    44     031789    133     3     033297    115    65
031228    131    27     031801    105    36     033298    115    63
031228    133    28     031802    11 9   12     033327    136    16
031267    131    22     031802    11 9   20     033340    136    19-1
031281    109    21     031809    103    37     033341    136    19-2
031506    115    61     031810    1 01   25-1   033342    136    19-3
031752    115    60     031810    1 01   28-1   033351    113    14
031752    135    11     031810    1 11   46-1   033381    127     2
031753    115    59     031810    121    48     033402    115    66
031754    135    12     031810    127     7     033482    135    10
031760    127    29     031824    111    44     033538    107    13
031783    1 01   25-2   031824    113     6     033636    109    23
031783    1 01   28-2   031825    103    41-1   033636    113     4
031783    103    41-2   031825    109     7-1   033636    117     1-1
031783    105    22-2   031825    113     8-1   033657    1 01   11
031783    109     7-2   031825    115    47     033657    105     7
031783    111    46-2   031825    11 9    7     033682    129    16
031783    111    51-2   031825    125    30     033684    129    11
031783    113     8-2   031843    127    24     033693    129     9
031783    113    27     031844    127    25     033764    129    18-1
031783    115    48-1   031847    11 9    1     033865    129     8
031783    121    38-2   031847    11 9   22     033890    131    41
031783    121    41-2   031847    127    15     033943    136    19-4
031783    121    47     031847    135     5     034397    109    36
031783    125    29     031849    119     2     034440    117     9
031783    125    50     031849    11 9   21     034457    117     1-2
031783    127     6     031849    121    51     034458    117     6
031783    127    30-2   031849    133    11     034459    117    11
031784    105    14     031849    135     6     034460    117     8
031784    105    22-3   031861    127    27     034461    117    12
031784    113    26     031866    127    26     034462    117     4
031784    115    48-2   031870    11 9   25     034463    117    13
031784    125    28     031872    11 9    4     034464    117     2
031786    105    38     031872    133    12     034466    117     1-3
031786    109    19     031873    121    52     034552    127    20
031786    109    25-2   031873    135     9     034552    131     4
031786    113    43     031926    131    37     034552    133     4
031786    115    56     031935    115    51     034589    131     1
031786    119    11     032015    127     9     034589    131     5
031786    11 9   19     032161    135    13     034589    133     1
PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF       PART NO   PAGE   REF
034590    133     5     036847    1 19    3        036976    123     2-4
034620    105    21     036849    115    73-1      036977    105     2
034642    105    26     036865    125    42        036978    109    12
034642    113     7     036914    107     4        036979    105    32
034667    127    44     036915    111    42        036981    1 01   27
034669    127    33     036916    103    38        036982    109    27
034682    131    39     036917    1 01    7        036986    105    29
034712    113     3     036918    1 01   23        036987    1 01   17
034761    109    34     036919    105     8        036989    11 9   10
034833    131    10     036921    123    14        036992    107     8
034857    123     4     036922    123    16        036994    107     9
034936    136    18     036923    123    26        036995    109    14
035109    11 3   25-2   036924    131    40        036996    109     9
035109    127    16     036925    123    19- 1     036997    1 01   29
035114    129     5     036926    123    19- 2     036998    136     3
035118    129     4     036927    123    19';" 3   036999    136     4
035747    115    73-2   036929    123    19- 4     037002    136     1
035825    129    20     036930    123    19- 6     037003    136     2
036043    129    25     036931    123    19- 7     037004    1 01   30
036051    131    12     036932    123    19- 8     037005    1 01   32
036218    127    19     036933    123    19- 9     037006    109     8
036228    113    24     036934    123    19-10     037015    1 13   12
036338    131    43     036935    123    23        037016    11 3   17
036338    133    34     036936    105    15        037019    109    28
036339    131    42     036937    113    22        037021    121    44
036339    133    33     036938    111    47        037022    121    43
036425    115    71     036939    121    45        037024    11 9    8
036473    129    23     036940    1 01    3        037025    109    13
036477    129    32     036941    121    42        037026    105    27
036479    129    26-1   036942    1 19    6        037027    105    34
036483    129    29-2   036943    1 01   21        037029    105    33
036490    129    26-2   036944    127    32-2      037030    111    38
036493    103    42     036945    1 01    8        037031    1 01   34-1
036541    1 15   70     036946    109    26        037032    103    39
036544    129    33     036947    113    23        037033    123     2-3
036545    129    34     036948    109     4        037034    123     2-5
036554    131    13-1   036948    109    10        037035    123     2-6
036554    133    15-1   036948    109    15        037036    123     2-7
036556    113    36     036949    109      1       037037    123     2-8
036557    136    10     036950    1 09    5        037038    123     2-9
036563    127    31     036951    123    12        037039    105    12
036590    129    24     036952    123    13        037040    127    37
036612    113     5     036954    105     9        037041    105    23
036614    1 15   67     036956    1 13   21        037042    105    24
036614    115    74-1   036957    113    13        037043    1 13   20
036616    115    74-4   036958    105     3        037044    119    31
036626    129    30     036959    105     4        037045    1 01   26
036627    129    31     036960    105    43        037046    105    19
036630    129    36     036961    127    36        037047    1 07    1 -1
036654    11 3   34     036962    103    35        037048    1 19   33
036725    119    18     036963    1 01    6        037050    111    48
036809    115    52     036968    109    32        037051    111    49
036810    131    14     036970    109     6        037052    105    13
036812    131    32     036971    105    42        037053    1 05   37
036819    103    44     036972    109    17        037056    105     1
036829    129    21     036973    1 13   41        037057    113    16
036843    129     1     036974    123     2-1      037058    107     2-2
036845    121    46     036975    123     2-2      037059    107     2-3
PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF
037060    107      1-2   037508    111    52
037061    107      1-3   037508    127    45
037064    1 01   34-2    037587    115    55
037065    1 01   34-3    037600    136    12
037066    107     5-2    037601    129      6
037067    107     5-3    037602    119    16
037068    103    36      037603    129      7
037069    107     5-1    037605    129    15
037070    111    50      038045    115    58-1
037071    107      2-1   038045    125    43-1
037072    1 01   20      038047    125    41
037073    1 01   19      038074    127    39
037076    109      2     038116    127    21
037077    107     3      038399    123      7
037078    11 9   37      038402    123      6
037079    119    34      038432    123    i 0
037080    119    36      038527    127      8
037081    119    35      038679    1 01   15
037083    1 07   10      038906    127    46
037085    105      5     039144    129    35
037086    109    29      039144    136    15
037089    119    32      039275    125    31
037090    1 19     5     039535    131    23
037091    123    17      039535    133    30
037094    103    40      039624    133    16
037098    123    15      039717    136    13
037100    127    32-1    039721    136    11
037102    123      1     039762    133    21
037105    123     5      039766    125    62
037106    123    20      039813    133    35
037107    123    21      039830    133    10
037108    123    22      039937    115    58-2
037109    123    25      039937    125    43-2
037112    123    18      040621    1 31   15
037114    1 01   33
037121    136      5
037152    1 13   32
037157    113      1
037162    1 13   19
037162    127    17-2
037167    107    11
037168    107    12
037173    1 01     1
037191    105    20
037311    1 13   45
037323    127    43
037342    127     5
037343    127    1 0-1
037353    1 31   16
037383    1 13   30
037393    103    43
037401    1 15   72-1
037402    1 15   72-2
037453    1 13   25-3
037493    1 13   18
037493    127    17-1
037502    1 21   54
037506    1 15   50


Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.