Thursday, November21, 2019 L-36.com

Universal Diesel M3 20b Parts Manual



Note:

This is the new page for displaying documents. It allows documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices, a new Google requirement. Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page Go to page number Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers


Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers

PDF to Text.

            PARTS LIST


  Unlvarsal
MARINE DIESEL ENGINE
       M3-20B



              PUBLICATION NO. 201009
                    1ST Edition
                    June 2001




      WESTERBEKE CORPORATION' MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
     150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD, TAUNTON, MA 02780-7319 U.S.A.
                 WEBSITE: www.WESTERBEKE.COM

   nrnr
 s.as Member
 NMUA
         . National Marine Manufacturus Association
                                            IMPORTANT

                        PRODUCT SOFTWARE DISCLAIMER
Product software of all kinds, such as brochures, drawings, technical data, operator's and workshop manuals,
parts lists and price lists, and other information, instructions and specifications provided from sources other
than Westerbeke, is not within W esterbeke' s control and; according, is provided to Westerbeke customers
only as a courtesy and service. Westerbeke cannot be responsible for the content of snch software,
makes no warranties or respresentations with respect thereto, including the accuracy, timeliness or
completeness thereof, and will iu no event be liable for any type of damages or injury incurred in
connection with, or arising out of, the furnishing or use of such software.

For example, components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbeke's products and supplies by others
(such as engine blocks, fuel systems and components, transmissions, electrical components, pumps and other
products) are generally supported by their manufacturers with their own software, and Westerbeke must
depend on such software for the design of Westerbeke's own product software. Such software may be
outdated and no longer accurate. Routine changes by Westerbeke's suppliers, of which Westerbeke rarely
has notice in advance, are frequently not reflected in the supplier's software until after such changes take
place.

Westerbeke customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of Westerbeke product
software and the unavoidable existence of earlier, non-current, Westerbeke software editions in the field.
Additionally, most Westerbeke products include customer-requested special features that frequently do not
include complete documentation.

In summation, product software provided with Westerbeke products, whether from Westerbeke or other
suppliers, must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on the respective
product. It not only makes good sense but is imperitive that appropriate respresentatives ofWesterbeke or
the supplier in question be consulted to determine the accuracy and currency of the product software being
consulted by the customer.
       WESTERBEKE UNIVERSAL
       M320B Marine Diesel Engine

            TABLE OF CONTENTS

PAGE          DESCRIPTION

   1    Cylinder Block Assembly
   3    Oil Pan Assembly, Lube Oil Switch and Sender
   5    Cylinder Head Assembly
   7    Gear Case Assembly
   9    Piston, Crankshaft and Main Bearings
  11    Cylinder Head Cover and Air Intake
  13    Exhaust Manifold and Heat Exchanger
  15    Fuel Injection Pump and Fuel Camshaft
  17    Valve Rocker Arm Assembly
  19    Camshaft Assembly
  21    Governorlldler Assembly
  23    Hozzle Holder and Injectors
  25    Governor Assembly
  27    Cooling System
  29    Raw Water Pump
  31    Fuel Filter and Oil Drain Hose Systems
  33    Flyvyheel and Starter Assembly
  35    Bell Housing and Transmission
  37    Alternator Assembly
  39    Throttle Assembly
  41    Electrical System
  43    Propulsion Instrument Panels
  45    Miscellaneous
  47    Numerical Part Index
                   M3-20B Cylinder Block Assembly

                                   4                        1

              4

         19                                                         2




     8


 16




 18                                                             5

                                                                6


15
                                                        6


                                                    6
                                                5
                               5
                                            7

              11




                                   Page 1
                        M3-20B Cylinder Block Assembly

Key #   Part #                       Deseri ptio n       Qty

        301201   Plug, Expansion                         2
 2      302429   Plug, Expansion                         1
  3     299360   Pin, Straight                           2
  4     200597   Plug                                    5
  5     302587   Plug                                    3
  6     302589   Plug                                    5
  7     302588   Plug                                    1
  8     300716   Pin, Pipe                               2
  9     200589   Gasket, Oil Pump                        1
 10     301203   Assembly, Oil Pump                      1
 11     301545   Capscrew M12                            3
 12     302684   Nut, Hex                                1
 13     299413   Washer, Claw                            1
 14     301205   Gear, Oil Pump Drive                    1
 15     298820   Key, Feather                            1
 16     200596   Plug                                    3
 17     301547   Pin, Pipe                               2
 18     013341   Plug, 1/4 NPT, Hex Head (Brass)         1
 19     301543   Pin, Straight                           2
 20     301485   Pin, Pipe                               1
 21     299362   O-Ring                                  1
 22     303030   Mount, Front Right                      1
        303031   Mount, Front Left (Not Shown)           1
 23     040966   Nut, Jam, M16 Self-Locking              5
 24     031828   Washer, Flat 5/8 SAE Steel              2
 25     040510   Isolator, Marine, 75-130 LB             2
 26     024952   Capscrew, M10x1.25x25 DIN 961           6
 27     019262   Lockwasher, M10 DIN 127                 6




                                             Page 2
     M3-20B Oil Pan Assembly Lube Oil Switch and Sender




14




~                 'U+--4




                                                          )


                                                              12




                           Page 3
        M3-20B Oil Pan Assembly, Lube Oil Switch and Sender

Key#   Part #                        Description                     Qty

  1    039385   Hose, Oil                                             1
 2     024844   Adapter, 1/8 BSPT to 1/8 NPT                          1
  3    013340   Elbow, 1/8 NPT 90 Street (Brass)                      2
 4     032480   Bracket, Oil Pressure Sender                          1
  5    037323   Switch, Oil Pressure #5 - 1/8 2T                      1
 6     019369   Plug, Hex Head, 1/8 NPT (Brass)                       1
  7    301212   Dipstick                                              1
 8     299967   O-Ring                                                1
  9    200588   Strainer, Oil Pickup                                  1
 10    016789   Capscrew, M8 x 16 DIN 933
 11    302762   Gasket, Sump                                          1
 12    035785   Capscrew, M6 x 12 JIS 6 w/Lockwasher                 18
 13    302761   Sump, Oil                                             1
 14    024132   Sender, Oil Pressure (Optional with Admiral Panel)    1




                                              Page 4
    M3-20B Cylinder Head Assembly




                                    1




1




               Page 5
                         M3-20B Cylinder Head Assembly

Key #   Part #                            Description                            Qty

 1      301549   Eye, Lifting                                                     2
 2      200615   Assembly, Cylinder Head (Includes Key Nos. 4 thru 8, 11 & 12)
 3      301217   Bolt, Cylinder Head                                             14
 4      301214   Guide, Intake Valve                                              3
 5      301215   Guide, Exhaust Valve                                            3
 6      301550   Plug                                                             1
  7     302690   Plug, Expansion                                                  2
 8      299906   Plug, Expansion, 30MM DIN 443 (Brass)                            1
 9      016789   Capscrew, M8 x 16 DIN 933                                        2
 10     200613   Gasket, Cylinder Head
 11     302593   Plug
 12     299362   O-Ring




                                               Page 6
                        M3-20B Gear Case Assembly




                    2



                1



     21




          13




                                                        7




          A~15
          -\~6
18         17
                        13
                                                    8
                                            11




                                   Page 7
                           M3-20B Gear Case Assembly

Key #   Part #                            Description                illY
 1      302692   Assembly, Gear Case (Includes Key Nos.4, 11 & 20)
 2      299365   Capscrew, M6 x 18 JIS                                1
 3      302693   Gasket, Timing Case                                  1
 4      300160   O-Ring                                               3
  5     301554   Spring, Oil Relief Valve                             1
  6     301556   Ball, Oil Relief Valve                               1
  7     301555   Seat, Valve Cap, Oil Relief Valve
 8      302625   Filter, Oil                                          1
  9     301490   Adapter, Oil Filter                                  1
 10     301222   Washer, Oil Adapter Nipple                           1
 11     302593   Plug                                                12
12-1    034212   Capscrew, M6 x 75 DIN 931                            1
12-2    031783   Lockwasher, M6 DIN 127                               1
 13     301552   Bolt                                                 3
 14     302697   Seal, Oil                                            1
 15     302679   Clamp, Sea Water Pump Mount                          2
 16     031783   Lockwasher, M6 DIN 127                               2
 17     020628   Capscrew, M6 x 25 DIN 933                            2
 18     042175   Pump, Raw Water                                      1
 19     302678   Gasket, Sea Water Pump Mount                         1
 20     301551   Pin, Start Spring
21-1    039248   Capscrew, M6 x 70 DIN 931
21-2    031783   Lockwasher, M6 DIN 127




                                              Page 8
                         M3-20B Piston, Crankshaft and Main Bearings


               ,//



          : 1-1 \..""~~;;;)
       1-,
          /1-2
                              2
               1_-


                                                                  6
                                                          ______ 1_______,
                                                      /                  \
                                                            6-1
2




        (~

        15 
        1
            1
        1

    5---;
                                                                             17

                5-2
                5-3
                5-4




                                             Page 9
                M3-20B Piston, Crankshaft and Main Bearings

                                             Description

                Piston Ring Set (Includes 1-1 or 1-2)                       3
1-1    200598   Assembly, Piston Ring, Standard                             3
1-2    200581   Assembly, Piston Ring, 25                                   3
 2     299490   Cir-clip, Piston Pin                                        6
 3              Piston (Includes Key No. 3-1 or 3-2)                        3
3-1    200582   Piston, Standard                                            3
3-2    200584   Piston, .25                                                 3
 4     200583   Pin, Piston                                                 3
 5     200586   Assembly, Connecting Rod (Includes Key No. 5-1 or 5-2)      3
5-1    200585   Bushing, Connecting Rod                                     3
5-2    200587   Bearing, Connecting Rod Set, Standard                       3
5-3    301639   Bearing, Connecting Rod Set, .2 MM                          3
5-4    301640   Bearing, Connecting Rod Set, A MM                           3
5-5    302726   Bolt, Connecting Rod                                        6
  6    200610   Assembly, Crankshaft (Includes Key Nos. 6-1 & 6-2)          1
 6-1   200563   Ball                                                        3
 6-2   300813   Bushing, Crankshaft
  7    299549   Key, Feather
  8             Bearing, Crankshaft (Includes Key No. 8-1, 8-2 or 8-3
 8-1   301282   Bearing, Main Standard
 8-2   301641   Bearing, Main, 0.2MM
 8-3   301642   Bearing, Main, Oo4MM
  9    301281   Gear, Crankshaft
 10    302731   Slinger, Oil
 11    301289   O-Ring
 12    301287   Collar, Crankshaft
 13             Bearing, Crankshaft (Includes Key No. 13-1, 13-2 or 13-3)   1
13-1   200605   Bearing, Crankshaft, Standard                               2
13-2   301645   Bearing, Crankshaft, .2MM                                   2
13-3   301646   Bearing, Crankshaft, o4MM                                   2
 14             Thrustwasher (Includes Key No. 14-1,14-2 or 14-3)           1
14-1   299503   Thrustwasher, Standard                                      2
14-2   301649   Thrustwasher, .2MM                                          2
14-3   301650   Thrustwasher, o4MM                                          2
 15             Bearing, Crankshaft (Includes Key No. 15-1, 15-2 or 15-3)
15-1   200604   Bearing, Crankshaft, Standard
15-2   300754   Bearing, Crankshaft, .2
15-3   300755   Bearing, Crankshaft, A
 16             Thrustwasher (Includes Key No. 16-1,16-2 or 16-3)
16-1   299502   Thrustwasher, Standard                                      2
16-2   301647   Thrustwasher, .2MM                                          2
16-3   301648   Thrustwasher, o4MM                                          2
 17    018804   Capscrew, M6 x 20 DIN 933                                   8
 18    301231   Seal, Oil                                                   1
 19             Bolt                                                        8
 20    301228   Cover, Bearing Case
 21    302698   Bolt, Bearing Case                                          6
 22    301229   Gasket, Oil Seal Flange Rear
 23    200578   Assembly, Main Bearing Case
 24    301227   Gasket, Oil Seal Flange Rear
 25    200600   Assembly, Main Bearing Case
 26    200577   Assembly, Main Bearing Case                                 1
 27    301235   Bolt, Bearing Case               Page 10                    2
M3-20B Cylinder Head Cover and Air Intake




                 Page 11
                M3-20B Cylinder Head Cover and Air Intake

Key#   Part #                             Description                  Qty

 1     302707   Cap, Oil Filler                                        1
 2     298740   O-Ring                                                 1
 3     200566   Nut, Cap                                               3
 4     301241   Gasket, Rocker Cover Stud                              1
  5    200601   Cover, Rocker                                          1
 6     200602   Gasket, Rocker Cover
 7     300977   Elbow, Male 1/8 NPT x 1/4 Tube
  8    024906   Clamp, Hose                                            2
 9     301560   Hose, Breather                                         1
 10    301558   Plate, Breather Element                                1
 11    301237   Element, Breather                                      1
 12    301557   Plate, Breather Element                                1
 13    301559   Oil Shield, Breather                                   1
 14    301399   Screw, M5 x 10 w/lockwasher                            2
 15    200694   Assembly, Inlet Manifold (Includes Key Nos. 16 & 17)   1
 16    302770   Gasket, Inlet Manifold                                 1
 17    302769   Manifold, Inlet                                        1
 18    035789   Capscrew, M6 x 45 JIS w/Lockwasher                     1
 19    021878   Clamp, Hose 20                                         1
 20    300429   Element, Air Filter                                    1
 21    301926   Silencer, Intake                                       1
 22    300983   Clip, Spring-Breather Hose                             1
 23    299365   Capscrew, M6 x 18 JIS                                  2




                                             Page 12
     M3-20B Exhaust Manifold and Heat Exchanger




                                                  4




21




                        Page 13                       12
                 M3-20B Exhaust Manifold and Heat Exchanger

Key #   Part #                            Description                            Qty

  1     302400   Manifold,Exhaust
  2     024306   Cap, Pressure 15 PSI
 3      299823   Hose, 5/8" (4 Inches Required)
  4     301061   Nipple, 3/8 NPT x 5/8 Hose
 5      011341   Clamp, Hose 08                                                   1
 6      302785   Gasket, Exhaust Manifold                                         1
 7      036838   Nipple, 3/4 NPT x 7/8 Hose                                       1
  8     011386   Clamp, Hose 12                                                   6
 9      019059   Hose, 7/8" Wire Inserted ( 26 Inches Required)                   1
 10     022851   Gasket, Exchanger 2-3/4"
 11     022850   Cap, Exchanger 2-3/4" in 1 Hole                                  1
 12     022852   Capscrew, 3/8 NC x 3/4 (Brass)                                   1
 13     019321   O-Ring, Exchanger End Cover                                      1
 14     031552   Capscrew, 5/16 NC x 5/8                                          2
 15     031758   Lockwasher, 5/16 Split Med (Steel)                               2
 16     031759   Washer, Flat 5/16 SAE (Steel)                                    2
 17     303145   Exchanger, Heat                                                  1
 18     303146   Pad, Exchanger Mount                                             1
 19     298974   Stud, Manifold End                                               1
 20     011885   Zinc                                                             1
 21     031766   Nut, Hex 3/8-24 NF (Steel)                                       3
 22     031764   Lockwasher, 3/8 Split Med (Steel)                                3
 23     298599   Flange, Exhaust 1.25 NPT                                         1
 24     298600   Gasket, Exhaust Flange                                           1
 25     287077   Plug, Sq Head 3/8 NPT (Brass)                                    1
 26     012506   Stud, 3/8 NC x 3/8 NF x 1-5/8                                    2
 27     302083   Stud, M6 x 85                                                    6
 28     031783   Lockwasher, M6 DIN 127                                           6
 29     015812   Nut, Hex M6 DIN 934                                              6
 30     024977   Kit, Coolant Recovery Tank                                       1
 31     024786   Strap, Coolant Recovery Tank
 32     024704   Tank, Coolant Recovery                                           1
 33     024858   Cap, Coolant Recovery Tank                                       1
 34     024637   Tubing, Manifold to Recovery Tank
 35     024906   Clamp, Hose                                                      1
36-1    036660   Bushing, Exhaust Elbow to Manifold (45 Deg. or 90 Deg. Elbow)    1
36-2    021876   Bushing, Exhaust Elbow to Manifold, 1.5 to 1.25 NP -Exh Riser    1
37-1    302207   Elbow, Water Injected Exhaust-45 Deg, 1.25 NPT                   1
37-2    200385   Elbow, Water Injected Exhaust-90 Deg, 1.5 NPT                    1
37-3    200266   Riser, Exhaust, 1.25 NPT                                         1
38-1    302217   Elbow, 1/2 NPT x 5/8 Hose 90 (w/ 302207 or 200385-Exh Riser      1
38-2    302258   Elbow, 3/4 NPT x 5/8 Hose (w/ 200266 Exhaust Elbow)
39-1    035747   Plug, 1/2 NPT Elbow (with 036547 Elbow)
39-2    013341   Plug, Hex-Head Brass, 1/4 NPT (w/200266 Exh Riser)




                                             Page 14
M3-20B Fuel Injection Pump and Fuel Camshaft




                                                  6P
                                                  7~
                                                  Va
                               10~
                               7---E!:I' /




                                             12




        22
   23    \
                                17
                          1a




                     20




                   Page 15
                 M3-20B Fuel Injection Pump and Fuel Camshaft

Key #   Part #                           Description                     Qty

  1     301749 Screw, Bleed
 2      301750 Washer, Bleed Screw
  3     301751 Bolt, Banjo                                                1
 4      301752 Washer, Banjo                                              2
  5     301314 Banjo, Injection Pump
 6      039874 Capscrew, M6 x 20 DIN 912                                  2
  7     031783 Lockwasher, M6 DIN 127                                     4
  8     200695 Gasket, Injector                                           1
 10     301313 Nut, Cap                                                   2
 11     200572 Assembly, Injection Pump
 12     200574 Shim, Injection Pump .25MM
        200573 Shim, Injection Pump .20MM (Not shown)                     1
 13     200575 Shim, Injection Pump .30MM                                 1
 14     301312 Stud                                                      2
        200603 Assembly, Fuel Camshaft (Includes Key No.'s 15 thru 27)    1
 15     301320 Ring, Retaining (External)                                 1
 16     301319 Ball Bearing                                               1
 17     302782 Camshaft, Fuel                                             1
 18     299549 Key, Feather                                               1
 19     301317 Ball Bearing                                               1
 20     301574 Stopper, Fuel Cam                                          1
 21     035785 Capscrew, M6 x 12 J IS w/Lockwasher                       2
 22     300198 Cir-Clip, Governor Sleeve                                  1
 23     301572 Case, Governor Ball Bearing                                1
 24     301573 Ball, Governor                                            32
 25     301571 Sleeve, Governor                                           1
 26     299534 Ball                                                       8
 27     200590 Gear, Injection Pump                                       1




                                             Page 16
               M3-20B Valve Rocker Arm Assemly




                                                 8   7
                                                     6
                    17


                             11 __....

                            10~~~
                                                         3

10


          16
     11                                                      '0




               16



                                         1




                             Page 17
                       M3-20B Valve Rocker Arm Assemly

Key #   Part #                            Description         Qty

  1     301246   Valve, Intake                                 3
 2      301247   Valve, Exhaust                                3
 3      200564   Seal, Valve Stem                              6
 4      301248   Spring, Valve                                 6
 5      301249   Retainer, Spring                              6
 6      301250   Collet, Valve Spring                          6
  7     301251   Cap, Valve                                    6
 8      301256   Capscrew, M6 x 10 J IS 7 w/Lockwasher         2
 9      301255   Washer, Plain                                 2
 10     200614   Washer, Rocker Shaft                          6
 11     301260   Arm, Rocker (Includes Key No's. 12 and 13)    6
 12     015812   Nut, Hex, M6 DIN 934                          3
 13     031783   Lockwasher, M 6 DIN 127                       3
 14     031784   Washer, M6 DIN 125                            3
 15     301257   Bracket, Rocker Arm                           3
 16     301258   Stud                                          3
 17     302771   Shaft, Rocker Arm                             1
 18     301259   Spring, Rocker Arm                            2
 19     301498   Pin,Spring                                    1
 20     301565   Screw, Rocker Adjusting                       6
 21     301566   Nut, Rocker                                   6




                                             Page 18
              M3-20B Camshaft Assembly




         6




1




    12




             Page 19
                           M3-20B Camshaft Assembly

Key #   Part #                           Description   Qty

        302718   Ring, Retaining
 2      302717   Collar, Idler Gear
 3      302714   Assembly, Idler Gear
 4      200568   Bushing, Idler Gear                    1
  5     035799   Capscrew, M 6 x 14 JIS w/Lockwasher    3
  6     302719   Shaft, Idler Gear                      1
  7     200579   Pushrod                                6
 8      301261   Tappet                                 6
 9      301568   Key, Feather                           1
 10     035785   Capscrew, M 6 x 12 JIS w/Lockwasher    2
 11     200611   Assembly, Camshaft
 12     200612   Gear, Camshaft
 13     301569   Stopper, Camshaft                      1
 14     301713   Set Screw                              1




                                            Page 20
    M3-20B Governor !Idler Assembly



1




                 Page 21
                       M3-20B Governor I Idler Assembly

Key #   Pati#                            Description      9!v
        301327   Lever, Engine Stop                        1
  2     301588   Pin, Spring                               1
  3     301594   Nut, Speed Control                        2
  4     301328   Spring, Throttle                          1
  5     200576   Lever, Throttle                           1
  6     301593   Sleeve                                    1
  7     302750   O-Ring                                    1
  8     299365   Capscrew, M6 x 18 JIS                     4
  9     301241   Gasket, Rocker Cover Stud                 4
 10     301591   Plate, Throttle                           1
 11     298826   Bolt, Stop Lever                          2
 12     015812   Nut, M6 DIN 934                           3
 13     301325   Gasket, Throttle Plate                    1
 14     301592   Lever, Governor                           1
 15     301496   O-Ring                                    1
 16     200616   Shaft, Throttle Lever                     1
 17     301576   Assembly, Idler Adjusting Bolt            1
 18     301575   Assembly, Idler Screw                     1
 19     298659   Gasket                                    2
 20     301493   Nut, Hex, M-25                            1
 21     301578   Nut, Cap                                  1
 22     301416   Nut, Cap                                  1
 23     038500   Capscrew, M6 x 16 JIS w/Lockwasher        2
 24     302744   Cover, Fuel Pump                          1
 25     302745   Gasket, Injection Pump
 26     302485   Cap, Adjusting Bolt                       1
 27     302746   Nut, Cap                                  1
 28     301581   Nut, Hex                                  1
 29     301580   Bolt, Adjusting                           1




                                           Page 22
             M3-20B Nozzle Holder and Injectors


         4




1




    10
                                              11-1




                                   11




                                               11-3




                         Page 23
                      M3-20B Nozzle Holder and Injectors

Key #   Part #                           Description           Qty

 1      200592   Line, Injector 1
 2      200593   Line, Injector 2                              1
 3      200607   Line, Injector 3                              1
 4      298794   Capscrew , M5 x 20 Phillips HO w/Lockwasher   2
  5     301307   Clamp, Fuel Line                              2
  6     301306   Clamp, Fuel Line                              2
  7     301299   Line, Return                                  1
  8     040622   Clamp, Pipe                                   2
  9     301300   Screw, Bleed
 10     301241   Gasket, Rocker Cover Stud                      1
 11     200571   Assembly, Injector                             3
11-1    200567   Nut, Injector Leak-Off                         3
11-2    303170   Washer, Injector                               3
11-3    200591   Nozzle, Injector                               3
 12     301303   Gasket, Injector                               3
 13     200617   Shield, Heat Injector                          3
 14     302777   Line, Return                                   1
 15     200595   Glowplug,12VOC                                 3
 16     200608   Strap, Glowplug Connecting                     1
 17     300941   Connector, Fuel Return Line                    1
 18     040384   Clamp, Fuel Line
 19     036869   Hose, Fuel 3/16 10 (6 Inches Required)




                                            Page 24
   ('
   \2

    \2.
     \8
1.---1          I
     \ 2...-1
     I       \
         I          I_
          I
          I
           1-




                         10




                              Page 25
                         M3-20B Governor Assembly

Key#   Part #                         Description    Qty

  1    200570 Assembly, Governor Lever                1
 2     200569 Assembly, Fork Lever
 3     301301 Spring, Start
 4     302747 Spring, Governor
 5     301324 Assembly, Fork Lever
 6     301586 Lever, Fork
  7    301588 Pin, Spring                             1
 8     301587 Shaft, Fork Lever                       1
 9     301589 Holder, Fork Lever                      1
 10    301590 Capscrew, M6 x 35 JIS 7 w/Lockwasher    2
 11    031780 Lockwasher, M5 DIN 127
 12    200565 Bolt, Governor




                                         Page 26
M3-20B Cooling System




        Page 27
                                M3-20B Cooling System

Key #   Part #                             Description                            Qty

 1      030146    Capscrew, M6 x 55 DIN 931                                       2
 2      031783    Lockwasher, M6 DIN 127                                          4
 3      031784    Washer, M6 DIN 125                                              2
 4      200264    Housing, Thermostat                                             2
  5     011471    Petcock, 1/8 NPT Ext Seat (Brass)
  6     037453    Bushing
  7     035109    Sender, Water Temperature
  8     030125    Switch, Water Temperature Alarm (Optional with Admiral Panel)
 9      302217    Elbow, 1/2 NPT x 5/8 Hose 90                                     1
 10     011341    Clamp, Hose 08                                                   1
 11     299823    Hose, Coolant 5/8 ID                                             1
 12     300237    Gasket, Thermostat                                               1
 13     301358    Thermostat, 160F with Bleed
 14     301333    Gasket, Lower Thermostat Housing
 15     038500    Capscrew, M6 x 16 JIS w/Lockwasher                               2
16-1    030146    Capscrew, M6 x 55 DIN 931                                        1
16-2    031783    Lockwasher, M6 DIN 127
 17     302755    Housing, Lower Thermostat                                        1
 18     019059    Hose, 7/8 (Wire Inserted)                                        1
 19     011386    Clamp, Hose 12                                                   2
 20     301078    AssemblY,Water Tube (Copper)                                     1
 21     301089    Clamp, Support Elbow
 22     020628    Capscrew, M6 x 25 DIN 933
 23     030166    Hose, 7/8
 24     034565    Capscrew, Flange, M6 x 10 JIS
 25     301329    Pulley, Fresh Water Pump                                         1
 26     200692    Flange, Water Pump Pulley                                        1
 27     200693    Bearing, Ball                                                    1
 28     020628    Capscrew, M6 x 25 DIN 933                                        1
 29     200691    Nipple, Water Pump                                               1
 30     024906    Clamp, Hose 04 (Miniature)                                       1
 31     301335    Hose, Thermostat By-Pass                                         1
 32     302756    Pump, Fresh Water                                                1
 33      301340   Gasket, Fresh Water Pump                                         1
 34      200690   Seal, Fresh Water Pump                                           4
 35      301339    Impeller, Water Pump                                            1
 36      301965    Belt, Fan, 35.6 x 0                                             2
 37     200609    Pulley, Crankshaft                                               1
 38      302754   Bolt, Crank Pulley                                               1
 39      302391   Adapter, 3/8 to 5/8, Brass (Optional)                            2
 40      300236    Hose, Water Heater (Optional)                                   2




                                               Page 28
               M3-20B Raw Water Pump




22
     --

                                 --
                                       --


          16      15
                       14
                            10
                            11
                            12              24
                                 8




                       Page 29
                              M3-20B Raw Water Pump

Key #   Part #                            Description           Qty

 1      042175   Raw Water Pump (Includes Key No's 6 thru 26)
 2      302217   Elbow, 1/2 NPT x 5/8 Hose 90                   2
 3      011341   Clamp, Hose 08                                 2
 4      299823   Hose, 5/8 (21 Inches Required)
 5      302877   O-Ring
  6     302875   Impeller, Pump
  7     302878   Plate, Pump End                                 1
 8      302879   Gasket, Pump                                    1
 9      302876   Washer, Flat
 10     302885   Assembly, Seal & Seat                           1
 11     302880   Seat, Seal                                      1
 12     302881   Seal, Water Pump                                1
 13     302866   Slinger, Pump                                   1
 14     018146   Ring, Internal Retaining                        1
 15     302884   Bearing, Ball                                   2
 16     302874   Key, Woodruff #61                               1
 17     200536   Shaft, Water Pump                               1
 18     018145   Ring, External Retaining                        3
 19     032183   Lockwasher, 1/4-20                              3
 20     018143   Capscrew, Impeller Cover                        3
 21     303172   Seal, Pump                                      1
 22     302678   Gasket, Raw Water Pump Mount                    1
 23     302871   Screw, Cam                                      1
 24     302872   Cam, Pump                                       1
 25     020628   Capscrew, M6 x 25 DIN 933                       2
 26     031783    Lockwasher, M6 DIN 127                         2
 27     302679    Clamp, Raw Water Pump Mount                    2




                                             Page 30
       M3-20B Fuel Filter and Oil Drain Hose Systems




            1

                 1




   I
   I
9--i
   I
   I                                            17
   I




                                                        23



                                                 24




                                                       28




                           Page 31
                 M3-20B Fuel Filter and Oil Drain Hose Systems

Key #   Part #                            Description                        Qty

  1     031555    Capscrew, 5/16 NCx1                                         2
  2     036869    Hose, Fuel, 3/16 10 USCG Type A (6 Inches Required)         1
  3     031758    Lockwasher, Split 5/16                                      2
  4     031759    Washer, Flat 5/16                                           2
        037454    Assembly, Oil Sump Pump Drain Hose (Includes Key No's 5,
                  10,11,27,28,29 and 30)                                      1
  5     024905    Cap, 1/4NPT (Brass)                                         1
  6     039140    Hose, Fuel 5/16 10 USCG Type A (10 Inches Required)
  7     300941    Assembly, Fuel Return Connector
  8     017298    Clamp, Hose 06                                              2
  9     298853    Assembly, Fuel Filter                                       1
 9-1    298854    Element, Filter                                             1
 9-2    299855    Plug, Fuel Filter Bleed                                     1
 9-3    299856    O-Ring
 9-4    200654    Connector, Fuel Filter
 9-5    200653    Connector, Fuel Filter
  10    024922    Bracket, Sump Drain Hose
  11    030848    Hose, Sump Drain
  12    303032    Bracket, Fuel Filter                                        1
  13    021558    Capscrew, M8 x 35 DIN 933                                   2
  14    039140    Hose, Fuel 5/16 10 USCG Type A (11 Inches Required)
  15    200252    Bracket, Lift Pump
  16    021885    Spacer                                                      2
  17    301385    Pump, Lift 12VDC                                            1
  18    022513    Elbow, Male 118 NPT x 5/16
  19    021485    Adapter, 5/16 Tube 1/2 x 20 Male SW
  20    031753    Washer, Flat 1/4 SAE (Steel)                                4
  21    031752    Lockwasher, Split 114 MED (Steel)                           4
  22    031506    Capscrew, 114 NC x 1-1/4"                                   2
  23    031505    Capscrew, 114 NC x 1"                                       2
  24    300128    Filter, Lift Pump                                           1
  25    036647    Washer, Flat 1"                                             1
  26    036493    Washer, 1.0000,0.708 10
  27    036823    Bolt, Banjo-Sump M12x1.25                                   1
  28    037393    Seal, Lead Wire                                             1




                                             Page 32
    M3-20B Flywheel and Starter Assembly




                                           10

                                                12




2




    5




                    Page 33
                    M3-20B Flywheel and Starter Assembly

Key #   Part #                           Description             Qty

  1     299512   Motor, Starter                                   1
  2     300208   Nut, Dipstick                                    1
  3     031786   Lockwasher, M8 DIN 127
 4      300538   Solenoid, Starter
  5     299514   Capscrew, M8 x 28                               2
  6     031786   Lockwasher, M8 DIN 127                          2
  7     301297   Nut, Self-Locking, M8                           2
  8     200619   Plate, Back                                      1
  9     035792   Screw, Hex Head Cap, M8 x 16 JIS w/Lockwasher   10
 10     200606   Assembly, Flywheel
 11     200594   Gear, Ring                                       1
 12     302733   Bolt, Flywheel                                   5




                                           Page 34
            M3-20B Bell Housing and Transmission




        9




                                                           19
  8
7,,_\
  ~~



                                    22.---------------------.




                                                     34


                          Page 35
                       M3-20B Bell Housing and Transmission

Key #   Part #                             Description           Qty

  1     301914   Adapter, Damper to Flywheel                     1
  2     019262   Lockwasher, M10 DIN 127                         8
  3     013629   Capscrew, M10 x 25 DIN 933                      12
  4     299156   Damper, HBW-5
  5     031780   Lockwasher, M5 DIN 127                          8
  6     298458   Capscrew, M5 x 12 DIN 912 6R 12.9               8
  7     018242   Nut, Hex M8 DIN 934                             2
  8     031786   Lockwasher, M8 DIN 127                          6
  9     200367   Housing, Flywheel                               1
 10     031787   Washer, M8 DIN 125                              6
 11     013619   Capscrew, M8 x 30 DIN 933                       1
 12     013630   Capscrew, M8 x 25 01 N 933                      7
 13     031759   Washer, Flat 5/16 SAE (Steel)                   6
 14     301037   Dowel, 8MM x 16MM                               1
 15     298539   Capscrew, M8 x 28 DIN 933                       4
16-1    020650   Capscrew, M8 x 18 DIN 933                       6
16-2    018813   Capscrew, M10 x 20 DIN 933 (V-Drive)            6
 17     019039   Dowel, 3/8 x 3/4                                2
18-1    200333   Plate, HBW Transmission Adapter                 1
18-2    200371   Adapter, HBW 150V
19-1    300115   Transmission, 2:1 HBW 50                        1
19-2    300261   Transmission, 1.5:1 HBW 100                     1
19-3    299942   Transmission, 2.1:1 HBW 150V                    1
 20     040966   Nut, Jam M16 Self-Locking                       2
 21     031828   Washer, Flat 5/8 SAE (Steel)                    2
 22     040510   Isolator, Marine 75-130 LB.                     2
 23     032161   Bracket, Shift, HBW Rear Entry
 24     033482   Balljoint, 1/4 NF Male 10-32 FEM
 25     031752   Lockwasher, 1/4 Split MED (Steel)
 26     031754   Nut, Hex, 1/4-28 NF (Steel)
 27     030756   Nut, Pillar, M8 x 1.25 x 1-11/16 Lg.            2
 28     031873   Screw, Binding Head, 10-518 (Stainless Steel)   2
 29     013325   Clamp, Cable                                    1
 30     013870   Shim, Cable Clamp Bottom                        1
 31     031849   Lockwasher, 10 Split (Stainless Steel)          5
 32     031847   Nut, Hex, 10-32 Machine (Stainless Steel)       5
33-1    031249   Gear, V-Drive 1.8:1                             1
33-2    030048   Gear, V-Drive 2.1:1
33-3    031250   Gear, V-Drive 3:1                               1
34-1    023651   Setscrew, Coupling 3/8 NC x 3/4                 2
34-2    023652   Setscrew, Coupling 3/8 NC x 1                   2
35-1    023706   Coupling, 0.75 Bore
35-2    023707   Coupling, 0.875 Bore                            1
35-3    023708   Coupling, 1.0 Bore                              1
35-4    023709   Coupling, 1.125 Bore                            1
35-5    023710   Coupling, 1.25 Bore                             1
35-6    023711   Coupling, 1.375 Bore                            1
35-7    023712   Coupling, 1.5 Bore                              1
36-1    031786   Lockwasher, M8 DIN 127                          6
36-2    019262   Lockwasher, M10 DIN 127 (V-Drive)               6




                                                 Page 36
M3-20B Alternator Assembly




          Page 37
                           M3-20B Alternator Assembly

Key #   Part #                           Description      Qty

        042848 Alternator, 12VDC
        300746 Alternator, 72 AMP (Optional)
 2      011548 Pulley, Alternator                          1
 3      042835 Spacer, Alternator
 4      303126 Spacer
  5     303127 Spacer                                      2
 6      303125 Bracket, Alternator                         1
 7      031765 Washer, Flat 3/8 (Steel)
 8      031613 Capscrew, 3/8 NC x 3                        1
 9      031786 Lockwasher, M8 DIN 127                      3
 10     303148 Capscrew, M8 x 70 DIN 933                   1
 11     039248 Capscrew, M6 x 70 DIN 931                   1
 12     017012 Capscrew, M6 x 16 DIN 933                   2
 13     031783 Lockwasher, M6 DIN 127                      3
 14     303128 Support, Alternator                         1
 15     031847 Nut, Hex 10-32 Machine (Stainless Steel)    2
 16     031764 Lockwasher, Split 3/8 (Steel)
 17     031762 Nut, Hex 3/8-16 NC (Steel)
 18     031553 Capscrew, 5/16 NC x 3/4                     1
 19     031758 Lockwasher, Split 5/16 (Steel)              3
 20     033381 Washer, Flat                                1
 21     303124 Strap, Alternator Adjusting                 1




                                            Page 38
                                   M3-20B Throttle Assembly




                                      ~__ 3
                                      ~   __ 4

                                     ~--5




          11,\

           ~.-
25
                 ~28 "15
     '\                    27"""
                                                                               14   ~
                                                                                    16




                                 ~
                                                                -20
                  I    @
                                                           ~
'-----$
     /          26    (~~                                 10         \

                             ~2~
                                                                          21
 W                    20
                            25        2~
                                    ~23




                                                 Page 39
                              M3-20B Throttle Assembly

Key #   Part #                             Description                Qty

 1      017498   Capscrew, Socket Head 1/4 NC x 3/4                   2
 2      031752   Lockwasher, Split 1/4 (Steel)                        4
 3      031872   Screw, Binding Head, 10-32 x 1/2 (Stainless Steel)   6
 4      031849   Lockwasher, Split 10 (Stainless Steel)               2
  5     299653   Clamp, Cable
  6     303182   Bracket, Stop Cable
  7     299864   Pivot, Stop Lever                                     1
  8     303040   Lever, Stop Extension                                 1
  9     031784   Washer, M6 DIN 125                                    1
 10     011796   Pin, Cotter, 1/16 x 1/2                               2
 11     031502   Capscrew, 1/4 NC x 5/8                                1
 12     031750   Nut, Hex, 1/4 - 20                                    3
 13     200125   Nut, Hex, 10-32 KEPS                                  3
 14     031753   Washer, Flat 1/4 (Steel)
 15     031783   Lockwasher, M6 DIN 127
 16     034212   Capscrew, M6 x 75 DIN 931                             1
 17     300979   Support, Throttle Bracket                             1
 18     031904   Nut, Hex 10-24 KEPS (Stainless Steel)
 19     302635   Bracket, Throttle                                     1
 20     031754   Nut, Hex, 1/4 - 28 NF (Steel)                         4
 21     300090   Spacer                                                1
 22     300826   Lever, Throttle                                       1
 23     231452   Screw, Shoulder, 1/4 x 5/8 10-24
 24     299019   Pivot, Throttle Cable
 25     299767   Balljoint, 1/4 NF                                     2
 26     300978   Rod, Threaded, 1/4 - 28 NF 1-5/8 LG
 27     298630   Clip, Cable
 28     018804   Capscrew, M6 x 20 DIN 933                             1
 29     302636   Support, Throttle Bracket                             1
 30     031872   Screw, Binding Head, 10-32 x 1/2 (Stainless Steel)    3




                                              Page 40
M3-20B Electrical System


                           3




                    14




         Page 41
                             M3-20B Electrical System

Key #   Part #                           Description                 illY
  1     024683   Breaker, Circuit 20 AMP
 2      200257   Bracket, Breaker Solenoid                            1
 3      031861   Screw, Binding Head, 8-32 x 1/4 (Stainless Steel)    2
 4      031503   Capscrew, 1/4 NC x 3/4                               2
 5      031753   Washer, Flat 1/4 SAE (Steel)                         4
  6     031752   Lockwasher, Split 1/4 MED (Steel)                    6
  7     031750   Nut, Hex, 1/4 - 20 MED (Steel)                       2
 8      024639   Solenoid, 12VDC, 35AMP, Grounded                     1
  9     036563   Assembly, Circuit Breaker 10AMP                      1
 10     031847   Nut, Hex, 10-32 Machine (Stainless Steel)            2
 11     031849   Lockwasher, Split 10 MED (Stainless Steel)           2
 12     031760   Nut, Hex 5/16 x 24 (Steel)                           2
 13     031758   Lockwasher, Split 5/16 MED (Steel)                   3
14-1    200260   Harness, Marine                                      1
14-2    200268   Harness, Catalina
 15     301385   Pump, Lift 12VDC                                     1
 16     031506   Capscrew, 1/4 NC x 1-1/4                             2
 17     043480   Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 x 7/8                   2
 18     031843   Washer, Flat 8                                       2
 19     030125   Switch, Water Temperature, NO, 1/8 NPT               1
 20     037453   Bushing, Switches 1/4 NPT x 1/8 NPT                  1
 21     303109   Boot, Alternator                                     2
 22     031904   Nut, Hex, 10-24 KEPS (Stainless Steel)               2
23-1    042848   Alternator, 12VDC                                    1
23-2    300746   Alternator, 72AMP (Optional)                          1
 24     023809   Tiewrap, 7.25 LG                                     10
 25     018242   Nut, Hex, M8 DIN 934                                  1
26-1    035109   Sender, Water Temperature 1/8 NPT (Catalina only)
26-2    019369   Plug, Hex Head, 1/8 NPT (Brass)
 27     031847   Nut, Hex 10-32 (Stainless Steel)




                                             Page 42
                  M3-20B Propulsion Instrument Panels


                   3                                    8



          2
                                                                14




~
              \
   ,          I
   .!/'       ,
J.., .. __ -,'      20
                                  17
                                                            1




                                Page 43
                      M3-20B Propulsion Instrument Panels

Key #    Part #                             Description               Qty

  1      200350   Panel, Admiral including Alarm & Senders             1
 2       030913   Screw, Slotted Pan Head, 10 x 2 (Stainless Steel)
 3       030119   Cover, Panel Rear                                    1
 4       035118   Holder, Lamp Wedge Base                              3
  5      035114   Lamp, Instrument 12VDC Wedge Base                    3
  6      037601   Meter, Water Temperature                             1
 7       037603   Meter, Oil Pressure 100 PSI                          1
 8       033865   Panel, Plate                                         1
 9       033693   Keyswitch, Off-On                                    1
 10      030003   Nut, Nylon Locking 6-32                              1
 11     033684   Cover, Faceplate                                     1
 12      030002   Spacer, Nylon                                        1
 13      024996   Window, Keyswitch Cover                              1
 14      030001   Screw, Nylon 6-32 x 1/2 Washer Head                  1
 15      037605   Voltmeter, 12VDC                                     1
 16      033682   Decal, Switch Identification                         1
 17      030148   Cable, Panel to Engine 8 Pin                         1
18-1     033764   Switch, Pushbutton Start/Preheat                     2
18-2     019031   Cap, Switch Cover Replacement                        2
 19      011917   Meter, Tachometer-Hour                               1
 20      036829   Assembly, Alarm                                      1
 21      035825   Wire, Power to Meter Lamps                           3
 22      036844   Diagram, Wiring Engine wlAdmiral Panel               1
 23      200362   Panel, Captain                                       1
 24      036590   Meter, Tachometer                                    1
 25      036043   Panel, Plate                                         1
26-1     036479   Switch, Test                                         1
26-2     036490   Cap, Switch                                          1
 27      013355   Buzzer, Alarm                                        1
 28      030946   Plug, Nylon                                          1
29-1     024947   Lamp, 12VDC                                          3
29-2     036483   Holder, Lamp                                         3
 30      036626   Harness, Panel to Engine 4 Pin
 31      036627   Harness, Panel to Engine 8 Pin
 32      036477   Assembly, Terminal-Diode                             1
 33      036544   Spacer, Terminal-Di'ode Assembly                     2
 34      036545   Screw, 6-32 x 3/4 Tapping SS                         2
 35      036467   Diagram, Wiring Engine wlCaptain Panel
 36      036630   Drawing, Template to Install Either Panel




                                               Page 44
                         M3-20B Numerical Index

Part #   Page#   Key #    Part #   Page#   Key #   Part #   Page#   Key #

011341    14       5      021558    32      13     030946    44      28
011341    28      10      021876    14     36-2    031249    36     33-1
011341    30       3      021878    12      19     031250    36     33-3
011386    14       8      021885    32      16     031502    40      11
011386    28      19      022513    32      18     031503    42       4
011471    28       5      022850    14      11     031505    32      23
011548    38       2      022851    14      10     031506    32      22
011796    40      10      022852    14      12     031506    42      16
011885    14      20      023651    36     34-1    031552    14      14
011917    44      19      023652    36     34-2    031553    38      18
012506    14      26      023706    36     35-1    031555    32       1
013325    36      29      023707    36     35-2    031613    38       8
013340     4       3      023708    36     35-3    031750    40      12
013341     2      18      023709    36     35-4    031750    42       7
013341     6      18      023710    36     35-5    031752    32      21
013341    14     39-2     023711    36     35-6    031752    36      25
013355    44      27      023712    36     35-7    031752    40       2
013619    36      11      023809    42      24     031752    42       6
013629    36       3      024132     4      14     031753    32      20
013630    36      12      024177    45      16     031753    40      14
013870    36      30      024306    14       2     031753    42       5
015010    45       6      024637    14      34     031754    36      26
015812    14      29      024639    42       8     031754    40      20
015812    18      12      024683    42       1     031758    14      15
015812    22      12      024704    14      32     031758    32       3
016789     4      10      024786    14      31     031758    38      19
017012    38      12      024844     4       2     031758    42      13
017298    32       8      024858    14      33     031759    14      16
017498    40       1      024905    32       5     031759    32       4
018143    30      20      024906    12       8     031759    36      13
018145    30      18      024906    14      35     031760    42      12
018146    30      14      024906    28      30     031762    38      17
018242    36       7      024922    32      10     031764    14      22
018242    42      25      024947    44     29-1    031764    38      16
018804    40      28      024952     2      26     031765    38       7
018813    36     16-2     024952     6      26     031766    14      21
019031    44     18-2     024977    14      30     031780    26      11
019039    36      17      024996    44      13     031780    36       5
019059    14       9      030001    44      14     031783     8     12-2
019059    28      18      030002    44      12     031783     8      16
019262     2      27      030003    44      10     031783     8     21-2
019262     6      27      030048    36     33-2    031783    14      28
019262    36       2      030119    44       3     031783    16       7
019262    36     36-2     030125    28       8     031783    18      13
019321    14      13      030125    42      19     031783    28       2
019369     4       6      030146    28       1     031783    28     16-2
019369    42     26-2     030146    28     16-1    031783    30      26
020628     8      17      030148    44      17     031783    38      13
020628    28      22      030166    28      23     031783    40      15
020628    28      28      030756    36      27     031784    18      14
020628    30      25      030760    45     10-1    031784    28       3
020650    36     16-1     030848    32      11     031784    40       9
021485    32      19      030913    44       2     031786    34       3
                         M3-20B Numerical Index

Part #   Page#   Key #    Part #   Page#   Key #   Part #   Page#   Key#

031786    34       6      036477    44      32     200260    42     14-1
031786    36       8      036479    44     26-1    200264    28      4
031786    36     36-1     036483    44     29-2    200266    14     37-3
031786    38       9      036490    44     26-2    200268    42     14-2
031787    36      10      036493    32      26     200333    36     18-1
031828     2      24      036544    44      33     200350    44       1
031828     6      24      036545    44      34     200362    44      23
031828    36      21      036557    45     10-2    200367    36      9
031843    42      18      036563    42       9     200371    36     18-2
031847    36      32      036590    44      24     200385    14     37-2
031847    38      15      036626    44      30     200536    30      17
031847    42      10      036627    44      31     200550    45      13
031847    42      27      036630    44      36     200562    45      14
031849    36      31      036647    32      25     200563    10     6-1
031849    40       4      036660    14     36-1    200564    18      3
031849    42      11      036823    32      27     200565    26      12
031861    42       3      036829    44      20     200566    12      3
031872    40       3      036838    14       7     200567    24     11-1
031872    40      30      036844    44      22     200568    20      4
031873    36      28      036869    24      19     200569    26      2
031904    40      18      036869    32       2     200570    26
031904    42      22      037323     4       5     200571    24      11
032161    36      23      037393    32      28     200572    16      11
032183    30      19      037453    28       6     200574    16      12
032480     4       4      037453    42      20     200575    16      13
032974    45       5      037601    44       6     200576    22       5
033327    45       7      037603    44       7     200577    10      26
033381    38      20      037605    44      15     200578    10      23
033482    36      24      038500    22      23     200579    20       7
033682    44      16      038500    28      15     200581    10     1-2
033684    44      11      039140    32       6     200582    10     3-1
033693    44       9      039140    32      14     200583    10       4
033764    44     18-1     039248     8     21-1    200584    10     3-2
033865    44       8      039248    38      11     200585    10     5-1
034212     8     12-1     039385     4       1     200586    10       5
034212    40      16      039874    16       6     200587    10     5-2
034565    28      24      040384    24      18     200588     4       9
035109    28       7      040510     2      25     200589     2       9
035109    42     26-1     040510     6      25     200589     6       9
035114    44       5      040510    36      22     200590    16      27
035118    44       4      040622    24       8     200591    24     11-3
035747    14     39-1     040966     2      23     200592    24       1
035785     4      12      040966     6      23     200593    24       2
035785    16      21      040966    36      20     200594    34      11
035785    20      10      042175     8      18     200595    24      15
035786    10      17      042175    30       1     200596     2      16
035787    10      19      042835    38       3     200596     6      16
035789    12      18      042848    38       1     200597     2       4
035792    34       9      042848    42     23-1    200597     6       4
035799    20       5      043480    42      17     200598    10     1-1
035825    44      21      200125    40      13     200600    10      25
036043    44      25      200252    32      15     200601    12       5
036467    44      35      200257    42       2     200602    12       6
                         M3-20B Numerical Index

Part #   Page#   Key #    Part #   Page#   Key #   Part #   Page#   Key #

200604    10     15-1     299413     2      13     301205     6       14
200605    10     13-1     299413     6      13     301212     4        7
200606    34       10     299490    10       2     301222     8       10
200607    24        3     299502    10     16-1    301227    10      24
200608    24      16      299503    10     14-1    301228    10      20
200609    28      37      299512    34       1     301229    10      22
200610    10       6      299514    34       5     301231    10       18
200611    20      11      299534    16      26     301235    10      27
200612    20      12      299549    10       7     301237    12       11
200614    18      10      299549    16      18     301241    12       4
200616    22      16      299653    40       5     301241    22        9
200617    24      13      299767    40      25     301241    24      10
200619    34       8      299823    14       3     301246    18        1
200653    32     9-5      299823    28      11     301247    18       2
200654    32     9-4      299823    30       4     301248    18       4
200690    28      34      299855    32     9-2     301249    18        5
200691    28      29      299856    32      9-3    301250    18       6
200692    28      26      299864    40       7     301251    18        7
200693    28      27      299942    36     19-3    301255    18       9
200694    12      15      299967     4       8     301256    18       8
200695    16       8      300090    40      21     301257    18       15
201009    45      15      300115    36     19-1    301258    18       16
201011    45        1     300128    32      24     301259    18      18
201012    45       2      300160     8       4     301260    18       11
201013    45       3      300198    16      22     301261    20        8
201014    45       4      300208    34       2     301281    10        9
201015    45      11      300236    28      40     301282    10      8-1
201016    45      12      300237    28      12     301287    10       12
231452    40      23      300261    36     19-2    301289    10       11
287077    14      25      300429    12      20     301297    34        7
298458    36       6      300538    34       4     301299    24        7
298539    36      15      300716     2       8     301300    24        9
298599    14      23      300716     6       8     301301    26        3
298600    14      24      300746    42     23-2    301303    24       12
298630    40      27      300754    10     15-2    301306    24        6
298659    22      19      300755    10     15-3    301307    24        5
298740    12       2      300813    10      6-2    301312    16       14
298794    24       4      300826    40      22     301313    16       10
298820     2      15      300941    24      17     301314    16        5
298820     6      15      300941    32       7     301317    16       19
298826    22       11     300977    12       7     301319    16       16
298853    32       9      300978    40      26     301320    16       15
298854    32      9-1     300979    40      17     301324    26        5
298974    14       19     300983    12      22     301325    22       13
299019    40      24      301037    36      14     301327    22        1
299156    36       4      301061    14       4     301328    22        4
299360     2        3     301078    28      20     301329    28      25
299360     6        3     301089    28      21     301333    28       14
299362     2      21      301201     2             301335    28      31
299362     6      21      301201     6       1     301339    28       35
299365     8        2     301203     2      10     301340    28       33
299365    12      23      301203     6      10     301358    28       13
299365    22        8     301205     2      14     301385    32      17
                         M3-20B Numerical Index

Part #   Page#   Key #     Part #   Page#   Key #   Part #   Page#   Key #

301385    42      15      301647     10     16-2    302746    22      27
301399    12      14      301648     10     16-3    302747    26       4
301416    22      22      301649     10     14-2    302750    22       7
301485     2      20      301650     10     14-3    302754    28      38
301485     6      20      301713     20      14     302755    28      17
301490     8       9      301749     16       1     302756    28      32
301493    22      20      301750     16       2     302761     4      13
301496    22      15      301751     16       3     302762     4      11
301498    18      19      301752     16       4     302769    12      17
301543     2      19      301914     36       1     302770    12      16
301543     6      19      301926     12      21     302771    18      17
301545     2      11      301965     28      36     302777    24      14
301545     6      11      302083     14      27     302782    16      17
301547     2      17      302207     14     37-1    302785    14       6
301547     6      17      302217     14     38-1    302866    30      13
301551     8      20      302217     28       9     302871    30      23
301552     8      13      302217     30       2     302872    30      24
301554     8       5      302258     14     38-2    302874    30      16
301555    8        7      302391     28      39     302875    30       6
301556     8       6      302400     14       1     302876    30      9
301557    12      12      302429      2       2     302877    30       5
301558    12      10      302429      6       2     302878    30       7
301559    12      13      302485     22      26     302879    30      8
301560    12       9      302587      2       5     302880    30      11
301565    18      20      302587      6       5     302881    30      12
301566    18      21      302588      2       7     302884    30      15
301568    20       9      302588      6       7     302885    30      10
301569    20      13      302589      2       6     302981    45       8
301571    16      25      302589      6       6     303030     2      22
301572    16      23      302593      8      11     303030     6      22
301573    16      24      302625      8       8     303031     2
301574    16      20      302635     40      19     303031     6
301575    22      18      302636     40      29     303032    32      12
301576    22      17      302678     8       19     303040    40       8
301578    22      21      302678     30      22     303109    42      21
301580    22      29      302679      8      15     303124    38      21
301581    22      28      302679     30      27     303125    38       6
301586    26       6      302684      2      12     303126    38       4
301587    26       8      302684      6      12     303127    38       5
301588    22       2      302692      8       1     303128    38      14
301588    26       7      302693      8       3     303145    14      17
301589    26       9      302697      8      14     303146    14      18
301590    26      10      302698     10      21     303148    38      10
301591    22      10      302707     12       1     303170    24     11-2
301592    22      14      302714     20       3     303172    30      21
301593    22       6      302717     20       2     303182    40       6
301594    22       3      302718     20       1
301639    10     5-3      302719     20       6
301640    10     5-4      302726     10      5-5
301641    10     8-2      302731     10      10
301642    10     8-3      302733     34      12
301645    10     13-2     302744     22      24
301646    10     13-3     302745     22      25
                                M3-20B Miscellaneous

Key #   Part #                            Description     Qty

  1     201011   Kit A, Spare Parts
 2      201012   Kit B, Spare Parts Extended Cruising
 3      201013   Gasket Set, Upper
 4      201014   Gasket Set, Complete
  5     032974   Filter, Primary Fuel Seperator
  6     015010   Strainer, Sea Water
  7     033327   Valve, Anti-Siphon
 8      302981   Paint, Blue Aerosol Spray Can             1
10-1    030760   Harness, 15 Foot Panel Extension 8 Pin
10-2    036557   Harness, 15 Foot Panel Extension 4 Pin
 11     201015   Filter Kit, Remote Lube Oil
 12     201016   Kit, Fuel Hardware                        1
 13     200550   Manual, Operator                          1
 14     200562   Manual, Service                           1
 15     201009   Parts List
 16     024177   Kit, Remote Fresh Water Surge Tank




                                             Page 45


Ad by Google

Cookie Policy:
This webiste uses cookies to store settings on the weather pages so that you return to the same settings when you click the weather pages. This is necessary to save your setup information. There are also cookies used if you click the save location button.
Privacy Policy:
I do not sell or share any user data period. I do log page view information to monitor the health of the site and to block abusive actors. I also host ads from Google. They may or may not sell your data. Please adjust your account settings with them if you wich. This site does not fall under the terms of the CCPA or GDPR due to its size and target audiance.
Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.