Sunday, June16, 2019 L-36.com

Yanmar sd20 saildrive parts catalog



Note:

This is a new page for displaying documents. The first time a document is loaded will take a little longer than it will for the next person so please be patient if it takes time. It will be much faster once all the documents have been converted. This will also allow these documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices. Please email me at "L-36" dot COM if you notice any strange behavior. This is part of the Google requirement that all web pages be "mobile friendly". This is an effort that takes quite a bit of time and as it is just me and I would rather be sailing...

Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page

PDF to Text.

            Spare parts catalog Yanmar engines   A B C FDCBAERIVET 2X51963110206011444FLANGE MOUNTING19642002110121FLANGE MOUNTING19642002111121S1A198401FLANGE MOUNTING196430021101311SPRING WASHER  822217080000178816BOLT M8X30262060803021816BOLT M8X25262060802521988BOLT M 8X110 PLATED2611608110211088SPRING WASHER  82221708000011188SPACER19642002170112W1A198601RETANER19642002180113W1ADXXXSEAL OIL10115802220114W1A198601SHIM SET19642002470115W1A198401ORING 1A G65024321000650118W1A198601CY00F40212UPPER GEAR HOUSINGFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAEHOUSING ASSY GEARS79642002900111HOUSING ASSY UPPER79642002901111S1AD2129INSEAT LOCK19642002050348PLUG19631102080351PLUG PT18SCREW23871010000351R1ADXXXGUIDE OIL1964200203026Z1AD0820BRACKET OIL GUID1964200204027Z1AD0820LABEL NAME19642002060281SHIM SET1963110212029Z1A198401HOUSING BEARING19642002141210Z1AD0909COVER UPPER196420021512111COVER UPPER196420021522111S1AD0916COVER UPPER196420021532112N1A199211RETAINER19631102160212Z1A198401SUPPORT BEARING19642002160213Z1AD0916SPACER19642002170214Z1A198401SHIM SET 72196420022002151SEAL OIL10115802220216Z1A198401SHIM SET 82196420022502171SHIM SET 72196420022002171N1AD0916CAP WDIPSTICK196420023502181LABEL LUB OIL196420023602191LABEL LUB OIL196420023612191N1ADXXXLABEL196420023622192S1AD0916LABEL LUB OIL196420023632193N1A199205PLUG M24196420024302201LABEL ZINC196420024402211BOLT M8X25262060802522224ORING 1A P110243110001102231ORING 1A G250243210002502241ORING 1A G65024321000650225Z1A198401ORING 1A G750243210007502262ORING 1A G750243210007502261K1ADXXXORING 1A S320243410003202271BOLT M 6X 3026016060302228Z4AD0909 CONTINUE CY00F40212UPPER GEAR HOUSINGFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAEZINC ANTICORROSIVE272102005502291SHIFT PINION196420041302301COLLAR19642004140231Z1A198310SHIM SET 20196420041502321SHIM SET196312041502321N1ADXXXROLLER BEARING241413020602332LOCK NUT M15242110150022341WASHER 15242310150002351GEAR ASSY UPPER196420047002361BALL BEARING245120520742402PUMP OIL196311042712411KEY 4X13196311042802421SHAFT CLUTCH196311043002431DOG CLUTCH196420043102441DOG CLUTCH196311043102441S1AD2129COLLAR196311043202452COLLAR196311043402462NEEDLE BERGK202413196311043502474CIRCLIP196311043602482CIRCLIP 20S241640002022481N2ADXXXCIRCLIP   35222420003502491SPRING18906026760250W1AD2129BALL 14 STEEL24190080001251W2AD2129SPRING WASHER  8222170800002524LABEL ABSORBER196420023201531COCK WJOINTCWATER196420024021541COCK ASSY C WATER196420023901541N1ADXXXCOCK ASSY C WATER196420023911542N1AD5204SPRING196420029812551JOINT 1419642002991256Z1AD07551JOINT 1819642002420157Z1ADXXXLABEL CW COCK196420024111581LABEL CW COCK196420024121581N1ADXXXBOLT M8X25262060802521594BRACKET196420023001601SPRING WASHER  8222170800001614CY00F40213UPPER GEAR HOUSINGFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAEHOUSING ASSY GEARS79643002900111HOUSING ASSY UPPER79643002901111S1BD0107HOUSING ASSY UPPER79643102900121INSEAT LOCK196420020503788PLUG19631102080381PLUG PT18SCREW23871010000381R11BDXXXLABEL NAME19643002060291LABEL NAME196431020602101SHIM SET1963110212021111HOUSING BEARING1964200214121211COVER UPPER196420021512131COVER UPPER196420021522131S1BD0026COVER UPPER196420021532132N11B199211RETAINER1963110216021411SUPPORT BEARING19642002160215Z1BD0026SPACER1964200217021611SHIM SET 721964200220021711SEAL OIL1011580222021811SHIM SET 82196420022502191SHIM SET 72196420022002191N11BD0026CAP WDIPSTICK1964200235022011LABEL LUB OIL196420023612211LABEL196420023622211S1BD0026LABEL LUB OIL19642002363221211B199205PLUG M241964200243022211LABEL ZINC1964200244022311BOLT M8X252620608025222444ORING 1A P1102431100011022511ORING 1A G2502432100025022611ORING 1A G6502432100065022711ORING 1A G750243210007502282ORING 1A G750243210007502281K11BDXXXORING 1A S3202434100032022911BOLT M 6X 302601606030223044BOLT M 6X 30 PLATED261160603022301Q44B199212C199212ZINC ANTICORROSIVE2721020055023111SHAFT PINION1964300413023211COLLAR1964200414023311SHIM SET1963120415023411ROLLER BEARING2414130206023522LOCK NUT M152421101500223611WASHER 152423101500023711ORING 1A P2002431100020023811GEAR ASSY UPPER1964200470023911 CONTINUE CY00F40213UPPER GEAR HOUSINGFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAEBALL BEARING2451205207424322PUMP OIL1963110427124411KEY 4X131963110428024511SHAFT CLUTCH1963110430024611DOG CLUTCH196420043102471DOG CLUTCH196311043102471S11BD0107COLLAR1963110432024822COLLAR1963110434024922NEEDLE BERGK2024131963110435025044CIRCLIP196311043602512CIRCLIP 20S241640002022511N22BDXXXCIRCLIP   352224200035025211SPRING18906026760253W11BD0107BALL 14 STEEL24190080001254W22BD0107SPRING WASHER  82221708000025544WASHER  622282060000255AW44B199212C199212BRACKET196420023001561BRACKET196431023001571SPRING WASHER  82221708000015844BOLT M8X252620608025215944COCK ASSY C WATER196420023901601COCK ASSY C WATER196420023911601N1BD0266196431023901611SPRING1964200298126211LABEL CW COCK1964200241216311CY00F40214LOWER GEAR HOUSINGFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAEHOUSING ASSY GEARS796420029101111HOUSING ASSY GEARS79642002911111F11AD0821HOUSING ASSY GEARS79643102910121INSEAT LOCK1964200205035222SUPPORT BEARING196420025202811SUPPORT BEARING19631302510281F11AD0821SUPPORT BEARING19643102520291PLUG M1019642002530210111SEAL OIL19631302590211222RETAINER BEARING19642002590212111SPACER19631302600213111COVER ASSY REAR19642002601214111INSERT LOCK19642002620316444BOLT M10X25196420026302172BOLT 10X25264531002522171R222ADXXXZINC ANTICORROSIVE19642002651218111BOLT M 6X 20196420026612194BOLT  6X20264530602022191R444ADXXXWASHER  622287060000220Z4ADXXXWASHER  622287060000221Z5ADXXXORING 1A G75024321000750222111ORING 1A G95024321000950223222ORING 1A S12524341000125224111BOLT M 6X 20261160602022254BOLT M 6X 20260160602022251R444ADXXXBOLT M 6X 20261160602022252Q444A199212B199212C199212BOLT M 6X 20261160602022265BOLT M 6X 20260160602022261R555ADXXXBOLT M 6X 20261160602022262Q555A199212B199212C199212COLLER SET GEAR1963110438022711COLLAR SET196313041502281NUT1963120440022911NUT196312044012291R111A198601B198601SLEEVE19631104450230111SHAFT DRIVE1964200445123111BEARING D2047 W211963110447023211BALL BEARING245120520442321R11A198403B198403BEARING196313044702331NEEDLE BERGRNA69281963120448023411NEEDLE BEARING196320047602351WASHER19631104490236111CIRCLIP   1622252000160237111 CONTINUE CY00F40214LOWER GEAR HOUSINGFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAELOCK NUT M2024211020002238111WASHER 2024231020000239111GEAR1964200485024011BOLT M8X2519642009260243111NEEDLE BERG NA590319631104060244111NUT196312044102451NUT196313045002451N111ADXXXWASHER19631204420246Z1ADXXXSHAFT PROPELLER196420045112471SHAFT PROPELLER196420045122471N111ADXXXCOLLER SET GEAR19631104530248111SPACER19642009250249111NUT PROPELLER19642009300250111BALL BEARING24512053064251111COLLAR T32196313041802521SHIM SET196313043502531SHIM SET196313044002541GEARLOWER SET196431048502551WASHER  622282060000260W444A199212B199212C199212WASHER  622282060000261W555A199212B199212C199212BOLT M10X25196420026301628BOLT 10X25264531002521621R888ADXXXWASHER 10221131000001638882NUT ASSY PROPELLER196420092001641112INSERT 16X20262731602012661112WASHER PROPELLER196420092201671112BOLT M 8X 75264530807521681112ZINC ANTICORROSIVE19642002640169W111A199206B199206C199206CY00F40215RUBBER MOUNT  SEAL FLANGEFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAE1ABSORBER ASSY SHOCK79642008610111ABSORBER12157508340221WASHER 12SPRING22217120000232NUT M1226716120002242NUT M1226706120002241R2A1992112ABSORBER ASSY SHOCK79642008620151ABSORBER12979508340261WASHER 12SPRING22217120000272NUT M1226716120002282NUT M1226706120002281R2A1992113ABSORBER ASSY SHOCK7964200863019111ABSORBER SHOCK19642002310210111WASHER 12SPRING22217120000211222NUT M1226716120002212222NUT M12267061200022121R222A199211B199211C199211SEAL FLANGE19642002700113111DIAPHRAGM A19642002710114111DIAPHRAGM B19642002720115111BAND 19919642002730116111BAND 23519642002740117111SEAL SENSOR19642002801118111AMPLIFIER1964200281111911LABEL19642002820120111PACKING 1423418140000121111RUBBER PROTECTION19642002550122111AMPLIFIER196431028101231CY00F40216SHIFT LEVERPREVIOUSFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAESUPPORT ASSY SHIFT196420060501111PIN 4X8STRAIGHT223120400802422CLAMP196420060801511CONNECTOR ASSY17708806090161SPRING JOINT ASSY19643006600161N11ADXXXCONNECTOR177088061202711SPRING SHIFT17708806170281SPRING19643006610281N11ADXXXRETAINER SPRING177088061402922CIRCLIP1770880615021011CIRCLIP1770880616021111HOLDER1770880611021211CONNECTOR HOLDER1770880610021311WASHER  62211706000021422LOCK NUT M 6 PLATED2675606000221511WASHER1964200609011611LABELLEVER POSITION1964200610011711SHAFT CONTROL1964200611011811PIN1964200612011911SEAL TC253506 OIL1964200614012011LEVER SHIFT1964200620012111SPRING1890602676012222WASHER  52228705000012322WASHER  62228706000012422BALL 14 STEEL2419008000112511BOLT M 6X 14264500601421262BOLT M 6X 16264500601621261Q22ADXXXSCREW M 5X 162655705016212722SCREW M10X102691110010212811SHAFT BEARING1964200616112911BEARING 6091964200617013011WASHER  62228706000013122ORING 1A G5502432100055013211BOLT M 6X 20261160602021332BOLT M 6X 20260160602021331R22ADXXXBOLT M 6X 35 PLATED2611606035213422CY00F40217SHIFT LEVERNEWFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAESHIFT LEVER ASSY7964200626111111WASHER1963110330022111SHIFTER1963110608023111PIVOT1770730620024111SUPPORT1964200625025111SHAFT ASSY SHIFT1964200626026111LEVER SHIFT1964200628029111BRACKET19642006290210111LABEL19642006300211111WASHER 6 POLISHED22137060000212111CIRCLIP   1022242000100213111WASHER  522287050000214222TAPER PIN 4X2522301040250215111COTTER PIN 16X1222417160120216111ORING 1A P10024311000100217111ORING 1A G55024321000550218111BOLT M 6X 18 PLATED26106060182219222BOLT M 6X 22 PLATED26106060222220222BOLT M 8X 25 PLATED26106080252221111BOLT M 8X 30 PLATED261060803022211N111A199404B199404C199404SCREW M 5X 1626557050162222222NUT M 526716050002223222CLAMP41710000410224111SETTINGSAFETY SWIT19642006400125W111A199404B199404C19940419642006410126W111A199404B199404C199404SWITCH12027077101127W111A199404B199404C199404CY00F40218TOOLFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAEBAR WRENCH2815005000011Z11ADXXXBDXXXBAR WRENCH  62815006000012111BAR WRENCH  82815008000013111MARK SHEET1964209201014W111ADXXXBDXXXCY00F40219EXTENSION 80OPTIONALFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAEEXTENSION 807964200240011111EXTENSION 801964200285022111BOLT M10X1051964200286023888WASHER 102211310000024888SLEEVE1963110445025111SHAFT SPLINE1964200440026111CIRCLIP   162225200016027111ORING 1A G7502432100075028222CY00F402110SPECIAL TOOLAOPTIONALFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAESOCKET1963119201011111REPLACER BERGNUT1963119202012111SOCKET1963119203013111WRENCH RADIO1963119230014111HAMMER PLASTIC1963119232015111HAMMER 1 POUND1963119233016111WRENCH TORQUE1963119235017111WRENCH TORQUE1963119236018111WRENCH TORQUE1963119237019111SOCKET19631192400110111SOCKET HEX BAR19631192420111111SOCKET 519642092430112111SOCKET 819642092440113111WRENCH 200ADJUSTABL28120002000114111DRIVER REVERSIBLE28130081500115111PLIERSCIRCLIP28190000020116111HANDLE TURN28230120200117222TOOL 30N19632092100118W111ADXXXBDXXXCDXXXSOCKET19632092130119W111ADXXXBDXXXCDXXXCY00F402111SPECIAL TOOLBOPTIONALFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAETOOL1964209204011111TOOL1964209214012111BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED2611608016224222TOOL196420921501511TOOL ASSY19643192150161REPLACER 32X45196420926802911REPLACER 40X44196431926802101BOLT M12X 8519632092700211111WASHER 1222131120000214111ORING 1A P1602431100016021511NUT M1226711120002216111TOOL19642092160117111ORING 1A P18024311000180220111TOOL19642092170121111RING BUILDUP19631192580222111RING BUILDUP19631192590223111BRACKET19642092510124111REPLACER 35X7019642092550125111REPLACER19642092560126111REMOVER19631192600127111REPLACER 32X5219631192690128111REPLACER 30X3619642092690129111REPLACER 35X4019642092860130111TOOL19631392660131W11A199212B199212CY00F402112MEASUREMENT TOOLOPTIONALFEDCBALEVREFPARTS NODESCRIPTIONRI  QTY  FDCBAETOOL1964209222011111TOOL1963119223022111BRACKET1964209224023111T00L1964209225024111BRACKET1964209226025111RETAINER1964209227026111MICRO MATOR 25BM1963119246017111CErikD20041129140241ZYANMAR PARTS CATALOGD201404062250460400Acrobat PDFWriter 50 for Windows NTY00F40211MOUNTING FLANGE

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.