Sunday, November19, 2017 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 71b Four Operator's Manual




NOTE: DO NOT HIT REFRESH!!! These files are big and can take a long time to load. This file is 3.78 MB. Give it time.
If there is text in the file, you can scroll it while the image loads. Enjoy

View PDF

Image Preview



Ad by Google

PDF to Text

PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
71B Four
Marine Diesel Engine
200 BED 60 Hz
160 BED 50 Hz
Marine Diesel Publication 39904
Edition One
April WESTERBEKE
J MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
71B Four
Marine Diesel Engine
200 BED 60 Hz
160 BED 50 Hz
Marine Diesel Publication 39904
Edition One
April WESTERBEKE
J MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
IMPORTANT
PRODUCT SOFTWARE software of all kinds such as brochures drawings technical data operators and
workshop manuals parts lists and parts price lists and other information instructions provided from sources other than Westerbeke is not within
Westerbekes control
and accordingly is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and cannot be responsible for the content of such software makes no warranties
or with respect thereto including the accuracy timeliness thereof and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or in connection with or
arising out of the furnishing or use of such example components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbekes products and
supplied by others such as engine blocks fuel systems and components components pumps and other products are generally supported by with their own
software and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbekes own product software Such software may be outdated and no Routine changes made by Westerbekes suppliers of which Westerbeke
rarely has
notice in advance are frequently not reflected in the suppliers software until after such changes
take customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of software and the unavoidable existence of earlier noncurrent Westerbeke
in the field Additionally most Westerbeke products include that frequently do not included complete summation product software provided with
Westerbeke products whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product It not only makes good sense but is imperative that of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer
71B FOUR PROPULSION ENGINE
200 BED GENERATOR 60 HERTZ
160 BED GENERATOR 50 HERTZ
TABLE OF CONTENTS
PAGE CYLINDER BLOCK
102 CYLINDER HEAD ROCKER COVER
104 CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
106 VALVES CAMSHAFT ROCKER SHAFT
108 TIMING GEAR COVER ALTERNATOR MOUNT
110 INTAKE MANIFOLD SILENCER
112 LUBE OIL SUMP
114 LUBE OIL PUMP
116 LUBE OIL FILTER COOLER
118 COOLING SYSTEM EXHAUST MANIFOLD
122 FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
124 SEA WATER PUMP
126 FRESH WATER PUMP
128 FUEL SYSTEM
134 PROPULSION BACK END HBW TRANSMISSION MOUNTS
138 WARNER HYDRAULIC GENSET MOUNTING SYSTEM
142 GENSET BACK END GENERATOR
146 GENSET AC OUTPUT REGULATOR
148 GENSET ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
150 BELTS BELT GUARD
152 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
154 PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
156 GENSET CONTROL PANEL
158 PROPULSION STARTER MOTOR
160 GENSET SOUND GUARD
162 71B 200 BED CYLINDER BLOCK
t 23
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 034920 BLOCK 1
12 036757 BLOCK WITH MECHANICAL GOVERNOR 1
13 034920 BLOCK WITH ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR 1
4 024483 LINER CYLINDER 4
5 024380 PLUG OIL PUMP 1
6 024383 DOWEL TUBULAR 2
7 024601 PLUG 14NPT SOCKET 1
8 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 2
9 024379 PLUG CAMSHAFT 1
10 019309 DOWEL BLOCK TO BACKPLATE 2
111 011724 PLUG 14NPT SQUARE HEAD 1
112 013970 PET COCK 14NPT BLOCK DRAIN 1
12 024523 PLUG 18NPT 4
13 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 4
14 024378 PLUG EXPANSION 50MM DIN 443 1
15 024369 PLUG EXPANSION 20MM DIN 443 1
16 019957 PLUG 18NPT SQUARE HEAD 1
17 024383 DOWEL TUBULAR 10
18 STUD 716NF X 158 6
19 024364 PLUG 1
20 024385 STUD IDLER GEAR 2
21 024386 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 8
22 017849 WASHER FLAT 10
23 024387 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAPREAR 2
24 031760 NUT 516NF 2
25 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 2
26 024382 COVER 1
27 024466 GASKET COVER TO BLOCK 1
28 STUD 516NF X 1 2
29 STUD 38NF X 138 2
30 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 8
31 024393 PLUG OIL GALLERYBLOCK REAR
32 031601 CAPSCREW 38NF X 12 PLUG OIL GALLERY
33 011944 WASHER BANJOSEAL GALLERY PLUG
37 STUD 716NF X 134 LUBE OIL ADAPTER TO BLOCK
1 01
ESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED CYLINDER HEAD
UESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED CYLINDER HEAD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 034109 CAP OIL FILLER UITH GASKET 1
2 GASKET OIL FILLER CAPSEE REF 1 1
3 031582 CAPSCREU 516NF X 112 2
4 030985 SEAL ROCKER COVER CAPSCREU 4
5 031577 CAPSCREU 516NF X 58 2
6 030983 COVER ROCKER 1
7 030984 GASKET ROCKER COVER 1
8 024539 HOSE BREATHER 1
9 024340 HEAD CYLINDER 1
10 033667 STUD HEAD FOR ROCKER COVER 516 2
11 038510 STUD EXHAUST MANIFOLD 8
12 STUD INJECTOR 516NF X 158 8
13 024366 GUIDE VALVE 8
14 024371 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD 418 LONG 13
15 017849 UASHER FLATCYLINDER HEAD BOLTS 20
16 024336 PLUG 3
17 024372 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD 578 LONG 7
18 030131 EYE LIFTINGFRONT 1
19 031603 CAPSCREU 38NF X 34 2
20 031764 LOCKUASHER 38 2
21 024375 GASKET LOUER THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1
22 014433 PLUG BRASS 1
23 031900 NUT 1032 BRASS 2
24 031902 LOCKUASHER 10 BRONZE 1
25 035109 SENDER UATER TEMPERATURE 1
26 024672 BUSHING HOUSING TO 18NPT FOR SENDER 1
27 024540 HOUSING LOWER THERMOSTAT 1
28 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 AR
29 CAPSCREU 516NF X 378 1
30 CAPSCREU 516NF X 338 1
31 031580 CAPSCREU 516NF X 1 4
32 022205 PLUG M16 DIN 910 1
33 024345 PLUG OIL GALLERY 1
34 024370 CAP WATER JET 4
35 024341 INSERT HEAD 4
36 024344 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1
37 024368 WASHER WELCH 4
38 024547 STUD 516NF X 334 1
39 024349 PLUG EXPANSION 7
40 024546 STUD MANIFOLD 516NF X 114 9
411 024353 GLOWPLUG 12 VDC 4
412 034467 GLOWPLUG 24 VDC 4
42 024354 STRAP GLOUPLUG CONNECTING 3
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
14 26
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024524 ROD CONNECTING 4
2 024400 BUSHING CONNECTING ROD 4
3 024401 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 8
4 024402 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT 8
51 024484 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD STD 1
52 024485 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 025MM 1
53 024486 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 058MM 1
54 024487 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 076MM 1
6 024355 PISTON STD 4
7 024356 RING SET STD 4
8 024403 CRANKSHAFT 1
9 024407 KEY WOODRUFF 1
10 024405 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 1
11 024560 SLINGER CRANKSHAFT FRONT 1
12 036489 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 1
13 012613 BOLT CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 1
14 024409 WASHER CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 1
15 013919 DOWEL 38 X 12 2
16 031580 CAPSCREW 516NF X 1 4
17 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 4
18 038694 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 1
19 024404 FLANGE OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR 1
20 011993 SEAL OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR 2
21 012661 GASKET CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL FLANGE 1
22 031586 CAPSCREW 516NF X 212 2
23 031581 CAPSCREW 516NF X 114 6
24 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 8
251 024488 BEARING SET MAIN STD 1
252 024489 BEARING SET MAIN 025MM 1
253 024490 BEARING SET MAIN 050MM 1
254 024491 BEARING SET MAIN 075MM 1
261 024492 WASHER THRUST SET STD 1
262 024493 WASHER THRUST SET UIS 1
71B ZOo BED VALVES CAMSHAFT ROCKER SHAFT
17 16 15 14
23 21 13
23 5
17 4
38 39
YESTERBEKE 718 200 BED VALVES CAMSHAFT ROCKER SHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024347 CAMSHAFT 1
2 024423 VALVE INTAKE 4
3 024427 SEAT VALVE SPRING LOYER 8
4 024426 SPRING VALVE INNER 8
5 024425 SPRING VALVE OUTER 8
6 024428 SEAL VALVE STEM OIL 4
7 024424 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER 8
8 024429 COTTER VALVE 16
9 024351 CAP VALVE STEM 8
10 024346 VALVE EXHAUST 4
11 024348 TAPPET 8
12 032683 PUSHROD 8
13 024433 SHAFT ROCKER INCLUDING PLUGS 1
14 012446 PLUG ROCKER SHAFT END 2
15 CIRCLIP 2
16 024437 YASHER ROCKER SHAFT 2
17 024430 ROCKER INCLUDING 8
18 032883 NUT PILLARROCKER BRACKET 2
20 024434 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 516 STUD 2
21 024435 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 3
22 033664 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 2
23 024436 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 6
25 PIN TAPER 1
26 024431 BUSHING ROCKER 8
27 024432 SCREY ROCKER ADJUSTING 8
28 012433 NUT 516NF JAM SELFLOCKING 8
29 024442 HUB IDLER GEAR 1
30 024441 GEAR IDLER 1
31 024443 PLATE IDLER GEAR 1
32 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 2
33 NUT 516NF SELFLOCKING 2
34 024384 CAPSCREW CAMSHAFT GEAR 1
35 017849 WASHER 1
36 024525 PLATE LOCK CAMSHAFT GEAR 1
37 024444 GEAR CAMSHAFT 1
38 031577 CAPSCREW 516NF X 58 2
39 031758 LOCKYASHER 516 2
40 024446 PLATE CAMSHAFT RETAINING 1
41 024445 KEY WOODRUFF 1
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED TIMING GEAR COVER ALTERNATOR 13
1 08
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED TIMING GEAR COVER ALTERNATOR MOUNT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 012495 STUD INJECTION PUMP 516NF X 112 2
2 024394 GASKET BLOCK TO TIMING CASE 1
3 014810 STUD TIMING COVER 516NF X 134 3
4 012495 STUD TIMING COVER 516NF X 112 6
5 024392 CASE TIMING GEAR 1
6 024397 GASKET TIMING COVER TO CASE 1
7 032381 STUD TIMING GEAR COVER 516NF X 34 2
8 024395 COVER TIMING 1
9 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 AR
10 031760 NUT 516NF AR
11 031056 SEAL OILTIMING COVER 1
12 024399 GASKET INJECTION PUMP GEAR COVER 1
13 024398 COVER INJECTION PUMP GEAR 1
14 038435 PLATE SEA WATER PUMP ADJUSTING 1
151 038511 BRACKET SEA WATER PUMP ALTERNATOR 51A 1
152 038788 BRACKET SEA WATER PUMP ALTERNATOR 90190A 1
16 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 1
17 031588 CAPSCREW 516NF X 3 1
18 031590 CAPSCREW 516NF X 312 2
191 030168 SPACER 50A ALTERNATOR 3
192 SPACER 135A ALTERNATOR 1
201 039354 PULLEY 50A ALTERNATOR 1
202 038689 PULLEY 135190A ALTERNATOR 1
211 039790 ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 12 VDC INCLUDING PULLEY 1
212 038792 ALTERNATOR 135 AMP 12 VDC 1
213 038793 ALTERNATOR 160 AMP 12 VDC 1
214 038794 ALTERNATOR 190 AMP 12 VDC 1
221 033064 STRAP ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING 50 AMP 1
222 038688 STRAP ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING 135190 AMP 1
23 031588 CAPSCREW 516NF X 3 1
24 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 4
25 033381 WASHER ADJUSTING STRAP 1
26 031555 CAPSCREW 516NC X 1 1
27 038089 SPACER ADJUSTING STRAP 1
281 031722 CAPSCREW 12NC X 514 50 AMP 1
282 031622 CAPSCREW 38NC X 514 135190 AMP 1
291 031776 LOCKWASHER 12 1
292 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 1
301 038111 SPACER 50 AMP 1
302 031169 SPACER 135 AMP 1
303 024735 SPACER 160190 AMP 1
31 031579 CAPSCREW 516NF X 78 TIMING CASE TO BLOCK 7
32 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 7
33 031760 NUT 516NF 2
341 038891 REGULATOR 135 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
342 038892 REGULATOR 160190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
71B 20 0 BED INT AKE MANIFOLD AND SILENCER
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED INTAKE MANIFOLD AND SILENCER
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024546 STUD 516NF X 114 7
2 024547 STUD 516NF X 334 1
3 024453 GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD 4
4 024548 MANIFOLD INTAKE 1
5 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 8
6 031760 NUT 516NF 8
7 024546 STUD 516NF X 114 3
8 037644 GASKET ADAPTER TO MANIFOLD 1
9 037638 ADAPTER SILENCER TO MANIFOLD 1
10 031759 WASHER 516 FLAT 3
11 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 3
12 031760 NUT 516NF 3
13 011505 CLAMP SILENCER 1
14 037782 SILENCER AIR INTAKE INCLUDING REF 15 1
15 037641 SCREEN AIR INTAKE SILENCER 1
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED LUBE OIL SUMP
I r
I r
I I r
I I I
r
I 16
I I
I I 15
5 6 7
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED LUBE OIL SUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024570 DIPSTICK 1
2 024516 GASKET SET SUMP 1
3 013341 PLUG 14NPT 1
4 024561 SUMP LUBE OIL 1
5 024388 STIFFENER SUMP FRONT 2
6 024390 STIFFENER SUMP REAR 1
7 024391 STIFFENER SUMP SIDE 12
8 024389 STIFFENER SUMP REAR 1
9 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 20
10 031577 CAPSCREW 516NF X 58 18
11 031578 CAPSCREW 516NF X 34 2
12 037393 SEAL LEAD WIRE 1
13 036821 BOLT BANJOSUMP DRAIN 1
14 036493 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 1
15 030848 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 1
16 030291 WASHER BANJO 1
17 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
18 034616 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE BRACKET 1
19 024905 CAP SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED LUBE OIL PUMP
2 3 4
12 13 14
16 I
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED LUBE OIL PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
2 031528 CAPS CREW 14NF X 34 8
3 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 10
4 024556 LINE LUBE OIL 1
5 024472 GASKET LUBE OIL LINE 2
6 030977 PLUG 1
7 024517 SPRING OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
8 024470 PLUNGER OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
9 024469 GEAR PUMP DRIVE 1
10 024350 SETSCREW OIL PUMP RETAINING 1
11 031773 NUT SETSCREW 716NF 1
12 024551 PUMP LUBE OIL 1
13 024471 GASKET STRAINER TO PUMP 1
14 024555 STRAINER OIL 1
15 024554 SHAFT PUMP DRIVE 1
16 024468 PIN 2
17 024553 COVER OIL PUMP 1
18 031537 CAPSCREW 14NF X 234 2
71B 200 BED LUBE OIL COOLER AND FILTER
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED LUBE OIL COOLER AND FILTER
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 3
2 038848 HOSE 134 IN INCHES REQUIRED 2
3 038591 TUBE EXCHANGER TO PUMP 1
4 038603 HOSE EXCHANGER TO TUBE 1
5 021516 HOSE 58 IN WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 27
6 011341 CLAMP HOSE 8 4
7 035828 FILTER LUBE OIL 1
8 038514 CONNECTOR OIL COOLER 1
9 038582 COOLER OIL 1
10 034663 NIPPLE FILTER TO ADAPTER 1
11 CAPSCREW 1
12 031771 WASHER 716 FLAT 2
13 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 3
14 031691 CAPSCREW 716NF X 334 2
15 031772 NUT 716NF 1
16 BRACKET INJECTION PUMP SUPPORT 1
17 038030 ADAPTER LUBE OIL FILTER 1
18 038062 GASKET LUBE OIL FILTER ADAPTER TO BLOCK 1
1 17
r12 ru
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 031580 CAPS CREW 516NF X 3
2 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 3
3 031759 WASHER 516 FLAT 3
4 037622 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
5 033373 GASKET THERMOSTAT 1
6 024306 CAP PRESSURE 1
7 024690 THERMOSTAT 1
8 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 5
9 038203 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD 1
10 037322 MANIFOLD EXHAUST 1
11 038445 PUMP SEA WATER 1
12 036614 NIPPLE 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
13 036622 ELBOW 34NPT X 111 HOSE 1
14 037747 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 1
15 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED
II 30
16 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 4
17 035411 NAMEPLATE 1
18 031935 SCREW 832 X 14 SS OVAL HEAD 2
19 022852 CAPSCREW 38NC X 12 BRASS 2
20 022850 COVER EXCHANGER END 2
21 019321 ORING EXCHANGER END COVER 2
22 022851 GASKET EXCHANGER END COVER 2
23 038300 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
24 039076 SPACER EXCHANGER MOUNT GENSET 2
25 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 GENSET 2
26 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 PROPULSION 2
27 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 PROPULSION 2
28 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 PROPULSION 2
29 035747 PLUG 12NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD 2
30 011471 PETCOCK 18NPT 2
31 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
32 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
33 011885 ZINC 1
34 038603 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 1
1 19
J 9
8 f
331 155
Hi JJ
10 m
1 I 43
12 ru
37 t
13
36 38
r 40
1 I n
fij r I8L7
Ci
fIY1
25
fII
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED COOLING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
35 031753 WASHER 14 FLAT 2
36 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
37 031506 CAPS CREW 14NC X 114 2
38 038760 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED INCL REF 38 THRU 42 1
39 036849 PLUG 34NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD 1
40 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
41 038221 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
42 038153 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
43 037745 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD 4
44 038510 STUD EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD 8
45 031759 WASHER 516 FLAT 8
46 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 8
47 031756 NUT 516NC 8
48 024907 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
49 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
50 024637 TUBING MANIFOLD TO TANK INCHES REQUIRED 60
51 024977 KIT COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
52 024858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
53 024704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
54 024786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
55 031631 CAPSCREW 38NF X 114 2
56 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 2
718 FOUR FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
WESTERBEKE 71B FOUR FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 039015 MANIFOLD FRONT EXHAUST 1
2 037821 STUD M10 X 30 DIN 939 3
3 037347 GASKET MANIFOLD TO FLANGE 1
4 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 3
5 015887 NUT M10 DIN 934 3
6 038153 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO FLANGE 1
7 039016 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED EXHAUST INCL REF 6 7 8 9 1
8 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE
9 038221 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO FLANGE
10 038862 FLANGE MANIFOLD TO EXHAUST ELBOW
71B 200 BED SEA WATER PUMP
I I
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED SEA WATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038445 PUMP SEA WATER 1
2 018147 SCREW BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP 2
3 032183 LOCKWASHER 2
4 018180 HOUSING BEARING 1
5 014774 SEAL INCLUDING SEAT 1
6 018145 RING RETAINING 3
7 018154 GASKET BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP HOUSING 1
8 039867 HOUSING PUMP BODY 1
9 018151 SCREW PUMP HOUSING TO CAM 1
10 018152 CAM 1
11 011907 IMPELLER INCLUDING GASKET 1
12 011419 GASKET IMPELLER COVER 1
13 018153 COVER IMPELLER INCLUDING BUSHING 1
14 018143 CAPSCREW 4
15 032183 LOCKWASHER 4
16 018149 BUSHING SHAFT END 1
17 018148 KEY IMPELLER TO SHAFT 1
18 018164 SHAFT 1
19 018142 DOWEL COVER TO PUMP HOUSING 2
20 022392 KEY DRIVE PULLEY TO SHAFT 1
21 018144 BEARING 1
22 018146 RING RETAINING 1
23 019369 PLUG DRAIN 1
24 033329 KIT PUMP REPAIR INCL 1
25 12 o
ru 11 m
01 rr1
10 CI
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED FRESH WATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024518 FLANGE WATER PUMP PULLEY 1
2 PLATE SEE REF 14 1
3 SHAFT SEE REF 14 1
4 024413 RING RETAINING 1
5 024568 BEARING 2
6 024477 SPACER BEARING 1
7 024414 RING RETAINING 1
8 024479 PLATE OUST SEAL 1
9 024481 SLINGER 1
10 031527 CAPSCREW 14NF X 58 4
11 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 4
12 031754 NUT 14NF 2
13 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 2
14 024557 HOUSING PUMP BEARING REF 1 THRU 9141617 1
15 024478 GASKET BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP BODY 1
16 024480 SEAL 1
17 IMPELLER SEE REF 14 1
18 STUD 14NF X 78 2
19 031590 CAPSCREW 516NF X 338 1
20 024474 GASKET 1
21 024473 GASKET 1
22 024541 BODY FRESH WATER PUMP 1
23 031594 CAPSCREW 516NF X 412 1
24 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 4
25 024558 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 1
26 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 4
27 031576 CAPSCREW 516NF X 12 4
28 031580 CAPS CREW 516NF X 1 2
29 024415 HOSE BYPASS 1
30 021878 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
71B 200 BED FUEL SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024563 INJECTOR ASSEMBLY EXCLUDING REF 2 THRU 4 4
2 024454 WASHER INJECTOR NOZZLE 4
3 024527 SEAL INJECTOR DUST 4
4 031760 NUT 516NF 8
5 024500 BOLT LEAKOFF 4
6 011943 WASHER BANJO 8
7 024499 WASHER 4
8 024505 ADAPTER CONNECT FUEL LINE TO INJECTOR 4
9 024565 NOZZLE INJECTOR 4
10 024526 LINE INJECTOR RETURN 1
11 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
12 036869 HOSE FUEL INCHES REQUIRED 7
13 013346 CONNECTOR MALE 1
14 024857 HOSE FUEL RETURN 1
15 039158 CONNECTOR FUEL RETURN ASSEMBLY 1
16 024529 LINE INJECTOR 1
17 024530 LINE INJECTOR 2 1
18 024531 LINE INJECTOR 3 1
19 024532 LINE INJECTOR 4 1
20 038914 CAPSCREW M 5 X 25 DIN 84A PHILLIPS HEAD 2
21 031780 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 127 6
22 038910 CLAMP INJECTOR LINES 2
23 038911 CLAMP INJECTOR LINES TAPPED THREAD 2
24 018241 NUT M 5 DIN 934 2
25 038912 CLAMP INJECTOR LINES 2
26 038909 STUD FUEL LINE CLAMPS TO BRACKET 2
27 031527 CAPSCREW 14NF X 58 2
28 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
29 024459 BRACKET MANIFOLD TO INJECTOR LINE CLAMP 1
301 024600 UNION COMPRESSION INCL NUTS AND FERRULES 2
302 013344 NUT COMPRESSION 316 4
303 013343 FERRULE COMPRESSION 316 4
31 032117 LINE PUMP TO INJECTOR LEAKOFF 1
32 024501 BOLT PUMP OUTLET 1
33 024498 WASHER BANJO 5
34 024502 BANJO FUEL RETURN FROM PUMP 1
351 024338 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12VDC INCL REF 3738 1
352 031285 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 24VDC INCL REF 3738 1
353 034913 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12VDC UNGROUNDED 1
354 034992 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 24VDC UNGROUNDED 1
36 024339 ORING FUEL SOLENOID 1
37 032131 SPRING FUEL SOLENOID PLUNGER 1
38 032114 PLUNGER FUEL SOLENOID 1
39 019364 BALLJOINT THROTTLE 1
40 031848 WASHER 10 FLAT SS 2
41 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 1
42 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 1
43 024673 SPACER BALLJOINT TO THROTTLE LEVER 1
71B 200 BED FUEL SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
441 024537 SPRING 1
442 024571 SPRING WITH MECHANICAL GOVERNOR 1
443 024537 SPRING WITH ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR 1
45 024542 GASKET INJECTION PUMP GOVERNOR COVER 1
46 024504 SPACER FUEL LINE TO PUMP INLET 1
47 024503 BOLT PUMP INLET 1
48 031630 CAPS CREW 38NF X 1 2
49 030290 WASHER BANJO M12 1
50 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 1
51 024972 WASHER BANJO M14 ALUMINUM 1
52 030139 BOLT BANJO 1
53 032868 SCREW BLEED 1
54 032869 WASHER BLEED SCREW 1
55 024498 WASHER BANJO M12 PROPULSION 2
56 024506 BOLT 1
57 024464 LINE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 1
58 024549 FILTER FUEL WITH PRIMING PUMP 1
59 024363 ELEMENT FUEL FILTER 1
60 024515 KEY WOODRUFF 1
61 024461 GASKET INJECTION PUMP TO TIMING CASE 1
62 024533 GEAR INJECTION PUMP DRIVE 1
63 031792 LOCK WASHER M12 DIN 127 1
64 031791 NUT M12 DIN 934 1
65 033066 BRACKET LIFT PUMP 1
661 024831 PUMP FUEL LIFT l2VDC REPLACED BY 039275 1
662 033721 PUMP FUEL LIFT 24VDC 1
67 036372 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER INCL ELBOW REF 78 1
68 031506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
691 039414 GROMMET INCLUDED WITH LIFT PUMP 2
692 039415 SPACER INCLUDED WITH LIFT PUMP 2
70 031753 WASHER 14 FLAT 2
71 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 2
72 031750 NUT l4NC 2
73 033792 MAGNET LIFT PUMP 1
74 030548 ELEMENT LIFT PUMP FILTER INCLUDING GASKET 1
75 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
76 015289 ADAPTER 1
77 030025 HOSE FUEL SUPPLY INCL REF 76 1
78 022513 ELBOW ADAPTER 1
79 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 4
71B 200 BED FUEL SYSTEM
80 81 79
1 79
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
80 031578 CAPSCREW 516NF X 34 2
81 031759 WASHER 516 FLAT 2
82 031760 NUT 516NF 2
831 024569 PUMP FUEL 1
832 031286 PUMP WMECHANICAL GOVERNOR 1
833 024569 PUMP WELECTRONIC GOVERNOR 1
84 038593 BRACKET THROTTLE 1
85 013870 SHIM THROTTLE 1
86 013325 CLAMP THROTTLE 1
87 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 2
88 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 SS 2
891 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
892 035827 GAUGE FUEL OPTIONAL 1
90 035950 BOLT BANJOFUEL PRESSURE GAUGE 1
91 030290 WASHER BANJO M12 3
92 035949 BANJO FUEL PRESSURE GAUGEGENSET 1
93 039275 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12VDC 1
94 031502 CAPSCREW 14NC X 58 2
2 f
14
61 r
47 62
55 r
33
46
WESTERBEKE 71B FOUR BACK END MODEL HBW TRANSMISSION MOUNTS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 1
2 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 6
3 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 8
4 030593 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 1
5 035307 CAPSCREW M10 X 65 DIN 912 FULLY THREADED 1
6 031764 LOCK WASHER 38 8
7 031630 CAPSCREU 38NF X t 3
8 STUD 716NF X 112 5
9 023954 MOUNT FRONT RIGHT 1
10 031770 LOCKUASHER 716 5
12 031772 NUT 716NF 5
13 038294 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
14 031926 CAPSCREW M10 X 35 DIN 931 3
15 031790 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 137B 6
16 018813 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 20 DIN 933 6
17 015887 NUT Ml0 DIN 934 2
18 024778 SCREW DAMPER TO FLYUHEEL 5
19 038578 MOUNT REAR 2
20 034589 CAPSCREU Ml0 X 30 DIN 933 6
21 019262 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
22 038442 ADAPTER HBU250 GEAR TO HOUSING 1
231 032564 GEAR HBU250 15 1 1
232 032565 GEAR HBU250 191 1
233 032566 GEAR HBU250271 1
24 011779 HOSE 1 ID UIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 24
25 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
26 036648 COOLER HBW TRANSMISSION 1
27 036614 ELBOU 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
28 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 4
29 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
30 024950 NUT M10 X 125 DIN 934 4
31 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 4
321 023706 COUPLING HBU 075 IN BORE 1
322 023707 COUPLING HBU 0875 IN BORE 1
323 023708 COUPLING HBU 10 I N BORE 1
324 023709 COUPLING HBU 1125 IN BORE 1
325 023710 COUPLING HBU 125 IN BORE 1
326 023711 COUPLING HBW 1375 IN BORE 1
327 023712 COUPLING HBU 15 IN BORE 1
33 031228 CAPSCREU M10 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
341 023651 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 34 2
342 023652 SETSCREU COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
35 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
36 031849 LOCKUASHER 10 2
37 032161 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
38 013870 SHIM SHIFT CABLE 1
39 013325 CLAMP SHIFT CABLE 1
40 031873 SCREU 1032 X 58 SS 2
WESTERBEKE 71B FOUR BACK END MODEL HBW TRANSMISSION MOUNTS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
41 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
42 020650 CAPSCREW M 8 X 18 DIN 933 2
43 033482 BALL JOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
44 031754 NUT 14NF 1
45 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 1
46 036334 ISOLATOR 4
47 036338 NUT M16 DIN 985 4
48 013629 CAPS CREW M10 X 25 DIN 933 6
49 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 6
50 013919 DOWEL ADAPTER TO HOUSING 2
51 011618 DAMPER HBW250 WARNER HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSIONS 1
52 019039 DOWEL HOUSING TO BACKPLATE 2
53 024411 BOLT FLYWHEEL 6
541 038008 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 1
542 037735 GEAR RING 1
55 031166 TABWASHER 1
56 038006 BACKPLATE 1
57 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 5
58 034590 CAPSCREW M10 X 40 DIN 931 3
59 019309 DOWEL BLOCK TO BACKPLATE 2
60 038858 MOUNT FRONT RIGHT 1
61 031776 LOCKWASHER 12 1
62 031732 CAPSCREW 12NF X 112 1
63 015887 NUT M10 DIN 934 2
64 037821 STUD M10 X 30 DIN 939 2
YESTERBEKE 71B FOUR YARNER 19 A
WESTERBEKE 71B FOUR WARNER PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036650 COOLER OIL 1
2 011411 CLAMP HOSE 32 MOUNT COOLER TO BRACKET 2
3 013330 ELBOW COOLER TO HOSE 1
4 013338 ELBOW 38NPT STREET BRASS 90 1
5 013057 BRACKET COOLER MOUNT TO TRANSMISSION 1
6 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
7 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 16
8 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 2
9 011471 PET COCK 18NPT 1
10 013330 ELBOW HOSE TO TRANSMISSION 1
11 011921 HOSE OIL 1
121 022114 HOSE OIL 11 AND 21 TRANSMISSION 1
122 023567 HOSE OIL REDUCTION TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 21 1
131 013348 CONNECTOR HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 21 1
132 013348 CONNECTOR HOSE TO 21 TRANSMISSION 2
141 011630 GEAR HYDRAULIC 11 1
142 011631 GEAR HYDRAULIC 151 1
143 037297 GEAR HYDRAULIC 191 OPPOSITE ROTATION 1
144 011632 GEAR HYDRAULIC 21 1
145 011633 GEAR HYDRAULIC 251 1
146 011634 GEAR HYDRAULIC 31 1
15 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 4
16 035003 CAPSCREW 1110 X 80 DIN 931 4
17 035004 STUD 1110 X 70 DIN 939 2
18 019262 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 127 2
19 015887 NUT 1110 DIN 934 2
20 031754 NUT 14NF 1
21 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 1
22 033482 BALL JOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
23 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS 2
24 013325 CLAMP SHIFT CABLE 1
25 013870 SHIM SHIFT CABLE 1
26 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 2
27 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
28 032315 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
29 031768 NUT 716NC 4
30 031770 LOCK WASHER 716 4
31 031655 CAPSCREW 716NC X 1 4
32 1 023706 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 075 IN BORE 1
32 2 023707 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 0875 IN BORE 1
32 3 023708 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 10 IN BORE 1
32 4 023709 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1125 IN BORE 1
32 5 023710 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1 25 IN BORE 1
32 6 023711 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1375 IN BORE 1
32 7 023712 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 15 IN BORE 1
32 8 023686 COUPLING REDUCTION 10 IN BORE 1
32 9 023687 COUPLING REDUCTION 1125 IN BORE 1
3210 023688 COUPLING REDUCTION 125 IN BORE 1
3211 023689 COUPLING REDUCTION 1375 IN BORE 1
3212 023690 COUPLING REDUCTION 15 IN BORE 1
331 023651 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 34 2
332 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
333 023653 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 114 2
WESTERBEKE 20 0 BED MOUNTING SYSTEM
ex en
WESTERBEKE 200 BED MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 037788 MOUNT FRONT 2
2 031714 CAPSCREW 12NC X 314 2
3 031777 WASHER 12 FLAT 4
4 033530 SHIELD ISOLATOR 2
5 015238 ISOLATOR 2
6 039367 SPACER ISOLATOR TO RAIL 2
7 039226 RAIL ASSEMBLY LEFT INCLUDING ISOLATORS 1
8 024674 WASHER ISOLATOR SNUBBING 8
9 031776 LOCKUASHER 12 4
10 031774 NUT 12NC 4
11 031756 NUT 516NC 16
12 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 16
13 031564 CAPSCREU 516NC X 314 8
14 031772 NUT 716NF 6
15 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 6
16 039227 RAIL ASSEMBLY RIGHT INCL ISOLATRS GND STRAP 1
17 034713 STRAP GROUND 1
18 031557 CAPSCREW 516NC X 112 8
19 031718 CAPSCREW 12NC X 414 2
20 015239 ISOLATOR 2
21 035271 SPACER ISOLATOR TO RAIL 2
22 038698 DRIPTRAY 1
200 BED BACK END 142
WESTERBEKE 200 BED BACK END GENERATOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038384 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 1
2 039523 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 38384 1
3 013631 CAPSCREW M10 X 55 DIN 933 3
4 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 3
5 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 3
6 034470 CAPSCREW M10 X 45 DIN 931 7
7 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 7
8 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 7
9 031764 LOCK WASHER 38 3
10 031630 CAPSCREW 38NF X 3
11 038427 BACKPLATE 1
121 038388 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 1
122 038392 GEAR RING 1
13 031166 TABWASHER 1
14 024411 BOLT FLYWHEEL 6
15 031631 CAPSCREW 38NF X 114 5
16 031764 LOCK WASHER 38 5
17 013629 CAPSCREW 1110 X 25 DIN 933 10
18 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 DIN 127 10
19 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 10
20 039869 PLATE DRIVE DISC TO HUB 1
21 039785 DISC DRIVE 4
22 039668 HUB DRIVE 1
23 039637 FAN 1
24 019262 LOCK WASHER 1110 DIN 127 8
25 039318 CAPS CREW 1110 X 25 DIN 912 8
261 039636 ARMATURE 1 PHASE 1
262 039784 ARMATURE 3 PHASE 1
27 039638 BEARING BALL 1
28 030146 CAPSCREW 11 6 X 55 DIN 931 3
29 031783 LOCK WASHER 11 6 DIN 127 3
30 031784 WASHER 11 6 DIN 125 3
31 039639 STATOR EXCITER 1
321 039630 GENERATOR 1 PHASE 1
322 039665 STATOR 1 PHASE 1
323 039642 STATOR INCLUDING HOUSING PHASE 1
324 039868 GENERATOR 3 PHASE 1
325 039870 STATOR 3 PHASE 1
326 039873 STATOR INCLUDING HOUSING 3 PHASE 1
33 031915 LOCKWASHER 1110 DIN 6797A 3
34 039871 CAPSCREW 1110 X 35 DIN 912 3
35 039669 HOUSING GENERATOR END t
200 BED BACK END GENERATOR
WESTERBEKE 200 BED BACK END PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
36 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 3
37 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 3
38 013629 CAPS CREW M10 X 25 DIN 933 3
39 039074 COVER PTO 1
40 036464 NIPPLE CHASE INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY 1
41 036492 RING SEALING INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY 1
42 036730 BRACKET PANEL MOUNT INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSY 1
43 PANEL REFER TO PANEL PAGE 1
44 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 4
45 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
46 036652 ISOLATOR PANEL MOUNT 4
47 039666 DIODE ASSEMBLY 3
48 031914 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 9
49 031931 SCREW M 5 X 16 DIN 84A 9
50 039172 SENSOR MAGNETIC 1
51 NUT 1
200 BED AC OUTPUT AND 146
WESTERBEKE 200 BED AC OUTPUT AND PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038985 COVER AC OUTPUT 1
2 031918 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 84A 4
3 036737 CONNECTOR BOX 112 AC OUTPUT LEADS 1
4 039874 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 912 2
5 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
6 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
7 039872 CAPSCREW M10 X 35 DIN 7991 1
8 039875 SCREW M 4 X 25 DIN 84A 4
9 031917 LOCK WASHER M 4 DIN 6797A 4
10 039640 REGULATOR VOLTAGE 1
11 1 039667 HOLDER FUSE 1
112 038471 FUSE 1
121 039632 BLOCK TERMINAL AC OUTPUT 1
122 039633 BAR BUSS AR
123 039634 NUT M 8 BRASS AR
131 039306 LABEL AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE 1
132 039686 LABEL AC OUTPUT 3 PHASE 1
141 039152 KIT OPTIONAL AC OUTPUT CIRC BREAKER 60HZ 1PH 1
142 039697 KIT OPTIONAL AC OUTPUT CIRC BREAKER 50HZ 1PH 1
200 BED ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
WESTERBEKE 200 BED ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 303007 ACTUATOR GOVERNOR 12VDC 1
12 039746 ACTUATOR GOVERNOR 24VDC 1
2 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 4
3 039280 BRACKET ACTUATOR 1
4 031783 LOCK WASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
5 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 4
6 031801 NUT M 6 DIN 439 JAM 1
7 031875 SCREW 1032 X 78 SS 1
8 303009 CLEVIS ACTUATOR 1
9 303012 BALLJOINT 2
10 031875 SCREW 1032 X 78 SS 1
11 031848 WASHER 10 FLAT SS 3
12 024673 SPACER 2
13 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 2
14 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
15 039296 ROD THREADED 1032 X 1 1
16 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 2
17 031760 NUT 516NF 2
71B 20 0 BED BELTS BELT GUARD
1111
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED BELTS BELT GUARD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 033228 WINGSCREW 1032 X 12 3
2 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 3
3 033372 WASHER FLAT 3
4 033061 GUARD GENSET BELT 1
5 033374 BRACKET BELT GUARD 1
61 024558 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 1 GROOVE 1
62 024108 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 2 GROOVE 1
63 038692 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 4 GROOVE 1
7 038604 BRACKET BELT GUARD TOP 1
81 032977 BELT 50 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
82 BELT 135 AMP ALTERNATOR 2
83 033361 BELT 160190 AMP ALTERNATOR 2
91 031152 BELT SEA WATER 1
92 011361 BELT SEA WATER PUMPGENSET 1
101 011371 PULLEY SEA WATER 1
102 038865 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMPGENSET 1
11 033376 BRACKET BELT GUARD 1
22 I
I 23 to
til to
N m
6 l
WESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 039275 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12VDC 1
21 030125 SWITCH 1
22 039550 SWITCH 1
3 037453 BUSHING 14NPT TO 1
4 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
5 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 AR
6 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS AR
7 039790 ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 12 VDC INCLUDING PULLEY 1
8 200120 NUT 14NC KEPS 1
9 031086 BOOT 1
10 031904 NUT 1024 KEPS 3
11 024354 STRAP GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 3
12 024353 GLOWPLUG 12 VDC 4
13 024377 GASKET BRACKET TO CYLINDER HEAD 1
14 031501 CAPSCREW 14NC X 12 2
15 031866 SCREW 832 X 78 SS 2
16 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 SS 4
17 024582 BRACKET PREHEAT BREAKER 1
18 031861 SCREW 832 X 14 SS 2
191 024683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 12VDC 1
192 020946 BREAKER CIRCUIT 10 AMP 24VDC 1
20 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
21 031750 NUT 14NC 2
22 036563 BREAKER CIRCUIT 10 AMP 1
23 031911 SCREW 832 X 14 BRASS 2
24 032923 SWITCH EXHAUST 1
25 035711 SCREW 632 X 14 TAPPING 2
261 038790 HARNESS 1
262 039205 HARNESS GENSET INCLUDED IN PANEL HARNESS ASSY 1
271 024639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 12VDC 1
272 022249 SOLENOID PREHEAT 24VDC 1
28 031760 NUT 516NF 2
29 031577 CAPS CREW 516NF X 58 4
30 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 4
311 030245 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 30593 PROPULSION 12VDC 1
312 039523 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 38384 GENSET 12VDC 1
321 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 PROPULSION 1
322 034575 LOCK WASHER Ml0 DIN 127B BRONZE GENSET 1
331 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 PROPULSION 1
332 032438 NUT M10 DIN 439 BRASS GENSET 1
34 039672 WIRE SOLENOID INCLUDING BOOT 1
35 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF REFER TO FUEL PAGE 1
36 037323 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 1
37 011984 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 STEEL 2
38 024132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1
39 039806 RESISTOR 1
401 039144 DIAGRAM WIRING PROPULSION 12VDC 1
402 039422 DIAGRAM WIRING GENSET 12VDC 1
71B FOUR PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
WESTERBEKE 71B FOUR PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036842 PANEL ADMIRAL INCLUDING ALARM 1
2 030913 SCREW 1
3 030119 COVER PANEL REAR 1
4 035118 HOLDER LAMP WEDGE BASE 3
5 035114 LAMP INSTRUMENT 12VDC WEDGE BASE 3
6 031601 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
1 031603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI 1
8 033865 PANEL PLATE 1
9 033693 KEYSWITCH OFFON 1
10 030003 NUT NYLON LOCKING 632 1
11 033684 COVER FACEPLATE 1
12 030002 SPACER NYLON 1
13 024996 WINDOW KEYSWITCH COVER 1
14 030001 SCREW NYLON 632 X 12 WASHER HEAD 1
15 031605 VOLTMETER 12VDC 1
16 033682 DECAL SWITCH 1
11 030148 CABLE PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
181 033164 SWITCH PUSHBUTTON STARTPREHEAT 2
182 019031 CAP SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT 2
19 011917 METER 1
20 036829 ALARM ASSEMBLY 1
21 035825 WIRE POWER TO METER LAMPS 3
22 039144 DIAGRAM WIRING ENGINE l2VDC 1
23 036413 PANEL CAPTAIN 1
24 036590 METER TACHOMETER 1
25 036043 PANEL PLATE 1
261 036479 SWITCH TEST 1
262 036490 CAP SWITCH 1
21 013355 BUZZER ALARM 1
28 030946 PLUG NYLON 1
291 024941 LAMP l2VDC 3
292 036483 HOLDER LAMP 3
30 036626 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN 1
31 036621 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
32 036411 ASSEMBLY 1
33 036544 SPACER ASSEMBLY 2
34 036545 SCREW 632 X 34 TAPPING SS 2
35 036630 DRAWING TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL 1
8 m
28 6 m
5 f
4 u
13 1
ESTERBEKE 200 BED GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036539 PANEL GENERATOR CONTROL REF 2 THRU 13
2 036192 HOUR METER
3 037605 VOLTMETER 12VDC
4 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI
5 037601 METER ATER TEMPERATURE
61 034485 PLATE PANEL
62 035303 COVER BOX WHEN PANEL IS REMOTE MOUNTED
7 024731 SITCH STOP 1
8 024732 SITCH PREHEATSTART 2
91 035114 LAMP INSTRUMENT EDGE BASE 12VDC 3
92 035118 HOLDER LAMP WEDGE BASE 3
93 035825 IRE LAMP POWER CONNECTION 3
101 031900 NUT 1032 BRASS AR
102 031902 LOCKASHER 10 BRONZE AR
11 031904 NUT 1024 KEPS 1
12 036538 HARNESS PANEL 1
13 031999 RING TOGGLE SWITCH MOUNT LOCKING 3
14 034421 SCRE 832 X 38 TRUSS HEAD BLACK SS 4
15 036464 NIPPLE CHASE WITH BUSHING 1
16 036492 RING SEALING 1
17 036837 WASHER REDUCER 1
18 039205 HARNESS ENGINE 1
19 031855 SCRE 632 X 58 SS BINDING HEAD 12
201 019121 BLOCK TERMINAL 2
202 019122 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 2
203 015222 PLATE BLOCK 6
21 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 SS 1
22 200125 NUT 1032 KEPS 1
231 037833 RELAY 12VDC 1
232 039858 RELAY 24VDC 1
241 033259 SWITCH EMERGENCY STOP 1
242 033258 BOOT EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1
243 033251 LABEL EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1
25 036232 HARNESS PANEL BOX 1
261 303008 CONTROLLER GOVERNOR 12VDC 1
262 039747 CONTROLLER GOVERNOR 24VDC 1
27 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 SS 4
281 039424 ASSEMBLY BOX AND HARNESS 1
282 039368 BOX GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL 1
29 200125 NUT 1032 KEPS 4
30 031837 NUT 632 HEX SS 12
31 031839 LOCK WASHER 6 SS 12
321 050201 BLOCK TERMINAL 1
322 050374 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
33 024968 DECAL GENSET OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 1
71B FOUR PROPULSION STARTER MOTOR
WESTERBEKE 71B FOUR PROPULSION STARTER MOTOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030593 MOTOR STARTER 12VDC 1
2 RING RETAINING SEE REF 3 1
3 030261 RETAINER INCLUDING REF 2 1
4 030700 PINION INCLUDING REF 2 AND 3 1
5 030263 SCREW SET INCLUDING REF 29 1
6 BRACKET FRONT 1
7 SHIMS SOLENOID SEE REF 8 AR
8 030245 SOLENOID INCLUDING REF 7 1
9 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
10 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 2
11 030265 SHAFT ASSEMBLY 1
12 SPRING 1
13 RETAINER 1
14 030695 GEAR 1
15 WASHER SEE REF 19 1
16 BRACKET CENTER 1
17 WASHER SEE REF 19 1
18 CLIP SEE REF 19 1
19 030696 COVER INCLUDING REF 15171820 1
20 SCREW SEE REF 19 2
21 030692 CAPSCREW M 5 X 73 1
22 031305 BEARING ARMATURE 1
23 ARMATURE INCLUDING BEARINGS 1
24 HOUSING YOKE ASSEMBLY 1
25 030262 HOLDER BRUSH ASSEMBLY INCL REF 26 AND 27 1
26 BRUSH SEE REF 25 4
27 030246 SPRING BRUSH 1
28 030697 HOUSING REAR 1
29 SCREW SEE REF 5 2
30 CAPSCREW 2
31 031306 BEARING ARMATURE 1
WESTERBEKE 200 BED GENERATOR SOUND GUARD
WESTERBEKE 200 BED GENERATOR SOUND GUARD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 PANEL SIDE WITH WINDOW 1
2 037417 WINDOW ASSEMBLY 1
3 030896 RETAINER QUICK OPENING SCREW AR
4 030895 SCREW QUICK OPENING AR
5 031940 SCREW 632 X 38 SEMS PHIL HEAD AR
6 030775 GUIDE PANEL ALIGNMENT AR
7 PANEL FRONT AND REAR 2
81 035720 HANDLE 10
82 031937 SCREW 832 X 38 SEMS PHIL HEAD 20
9 024057 CORNER 8
10 039364 RAIL END 2
11 039361 RAIL SIDE 2
12 PANEL TOP 1
13 039365 POST CORNER 4
14 PANEL SIDE 1
15 038969 SKIRT END 2
161 039470 SCREW 1032 X 134 SS 8
162 031848 WASHER 10 FLAT SS 8
163 031907 NUT 1032 STOP SS 8
17 038968 SKIRT SIDE 2
18 039356 AIR DAM 1
191 039471 SCREW 8 X 12 WOOD ROUND HEAD 2
192 031843 WASHER 8 FLAT SS 2
20 039408 FOAM UPPER AIR SEAL INCHES REQUIRED 48
21 039408 FOAM LOWER AIR SEAL INCHES REQUIRED 12
22 BASE ASSEMBLY 1
23 039425 SCREW 8 X 134 WOOD FLAT HEAD SS 10
24 039426 SCREW 14 X 4 WOOD FLAT HEAD SS 8
25 030902 HOSE 212 10 AIR INTAKE INCHES REQUIRED 25
26 022559 CLAMP HOSE 40 2
1 G1
ESTERBEKE 71B 200 BED PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 039548 KIT A SPARE PARTS PROPULSION 1
12 039553 KIT A SPARE PARTS GENSET 1
21 039549 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING PROPULSION 1
22 039554 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING GENSET 1
3 039551 GASKET SET UPPER 1
4 039552 GASKET SET COMPLETE 1
5 032974 FILTER PRIMARY FUEL SEPARATOR 1
6 015010 STRAINER SEA WATER 1
7 033327 VALVE ANTISIPHON 1
8 013758 PAINT RED AEROSOL SPRAY CAN 1
9 020654 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR OUTPUT 1
101 030760 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 8 PIN 1
102 036557 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 4 PIN 1
11 032149 FILTER KIT REMOTE LU8E OIL 1
121 032010 SITCH GENERATOR SHIPSHORE 3 WIRE 60HZ 1
122 032133 SITCH GENERATOR SHIPSHORE 2 IRE 60HZ 1
123 032010 SWITCH GENERATOR SHIPSHORE 2 WIRE 50HZ 1
13 024574 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
141 038922 MANUAL OPERATOR 1
142 039685 MANUAL OPERATOR 200250 8ED 1
15 039916 MANUAL TECHNICAL 1
16 037306 MUFFLER HYDROHUSH FI8REGLASS 1
17 024177 KIT REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK 1

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.