Monday, August19, 2019 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 55a Four Operator's Manual



Note:

This is the new page for displaying documents. It allows documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices, a new Google requirement. Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page Go to page number Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers


Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers

PDF to Text.

   PARTS LIST



    WESTERBEKE

           55A Four

   Marine Diesel Engine




          Publication # 044000

              Edition One
              August 1999




~r~ rWESTERBEKE
    WESTERBEKECORPORATION
    MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
    150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD, TAUNTON, MA 02780-7319
    PARTS LIST



     WESTERBEKE

              55A Four

    Marine Diesel Engine




             Publication # 044000

                 Edition One
                 August 1999




j'-.v- rWESTERBEKE
     WESTERBEKECORPORATION
     MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
     150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD, TAUNTON, MA 02780-7319
                                          IMPORTANT

                             PRODUCT SOFTWARE DISCLAIMER

Product software of all kinds such as brochures, drawings, technical data, operator's and
workshop manuals, parts lists and parts price lists, and other information, instructions and
specifications provided from sources other than Westerbeke, is not within Westerbeke's control
and, accordingly, is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and service.
Westerbeke cannot be responsible for the content of such software, makes no warranties
or representations with respect thereto, including the accuracy, timeliness or
completeness thereof, and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or injury
incurred in connection with, or arising out of, the furnishing or use of such software.

For example, components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbeke's products and
supplied by others (such as engine blocks, fuel systems and components, transmissions,
electrical components, pumps and other products) are generally supported by their
manufacturers with their own software, and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbeke's own product software. Such software may be outdated and no longer
accurate. Routine changes made by Westerbeke's suppliers, of which Westerbeke rarely has
notice in advance, are frequently not reflected in the supplier'S software until after such changes
take place.

Westerbeke customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of Westerbeke
product software, and the unavoidable existence of earlier, non-current Westerbeke software
editions in the field. Additionally, most Westerbeke products indude customer-requested special
features that frequently do not include complete documentation.

In summation, product software provided with Westerbeke products, whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers, must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product. It not only makes good sense but is imperative that appropriate
representatives of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer.
              WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR



               TABLE OF CONTENTS

PAGE   DESCRIPTION
100    CYLINDER BLOCK
102    CYLINDER HEAD
104    CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS
106    CAMSHAFT - VALVES - TIMING SYSTEM
108    TIMING COVER
110    LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
114    AIR FILTER - MANIFOLD - COOLING SYSTEM
116    HEAT EXCHANGER - HBW TRANSMISSION COOLER
118    SEA WATER PUMP
120    FRESH WATER PUMP - IDLER PULLEY
122    FUEL SYSTEM
126    THROTTLE CABLE CONNECTION
128    ALTERNATOR - SEA WATER PUMP - BELTS
132    FRONT MOUNTS - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING SYSTEM
134    BACK END - HBW TRANSMISSION - REAR MOUNTS
138    HBW TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET
140    WARNER 71 C HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION
142    ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
144    PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
146    STARTER MOTOR
148    MISCELLANEOUS
      WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - CYLINDER BLOCK



           o
     17~           18

     16~




37


                                                    I
                                                    I
                                                    I
                                                    I
                                                    I
                                                    I
                                   L ______________ J




                              40

 39~
                        100
                     WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - CYLINDER BLOCK

REF      PN        NAt1E       REMARKS                          QUAN

  1      039545    BLOCK       ASSEMBLY                          1
  2      040776    PLUG                                          2
  3      044017    DOWEL       TUBULAR                           4
  4      024374    PLUG        EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443            2
  5      03411 9   PLUG                                          2
  6      041889    PIN         TENSIONER SPRING                  1
  7      033624    PLUG                                          1
  8      024373    PLUG        EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443            2
  '":j   044017    DOWEL       TUBULAR                           4
 10      041968    STUD        TORX-OIL ADPATER TO BLOCK         2
 11      033657    PLUG        EXPANSION 40MM DIN 443            4
 12      033666    WASHER      BANJO M20                         1
 13      041972    CONNECTOR   OIL ADAPTER TO BLOCK              1
 14      040758    DOWEL       TUBULAR                           2
 15      041969    STUD        TORX-OIL LINE TO BLOCK            2
 16      041822    PLUG        OIL                               1
 17      041966    O-RING                                        1
 18-1    041858    LINER       CYLINDER YELLOW -0.011- -0.022    4
 18-2    041823    LINER       CYLINDER WHITE 0- -.011           4
 19      040254    PLUG                                          1
 20      034169    DOWEL       TUBULAR                           2
 21      040795    GASKET      CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL FLANGE        1
 22      040794    FLANGE      OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR          1
 23      040799    SEAL        OIL                               1
 24      041424    CAPSCREW    M 6 X 25 JIS-FLANGE DOG           6
 25      044016    DOWEL       TUBULAR                           2
 26      024349    PLUG        EXPANSION 35MM DIN 443            2
 27      041829    DIPSTICK                                      1
 28      041825    TUBE        DIPSTICI-<.                       1
 29      044027    CAPSCREW    M 6 X 12 JIS-FLANGE DOG           1
 30      017298    CLAMP       HOSE 6                            2
 31      032875    HOSE        DIPSTICK TUBE                     1
 32      041827    TUBE        DIPSTICK LOWER                    1
 33      041824    BOLT        MAIN BEARING CAP                  10
 34      032654    WASHER      OIL JET LINE                      8
 35      041855    JET         OIL                               4
 36      041856    VALVE       OIL JET                           4
 37      041859    BAFFLE      OIL SUMP                          1
 38      044027    CAPSCREW    M 6 X 12 JIS-FLANGE DOG           2
 39      044028    CAPSCREW    M 6 X 16 JIS-FLANGE DOG           19
 40      041826    SUMP        OIL                               1
 41      024905    CAP         SUMP DRAIN HOSE                   1
 42      044025    CAPSCREW    Ml0 X 1.25 X 55 JIS-FLANGE        1
 43      024922    BRACKET     SUMP DRAIN HOSE                   1
 44      030846    HOSE        SUMP DRAIN                        1
 45      030291    WASHER      BANJO M14                         1
 46      036493    WASHER      SUMP DRAIN BANJO                  1
 47      036821    BOLT        BANJO-SUMP DRAIN                  1
 48      037393    SEAL        LEAD WIRE                         1




                                         101
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - CYLINDER HEAD




              102
                 WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - CYLINDER HEAD

REF   PN       NAME        REMARKS                         QUAN

  1   041819   GASKET      CYLINDER HEAD                   1
  2   041807   HEAD        CYLINDER                        1
  3   041809   INSERT      COMBUSTION INCLUDING REF 4      4
  4   044020   BALL        STEEL                           4
  5   041813   GASKET      LOWER THERMOSTAT HOUSING        1
  6   041812   HOUSING     LOWER THERMOSTAT                1
  7   044022   CAPSCREW    M 8 X 115 ~IS-FLANGE            1
  8   041428   CAPSCREW    M 8 X 90 ~rS-FLANGE             1
  9   024373   PLUG        EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443          2
 10   041857   SEAL        OIL                             1
 11   044019   PLUG                                        2
 12   033625   PLUG        EXPANSION 12MM DIN 443          4
 13   041808   STUD        CAMSHAFT BRACKET                10
 14   015830   STUD        M 8 X 25 DIN 939                14
 15   041820   GUIDE       VALVE INCLUDING CLIP            4
 16   034118   CLIP        VALVE GUIDE                     8
 17   041821   GUIDE       VALVE INCLUDING CLIP            4
 18   033652   SCREW       M 4 X 8 TAPPING                 11
 19   041810   NUT         CAMSHAFT BRACKET                10
 20   041818   GASKET      ROCKER COVER                    1
 21   041815   PLATE       OIL BAFFLE                      1
 22   041816   COVER       ROCKER INCL GASKET AND BAFFLE   1
 23   017298   CLAMP       HOSE 6                          2
 24   040083   HOSE        BREATHER                        1
 25   040151   CAP         OIL FILL INCLUDING GASKET       1
 26            GASKET      OIL FILL CAP-SEE REF 25         1
 27   041817   STUD                                        1
 28   044031   CAPSCREW    M 6 X 35 -JIS-FLANGE DOG        7
 29   041811   BOLT        CYLINDER HEAD                   10
 30   041886   CAP         OIL SEAL                        1
 31   013630   CAPSCREW    M 8 X 25 DIN 933                2
 32   041814   EYE         REAR LIFTING                    1
 33   041828   RETAINER    PLUG                            1
 34   024374   PLUG        EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443          1




                                     103
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS




              2




                                    18




                  104
                 WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS

REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                        QUAN

  1     041874    RING SET     STD-ENGINE SET                 1
  2     041873    PISTON       STD INCL REF 3                 4
  3     041860    RING         RETAINING                      8
  4     041861    ROD          CONNECTING                     4
  5     041862    BUSHING      CONNECTING ROD                 4
  6     030999    NUT          CONNECTING ROD                 8
  7-1   041950    BEARING      SET CONNECTING ROD STD         1
  7-2   041951    BEARING      SET CONNECTING ROD 0.25MM      1
  7-3   041952    BEARING      SET CONNECTING ROD 0.50MM      1
  7-4   041953    BEARING      SET CONNECTING ROD 0.75MM      1
  8     041872    BOLT         CRANKSHAFT PULLEY              6
  9     041868    WASHER       CRANKSHAFT PULLEY              6
 10     041871    PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT 3 GROOVE            1
 11     041869    BOLT         TIMING BELT PULLEY             1
 12     041870    WASHER                                      1
 13     044013    DOWEL        4MM X 16MM DIN 6325            1
 14     041866    PULLEY       TIMING BELT INCL REF 13        1
 15     041867    RING         PULLEY                         1
 16     041865    KEY          WOODRUFF                       1
 17     041863    CRANKSHAFT                                  1
 18     044014    DOWEL        6MM X 18MM                     1
 19-1   041954    WASHER       THRUST SET STD                 1
 19-2   041955    WASHER       THRUST SET OS                  1
 20-1   041956    BEARING      SET MAIN STD                   1
 20-2   041957    BEARING      SET MAIN 0.25MM                1
 20-3   041958    BEARING      SET MAIN 0.50MM                1
 20-4   041959    BEARING      SET MAIN 0.75MM                1




                                         105
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - CAMSHAFT - VALVES - TIMING SYSTEM




                                                0--- 11
                                    11----0     ~12
                                    12~ t.1~-13
                                   13~

                                   14
                                        ~       $--14


                                                          15


                                   ls--j                  16


                                   16~           a----17
                                   17~                    19



                                    18



                         106
         WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - CAMSHAFT - VALVES - TIMING SYSTEM

REF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                             QUAN

  1      041881   CAMSHAFT                                          1
  2      034170   KEY          WOODRUFF                             1
  3      041880   BELT         TIMING                               1
  4      041882   PULLEY       TIMING BELT-CAMSHAFT                 1
  5      041884   WASHER       CAMSHAFT PULLEY                      1
  6      041883   BOLT         TIMING BELT PULLEY                   1
  7      044024   CAPSCREW     M10 X 1.25 X 40 JIS-FLANGE           1
  8      044012   WASHER       TENSIONER                            1
  9      041887   TENS lONER   TIMING BELT                          1
 10      041888   SPRING       TENSIONER                            1
 11- 1   041891   SHIM         4.30MM                               AR
 11- 2   041892   SHIM         4.25MM                               AR
 11- 3   041893   SHIM         4.20MM                               AR
 11- 4   041894   SHIM         4. 15MM                              AR
 11- 5   041895   SHIM         4.10MM                               AR
 11- 6   041896   SHIM         4.05MM                               AR
 11- 7   041897   SHIM         4.00MM                               AR
 11- 8   041898   SHIM         3. 95MM                              AR
 11- 9   041899   SHIM         3.90MM                               AR
 11-10   041900   SHIM         3. 87MM                              AR
 11-11   041901   SHIM         3.85MM                               AR
 11-12   041902   SHIM         3.80MM                               AR
 11-13   041903   SHIM         3. 75MM                              AR
 11-14   041904   SHIM         3.70MM                               AR
 12      041885   TAPPET                                            8
 13      034142   COTTER       VALVE                                16
 14      041876   SEAT         VALVE SPRING UPPER                   8
 15      041877   SPRING       VALVE                                8
 16      041878   SEAT         VALVE SPRING LOWER                   8
 17      034115   SEAL         VALVE STEM OIL                       8
 18      041879   VALVE        EXHAUST                              4
 19      041875   VALVE        INTAKE                               4




                                         107
                     WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - TIMING COVER




                                                                    6




     24




                            15
                                      2




                                                  ~\
                                                                9
14
                                                           10
                                                      11




          20    X >
          ~~21
           \    10
                           \2
           23




                                    108
                   WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - TIMING COVER

REF   PN       NAt-1E       REt-lARKS                          QUAN

  1   041852   SEAL         RUBBER                              1
  2   041890   CLIP         TENSIONER SPRING                    1
  3   041851   SEAL         RUBBER                              1
  4   041847   PLATE        TIMING COVER INCL REF 1 THRU 9      1
  5   041850   SEAL         RUBBER                              1
  6   041438   NUT          Ml0 X 1.25 JIS-FLANGE               1
  7   041849   SEAL         RUBBER                              1
  8   041848   SEAL         RUBBER                              3
  9   041853   SEAL         RUBBER                              1
 10   041854   SPACER       TIMING COVER SEAL                   7
 11   044021   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 16 JIS-FLANGE 8T              5
 12   044030   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 30 JIS-FLANGE DOG             1
 13   041841   CAP          TIMING COVER                        2
 14   041839   INSERT       TIMING COVER                        7
 15   041842   SEAL         RUBBER                              1
 16   041835   INSERT       TIMING COVER                        3
 17   041845   SEAL         RUBBER                              1
 18   041846   SEAL         RUBBER                              1
 19   041843   SEAL         INDICATOR PIN                       1
 20   041840   COVER        LOWER TIMING INCL REF 13 THRU 22    1
 21   041844   SEAL         RUBBER                              2
 22   041837   INSERT       TIMING COVER                        1
 23   044029   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 20 JIS-FLANGE DOG             6
 24   041832   COVER        TIMING                              1
 25   041836   SEAL         RUBBER                              1
 26   041838   INSERT       TIMING COVER                        1
 27   041834   INSERT       TIMING COVER                        3
 28   041833   GASKET       TIMING COVER                        1
 29   044030   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 30 JIS-FLANGE DOG             6
 30   044032   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 45 JIS-FLANGE DOG             1




                                        109
     WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP




                                         5




                                             16
                                                  15~14
                                               ~




 r
29
                                    ,J
                                   25
                                                  38


                                                       51
                                                            50


                40-~~,....
                         ~




                             110
            WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP

REF    PN       NAME       REMARKS                                 QUAN

   1   040084   HOSE       OIL COOLER TO FRESH WATER PUMP          1
   2   301083   CLAMP      HOSE 10                                 2
   3   035828   FILTER     LUBE OIL                                1
   4   036211   NUT        M 6 JIS-FLANGE                          2
   5   044023   CAPSCREW   Ml0 X 1. 25 X 25 JIS-FLANGE             2
   6   041949   GASKET     COOLER COVER                            1
   7   039818   COVER      COOLER                                  1
   8   041963   NUT        OIL ADAPTER NIPPLE                      1
   9   041938   NIPPLE     OIL ADAPTER                             1
 10    041935   COOLER     LUBE OIL                                1
 11    041961   a-RING                                             1
 12    041962   a-RING                                             1
 13    041939   a-RING                                             1
 14    032731   PLUG                                               2
 15    032861   a-RING                                             2
 16    041936   SPRING     OIL RELIEF VALVE                        2
 17    024470   PLUNGER    OIL RELIEF VALVE                        2
 18    041932   O-RING                                             1
 19    041960   a-RING                                             1
 20    041964   HOUSING    OIL ADAPTER INCL REF 9 & 14 THRU 24     1
 21    041420   PLUG       Ml0 X 1. 25                             1
 22    011944   WASHER     BANJO Ml0                               1
 23    041937   a-RING                                             1
 24    041965   SWITCH     OIL BYPASS ALARM INCL a-RING            1
 25    041438   NUT        Ml0 X 1.25 JIS-FLANGE                   2
 26    034565   CAPSCREW   M 6 X 10 JIS-FLANGE                     1
 27    011341   CLAMP      HOSE 8                                  2
 28    044209   HOSE       THERMOSTAT HOUSING TO OIL COOLER LINE   1
 29    034677   CAPSCREW   Ml0 X 16 DIN 933                        1
 30    041949   GASKET     LINE TO COOLER                          1
 31    041948   LINE       THERMOSTAT HOUSING TO COOLER            1
 32    036211   NUT        M 6 JIS-FLANGE                          2
 33    034449   WASHER     BANJO M14                               2
 34    041933   LINE       COOLER TO BLOCK                         1
 35    044018   BOLT       BANJO                                   1
 '36   036211   NUT        M 6 JIS-FLANGE                          2
 37    041934   GASKET     LINE TO BLOCK                           1




                                     111
                WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP




                                                   5
      ~'   ,~


      ,"    ~

                                                         16
                                                              15~14
      ~
     35
                                                              ~




l'
29
                                             ,J
                                            25                 51
                                                                      50




                                      112
           WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP

REF   PN       NAME       REMARKS                           QUAN

 38   041967   a-RING                                        1
 39   041925   PUMP       LUBE OIL INCL REF 39 THRU 51       1
 40   044210   PLUG       OIL PUMP                           1
 41   044015   DOWEL      10MM X 45MM DIN 6325               1
 42   041831   POINTER    TIMING                             1
 43   040790   SEAL       OIL                                1
 44   034122   PLUNGER    OIL RELIEF VALVE                   1
 45   041930   SPRING     OIL RELIEF VALVE                   1
 46   041926   PLUG       OIL RELIEF VALVE                   1
 47   040775   DOWEL      TUBULAR                            2
 48   041928   GEAR       OIL PUMP INNER                     1
 49   041929   GEAR       OIL PUMP OUTER                     1
 50   040845   SCREW      OIL PUMP COVER                     8
 51   041927   COVER      OIL PUMP                           1
 52   041931   STRAINER   OIL PICKUP                         1
 53   044028   CAPSCREW   M 6 X 16 JIS-FLANGE DOG            2
 54   044029   CAPSCREW   M 6 X 20 JIS-FLANGE DOG            2
 55   040849   GASKET     STRAINER TO PUMP                   1
 56   041425   CAPSCREW   M 6 X 20 JIS-FLANGE DOG            3
 57   044025   CAPSCREW   t110 X 1.25 X 55 JIS-FLANGE        4




                                    113
                     L
                     m
             3       (1)
                     -f
                     m
                     :;:0
                     to
                     m
                     ,::
                     m
                     (J1
                     (J1
                     1>
                     "T1
                  o
                  C
                  :;:0



                  1>
                  1-1
                  :;:0

                  "T1
.....             1-1
.....             r
                  -f
-1>0
                  m-
                  :;:0

                     I
                  3:
                  1>
                  Z
                 1-1
                 "T1
                 o
                 r
                 t:1


                 (')
                 o
                 o
                 r
                 1-1
                 Z
                 tV
                 (1)
                 -<
                 (1)
                 -f
                 m
                 3:
        36
        WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - AIR FILTER - MANIFOLD - COOLING SYSTEM
REF       PN      NAME            REMARKS                                    QUAN
  1      024977   KIT             COOLANT RECOVERY TANK INCL REF 2 THRU 6     1
  2      024858   CAP             COOLANT RECOVERY TANK                       1
  3      024704   TANK            COOLANT RECOVERY                            1
  4      024786   STRAP           COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING              1
  5      024637   TUBING          MANIFOLD TO TANK - INCHES REQUIRED         60
  6      024906   CLAMP           HOSE                                       2
  7      024907   ELBOW           MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE             1
  8      024306   CAP             PRESSURE                                    1
  9      038193   CLAMP           HOSE 28                                     4
 10      037629   HOSE            THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD                      1
 11      034397   CAPSCREW        M 6 X 65 DIN 931                            1
 12      031783   LOCKWASHER      M 6 DIN 127                                 1
 13      031784   WASHER          M 6 DIN 125                                 1
 14      040947   COVER           INTAKE MANIFOLD FILTER                      1
 15      039705   FILTER          AIR                                         2
 16      015830   STUD            M 8 X 25 DIN 939                            14
 17      031786   LOCJ.(.WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                 14
 18      018242   NUT             M 8 DIN 934                                 14
 19      039703   GASKET          EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD                    1
 20      035747   PLUG            1/2NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD                    1
 21-1    037401   ELBOW KIT       90 WATER INJECTED EXHAUST INCL REF 20-24    1
 21-2    037402   ELBOW KIT       45 WATER INJECTED EXHAUST INCL REF 20-24    1
 22      036616   ELBOW           1/2NPT TO 1" HOSE                           1
 23      036541   CLAMP           EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                   1
 24      036425   GASKET          EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                   1
 25      039820   HOSE            MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER                       1
 26      035747   PLUG            1/2NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD                    1
 27      031935   SCREW           8-32 X 1/4 SS OVAL HEAD                     2
 28      035411   NAMEPLATE                                                   1
 29      041801   MANIFOLD        INTAKE-EXHAUST                              1
 30      039652   HOUSING         THERMOSTAT                                  1
 31      018804   CAPSCREW        M 6 X 20 DIN 933                            3
 32      031783   LOCKWASHER      M 6 DIN 127                                 3
 33      031784   WASHER          M 6 DIN 125                                 3
 34      039651   GASKET          THERMOSTAT                                  1
 35      024688   THERMOSTAT      180F                                        1
 36      011341   CLAMP           HOSE 8                                      1




                                            115
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - HEAT EXCHANGER - HBW TRANSMISSION COOLER




      16~




                 ~f
                 21




                                             4
                                                       5




                             116
      WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - HEAT EXCHANGER - HBW TRANSMISSION COOLER

REF      PN      NAME         REMARKS                                  QUAN

  1     040164   EXCHANGER    HEAT                                      1
  2     033300   GASKET       EXCHANGER END COVER                       2
  3     019321   O-RING       EXCHANGER END COVER                       2
  4     033299   COVER        EXCHANGER END                             2
  5     022852   CAPSCREW     3/8NC X 3/4 BRASS                         2
  6     011386   CLAMP        HOSE 12                                   1
  7     011779   HOSE         1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED     23
  8     038193   CLAMP        HOSE 28                                  3
  9     039820   HOSE         MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER                     1
 10     039821   HOSE         EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP             1
 11     013341   PLUG         1/4NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                     1
 12     031506   CAPSCREW     1/4NC X 1-1/4                             2
 13     031752   LOCKWASHER   1/4                                       2
 14     031753   WASHER       1/4 FLAT                                  2
 15     035747   PLUG         1/2NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD                  1
 16     011885   ZINC                                                   1
 17     036622   NIPPLE       3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE                         1
 18     019369   PLUG         1/8NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                     1
 19     011471   PETCOCK      1/8NPT                                    1
 20     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                               2
 21     018242   NUT          M 8 DIN 934                               2
 22     011779   HOSE         1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED     AR
 23     011405   CLAMP        HOSE 16                                   2
 24     036622   NIPPLE       3/4NPT TO 111 HOSE                        1
 25     040036   COOLER       HEW TRANSMISSION                          1
 26     036614   ELBOW        3/4NPT TO 111 HOSE                        1
 27     017196   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 20 DIN 933                          4
 28     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                               4




                                        117
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - SEA WATER PUMP




                                               15




                                 19
                                          18

                            20


                             ~    I   I



           22




                 118
                    WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - SEA WATER PUMP

REF    PN         NAME         REMARKS                                 QUAN

   1   038445     PUMP         SEA WATER                                 1
  2    018147     SCREW        BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP                  2
  3    03218'3    LOCKWASHER                                            2
   4   018180     HOUSING      BEARING                                   1
   5   014774     SEAL         INCLUDING SEAT                            1
   6   018145     RING         RETAINING                                '3
   7   018154     GASKET       BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP HOUSING           1
  8    039867     HOUSING      PUMP BODY                                 1
   9   018151     SCREW        PUMP HOUSING TO CAM                       1
 10    018152     CAM                                                    1
 11    011907     IMPELLER     INCLUDING GASKET                          1
 12    011419     GASKET       IMPELLER COVER                            1
 13    01815'3    COVER        IMPELLER INCLUDING BUSHING                1
 14    018143     CAPSCREW                                              4
 15    03218'3    LOCKWASHER                                            4
 16    018149     BUSHING      SHAFT END                                 1
 17    018148     KEY          IMPELLER TO SHAFT                         1
 18    018164     SHAFT                                                  1
 19    018142     DOWEL        COVER TO PUMP HOUSING                    2
 20    022'392    KEY          SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY            1
 21    018144     BEARING                                                1
 22    018146     RING         RETAINING                                 1
 2'3   019369     PLUG         1/8NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                     1
 24    03'3'329   KIT          PUMP REPAIR INCL 6,7,9,10,11,12,16,21,22 1




                                         119
     WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - FRESH WATER PUMP -   IDLER PULLEY




10




                                                            '~-14




                                                  18        4
                           .23~~/~'              ~
                                @)                     24




                              120
         WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - FRESH WATER PUMP -   IDLER PULLEY

REF     PN       NAME       REMARKS                                 QUAN

  1     033654   CAPSCREW   M 8 X 20 JIS-FLANGE                      4
  2     041943   COVER      FRESH WATER PUMP                         1
  3     041941   GASKET     PUMP COVER                               1
  4              IMPELLER   SEE REF 6                                1
  5     040364   SEAL                                                1
  6     041940   PUMP       FRESH WATER INCLUDING REF 1 THRU 8       1
  7              SHAFT      SEE REF 6                                1
  8              GEAR       SEE REF 6                                1
  9     044026   CAPSCREW   M10 X 1.25 X 90 JIS-FLANGE               1
 10     033653   CAPSCREW   Ml0 X 1.25 X 95 JIS-FLANGE               1
 11     044023   CAPSCREW   Ml0 X 1.25 X 25 JIS-FLANGE               1
 12     301083   CLAMP      HOSE 10                                  2
 13     040084   HOSE       OIL COOLER TO PUMP                       1
 14     021122   CLAMP      HOSE 24                                  1
 15     039821   HOSE       EXCHANGER TO PUMP                        1
 16     041944   GASKET     FRESH WATER PUMP TO BLOCK                1
 17     041945   BRACKET    IDLER PULLEY INCLUDING REF 17 THRU 20    1
 18     041947   SHAFT      IDLER PULLEY INCLUDING BEARING           1
 19     041942   FLANGE     IDLER PULLEY                             1
 20     015828   STUD       M 8 X 22 DIN 939                         4
 21     041946   PULLEY     IDLER 1 GROOVE                           1
 22     033381   WASHER                                              4
 23     033668   NUT        M8    JIS-FLANGE                         4
 24-1   031926   CAPSCREW   Ml0   X 35 DIN 933                       1
 24-2   033622   CAPSCREW   Ml0   X 1.25 X 35 JIS-FLANGE             1
 25-1   034590   CAPSCREW   Ml0   X 40 DIN 933                       2
 25-2   044024   CAPSCREW   Ml0   X 1.25 X 40 JIS-FLANGE             2




                                      121
             WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - FUEL SYSTEM




                                           ~3'
                                                 3~
     1




2~
                                                  ];=
                                                      ~
         A
         ~
                                7                         17




3




25




                          122
                  WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - FUEL SYSTEM

REF   PN       NAME        REMARKS                          QUAN

  1   041905   INJECTOR                                     4
  2   041924   NUT         INJECTOR                         4
  3   041906   NOZZLE      INJECTOR                         4
  4   041907   GASKET      INJECTOR                         4
  5   024454   WASHER      INJECTOR NOZZLE                  4
  6   031021   GASKET      INJECTOR TO RETURN LINE          4
  7   041908   LINE        INJECTOR RETURN                  1
  8   040135   HOSE        INJECTOR RETURN TO PUMP          1
  9   040384   CLAMP       HOSE                             2
 10   040134   BANJO       FUEL RETURN                      1
 11   013346   CONNECTOR   MALE 1/8NPT X 3/16 COMPRESSION   1
 12   024501   BOLT        BANJO                            1
 13   024498   WASHER      BANJO M12                        2
 14   041909   LINE        INJECTOR 1                       1
 15   041910   LINE        INJECTOR 2                       1
 16   041911   LINE        INJECTOR 3                       1
 17   041912   LINE        INJECTOR 4                       1
 18   036642   CAPSCREW    M 8 X 25 JIS-FLANGE              1
 19   041921   BRACKET     INJECTION PUMP SUPPORT           1
 20   033651   CAPSCREW    M10 X 1.25 X 20 JIS-FLANGE       2
 21   044023   CAPSCREW    Ml0 X 1.25 X 25 JIS-FLANGE       1
 22   015830   STUD        M 8 X 25 DIN 939                 2
 23   041919   BRAC\A,ET   INJECTION PUMP MOUNT             1
 24   041918   NUT         INJECTION PUMP PULLEY            1
 25   041920   PULLEY      INJECTION PUMP DRIVE             1
 26   018813   CAPSCREW    M10 X 20 DIN 933                 1
 27   033668   NUT         M 8 JIS-FLANGE                   2
 28   041970   PUMP        INJECTION                        1
 29   044208   SPACER                                       1
 30   024498   WASHER      BAN.JO M12                       3
 31   044207   BOLT        BANJO                            1
 32   024339   O-RING      FUEL SOLENOID                    1
 33   024338   SOLENOID    FUEL SHUTOFF 12VDC               1
 34   039672   WIRE        SOLENOID INCLUDING BOOT          1
 35   041915   BOLT        FUEL LINE CLAMP                  2
 36   041913   CLAMP       FUEL LINE                        2
 37   041914   CLAMP       FUEL LINE                        2
 38   041915   BOLT        FUEL LINE CLAMP                  2
 39   041916   CLAMP       FUEL LINE                        1
 40   041917   CLAMP       FUEL LINE                        1




                                     123
     WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - FUEL SYSTEM




                                   ~39
                                    ---
                                         3~




                                              17




25




                  124
                    WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - FUEL SYSTEM

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                               QUAN

 41     017196   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 20 DIN 933                      2
 42     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                           2
 43     031787   WASHER       M 8 DIN 125                           2
 44     033381   WASHER       SPACER                                2
 45     040016   BRACKET      FUEL FILTER                            1
 46     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                           2
 47     013630   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 25 DIN 933                      2
 48     030139   BOLT         BANJO                                  1
 49-1   030291   WASHER       BANJO M14                              1
 49-2   024972   WASHER       BANJO M14 ALUMINUM                     1
 50     030290   WASHER       BANJO M12                              1
 51     041971   FILTER       FUEL ASSEMBLY                          1
 52     030290   WASHER       BANJO M12                              1
 53     040906   HOSE         FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP               1
 54     030139   BOLT         BANJO                                  1
 55-1   030291   WASHER       BANJO M14                              1
 55-2   024972   WASHER       BANJO M14 ALUMINUM                     1
 56     041977   O-RING       BLEED SCREW                            1
 57     041976   SCREW        FILTER BLEED                           1
 58     024363   FILTER       FUEL                                   1
 59     039275   PUMP         FUEL LIFT 12VDC                        1
 60     031784   WASHER       M 6 DIN 125                            2
 61     031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                            2
 62     031810   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 14 DIN 933                       2
 63     013340   ELBOW        1/8NPT STREET 90 BRASS                 1
 64     034741   HOSE         LIFT PUMP TO FILTER INCLUDING ELBOW    1
 65     040015   BRACKET      LIFT PUMP-CIRCUIT BREAKER-SOLENOID     1
 66     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                            2
 67     018242   NUT          M 8 DIN 934                            2




                                        125
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - THROTTLE CABLE CONNECTION




   13
                       12




                      126
             WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - THROTTLE CABLE CONNECTION

REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                         QUAN

  1     040406   SPACER                                         1
  2     040129   BRACKET       THROTTLE CABLE                   1
  3     031873   SCREW         10-32 X 5/8 SS BH                2
  4     013325   CLAMP         CABLE                            1
  5     013870   SHIM          CABLE CLAMP                      1
  6     031849   LOCKWASHER    10 SS                            2
  7     031847   NUT           10-32 SS                         2
  8     019262   LOCKWA8HER    Ml0 DIN 127                      1
  9     024951   CAPSCREW      Ml0 X 1.25 X 20 DIN 961          1
 10     020628   CAPSCREW      M 6 X 25 DIN 933                 1
 11     031783   LOCKWA8HER    M 6 DIN 127                      1
 12     031847   NUT           10-32 SS                         1
 13-1   031848   l.JA8HER      10 FLAT 8S                       1
 13-2   031849   LOCKWA8HER    10 88                            1
 14     019364   BALL .JOINT                                    1




                                         127
     WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR _ ALTERNATOR - SEA WATER PUMP - BELTS


                                        3



                                2

                          1      \

                          ~~
                                                       4




                          8




                28
                                                                 ,-",.,~_18




31




            ,
           34
                                                           19



                                            20




                                     128
        WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - ALTERNATOR - SEA WATER PUMP - BELTS

REF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                              QUAN

  1      031228   CAPSCREW     M10 X 1.25 X 30 DIN 961               2
  2      019262   LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                           2
  3      040630   EYE          LIFTING                               1
  4-1    039752   BRACKET      ALTERNATOR 50 AMP                     1
  4-2    039759   BRACKET      ALTERNATOR 90-190 AMP                 1
  5-1    031718   CAPSCREW     1/2NC X 4-1/4 BRACKET 39752           1
  5-2    031618   CAPSCREW     3/8NC X 4-1/4 BRACKET 39759           1
  6-1    031776   LOCKWASHER   1/2                                   1
  6-2    031764   LOCKWASHER   3/8                                   1
  7-1    039758   SPACER       50 AMP                                1
  7-2    033473   SPACER       90 AMP                                1
  8-1    039790   ALTERNATOR   50 AMP 12VDC W/REGULATOR              1
  8-2    030735   ALTERNATOR   90 AMP 12VDC W/REGULATOR              1
  8-3    038792   ALTERNATOR   135 AMP 12VDC                         1
  8-4    038891   REGULATOR    135 AMP ALTERNATOR                    1
  8-5    038793   ALTERNATOR   160 AMP 12VDC                         1
  8-6    038794   ALTERNATOR   190 AMP 12VDC                         1
  8-7    038892   REGULATOR    160-190 AMP ALTERNATOR                1
  9      040602   SPACER                                             1
 10-1    039354   PULLEY       50 AMP                                1
 10-2    042332   PULLEY       90 AMP                                1
 10-3    041035   PULLEY       135-190 AMP                           1
 11-1    041946   PULLEY       IDLER 1 GROOVE                        1
 11-2    040022   PULLEY       IDLER 2 GROOVE                        1
 12-1    033064   STRAP        ADJUSTING                             1
 12-2    035338   STRAP        ADJUSTING 135 AMP ALTERNATOR          1
 13-1    033381   WASHER       5/16                                  1
 13-2    031765   WASHER       3/8 FLAT                              1
 14-1    031758   LOCKWASHER   5/16                                  1
 14-2    031764   LOCKWASHER   3/8                                   1
 15-1    031556   CAPSCREW     5/16NC X 1-1/4                        1
 15-2    031608   CAPSCREW     3/8NC X 1-3/4                         1
 16      031758   LOCKWASHER   5/16                                  1
 17      031553   CAPSCREW     5/16NC X 3/4                          1
 18-1    032977   BELT         50 AMP ALTERNATOR                     1
 18-2    039181   BELT         90-190 AMP ALTERNATOR                 2




                                         129
     WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - ALTERNATOR - SEA WATER PUMP - BELTS


                                                  3




                                                                 18




32         33


                                        ()
                                            ;/


                                  t ()
       fP
      34
                                      -'"
                                                 ~
                                                      jl

                                                           19


                                             20




                                130
      WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - ALTERNATOR - SEA WATER PUMP - BELTS

REF    PN       NAME         REMARKS                                 QUAN

 19    040018   BELT         SEA WATER PUMP                           1
 20    040136   PULLEY       SEA WATER PUMP                           1
 21    040562   SETSCREW     M8                                       1
 22    031823   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 80 DIN 961                  2
 23    019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                              2
 24    038435   PLATE        SEA WATER PUMP ADJUSTING                 1
 25    039754   BRACKET      SEA WATER PUMP                           1
 26    019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                              1
 27    041331   CAPSCREW     MI0 X 1. 25 X 100 DIN 960                1
 28    031764   LOCKWASHER   3/8                                      2
 29    031631   CAPSCREW     3/8NF X 1-1/4                            2
 30    011779   HOSE         1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED    23
 31    011386   CLAMP        HOSE 12                                  1
 32    036614   ELBOW        3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE                        1
 33    038445   PUMP         SEA WATER                                1
 34    036622   NIPPLE       3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE                        1




                                       131
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - FRONT MOUNTS - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING SYSTEM




       6




                              132
      WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - FRONT MOUNTS - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING SYSTEM

REF       PN       NAME         REMARKS                                 QUAN

  1       033653   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 95 JIS-FLANGE               1
  2       019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                              1
  3       042295   STRAP        COMPRESSOR ADJUSTING                     1
  4       041023   SPACER                                                1
  5       040436   MOUNT        FRONT LEFT AND COMPRESSOR                1
  6       040922   PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT 5 GROOVE                      1
  7       031925   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 35 DIN 912                         6
  8       031671   CAPSCREW     7/16NC X 5                               1
  9       031771   WASHER       7/16 FLAT                                1
 10       031770   LOCKWASHER   7/16                                     1
 11       031768   NUT          7/16NC                                   1
 12       019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                              4
 13       031228   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 30 DIN 961                  4
 14       031766   NUT          3/8NF                                    1
 15       031764   LOCKWASHER   3/8                                      1
 16       031765   WASHER       3/8 FLAT                                 1
 17       031632   CAPSCREW     3/8NF X 1-1/2                            1
 18       041024   BELT         COMPRESSOR DRIVE                         1
 19                COMPRESSOR   SUPPLIED BY OTHERS                       1
 20       031228   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 30 DIN 961                  3
 21       019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                              3
 22       041722   MOUNT        FRONT RIGHT                              1
 23       041720   MOUNT        FRONT LEFT                               1
 24       019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                              3
 25       031228   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 30 DIN 961                  3
 26       040511   ISOLATOR     INCLUDING LOCKNUTS                       2
 27       040966   NUT          M16 JAM SELF LOCKING                     2
 28       031828   WASHER       5/8 FLAT                                 2




                                          133
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - BACK END - HBW TRANSMISSION - REAR MOUNTS




                            134
      WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - BACK END - HBW TRANSMISSION - REAR MOUNTS

REF       PN      NAME         REMARKS                                  QUAN

  1      034833   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 60 DIN 912 BATTERY GND & STARTER     1
  2      019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                                3
  3      031789   WASHER       Ml0 DIN 125                                2
  4      030593   MOTOR        STARTER 12VDC                              1
  5      034589   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 30 DIN 933                           1
  6      031798   WASHER       M14 DIN 125                                2
  7      031797   LOCKWASHER   M14 DIN 127                                2
  8      041332   CAPSCREW     M14 X 1.5 X 55 DIN 960                     1
  9      015887   NUT          Ml0 DIN 934                                2
 10      039830   COVER        STARTER ACCESS                             1
 11      040603   CAPSCREW     M14 X 1.5 X 45 DIN 961                     1
 12      039578   SCREW        M 5 X 12 HEX WASHER HEAD                   2
 13      031797   LOCKWASHER   M14 DIN 127                                1
 14      041332   CAPSCREW     M14 X 1.5 X 55 DIN 960                     1
 15-1    039798   FLYWHEEL     INCLUDING RING GEAR                        1
 15-2    030230   GEAR         RING                                       1
 16      040082   BOLT         FLYWHEEL                                   8
 17-1    019398   DAMPER       HBW125-150                                 1
 17-2    011618   DAMPER       HBW250 - WARNER HYDRAULIC                  1
 18      024778   SCREW        DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL                         5
 19-1    020650   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 18 DIN 933 HBW125-150                6
 19-2    018813   CAPSCREW     M10 X 20 DIN 933 HBW250 & V-DRIVE          6
 20-1    031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                6
 20-2    019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127 HBW250 & V-DRIVE               6
 21-1    039762   ADAPTER      TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING HBW125-150 & BW7   1
 21-2    040008   ADAPTER      TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING HBW V-DRIVE        1
 21-3    039763   ADAPTER      TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING HBW250             1
 22      040407   ADAPTER      TRANSMISSION TO HOUSING WARNER HYDRAULIC   1
 23      013629   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 25 DIN 933                           6
 24      019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                                6
 25      024950   NUT          Ml0 X 1.25 DIN 934                         4
 26      019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                                4
 27-1    023706   COUPLING     0.75 IN BORE                               1
 27-2    023707   COUPLING     0.875 IN BORE                              1
 27-3    023708   COUPLING     1.0 IN BORE                                1
 27-4    023709   COUPLING     1.125 IN BORE                              1
 27-5    023710   COUPLING     1.25 IN BORE                               1
 27-6    023711   COUPLING     1.375 IN BORE                              1
 27-7    023712   COUPLING     1.5 IN BORE                                1
 28      031228   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 30 DIN 961                    4
 29      023652   SETSCREW     COUPLING 3/8NC X 1                         2




                                         135
     WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - BACK END - HBW TRANSMISSION - REAR MOUNTS




                                                                  3


                                                     \:1
           22



                                            11   7   6~
                                                ~9
                                       9




21
                                                                            38
                                                                       37



                                                           ,"-'1--34




~
23 24



                                           30




                                 136
      WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - BACK END - HBW TRANSMISSION - REAR MOUNTS

REF       PN      NAME         REMARKS                                  QUAN

 30-1    024631   GEAR         HBW150 1.9: 1                             1
 30-2    032566   GEAR         HBW250 2.7: 1                             1
 30-3    030049   GEAR         HBW125 2.6: 1                             1
 31-1    031249   GEAR         HBW V-DRIVE 1.8: 1                        1
 31-2    030048   GEAR         HBW V-DRIVE 2.1: 1                        1
 32      013629   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 25 DIN 933                          4
 33      040511   ISOLATOR     INCLUDING LOCKNUTS                        2
 34      040966   NUT          M16 JAM SELF-LOCKING                      4
 35      041727   HOUSING      FLYWHEEL                                  1
 36      031798   WASHER       M14 DIN 125                               1
 37      031797   LOCKWASHER   M14 DIN 127                               1
 38      298464   CAPSCREW     M14 X 1.5 X 35 DIN 961                    1




                                         137
WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - HBW TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET




                          138
      WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - HBW TRANSMISSION SHIFTING BRACKET

REF   PN       NAME         REMARKS                             QUAN

  1   030756   NUT          M 8 PILLAR HBW125-150                2
  2   030181   BRACKET      SHIFT CABLE TOP ENTRY                1
  3   031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                          2
  4   013630   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 25 DIN 933                     2
  5   031847   NUT          10-32 SS                             2
  6   031849   LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                2
  7   013870   SHIM         CABLE CLAMP                          1
  8   013325   CLAMP        CABLE                                1
  9   031873   SCREW        10-32 X 5/8 SS BH                    2
 10   033482   BALL JOINT   SHIFT CABLE                          1
 11   031752   LOCKWASHER   1/4                                  1
 12   031754   NUT          1/4NF                                1
 13   032161   BRACKET      SHIFT CABLE REAR ENTRY               1




                                      139
      WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - WARNER 71C TRANSMISSION




      3---

               1'"---12




     13




                                            o
                                     14   --~
25




                                     19               A

                                                      ~'0
                                                18



          32




                          140
              WESTERBELE 55A FOUR - WARNER 71C TRANSMISSION

REF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                                    QUAN

  1      036650   COOLER       OIL                                         1
  2      011411   CLAMP        HOSE 32 - MOUNT COOLER TO BRACKET          2
  3      013330   ELBOW        COOLER TO HOSE                              1
  4      013338   ELBOW        3/8NPT BRASS STREET 90                      1
  5      013057   BRACKET      COOLER MOUNT TO TRANSMISSION               1
  6      011405   CLAMP        HOSE 16                                    2
  7      011779   HOSE         1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED      16
  8      036614   ELBOW        3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE                          2
  9      011471   PETCOCK      1/8NPT                                      1
 10      013330   ELBOW        HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2: 1            1
 11      011921   HOSE         OIL                                         1
 12-1    022114   HOSE         OIL - 1: 1 AND 2: 1 TRANSMISSION            1
 12-2    023567   HOSE         OIL - REDUCTION TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2: 1    1
 13-1    013348   CONNECTOR    HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2: 1            1
 13-2    013348   CONNECTOR    HOSE TO 2: 1 TRANSMISSION                   2
 14-1    011630   GEAR         HYDRAULIC 1: 1                              1
 14-2    011631   GEAR         HYDRAULIC 1.5: 1                            1
 14-3    011633   GEAR         HYDRAULIC 2.5: 1                            1
 15      019262   LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                                 4
 16      035003   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 80 DIN 931                            4
 17      035004   STUD         Ml0 X 70 DIN 939                            2
 18      019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                                 2
 19      015887   NUT          Ml0 DIN 934                                 2
 20      031754   NUT          1/4NF                                       1
 21      031752   LOCKWASHER   1/4                                         1
 22      033482   BALL JOINT   SHIFT CABLE                                 1
 23      031873   SCREW        10-32 X 5/8 SS BH                           2
 24      013325   CLAMP        CABLE                                       1
 25      013870   SHIM         CABLE CLAMP                                 1
 26      031849   LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                       2
 27      031847   NUT          10-32 SS                                    2
 28      032315   BRACKET      SHIFT CABLE                                 1
 29      031768   NUT          7/16NC                                      4
 30      031770   LOCKWASHER   7/16                                        4
 31      031655   CAPSCREW     7/16NC X 1                                  4
 32- 1   023706   COUPLING     DIRECT DRIVE 0.75 IN BORE                   1
 32- 2   023707   COUPLING     DIRECT DRIVE 0.875 IN BORE                  1
 32- 3   023708   COUPLING     DIRECT DRIVE 1.0 IN BORE                    1
 32- 4   023709   COUPLING     DIRECT DRIVE 1.125 IN BORE                  1
 32- 5   023710   COUPLING     DIRECT DRIVE 1.25 IN BORE                   1
 32- 6   023711   COUPLING     DIRECT DRIVE 1.375 IN BORE                  1
 32- 7   023712   COUPLING     DIRECT DRIVE 1.5 IN BORE                    1
 32- 8   011961   COUPLING     REDUCTION 1.0 IN BORE                       1
 32- 9   011962   COUPLING     REDUCTION 1.125 IN BORE                     1
 32-10   011963   COUPLING     REDUCTION 1.25 IN BORE                      1
 32-11   011964   COUPLING     REDUCTION 1.375 IN BORE                     1
 32-12   023609   COUPLING     REDUCTION 1.5 IN BORE                       1
 32-13   039323   COUPLING     REDUCTION 1.75 IN BORE                      1
 32-2    023653   SETSCREW     COUPLING 3/8NC X 1-1/4                      2
 3'3-1   023652   SETSCREW     COUPLING 3/8NC X 1                          2




                                         141
                                                  2




                                                                                1:
                                                                                m
                                                                                (J)
                                                                                --l
                                                                                m
                                                                                ",
                                                                                ttt
                                                                                m
                                                                                ;:s:::
                                                                         ~
                                                                          I
                                                                          I
                                                                                m
                                                                          I
                                                                          I     (J1
                                                                                (J1
                                                                                1>
                                                                                "T1
                                                                                0
                                                                                c

                                                               ~
           ~   ~                            ~U
      ~ 3011~\~                                                         ~lf)
I-"
      29                                                                        ",
~
ru                31                                                              I
                                                                                m
                                                                                r
                                                                                m
                                                                                ()
                                                                                --l
                                                                                ",
                                                                                .-t
                       19 ____   if   Ai'   -(~       \   //       ~    ''''~   ()
                                                                                1>
                                                                                r
                                                                   14           (J)
                                                                                -<
                                                                                (J)
                                                                                --l
                                                                                m
                                                                                3:

                           \     21


                           22
                 WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                               QUAN

  1     043480   SCREW        8-32 X 7/8 HEX WASHER HEAD SS          2
  2     040015   BRACKET      LIFT PUMP-SOLENOID-CIRCUIT BREAKER     1
  3     031861   SCREW        8-32 X 1/4 SS BH                       2
  4     031844   LOCKWASHER   8 SS                                   2
  5     024683   BREAKER      CIRCUIT 20 AMP                         1
  6-1   031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                            2
  6-2   031784   WASHER       M 6 DIN 125                            2
  7     031810   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 14 DIN 933                       2
  8     031760   NUT          5/16NF                                 2
  9     036563   BREAKER      CIRCUIT 10 AMP                         1
 10     031849   LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                  AR
 11     031847   NUT          10-32 SS                               AR
 12     039806   RESISTOR     ASSEMBLY                               1
 13     024639   SOLENOID     PREHEAT 12VDC                          1
 14     040930   HARNESS      ENGINE                                 1
 15     030245   SOLENOID     STARTER MOTOR 30593 12VDC              1
 16     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                            1
 17     018242   NUT          M 8 DIN 934                            1
 18     039672   WIRE         SOLENOID INCLUDING BOOT                1
 19     024338   SOLENOID     FUEL SHUTOFF 12VDC                     1
 20     024339   O-RING       FUEL SOLENOID                          1
 21-1   040907   HOSE         OIL                                    1
 21-2   024844   ADAPTER      1/8BSPT TO 1/8NPT OIL HOSE TO BLOCK    1
 22     024132   SENDER       OIL PRESSURE                           1
 23     013340   ELBOW        1/8NPT STREET 90 BRASS                 1
 24     037323   SWITCH       OIL PRESSURE                           1
 25     024951   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 20 DIN 961                2
 26-1   019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                            2
 26-2   031789   WASHER       Ml0 DIN 125                            2
 27     032480   BRACKET      OIL PRESSURE SENDER AND SWITCH         1
 28     013340   ELBOW        1/8NPT STREET 90 BRASS                 1
 29     030125   SWITCH       WATER TEMPERATURE                      1
 30     037453   BUSHING      1/4NPT TO 1/8NPT                       1
 31     035109   SENDER       WATER TEMPERATURE                      1
 32     024353   GLOWPLUG     12VDC                                  4
 33     041975   NUT                                                 4
 34     041974   WIRE         GLOWPLUG CONNECTING                    1
 35     200120   NUT          1/4NC KEPS                             1
        031904   NUT          10-24 KEPS SS                          3
 37     039790   ALTERNATOR   50 AMP 12VDC                           1
 38     031086   BOOT                                                1
 39     039144   DIAGRAM      WIRING                                 1




                                        143
              WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS


                         3                                    8

                                                                   11

          2
                                                                            14




                 \




~
                     \
                     \

    i '           ,
                  I

. j! ....
   .'


              --~/           20
                                       17
                                                                        1




                                                                            26




                                      144
             WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS

REF     PN       NAr1E        REMARKS                             QUAN

  1     036842   PANEL        ADMIRAL INCLUDING ALARM              1
  2     030913   SCREW                                             1
  3     030119   COVER        PANEL REAR                           1
  4              HOLDER       LAMP SEE REF 5                       3
  5     042893   LAMP         INCLUDING HOLDER 12VDC               3
  6     037601   METER        WATER TEMPERATURE                    1
  7     037603   METER        OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI                 1
  8     033865   PANEL        PLATE                                1
  9     033693   KEYSWITCH    OFF-ON                               1
 10     030003   NUT          NYLON LOCKING 6-32                   1
 11     033684   COVER        FACEPLATE                            1
 12     030002   SPACER       NYLON                                1
 13     024996   WINDOW       KEYSWITCH COVER                      1
 14     030001   SCREW        NYLON 6-32 X 1/2 WASHER HEAD         1
 15     037605   VOLTMETER    12VDC                                1
 16     033682   DECAL        SWITCH IDENTIFICATION                1
 17     030148   CABLE        PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN                1
 18-1   033764   St.JITCH     PUSHBUTTON START/PREHEAT             2
 18-2   019031   CAP          SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT             2
 19     011917   METER        TACHOMETER-HOUR                      1
 20     036829   ALARM        ASSEMBLY                             1
 21     035825   WIRE         LAMP POWER CONNECTION                3
 22     039144   DIAGRAM      WIRING ENGINE                        1
 23     036473   PANEL        CAPTAIN                              1
 24     036590   METER        TACHOMETER                           1
 25     036043   PANEL        PLATE                                1
 26-1   036479   SWITCH       TEST                                 1
 26-2   036490   CAP          SWITCH                               1
 27     013355   BUZZER       ALARM                                1
 28     030946   PLUG         NYLON                                1
 29-1   024947   LAMP         12VDC                                3
 29-2   036483   HOLDER       LAMP                                 3
 30     036626   HARNESS      PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN                1
 31     036627   HARNESS      PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN                1
 32     036477   ASSEMBLY     TERMINAL-DIODE                       1
 33     036544   SPACER       TERMINAL-DIODE ASSEMBLY              2
 34     036545   SCREW        6-32 X 3/4 TAPPING SS                2
 35     036630   DRAWING      TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL     1




                                        145
          9 10
                 ~
                 FT1
                 OJ
                 -I
                 FT1
                 :::0
                 ttl
                 FT1

                 "
                 FT1
                 UI
                 UI
                 J>
                 .,.,
.......          a
..f:l>
                 c
                 :::0
0-


                 OJ
                 -I
                 J>
                 :::0
                 -I
                 FT1
                 ::tI
                 ::I
                 o
                 -I
                 a
                 ::tI
                 WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - STARTER MOTOR

REF   PN       NAME         REMARKS                             QUAN

  1   030593   MOTOR        STARTER 12VDC                        1
  2            RING         RETAINING SEE REF 3                  1
  3   030261   RETAINER     INCLUDING REF 2                      1
  4   030700   PINION       INCLUDING REF 2 AND 3                1
  5   030263   SCREW SET    INCLUDING REF 29                     1
  6            BRACKET      FRONT                               1
  7            SHIMS        SOLENOID SEE REF 8                  AR
  8   030245   SOLENOID     INCLUDING REF 7                     1
  9   031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                         2
 10   018242   NUT          M 8 DIN 934                         2
 11   030265   SHAFT        ASSEMBLY                            1
 12            SPRING                                            1
 13            RETAINER                                          1
 14   030695   GEAR                                              1
 15            WASHER       SEE REF 19                           1
 16            BRACKET      CENTER                               1
 17            WASHER       SEE REF 19                           1
 18            CLIP         SEE REF 19                           1
 19   030696   COVER        INCLUDING REF 15,17,18,20            1
 20            SCREW        SEE REF 19                           2
 21   030692   CAPSCREW     M 5 X 73                             1
 22   031305   BEARING      ARMATURE                             1
 23            ARMATURE     INCLUDING BEARINGS                   1
 24            HOUSING      YOKE ASSEMBLY                        1
 25   030262   HOLDER       BRUSH ASSEMBLY INCL REF 26 AND 27    1
 26            BRUSH        SEE REF 25                           4
 27   030246   SPRING       BRUSH                                1
 28   030697   HOUSING      REAR                                 1
 29            SCREW        SEE REF 5                            2
 30            CAPSCREW                                          2
 31   031306   BEARING      ARMATURE                             1




                                      147
                  WESTERBEKE 55A FOUR - MISCELLANEOUS

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                         QUAN

  1     041803   KIT A        SPARE PARTS                      1
  2     041804   KIT B        SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING    1
  3     041805   GASKET SET   UPPER                            1
  4     041806   GASKET SET   COMPLETE                         1
  5     032974   FILTER       PRIMARY FUEL SEPARATOR           1
  6     015010   STRAINER     SEA WATER                        1
  7     033327   VALVE        ANTI-SIPHON                      1
  8-1   013758   PAINT        RED AEROSOL SPRAY CAN            1
  8-2   042307   PAINT        WHITE AEROSOL SPRAY CAN          1
  9     020654   SPLITTER     ALTERNATOR OUTPUT                1
 10-1   030760   HARNESS      15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 8 PIN    1
 10-2   036557   HARNESS      15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 4 PIN    1
 11     032149   FILTER KIT   REMOTE LUBE OIL                  1
 12     041802   KIT          FUEL HARDWARE                    1
 13     041562   MANUAL       OPERATOR                         1
 14     043377   MANUAL       SERVICE                          1
 15     024177   KIT          REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK    1




                                        148
PART NO   PAGE   REF      PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF

011341    111    27       .015887   141    19      023652    141    33-1
011341    115    36        017196   117    27      023653    141    32-2
011386    117     6        017196   125    41      023706    135    27-1
011386    131    31        017298   101    30      023706    141    32- 1
011405    117    23        017298   103    23      023707    135    27-2
011405    141     6        018142   119    19      023707    141    32- 2
011411    141     2        018143   119    14      023708    135    27-3
011419    119    12        018144   119    21      023708    141    32- 3
011471    117    19        018145   119     6      023709    135    27-4
011471    141     9        018146   119    22      023709    141    32- 4
011618    135    17-2      018147   119     2      023710    135    27-5
011630    141    14-1      018148   119    17      023710    141    32- 5
011631    141    14-2      018149   119    16      023711    135    27-6
011633    141    14-3      018151   119     9      023711    141    32- 6
011779    117     7        018152   119    10      023712    135    27-7
011779    117    22        018153   119    13      023712    141    32- 7
011779    131    30        018154   119     7      024132    143    22
011779    141     7        018164   119    18      024177    148    15
011885    117     16       018180   119     4      024306    115     8
011907    119     11       018242   115    18      024338    123    33
011917    145     19       018242   117    21      024338    143    19
011921    141     11       018242   125    67      024339    123    32
011944    111     22       018242   143    17      024339    143    20
011961    141     32- 8    018242   147    10      024349    101    26
011962    141     32- 9    018804   115    31      024353    143    32
011963    141     32-10    018813   123    26      024363    125    58
011964    141     32-11    018813   135    19-2    024373    101     8
013057    141      5       019031   145    18-2    024373    103     9
013325    127      4       019262   127     8      024'374   101     4
013325    139      8       019262   129     2      024374    103    34
Of3325    141     24       019262   131    23      024454    123     5
013330    141      3       019262   131    26      024470    111    17
013330    141     10       019262   133     2      024498    123    13
013338    141      4       019262   133    12      024498    123    30
013340    125     63       019262   133    21      024501    123    12
013340    143     23       019262   133    24      024631    137    30-1
013340    143     28       019262   135     2      0246'37   115     5
013341    117     11       019262   135    20-2    024639    143    13
013346    123     11       019262   135    24      024683    143     5
013348    141     13-1     019262   135    26      024688    115    35
013348    141     13-2     019262   141    15      024704    115     3
013355    145     27       019262   141    18      024778    135    18
013629    135     23       019262   143    26-1    024786    115     4
013629    137     32       019321   117     3      024844    143    21-2
013630    103     31       019364   127    14      024858    115     2
013630    125     47       019369   117    18      024905    101    41
013630    139      4       019369   119    23      024906    115     6
013758    148      8-1     019398   135    17-1    024907    115     7
013870    127      5       020628   127    10      024922    101    43
013870    139      7       020650   135    19-1    024947    145    29-1
013870    141     25       020654   148     9      024950    135    25
014774    119      5       021122   121    14      024951    127     9
015010    148      6       022114   141    12-1    024951    143    25
015828    121     20       022392   119    20      024972    125    49-2
015830    103     14       022852   117     5      024972    125    55-2
015830    115    .16       023567   141    12-2    024977    115     1
015830    123     22       023609   141    32-12   024996    145    13
015887    135      9       023652   135    29      030001    145    14
PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF
030002    145    12      031752    139    11     031848    127    13-1
030003    145    10      031752    141    21     031849    127     6
030048    137    31-2    031753    117    14     031849    127    13-2
030049    137    30-3    031754    139    12     031849    139     6
030119    145     3      031754    141    20     031849    141    26
030125    143    29      031758    129    14-1   031849    143    10
030139    125    48      031758    129    16     031861    143     3
030139    125    54      031760    143     8     031873    127     3
030148    145    17      031764    129     6-2   031873    139     9
030181    139     2      031764    129    14-2   031873    141    23
030230    135    15-2    031764    131    28     031904    143    36
030245    143    15      031764    133    15     031925    133     7
030245    147     8      031765    129    13-2   031926    121    24-1
030246    147    27      031765    133    16     031935    115    27
030261    147     3      031766    133    14     032149    148    11
030262   147    25      031768    133    11     032161    139    13
030263    147     5      031768    141    29     032183    119     3
030265    147    11      031770    133    10     032183    119    15
030290    125    50      031770    141    30     032315    141    28
030290    125    52      031771    133     9     032480    143    27
030291    101    45      031776    129     6-1   032566    137    30-2
030291    125    49-1    031783    115    12     032654    101    34
030291    125    55-1    031783    115    32     032731    111    14
030593    135     4      031783    125    61     032861    111    15
030593    147     1      031783    127    11     032875    101    31
030692    147    21      031783    143     6-1   032974    148     5
030695    147    14      031784    115    13     032977    129    18-1
030696    147    19      031784    115    33     033064    129    12-1
030697    147    28      031784    125    60     033299    117     4
030700    147     4      031784    143     6-2   033300    117     2
030735    129     8-2    031786    115    17     033327    148     7
030756    139     1      031786    117    20     033329    119    24
030760    148    10-1    031786    117    28     033381    121    22
030846    101    44      031786    125    42     033381    125    44
030913    145     2      031786    125    46     033381    129    13-1
030946    145    28      031786    125    66     033473    129     7-2
030999    105     6      031786    135    20-1   033482    139    10
031021    123     6      031786    139     3     033482    141    22
031086    143    38      031786    143    16     033622    121    24-2
031228    129     1      031786    147     9     033624    101     7
031228    133    13      031787    125    43     033625    103    12
031228    133    20      031789    135     3     033651    123    20
031228    133    25      031789    143    26-2   033652    103    18
031228    135    28      031797    135     7     033653    121    10
031249    137    31-1    031797    135    13     033653    133     1
031305    147    22      031797    137    37     033654    121     1
031306    147    31      031798    135     6     033657    101    11
031506    117    12      031798    137    36     033666    101    12
03155'3   129    17      031810    125    62     033668    121    23
031556    129    15-1    031810    143     7     033668    123    27
031608    129    15-2    031823    131    22     033682    145    16
031618    129     5-2.   031828    133    28     033684    145    11
031631    131    29      031844    143     4     03369'3   145     9
031632    133    17      031847    127     7     033764    145    18-1
031655    141    31      031847    127    12     033865    145     8
031671    133     8      031847    139     5     034115    107    17
031718    129     5-1    031847    141    27     034118    103    16
031752    117    13      031847    143    11     034119    101     5
PART NO    PAGE   REF    PART NO   PAGE   REF     PART NO   PAGE   REF

 034122    113    44      037453   143    30      040134    123    10
 034142    107    13      037601    145    6      040135    123     8
 034169    101    20     037603    145     7      040136    131    20
 034170    107     2     037605    145    15      040151    103    25
 034397    115    11     037629    115    10      040164    11.7    1
 034449    111    33     038193    115     9      040254    101    19
 034565    111    26     038193    117     8      040364    121     5
 034589    135     5     038435    131    24      040384    123     9
 034590    121    25-1   038445    119     1      040406    127     1
 034677    111    29     038445    131    33      040407    135    22
 034741    125    64     038792    129     8-3    040436    133     5
 034833    135     1     038793    129     8-5    040511    133    26
 035003    141    16     038794    129     8-6    040511    137    33
 035004    141    17     038891    129     8-4    040562    131    21
035109     143    31     038892    129     8-7    040602    129     9
035338     129    12-2   039144    143    39      040603    135    11
035411     115    28     039144    145    22      040630    127     3
035747     115    20     039181    129    18-2    040758    101    14
035747     115    26     039275    125    59      040775    113    47
035747     117    15     039323    141    32-13   040776    101     2
035825     145    21     039354    129    10-1    040790    113    43
035828     111     3     039545    101     1      040794    101    22
036043     145    25     039578    135    12      040795    101    21
036211     111     4     039651    115    34      040799    101    23
036211     111    32     039652    115    30      040845    113    50
036211     111    36     039672    123    34      040849    113    55
036425     115    24     039672    143    18      040906    125    53
.03'6473   145    23     039703    115    19      040907    143    21-1
036477     145    32     039705    115    15      040922    133     6
036479     145    26-1   039752    129     4-1    040930    143    14
036483     145    29-2   039754    131    25      040947    115    14
036490     145    26-2   039758    129     7-1    040966    133    27
036493     101    46     039759    189     4-2    040966    137    34
036541     115    23     039762    135    21-1    041023    133     4
036544     145    33     039763    135    21-3    041024    133    18
036545     145    34     039790    129     8-1    041035    129    10-3
036557     148    10-2   039790    143    37      041331    131    27
036563     143     9     039798    135    15-1    041332    135     8
036590     145    24     039806    143    12      041332    135    14
036614     117    26     039818    111     ...,
                                           I      041420    111    21
036614     131    32     039820    115    25      041424    101    24
036614     141     8     039820    117     9      041425    113    56
036616     115    22     039821    117    10      041428    103     8
036622     117    17     039821    121    15      041438    109     6
036622     117    24     039830    135    10      041438    111    25
036622     131    34     039867    119     8      041562    148    13
036626     145    30     040008    135    21-2    041720    133    23
036627     145    31     040015    125    65      041722    133    22
036630     145    35     040015    143     2      041727    137    35
036642     123    18     040016    125    45      041801    115    29
036650     141     1     040018    131    19      041802    148    12
036821     101    47     040022    129    11-2    041803    148     1
036829     145    20     040036    117    25      041804    148     2
036842     145     1     040082    135    16      041805    148     3
037323     143    24     040083    103    24      041806    148     4
037393     101    48     040084    111     1      041807    103     2
037401     115    21-1   040084    121    13      041808    103    13
037402     115    21-2   040129    127     2      041809    103     "3
PART NO   PAGE   REF ---   - PART NO   PAGE   REF--       PART NO   PAGE   REF

041810    103    19          041870    105    12          041929    113    49
041811    103    29          041871    105    10          041930    113    45
041812    103      6         041872    105     8          041931    113    52
041813    103      5         041873    105     2          041932    111    18
041814    103    32          041874    105      1         041933    111    34
041815    103    21          041875    107    19          041934    111    37
041816    103    22          041876    107    14          041935    111    10
041817    103    27          041877    107    15          041936    111    16
041818    103    20          041878    107    16          041937    111    23
041819    103      1         041879    107    18          041938    111    9
041820    103    15          041880    107     3          041939    111    13
041821    103    17          041881    107      1         041940    121     6
041822    101    16          041882    107     4          0419_41   121     3
041823    101    18-2        041883    107     6          041942    121    19
041824    101    33          041884    107      5         041943    121     2
041825    101    28          041885    107    12          041944    121    16
041826    101    40          041886    103    30          041945    121    17
041827    101    32          041887    107     9          041946    121    21
041828    103    33          041888    107    10          041946    129    11-1
041829    101    27          041889    101     6          041947    121    18
041831    113    42          041890    109     2          041948    111    31
041832    109    24          041891    107    11- 1       041949    111     6
041833    109    28          041892    107    11...,. 2   041949    111    30
041834    109    27          041893    107    11- 3       041950    105     7-1
041835    109    16          041894    107    11- 4       041951    105     7-2
041836    109    25          041895    107    11- 5       041952    105     7-3
041837    109    22          041896    107    11- 6       041953    105     7-4
041838    109    26          041897    107    11- 7       041954    105    19-1
041839    109    14          041898    107    11- 8       041955    105    19-2
041840    109    20          041899    107    11- 9       041956    105    20-1
041841    109    13          041900    107    11-10       041957    105    20-2
041842    109    15          041901-   107    11-11       041958    105    20-3
041843    109    19          041902    107    11-12       041959    105    20-4
041844    109    2:1.        041903    107    11-13       041960    111    19
041845    109    17          041904    107    11-14       041961    111    11
041846    109    18          041905    123      1         041962    111    12
041847    109      4         041906    123     3          041963    111     8
041848    109      8         041907    123     4          041964    111    20
041849    109      7         041908    123     7          041965    111    24
041850    109      5         041909    123    14          041966    101    17
041851    109      3         041910    123    15          041967    113    38
041852    109      1         041911    123    16          041968    101    10
041853    109      9         041912    123    17          041969    101    15
041854    109    10          041913    123    36          041970    123    28
041855    101    35          041914    123    37          041971    125    51
041856    101    36          041915    123    35          041972    101    13
041857    103    10          041915    123    38          041974    143    34
041858    101    18-1        041916    123    39          041975    143    33
041859    101    37          041917    123    40          041976    125    57
041860    105      3         041918    123    24          041977    125    56
041861    105      4         041919    123    23          042295    133     3
041862    105      5         041920    123    25          042307    148     8-2
041863    105    17          041921    123    19          042332    129    10-2
041865    105    16          041924    123     2          042893    145     5
041866    105    14          041925    113    39          043377    148    14
041867    105    15          041926    113    46          043480    143     1
041868    105      9         041927    113    51          044012    107     8
041869    105    11        _ 041928    113    48          044013    105    13
PART NO   PAGE   REF
044014    105    18
044015    113    41
044016    101    25
044017    101     3
044017    101     9
044018    111    35
044019    103    11
044020    103     4
044021    109    11
044022    103     7
04402'3   111     5
04402'3   121    11
04402'3   12'3   21
044024    107     7
044024    121    25-2
044025    101    42
044025    113    57
044026    121     9
044027    101    29
044027    101    38
044028    101    39
044028    113    53
044029    109    23
044029    11'3   54
044030    109    12
044030    109    29
044031    103    28
044032    109    30
044207    123    31
044208    123    29
044209    111    28
044210    113    40
200120    143    35
298464    137    38
30108'3   111     2
30108'3   121    12


Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.