Friday, December6, 2019
Privacy Policy
L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 20b Two Operator's Manual



Note:

This is the new page for displaying documents. It allows documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices, a new Google requirement. Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers


Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers

PDF to Text.
    PARTS LIST       WESTERBEKE                208 Two               308 Three     Marine Diesel Engines             Publication 037115                 Edition Two                October 1994rv WESTERBEKE          MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK     150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319    PARTS LIST       WESTERBEKE                208 Two               308 Three     Marine Diesel Engines             Publication 037115                 Edition Two                October 1994rv WESTERBEKE          MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK     150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319                                          IMPORTANT                             PRODUCT SOFlWARE  software of all kinds such as brochures drawings technical data operators andworkshop manuals parts lists and parts price lists and other information instructions  provided from sources other than Westerbeke is not within Westerbekes controland accordingly is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and  cannot be responsible for the content of such software makes no warrantiesor  with respect thereto including the accuracy timeliness orcompleteness thereof and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or injuryincurred in connection with or arising out of the furnishing or use of such softwareFor example components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbekes products andsupplied by others such as engine blocks fuel systems and components  components pumps and other products are generally supported by  with their own software and Westerbeke must depend on such software for thedesign of Westerbekes own product software Such software may be outdated and no longeraccurate Routine changes made by Westerbekes suppliers of which Westerbeke rarely hasnotice in advance are frequently not reflected in the supplierS software until after such changestake  customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of  software and the unavoidable existence of earlier noncurrent Westerbeke  in the field Additionally most Westerbeke products include   that frequently do not include complete  summation product software provided with Westerbeke products whether from Westerbekeor other suppliers must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority onthe respective product It not only makes good sense but is imperative that  of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine theaccuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer             20B TWO PROPULSION ENGINE            30B THREE PROPULSION ENGINE                  TABLE OF CONTENTSPAGE   DESCRIPTION100    20B TWO  CYLINDER BLOCK104    30B THREE CYLINDER BLOCK108    20B TWO  CYLINDER HEAD  VALVES  ROCKER SHAFT110    30B THREE  CYLINDER HEAD  VALVES  ROCKER SHAFT112    20B TWO  CRANKSHAFT  PISTONS114    30B THREE  CRANKSHAFT  PISTONS116    20B TWO  30B THREE  CAMSHAFT  TIMING SYSTEM120    20B TWO  COOLING SYSTEM124    30B THREE  COOLING SYSTEM128    20B TWO  30B THREE  SEA WATER PUMP130    20B TWO  30B THREE  GOVERNOR SYSTEM134    20B TWO  FUEL SYSTEM138    30B THREE  FUEL SYSTEM142    20B TWO  30B THREE  ELECTRICAL SYSTEM146    20B TWO  30B THREE INSTRUMENT PANELS148    20B TWO  30B THREE  BACK END  MODEL JS     30B THREE  VDRIVE BACK END TO DECEMBER 1993156    20B TWO  30B THREE  HBW BACK END FROM DEC 1993158    20B TWO  30B THREE  TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET160    20B TWO  30B THREE  MISCELLANEOUS       20B TWO  30B THREE  NUMERICAL INDEX          WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  CYLINDER BLOCK                          202527J1i7                                                     6                                                1             29          45                                         39                           100                    WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  CYLINDER BLOCKREF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                      QUAN  1 1   037173   BLOCK        ASSEMBLY INCLUDING   HEAD     1  12    036985   BLOCK        BARE                          1  2      024373   PLUG         EXPANSION 25MM DIN   443      1  3      036940   PLUG         EXPANSION 35MM DIN   470      1  4      033212   DOWEL        TUBULAR 6 X 9                 2  5      030708   DOWEL        TUBULAR 10 X 9                3  6      036963   GASKET       OIL SEAL FLANGE               1  7      036917   SEAL         OIL                           1  8      036945   FLANGE       OIL SEAL                      1  9      018804   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 933              6 10      030712   PLUG         14 BSPT DIN 906              1 11      033657   PLUG         EXPANSION 40MM DIN   443      2 12      030272   DOWEL                                      1 13      017196   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 20 DIN 933              1 14      024948   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 45 DIN 931              1 15      037074   ADAPTER      LIFT PUMP                     1 16      018249   STUD         M 6 X 16 DIN 939              2 17      036987   GASKET       LIFT PUMP ADAPTER TO BLOCK    1 18      013341   PLUG         14 NPT HEX HEAD BRASS        1 19      037073   TUBE         DIPSTICK                      1 20      037072   DIPSTICK                                   1 21      036943   DOWEL                                      2 22      030239   PLUG         116                          3 23      036918   FILTER       OIL                           1 24      030214   NIPPLE       OIL FILTER                    1 251    031810   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 14 DIN 933              4 252    031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DI N 127                  4 26      037045   COVER        TIE ROD                       1 27      036981   GASKET       TIE ROD COVER                 1 281    031810   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 14 DIN 933              7 282    031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DI N 127                  7 29      036997   PLATE        FRONT                         1 30      037004   GASKET       FRONT PLATE                   1 31      030707   DOWEL        TUBULAR 8 X 13                2 32      037005   SHAFT        IDLER                         1 33      037114   DOWEL        TUBULAR 6 X 13                1 341    037031   BEARING      SETMAIN STD                  1 342    037064   BEARING      SETMAIN 025 MM              1 343    037065   BEARING      SETMAIN 050 MM              1                                         1 01          UESTERBEKE 20B TUO  CYLINDER BLOCK                          2027lI7                                                 6 45                                         39                           102                   WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  CYLINDER BLOCKREF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                    QUAN 35     036962   SEAL         SIDE MAIN BEARING CAP       4 36     037068   STRAINER     OIL PICKUP INCLUDING NUT    1 37     031809   NUT          M14 Xl 5 JAM               1 38     036916   BOLT         MAIN BEARING CAP            6 39     037032   GASKET       SUMP                        1 40     037094   SUMP         LUBE OIL                    1 411   031825   CAPS CREW    M 6 X 12 DIN 933            14 412   031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                 14 42     036493   WASHER       SUMP DRAIN BANJO            2 43     037393   SEAL         LEAD WIRE                   1 44     036819   BOLT         BANJOSUMP DRAIN            1 45     033056   HOSE         SUMP DRAIN                  1 46     024922   BRACKET      SUMP DRAIN HOSE             1 47     024905   CAP          SUMP DRAIN HOSE             1                                        1 03      WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  CYLINDER BLOCK     47     4645                                        40                         104                   WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  CYLINDER BLOCKREF      PN       NAME          REMARKS                      QUAN  1 1   037604   BLOCK         ASSEMBLY INCLUDING   HEAD     1  12    036984   BLOCK         BARE                          1  2      024373   PLUG          EXPANSION 25MM DIN   443      2  3      033212   DOWEL         TUBULAR 6 X 9                 2  4      030708   DOWEL         TUBULAR 10 X 9                3  5      036963   GASKET        OIL SEAL FLANGE               1  6      036917   SEAL          OIL                           1  7      036945   FLANGE        OIL SEAL                      1  8      018804   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 20 DIN 933              6  9      036940   PLUG          EXPANSION 35MM DIN   470      1 10      030712   PLUG          14 BSPT DIN 906              1 11      033657   PLUG          EXPANSION 40MM DIN   443      3 12      030272   DOWEL                                       1 13      017196   CAPS CREW     M 8 X 20 DIN 933              1 14      024948   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 45 DIN 931              1 15      037074   ADAPTER       LIFT PUMP                     1 16      018249   STUD          M 6 X 16 DIN 939              2 17      036987   GASKET        LIFT PUMP ADAPTER TO BLOCK    1 18      013341   PLUG          14 NPT HEX HEAD BRASS        1 19      037073   TUBE          DIPSTICK                      1 20      037072   DIPSTICK                                    1 21      036943   DOWEL                                       2 22      030239   PLUG          116                          3 23      030214   NIPPLE        OIL FILTER                    1 24      036918   FILTER        LUBE OIL                      1 251    031810   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 14 DIN 933              4 252    031783   LOCK WASHER   M 6 01 N 127                  4 26      037045   COVER         TIE ROD                       1 27      036981   GASKET        TIE ROD COVER                 1 281    031810   CAPS CREW     M 6 X 14 DIN 933              7 282    031783   LOCK WASHER   M 6 01 N 127                  7 29      036997   PLATE         FRONT                         1 30      037004   GASKET        FRONT PLATE                   1 31      030707   DOWEL         TUBULAR 8 X 13                2 32      037005   SHAFT         IDLER                         1 33      037114   DOWEL         TUBULAR 6 X 13                1 341    037018   BEARING       SETMAIN STD                  1 342    037062   BEARING       SETMAIN 025 MM              1 343    037063   BEARING       SETMAIN 050 MM              1                                          1 OS           ESTERBEKE 30B THREE  CYLINDER BLOCK                          20           24                                              2                                                    38 28      47        29     46                                      3945                                              4044                               106                  WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  CYLINDER BLOCKREF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                     QUAN 35     036962   SEAL         SIDE MAIN BEARING CAP        4 36     037068   STRAINER     OIL PICKUP INCLUDING NUT     1 37     031809   NUT          1114 X 15 JAM              1 38     036916   BOLT         MAIN BEARING CAP             8 39     036988   GASKET       LUBE OIL SUMP                1 40     037095   SUMP         LUBE OIL                     1 411   031825   CAPSCREU     11 6 X 12 DIN 933           18 412   031783   LOCKUASHER   11 6 DIN 127                18 42     036493   UASHER       SUMP DRAIN BANJO             2 43     037393   SEAL         LEAD UIRE                    1 44     036819   BOLT         BANJOSUMP DRAIN             1 451   033691   HOSE         SUMP DRAIN                   1 452   034746   HOSE         SUMP DRAIN VDRIVE           1 46     024922   BRACKET      SUMP DRAIN HOSE              1 47     024905   CAP          SUMP DRAIN HOSE              1                                        107                                                                               c15                                                        19                                                                               J14                                                                                                      c                                                                                                      m                                                                                                      00                                                                                                      f                                                                  Ir                             m                                                                                                      u                                                                                                      m                                                                                                      m                                                            18                                                                                      20                                            13        m                                                                                                      ru                                                                                                      o                                                                                                      m                                                                                            12        f                                                            18                                        c                                                                                                      o                                                        2                                                                                                      n          43 42                                                                                                                                                                                            r                                                            23                                                                                                                                            z0Q     34                                                                                                 7                                                                                                     a                                                                                                     m                                                                                                     u                                                                                                     x                                 II                            311i           27        24                                                m                                                                                                                                                                                                          a                   30                       40                   10                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         r                                                                                                                                                                                                          m                                                                                                     00                                                                                                     u                                                                                                     o                                                                                                     n                                                                                                                                                                                                          m                                                                                                     u                                                                                                     00                                                                                                     x                                                                                                                                                                                                          11                                                                                                     f                                                                           1        WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  CYLINDER HEAD  VALVES  ROCKER SHAFTREF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                               QUAN  1      037056   TAPPET                                              4  2      036977   GASKET       CYLINDER HEAD                          1  3      036958   VALVE         INTAKE                                2  4      036959   VALVE        EXHAUST                                2  5      037085   HEAD         CYLINDER INCLUDING GUIDES              1  6      030711   PLUG         18 BSPT DIN 906                       1  7      033657   PLUG         EXPANSION 401111 DIN 443             1  8      036919   BOLT         CYLINDER HEAD 11 8 X 70               2  9      036954   BOLT         CYLINDER HEAD 1110 X 83               6 10      033134   GUIDE        VALVE                                  4 11      024369   PLUG         EXPANSION 201111 DIN 443             2 12      037039   GASKET       ROCKER COVER                           1 13      037052   COVER        ROCKER                                 1 14      031784   WASHER       11 6 DIN 125                          2 15      036936   NUT          CAP 11 6                              2 16      033126   CAP          OIL FILLER INCLUDING ORING            1 17      033123   ORING       OIL FILLER CAP                         1 18      030219   NIPPLE       BREATHER HOSE                          2 19      037046   HOSE         BREATHER                               1 20      037191   SILENCER     AIR INTAKE                             1 21      034620   SCREEN       AIR INTAKE SILENCER                    1 221    017012   CAPSCREW     11 6 X 16 DIN 933                     1 222    031783   LOCKWASHER   11 6 DIN 127                          1 223    031784   WASHER       11 6 DIN 125                          1 23      037041   MANIFOLD      INTAKE                                1 24      037042   GASKET        INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD               1 25      018804   CAPSCREW     11 6 X 20 DIN 933                     1 26      034642   CAPSCREW     11 6 X 45 DIN 931                     2 27      037026   PUSHROD                                             4 28      030242   SEAL         VALVE STEM                             4 29      036986   SPRING       VALVE                                  4 30      033149   SEAT         VALVE SPRING                           4 31      030241   COLLET       VALVE SPRING                           8 32      036979   CAP          VALVE STEM                             4 33      037029   SCREW        ROCKER ADJUSTING                       4 34      037027   ROCKER                                              4 35      033124   SNAPRING                                            2 36      031801   NUT          11 6 JAM                              4 37      037053   BOLT         ROCKER BRACKET                         2 38      031786   LOCKWASHER   11 8 DIN 127                          2 39      031787   WASHER       11 8 DIN 125                          2 40      033152   BRACKET      ROCKER                                 2 41      033151   SPRING       ROCKER SHAFT                           1 42      036971   SHAFT        ROCKER                                 1 43      036960   PIN          GROOVED                                1                                         109                                                               15                   C                                 19                 18t16     V   14                fTI                                                                                     J                                                                                     i                                                                                     fTI                                                                                     0                                                                                                                                       17                         aJ                                                                                     fTI                                                                                                                                                                          fTI                                                                                13                                                                                     W                                                                                                                                                                          aJ                                 21                                                  i                                                                                12   J                                                                                     0                                                                                     fTI                                                                                     fTI                                                                                11                                                                                     n                                                                                                                                                                          r                                                                                                                                                                          z                                                                                     o                                                                        7           fTI                                                                                     0              32o                      27   25                                                      J    35               31                                                                   fTI                                                                                                                                                                 6                                                                                     o              30                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5        r               2                                                                              40                                                                          fTI                                                                                     J               28                                                      3                              0                                                                                     o                                                                                     n                                                                                                                                                             4            fTI                                                2                                    0                                                                                     J                                                                                     J                                                                                                                                                                          11                                                                                     t                                                                        1        WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  CYLINDER HEAD  VALVES  ROCKER SHAFTREF       PN       NAME          REMARKS                               QUAN  1       037056   TAPPET                                               6  2       036969   GASKET        CYLINDER HEAD                          1  3       036958   VALVE         INTAKE                                 3  4       036959   VALVE         EXHAUST                                3  5       037084   HEAD          CYLINDER INCLUDING GUIDES              t  6       030711   PLUG          18 BSPT DIN 906                       1  7       033657   PLUG          EXPANSION 40MM DIN 443                 1  8       024369   PLUG          EXPANSION 20MM DIN 443                 3  9       033134   GUIDE         VALVE                                  6 10       036954   BOLT          CYLINDER HEAD Ml0 X 83                 8 11       036919   BOLT          CYLINDER HEAD M 8 X 70                 3 12       037007   GASKET        ROCKER COVER                           1 13       037087   COVER         ROCKER                                 1 14       031784   WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                            2 15       036936   NUT           CAP M 6                                2 16       033126   CAP           OIL FILLER INCLUDING ORING            1 17       033123   ORING        OIL FILLER CAP                         1 18       030219   NIPPLE        BREATHER HOSE                          2 19       037046   HOSE          BREATHER                               1 20       036342   SILENCER      AIR INTAKE                             1 21       034620   SCREEN        AIR INTAKE SILENCER                    1 221     017012   CAPS CREW     M 6 X 16 DIN 933                       1 222     031783   LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                            1 223     031784   WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                            1 23       037008   MANIFOLD      INTAKE                                 t 24       036980   GASKET        INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD                1 25       018804   CAPS CREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 933                       2 26       034642   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 45 DIN 931                       2 27       037026   PUSHROD                                              6 28       030242   SEAL          VALVE STEM                             6 29       036986   SPRING        VALVE                                  6 30       033149   SEAT          VALVE SPRING                           6 31       030241   COLLET        VALVE SPRING                           12 32       036979   CAP           VALVE STEM                             6 33       037029   SCREW         ROCKER ADJUSTING                       6 34       037027   ROCKER                                               6 35       033124   SNAPRING                                             2 36       031801   NUT           M 6 JAM                                6 37       037053   BOLT          ROCKER BRACKET                         2 38       031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                            3 39       031787   WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                            3 40       033152   BRACKET       ROCKER                                 3 41       033151   SPRING        ROCKER SHAFT                           2 42       036967   SHAFT         ROCKER                                 1 43       031225   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 60 DIN 931                       1 44       036960   PIN           GROOVED                                1                                           111WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  CRANKSHAFT  PISTONS                     112                  IJESTERBEKE 20B TIJO  CRANKSHAFT  PISTONSREF      PN        NAME           REMARKS                             QUAN  1 1   037047    RING SET       PISTON STD                           2  12    037060    RING SET       PISTON 025 MM                      2  13    037061    RING SET       PISTON 050 MM                      2  21    037071    PISTON         INCLUDING PIN STD                   2  22    037058    PISTON         INCLUDING PIN 025 MM               2  23    037059    PISTON         INCLUDING PIN 050 MM               2  3      037077    ROD            CONNECTING INCLUDING BOLT AND NUT   2  4      036914    BOLT           CONNECTING ROD                      4  51    037069    BEARING        SETCONNECTING ROD STD              2  52    037066    BEARING        SETCONNECTING ROD 025 MM          2  53    037067    BEARING        SETCONNECTING ROD 050 MM          2  6      030231    NUT            CONNECTING ROD BOLT                 4  7      030274    KEY            IJOODRUFF                           2  8      036992    CRANKSHAFT                                         1  9      036994    GEAR           CRANKSHAFT                          1 10      037083    PULLEY         CRANKSHAFT                          1 11      037167    IJASHER        M16                                 1 12      037168    LOCIIJASHER   M16                                  1 13      033538    NUT            M16 JAM                              1                                            1 13     WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  CRANKSHAFT  PISTONS13                        114                  WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  CRANKSHAFT  PISTONSREF      PN         NAI1E      REI1ARKS                           QUAN  1 1   037047    RING SET     PISTON STD                           3  12    037060    RING SET     PISTON 025 1111                   3  13    037061    RING SET     PISTON 050 1111                   3  21    037071    PISTON       INCLUDING PIN STD                    3  22    037058    PISTON       INCLUDING PIN 025 1111            3  23    037059    PISTON       INCLUDING PIN 050 I1M              3  3      037077    ROD          CONNECTING INCLUDING BOLT AND NUT    3  4      036914    BOLT         CONNECTING ROD                       6  51    037069    BEARING      SETCONNECTING ROD STD               3  52    037066    BEARING      SETCONNECTING ROD 025 MM           3  53    037067    BEARING      SETCONNECTING ROD 050 1111       3  6      030231    NUT          CONNECTING ROD BOLT                  6  7      030274    KEY          WOODRUFF                             2  81    036991    CRANKSHAFT   TO DECEMBER 1992                     1  82    040926    CRANKSHAFT   FROM DECEI1BER 1992                 1  9      036994    GEAR         CRANKSHAFT                           1 101    036993    PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT 36991                     1 102    040925    PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT 40926                     1 11      037167    WASHER       1116                                1 12      037168    LOCKWASHER   1116                                1 13      033538    NUT          1116 JAI1                          1                                            1 15WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  CAMSHAFT  TIMING SYSTEM                8                                             5            93031                                                51                         45                               116        WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  CAMSHAFT  TIMING SYSTEMREF      PN       NAME          REMARKS                              QUAN  1      036949   BEARING       BALL                                  t  21    037076   CAMSHAFT      INJECTION PUMP 2 CYLINDER             t  22    037075   CAMSHAFT      INJECTION PUMP 3 CYLINDER             1  3      030273   KEY                                                 1  4     036948    BEARING       BALL                                  1  5     036950    BEARING       BALL                                  1  6     036970    WASHER        CAMSHAFT RETAINING                    2  71   031825    CAPSCREW      M 6 X 12 DIN 933                      2  72   031783    LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                           2  8     037006    GEAR          INJECTION PUMP CAMSHAFT               1  9     036996    GEAR          SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE                  1 10     036948    BEARING       BALL                                  1 11     030280    SNAPRING      20                                    1 12     036978    SPACER                                              1 13     037025    GEAR          IDLER                                 1 14     036995    GEAR          CAMSHAFT                              1 15     036948    BEARING       BALL                                  1 16     030274    KEY           WOODRUFF                              1 171   036972    CAMSHAFT      2 CYLINDER                            1 172   037017    CAMSHAFT      3 CYLINDER                            1 18     018242    NUT           M 8 DIN 934                           4 19     031786    LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                           4 20     031787    WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                           4 21     031281    STUD          M 8 X 40 DIN 939                      3 22     015828    STUD          M 8 X 22 DIN 939                      1 23     033636    PUMP          SEA WATER                             1 24      030326   GASKET        SEA WATER PUMP MOUNTING               1 251    013630   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 25 DIN 933                      1 252    031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                           1 26      036946   HOUSING       BEARING                               1 27      036982   GASKET        HOUSING                               1 28      037019   GASKET        GEAR CASE                             1 29      037086   CASE          GEAR                                  1 30      033126   CAP           OIL FILLER INCLUDING ORING           1 31      033123   ORING        OIL FILLER CAP                        t 32      036968   CAP           SEALING                               t 33      013340   ELBOW         18 NPT STREET 90                     2341    034761    SWITCH        OIL PRESSURE 1 TERMINAL TO 1288      t342    037323    SWITCH        OIL PRESSURE 2 TERMINAL FROM 1288    t35      024844    ADAPTER       118 BSPT TO 18 NPT                   t36      034397    CAPSCREW      M 6 X 65 DIN 931                      1                                          117WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  CASHAFT  TIING SYSTE                8                                            5                            17            9                                     6                                     14   73031                                                51                         45                               118        ESTERBEKE 20B TO  30B THREE  CAMSHAFT  TIMING SYSTEMREF      PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN 37      030244   PLUNGER       OIL RELIEF VALVE                         1 38      037030   SPRING        OIL RELIEF VALVE                         1 39      030225   GASKET        OIL RELIEF VALVE PLUG                    1 40      030461   PLUG          OIL RELIEF VALVE                         1 411    011615   PLUG          18 NPT                                  1 412    024132   SENDER        OIL  ADIIRAL PANEL    1 42      036915   SEAL          OIL                                      1 43      030146   CAPSCRE     M 6 X 55 DIN 931                         4 44      031824   CAPSCRE     M 6 X 35 DIN 933                         3 45      030712   PLUG          14 BSPT DIN 906                         1 461    031810   CAPSCRE     M 6 X 14 DIN 933                         4 462    031783   LOCKASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              4 47      036938   ORING                                                 2 48      037050   GEAR          OIL     PUMP INNER                       1 49      037051   GEAR          OIL     PUMP OUTER                       1 50      037070   HOUSING       OIL     PUIP                           1 511    013590   CAPSCRE     I 6   X 30 DIN 933                     3 512    031783   LOCKASHER   M6      DIN 127                          3 52      037508   ADAPTER       18     BSPT TO 18 NPT                  1                                           1 19    77                                                               75                                                                                          68                                                                                          69                                                                                                           71               73                                                                                                                                    c                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        tJ                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            u                                                                                                                                    CD                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                N                                                                                                                                    0                                                                                                                                    CD                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        C                                                                       0                                                 0N0              4               28 0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Ill   1    JI                                                                                                                                       n                                                                                                                                    0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Z                                                                                                                                    f                                                                                                                                    tJ                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        tJ                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            I                   WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  COOLING SYSTEMREF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                                     QUAN  1     037157   HOSE          SEA WATER PUMP TO EXCHANGER                  1  2     011386   CLAMP         HOSE 12                                      2  3     034712   NIPPLE        38 NPT TO 78 HOSE                          1  4     033636   PUMP          SEA WATER                                    1  5     036612   ELBOW         38 NPT TO 1 HOSE                            1  6     031824   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 35 DIN 933                             1  7     034642   CAPS CREW     M 6 X 45 DIN 931                             1  81   031825   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 12 DIN 933                             4  82   031783   LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                                  4  9     030386   PULLEY        FRESH WATER PUMP                             1 10     030146   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 55 DIN 931                             2 11     018804   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                             2 12     037015   PUMP          FRESH WATER                                  1 13     036957   GASKET        FRESH WATER PUMP                             1 14     033351   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 60 DIN 931                             1 15     018804   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                             2 16     037057   HOUSING       THERMOSTAT LOWER                             1 17     037016   GASKET        THERMOSTAT HOUSING LOWER                     1 18     037493   SWITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE INCLUDING GASKET           1 19     037162   GASKET        WATER TEMPERATURE SWITCH                     1 20     037043   THERMOSTAT                                                 1 21     036956   GASKET        THERMOSTAT                                   1 22     036937   ORING                                                     2 23     036947   LINE          THERMOSTAT BYPASS                            1 24     036228   HOUSING       THERMOSTAT                                   1 251   019369   PLUG          18 NPT BRASS                                1 252   035109   SENDER        WATER  ADMIRAL PANEL     1 253   037453   BUSHING       14 NPT TO 18 NPT                           1 26     031784   WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                                  2 27     031783   LOCKWASHER    M 6 DIN 127                                  2 28     018804   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                             2 29     011405   CLAMP         HOSE 16                                      2 30     037383   HOSE          THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD                       1 31     030165   SPRING        FLOW CONTROL                                 1 32     037152   HOUSING       FLOW CONTROL 34 HOSE CONNECTION             1 33     011386   CLAMP         HOSE 12                                      2 34     036654   HOSE          RETURN BEND 34WHEN HEATER NOT INSTALLED    1 35     011405   CLAMP         HOSE 16                                      2 36     036556   HOSE          FLOW CONTROL                                 2 37     021878   CLAMP         HOSE 20                                      2 38     024306   CAP           PRESSURE                                     1 39     024907   ELBOW         COOLANT RECOVERY TANK CONNECTION             1 40     015830   STUD          M 8 X 25 DIN 939                             4 41     036973   GASKET        MANIFOLD TO HEAD                             1 42     031787   WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                                  4 43     031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                  4 44     018242   NUT           M 8 DIN 934                                  4 45     037311   MANIFOLD      EXHAUST                                      1                                         1 21     76                      75                                      73                                           c                                           fII                                           J                                                                                      fII                                           u                                           aJ                                           fII                                                                                      fII                                           ru                                           0                                           aJ                                           ruru        4                      31                        28 o 37                                            C                                           0                                           n                                           0                                           0                                                                                      r                                           z                                           G                                           J                                                                                      J                                                                                      fII                                           I                   WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  COOLING SYSTEMREF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN 46     011405   CLAMP         HOSE 16                                  2 47     031825   CAPS CREW     M 6 X 12 DIN 933                         1 481   031783   LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              1 482   031784   WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                              1 49     013741   CLAMP         SUPPORT HOSE                             1 50     037506   HOSE          EXCHANGER TO PUMP                        1 51     031935   SCREW         832 X 14 SS OVAL HEAD                  2 52     036809   NAMEPLATE                                              1 531   015830   STUD          M 8 X 25 DIN 939                         1 532   015831   STUD          M 8 X 32 DIN 939                         1 54     019369   PLUG          18 NPT BRASS                            2 55     037587   EXCHANGER     HEAT                                     1 56     031786   LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                              2 57     018242   NUT           M 8 DIN 934                              2 58              BRACKET       FUEL FILTER REFER TO FUEL PAGE           1 59     031753   WASHER        FLAT 14                                 2 60     031752   LOCKWASHER    14                                      2 61     031506   CAPSCREW      14NC X 114                            2 62     011885   ZINC                                                   1 63     033298   GASKET        EXCHANGER END COVER                      1 64     019321   ORING                                                 1 65     033297   COVER         EXCHANGER END                            1 66     033402   CAPSCREW      516NC X 12 BRASS                       1 67     036614   ELBOW         34 NPT TO 1 HOSE                        1 68     011405   CLAMP         HOSE 16                                  1 69     037154   HOSE          EXCHANGER TO JS TRANSMISSION             1 70     036541   CLAMP         EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                1 71     036425   GASKET        EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                1 721   037401   ELBOW KIT     WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 90 DEG INCL 7074 1 722   037402   ELBOW KIT     WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 45 DEG INCL 7074 1 731   036849   PLUG          34 NPT ELBOW 036732                     1 732   035747   PLUG          12 NPT ELBOW 036547                     1 741   036614   ELBOW         34 NPT TO 1 HOSE ELBOW 036732           1 742   036616   ELBOW         12 NPT TO 1 HOSE ELBOW 036547           1 75     024977   KIT           COOLANT RECOVERY TANK                    1 76     024786   STRAP         COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING           1 77     024704   TANK          COOLANT RECOVERY                         1 78     024858   CAP           COOLANT RECOVERY TANK                    1 79     024637   TUBING        INCHES REQUIRED                          30 80     024906   CLAMP         HOSE                                     2                                         123                                         67                                              74                     75     76                                  68                                                   73                                                        C                                                        111                                                        J                                                        t                                                        111                                                        u                                                        OJ                                                        111                                                        II                                                        111                                                        W                                                        0                                                        OJ                                                        t                                                                                                                u          4                          N               28               27                Q n 2Q                                                        111                                                        111                                                        n                                                        0                                                        0                                                        r                                                                                                                z                                                        G1                                                        J                                                                                                                J                                                        t                                                        111                                                        I                                    50                               47                  ESTERBEKE     30B THREE  COOLING SYSTEMREF     PN       NAME            REMARKS                                    QUAN  1     037158   HOSE            SEA lATER PUMP TO EXCHANGER               1  2     011386   CLAMP           HOSE 12                                     2  3     034712   NIPPLE          38 NPT TO 78 HOSE                         1  4     033636   PUMP            SEA WATER                                   1  5     036612   ELBO           38 NPT TO 1 HOSE                           1  6     031824   CAPSCRE        M 6 X 35 DIN 933                            1  7     034642   CAPSCRE        M 6 X 45 DIN 931                            1  81   031825   CAPSCRE        M 6 X 12 DIN 933                            4  82   031783   LOCKIASHER    M 6 DIN 127                                 4  9     030386   PULLEY          FRESH ATER PUMP                            1 10     030146   CAPSCREI      M 6 X 55 DIN 931                            2 11     018804   CAPSCREI      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                            2 12     037015   PUMP            FRESH WATER                                 1 13     036957   GASKET          FRESH WATER PUMP                            1 14     033351   CAPSCREI      M 6 X 60 DIN 931                            1 15     018804   CAPSCREI      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                            2 16     037057   HOUSING         THERMOSTAT LOER                            1 17     037016   GASKET          THERMOSTAT HOUSING LOER                    1 18     037493   SIITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE INCLUDING GASKET          1 19     037162   GASKET          ATER TEMPERATURE SWITCH                    1 20     037043   THERMOSTAT                                                  1 21     036956   GASKET          THERMOSTAT                                  1 22     036937   ORING                                                      2 23     036947   LINE            THERMOSTAT BYPASS                           1 24     036228   HOUSING         THERMOSTAT                                  1 251   019369   PLUG            18 NPT BRASS                               1 252   035109   SENDER          WATER  ADMIRAL PANEL    1 253   037453   BUSHING         14 NPT TO 18 NPT                          1 26     031784   WASHER          M 6 DIN 125                                 2 27     031783   LOCK lASHER   M 6 DIN 127                                 2 28     018804   CAPSCREI      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                            2 29     011405   CLAMP           HOSE 16                                     2 30     037383   HOSE            THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD                      1 31     030165   SPRING          FLOW CONTROL                                1 32     037152   HOUSING         FLOCONTROL 34 HOSE CONNECTION             1 33     011386   CLAMP           HOSE 12                                     2 34     036654   HOSE            RETURNBEND 34 HEN HEATER NOT INSTALLED    1 35     011405   CLAMP           HOSE 16                                     2 36     039885   HOSE            FLOCONTROL                                 2 37     021878   CLAMP           HOSE 20                                     2 38     024306   CAP             PRESSURE                                    1 39     024907   ELBOl         COOLANT RECOVERY TANK CONNECTION            1 40     015830   STUD            M 8 X 25 DIN 939                            6 41     036955   GASKET          MANIFOLD TO HEAD                            1 42     031787   ASHER          M 8 DIN 125                                 4 43     031786   LOCK WASHER     M 8 DIN 127                                 4 44     018242   NUT             M 8 DIN 934                                 4 45     037312   MANIFOLD        EXHAUST                                     1                                           125                                                                 67                    80                                                                      74                                  75                                                                 68                                                                 69        73                                           2                                                                                C                                                                                fI                                                                                I                                                                                                                                                                fI                                                                                0                                                                                aJ                                                                                fI                                                                                                                                                                fI                                                                                W                                                                                o                                                                                aJ                                                                                                                                                                      4                                                                         0N                            28                             27                                                                                fI                                                                                fI                                                           930 29                                                                                n                                                                                o                                                                               o                         I                                                                                           Klill                                                                                r                                                                                tot                             21                                                                                z                                                                                G                                                                                I                                                                                                                                                                I                                                                                                                                                                fI                                                                                I          10   12                                           50                                                    47                   WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  COOLING SYSTEMREF     PN        NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN 46     011405    CLAMP         HOSE 16                                  2 47     031825    CAPS CREW     M 6 X 12 DIN 933                         1 481   031783    LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              1 482   031784    WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                              1 49     012292    CLAMP         SUPPORT HOSE                             1 50     036691    HOSE          EXCHANGER TO PUMP                        1 51     031935    SCREW         832 X 14 SS OVAL HEAD                  2 52     03541 1   NAMEPLATE                                              1 531   015830    STUD          M 8 X 25 DIN 939                         1 532   015831    STUD          M 8 X 32 DIN 939                         1 54     037564    EXCHANGER     HEAT                                     1 55     022851    GASKET        EXCHANGER END COVER                      2 56     019321    ORING                                                 2 57     022850    COVER         EXCHANGER END                            2 58     022852    CAPS CREW     38NC X 12 BRASS                        2 59     031786    LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                              2 60     018242    NUT           M 8 DIN 934                              2 61               BRACKET       FUEL FILTER REFER TO FUEL PAGE           1 62     031753    WASHER        FLAT 14                                 2 63     031752    LOCKWASHER    14                                      2 64     031506    CAPSCREW      14NC X 114                            2 651   019369    PLUG          18 NPT BRASS                            1 652   011471    PETCOCK       18 NPT                                  1 66     011885    ZINC                                                   1 67     036614    ELBOW         34 NPT TO 1 HOSE                        1 68     011405    CLAMP         HOSE 16                                  1 69     037154    HOSE          EXCHANGER TO JS TRANSMISSION             1 70     036541    CLAMP         EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                1 71     036425    GASKET        EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                1 721   037401    ELBOW KIT     WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 90 DEG INCL 7074 1 722   037402    ELBOW KIT     WATER INJECTED EXHAUST 45 DEG INCL 7074 1 731   036849    PLUG          34 NPT ELBOW 036732                     1 732   035747    PLUG          12 NPT ELBOW 036547                     1 741   036614    ELBOW         34 NPT TO 1 HOSE ELBOW 036732           1 742   036616    ELBOW         12 NPT TO 1 HOSE ELBOW 036547           1 75     024977    KIT           COOLANT RECOVER TANK                     1 76     024786    STRAP         COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING           1 77     024704    TANK          COOLANT RECOVERY                         1 78     024858    CAP           COOLANT RECOVERY TANK                    1 79     024637    TUBING        INCHES REQUIRED                          30 80     024906    CLAMP         HOSE                                     2                                          127                               RAW WATER PUMP                               1                                                                  LIGHTLY GREASE THE                                                                  PUMP CHAMBER ORING                                                                  AND IMPELLER WITH                                                                  GLYCERIN                        RAW WATER PUMP from March 2004THE PIN FITS INTO THESLOT IN THE SHAFT                                                           LIGHTLY GREASE THE                                                           PUMP CHAMBER ORING                                                           AND IMPELLER WITH                                                           GLYCERIN                                        REV 3 05                                    Engines  Generators                                        128                             RAW WATER PUMP Reference         Part        Part Name                                     Quantity   11             033636        RAW WATER PUMP NLA                              1   12             034457        HOUSING                                          1   13             034466        PUMP KIT                                         1   2               030326        GASKET                                           1   3               034464        BEARING                                          2   4               033044        RETAINING RING                                   1   5               034710       ELBOW 38NPT TO 78 HOSE NOT INCl WPUMP       1   6               031787       WASHER M8 DIN 125                                 4   7               031786       LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 127                             4   8               017196       CAPSCREW M8 X 20 DIN 933                          4   9               048013       SEAL                                              1   10              038678       SPACER                                            1   11              033043       OIL SEAL                                          1   12              034459       GASKET                                            1   13              034461       COVER                                             1   14              034463       SCREW                                             6   15              034440       IMPELLER SCREWGASKET KIT                        1   16              034460       SHAFT                                             1   17              034458       CAM                                               1   18              036612       ELBOW 38NPT TO 1 HOSE NOT INCl WPUMP        1   19              033037       WASHER    20             034462       SCREW                                             1               RAW WATER PUMP from March 2004Reference         Part        Part Name                                     Quantity  1                048080       RAW WATER PUMP  2                049172       SHAFT  3                049170       IMPELLER COVER                                    1  4                048500       IMPELLER KIT ORING  GLYCERIN                  1  5                034458       CAM  6                049171       WEAR PLATE  7                0302575      DOWEL  8                048253       SPRING SEAL WASHER                                1  9                034463       IMPELLER COVER SCREW                              6  10               048359       IMPELLER COVER ORING                             1  11               033041       ORING                                            1  12               033037       CAM WASHER                                        1  13               046662       CAM SCREW                                         1  14               048254       SPRING SEAL                                       1  15               049169       LIP SEAL  16               034464       BALL BEARING                                     2  17               033045       RETAINING INTERNAL RING                          1  18               033044       RETAINING EXTERNAL RING                          1  19               034710       ELBOW 38 NPT TP 78 HOSE                      1                   036612       ELBOW 38 NPJ TO 1 HOSE                        1   20              030326       MOUNTING GASKET                                  1                   049000       PUMP REPAIR KIT INClUDES ALL                   1                                COMPONENTS EXCEPTtTEMS 17AND 19                   037431       PUMP KIT PUMP MOUNTING GASKET                  1                                AND FlnINGS                                 Eflg1nes  Generators                                     129     WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  GOVERNOR SYSTEM34                            130             tlESTERBEKE 20B TtlO  30B THREE  GOVERNOR SYSTEMREF     PN       NAME           REMARKS                                 QUAN  1     031847   NUT            1032 SS                                 2  2     031849   LOCKtlASHER   10 SS                                    2  3     036847   LEVER                                 1  4     031872   SCREtI        1032 X 12 SS BH                        2  5     037090   LEVER          THROTTLE                                 1  6     036942   PIN            GROOVED                                  2  7     031825   CAPSCREtI     M 6 X 12 DIN 933                         4  8     037024   GASKET         GOVERNOR COVER                           1  9     030277   ORING                                                  1 10     036989   LEVER          GOVERNOR SPRING                          t 1t     031786   LOCKtlASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              1 12     031802   NUT            M 8 JAM                                  1 13              LEVER          STOPSEE REF 16                          1 14     030277   ORING                                                  1 15              PIN            GROOVED SEE REF 16                       1 16     037602   COVER           INCL REF 13 THRU 20    1 17              SPRING         RETURN SEE REF 16                        1 18     036725   LEVER          STOP                                     1 19     031786   LOCKtlASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              1 20     031802   NUT            M 8 JAM                                  1 21     031849   LOCKtlASHER   10 SS                                    1 22     031847   NUT            1032 SS                                 1 23     019364   BALL JOINT     THROTTLE CABLE                           1 24     011796   COTTER PIN                                              1 25     031870   SCREtI        1032 X 14 SS BH                        1 26     019370   PIVOT                                                   1 27     015812   NUT            M 6 DIN 934                              2 28     030323   SCREtI        SPEED SET                                2 29     030293   tlIRE         LOCK ADJUSTING SCREtI                   1 30     030292   SEAL           LEAD                                     1 31     037044   CAP            TORQUE SET SEALING                       1 321   037089   SPRING SET                             1 322   037082   SPRING SET     TORQUEGENSET                            1 331   037048   SPRING                               1 332   037101   SPRING         GOVERNORGENSET                          1 34     037079   LEVER          TENSION                                  1 351   037081   SPRING                                  1 352   037092   SPRING         STARTGENSET                             t 36     037080   SHAFT          GOVERNOR                                 1 37     037078   LEVER          GOVERNOR                                 1                                          131     WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  GOVERNOR SYSTEM34                            132             WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  GOVERNOR SYSTEMREF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                          QUAN 381   020628   CAPS CREW     M 6 X 25 DIN 933                  1 382   031783   LOCKWASHER    M 6 DIN 127                       1 39     033200   STOPPER       GOVERNOR                          1 40     030449   WEIGHT                         1 411   015816   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 10 DIN 933                  2 412   031783   LOCKWASHER    M 6 DIN 127                       2 42     036941   SHAFT         GOVERNOR SLIDING                  1 43     037022   CLIP          TIE ROD                           1 44     037021   ROD           TIE                               1 45     036939   SNAPRING                                        1 46     036845   BRACKET       THROTTLE CABLE                    1 47     031783   LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                       2 48     031810   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 14 DIN 933                  2 49     013870   SHIM          CABLE CLAMP                       1 50     013871   CLAMP         CABLE                             1 51     031849   LOCK WASHER   10 SS                             4 52     031873   SCREY         1032 X 58 SS BH                 4 53     013325   CLAMP         CABLE                             1 54     037502   BUSHING       THROTTLE LEVER SCREW              2                                         133                            WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  FUEL SYSTEM                                        12                                                                                                  11                                                                                15                                                                                      4                                                                                 51itJ1fi    23                  22           24      25                                                                   56 26                                                   43     32                                                                                          65                                                             46                                                        47                                         48                                             134                          WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  FUEL SYSTEMREF      PN        NAME           REMARKS                                   QUAN  1      037102    PUMP           FUEL INJECTION                             1  21    036974    SHIM           ADJUSTING 02 MM                           AR  22    036975    SHIM           ADJUSTING 03 MM                           AR  23    037033    SHIM           ADJUSTING 04 MM                           AR  24    036976    SHIM           ADJUSTING 05 MM                           AR  25    037034    SHIM           ADJUSTING 06 MM                           AR  26    037035    SHIM           ADJUSTING 07 MM                           AR  27    037036    SHIM           ADJUSTING 08 MM                           AR  28    037037    SHIM           ADJUSTING 09 MM                           AR  29    037038    SHIM           ADJUSTING 10 MM                           AR  3      024906    CLAMP          HOSE                                       1  4      034857    HOSE           FUEL RETURN                                1  5      037105    WASHER         BANJO                                      2  6      038402    BANJO          INJECTION PUMP                             1  7      038399    BOLT           BANJO                                      1  8      030289    WASHER         BANJO M 8                                  2  9      016988    BOLT           BANJO M 8                                  1 10      038432    LINE           INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP                    1 11 1   024600    UNION          COMPRESSION INCLUDING NUTS AND FERRULES   1 112    013344    NUT            COMPRESSION                               2 11 3   013343    FERRULE        COMPRESSION                               2 12      036951    LINE           INJECTOR 1                                1 13      036952    LINE           INJECTOR 2                                1 14      036921    NUT            INJECTOR                                  2 15      037098    LINE           INJECTOR RETURN                            1 16      036922    GASKET         INJECTOR RETURN                           2 17      037091    INJECTOR       INCLUDING REF 18 THRU 25                  2 18      0371 12   HOLDER         INJECTOR                                  1 19 1   036925    SHIM           INJECTOR 1 25                            AR 19 2   036926    SHIM           INJECTOR 1 30                            AR 19 3   036927    SHIM           INJECTOR 1 35                            AR 19 4   036929    SHIM           INJECTOR 1 45                            AR 19 6   036930    SHIM           INJECTOR 1 50                            AR 19 7   036931    SHIM           INJECTOR 1 55                            AR 19 8   036932    SHIH           INJECTOR 1 60                            AR 19 9   036933    SHIH           INJECTOR 1 65                            AR 1910   036934    SHIH           INJECTOR 1 70                            AR 20      037106    SPRING         INJECTOR                                  1 21      037107    PIN            INJECTOR SPRING                           1 22      037108    SPACER         INJECTOR                                  1 23      036935    NOZZLE         INJECTOR                                  1 24      037113    GASKET         INJECTOR NOZZLE TO SIN 5108               1 25      037109    NUT            INJECTOR NOZZLE                            1 26      036923    GASKET         INJECTOR                                   2                                            135                                                   WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  FUEL SYSTEM                                                               12                                                                                                                               11                                                                                                                                   4                                                                                            42                                                                                                              1       d                    3                                                                                                                                                                                                            2          51                                                                                                   52                                                                                                                                       53                                                                                                                                       L                   JIj                    2                                          23                                                      5                                                                                                        52                                                                                                     I                                                                                                                             55                                        24                                                        G 54                                  26                                    25                                                                                            4213                                                                                                              5 56                                                                                                                             58                                                                                                                               57                                              27                                                                      43                                                                       32                                                                                                                                                                                                                               X                                                                                                                                   6 r                                                                                                                                           65                                                                                                                                                      46                                                                48                                                                    136                      WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  FUEL SYSTEMREF    PN      NAME           REMARKS                                QUAN27     022513 ELBOW           HOSE TO PUMP INCLUDED IN REF 41         128     031784 WASHER          M 6 DIN 125                             229     031783 LOCKWASHER     M 6 DIN 127                             230     031825 CAPS CREW       M 6 X 12 DIN 933                        231     039275 PUMP            FUEL LIFT 12VDC                         132     030025 HOSE            FUEL SUPPLY 18NPT                      133     013340 ELBOW           18 NPT STREET 90                       134     018242 NUT             M 8 DIN 934                             435     031786 LOCKWASHER      M 8 DIN 127                             436     031787 WASHER          M 8 DIN 125                             237     030213 SCREW           BLEED                                   138     030289 WASHER                                                  139     024984 BOLT           BANJO                                    240     030291 WASHER         BANJO                                    441     038047 HOSE           LIFT PUMP TO FILTER                      142     036865 HOSE           FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP                 1431   038045 BRACKET        FUEL FILTER WITH JS TRANSMISSION         1432   038045 BRACKET        FUEL FILTER WITH 34682 BELLHOUSING       1433   039937 BRACKET        FUEL FILTER WITH 39813 BELLHOUSING       144     031225 CAPSCREW       M 8 X 60 DIN 931                         2451   030210 FILTER         FUEL ASSEMBLY INCL REF 373845464748 1452   030211 BODY           FUEL FILTER                              146     030200 ELEMENT        FUEL FILTER INCLUDING ORINGS            147     030199 CUP            FUEL FILTER                              148     030212 RETAINER       FUEL FILTER CUP                          149     018804 CAPSCREW       M 6 X 20 DIN 933                         450     031783 LOCK WASHER    M 6 DIN 127                              451     036868 HOSE           INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP                  152     037163 CLAMP          KEYSTONE                                 253     037110 BOLT           BLEED                                    154     037104 WASHER         BANJO                                    155     037111 BOLT           BANJO                                    156     036860 BANJO          INJECTION PUMP                           157     024906 CLAMP          HOSE                                     158     037187 HOSE           FUEL RETURN                              159     031786 LOCK WASHER    M 8 DIN 127                              160     018242 NUT            M 8 DIN 934                              161     017196 CAPSCREW       M 8 X 20 DIN 933                         162     039766 SUPPORT        FILTER BRACKET                           163     031787 WASHER         M 8 DIN 125                              164     031786 LOCK WASHER    M 8 DIN 127                              165     013630 CAPSCREW       M 8 X 25 DIN 933                         1                                        137                      UESTERBEKE 30B THREE  FUEL SYSTEM                                               12               21                     50                                                 22               25                                       51                                                   26                    43     27                       3                                                         62                                                               63                                                                    66                                                    47                                     49                                      138                     ESTERBEKE   30B THREE  FUEL SYSTEMREF      PN       NAME        REMARKS                                   QUAN  1      037103   PUMP        FUEL INJECTION                             1  21    036964   SHIM        ADJUSTING 02 MM                           AR  22    036965   SHIM        ADJUSTING 03 MM                           AR  23    037009   SHIM        ADJUSTING 04 MM                           AR  24    036966   SHIM        ADJUSTING 05 MM                           AR  25    037010   SHIM        ADJUSTING 06 MM                           AR  26    037011   SHIM        ADJUSTING 07 MM                           AR  27    037012   SHIM        ADJUSTING 08 MM                           AR  28    037013   SHIM        ADJUSTING 09 MM                           AR  29    037014   SHIM        ADJUSTING 10 MM                           AR  3      024906   CLAMP       HOSE                                       1  4      034857   HOSE        FUEL RETURN                                1  5      037105   ASHER      BANJO                                      2  6      038402   BANJO       INJECTION PUMP                             1  7      038399   BOLT        BANJO                                      1  8      030289   ASHER      BANJO M 8                                  2  9      016988   BOLT        BANJO M 8                                  1 10      038429   LINE        INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP                    1 11 1   024600   UNION       COMPRESSION INCLUDING NUTS AND FERRULES    1 11 2   013344   NUT         COMPRESSION                                2 11 3   013343   FERRULE     COMPRESSION                                2 12      036951   LINE        INJECTOR 1                                 1 13      036952   LINE        INJECTOR 2                                 1 14      036953   LINE        INJECTOR 3                                 1 15      036921   NUT         INJECTOR                                   3 16      037099   LINE        INJECTOR RETURN                            1 17      036922   GASKET      INJECTOR RETURN                            3 18      037091   INJECTOR    INCLUDING REF 19 THRU 26                   3 19      037112   HOLDER      INJECTOR                                   1 20 1 036925     SHIM        INJECTOR 1 25                             AR 20 2 036926     SHIM        INJECTOR 1 30                             AR 20 3 036927     SHIM        INJECTOR 1 35                             AR 20 4 036928     SHIM        INJECTOR 1 40                             AR 20 5 036929     SHIM        INJECTOR 1 45                             AR 20 6 036930     SHIM        INJECTOR 1 50                             AR 20 7 036931     SHIM        INJECTOR 1 55                             AR 20 8 036932     SHIM        INJECTOR 1 60                             AR 20 9 036933     SHIM        INJECTOR 1 65                             AR 2010 036934     SHIM        INJECTOR 1 70                             AR 21      037106   SPRING      INJECTOR                                   1 22      037107   PIN         INJECTOR SPRING                            1 23      037108   SPACER      INJECTOR                                   1 24      036935   NOZZLE      INJECTOR                                   1 25      037113   GASKET      INJECTOR NOZZLE TO SIN 14117               1 26      037109   NUT         INJECTOR NOZZLE                            1 27      036923   GASKET      INJECTOR                                   3                                        139               WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  FUEL SYSTEM                                       12          16          43     27         331                                                   63                                                                                       140                    WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  FUEL SYSTEMREF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                                    QUAN 28     022513   ELBOW         HOSE TO LIFT PUMP INCL IN REF 42            1 29     031784   WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                                 2 30     031783   LOCKWASHER    M 6 DIN 127                                 2 31     031825   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 12 DIN 933                            2 32     039275   PUMP          FUEL LIFT 12VDC                             1 33     013340   ELBOW         18 NPT STREET 90                           1 34     030025   HOSE          FUEL SUPPLY 18NPT                          1 35     018242   NUT           M 8 DIN 934                                 4 36     031786   LOCKWASHER    M 8 DI N 127                                4 37     031787   WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                                 2 38     030213   SCREW         BLEED                                       1 39     030289   WASHER                                                    1 40     024984   BOLT          BANJO                                       2 41     030291   WASHER        BANJO                                       4 42     038047   HOSE          LIFT PUMP TO FILTER                         1 43     036867   HOSE          FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP                    1 441   038045   BRACKET       FUEL FILTER WITH JS TRANSMISSION            1 442   038045   BRACKET       FUEL FILTER WITH 34682 BELLHOUSING          1 443   039937   BRACKET       FUEL FILTER WITH 39813 BELLHOUSING          1 45     031225   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 60 DIN 931                            2 461   030210   FILTER        FUEL ASSEMBLY INCL REF 383946474849    1 462   030211   BODY          FUEL FILTER                                 1 47     030200   ELEMENT       FUEL FILTER INCLUDING ORINGS               1 48     030199   CUP           FUEL FILTER                                 1 49     030212   RETAINER      FUEL FILTER CUP                             1 50     018804   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 20 DIN 933                            4 51     031783   LOCKWASHER    M 6 DIN 127                                 4 52     036868   HOSE          INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP                     1 53     037163   CLAMP         KEYSTONE                                    2 54     037110   BOLT          BLEED                                       1 55     037104   WASHER        BANJO                                       1 56     037111   BOLT          BANJO                                       1 57     036861   BANJO         INJECTION PUMP                              1 58     024906   CLAMP         HOSE                                        1 59     037187   HOSE          FUEL RETURN                                 1 60     018242   NUT           M 8 DIN 934                                 1 61     031786   LOCKWASHER    M 8 DI N 127                                1 62     017196   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 20 DIN 933                            1 631   039764   SUPPORT       FUEL FILTER BRACKET 38045                   1 632   039969   SUPPORT       FUEL FILTER BRACKET 39937                   1 64     031787   WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                                 1 65     031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                 1 66     013630   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 25 DIN 933                            1                                         141WESTERBEKE eOB TWO  30B THREE  ELECTRICAL SYSTEM                         142             WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  ELECTRICAL SYSTEMREF     PN        NAME          REMARKS                                    QUAN  1     030594    ALTERNATOR    12VDC 50A                                   1  2     033381    WASHER        ADJUSTING STRAP                             1  3     031786    LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                 1  4     013630    CAPSCREW      M 8 X 25 DIN 933                            1  5     037342    STRAP         ADJUSTING                                   1  6     031783    LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                                 1  7     031810    CAPSCREW      M 6 X 14 DIN 933                            1  8     038527    BELT                                                      1  9     032015    BOLT          ALTERNATOR                                  1 101   037343    SPACER        ALTERNATOR                                  1 102   030234    SHIM          ALTERNATOR                                  AR 11     031787    WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                                 1 12     031786    LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                 1 13     018242    NUT           M 8 DIN 934                                 1 14     018241    NUT           M 5 DIN 934                                 1 15     031847    NUT           1032 SS 16     035109    SENDER        WATER  ADMIRAL PANEL 171   037493    SWITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE INCLUDING GASKET 172   037162    GASKET        WATER TEMPERATURE SWITCH 18     018242    NUT           M 8 DIN 934 19     036218    SOLENOID      STARTER MOTOR                               1 20     034552    MOTOR         STARTER 12VDC 12KW                         1 211   037348    HARNESS       ENGINE WIRING TO 1288 MECH LIFT PUMP       1 212   038116    HARNESS       ENGINE WIRING  ELECTRIC LIFT PUMP          1 22               BRACKET       FUEL FILTERBREAKER REFER TO FUEL PAGE      1 23     024683    BREAKER       CIRCUIT 20 AMP                              1 24     031843    WASHER        FLAT 8 SS                                   2 25     031844    LOCK WASHER   8 SS                                        2 26     031866    SCREW         832 X 78 SS BH                            2 27     031861    SCREW         832 X 14 SS BH                            2 281   024639    SOLENOID      PREHEAT                                    1 282   033052    SPACER        SOLENOID TO BRACKET                         2 29     031760    NUT           516NF                                      2 301   020628    CAPSCREW      M 6 X 25 DIN 933                            2 303   031784    WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                                 2 31     036563    BREAKER       CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY 10 AMP                     1 321   037100    SOLENOID      FUEL SHUTOFF  OPTIONAL                    1 322   036944    PLUG          M30 X 15  WHEN SOLENOID NOT INSTALLED     1 33     034669    NUT           SOLENOID                   1 34     020650    CAPS CREW     M 8 X 18 DIN 933 HARNESS GROUND             1 35     031786    LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                 1                                          143                                        C                                        rTI                                        oo                                        t                                        rTI                                        u                                        ttl                                        rTI    19                                                                          rTI                                        N                                        o                                        to                                        t                                        C                                        o                                        w                                        o                                        to                                        t                                                                                u                                        rTI         136                       rTI                                        rTI                                        r                                        rTI                                        n                         41             t                                        u                              42                                                n                                        J                                        r                                        oo                                                                                oo                                        t                                        rTI                                        3                                   15                    45             WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  ELECTRICAL SYSTEMREF     PN        NAME        REMARKS                                   QUAN 361   036961   GLOWPLUG     2 CYLINDER                                 2 362   036961   GLOWPLUG     3 CYLINDER                                 3 371   037040   STRAP        GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 2 CYLINDER             1 372   037028   STRAP        GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 3 CYLINDER             1 38     018804   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 933                           1 39     038074   CLAMP                                                   3 40     024844   ADAPTER      18 eSPT TO 18 NPTOIL PRESSURE SENDER    1 41     013340   ELBOW        18 NPT STREET 90                          2 42     024132   SENDER       OIL  ADMIRAL PANEL        1 431   034761   SWITCH       OIL PRESSURE 1 TERMINAL TO 1288           1 432   037323   SWITCH       OIL PRESSURE 2 TERMINAL FROM 1288         t 44     034667   WASHER       SEALING                                    1 45     037508   ADAPTER      118 eSPT TO 18 NPTOIL PRESSURE SWITCH    1 46     039806   RESISTOR     ASSEMBLYALARM                             1                                        145WESTER8EKE 208 TWO  308 THREE    INSTRUMENT PANELS           3                                       8                                                 10                                                       11                          17                                                            1                                                                26             WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  INSTRUMENT PANELSREF     PN        NAME        REMARKS                               QUAN  1     036843   PANEL        ADMIRAL INCLUDING SENDERS AND ALARM    1  2     030913   SCREW                                               1  3     030119   COVER        PANEL REAR                             1  4     035118   HOLDER       LAMPWEDGE BASE                        3  5     035114   LAMP         INSTRUMENT 12VDCWEDGE BASE            3  6     037601   METER        WATER TEMPERATURE                      1  7     037603   METER        OIL PRESSURE 100PSI                    1  8     033865   PANEL        PLATE                                  1  9     033693   KEYSWITCH    OFFON                                 1 10     030003   NUT          NYLON LOCKING 632                     1 11     033684   COVER        FACEPLATE                              1 12     030002   SPACER       NYLON                                  1 13     024996   WINDOW       KEYSWITCH COVER                        1 14     030001   SCREW        NYLON 632 X 12 WASHER HEAD           1 15     037605   VOLTMETER    12VDC                                  1 16     033682   DECAL        SWITCH IDENTIFICATION                  1 17     030148   CABLE        PANEL TO ENGINE  8 PIN                1 181   033764   SWITCH       PUSHBUTTON  STARTIPREHEAT             2 182   019031   CAP          SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT               2 19     011917   METER        TACHOMETERHOUR                        1 20     035825   WIRE         POWER TO METER LAMPS                   3 21     036829   ALARM        ASSEMBLY                               1 23     036473   PANEL        CAPTAIN                                1 24     035112   METER        TACHOMETER                             1 25     036043   PANEL        PLATE                                  1 261   036479   SWITCH       TEST                                   1 262   036490   CAP          SWITCH                                 1 27     013355   BUZZER       ALARM                                  1 28     030946   PLUG         NYLON                                  1 291   024947   LAMP         12VDC                                  3 292   036483   HOLDER       LAMP                                   3 30     036626   HARNESS      PANEL TO ENGINE  4 PIN                1 31     036627   HARNESS      PANEL TO ENGINE  8 PIN                1 32     036477   ASSEMBLY     TERMINALDIODE                         1 33     036544   SPACER       TERMINALDIODE ASSEMBLY                2 34     036545   SCREW        632 X 34 TAPPING SS                  2 35     039144   DIAGRAM      WIRING                                 1 36     036630   DRAWING      TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL       1                                        147           2                                                                                         C                                                                                         fTI                                                                                         en                                                                                         f                                                                                         fTI                                                                                         u                                                                                         OJ                                                                                         fTI                                                                                                                                                               25                 fTI      1                                                                        2                                                                                                                                                                                                                    0                                                                                627                                                                                         N                                                                                         o                                                                                         OJ                                                                                         f                                                                                         C                                                                                         o                    7                                                                    w                                                                                         o                                                                                         OJ                                                                                         I                                                                                         x                                                                                         u                                                                                         fTI               21          10 11                                                         fTI                                                                                39               I                     22                                                                  OJ                                                                                         10XI                                           26                                            n                                                         7      28   29r                                                      G                                                     32                                                          31                                                                                                                                             fr                                                                            1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              fTI                                                                                         Z                                                                                         tJ                                                                                         I          34                       l                                                                                         o                                                                            37          tJ                             36                                                       fTI                                                                                   38    r                                   I                                                                                                                                              I                                                                                         26                                I                                                                                         u                                                                                         10                                                         44                             z                                                                                                                                             I                                       e                                                 I                                                                                                                                                                                  I                                                                                     I                                                                                                                                                                                  o                                                                                         z  WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  BACK END  MODEL JS      PN        NAME          REMARKS                                   QUAN  1     034552    MOTOR         STARTER 12VDC                              1  2     034589    CAPSCREW      M10 X 30 DIN 933                           2  3     019262    LOCK WASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                                2  4     031789    WASHER        M10 DIN 125                                2  5     013631    CAPSCREW      M10 X 55 DIN 933                           1  6     019262    LOCK WASHER   M10 DIN 127                                1  7     034589    CAPSCREW      M10 X 30 DIN 933                           5  8     019262    LOCK WASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                                5  9     036051    PLATE         BACK                                       1 10     015887    NUT           Ml0 DIN 934                                2 11     019262    LOCK WASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                                2 121   036554    FLYWHEEL      INCLUDING RING GEAR 2 CYLINDER             1 122   036554    FLYWHEEL      INCLUDING RING GEAR 3 CYLINDER TO 1292    1 123   039706    FLYWHEEL      INCLUDING RING GEAR 3 CYL FROM 1292       1 124   039779    PIN           SPRING USED WITH 39706 FLYWHEEL            1 125   032996    GEAR          RING                                       1 13     013919    DOWEL                                                    2 14     036924    BOLT          FLYWHEEL                                  4 15     015887    NUT           Ml0 DIN 934                               2 16     019262    LOCKWASHER    M10 DIN 127                               1 17     024778    SCREW         DAMPER                                    5 18     030940    DAMPER                                                   1 19     024952    CAPSCREW      MlOX 125 X 25 DIN 961                     6 20     019262    LOCK WASHER   M10 DIN 127                                6 21     024953    CAPS CREW     Ml0 X 125 X 35 DIN 961                    4 22     019262    LOCKWASHER    Ml0 DIN 127                                4 23     024922    BRACKET       SUMP DRAIN HOSE                            1 24     036812    MOUNT         FRONT RIGHT                                1 25     036560    MOUNT         REAR RIGHT                                 1 26     031792    LOCKWASHER    M12 DIN 127                                4 27     031834    CAPSCREW      M12 Xl 25 X 30 DIN 961                    4 28     037154    HOSE          TRANSMISSION SEA WATER                     2 29     01 1405   CLAMP         HOSE 16                                    4 30     035822    GEAR          MODEL JS 247 1                           1 31     034470    CAPSCREW      M10 X 45 DIN 931                           2 32     031789    WASHER        M10 DIN 125                                2 33     036559    MOUNT         REAR LEFT                                  134      036810    MOUNT         FRONT LEFT                                 1351    040621    ISOLATOR      INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 2 CYLINDER              4352    040621    ISOLATOR      INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 3 CYLINDER FRONT        2353    303062    ISOLATOR      INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 3 CYLINDER REAR         236      037353    NUT           M12 DIN 985                                8                                          149       2                                                       c                                                                                                                                                                     t                                                                                                              a                                                       to                                                                                                              JI                                                                                                              N                                                       C                                                       to                                                       t                                                       C                                                       o                 7                                     w                                                       C                                                       to                                                       t                                                       J                                                       a                                                                  21         10 11                                                                                             Itil              22                                    to                      36C                                    l7                                                                                                                              r                                                                                           z                                           I                      c      34                        36                                              37                                                  38                                                       3                                                       o                                                       c                                                                                                              r                                    j                  c                                                                                                                         e                  t                                                                                                           a                                                                                                                          z                                                                                                   e          3                                                       tot                                                                                                                                                                     tot                                                       o                                                       Z  IJESTERBEKE 20B TIJO  30B THREE  BACK END  MODEL JS      PN       NAME          REMARKS                                  QUAN 371   023706   COUPLING      075 IN BORE                              1 372   023707   COUPLING      0875 IN BORE                             1 373   023708   COUPLING      1  0 IN BORE                             1 374   023709   COUPLING      1125 IN BORE                             1 375   023710   COUPLING      125 IN BORE                              1 376   023711   COUPLING      1375 IN BORE                             1 377   023712   COUPLING      15 IN BORE                               1 38     031228   CAPSCREIJ     M10 X 125 X 30 DIN 961                   4 39     023652   SETSCREIJ     COUPLING 38NC X 1                        2 40     019262   LOCKIJASHER   M1 0 DIN 127                              4 41     024950   NUT           M10 X 125 DIN 934                        4 42     037504   CONNECTOR     INCLUDING BRACKETSEA IJATER INLET        1 43     034189   SPACER                                                  1 44     037507   CAPSCREIJ     M12 X 125 X 80 DIN 960                   1                                         151                                   11   10      46           18 17                    11                           12                                                4                                                           l                                                           ITI                                                           J                                                           i                                                           ITI                  18                             1t    r   9            0                                                           ID                                                           ITI                                                                                                                      ITI                                                           lJ                                                           o                                                           ID                                                           i                                                           z                                                           0                                                           ITI                                                           ITI                                                                                                                       I                                                           C                                                                                                                      0IJ1ru                                                                                                                    ITI                                                           ID                                                           J                                                           n                                                       4                                                                                                                      ITI                                                           Z                                                           C                                                           i                                                           o                                                           C                                                           ITI                                                           n                                                           ITI                                                           3                                                           ID                                                           ITI                                                           0                                                                                                                                                                                 lJ             28        WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  VDRIVE BACK END TO DECEMBER 1993REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                                  QUAN  1     034589   CAPSCREW     1110 X 30 DIN 933                        2  2     019262   LOCKWASHER   1110 DIN 127                             2  3     031789   WASHER       1110 DIN 125                             2  4     034552   MOTOR        STARTER 12VDC                            1  5     034589   CAPS CREW    1110 X 30 DIN 933                       4  6     019262   LOCKWASHER   1110 DIN 127                            4  7     013919   DOWEL        HOUSING TO BACKPLATE                     2  8     019262   LOCKWASHER   1110 DIN 127                            6  9     024952   CAPSCREW     1110 X 125 X 25 DIN 961                6 10     034833   CAPSCREW     1110 X 60 DIN 912 FULLY THREADED        1 11     019262   LOCKWASHER   1110 DIN 127                            2 12     036051   PLATE        BACK                                     1 131   036554   FLYWHEEL     INCLUDING RING GEAR TO DECEMBER 1992     1 132   039706   FLYWHEEL     INCLUDING RING GEAR FROM DECEMBER 1992   1 133   039779   PIN          SPRING USED WITH 39706 FLYWHEEL          1 134   032996   GEAR         RING                                     1 14     040036   COOLER       TRANSMISSION                             1 15     036614   ELBOW        34 NPT TO 1 HOSE                        1 161   017196   CAPSCREW     11 8 X 20 DIN 933                       4 162   031786   LOCKWASHER   11 8 DIN 127                            4 17     031789   WASHER       1110 DIN 125                            1 18     015887   NUT          1110 DIN 934                            2 19     018813   CAPSCREW     1110 X 20 DIN 933                       6 20     031790   LOCKWASHER   1110 DIN 137B                           6 21     024778   SCREW        DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL                       5 22     030063   ADAPTER      VDRIVE TO HOUSING                       1 28     023652   SETSCREW     COUPLING 38NC X 1                       2 29     013629   CAPSCREW     1110 X 25 DIN 933                       4 30     019262   LOCKWASHER   1110 DIN 127                            4 311   023706   COUPLING     075 IN BORE                             1 312   023707   COUPLING     0875 IN BORE                            1 313   023708   COUPLING     1 0 I N BORE                             1 314   023709   COUPLING     1  125 IN BORE                           1 315   023710   COUPLING     125 IN BORE                              1 316   023711   COUPLING     1 375 IN BORE                            1 317   023712   COUPLING     15 IN BORE                               1 321   031249   GEAR         HBW VDRIVE 181                         1 322   030048   GEAR         HBW VDRIVE 211                         1 323   031250   GEAR         HBW VDRIVE 31                           1                                        153            11   10                      4                          C                          fTI                          en                          4                          fTI                          u                          m                          fTI                                                    fTI                                                    o                          m                          4                          r                          u                          fTI                          fTI                                                     I                          C                          u                          U1                                                fTI                          m                                                                                                        fTI                          Z                          C                          4                          o                          C                          fTI                                                    fTI                          3                          m                          fTI                          u                                                                                     28      WESTERBEKE 30B THREE  VDRIVE BACK END TO DECEMBER 1993REF   PN       NAME          REMARKS                             QUAN 33   034589   CAPSCREW      M10 X 30 DIN 933                     6 34   019262   LOCK WASHER   M10 DIN 127                          6 35   019039   DOWEL         ADAPTER TO HOUSING                   2 36   019398   DAMPER                                             1 37   031926   CAPS CREW     M10 X 35 DIN 933                     2 38   031789   WASHER        M10 DIN 125                          2 39   034682   HOUSING       FLYWHEEL                             1 40   036924   BOLT          FLYWHEEL                             4 41   033890   MOUNT         REAR                                 2 42   036340   ISOLATOR      INCLUDING LOCKNUTSREAR              2 43   036338   NUT           M16 DIN 985 LOCKING                  4 44   013629   CAPSCREW      M10 X 25 DIN 933                     6 45   019262   LOCK WASHER   M10 DIN 127                          6 46   011779   HOSE          1 IDINCHES REQUIRED                 24 47   011405   CLAMP         HOSE 16                              2 48   036622   NIPPLE        38 NPT TO 1 HOSE                    1                                       155WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  MODEL HBW BACK END FROM DECEMBER 1993                                         8                                 156WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  MODEL HBW BACK END FROM DECEMBER 1993REF        PN        NAME          REMARKS                               QUAN  1        034589    CAPS CREW     1110 X 30 DIN 933                     2  2        019262    LOCK WASHER   1110 DIN 127                         2  3        031789    WASHER        1110 DIN 125                         2  4        034552    MOTOR         STARTER 12VDC                         1  5        034590    CAPS CREW     1110 X 40 DIN 933 BATTERY GROUND     1         019262    LOCKWASHER    1110 DIN 127                         2  7        015831    STUD          11 8 X 32 DIN 939                    2  8                  BRACKET       FUEL FILTER REFER TO FUEL PAGE        1  9        015887    NUT           1110 DIN 934                         2 10        039830    COVER         STARTER ACCESS                        1 11        031849    LOCK WASHER   10 SS                                 2 12        031782    SCREW         1032 X 12 SS BH                     2 13        019262    LOCKWASHER    1110 DIN 127                         5 14        024952    CAPS CREW     1110 X 125 X 25 DIN 961             5 151      036554    FLYWHEEL       INCLUDING RING GEAR 2 CYLINDER        1 152      039706    FLYWHEEL       INCLUDING RING GEAR 3 CYLINDER        1 153      039779    PIN           SPRING USED WITH 39706 FLYWHEEL        1 154      032996    GEAR          RING                                   1 16        039624    BOLT          FLYWHEEL                               4 17        019398    DAMPER                                               1 18        024778    SCREW         DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL                    5 1 9 1   020650    CAPSCREW      11 8 X 18 DIN 933 HBW                6 192      018813    CAPSCREW      1110 X 20 DIN 933 HBW VDRIVE         6 201      031786    LOCK WASHER   11 8 DIN 127                          6 202      019262    LOCKWASHER    1110 DIN 127 HBW VDRIVE              6 211      039762    ADAPTER       TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING HBW            1 212      040008    ADAPTER       TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING HBW VDRIVE    1 23        013629    CAPSCREW      1110 X 25 DIN 933                     6 24        019262    LOCK WASHER   1110 DIN 127                          6 25        024950    NUT           Ill 0 Xl 25 0 I N 934                4 26        019262    LOCK WASHER   1110 DIN 127                          4 271      023706    COUPLING      075 IN BORE 272      023707    COUPLING      0875 IN BORE 273      023708    COUPLING      1  0 I N BORE 274      023709    COUPLING       1  125 I N BORE 275      023710    COUPLING      1 25 I N BORE 276      023711    COUPLING      1 375 IN BORE 277      023712    COUPLING      15 IN BORE                            1 28        031228    CAPSCREW      Ill 0 Xl 25 X 30 0 I N 961           4 29        023652    SETSCREW      COUPLING 38NC X 1                     2 301      024629    GEAR          HBW50 2 1 2 CYLINDER                  1 302      024630    GEAR          HBW100 18 1 3 CYLINDER               1 303      030140    GEAR          HBW100151                            1 304      030095    GEAR          HBW100271                            1 311      031249    GEAR          HBW VDRIVE 18 1 3 CYLINDER          1 312      03048   GEAR          HBW VDR I VE 2 1  1 3 CYL I NDER    1 313      031250    GEAR          HBW VDRIVE 31 3 CYLINDER             1 32        013629    CAPSCREW      1110 X 25 DIN 933                     4 331      036339    ISOLATOR       INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 2 CYLINDER REAR    2 332      036340    ISOLATOR       INCLUDING LOCKNUTS 3 CYLINDER REAR    2 333                NOTE         REFER TO PAGE 149 FOR FRONT MOUNTS 34        036338    NUT           1116 DIN 985 LOCKING                  4 35        039813    HOUSING       FLYWHEEL                               1                                             157WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET                                                  2                                                                                                                              10                              158      WESTERBEKE 20B TWO  30B THREE  TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKETREF      PN       NAME          REMARKS                                QUAN  1      030756   NUT           PILLAR  M 8                            2  2      030181   BRACKET       VDRIVE SHIFT CABLE  TOP ENTRY         1  3      031786   LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                             2  4      013630   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 25 DIN 933                        2  5      031847   NUT           1032 SS                                2  6      031849   LOCKWASHER    10 SS                                   2  7      013870   SHIM          CABLE CLAMP                             1  8      013325   CLAMP         CABLE                                   1  9      031873   SCREW         1032 X 58 SS BH                       2 10      033482   BALL JOINT                                            1 11      031752   LOCK WASHER   14                                     1 12      031754   NUT           14NF                                   1 13      032161   BRACKET       SHIFT CABLE  HBW REAR ENTRY            1 14      031451   BRACKET       SHIFT CABLE  MODEL JS TRANSMISSION     1                                          159              ESTERBEKE   20B   TO    30B THREE        PN       NAME           REMARKS                                   QUAN  1 1   037002   KIT A          SPARE PARTS  20B TO                      1  12    037118   KIT A          SPARE PARTS  30B THREE                    1  21    037003   KIT B          SPARE PARTSEXTENDED CRUISING  20B TO    1  22    037119   KIT B          SPARE PARTSEXTENDED CRUISING30B THREE    1  31    036998   GASKET SET     UPPER  20B TO                            1  32    037116   GASKET SET     UPPER  30B THREE                          1  41    036999   GASKET SET     COMPLETE 20B TO                          1  42    037117   GASKET SET     COMPLETE  30B THREE                       1  5      037121   KIT            FUEL HARDARE                              1  6      024177   KIT            REMOTE FRESH ATER SURGE TANK              1  7      013758   PAINT          REDAEROSOL SPRAY CAN                      1  8      020654   SPLITTER       ALTERNATOR OUTPUT                          1  9      030760   HARNESS        12 PIN 15 FOOT EXTENSION                   1 10      036557   HARNESS        4 PIN 15 FOOT EXTENSION                    1 11      037115   PARTSLIST                                                 1 12      037600   MANUAL         TECHNICAL                                  1 13      036906   MANUAL         OPERATOR                                   1 14      032974   FILTER         SEDIMENTERATER TRAP                      1 15      039144   DIAGRAM        PROPULSION IRING                         1 16      033327   VALVE          ANTISIPHON VENT                          1 17      015010   STRAINER       SEA ATER                                 1 18      034936   MUFFLER        HYDROHUSH C                              1 191    033340   ADAPTER        HOSE TO                   AR 192    033341   ADAPTER        HOSE TO MUFFLER45 DEGREE                 AR 193    033342   ADAPTER        HOSE TO MUFFLER90 DEGREE                 AR 194    033943   COUPLING       RUBBER INCLUDING CLAMPS                   AR                                           160PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE       REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF011386    121     2      015830    123        531   019262    153     2011386    121    33      015830    125        40     019262    153     6011386    125     2      015830    127        531   019262    153     8011386    125    33      015831    123        532   019262    153    11011405    121    29      015831    127        532   019262    153    30011405    121    35      015831    157         7     019262    155    34011405    123    46      015887    149        10     019262    155    45011405    123    68      015887    149        15     019262    157     2011405    125    29      015887    153        18     019262    157     6011405    125    35      015887    157         9     019262    157    13011405    127    46      016988    135         9     019262    157    202011405    127    68      016988    139         9     019262    157    24011405    149    29      017012    109        221   019262    157    26011405    155    47      017012    111        221   019321    123    64011471    127    652    017196    1 01       13     019321    127    56011615    1 19   411    017196    105        13     019364    131    23011779    155    46      017196    137        61     019369    121    251011796    131    24      017196    141        62     019369    123    54011885    123    62      017196    153        161   019369    125    251011885    127    66      018241    143        14     019369    127    651011917    147    19      018242    117        18     019370    131    26012292    127    49      018242    121        44     019398    155    36013325    133    53      018242    123        57     019398    157    17013325    159     8      018242    125        44     020628    133    381013340    11 7   33      018242    127        60     020628    143    301013340    137    33      018242    137        34     020650    143    34013340    1 41   33      018242    137        60     020650    157    191013340    145    41      018242    141        35     020654    160     8013341    1 01   18      018242    141        60     021878    121    37013341    105    18      018242    143        13     021878    125    37013343    135    113    018242    143        18     022513    137    27013343    139    11 3   018249    1 01    16     022513    141    28013344    135    11 2   018249    105        16     022850    127    57013344    139    112    018804    1 01        9     022851    127    55013355    147    27      018804    105         8     022852    127    58013590    1 19   511    018804    109        25     023652    151    39013629    153    29      018804    111        25     023652    153    28013629    155    44      018804    1 21       11     023652    157    29013629    157    23      018804    121        15     023706    151    371013629    157    32      018804    121        28     023706    153    311013630    117    251    018804    125        11     023706    157    271013630    137    65      018804    125        15     023707    1 51   372013630    1 41   66      018804    125        28     023707    153    312013630    143     4      018804    137        49     023707    157    272013630    159     4      018804    1 41       50     023708    151    373013631    149     5      018804    145        38     023708    153    313013741    123    49      018813    153        19     023708    157    273013758    160     7      018813    157        192   023709    151    374013870    133    49      019031    147        182   023709    153    314013870    159     7      019039    155        35     023709    157    274013871    133    50      019262    149         3     023710    151    375013919    149    13      019262    149         6     023710    153    315013919    153     7      019262    149         8     023710    157    275015010    160    17      019262    149        11     023711    151    376015812    131    27      019262    149        16     023711    153    316015816    133    411    019262    149        20     023711    157    276015828    1 17   22      019262    149        22     023712    151    377015830    121    40      019262    1 51       40     023712    153    317PART NO   PAGE   REF      PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE    REF023712    157    277     030003    147    10     030292    131     30024132    11 9   412     030025    137    32     030293    131     29024132    145    42       030025    1 41   34     030323    131     28024177    160      6      030048    153    322   030326    1 17    24024306    121    38       030048    157    312   030326    129     14024306    125    38       030063    153    22     030386    121      9024369    109    11       030095    157    304   030386    125      9024369    111     8       030119    147     3     030449    133     40024373    1 01     2      030140    157    303   030461    1 19    40024373    105     2       030146    119    43     030594    143      1024600    135    1 1 1   030146    121    10     030707    1 01    31024600    139    1 1 1   030146    125    10     030707    105     31024629    157    301     030148    147    17     030708    1 01     5024630    157    302     030165    121    31     030708    105      4024637    123    79       030165    125    31     030711    109      024637    127    79       030181    159     2     030711    111      6024639    143    281     030199    137    47     030712    1 01    10024683    143    23       030199    1 41   48     030712    105     10024704    123    77       030200    137    46     030712    119     45024704    127    77       030200    1 41   47     030756    159       1024778    149    17       030210    137    451   030760    160      9024778    153    21       030210    1 41   461   030913    147      2024778    157    18       030211    137    452   030940    149     18024786    123    76       030211    141    462   030946    147     28024786    127    76       030212    137    48     031225    111     43024844    1 17   35       030212    1 41   49     031225    137     44024844    145    40       030213    137    37     031225    1 41    45024858    123    78       030213    1 41   38     031228    151     38024858    127    78       030214    1 01   24     031228    157     28024905    103    47       030214    105    23     031249    153     321024905    107    47       030219    109    18     031249    157     311024906    123    80       030219    111    18     031250    153     323024906    127    80       030225    1 19   39     031250    157     313024906    135      3      030231    1 13    6     031281    1 17    21024906    137    57       030231    1 15    6     031451    159     14024906    139     3       030234    143    102   031506    123     61024906    141    58       030239    1 01   22     031506    127     64024907    121    39       030239    105    22     031752    123     60024907    125    39       030241    109    31     031752    127     63024922    103    46       030241    11 1   31     031752    159     11024922    107    46       030242    109    28     031753    123     59024922    149    23       030242    111    28     031753    127     62024947    147    291     030244    119    37     031754    159     12024948    1 01   14       030272    1 01   12     031760    143     29024948    105    14       030272    105    12     031782    157     12024950    1 51   41       030273    1 17    3     031783    1 01    252024950    157    25       030274    1 13    7     031783    1 01    282024952    149    19       030274    115     7     031783    103     412024952    153     9       030274    1 17   16     031783    105     252024952    157    14       030277    131     9     031783    105     282024953    149    21       030277    131    14     031783    107     412024977    123    75       030280    117    11     031783    1 09    222024977    127    75       030289    135     8     031783    1I 1    222024984    137    39       030289    137    38     031783    1 17     72024984    1 41   40       030289    139     8     031783    1 19   462024996    147    13       030289    141    39     031783    119     512030001    147    14       030291    137    40     031783    1 21     82030002    147    12       030291    141    41     031783    121     27PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF031783    123    481   031789    153    17     033037    129     5031783    125     82   031789    155    38     033043    129     7031783    125    27     031789    157     3     033044    129     3031783    127    481   031790    153    20     033052    143    282031783    133    382   031792    149    26     033056    103    45031783    133    412   031801    109    36     033123    109    17031783    133    47     031801    11 1   36     033123    111    17031783    137    29     031802    131    12     033123    117    31031783    137    50     031802    1 31   20     033124    109    35031783    141    30     031809    103    37     033124    111    35031783    141    51     031809    107    37     033126    109    16031783    143     6     031810    1 01   251   033126    111    16031784    109    14     031810    1 01   281   033126    117    30031784    109    223   031810    105    251   033134    109    10031784    111    14     031810    105    281   033134    111     9031784    11 1   223   031810    1 19   461   033149    109    30031784    1 21   26     031810    133    48     033149    111    30031784    123    482   031810    143     7     033151    109    41031784    125    26     031824    119    44     033151    111    41031784    127    482   031824    121     6     033152    109    40031784    137    28     031824    125     6     033152    111    40031784    1 41   29     031825    103    411   033200    133    39031784    143    303   031825    107    411   033212    1 01    4031786    109    38     031825    1 17    71   033212    105     3031786    111    38     031825    121     81   033297    123    65031786    1 17   19     031825    123    47     033298    123    63031786    1 17   252   031825    125     81   033327    160    16031786    121    43     031825    127    47     033340    160    191031786    123    56     031825    131     7     033341    160    192031786    125    43     031825    137    30     033342    160    193031786    127    59     031825    141    31     033351    121    14031786    131    11     031834    149    27     033351    125    14031786    131    19     031843    143    24     033381    143     2031786    137    35     031844    143    25     033402    123    66031786    137    59     031847    131     1     033482    159    10031786    137    64     031847    1 31   22     033538    113    13031786    141    36     031847    143    15     033538    115    13031786    141    61     031847    159     5     033636    117    23031786    141    65     031849    1 31    2     033636    121     4031786    143     3     031849    131    21     033636    125     4031786    143    12     031849    133    51     033636    129      1 1031786    143    35     031849    157    11     033657    1 01   11031786    153    162   031849    J59     6     033657    105    11031786    157    201   031861    143    27     033657    109     7031786    159     3     031866    143    26     033657    111     7031787    109    39     031870    131    25     033682    147    16031787    111    39     031872    1 31    4     033684    147    11031787    1 17   20     031873    133    52     033691    107    451031787    121    42     031873    159     9     033693    147     9031787    125    42     031926    155    37     033764    147    181031787    137    36     031935    123    51     033865    147     8031787    137    63     031935    127    51     033890    155    41031787    1 41   37     032015    143     9     033943    160    194031787    1 41   64     032161    159    13     034189    151    43031787    143    11     032974    160    14     034397    1 17   36031789    149     4     032996    149    125   034440    129     9031789    149    32     032996    153    134   034457    129     12031789    153     3     032996    157    154   034458    129     6PART NO    PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF034459     129    11     036340    157    332   036906    160    13034460     129     8     036342    11 1   20     036914    1 13    4034461     129    12     036425    123    71     036914    115     4034462     129     4     036425    127    71     036915    119    42034463     129    13     036473    147    23     036916    103    38034464     129     2     036477    147    32     036916    107    38034466     129     13   036479    147    261   036917    1 01    7034470     149    31     036483    147    292   036917    105     6034552     143    20     036490    147    262   036918    1 01   23034552     149     1     036493    103    42     036918    105    24034552     153     4     036493    107    42     036919    109     8034552     157     4     036541    123    70     036919    111    11034589     149     2     036541    127    70     036921    135    14034589     149     7     036544    147    33     036921    139    15034589     153      1    036545    147    34     036922    135    16034589     153     5     036554    149    121   036922    139    17034589     155    33     036554    149    122   036923    135    26034589     157     1     036554    153    131   036923    139    27034590     157     5     036554    157    151   036924    149    14034620     109    21     036556    1 21   36     036924    155    40034620     11 1   21     036557    160    10     036925    135    19 1034642     109    26     036559    149    33     036925    139    20 1034642     111    26     036560    149    25     036926    135    19 2034642     1 21    7     036563    143    31     036926    139    20 2034642     125     7     036612    121     5     036927    135    19 3034667     145    44     036612    125     5     036927    139    20 3034669     143    33     036614    123    67     036928    139    20 4034682     155    39     036614    123    741   036929    135    19 4034712     121     3     036614    127    67     036929    139    20 503i 7 12   125     3     036614    127    741   036930    135    19 6034746     107    452   036614    153    15     036930    139    20 6034761     117    341   036616    123    742   036931    135    19 7034761     145    431   036616    127    742   036931    139    20 7034833     153    10     036622    155    48     036932    135    19 8034857     135     4     036626    147    30     036932    139    20 8034857     139     4     036627    147    31     036933    135    19 9034936     160    18     036630    147    36     036933    139    20 9035109     121    252   036654    121    34     036934    135    191 0035109     125    252   036654    125    34     036934    139    2010035109     143    16     036691    127    50     036935    135    23035112     147    24     036725    131    18     036935    139    24035114     147     5     036809    123    52     036936    109    15035118     147     4     036810    149    34     036936    111    15035411     127    52     036812    149    24     036937    121    22035747     123    732   036819    103    44     036937    125    22035747     127    732   036819    107    44     036938    1 19   47035822     149    30     036829    147    21     036939    133    45035825     147    20     036843    147      1    036940    1 01    3036043     147    25     036845    133    46     036940    105     9036051     149     9     036847    1 31    3     036941    133    42036051     153    12     036849    123    731   036942    131     6036218     143    19     036849    127    731   036943    1 01   21036228     1 21   24     036860    137    56     036943    105    21036228     125    24     036861    141    57     036944    143    322036338     155    43     036865    137    42     036945    1 01    8036338     157    34     036867    141    43     036945    105     7036339     157    331   036868    137    51     036946    1 17   26036340     155    42     036868    1 41   52     036947    121    23PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF036947    125    23     036989    1 31   10      037043    121    20036948    117     4     036991    115     81    037043    125    20036948    117    10     036992    113     8      037044    131    31036948    117    15     036993    115    101    037045    1 01   26036949    117     1     036994    113     9      037045    105    26036950    1t 7    5     036994    115     9      037046    109    19036951    135    12     036995    117    14      037046    111    19036951    139    12     036996    117     9      037047    1 13    1 1036952    135    13     036997    1 01   29      037047    t 15    1 1036952    139    13     036997    105    29      037048    131    331036953    139    14     036998    160     31    037050    1 19   48036954    109     9     036999    160     41    037051    11 9   49036954    111    10     037002    160     1 1   037052    109    13036955    125    41     037003    160     21    037053    109    37036956    121    21     037004    1 01   30      037053    111    37036956    125    21     037004    105    30      037056    109     1036957    121    13     037005    1 01   32      037056    111     1036957    125    13     037005    105    32      037057    121    16036958    109     3     037006    1 17    8      037057    125    16036958    111     3     037007    111    12      037058    1 13    22036959    109     4     037008    111    23      037058    115     22036959    t 11    4     037009    139     23    037059    11 3    23036960    109    43     037010    139     25    037059    115     23036960    11 1   44     037011    139     26    037060    113     12036961    145    361   037012    139     27    037060    115     12036961    145    362   037013    139     28    037061    113     13036962    103    35     037014    139     29    037061    115     13036962    107    35     037015    121    12      037062    105    342036963    1 01    6     037015    125    12      037063    105    343036963    105     5     037016    121    17      037064    1 01   342036964    139     21   037016    125    17      037065    1 01   343036965    139     22   037017    117    172    037066    113     52036966    139     24   037018    105    341    037066    115     52036967    11 1   42     037019    117    28      037067    113     53036968    11 7   32     037021    133    44      037067    115     53036969    111     2     037022    133    43      037068    103    36036970    1 17    6     037024    131     8      037068    107    36036971    109    42     037025    117    13      037069    1 13    51036972    117    171   037026    109    27      037069    115     51036973    121    41     037026    111    27      037070    11 9   50036974    135     21   037027    109    34      037071    113     21036975    135     22   037027    111    34      037071    115     21036976    135     24   037028    145    372    037072    1 01   20036977    109     2     037029    109    33      037072    105    20036978    117    12     037029    111    33      037073    1 01   19036979    109    32     037030    1 19   38      037073    105    19036979    111    32     037031    1 01   341    037074    1 01   15036980    111    24     037032    103    39      037074    105    15036981    1 01   27     037033    135     23    037075    1 17    22036981    105    27     037034    135     25    037076    117     21036982    117    27     037035    135     26    037077    1 13    3036984    105     12   037036    135     27    037077    1 15    3036985    1 01    12   037037    135     28    037078    131    37036986    109    29     037038    135     29    037079    131    34036986    111    29     037039    109    12      037080    131    36036987    1 01   17     037040    145    371    037081    131    351036987    105    17     037041    109    23      037082    131    322036988    107    39     037042    109    24      037083    113    10PART NO    PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF      PART NO   PAGE   REF037084     111     5      037167    1 15   11       039144    160    15037085     109     5      037168    113    12       039275    137    31037086     117    29      037168    1 15   12       039275    1 41   32037087     111    13      037173    1 01     1 1   039624    157    16037089     1 31   321    037187    137    58       039706    149    123037090     1 31    5      037187    141    59       039706    153    132037091     135    17      037191    109    20       039706    157    152037091     139    18      037311    1 21   45       039762    157    211037092     1 31   352    037312    125    45       039764    1 41   631037094     103    40      037323    1 17   342     039766    137    62037095     107    40      037323    145    432     039779    149    124037098     135    15      037342    143      5      039779    153    133037099     139    16      037343    143    1 01    039779    157    153037100     143    321    037348    143    211     039806    145    46OJ7101     131    332    037353    149    36       039813    157    35037102     135     1      037383    1 21   30       039830    157    10037103     139     1      037383    125    30       039885    125    36037104     137    54      037393    103    43       039937    137    433037104     141    55      037393    107    43       039937    141    443037105     135     5      037401    123    721     039969    1 41   632037105     139     5      037401    127    721     040008    157    212037106     135    20      037402    123    722     040036    153    14037106     139    21      037402    127    722     040621    149    351037107     135    21      037453    1 21   253     040621    149    352037107     139    22      037453    125    253     040925    1 15   102037108     135    22      037493    1 21   18       040926    1 15    82037108     139    23      037493    125    18       303062    149    353037109     135    25      037493    143    171037109     139    26      037502    133    54037110     137    53      037504    151    42037110     141    54      037506    123    50037111     137    55      037507    1 51   440371 1 1   1 41   56      037508    119    52037112     135    18      037508    145    45037112     139    19      037564    127    54037113     135    24      037587    123    55037113     139    25      037600    160    12037114     1 01   33      037601    147      6037114     105    33      037602    131    16037115     160    11      037603    147      7037116     160     32    037604    105      1 1037117     160     42    037605    147    15037118     160      12   038045    137    431037119     160     22    038045    137    432037121     160     5      038045    1 41   441037152     121    32      038045    1 41   442037152     125    32      038047    137    41037154     123    69      038047    1 41   42037154     127    69      038074    145    39037154     149    28      038116    143    212037157     121      1     038399    135      7037158     125      1     038399    139      7037162     121    19      038402    135      6037162     125    19      038402    139      6037162     143    172    038429    139    10037163     137    52      038432    135    10037163     1 41   53      038527    143     8037167     1 13   11      039144    147    35

Ad by Google

Cookie Policy:
This webiste uses cookies to save your settings. No personal information is saved. You can disable cookies in your browser if you like but it is not recommended for this site. I do not sell cookies. Go to a bakery for that. In fact I do not sell anything. To disable cookies from L-36.com, please refer to the Help button in your browser.
Privacy Policy:
I do not sell or share any user data or anything else for that matter. I do not keep site logs longer than I need to to keep bad actors off the site. Basically, I delete them after looking at them. If you are subject to CCPA, Google ads on this site will not be based on your past behavior so you will likely not see an ad for a lawn mower just because you looked for one at a big box website. I do not believe this site is subject to CCPA but I am doing what I can to follow the guidelines anyway.
Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.