Tuesday, September17, 2019 L-36.com

40000 82b 25bed Parts



Note:

This is the new page for displaying documents. It allows documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices, a new Google requirement. Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page Go to page number Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers


Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers

PDF to Text.

       PARTS LIST


          WESTERBEKE

                   82B Four

         Marine Diesel Engine


             25.0 BED - 60 Hz
             20.0 BED - 50 Hz

       Marine Diesel Generators




                  Publication #040000
                      Edition One
                       May 1994




jr-.v- 'WESTERBEKE
        WESTERBEKECORPORATION
   J    MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
        150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD, TAUNTON, MA 02780-7319
       PARTS LIST


          WESTERBEKE

                   82B Four

         Marine Diesel Engine


             25.0 BED - 60 Hz
             20.0 BED - 50 Hz

       Marine Diesel Generators




                  Publication #040000
                      Edition One
                       May 1994




jr-.v- 'WESTERBEKE
        WESTERBEKECORPORATION
   J    MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
        150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD, TAUNTON, MA 02780-7319
                                            IMPORTANT

                              PRODUCT SOFTWARE DISCLAIMER

 Product software of all kinds such as brochures, drawings, technical data, operator's and
 workshop manuals, parts lists and parts price lists, and other information, instructions and
 specifications provided from sources other than Westerbeke, is not within Westerbeke's control
 and, accordingly, is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and service.
 Westerbeke cannot be responsible for the content of such software, makes no warranties
 or representations with respect thereto, including the accuracy, timeliness or
 completeness thereof, and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or injury
 incurred in connection with, or arising out of, the furnishing or use of such software .

. For example, components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbeke's products and
  supplied by others (such as engine blocks, fuel systems and components, transmissions,
  electrical components, pumps and other products) are generally supported by their
  manufacturers with their own software, and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
  design of Westerbeke's own product software. Such software may be outdated and no longer
  accurate. Routine changes made by Westerbeke's suppliers, of which Westerbeke rarely has
  notice in advance, are frequently not reflected in the supplier'S software until after such changes
  take place.

 Westerbeke customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of Westerbeke
 product software, and the unavoidable existence of earlier, non-current Westerbeke software
 editions in the field. Additionally, most Westerbeke products include customer-requested special
 features that frequently do not included complete documentation.

 In summation, product software provided with Westerbeke products, whether from Westerbeke
 or other suppliers, must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
 the respective product. It not only makes good sense but is imperative that appropriate
 representatives of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
 accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer.
           82B FOUR PROPULSION ENGINE

          25.0 BED GENERATOR - 60 HERTZ

          20.0 BED GENERATOR - 50 HERTZ


               TABLE OF CONTENTS

PAGE   DESCRIPTION
100    CYLINDER BLOCK
102    CYLINDER HEAD - ROCKER COVER
104    CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS
106    VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT
108    TIMING GEAR COVER - LUBE OIL SUMP
110    INTAKE MANIFOLD
112    LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
115    FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM - FRONT
116    COOLING SYSTEM - REAR
118    FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
120    SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR
124    SEA WATER PUMP
126    FRESH WATER PUMP
128    FUEL SYSTEM
134    PROPULSION BACK END - MOUNTING SYSTEM
136    MODEL HBW 250 TRANSMISSION
138    MODEL HSW 630 TRANSMISSION
140    WARNER HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION
142    GENSET MOUNTING SYSTEM
144    GENSET BACK END - GENERATOR
148    GENSET AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
150    GENSET ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
152    GENSET BELT GUARD
154    ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
156    PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
158    GENSET CONTROL PANEL
160    GENSET SOUND GUARD
162    MISCELLANEOUS
                 I.IESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - CYLINDER BLOCK
REF     PN        NAME        REMARKS                                  QUAN
  1-1   034923    BLOCK       ASSEMBLY-PROPULSION                        1
  1-2   034923    BLOCK       ASSEMBLY-GENSET I.IITH ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR 1
  1-3   035992    BLOCK       ASSEMBLY-GENSET I.IITH MECHANICAL GOVERNOR 1
  2     024373    PLUG        EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443                     3
  3     033656    DOI.IEL                                                2
  4     032715    LINER       CYLINDER                                   4
  5     024379    PLUG        CAMSHAFT                                   1
  6     024374    PLUG        EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443                     6
  7     030712    PLUG        1/4BSPT HEX HEAD BRASS                     1
  8     030711    PLUG        1/8BSPT SOCKET HEAD                        1
  9     024393    PLUG        OIL GALLERY-BLOCK REAR                     1
 10     031281    STUD        M 8 X 40 DIN 939                           1
 11     031281    STUD        M 8 X 40 DIN 939                           1
 12     032804    DOI.IEL     TUBULAR                                    10
 13     032635    I.IASHER    FLAT                                       10
 14     032643    BOLT        MAIN BEARING CAP-REAR                      2
 15     032642    BOLT        MAIN BEARING CAP                           8
 16     015828    STUD        M 8 X 22 DIN 939                           1
 17     024364    PLUG        EXPANSION 18MM CUP                         2
 18     032368    DOI.IEL     IDLER GEAR HUB 30968
 19     015831    STUD        M 8 X 32 DIN 939
 20     033657    PLUG        EXPANSION 40MM DIN 443




                                        1 01
 IoIESTERBEKE 8 2B - -=-s
                     ~ .0 BED - CYLINDER HEAD




     5~---'




     6




            22




                                       38

                                 ~32
                 30         31
          29

28


                      102
               IoIESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - CYLINDER HEAD
REF   PN        NAME         REMARKS                         QUAN
  1   033645    CAPSCREIoI   M 8 X 40 JIS-FLANGE.             2
  2   040151    CAP          OIL FILLER                       1
  3   033641    CAPSCREIoI   M 8 X 16 JIS-FLANGE              2
  4   030985    SEAL         ROCKER COVER CAPSCREIoI          4
  5   032638    COVER        ROCKER                           1
  6   032639    GASKET       ROCKER COVER                     1
  7   032740    PLATE        BAFFLE-BREATHER                  1
  8   032741    PLATE        BREATHER OIL BAFFLE              1
  9   033652    SCREIoI      M4 X 8                           4
 10   032640    HOSE         BREATHER                         1
 11   032633    BOLT         CYLINDER HEAD                    11
 12   032635    IoIASHER     FLAT-CYLINDER HEAD BOLTS         18
 13   032634    BOLT         CYLINDER HEAD                    7
 14   033661    STUD         M 8 X 48 DIN 939                 2
 15   024370    CAP          IoIATER JET                      4
 16   024374    PLUG         EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443           4
 17   015830    STUD         M 8 X 25 DIN 939                 8
 18   032631    GUIDE        VALVE                            8
 19   033625    PLUG         EXPANSION 12MM DIN 443           4
 20   032630    HEAD         CYLINDER                         1
 21   033651    CAPSCREW     M10 X 1.25 X 20 JIS-FLANGE       2
 22   030131    EYE          LIFTING                          1
 23   033624    PLUG         OIL GALLERY                      1
 24   022205    PLUG         M16 X 1.5 DIN 910                1
 25   035109    SENDER       WATER TEMPERATURE                1
 26   024672    BUSHING      HOUSING TO l/8NPT FOR SENDER     1
 27   033646    CAPSCREIoI   M 8 X 45 JIS-FLANGE              4
 28   033653    CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 95 JIS-FLANGE       2
 29   032636    HOUSING      LOIolER THERMOSTAT               1
 30   032637    GASKET       LOIJER THERMOSTAT HOUSING        1
 31   032641    GASKET       CYLINDER HEAD                    1
 32   024368    IoIASHER     IoIELCH                          4
 33   032632    INSERT       COMBUSTION                       4
 34   015828    STUD         M 8 X 22 DIN 939                 2
 35   024374    PLUG         EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443           4
 36   024378    PLUG         EXPANSION 50MM DIN 443           1
 37   033623    STUD         M 1 0 X 1.25 X 16                1
 38   024373    PLUG         EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443           3




                                       103
    WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS




                                   2



    7-~




                 ~3
    5----"




       4




                               15
                                       22




8




                             104
             WESTERBEKE 8eB - 25.0 BED - CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS
REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                           QUAN
  1     032722   RING SET     STD-ENGINE SET                     1
  2     032721   PISTON       STD                                4
  3-1   032877   BEARING      SET CONNECTING ROD STD             1
  3-2   032878   BEARING      SET CONNECTING ROD 0.251'11'1      1
  3-3   032879   BEARING      SET CONNECTING ROD 0.501'11'1      1
  3-4   032880   BEARING      SET CONNECTING ROD 0.761'11'1      1
  4     032656   ROD          CONNECTING                         4
  5     032659   NUT          CONNECTING ROD BOLT                4
  6     032657   BUSHING      CONNECTING ROD                     4
  7     032658   BOLT         CONNECTING ROD                     8
  8     013619   CAPS CREW    1'1 8 X 30 DIN 933                 6
  9     032662   BOLT         CRANKSHAFT PULLEY                  1
 10     032663   "'ASHER      CRANKSHAFT PULLEY                  1
 11     038786   PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT 2 GROOVE                1
 12     038784   PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT 1 GROOVE                1
 13     031004   SLINGER      CRANKSHAFT FRONT                   1
 14     031002   SPRING       FRICTION GEAR                      1
 15     032749   GEAR         FRICTION                           1
 16     032661   GEAR         CRANKSHAFT                         1
 17     032903   KEY          CRANKSHAFT GEAR                    1
 18     036205   CRANKSHAFT                                      1
 19     033644   CAPSCRE'"    1'1 8 X 35 JIS-FLAN'E              8
 20     030974   FLANGE       OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR           1
 21     030975   GASKET       CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL FLANGE         1
 22     030976   SEAL         OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR                1
 23-1   032881   WASHER       THRUST SET STD                     1
 23-2   032882   "'ASHER      THRUST SET U/S                     1
 24-1   032717   BEARING      SET MAIN STD                       1
 24-2   032718   BEARING      SET MAIN 0.251'11'1                1
 24-3   032719   BEARING      SET MAIN 0.501'11'1                1
 24-4   032720   BEARING      SET MAIN 0.761'11'1                1
 25     031786   LOCKWASHER   1'1 8 DIN 127                      6
 26     031787   "'ASHER      1'1 8 DIN 125                      6




                                        105
WESTERBEKE 82B - 25 .0 BED - VAL VES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT




                                                   6




                                                  WL-_- 20



                                                   1..---"-24




                             106
      WESTERBEKE S2B - 25.0 BED - V.ALVES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT
REF     PN       NAME        REMARKS                                  QUAN
  1     032909   NUT                                                   8
  2     032676   SCREW       ROCKER ADJUSTING                          S
  J     024431   BUSHING     ROCKER                                    8
  4     033658   CIRCLIP                                               2
  5     024437   WASHER      ROCKER SHAFT                              2
  6     032675   ROCKER      INCLUDING BUSHING,SCREW,LOCKNUT           S
  7     032384   PIN         TAPER
  8     033661   STUD        M 8 X 48 DIN 939                          2
  9     032682   NUT         PILLAR                                    2
 10     024436   SPRING      ROCKER SHAFT                              6
 11     032678   BRACKET     ROCKER SHAFT                              3
 12     032679   BRACKET     ROCKER SHAFT                              1
 13     032680   BRACKET     ROCKER SHAFT                             2
 14     032677   SHAFT       ROCKER INCLUDING PLUGS                    1
 15     032681   BRACKET     ROCKER SHAFT                             1
 16     033659   PLUG        ROCKER SHAFT END                         2
 17     032672   CAP         VALVE STEM                               8
 18     032674   COTTER      VALVE                                    16
 19     032669   SEAT        VALVE SPRING UPPER                       8
 20     033660   SEAL        VALVE STEM OIL                           4
 21     032670   SPRING      VALVE OUTER                              8
 22     024426   SPRING      VALVE INNER                              S
 23     032671   SEAT        VALVE SPRING LOWER                       8
 24     032668   VALVE       INTAKE                                    4
 25     032673   VALVE       EXHAUST                                   4
 26     032683   PUSHROD                                              8
 27     030966   TAPPET                                               8
 28     037208   HUB          IDLER GEAR                              1
 29     032810   BUSHING      IDLER GEAR                              1
 30     032684   GEAR         IDLER INCLUDING BUSHING                 1
 31     024443   PLATE        IDLER GEAR                              1
 32     033647   CAPS CREW   1'1 8 X 50 JIS-FLANGE                    2
 33     033715   CAPS CREW   1'112 X 1.5 X 35 DIN 961                 1
 34     033662   WASHER      CAMSHAFT GEAR                             1
 35     031014   PLATE       LOCK CAMSHAFT GEAR                        1
 36     031015   GEAR        FRICTION                                  1
 37     032685   GEAR        CAMSHAFT                                 1
 38     033641   CAPS CREW   1'1 8 X 16 JIS-FLANGE                    2
 39     024446   PLATE       CAMSHAFT RETAINING                       1
 40     024445   KEY         WOODRUFF                                 1
 41     032686   CAMSHAFT                                             1




                                       107
UESTERBEKE 82B _ 25.0 BED - TIMING GEAR COVER - LUBE OIL SUMP




                                     1




                                         \
                                         \
                                19 \
                                         \
                                         I
                                             I
                                             L-------   _ - - _---J



   12   13   14

                                                          36
                                                                 ,
                                                                 44



                                                                  65




                                                          41
                  26
                                27




                                         108
      WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - TIMING GEAR COVER - LUBE OIL SUMP
REF      PN       NAME           REMARKS                              QUAN
  1      032648    GASKET        BLOCK TO TIMING CASE                  1
  2      015830    STUD          1'1 8 X 25 DIN 939                    2
  3      032647    CASE          TIMING INCLUDING REF 2 THRU 6         1
  4      033676    DOWEL         TUBULAR 121'11'1 DIA X 121'11'1 LG    1
  5      015830    STUD          1'1 8 X 25 DIN 939                    4
  6      033677    DOWEL         TUBULAR 121'11'1 DIA X 351'11'1 LG    1
  7      032652   'GASKET        TIMING COVER TO CASE                  1
  8      033643    CAPSCREW      1'1 8 X 30 JIS-FLANGE                 5
  9      033649    CAPS CREW     M 8 X 65 JIS-FLANGE                   1
 10      032742    SEAL          OIL-TIMING COVER                      1
 11      033668    NUT,          1'1 8 JIS-FLANGE                      5
12       033668    NUT           M 8 JIS-FLANGE                        2
13       024398    COVER          INJECTION PUMP GEAR                  1
14       024399    GASKET         INJECTION PUMP GEAR COVER            1
15       033678    STUD          1'1 8 X 12 DIN 939                    2
16       032651    COVER         TIMING                                1
17       033648    CAPS CREW     1'1 8 X 55 JIS-FLANGE                 7
18       032506    CAPS CREW     1'1 8 X 60 DIN 933                    1
19       031787    WASHER        1'1 8 DIN 125                         1
20       032739    GASKET SET    BLOCK TO LOWER BLOCK                  1
21       032654    WASHER        OIL JET                               8
22       032653    LINE          OIL JET                               4
23       032655    VALVE         OIL JET                               4
26       032644    SUMP          LUBE OIL                              1
27       033642    CAPSCREW      1'1 8 X 25 JIS-FLANGE                 9
28       033639    CAPSCREW      1'1 8 X 12 JIS-FLANGE                20
29       032716    GASKET        SUMP TO LOWER BLOCK                  1
30       033647    CAPSCREW      1'1 8 X 50 JIS-FLANGE                4
31       033626    CAPSCREW      1'1 8 X 120 JIS-FLANGE               2
32       032905    PLUG                                               1
33       024498    WASHER                                             1
34       032897    BLOCK         LOWER INCLUDING REF 35               1
35                 DOWEL         INCLUDED IN REF 34                   2
36       032645    TUBE          DIPSTICK                             1
37       017298    CLAMP         HOSE                                 2
38       032875    HOSE          DIPSTICK                              1
39       033675    O-RING                                              1
40       033674    COVER                                               1
41       015812    NUT           1'1 6 DIN 934                        3
42       031783    LOCK WASHER   1'1 6 DIN 127                        3
43       033679    STUD          1'1 6 X 12 DIN 939                   3
44       032646    DIPSTICK                                            1
55       024905    CAP           SUMP DRAIN       HOSE                 1
59       024922    BRACKET       SUMP DRAIN       HOSE                 1
60       030848    HOSE          SUMP DRAIN                            1
61       036821    BOLT          BANJO-SUMP       DRAIN                1
62       036493    WASHER        SUMP DRAIN       BANJO                1
63       030291    WASHER        BANJO 1'114                           1
64       037393    SEAL          LEAD WIRE                             1




                                           1 09
YESTERBEKE 82B - 2S . 0 BED - INTAKE MANIFOLD




                                    7




                     110
                 WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - INTAKE MANIFOLD
REF     PN         NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN

  1     032687    GASKET         INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD                  1
  2     033707    MANIFOLD       INTAKE                                   1
  3     033642    CAPSCREI.I     M 8 X 25 JIS-FLANGE                      2
  4     031780    LOCKI.IASHER   M 5 DIN 127                              2
  5     018248    CAPSCREI.I     M 5 X 25 DIN 933                         2
  6     037641    SCREEN         AIR INTAKE SILENCER                      1
  7-1   037449    SILENCER       AIR INTAKE INCLUDING REF 6-PROPULSION    1
  7-2   037450    SILENCER       AIR INTAKE INCLUDING REF 6-(;ENSET       1
  8     011505    CLAMP          HOSE 48                                  1
  9     033668    NUT            M.8 JIS-FLANGE                           2
 10     033654    CAPSCREI.I     M 8 X 20 JIS-FLANGE                      2




                                           111
     ~ESTERBEKE        82B - 25.0 BED - LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP




          1----



                                                      4


           5
                                                      16
              6
                  7


                                                                    a.---17




                                                          42
18
                                                      41

                                                               40
19

                                                             39
         20                                               ---38
                      21
                                                                37
                            23



                                                                         36
                                 24   25




                           26         30
                           27
                                                                    34
                           28
                           29          33




                                           112
           \JESTERBEKE 82B - 25,0 BED - LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
REF   PN         NAME          REMARKS                             QUAN
  1   032699     PUMP          LUBE OIL                             1
 2    032812     GEAR          OIL PUMP DRIVE                       1
 3    032701     SHAFT         PUMP INCLUDING ROTORS                1
 4    024468     PIN                                                2
 5    032700     COVER         OIL PUMP INCLUDING RELIEF VALVE      1
 6    033671     CAPSCREW      M 6 X 35 JIS-FLANGE                  4
 7    024471     GASKET        STRAINER TO PUMP                     1
 8    033669     CAPSCREW      M 6 X 16 JIS-FLANGE                  2
 9    032703     STRAINER      OIL PICKUP                           1
10    032747     PLUG          OIL RELIEF VALVE                     1
11    032702     SPRING        OIL RELIEF VALVE                     1
12    024470     PLUNGER       OIL RELIEF VALVE                     1
13    024472     GASKET        OIL LINE                             1
14    033670     CAPSCREW      M 6 X 25 JIS-FLANGE                  2
15    032704     LINE          OIL PUMP TO BLOCK                    1
16    032907     O-RING        OIL LINE TO BLOCK                    1
17    033654     CAPSCREW      1'1 8 X 20 JIS-FLANGE                1
18    031281     STUD          1'1 8 X 40 DIN 939                   2
19    032705     GASKET        ADAPTER/COOLER TO BLOCK              1
20    032714     COOLER        LUBE OIL                             1
21    032728     O-RING        COOLER TO FILTER ADAPTER             2
22    032727     O-RING        COOLER STUD TO FILTER ADAPTER        4
23    024903     PLUG          3/8-19 BSPT DIN 906                  1
24    032730     ADAPTER       LUBE OIL FILTER TO BLOCK             1
25    033668     NUT           1'1 8 JIS-FLANGE                     2
26    024470     PLUNGER                                            1
27    032732     SPRING                                             1
28    032861     O-RING                                             1
29    032731     PLUG                                               1
30    032733     BALL          STEEL                                1
31    032734     SPRING                                             1
32    032735     O-RING                                             1
33    032736     PLUG                                               1
34    032874     FILTER        LUBE OIL INCLUDING GASKET            1
35    032873     GASKET        LUBE OIL FILTER                      1
36    033645     CAPSCREW      M 8 X 40 JIS-FLANGE                 1
37    032724     NUT           I'll 0 X 1,25 J I S                 4
38    019262     LOCK\JASHER   1'110 DIN 127                       4
39    031789     WASHER        1'110 DIN 125                       4
40    033642     CAPSCREW      M 8 X 25 JIS-FLANGE                 7
41    033673     WASHER                                            1
42    033672     PLUG                                              1




                                         113
    WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM - FRONT




                          3




                                                                           21
                                                                      22
                                                       ......".....- 2 3
9




                                   34




                                                                                31




                                                                                12




                                  114
      WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM - FRONT
REF      PN       NAME          REMARKS                                   QUAN
  1      024977   KIT           COOLANT RECOVERY TANK INCL REF 2 THRU 6    1
  2      024858   CAP           COOLANT RECOVERY TANK                      1
  3      024704   TANK          COOLANT RECOVERY                           1
  4      024786   STRAP         COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING             1
  5      024637   TUBING        MANIFOLD TO TANK - INCHES REQUIRED         60
  6      024906   CLAMP         HOSE                                       2
  7      024907   ELBOW         MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE             1
  8      024306   CAP           PRESSURE                                   1
  9      035411   NAMEPLATE                                                1
 10      031935   SCREW         8-32 X 1/4 SS OVAL HEAD                    2
 11      037747   HOSE          MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER                      1
 12      038193   CLAMP         HOSE 28                                    4
 13      018242   NUT           1'1 8 DIN 934                              8
 14      031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                8
 15      031787   WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                                8
 16      037305   MANIFOLD      EXHAUST INCLUDING CAP                      1
 17      037745   GASKET        EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD                   4
 18      013630   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 25 DIN 933                           3
 19      031786   LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                3
 20      031787   WASHER        M 8 'DIN 125                               3
 21-1    030125   SWITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE-PROPULSION               1
 21-2    039550   SWITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE-GENSET                   1
 22      037622   HOUSING       THERMOSTAT                                 1
 23      033373   GASKET        THERMOSTAT                                 1
 24      024690   THERMOSTAT                                               1
 25      032636   HOUSING       LOWER THERMOSTAT                           1
 26               PUMP          FRESH WATER - REFER TO SEPARATE PAGE       1
 27      032707   GASKET        ELBOW TO PUMP                              1
 28      032706   ELBOW         FRESH WATER PUMP CONNECTION                1
 29      031787   WASHER        1'1 8 DIN 125                              3
 30      031786   LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                                3
 31      017196   CAPSCREW      M 8 X 20 DIN 933                           3
 32      038027   HOSE          EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP              1
 33      039949   CLAMP         SUPPORT HOSE                               2
 34      035109   SENDER        WATER TEMPERATURE
 35      024672   BUSHING       HOUSING TO 1/8NPT FOR SENDER
 36      022205   PLUG          1'116 X 1.5 DIN 910
 37      037629   HOSE          THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD




                                          115
~ESTER8EKE   828 - 25.0 8ED - COOLING SYSTEM - REAR




   5

                                               \
                                                \
                                                \




       20

  I
 W                                                    34




                                         ~7



  22                    27
                                       29

                              28
              24
                        116
           WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - COOLING SYSTEM - REAR
REF   PN        NAME          REMARKS                                  QUAN
  1   018242    NUT           M 8 DIN 934                               8
  2   031786    LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                               8
  3   031787    WASHER        1'1 8 DIN 125                             8
  4   015831    STUD          M 8 X 32 DIN 939                          8
  5   037745    GASKET        EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD                  4
  6   037305    MANIFOLD      EXHAUST                                   1
  7   035747    PLUG          1/2NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD                  2
  8   038221    GASKET        EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                 1
  9   038153    CLAMP         EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                 1
 10   036614    ELBOW         3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                          1
 11   036849    PLUG          3/4NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD                  1
 12   038760    ELBOW KIT     WATER INJECTED INCLUDING REF 8 THRU 12    1
 13   011405    CLAMP         HOSE 16                                   2
 14   01 1779   HOSE          1" 10 WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED     26
 15   037747    HOSE          MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER                     1
 16   038193    CLAMP         HOSE 28                                   2
 17   031753    WASHER        1/4 FLAT                                  2
 18   031752    LOCK WASHER   1/4                                       2
 19   031505    CAPSCREW      1/4NC X 1                                 2
 20   011885    ZINC                                                    1
 21   038027    HOSE          EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP             1
 22   019369    PLUG          1/8NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                     1
 23   011471    PETCOCK       1/8NPT                                    2
 24   039076    SPACER        EXCHANGER MOUNT-GENSET                    2
 25   036614    ELBOW         3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                          1
 26   031787    WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                               2
 27   031786    LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                               2
 28   013619    CAPSCREW      M 8 X 30 DIN 933 GENSET                   2
 29   015830    STUD          M 8 X 25 DIN 939 PROPULSION               2
 30   018242    NUT           M 8 DIN 934 PROPULSION                    2
 31   038300    EXCHANGER     HEAT                                      1
 32   022851    GASKET        EXCHANGER END COVER                       2
 33   019321    O-RING        EXCHANGER END COVER                       2
 34   022850    COVER         EXCHANGER END                             2
 35   022852    CAPSCREW      3/8NC X 1/2 BRASS                         2




                                        1 17
WESTERBEKE 82B FOUR - FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD

                                                      ~
                                                  /

                                          /
                                              I
                                      /
                                  /




   I
                         118
           WESTERBEKE 82B FOUR - FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
REF   PN         NAME        REMARKS                                   QUAN
  1   039628    MANIFOLD     FRONT EXHAUST                              1
  2   037821    STUD         1'110 X 30 DIN 939                         3
  3   037347    GASKET       MANIFOLD TO FLANGE                         1
  4   019262    LOCKWASHER   1'110 DIN 127                              3
  5   015887    NUT          1'110 DIN 934                              3
  6   038153    CLAMP        EXHAUST ELBOW TO FLANGE                    1
  7   039016    ELBOW KIT    WATER INJECTED EXHAUST INCL REF 6,7,8,9    1
  8   036614    EL.BOW       3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                           1
  9   038221    GASKET       EXHAUST ELBOW TO FLANGE                    1
 10   038862    FLANGE       MANIFOLD TO EXHAUST ELBOW                  1




                                       1 19
         WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR




                                                                               21




     , .,,'-- .... "
,
I                      ,
                           ,
                               '
\
 \                                 "   ,
                                           , .... _-,   ,/
                                                             I




                                                                           7
                                                                 4




                                                                     120
        WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR
REF      PN         NAME          REMARKS                                   QUAN
  1       011405    CLAMP         HOSE 16                                    2
  2       011779    HOSE          1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED      26
  3       013741    CLAMP         SUPPORT HOSE-PROPULSION                    1
  4       036614    ELBOW         3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                           1
  5-1     036622    NIPPLE        3/4NPT X 1" HOSE - PROPULSION              1
  5-2     036614    ELBOW         3/4NPT X 1" HOSE - GENSET                  1
  6       038445    PUMP          SEA WATER                                  1
  7-1     01 1371   PULLEY        SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE - PROPULSION          1
  7-2     038865    PULLEY        SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE - GENSET              1
  8-1     013810    BELT          SEA WATER PUMP - PROPULSION                1
  8-2     031152    BELT          SEA WATER PUMP - GENSET                    1
  9       011357    SETSCREW      PULLEY RETAINING                           1
 10       022392    KEY           SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY             1
 11       031631    CAPSCREW      3/8NF X 1-1/4                              2
 12-1     031764    LOCK WASHER   3/8                                        2
 12-2     031765    WASHER        3/8 FLAT                                   4
 13       038435    PLATE         SEA WATER PUMP ADJUSTING                   1
 14       031083    CAPSCREW      M10 X 1.25 X 30 J I S                      3
 15       019262    LOCKWASHER    M10 DIN 127                                3
 16-1     038512    BRACKET       SEA WATER PUMP & 50 AMP ALTERNATOR         1
 16-2     038944    BRACKET       SEA WATER PUMP & 135-190 AMP ALTERNATOR    1
 17-1     031722    CAPSCREW      1/2NC X 5-1/4 51AMP ALTERNATOR             1
 17-2     031622    CAPSCREW      3/8NC X 5-1/4 135-190 AMP ALTERNATOR       1
 18-1     031776    LOCKWASHER    1/2 51 AMP ALTERNATOR                      1
 18-2     031764    LOCKWASHER    3/8 135-190 AMP ALTERNATOR                 1
 19-1     038111    SPACER        51 AMP ALTERNATOR                          1
 19-2     030737    SPACER        135 AMP ALTERNATOR                         1
 19-3     023413    SPACER        135 AMP ALTERNATOR                         2
 20-1     039790    ALTERNATOR    50 AMP 12 VDC WITH REGULATOR               1
 20-2     038792    ALTERNATOR    135 AMP 12 VDC                             1
 20-3     038891    REGULATOR     135 AMP ALTERNATOR                         1
 20-4     038793    ALTERNATOR    160 AMP 12 VDC                             1
 20-5     038794    ALTERNATOR    190 AMP 12 VDC                             1
 20-6     038892    REGULATOR     160-190 AMP ALTERNATOR                     1
 21       031555    CAPSCREW      5/16NC X 1                                 1
 22       031758    LOCK WASHER   5/16                                       1
 23       033381    WASHER        ADJUSTING STRAP                            1
 24       021885    SPACER                                                   1
 25       033064    STRAP         ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING                       1
 26       031786    LOCK WASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                1
 27       018812    CAPSCREW      M 8 X 70 DIN 931                           1




                                            121
           WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR




                                                                    21




    /
        '" ..,-- ... "
,
I                        "
                             "'
,
\
                                  ", ,
                                         " .... _-,




                                                                7
                                                      4




                                                          122
        WESTER BERKE 82B - 25.0 BED - SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR
REF       PN       NAME         REMARKS                                 QUAN
 28-1     031037   PULLEY       FRESH WATER PUMP 1 GROOVE                1
 28-2     031110   PULLEY       FRESH WATER PUMP 2 GROOVE                1
 29-1     039354   PULLEY       50 AMP ALTERNATOR                        1
 29-2     038440   PULLEY       135-190 AMP ALTERNATOR                   1
 30       030168   SPACER       51 AMP ALTERNATOR                        3
 31-1     039181   BELT         50 AMP ALTERNATOR & FRESH WATER PUMP     1
 31-2     036457   PULLEY       135 AMP ALTERNATOR & FRESH WATER PUMP    2
 32       038784   PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT 1 GROOVE                      1
 33       038786   PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT 2 GROOVE                      1
 34       031787   WASHER       M 8 DIN 125                              6
 35       031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              6
 36       013619   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 30 DIN 933                         6




                                          123
WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - SEA WATER PUMP




                                             15




               22




                    124
               IJESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - SEA IJATER PUMP
R£F   PN        NAME           REMARKS                                 QUAN
  1   038445    PUMP           SEA WATER                                1
  2   018147    SCREIJ         BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP                  2
  3   032183    LOCI
                                                             -- --
                                                            ""

                                               17   ~1316
                                                                          15




                                      18
                                19




                             138
            WESTERBEKE 82B FOUR - MODEL HSW 630 TRANSMISSION
REF    PN       NAME           REMARKS                                 QUAN
  1    036622    NIPPLE        3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                         2
  2    036650    COOLER        OIL                                      1
  3    013330    ELBOW         MALE 3/8NPT 90 TO HOSE                   3
  4    023567    HOSE          OIL                                      1
  5    013331    ELBO'"        MALE 3/8NPT 45 TO HOSE                   1
  6    011779    HOSE          1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED    12
  7    011405    CLAMP         HOSE 16                                  2
  8    036121    HOSE          OIL                                      1
  9    039155    BRACKET       COOLER - SET                             1
 10    011411    CLAMP         HOSE 32                                  2
 11    019262    LOCK WASHER   M10 DIN 127                              2
 12    034590    CAPSCREW      M10 X 40 DIN 933                         2
 13    031770    LOCKWASHER    7/16                                     6
 14    031656    CAPSCREW      7/16NC X 1-1/4                           4
 15    039276    STUD          7/16NC X 1-3/4                           2
 16    031768    NUT           7/16NC                                   2
 17-1  038608    GEAR          HSW630H      2:1                         1
 17-2  039789    GEAR          HSW630H      2.5:1                       1
 17-3  038609    GEAR          HSW630H      2.8:1                       1
 17-4  038610    GEAR          HSW630A      2: 1                        1
 17-5 038611     GEAR          HSW630A      2.5:1                       1
 17-6 038132     GEAR          HSW630V      2:1                         1
 18    031772    NUT           7/16NF                                   4
 19    031770    LOCKWASHER    7/16                                     4
 20    031682    CAPS CREW     7/16NF X 1-1/2                           4
 21-1 011961     COUPLING      1.0 IN BORE                              1
 21-2 011962     COUPLING      t .125 IN BORE                           1
 21-3 011963     COUPLING      t .25 IN BORE                            1
 21-4 011964     COUPLING      t .375 IN BORE                           1
 21-5 023609     COUPLING      1.5 IN BORE                              1
 21-6 039323     COUPLING      1.75 IN BORE                             1
 22    023653    SETSCREW      COUPLING 3/8NC X 1-1/4                   2
 23    031603   ·CAPSCREW      3/8NC    X   3/4                         2
 24    031764    LOCK WASHER   3/8                                      2
 25    039154    BRACKET       SHIFT CABLE                              1
 26    033482    BALLJOINT     SHIFT CABLE                              1
 27    031752    LOCKWASHER    1/4                                      t
 28    031754    NUT           1/4NF                                    1
 29    031873    SCRE'"        10-32    X 5/8 SS                        2
 30    031849    LOCK WASHER   10                                       2
 31   .013325    CLAMP         SHIFT CABLE                              1
 32    013870    SHIM          SHIFT CABLE                              1
 33              SWITCH        NEUTRAL SAFETY                           1




                                         139
      WESTER8EKE 828 FOUR - WARNER TRANSMISSION




 3




                 11   4




13




     32




                          140
                  WESTERBEKE 828 FOUR - WARNER TRANSMISSION
REF      PN        NAME          REMARKS                                   QUAN
  1      036650    COOLER        OIL                                        1
  2      011411    CLAMP         HOSE 32 - MOUNT COOLER TO BRACKET          2
  3      013330    ELBOW         COOLER TO HOSE                             1
  4      013338    ELBO'"        3/8NPT STREET 90 BRASS                     1
  5      013057    BRACKET       COOLER MOUNT TO TRANSMISSION               1
  6      011405    CLAMP         HOSE 16                                    2
  7      011779    HOSE          1" 10 WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED      16
  8      036614    ELBO'"        3/4NPT X 1" HOSE                           2
  9      011471    PETCOCK       1/8NPT                                     1
 10      013330    ELBO'"        HOSE TO TRANSMISSION                       1
 11      011921    HOSE          OIL                                        1
 12-1    022114    HOSE          OIL - 1:1 AND 2:1 TRANSMISSION             1
 12-2    023567    HOSE          OIL - REDUCTION TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2:1    1
 13-1    013348    CONNECTOR     HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2:1            1
 13-2    013348    CONNECTOR     HOSE TO 2:1 TRANSMISSION                   2
 14-1    011630    GEAR          HYDRAULIC 1: 1                             1
 14-2    011631    GEAR          HYDRAULIC 1.5: 1                           1
 14-3    037297    GEAR          HYDRAULIC 1.9:1 OPPOSITE ROTATION          1
 14-4    011632    GEAR          HYDRAULIC 2:1                              1
 14-5    011632    GEAR          HYDRAULIC 2.5:1                            1
 14-6    011634    GEAR          HYDRAULIC 3:1                              1
 15      031770    LOCK"'ASHER   7/16                                       4
 16      031665    CAPSCRE'"     7/16NC X 3-1/2                             4
 17      023467    STUD          7116NC X 4                                 2
 18      031770    LOCK"'ASHER   7/16                                       2
 19      031768    NUT           7/16NC                                     2
 20      031754    NUT           114NF                                      1
 21      031752    LOCK"'ASHER   1/4                                        1
 22      033482    BALLJOINT     SHIFT    CABLE                             1
 23      031873    SCRE'"        10-32    X 5/8   SS                        2
 24      013325    CLAMP         SHIFT    CABLE                             1
 25      013870    SHIM          SHIFT    CABLE                             1
 26      031849    LOCK WASHER   10                                         2
 27      031847    NUT           10-32 HEX SS                               2
 28      032315    BRACKET       SHIFT CABLE                                1
 29      031768    NUT           7/16NC                                     4
 30      031770    LOCK"'ASHER   7/16                                       4
 31      031655    CAPSCREW      7/1 6NC X 1                                4
 32- 1   023706    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 0.75 IN BORE
 32- 2   023707    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 0.875 IN BORE
 32- 3   023708    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 1.0 IN BORE
 32- 4   023709    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 1.125 IN BORE
 32- 5   023710    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 1.25 IN BORE
 32- 6   023711    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 1.375 IN BORE
 32- 7   023712    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 1.5 IN BORE
 32- 8   011961    COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.0 IN BORE
 32- 9 011962      COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.125 IN BORE
 32-10 011963      COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.25 IN BORE                     1
 32-11   011964    COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.375 IN BORE                    1
 32-12   023609    COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.5 IN BORE                      1
 32-13   039323    COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.75 IN BORE                     1
 33-1    023651    SETSCRE'"     COUPLING 3/8NC X 3/4                       2
 33-2    023652    SETSCREW      COUPLING 3/8NC X 1                         2
 33-3    023653    SETSCREW      COUPLING 3/8NC X 1-1/4                     2

                                           1 41
UESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - MOUNTING SYSTEM

                           co   N




          co   ,..

                     142
                IJESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF   PN       NAME          REMARKS                     QUAN
  1   038682   MOUNT         FRONT LEFT                   1
  2   019262   LOCKIJASHER   M10 DIN 127                  3
  3   024953   CAPSCREW      M 1 0 X 1.25 X 35 DIN 961    1
  4   031083   CAPSCREW      M 1 0 Xl. 25 X 30 JIS        2
  5   031717   CAPSCREIJ     1/2NC X 4                    2
  6   031776   WASHER        1/2 FLAT                     4
  7   033530   SHIELD        ISOLATOR                     2
  8   024674   WASHER        ISOLATOR SNUBBING            8
  9   024701   RAIL          LEFT                         1
 10   015238   ISOLATOR      FRONT                        2
 11   037792   SPACER        ISOLATOR TO RAIL             2
 12   031776   LOCKWASHER    1/2                          4
 13   031774   NUT           1/2NC                        4
 14   038698   DRIPTRAY                                   1
 15   200127   NUT           5/16NC KEPS                  16
 16   031559   CAPSCREW      5/16NC X 2                   8
 17   031795   NUT           M12 X 1.5 DIN 934            1
 18   031792   LOCKWASHER    M12 DIN 127                  1
 19   016714   SPACER                                     1
 20   032916   STUD          M12 X 1.5 X 48               1
 21   038684   MOUNT         FRONT RIGHT                  1
 22   019262   LOCK WASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                  2
 23   031083   CAPSCREW      Ml0 X 1.25 X 30 JIS          2
 24   039274   RAIL          RIGHT                        1
 25   035271   SPACER        ISOLATOR TO RAIL             2
 26   015239   ISOLATOR      REAR                         2
 27   031557   CAPSCREIJ     5/16NC X 1-1/2               8
 28   031718   CAPSCREW      1/2NC X 4-1/4                2
 29   034713   STRAP         GROUND RAIL TO GENSET        1




                                       143
    WESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - BACK END - GENERATOR

2
                 WESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - BACK END - GENERATOR

REF     PN        NAME          REMARKS                       QUAN

  1     038384    MOTOR         STARTER 12 VDC                 1
  2     039523    SOLENOID      STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC     1
  3     013631    CAPSCREW      Ml0 X 55 DIN 933               3
  4     019262    LOCK WASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                    3
  5     031789    WASHER        M10 DIN 125                    4
  6     034470    CAPSCREW      Ml0 X 45 DIN 931               4
  7     019262    LOCKWASHER    Ml0 DIN 127                    7
  8     031789    WASHER        Ml0 DIN 125                    7
  9     031797    LOCK WASHER   M14 DIN 127                    3
 10     031223    CAPS CREW     M14 X 1.5 X 30 DIN 961         4
 11     038296    BACKPLATE                                    1
 12-1   038395    FLYWHEEL      INCLUDING RING GEAR            1
 12-2   038392    GEAR          RING                           1
 13     036206    TABWASHER                                    1
 14     036138    BOLT          FLYWHEEL M15                   6
 15     024953    CAPSCREW      M10 X 1.25 X 35 DIN 961        6
 16     019262    LOCKWASHER    Ml0 DIN 127                    6
 17     013629    CAPSCREW      Ml0 X 25 DIN 933               10
 18     019262    LOCK WASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                    10
 19     031789    WASHER        M10 DIN 125                    10
 20     039869    PLATE         DRIVE DISC TO HUB              1
 21     039785    DISC          DRIVE                          4
 22     039668    HUB           DRIVE                          1
 23     039637    FAN                                          1
 24     019262    LOCKWASHER    Ml0 DIN 127                   8
 25     039318    CAPSCREW      Ml0 X 25 DIN 912              8
 26-1   039636    ARMATURE      1 PHASE                       1
 26-2   039784    ARMATURE      3 PHASE                       1
 27     039638    BEARING       BALL                          1
 28     030146    CAPSCREW      M 6 X S5 DIN 931              3
 29     031783    LOCK WASHER   M 6 DIN 127                   3
 30     031784    WASHER        M 6 DIN 125                   3
 31     039639    STATOR        EXCITER                       1
 32-1   039630    GENERATOR     1 PHASE                       1
 32-2   039665    STATOR        1 PHASE                        1
 32-3   039642    STATOR        INCLUDING HOUSING 1 PHASE      1
 32-4   039868    GENERATOR     3 PHASE                        1
 32-5   039870    STATOR        3 PHASE                        1
 32-6   039873    STATOR        INCLUDING HOUSING 3 PHASE      1
 33     031915    LOCK WASHER   Ml0 DIN 6797A                  3
 34     039871    CAPS CREW     M10 X 35 DIN 912               3
 35     039669    HOUSING       GENERATOR END                  1




                                          145
WESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - BACK END - GENERATOR
               Wt.STERSEKE 25.0 SED - SACK END - GENERATOR
REF   PN        NAI'IE       REMARKS                                    QUAN
 36   031789    WASHER       1'110 DIN 125                               3
 37   019262    LOCKWASHER   1'110 DIN 127                               3
 38   013629    CAPSCREW     1'110 X 25 DIN 933                          3
 39   039074    COVER        PTO                                         1
 40   036464    NIPPLE       CHASE INCLUDED WITH PANEL SOX ASSEMBLY      1
 41   036492    RING         SEALING INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY    1
 42   036730    BRACKET      PANEL MOUNT INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSY    1
 43             PANEL        REFER TO PANEL PAGE                         1
 44   015812    NUT          M 6 DIN 934                                 4
 45   031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                                 4
 46   036652    ISOLATOR     PANEL MOUNT                                 4
 47   039666    DIODE        ASSEMBLY                                    3
 48   031914    LOCKWASHER   M 5 DIN 6797A                               9
 49   031931    SCREW        1'1 5 X 16 DIN 84A                          9
 50   039172    SENSOR       MAGNETIC                                    1
 51             NUT                                                      1
 52   037821    STUD         1'110 X 30 DIN 939                          3
 53   015887    NUT          M10 DIN 934                                 3
 54   031154    DOWEL        STEP                                        2




                                       147
WESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - AC OUTPUT AND RE;ULATOR




                       148
              UESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
REF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                        QUAN

  1      038985   COVER        AC OUTPUT
  2
  3
         031918
         036737
                  SCREU
                  CONNECTOR
                               M 5 X 10 DIN 84A
                               BOX 1-1/2 - AC OUTPUT LEADS
                                                              ..1
                                                               1


  4      039874   CAPSCREU     M 6 X 20 DIN 912                2
  5      031783   LOCKUASHER   M 6 DIN 127                     2
  6      031784   UASHER       1'1 6 DIN 125                   2
  7      039872   CAPSCREU     1'110 X 35 DIN 7991             1
  8      039875   SCREU        1'1 4 X 25 DIN 84A              4
  9      031917   LOCKUASHER   1'1 4 DIN 6797A                 4
 10      039640   REGULATOR    VOLTAGE                         1
 11 -1   039667   HOLDER       FUSE                            1
 11-2    038471   FUSE                                         1
 12-1    039632   BLOCK        TERMINAL AC OUTPUT              1
 12-2    039633   BAR          BUSS                            AR
 12-3    039634   NUT          1'1 8 BRASS                     AR
 13-1    039306   LABEL        AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE               1
 13-2    039686   LABEL        AC OUTPUT 3 PHASE               1




                                         149
    WESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - ELE CTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR




2




                         ~
                        17    (
                             18




                             150
             WESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
REF     PN        NAI'IE       REI'IARKS                          QUAN
  1-1   303007   ACTUATOR      GOVERNOR 12 VDC                     1
  1-2   039746   ACTUATOR      GOVERNOT 24 VDC                     1
  2     018804   CAPSCREU      1'1 6 X 20 DIN 933                  4
  3     039161   BRACIr
                                          ~,  ....   -- -   ~~1
                                                            3
                                                                2

                                     J

                                 /
                                 I
                                 /
                                 /
                             J
                             /
                             I




                7
                      WESTERBEKE 25.0 BED'" BELT GUARD
REF   PN       NAME           REMARKS                    QUAN

  1   033228   "'INGSCRE'"    10-32 X 1/2                 3
  2   031849   LOCK"'ASHER    10                          ]
  ]   033372   "'ASHER        FLAT                        ]
  4   039079   GUARD          GENSET BELT                 1
  5   033380   BRACKET        BELT (WARD                  1
  6   037827   BRACKET        BELT GUARD                  1
  7   033380   BRACKET        BELT GUARD                  1




                                        153
     2




                          c
                          '"
                          (I)
                          -f

                          '"
                          ;;U
                          at

                          '"
                          ~


                          '"
                          (D
                          ru
                          to

                     25
                          ru
                          U1

                          o
U1                        OJ
~

                          '"
                          o

                          ,..
                          '"
                          '"
                          o
                          -f
                          ;;U
                          ....
                          o
                          ,..
                          ):I>



                          (I)
                          -<
                          (I)
                          -f
                          f1'I
                          :r
         45----/-"




           43
             WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF     PN       NAME          REMARKS                                 QUAN
  1     039275   PUMP          FUEL LIFT 12 VDC                         1
  2-1   030125   SWITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE-PROPULSION             1
  2-2   039550   SWITCH        WATER TEMPERATURE-GENSET                 1
  3     037453   BUSHING       1/4NPT TO 1/8NPT-PROPULSION              1
  4     035109   SENDER        WATER TEMPERATURE                        1
  5     031849   LOCK WASHER   10                                       AR
  6     031847   NUT           10-32 HEX SS                             AR
  7     039790   ALTERNATOR    50 AMP 12 VDC INCLUDING PULLEY           1
  8     200120   NUT           1/4NC KEPS                               1
  9     031086   BOOT                                                   1
 10     301904   NUT           10-24 KEPS                               3
 11     032366   WIRE          GLOWPLUG CONNECTING                      3
 12     024353   GLOWPLUG      12 VDC                                   4
 13     021722   SPACER        BRACKET TO CYLINDER HEAD                 1
 14     031789   WASHER        M10 DIN 125                              1
 15     031866   SCREW         8-32 X 7/8 SS                            2
 16     031844   LOCKWASHER    8 SS                                     4
 17     031502   CAPSCREW      1/4NC X 5/8                              2
 18     031861   SCREW         8-32 X 1/4 SS                            2
 19-1   024683   BREAKER       CIRCUIT '20 AMP 12 VDC                   1
 19-2   020946   BREAKER       CIRCUIT 10 AMP 24 VDC                    1
 20     031752   LOCKWASHER    1/4                                      2
 21     031750   NUT           1/4NC                                    2
 22     036563   BREAKER       CIRCUIT 1,0 AMP                          1
 23     031911   SCREW         8-32 X 1/4 BRASS                         2
 24     032923   SWITCH        EXHAUST TEMPERATURE-GENSET               1
 25     035711   SCREW         6-32 X 1/4 TAPPING                       2
 26-1   036605   HARNESS       ENGINE-PROPULSION                        1
 26-2   039205   HARNESS       GENSET INCLUDED IN PANEL HARNESS ASSY    1
 27-1   024639   SOLENOID      PREHEAT 12 VDC                           1
 27-2   022249   SOLENOID      PREHEAT 24 VDC                           1
 28     031760   NUT           5/'.6NF                                  2
 29     033704   CAPSCREW      M10 X 1.25 X 16 JIS-FLANGE               1
 30     031083   CAPSCREW      M10 X 1.25 X 30 JIS                      1
 31     019262   LOCKWASHER    M10 DIN 127                              1
 32     032270   BRACKET       PREHEAT SOLENOID-CIRCUIT BREAKER         1
 33     039523   SOLENOID      STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC               1
 34     034575   LOCK WASHER   M10 DIN 127B BRONZE                      1
 35     032438   NUT           M10 DIN 439 BRASS                        1
 36     039672   WIRE          SOLENOID INCLUDING BOOT                  1
 37              SOLENOID      FUEL SHUT-OFF REFER TO FUEL PAGE         1
 38     037323   SWITCH        OIL PRESSURE                             1
 39     039806   RESISTOR      ASSEMBLY-PROPULSION                      1
 40     024951   CAPSCREW      M1 0 X 1.25 X 20 DIN 961                 2
 41     032480   BRACKET       OIL PRESSURE SENDER AND SWITCH           1
 42     013340   ELBOW         1/8NPT STREET 90 BRASS                   1
 43-1   011981   HOSE          OIL                                      1
 43-2   024844   ADAPTER       1/8BSPT TO 1/8NPT-HOSE TO BLOCK          1
 44     015122   ELBOW         1/8NPT STREET 45 STEEL                   1
 45     024132   SENDER        OIL PRESSURE                             1
 46-1   039144   DIAGRAM       WIRING PROPULSION 12 VDC                 1
 46-2   039422   DIAGRAM       WIRING GENSET 12 VDC                     1



                                         155
              WESTERSEKE ses FOUR - PROPULSION INSTRU"ENT PANELS



                             3                              8
                                                      7
                                                           10
                                                                   11


                                                                            14




                                                                            13




                 \




~
                     \
                     \
 .                       I
J    I                   ,




f./..",., . . __ ~/              20
                                      17
                                                                        1




                                                                             26




                                      156
             WESTERBEKE 82B FOUR - PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF     PN        NAME        REMARKS                             QUAN
  1     036842   PANEL        ADMIRAL INCLUDING ALARM              1
  2     030913   SCREW                                             1
  3     030119   COVER       PANEL REAR                            1
  4     035118   HOLDER      LAMP WEDGE BASE                       3
  5     035114   LAMP        INSTRUMENT 12 VDC WED;E BASE          3
  6     037601   METER       WATER TEMPERATURE                     1
  7     037603   METER       OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI                  1
  8     033865   PANEL       PLATE                                 1
  9     033693   KEYSWITCH   OFF-ON                                1
 10     030003   NUT         NYLON LOCKING 6-32                    1
 11     033684   COVER       FACEPLATE                             1
 12     030002   SPACER      NYLON                                 1
 13     024996   WINDOW      KEYSWITCH COVER                       1
 14     030001   SCREW       NYLON 6-32 X 1/2 WASHER HEAD          1
 15     037605   VOLTMETER   12 VDC                                1
 16     033682   DECAL       SWITCH IDENTIFICATION                 1
 17     030148   CABLE       PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN                 1
 18-1   033764   SWITCH      PUSHBUTTON START/PREHEAT              2
 18-2   019031   CAP         SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT              2
 19     011917   METER       TACHOMETER-HOUR                       1
 20     036829   ALARM       ASSEMBLY                              1
 21     035825   WIRE        LAMP POWER CONNECTION                 3
 22     039144   DIA;RAM     WIRING ENGINE 12 VDC                  1
 23     036473   PANEL       CAPTAIN                               1
 24     036590   METER       TACHOMETER                            1
 25     036043   PANEL       PLATE                                 1
 26-1   036479   SWITCH      TEST                                  1
 26-2   036490   CAP         SWITCH                                1
 27     013355   BUZZER      ALARM                                 1
 28     030946   PLUG        NYLON                                 1
 29-1   024947   LAMP        12 VDC                                3
 29-2   036483   HOLDER      LAMP                                  3
 30     036626   HARNESS     PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN                 1
 31     036627   HARNESS     PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN                 1
 32     036477   ASSEMBLY    TERMINAL-DIODE                        1
 33     036544   SPACER      TERMINAL-DIODE ASSEMBLY              2
 34     036545   SCREW       6-32 X 3/4 TAPPING SS                2
 35     036630   DRAWING     TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL      1




                                        157
           9
      22


                                    C
                                    fI'I
                                    en
                                    -f
                                8   fI'I
                                    ::u
                                    OJ
                                    fI'I
                                    "
                                    fI'I
                                    f'I.)
                                    til
                                    o
                                    OJ
                                    fI'I
                                    C


til
CD             28           6       n
                                    fI'I
                                    Z
                                    fI'I
                                    ::u
                                    l>
                                    -f
                                    o
                                    ::0
                    4
                                    n
                                    o
                                    z
                                    -f
                                    ::u
                                    o
                                    r-
                                    "'0
                                    l>
                                    Z
                                    fI'I
                                    r-
                        3
              ~ESTERBEKE   25.0 BED - GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL

REF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                            QUAN
  1      036539   PANEL        GENERATOR CONTROL REF 2 THRU 13     1
  2      036192   HOUR METER                                       1
  3      037605   VOLTMETER    12 VDC                              1
  4      037603   METER        OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI                1
  5      037601   METER        ~ATER TEMPERATURE                   1
  6-1    034485   PLATE        PANEL                               1
  6-2    035303   COVER        BOX WHEN PANEL IS REMOTE MOUNTED    1
  7      024731   S~ITCH       STOP                                1
  8      024732   S~ITCH       PREHEAT-START                       2
  9-1    035114   LAMP         INSTRUMENT WEDGE BASE 12 VDC        3
  9-2    035118   HOLDER       LAMP WEDGE BASE                     3
  9-3    035825   ~IRE         LAMP POWER CONNECTION               3
 10-1    031900   NUT          10-32 BRASS                         AR
 10-2    031902   LOCK~ASHER   10 BRONZE                           AR
 11 -1   031842   NUT          8-32 SS                             2
 11-2    031844   LOCK~ASHER   8 SS                                2
 12      036538   HARNESS      PANEL                               1
 13      031999   RING         TOGGLE SWITCH MOUNT LOCKING         3
 14      034421   SCREW        8-32 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD BLACK SS      4
 15      036464   NIPPLE       CHASE ~ITH BUSHING                  1
 16      036492   RING         SEALING                             1
 17      036837   WASHER       REDUCER                             1
 18      039205   HARNESS      ENGINE                              1
 19      031855   SCREW        6-32 X 5/8 SS BINDING HEAD          12
 20-1    039928   BLOCK        TERMINAL 10 POSITION                2
 20-2    039929   MARKER       TERMINAL BLOCK                      2
 20-3    015222   PLATE        SCREW-TERMINAL BLOCK                6
 21      031872   SCREW        10-32 X 1/2 5S                      1
 22      200125   NUT          10-32 KEPS                          1
 23-1    037833   RELAY        12 VDC                              1
 23-2    039858   RELAY        24 VDC                              1
 24-1    033259   SWITCH       EMERGENCY STOP                      1
 24-2    033258   BOOT         EMERGENCY STOP S~ITCH               1
 24-3    033251   LABEL        EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH               1
 25      036232   HARNESS      PANEL BOX                           1
 26-1    303008   CONTROLLER   GOVERNOR 12 VDC                     1
 26-2    039747   CONTROLLER   GOVERNOR 24 VDC                     1
 27      031872   SCREW        10-32 X 1/2 SS                      4
 28-1    039424   ASSEMBLY     BOX AND HARNESS                     1
 28-2    039368   BOX          GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL             1
 29      200125   NUT          10-32 KEPS                          4
 30      031837   NUT          6-32 HEX SS                         12
 31      031839   LOCKWASHER   6 SS                                12
 32-1    050201   BLOCK        TERMINAL                            1
 32-2    050374   MARKER       TERMINAL BLOCK                      1
 33      024968   DECAL        GENSET OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS       1




                                         159
          WESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - GENERATOR SOUND GUARD



                                            12




                                                            ·
                                    9--.                    ·


                                                 ,(9
                                                       13

              13
                    ,/9             16
                                                                8




18




     19



                              160
                 WESTERBEKE 25.0 BED - ;ENERATOR SOUND GUARD
REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                                  QUAN
  1               PANEL        SIDE WITH WINDOW                          1
  2     037417    WINDOW       ASSEMBLY                                  1
  3     030896    RETAINER     QUICK OPENING SCREIoI                     AR
  4     030895    SCREW        QUICK OPENING                             AR
  5     031940    SCREW        6-32 X 3/8 SEMS PHIL HEAD                 AR
  6     030775    GUIDE        PANEL ALIGNMENT                           AR
  7               PANEL        FRONT AND REAR                            2
  8-1   035720    HANDLE                                                 10
  8-2   031937    SCREW        8-32 X 3/8 SEMS PHIL HEAD                 20
  9     024057    CORNER                                                 8
 10     039364    RAIL         END                                       2
 11     039361    RAIL         SIDE                                      2
 12               PANEL        TOP                                       1
 13     039365    POST         CORNER                                    4
 14               PANEL        SIDE                                      1
 15     038969    SKIRT        END                                       2
 16-1   039470    SCREW        10-32 X 1-3/4 SS                          8
 16-2   031848    WASHER       10 FLAT SS                                8
 16-3   031907    NUT          10-32 STOP SS                             8
 17     038968    SKIRT        SIDE                                      2
 18     039356    AIR DAM                                                1
 19-1   039471    SCREU        8 X 1/2 1.1000 ROUND HEAD                 2
 19-2   031843    UASHER       8 FLAT SS                                 2
 20     039408    FOAM         UPPER AIR SEAL - INCHES REQUIRED          48
 21     039408    FOAM         LOUER AIR SEAL - INCHES REQUIRED          12
 22               BASE         ASSEMBLY                                  1
 23     039425    SCREU        8 X 1-3/4 101000 FLAT HEAD SS             10
 24     039426    SCREU        14 X 4 1.1000 FLAT HEAD SS                8
 25     030902    HOSE         2-1/2" 10 AIR INTAKE - INCHES REQUIRED    25
 26     022559    CLAMP        HOSE 40                                   2




                                         1 61
                 WESTERBEKE 82B - 25.0 BED - MISCELLANEOUS
REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                                    QUAN
  1-1   039324    KIT A        SPARE PARTS PROPULSION                      1
  1-2   039326    KIT A        SPARE PARTS ;ENSET                          1
  2-1   039325    KIT B        SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING PROPULSION    1
  2-2   039327    KIT B        SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING GENSET        1
  3     039675    GASKET SET   UPPER                                       1
  4     039676    GASKET SET   COMPLETE                                    1
  5     032974    FILTER       PRIMARY FUEL SEPARATOR                      1
  6     015010    STRAINER     SEA WATER                                   1
  7     033327    VALVE        ANTI-SIPHON                                 1
  8     013758    PAINT        RED AEROSOL SPRAY CAN                       1
  9     020654    SPLITTER     ALTERNATOR OUTPUT
 10-1   030760    HARNESS      15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 8 PIN               1
 10-2   036557    HARNESS      15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 4 PIN               1
 11     032973    FILTER KIT   REMOTE LUBE OIL                             1
 12     032133    SWITCH       GENERATOR SHIP-SHORE 3 WIRE 60HZ            1
 13     033094    KIT          FUEL HARDWARE                               1
 14-1   038922    MANUAL       OPERATOR 63B-71B-82B-108B                   t
 14-2   039685    MANUAL       OPERATOR 20.0-25.0 BED                      1
 15     040485    MANUAL       TECHNICAL                                   1
 16     037306    MUFFLER      HYDRO-HUSH FIBREGLASS                       1
 17     024177    KIT          REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK               .1




                                         162


Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.