Tuesday, November21, 2017 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 108b Six Operator's Manual




NOTE: DO NOT HIT REFRESH!!! These files are big and can take a long time to load. This file is 4.52 MB. Give it time.
If there is text in the file, you can scroll it while the image loads. Enjoy

View PDF

Image Preview



Ad by Google

PDF to Text

PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
108B Six
108C Six
Marine Diesel Engines
320 BED 60 Hz
320 BEDB 60 Hz
250 BED 50 Hz
250 BEDB 50 Hz
Marine Diesel Publ ication 041200
Edition One
August WESTERBEKE
J MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
108B Six
108C Six
Marine Diesel Engines
320 BED 60 Hz
320 BEDB 60 Hz
250 BED 50 Hz
250 BEDB 50 Hz
Marine Diesel Publication 041200
Edition One
August 1995
jr WESTERBEKE
J MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK
150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319
IMPORTANT
PRODUCT SOFTWARE software of all kinds such as brochures drawings technical data operators and
workshop manuals parts lists and parts price lists and other information instructions provided from sources other than Westerbeke is not within
Westerbekes control
and accordingly is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and cannot be responsible for the content of such software makes no warranties
or with respect thereto including the accuracy timeliness thereof and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or in connection with or
arising out of the furnishing or use of such example components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbekes products and
supplied by others such as engine blocks fuel systems and components components pumps and other products are generally supported by with their own
software and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbekes own product software Such software may be outdated and no Routine changes made by Westerbekes suppliers of which Westerbeke
rarely has
notice in advance are frequently not reflected in the suppliers software until after such changes
take customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of software and the unavoidable existence of earlier noncurrent Westerbeke
in the field Additionally most Westerbeke products include that frequently do not include complete summation product software provided with
Westerbeke products whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product It not only makes good sense but is imperative that of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer
This Parts List covers a family of two engine blocks used and generator applications References in the book for may indicate the propulsion model
but are applicable to and generator units ie pistons filters bearings etc Also references in the book for refer to the 60 Hertz model
but are applicable for 50 Hertz model as listed in the chart Model 60 Hertz Generator 50 Hertz Six 320 BED
250 BED
108C Six 320 BEDB 250 BEDS
TABLE OF CYLINDER BLOCK
102 CYLINDER HEAD ROCKER COVER
106 CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
I IV VALVES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
114 TIMING GEAR COVER LUBE OIL SUMP 108B
116 TIMING GEAR COVER LUBE OIL SUMP 108C
118 INTAKE MANIFOLD
120 LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
124 FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM FRONT
126 COOLING SYSTEM REAR
128 FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
130 SEA WATER SYSTEM AND SEA WATER PUMP
136 FRESH WATER PUMP
138 FUEL LIFT PUMP AND FILTER
142 FUEL SYSTEM
146 PROPULSION BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
148 MODEL HSW 630 WARNER HYDRAULIC GENSET MOUNTING SYSTEM
154 GENSET BACK END GENERATOR
158 GENSET AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
160 GENSET ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
162 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
164 PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
166 GENSET CONTROL PANEL
162 WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 10SC SIX CYLINDER BLOCK
33 32
31 2
I 1 3
I 20
r 100
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 034927 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 108B NLA USE BLOCK BELOW 1
12 040739 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 108C 1
13 040739 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 32 BED WITH ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR 1
14 040745 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 32 WMFA WITH MECHANICAL GOVERNR 1
15 040743 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 32 WFMA 1
16 041044 BLOCK ASSEMBLY Wl00A 1
2 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 1
3 030967 STUD IDLER GEAR 2
4 024364 PLUG EXPANSION 18MM DIN 443 1
5 032368 DOWEL IDLER GEAR HUB 30968 1
6 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 8
7 033638 STUD 516NF X 3 1
8 012502 STUD 38NF X 11116 2
9 012503 STUD 716NF X 1916 3
10 031760 NUT 516NF 108B 2
11 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 108B 2
12 024382 COVER LIFT PUMP BLANKING 108B 1
13 012498 STUD 516NF X 78 108B 2
14 032820 PLUG TAPER 1
15 017849 WASHER FLAT 14
161 032821 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 108B 412LG 2
162 024387 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 108C 2
17 024386 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 3116LG 10
181 024371 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 108B 4316LG 2
182 032821 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 108C 2
19 024383 DOWEL TUBULAR 18
20 024601 PLUG 14NPT SOCKET BLOCK DRAIN 1
21 024379 PLUG CAMSHAFT 1
22 011498 DOWEL 38 X 1 2
23 023143 PLUG 38NPT SOCKET 2
24 024523 PLUG 18NPT SOCKET 3
25 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30M DIN 443 1
26 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 6
27 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 3
28 012503 STUD 716NF X 1916 3
291 032789 LINER CYLINDER 108B 6
292 040663 LINER CYLINDER 108C 6
30 032908 ORING COOLER CORE TO COVER 108B 2
31 032906 ORING COOLER CORE STUDS TO COVER 108B 4
32 032859 GASKET COOLER COVER TO BLOCK 1
331 032857 CORE OIL COOLER 108B 1
332 040732 COOLER OIL INCL REF 30313334 108C 1
34 032858 COVER OIL COOLER 108B 1
35 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 12
36 031579 CAPSCREW 516NF X 78 12
37 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 4
38 031767 NUT 38NF JAM 4
39 024393 PLUG OIL GALLERY 1
401 HUB OIL PUMP IDLER GEAR 108B 1
402 040664 HUB OIL PUMP IDLER GEAR 108C 1
1 01
WESTER8EKE 1088 SIX 108C SIX CYLINDER HEAD
1 11
YESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX CYLINDER HEAD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 030985 SEAL ROCKER COVER BOLT 108B 4
12 040659 SEAL ROCKER COVER STUD 108C 4
21 031577 CAPSCREY 516NF X 58 108B 2
22 024526 NUT 516NF FLANGED LOCKING 108C 4
31 032756 HOSE BREATHER 108B 1
32 040662 HOSE BREATHER 108C 1
4 031582 CAPSCREY 516NF X 112 108B 2
51 030986 CAP OIL FILLER 108B QUARTER TURN TYPE 1
52 040151 CAP OIL FILLER 108B THREADED TYPE 1
53 040661 CAP OIL FILLER 108C 1
6 032753 PLATE 108B 1
7 032754 PLATE BREATHER OIL BAFFLE 108B 1
8 033652 SCREY 11 4 X 8 TAPPING 108B 4
91 032752 COVER ROCKER 108B INCL REF 678
9e 040658 COVER ROCKER 10SC
101 032755 GASKET ROCKER COVER 108B
102 040660 GASKET ROCKER COVER lOSC 1
11 024372 BOLT CYLINDER HEADLONG 11
12 024371 BOLT CYLINDER HEADSHORT 17
13 017849 YASHER CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 2S
14 012495 STUD 516NF X 112 2
15 012497 STUD 516NF X 138 10
16 024349 PLUG EXPANSION 351111 DIN 443 5
17 024370 CAP YATER JET 6
181 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 251111 DIN 443 108B 5
18e 024336 PLUG EXPANSION 10SC 5
191 024366 GUIDE VALVE 108B 12
192 040653 GUIDE VALVE 108C 12
eO1 033667 STUD 516NF X 2916 10SB 2
202 038325 STUD ROCKER BRACKET 108C 2
21 032379 STUD 516NF X 158 12
22 032816 EYE LIFTINGREAR 108B 1
23 031764 LOCKYASHER 38 2
24 031630 CAPSCREY 38NF X 1 2
25 031577 CAPSCREY 516NF X 58 4
26 031758 LOCKYASHER 516 4
27 024376 COVER REAR 1
28 024377 GASKET REAR COVER 1
29 032818 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1
30 038510 STUD 516NF X 516NC X 134 20
36 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 251111 DIN 443 2
IJESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX CYLINDER HEAD
11 11
tlESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX CYLINDER HEAD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
371 032750 HEAD CYLINDER 108B 1
372 040652 HEAD CYLINDER 108C 1
381 024375 GASKET FRONT COVER 108B 1
382 040656 GASKET FRONT COVER 108C 1
391 032814 COVER FRONT 108B 1
392 040657 COVER FRONT 108C 1
40 032815 EYE LIFTINGFRONT 1
41 1 024345 PLUG OIL GALLERY 108B 1
412 040654 PLUG OIL GALLERY 108C 1
42 031758 LOCKtlASHER 516 6
43 031579 CAPSCREtI 516NF X 78 4
44 031577 CAPSCREtI 516NF X 58 2
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C S IX CR ANKSHAFT PISTONS
17 25
WESTERBEKE 10SB SIX 108C SIX CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 032800 RING SET 10SB ENGINE SET STO 1
12 0406S7 RING SET 10SC ENGINE SET STO 1
13 040688 RING SET 108C ENGINE SET 050MM 1
14 040689 RING SET 108C ENGINE SET 100MM 1
21 032799 PISTON 108B STO 6
22 040684 PISTON 108C STO 6
23 040685 PISTON 10SC 050MM 6
24 0406S6 PISTON 1 OSC 1 OOMM 6
31 032763 ROD CONNECTING 108B 6
32 040676 ROD CONNECTING 108C 6
4 024402 NUT CONNECTING ROD 12
5 024401 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 12
61 032809 BUSHING CONNECTING ROD 108B 6
62 BUSHING CONNECTING ROD 108C 6
71 032791 BEARING SET ROD 108B STO 1
72 032792 BEARING SET RO 108B 025MM 1
73 032793 BEARING SET ROD 10SB 050MM 1
74 032794 BEARING SET ROD 10SB 076MM 1
75 040690 BEARING SET ROD 108C STO 1
76 040691 BEARING SET ROD 10SC 025MM 1
77 040692 BEARING SET ROD 108C 050MM 1
78 040693 BEARING SET ROD 108C 075MM 1
8 031455 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 912 6
91 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 6
92 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 6
10 038906 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 2 GROOVE 1
11 038900 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 1 GROOVE 1
121 032768 SLINGER CRANKSHAFT FRONT 108B 1
122 040680 SLINGER CRANKSHAFT FRONT 108C 1
13 032766 SPRING FRICTION GEAR 108B 1
14 032767 GEAR FRICTION 108B 1
151 032765 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 108B 1
152 040679 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 108C 1
161 032888 KEY CRANKSHAFT GEAR 108B 1
162 040681 KEY CRANKSHAFT GEAR 108C 1
171 032764 CRANKSHAFT 108B 1
172 040677 CRANKSHAFT 108C 1
181 030976 SEAL OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR 10SB 1
182 040683 SEAL OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR 108C 1
19 030975 GASKET CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL FLANGE 1
201 030974 FLANGE OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR 108B 1
202 040678 FLANGE OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR 108C 1
21 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 8
22 032824 CAPSCREW 516NF X 138 8
WESTER8EKE 1088 SIX 108C SIX CR ANKSHAFT PISTONS
I I 11
I J 14
17 25
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
231 032795 BEARING SET MAIN 108B STO
232 032796 BEARING SET MAIN 108B 025MM
233 032797 BEARING SET lAIN 108B 05011
234 032798 BEARING SET lAIN 108B 07611
235 040694 BEARING SET MAIN 108C STO
236 040695 BEARING SET lAIN 108C 02511
237 040696 BEARING SET lAIN 108C 05011
238 040697 BEARING SET MAIN 108C 075MI
239 040698 BEARING SET MAIN 108C 10011
241 024492 WASHER THRUST SET 108B STO
242 024493 WASHER THRUST SET 108B US
243 040699 WASHER THRUST SET 108C STO
244 040700 WASHER THRUST SET 108C 02511
245 040701 WASHER THRUST SET 108C 050111
246 040702 WASHER THRUST SET 108C 07511
247 040703 WASHER THRUST SET 108C 10011
25 032770 RING TAPER
26 032825 WASHER CRANKSHAFT PULLEY
27 032771 BOLT CRANKSHAFT PULLEY
10SB SIX 10SC SIX VALVES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 320 BED TIING GEAR COVER LUBE OIL SUP
REF PN QUAN
1 032822 GASKET TIING CASE TO BLOCK 1
2 032379 STUD INJECTION PUP 516NF X 158 3
3 032760 CASE TIING INCLUDING STUDS 1
4 032876 STUD 516NF X 178 4
5 032823 GASKET TIING COVER TO CASE 1
6 012495 STUD 516NF X 112 4
7 032761 COVER TIING CASE INCLUDING REF 1014 18 1
8 031758 LOCKWASHER S16 18
9 031760 NUT 516NF 12
10 032381 STUD 516NF X 1316 2
11 024399 GASKET INJECTION PUP GEAR COVER 1
12 024398 COVER INJECTION PUP GEAR 1
13 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 2
14 031760 NUT S16NF 2
15 012497 STUD 516NF X 138 1
16 031585 CAPSCREU 516NF X 214 8
17 031758 LOCKWASHER S16 8
18 032762 SEAL OIL 1
19 031579 CAPSCREU 516NF X 78 CASE TO BLOCK 7
20 031758 LOCKUASHER 516 7
21 032803 GASKET SET BLOCK TO LOUER BLOCK 1
22 032893 BLOCK LOUER INCLUDING REF 37 1
23 032790 GASKET SUP 1
24 032757 SUP OIL 1
25 031758 LOCKUASHER 516 26
26 031580 CAPSCREU 516NF X 1 26
27 031758 LOCKUASHER S16 34
28 031577 CAPSCREU 516NF X 58 32
29 031S96 CAPSCREU S16NF X S 2
30 024337 PLUG SUP DRAIN UHEN HOSE REOVED 1
31 024335 GASKET SUP DRAIN PLUG 24337 1
32 033679 STUD 6 X 12 DIN 939 3
33 033674 COVER 1
34 031783 LOCKUASHER 6 DIN 127 3
35 015812 NUT 6 DIN 934 3
36 033675 ORING 1
37 032901 DOUEL 2
38 032905 PLUG 1
10SC SIX TIMING GEAR COVER LUBE OIL SUMP
22 23
31 30 29 26
932 L 26
1 16
IJESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX VALVES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
311 031731 CAPSCREIJ 12NF X 114 108B 1
312 040714 BOLT CAMSHAFT 108C 1
32 031014 PLATE LOCK CAMSHAFT GEAR 1
33 032774 GEAR CAMSHAFT 1
34 031577 CAPSCREIJ 516NF X 58 2
35 031758 LOCKIJASHER 516 2
361 024446 PLATE CAMSHAFT RETAINING 108B 1
362 040713 PLATE CAMSHAFT RETAINING 108C
37 024445 KEY IJOODRUFF 1
381 032866 CAMSHAFT 108B 1
382 040712 CAMSHAFT 108C 1
391 032S83 NUT PILLAR 10SB 2
392 NUT 3SNF SELFLOCKING 10SC 2
40 040710 STUD ROCKER BRACKET 108C 2
108B SIX 320 BED TIMING GEAR COVER LUBE OIL S UMP
1 25
IrIESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX VALVES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 031761 NUT 516NF JAM 12
2 024432 SCREW TAPPET ADJUSTING 108B 12
3 024431 BUSHING ROCKER ARM 12
4 033658 CIRCLIP 2
5 024437 WASHER ROCKER SHAFT 2
6 033659 PLUG ROCKER SHAFT 2
71 032772 ROCKER INCLUDING 108B 12
72 04070 ROCKER INCLUDING 10SC 12
8 024436 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 10
9 033664 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 2
10 024435 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 7
11 024434 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 2
12 032902 SHAFT ROCKER 1
13 024351 CAP VALVE STEM 12
141 024429 COTTER VALVE 108B 24
142 040708 COTTER VALVE 108C 24
151 024424 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER 108B 12
152 040705 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER 108C 12
161 032805 SEAL VALVE STEM OIL 108B INTAKE 6
162 040655 SEAL VALVE STEM OIL 108C 12
17 024425 SPRING VALVE OUTER 12
18 024426 SPRING VALVE INNER 12
191 024427 SEAT VALVE SPRING LOWER 108B 12
192 040706 SEAT VALVE SPRING LOWER 108C 12
201 024423 VALVE INTAKE 108B 6
202 040704 VALVE INTAKE l08C 6
211 024346 VALVE EXHAUST 108B 6
212 040707 VALVE EXHAUST 108C 6
22 03066 TAPPET 12
231 032683 PUSHROD 108B 12
232 024440 PUSHROD 108C 12
241 037208 HUB IDLER GEAR 108B 1
242 040711 HUB IDLER GEAR 108C 1
25 032773 GEAR IDLER INCLUDING BUSHING 1
26 032826 BUSHING IDLER GEAR 1
27 024443 PLATE IDLER GEAR 1
28 031758 LOCKIrIASHER 516 2
29 031760 NUT 516NF 2
30 032775 GEAR FRICTION 108B 1
108B SIX 108C SIX VALVES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
WESTERBEKE 108C SIX TIMING GEAR COVER LUBE OIL SUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032822 GASKET TIMING CASE TO BLOCK 1
2 032379 STUD INJECTION PUMP 516NF X 158 3
3 040674 CASE TIMING 1
4 032876 STUD 516NF X 178 4
5 032823 GASKET TIMING COVER TO CASE 1
6 012495 STUD 516NF X 112 4
7 040675 COVER TIMING CASE 1
8 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 18
9 031760 NUT 516NF 12
10 012498 STUD 516NF X 78 2
11 024399 GASKET INJECTION PUMP GEAR COVER 1
12 024398 COVER INJECTION PUMP GEAR 1
13 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 2
14 031760 NUT 516NF 2
15 012497 STUD 516NF X 138 1
16 031585 CAPSCREW 516NF X 214 6
17 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 6
18 032762 SEAL OIL 1
19 031579 CAPSCREW 516NF X 78 CASE TO BLOCK 7
20 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 7
21 CAPS CREW 516NF 1
22 040667 GASKET SUMP RIGHT 1
23 040669 GASKET SUMP REAR 1
24 040666 GASKET SUMP LEFT 1
25 030972 STIFFENER SUMP REAR 2
26 041399 CAPS CREW 516NF X 34 FLANGED 28
271 040671 STIFFENER SUMP REAR RIGHT 1
272 040673 STIFFENER SUMP REAR LEFT 1
281 040670 STIFFENER SUMP FRONT RIGHT 1
282 040672 STIFFENER SUMP FRONT LEFT t
29 024388 STIFFENER SUMP FRONT 2
30 040665 SUMP OIL 1
31 040668 GASKET SUMP FRONT 1
32 017298 CLAMP HOSE 2
33 032875 HOSE DIPSTICK TUBE 1
34 040410 TUBE DIPSTICK 1
35 040650 DIPSTICK 1
36 031756 NUT 516NC 1
37 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 1
1 10SB SIX 10SC SIX INTAKE MANIFOLD
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX INTAKE MANIFOLD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032890 MANIFOLD INTAKE 1
2 SPACER 256410 X 316LG 108B 2
3 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 12
4 031760 NUT 516NF 12
5 037643 GASKET ADAPTER TO MANIFOLD 1
6 037636 ADAPTER SILENCER TO MANIFOLD 1
71 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
72 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
8 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 4
9 011505 CLAMP HOSE 48 1
101 037784 SILENCER AIR INTAKE INCLUDING REF 11PROPULSION 1
102 037782 SILENCER AIR INTAKE INCLUDING REF l1GENSET 1
11 037641 SCREEN AIR INTAKE SILENCER 1
12 024453 GASKET MANIFOLD TO HEAD 6
13 024926 CONNECTOR BREATHER HOSE TO MANIFOLD 108C 1
1 19
37 0
3 OJ
2 o
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 10SC SIX LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 040154 FILTER LUBE OIL INCLUDING GASKET 1
2 032873 GASKET LUBE OIL FILTER 1
3 032886 BOLT 3
4 031770 LOCK WASHER 716 3
5 030711 PLUG 18BSPT DIN 906
6 032867 ADAPTER LUBE OIL FILTER
7 032887 BALL STEEL
8 032S62 SPRING
9 032861 aRING
10 032860 PLUG
11 032851 GASKET FILTER ADAPTER TO BLOCK
12 031777 WASHER 12 FLAT
13 031779 NUT l2NF JAM
14 031759 WASHER 516 FLAT
15 031758 LOCK WASHER 516
16 031577 CAPSCREW 516NF X 58 108B
171 032759 DIPSTICK 108B
172 040650 DIPSTICK 108C
181 032758 TUBE DIPSTICK 108B
182 040410 TUBE DIPSTICK 108C
19 033655 CIRCLIP
20 032844 BUSHING IDLER GEAR
21 032843 GEAR OIL PUMP IDLER 1
221 032836 GEAR OIL PUMP DRIVE 108B 1
222 040726 GEAR OIL PUMP DRIVE 108C 1
23 032831 BUSHING OIL PUMP DRIVE GEAR 108B 1
241 032830 PUMP LUBE OIL 108B 1
242 040723 PUMP LUBE OIL 108C 1
25 032837 KEY 108B 1
26 032838 KEY 108B 1
271 032835 SHAFT PUMP DRIVE INCLUDING ROTOR 108B 1
272 040725 SHAFT PUMP DRIVE INCLUDING ROTOR 108C 1
28 032839 ROTOR INNER AND OUTER 108B 1
29 032832 STUD 108B 2
30 032834 BUSHING OIL PUMP COVER 108B 1
31 033665 DOWEL 4MM X 12MM DIN 6325 2
321 032833 COVER OIL PUMP INCL 108B REF 30 THRU 37 1
322 040724 COVER OIL PUMP 108C INCL REF 30 THRU 37 1
33 024903 PLUG 3819 BSPT DIN 906 1
34 032840 PLUNGER OIL RELIEF VALVE 108B 1
35 032841 SPRING OIL RELIEF VALVE 108B 1
36 033666 WASHER OIL RELIEF VALVE 108B 1
37 032842 PLUG OIL RELIEF VALVE 108B 1
37 CD
ru
ru x
3 4 43 c
521 IT
2 o
51 56
45
49 r
1 u
IESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
38 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 6
39 031527 CAPSCREW 14NF X 58 4
40 030969 GASKET OIL LINE 1
411 032849 LINE OIL PUMP TO BLOCK 108B 1
412 040728 LINE OIL PUMP TO BLOCK 108C 1
42 031528 CAPSCREI 14NF X 34 2
431 032788 STRAINER OIL PICKUP 108B 1
432 040727 STRAINER OIL PICKUP 108C 1
44 031530 CAPSCREI 14NF X 1 1
45 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 3
46 031753 WASHER 14 FLAT 3
47 032847 BRACKET OIL STRAINER SUPPORT 1
48 032846 CLAMP OIL STRAINER SUPPORT 1
49 031526 CAPSCREW 14NF X 12 2
50 031760 NUT 516NF 2
51 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 2
52 032845 GASKET STRAINER TO PUMP 1
53 017298 CLAMP HOSE 2
54 032875 HOSE DIPSTICK TUBE 1
55 024905 CAP SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
56 031765 lASHER 38 FLAT 1
57 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 1
58 031606 CAPS CREW 38NC X 114 1
59 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
601 030845 HOSE SUMP DRAINBRACKET ON REAR 21 IN LG 108B 1
602 030848 HOSE SUMP DRAINBRACKET ON FRONT 24IN LG 108B 1
603 040210 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 108C 1
611 036821 BOLT BANJOSUMP DRAIN 108B 1
612 040199 BOLT BANJOSUMP DRAIN 108C 1
621 036493 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 108B 1
622 040201 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 108C 1
631 030291 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 108B 1
632 040201 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 108C 1
64 037393 SEAL LEAD WIRE 1
651 041398 ORING OIL LINE TO BLOCK 108B 1
652 032845 GASKET OIL LINE TO BLOCK 108C 1
108B SIX 108C SIX FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM FRONT
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM FRONT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024977 TANK KIT COOLANT RECOVERY INCL REF 2 THRU 6 1
2 024858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
3 024786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING 1
4 024704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
5 024637 TUBING MANIFOLD TO TANK INCHES REQUIRED 60
6 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
7 024907 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
8 024306 CAP PRESSURE 1
9 037302 MANIFOLD EXHAUST INCLUDING CAP 1
10 035747 PLUG 12NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD 1
11 035411 NAMEPLATE 1
12 031935 SCREW 832 X 14 SS OVAL HEAD 2
13 038233 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD 1
14 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 4
15 038226 HOUSING THERMOSTAT UPPER 1
16 024601 PLUG 14NPT SOCKET HEAD 1
17 013970 PETCOCK 14NPT 1
18 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 4
19 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
201 030125 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE PROPULSION ALARM 1
202 039550 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE GENSET SAFETY 1
21 032872 THERMOSTAT 1
22 038225 GASKET THERMOSTAT 1
23 031847 NUT 1032 SS HEX 1
24 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 SS 1
25 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
26 038228 HOUSING THERMOSTAT LOWER 1
27 021878 CLAMP HOSE 20 2
28 038234 HOSE THERMOSTAT BYPASS TO PUMP 1
29 038232 HOSE MANIFOLD TO THERMOSTAT 1
30 038235 BRACKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1
31 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 2
32 031581 CAPS CREW 516NF X 114 1
33 031580 CAPSCREW 516NF X 1 1
34 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
35 031786 LOCK WASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
36 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 2
37 038866 HOSE EXCHANGER TO PUMP 1
38 022559 CLAMP HOSE 40 2
39 01 1752 PLUG 12NPT SOCKET HEAD 1
40 PUMP FRESH WATER REFER TO SEPARATE PAGE 1
108B SIX 108C SIX COOLING SYSTEM REAR
16 17
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX COOLING SYSTEM REAR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 031756 NUT 516NC 20
2 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 20
3 031759 WASHER 516 FLAT 20
4 038510 STUD 516NF X 516NC X 134 20
51 038207 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD REAR 1
52 038426 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD FRONT 1
6 037302 MANIFOLD EXHAUST 1
7 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 2
8 038232 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 1
9 011471 PETCOCK 18NPT 1
10 031753 WASHER 14 FLAT 2
11 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 2
12 031505 CAPSCREW 14NC X 1
13 011885 ZINC 1
14 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 1
15 038866 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 1
16 011471 PET COCK 18NPT 2
17 039076 SPACER EXCHANGER MOUNT GENSET 2
18 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 2
19 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 GENSET 2
20 039230 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
21 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 PROPULSION 2
22 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 PROPULSION 2
23 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
24 035747 PLUG 12NPT SQUARE HEAD BRASS 1
25 033300 GASKET EXCHANGER END 2
26 019321 ORING 2
27 033299 COVER EXCHANGER END 2
28 022852 CAPSCREW 38NC X 12 BRASS 2
29 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
30 038153 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
31 038221 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
32 036849 PLUG 34NPT SQUARE HEAD BRASS 1
331 039334 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED INCL REF 2933 PROPULSION 1
332 038760 ELBOW KIT WATER INJECTED INCL REF 2933 GENSET 1
108B SIX 108C SIX FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
IIESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038941 MANIFOLD FRONT EXHAUST 1
2 037821 STUD M 10 X 30 DIN 939 4
3 038224 GASKET MANIFOLD TO FLANGE 1
4 038222 FLANGE MANIFOLD TO EXHAUST ELBOII 1
5 019262 LOCKIIASHER M10 DIN 127 4
6 015887 NUT M10 DIN 934 4
7 038221 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOII TO FLANGE 1
8 038153 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOII TO FLANGE
9 039334 ELBOII KIT IIATER INJECTED EXHAUST INCL REF 789
33 34 3 n
o 8
26
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX SEA WATER SYSTEM AND PN NAME REIIARKS QUAN
1 039230 EXCHANGER HEAT 1
2 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 1
3 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
4 031730 CAPSCREW 12NF X 1 1
5 031776 LOCK WASHER 12 1
6 031777 WASHER 12 FLAT 1
7 037505 CLAMP SUPPORT HOSE 1
8 011779 HOSE 1 10 WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 48
9 013741 CLAMP SUPPORT HOSE 1
10 031759 WASHER 516 FLAT 1
11 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 1
12 031553 CAPSCREU 516NF X 34 1
13 031765 UASHER 38 FLAT 2
14 031764 LOCKUASHER 38 2
15 031631 CAPSCREU 38NF X 114 2
161 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT X U HOSE PROPULSION 1
162 036614 ELBOU 34NPT X n HOSE GENSET 1
17 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 111 HOSE 1
18 038445 PUMP SEA WATER 1
191 011371 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE PROPULSION 1
192 038865 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE GENSET 1
201 015768 BELT SEA WATER PUMP PROPULSION 1
202 013810 BELT SEA WATER PUMP GENSET 1
21 011357 SETSCREW PULLEY RETAINING 1
22 022392 KEY SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY 1
23 024953 CAPSCREIJ 1110 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 1
24 019262 LOCK WASHER M10 DIN 127 1
251 038513 BRACKET SEA WATER PUMP 108B 1
252 040536 BRACKET SEA WATER PUMP 108C 1
26 038435 PLATE SEA WATER PUMP ADJUSTING 1
27 031760 NUT 516NF 1
28 031758 LOCKIJASHER 516 1
29 031759 WASHER 516 FLAT 2
30 031592 CAPSCREU 516NF X 4 1
31 032544 BELT ALTERNATOR AND FRESH WATER PUMP 1
321 032222 BRACKET 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
322 032584 BRACKET 90 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
33 031766 NUT 38NF 2
34 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 2
35 012502 STUD 38NF X 11116 2
44 a
37
N 1
WESTER8EKE 1088 SIX 108C SIX SEA WATER SYSTEM AND PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
361 031776 LOCKWASHER 12 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
362 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 90 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
371 031722 CAPSCREW 12NC X 514 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
372 031622 CAPS CREW 38NC X 514 90 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
381 030182 SPACER 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 1088 1
382 031169 SPACER 90 AMP ALTERNATOR 1088 1
383 038111 SPACER 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 108C 1
39 031201 DIARAM WIRIN 90 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
391 024684 ALTERNATOR 51 AMP 12VDC WITH REGULATOR 1
392 024579 REGULATOR 1
393 024580 GASKET REGULATOR TO ALTERNATOR 1
394 030735 ALTERNATOR 90 AMP 12VDC WITH REGULATOR 1
40 031555 CAPS CREW 516NC X 1 1
41 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 1
42 033381 WASHER ADJUSTING STRAP 1
431 033064 STRAP ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING 1088 1
432 039978 STRAP ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING 108C 1
44 031759 WASHER 516 FLAT 1
451 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 1088 1
452 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 108C 1
461 031578 CAPSCREW 516NF X 34 1088 1
462 018813 CAPS CREW M10 X 20 DIN 933 108C 1
47 032543 PULLEY 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
48 030168 SPACER 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
49 031588 CAPSCREW 516NF X 3 1
108B SIX 108e SIX SEA WATER PUMP
I I
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX SEA WATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038445 PUMP SEA WATER 1
2 018147 SCREW BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP 2
3 032183 LOCKWASHER 2
4 018180 HOUSING BEARING 1
5 014774 SEAL INCLUDING SEAT 1
6 018145 RING RETAINING 3
7 018154 GASKET BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP HOUSING 1
8 039867 HOUSING PUMP BODY 1
9 018151 SCREW PUMP HOUSING TO CAM 1
10 018152 CAM 1
11 011907 IMPELLER INCLUDING GASKET 1
12 011419 GASKET IMPELLER COVER 1
13 018153 COVER IMPELLER INCLUDING BUSHING 1
14 018143 CAPSCREW 4
15 032183 LOCK WASHER 4
16 018149 BUSHING SHAFT END 1
17 018148 KEY IMPELLER TO SHAFT 1
18 018164 SHAFT 1
19 018142 DOWEL COVER TO PUMP HOUSING 2
20 022392 KEY SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY 1
21 018144 BEARING 1
22 018146 RING RETAINING 1
23 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
24 033329 KIT PUMP REPAIR INCL 1
5 of
olJ urr
7
iIJ
1 23 en
13 en
21 c
22 f11
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX FRESH WATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 032889 BODY FRESH WATER PUMP 108B 1
12 040729 BODY FRESH WATER PUMP 108C 1
21 031580 CAPS CREW 516NF X 1 108B 2
22 031581 CAPSCREW 516NF X 114 108C 2
3 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 4
4 032853 GASKET 1
5 032852 GASKET 1
6 011752 PLUG 12NPT SOCKET HEAD 1
7 031596 CAPS CREW 516NF X 5 2
8 IMPELLER SEE REFERENCE 11 1
9 024480 SEAL 108B 1
10 032855 GASKET HOUSING TO BODY 1
11 1 032895 HOUSING BEARING ASSEMBLY 108B 1
112 040730 HOUSING BEARING ASSEMBLY 108C 1
12 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 6
13 031526 CAPSCREW 14NF X 12 6
14 024481 SLINGER 108B 1
15 024479 PLATE DUST SEAL 108B 1
16 024414 CIRCLIP 108B 1
17 024568 BEARING 108B 2
18 024477 SPACER BEARING 108B 1
19 024413 CIRCLIP 108B 1
20 SHAFT SEE REFERENCE 11 1
21 032713 FLANGE WATER PUMP PULLEY 108B 1
221 032885 PULLEY 108B 1
222 040731 PULLEY 108C 1
231 033708 CAPSCREW M 8 X 10 JISFLANGE 108B 4
232 031576 CAPSCREW 516NF X 12 108C 4
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108e SIX FUEL LIFT PUMP AND FILTER
34 37
12 13
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX FUEL LIFT PUMP AND FILTER
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 039077 BRACKET FUEL LIFT PUMP 1
21 024831 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12 VDC REPLACED BY 39275 1
22 033721 PUMP FUEL LIFT 24 VDC 1
3 039094 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER 108B 1
4 022513 ELBOW ADAPTER 108B 1
5 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
6 030025 HOSE FUEL SUPPLY 1
7 033792 MAGNET LIFT PUMP 1
8 030548 ELEMENT LIFT PUMP FILTER INCLUDING GASKET 1
9 031530 CAPSCREW 14NF X 1 2
10 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
11 031753 WASHER 14 FLAT 2
121 034590 CAPSCREW M10 X 40 DIN 931 GENSET 2
122 013631 CAPSCREW M10 X 55 DIN 933 PROPULSION 2
13 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
14 021722 SPACER 2
15 030139 BOLT BANJO 108B 1
16 024972 WASHER ALUMINUM 108B 1
17 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 1
18 030290 WASHER BANJO M12 1
191 032868 SCREW FILTER BLEED 108B 1
192 032869 WASHER FILTER BLEED 108B 1
20 032696 FILTER FUEL WITH PRIMING PUMP 108B 1
21 032785 BRACKET FUEL FILTER 108B 1
22 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 2
23 031629 CAPSCREW 38NF X 78 2
24 036215 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 25 JISFLANGE 2
25 024506 BOLT BANJO M12 1
26 032786 LINE FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 108B 1
27 024498 WASHER BANJO M12 2
28 024363 FILTER FUEL 1
29 040722 FILTER FUEL WITH PRIMING PUMP 108C 1
30 033651 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 20 JISFLANGE 2
31 040534 BRACKET FUEL FILTER 108C 1
32 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 2
33 031630 CAPSCREU 38NF X 1 2
34 040384 CLAMP HOSE 2
35 036869 HOSE FUEL RETURN 316 INCHES REQUIRED 5
36 039158 CONNECTOR FUEL RETURN ASSEMBLY 1
37 013346 ADAPTER 1
108B SIX 108C SIX FUEL LIFT PUP AND FILTER
23
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX FUEL LIFT PUMP AND FILTER
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
38 040734 SCREW FILTER BLEED 108C 1
39 040733 WASHER FILTER BLEED 108C 1
40 024906 CLAMP HOSE 108C 3
41 022927 HOSE FILTER TO INJCTN PUMP 108C INCHES REQD 27
42 040538 HOSE LIFT PUMP TO FILTER 108C 1
43 015289 ADAPTER LIFT PUMP TO HOSE 1
441 031526 CAPSCREW 14NF X 12 2
442 031752 LOCK WASHER 14 2
45 039275 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12 VDC 1
461 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
462 035827 GAUGE FUEL PRESSURE GENSET OPTIONAL 1
47 035950 BOLT BANJO FUEL PRESSURE GAUGE 1
48 030290 WASHER BANJO 1112 3
49 035949 BANJO FUEL PRESSURE GAUGE GENSET 1
1088 SIX 108C SIX FUEL SYSTEM
30 31
29 3 d4
28 7 38
27 I 37 4
25 i
LDI19
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
16 031760 NUT 516NF 12
17 032379 STUD 516NF X 158 12
18 024527 SEAL DUST 6
19 024454 WASHER NOZZLE 6
20 024565 NOZZLE INJECTOR 6
21 024563 INJECTOR ASSEMBLY INCLUDING REF 20 THRU 28 6
22 024499 WASHER 6
23 024505 ADAPTER CONNECT FUEL LINES TO INJECTOR 6
29 011943 WASHER BANJO BOLT 12
30 024500 BOLT BANJO INJECTOR LEAKOFF 6
31 032776 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFF 1
321 024600 UNION COMPRESSION INCL NUT AND FERRULE 2
322 013344 NUT COMPRESSION 4
323 013343 FERRULE 4
33 040384 CLAMP HOSE 1
34 036869 HOSE FUEL RETURN TO CONNECTOR INCHES REQD 7
351 032777 LINE INJECTOR 1 108B 1
352 040715 LINE INJECTOR 1 108C 1
361 032778 LINE INJECTOR 2 108B 1
362 040716 LINE INJECTOR 2 108C 1
371 032779 LINE INJECTOR 3 108B 1
372 040717 LINE INJECTOR 3 108C 1
381 032780 LINE INJECTOR 4 108B 1
382 040718 LINE INJECTOR 4 108C 1
391 032781 LINE INJECTOR 5 108B 1
392 040719 LINE INJECTOR 5 108C 1
401 032782 LINE INJECTOR 6 108B 1
402 040720 LINE INJECTOR 6 108C 1
411 024455 CLAMP FUEL LINE 8
412 024456 CHANNEL FUEL LINE CLAMP 8
413 CAPSCREW 1032 X 1 4
414 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 SS 4
415 031847 NUT 1032 SS HEX 4
42 032827 CLAMP FUEL LINE 2
43 032828 CHANNEL FUEL LINE CLAMP 2
44 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 SS 3
45 CAPS CREW 1032 X 1 3
46 032829 BRACKET FUEL LINE SUPPORT 1
47 031577 CAPSCREW 516NF X 58 2
48 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 2
49 033058 LINE INJECTION PUMP RETURN 1
60 031770 LOCKlJASHER 716 1
61 032886 BOLT 1
1088 SIX 108C SIX FUEL SYSTEM
33 34
28 38
27 I 37
18 42
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
62 032786 LINE FUEL FILTER TO INJECTION PUMP 1
64 019364 BALLJOINT THROTTLE CABLE 1
65 031847 NUT 1032 SS HEX 2
66 031849 LOCKIJASHER 10 SS 2
671 032268 BRACKET THROTTLE CABLE 108B 1
672 041021 BRACKET THROTTLE CABLE 108C 1
68 013870 SHIM THROTTLE CABLE 1
69 013325 CLAMP THROTTLE CABLE 1
70 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BINDING HEAD 2
71 032864 WASHER INJECTION PUMP 3
72 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 3
73 031760 NUT 516NF 3
741 024501 BOLT BANJO 1
742 024498 WASHER BANJO M12 2
75 024502 BANJO INJECTION PUMP RETURN 1
761 024338 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12 VDC 1
762 031285 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 24 VDC 1
763 034913 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
764 034992 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 24 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
77 024339 ORING FUEL SOLENOID 1
791 032806 BOLT BANJO 1
792 024498 IJASHER BANJO M12 2
801 032894 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 108B 1
802 032808 PUMP INJECTION 320 BED WIMECHANICAL GOVERNOR 1
803 032894 PUMP INJECTION 320 BED IJELECTRONIC GOVERNOR 1
804 040721 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 108C 320 BEDB 1
81 032898 GASKET FUEL INJECTION PUMP 1
82 024542 GASKET PUMP GOVERNOR COVER 1
831 032801 SPRING GOVERNOR PROPULSION 1
832 032547 SPRING GOVERNOR GENSET IJMECHANICAL GOVERNOR 1
833 032801 SPRING GOVERNOR GENSET IJELECTRONIC GOVERNOR 1
841 032381 STUD 516NF X 34 108B 2
842 012498 STUD 516NF X 78 108C 2
85 024399 GASKET INJECTION PUMP GEAR COVER 1
86 024398 COVER INJECTION PUMP GEAR 1
87 031758 LOCKIJASHER 516 2
88 031760 NUT 516NF 2
89 032692 NUT INJECTION PUMP 1
90 032695 IJASHER INJECTION PUMP 1
91 032775 GEAR FRICTION 1
92 032784 GEAR INJECTION PUMP DRIVE 1
93 032379 STUD 516NF X 158 3
94 032783 BRACKET INJECTION PUMP SUPPORT LOIJER 1
95 033711 BRACKET INJECTION PUMP SUPPORT UPPER 1
96 033710 SCREIJ INJECTION PUMP SUPPORT BRACKET 2
97 016789 CAPSCREIJ M 8 X 16 DIN 933 1
10S8 SIX 10SC SIX BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036338 NUT M16 DIN 985 ISOLATOR 36334 4
2 023954 MOUNT FRONT 2
3 036334 ISOLATOR TO JANUARY 1995 4
4 031772 NUT 716NF 6
5 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 6
6 012503 STUD 716NF X 1916 6
7 038384 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 1
8 034833 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 60 DIN 912 FULLY THREADED 3
9 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 3
101 038403 BACKPLATE 108B 1
102 038427 BACKPLATE 108C 1
11 031764 LOCKWASHER 3S 2
12 031630 CAPSCREW 3SNF X 1 2
131 039090 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 108B 1
132 040960 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 108C 1
133 038392 GEAR RING 1
14 031166 TABWASHER 1
15 024411 BOLT FLYWHEEL 6
16 031632 CAPSCREW 3SNF X 112 6
17 031764 LOCK WASHER 3S 6
18 031223 CAPSCREW M14 Xl 5 X 30 DIN 961 10SB 2
19 031797 LOCKWASHER M14 DIN 127 10SB 2
20 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 7
21 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 7
22 034590 CAPSCREW M10 X 40 DIN 931 7
23 038376 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
24 038578 MOUNT REAR 2
25 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
26 034589 CAPSCREW M10 X 30 DIN 933 6
271 011618 DAMPER HBW OR WARNER 10SB 1
272 040896 DAMPER HSW630 10SC 1
281 024778 CAPSCREW DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL WITH DAMPER 1161S 5
282 017498 CAPSCREW 14NC X 34 SOCKET WITH DAMPER 40S96 S
29 040966 NUT M16 JAM SELFLOCKING ISOLATOR 40512 S
30 040512 ISOLATOR FROM JANUARY 1995 4
108B SIX 108C SIX MODEL HSW 630 2
21
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX MODEL HSW 630 PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT X 1 HOSE 2
2 036650 COOLER OIL 1
3 013330 ELBOW MALE 38NPT 90 TO HOSE 3
4 023567 HOSE OIL 1
5 013331 ELBOW MALE 38NPT 45 TO HOSE 1
6 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 12
7 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
8 036121 HOSE OIL 1
9 039155 BRACKET COOLER SET 1
10 011411 CLAMP HOSE 32 2
11 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
12 034590 CAPS CREW M10 X 40 DIN 933 2
13 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 6
14 031656 CAPSCREW 716NC X 114 4
15 039276 STUD 716NC X 134 2
16 031768 NUT 716NC 2
171 038608 GEAR HSW630H 21 1
172 039789 GEAR HSII630H 251 1
173 038609 GEAR HSII630H 281 1
174 038610 GEAR HSII630A 2 1 1
175 038611 GEAR HSII630A 251 1
176 038132 GEAR HSII630V 21 1
18 031772 NUT 716NF 4
19 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 4
20 031682 CAPSCREW 716NF X 112 4
211 011961 COUPLING 1 0 IN BORE 1
212 011962 COUPLING 1125 IN BORE 1
213 011963 COUPLING 1 25 IN BORE 1
214 011964 COUPLING 1375 IN BORE 1
215 023609 COUPLING 15 IN BORE 1
216 039323 COUPLING 175 IN BORE 1
22 023653 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 114 2
23 031603 CAPSCREW 38NC X 34 2
24 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 2
25 039154 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
26 033482 BALLJOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
27 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 1
28 031754 NUT 14NF 1
29 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BINDING HEAD 2
30 031849 LOCK WASHER 10 SS 2
31 013325 CLAMP SHIFT CABLE 1
32 013870 SHIM SHIFT CABLE 1
33 SWITCH NEUTRAL SAFETY 1
10SB SIX lose SIX WARNER 3
11 4
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 10eC SIX WARNER PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036650 COOLER OIL 1
2 011411 CLAMP HOSE 32 MOUNT COOLER TO BRACKET 2
3 013330 ELBOW COOLER TO HOSE 1
4 013338 ELBOII 3SNPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
5 013057 BRACKET COOLER MOUNT TO TRANSMISSION 1
6 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
7 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 16
8 036614 ELBOW 34NPT X 1 HOSE 2
9 011471 PETCOCK 1SNPT 1
10 013330 ELBOW HOSE TO TRANSMISSION 1
11 011921 HOSE OIL 1
121 022114 HOSE OIL 11 AND 21 TRANSMISSION 1
122 023567 HOSE OIL REDUCTION TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 21 1
131 013348 CONNECTOR HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 21 1
132 013348 CONNECTOR HOSE TO 21 TRANSMISSION 2
141 011630 GEAR HYDRAULIC 1 1 1
142 011631 GEAR HYDRAUL I C 15 1 1
143 037297 GEAR HYDRAULIC 1S81 OPPOSITE ROTATION 1
144 011632 GEAR HYDRAULIC 21 1
145 011633 GEAR HYDRAULIC 251 1
146 011634 GEAR HYDRAULIC 31 1
15 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 4
16 031665 CAPSCREW 716NC X 312 4
17 023467 STUD 716NC X 4 2
18 031770 LOCK WASHER 716 2
19 031768 NUT 716NC 2
20 031754 NUT 14NF 1
21 031752 LOCKIIASHER 14 1
22 033482 BALLJOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
23 031873 SCREW 1032 X 5S SS BINDING HEAD 2
24 013325 CLAMP SHIFT CABLE 1
25 013870 SHIM SHIFT CABLE 1
26 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
27 031847 NUT 1032 SS HEX 2
28 032315 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
29 031768 NUT 716NC 4
30 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 4
31 031655 CAPSCREW 716NC X 1 4
32 1 023706 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 075 IN BORE 1
32 2 023707 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 0S75 IN BORE 1
32 3 023708 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 10 IN BORE 1
32 4 023709 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1125 IN BORE 1
32 5 023710 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1 25 IN BORE 1
32 6 023711 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1375 IN BORE 1
32 7 023712 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 15 IN BORE 1
32 8 011961 COUPLING REDUCTION 10 IN BORE 1
32 9 011962 COUPLING REDUCTION 1125 IN BORE 1
3210 011963 COUPLING REDUCTION 125 IN BORE 1
3211 011964 COUPLING REDUCTION 1375 IN BORE 1
3212 023609 COUPLING REDUCTION 15 IN BORE 1
3213 039323 COUPLING REDUCTION 175 IN BORE 1
331 023652 SETSCREII COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
332 023653 SETSCREII COUPLING 38NC X 114 2
U1 C
16
IJESTERBEKE 320 BED MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032324 MOUNT FRONT 2
2 012503 STUD 716NF X 1916 6
3 031770 LOCKIJASHER 716 6
4 031772 NUT 716NF 6
5 031717 CAPSCREIJ 12NC X 4 2
6 031777 IJASHER 12 FLAT 4
7 033530 SHIELD ISOLATOR 2
8 024674 IJASHER ISOLATOR SNUBBING 8
9 015239 ISOLATOR 4
10 033574 SPACER ISOLATOR TO RAIL FRONT 2
11 031776 LOCKIJASHER 12 4
12 031774 NUT 12NC 4
13 039050 DRIPTRAY 1
14 200127 NUT 516NC KEPS 16
15 031555 CAPSCREIJ 516NC X 1 8
16 039073 RAIL 2
17 039075 SPACER ISOLATOR TO RAIL REAR 2
18 031566 CAPSCREIJ 516NC X 334 8
19 034713 STRAP GROUND RAIL TO GENSET 1
20 031718 CAPSCREIJ 12NC X 414 2
320 BED BACK END GENERATOR
WESTERBEKE 320 BED BACK END GENERATOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038384 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 1
2 039523 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC 1
3 013631 CAPSCREU M10 X 55 DIN 933 3
4 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 3
5 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 3
6 034470 CAPS CREW 1110 X 45 DIN 931 5
7 019262 LOCKUASHER 1110 DIN 127 7
8 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 7
9 031764 LOCKUASHER 38 2
10 031630 CAPSCRE 38NF X 2
11 038403 BACKPLATE 1
121 038398 FLYHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 1
122 038392 GEAR RING 1
13 031166 TABWASHER 1
14 024411 BOLT FLYWHEEL 6
15 031632 CAPSCRE 38NF X 112 6
16 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 6
17 013629 CAPSCRE 1110 X 25 DIN 933 10
18 019262 LOCKASHER 1110 DIN 127 10
19 031789 WASHER 1110 DIN 125 10
20 039869 PLATE DRIVE DISC TO HUB 1
21 039785 DISC DRIVE 4
22 039668 HUB DRIVE 1
23 039637 FAN 1
24 019262 LOCKASHER 1110 DIN 127 8
25 039318 CAPSCREW 1110 X 25 DIN 912 8
26 039784 ARI1ATURE 1
27 039638 BEARING BALL 1
28 030146 CAPSCREW 11 6 X 55 DIN 931 3
29 031783 LOCKUASHER 11 6 DIN 127 3
30 031784 WASHER 11 6 DIN 125 3
31 039639 STATOR EXCITER 1
321 039782 GENERATOR 1 PHASE 1
322 039783 STATOR 1 PHASE 1
323 040564 STATOR INCLUDING HOUSING PHASE 1
324 039868 GENERATOR 3 PHASE 1
325 039870 STATOR 3 PHASE 1
326 039873 STATOR INCLUDING HOUSING 3 PHASE 1
33 031915 LOCKUASHER 1110 DIN 6797A 3
34 039871 CAPSCREU 1110 X 35 DIN 912 3
35 039669 HOUSING GENERATOR END 1
37 019262 LOCKUASHER 1110 DIN 127 3
320 BED BACK END GENERATOR
WESTERBEKE 320 BED BACK END GENERATOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
36 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 3
38 013629 CAPSCREW M10 X 25 DIN 933 3
39 039074 COVER PTO 1
40 036464 NIPPLE CHASE INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY 1
41 036492 RING SEALING INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY 1
42 036730 BRACKET PANEL MOUNT INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSY 1
43 PANEL REFER TO PANEL PAGE 1
44 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 4
45 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
46 036652 ISOLATOR PANEL MOUNT 4
47 039666 DIODE ASSEMBLY 3
48 031914 LOCJWASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 9
49 031931 SCREW M 5 X 16 DIN 84A 9
50 039172 SENDER MAGNETIC 1
51 NUT 1
52 013631 CAPSCREW M10 X 55 DIN 933 2
53 031797 LOCJWASHER M14 DIN 127 2
54 031223 CAPSCREW M14 X 1 5 X 30 DIN 961 2
320 BED AC 0 UTPUT AND 158
WESTERBEKE 320 BED AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038985 COVER AC OUTPUT 1
2 031918 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 84A 4
3 036737 CONNECTOR BOX 112 AC OUTPUT LEADS 1
4 039874 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 912 2
5 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 01 N 127 2
6 031784 WASHER M 6 0 I N 125 2
7 039872 CAPSCREW M10 X 35 DIN 7991 1
8 039875 SCREW M 4 X 25 DIN 84A 4
9 031917 LOCKWASHER M 4 DIN 6797A 4
10 039640 REGULATOR VOLTAGE 1
11 1 039667 HOLDER FUSE 1
112 038471 FUSE 1
121 039632 BLOCK TERMINAL AC OUTPUT 1
122 039633 BAR BUSS AR
123 039634 NUT M 8 BRASS AR
131 039306 LABEL AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE 1
132 039686 LABEL AC OUTPUT 3 PHASE 1
WESTERBEKE 320 BED ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 303007 ACTUATOR GOVERNOR 12 VDC 1
12 039746 ACTUATOR OVERNOR 24 VDC 1
2 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 4
3 039160 BRACKET ACTUATOR 1
4 031758 LOCK WASHER 516 2
5 031760 NUT 516NF 2
6 031801 NUT M 6 DIN 439 JAM 1
7 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
8 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 4
9 031875 SCREW 1032 X 78 SS BINDING HEAD 1
10 303009 CLEVIS ACTUATOR 1
11 303012 BALLJOINT 2
12 031847 NUT 1032 SS HEX 2
13 039295 ROD THREADED 1032 X 112 1
14 039470 SCREW 1032 X 134 SS BH 1
15 039164 SPACER 1
16 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
17 031847 NUT 1032 SS HEX 2
19 v
18 jjj
5 c
15 r
V n
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024684 ALTERNATOR 51 AMP 12VDC WITH REGULATOR 1
21 030125 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE PROPULSION ALARM 1
22 037453 BUSHING SWITCH 14NPT TO 18NPT PROPULSION 1
23 039550 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE GENSET SAFETY 1
3 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
41 036604 HARNESS 1
42 039925 HARNESS GENSET INCLUDED IN PANEL HARNESS ASSY 1
5 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF REFER TO FUEL PAGE 1
61 024353 GLOWPLUG 12VDC 6
62 034467 GLOWPLUG 24VDC 6
71 032900 WIRE GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 108B 1
72 024354 STRAP GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 108C 5
8 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 2
9 031760 NUT 516NF 2
101 024639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 12VDC 1
102 022249 SOLENOID PREHEAT 24VDC 1
11 024132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1
12 011984 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 2
13 037323 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 1
141 024683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 12 VDC 1
142 020946 BREAKER CIRCUIT 10 AMP 24 VDC 1
15 039078 BRACKET CIRCUIT BREAKER AND 1
152 039936 BRACKET CIRCUIT BREAKER AND 1
16 039275 PUMP ELECTRIC FUEL LIFT 12 VDC 1
17 038384 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 1
18 033213 TUBING WIREINCHES REQDGENSET 18
19 032923 SWITCH EXHAUST 1
20 035711 SCREW 632 X 14 TAPPING 2
21 039523 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC 1
22 039672 WIRE SOLENOID INCLUDING BOOT 1
23 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 2
24 036563 BREAKER CIRCUIT 10 AMP 1
25 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
26 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
27 031866 SCREW 832 X 78 SS BINDING HEAD 2
28 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 SS 2
29 039806 RESISTOR 1
108B SIX 108e SIX PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
WESTERBEKE 108B SIX 108C SIX PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036842 PANEL ADMIRAL INCLUDING ALARM 1
2 030913 SCREW 1
3 030119 COVER PANEL REAR 1
4 035118 HOLDER LAMP WEDGE BASE 3
5 035114 LAMP INSTRUMENT 12 VDC WEDGE BASE 3
6 037601 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
7 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI 1
8 033865 PANEL PLATE 1
9 033693 KEYSWITCH OFFON 1
10 030003 NUT NYLON LOCKING 632 1
11 033684 COVER FACEPLATE 1
12 030002 SPACER NYLON 1
13 024996 WINDOW KEYSWITCH COVER 1
14 030001 SCREW NYLON 632 X 12 WASHER HEAD 1
15 037605 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
16 033682 DECAL SWITCH 1
17 030148 CABLE PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
181 033764 SWITCH PUSHBUTTON STARTPREHEAT 2
182 019031 CAP SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT 2
19 011917 METER 1
20 036829 ALARM ASSEMBLY 1
21 035825 WIRE LAMP POWER CONNECTION 3
22 039144 DIAGRAM WIRING ENGINE 12 VDC 1
23 036473 PANEL CAPTAIN 1
24 036590 METER TACHOMETER 1
25 036043 PANEL PLATE 1
261 036479 SWITCH TEST 1
262 036490 CAP SWITCH 1
27 013355 BUZZER ALARM 1
28 030946 PLUG NYLON 1
291 024947 LAMP 12 VDC 3
292 036483 HOLDER LAMP 3
30 036626 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN 1
31 036627 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
32 036477 ASSEMBLY 1
33 036544 SPACER ASSEMBLY 2
34 036545 SCREW 632 X 34 TAPPING SS 2
35 036630 DRAWING TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL 1
8 t
7 w
28 6
cro rn
cro z
4 o
3 rn
ESTERBEKE 320 BED GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036539 PANEL GENERATOR CONTROL REF 2 THRU 13 1
2 036192 HOUR METER 1
3 037605 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
4 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI 1
5 037601 METER ATER TEMPERATURE 1
61 034485 PLATE PANEL 1
62 035303 COVER BOX HEN PANEL IS REMOTE MOUNTED 1
7 024731 SITCH STOP 1
8 024732 SITCH PREHEATSTART 2
91 035114 LAMP INSTRUMENT EDGE BASE 12 VDC 3
92 0351 18 HOLDER LAMP EDGE BASE 3
93 035825 IRE LAMP POER CONNECTION 3
101 031900 NUT 1032 BRASS AR
102 031902 LOCKASHER 10 BRONZE AR
11 1 031842 NUT 832 SS HEX 2
11 2 031844 LOCKASHER 8 SS 2
12 036538 HARNESS PANEL 1
13 031999 LOCKRING TOGGLE SITCH MOUNT 3
14 034421 SCRE 832 X 38 TRUSS HEAD BLACK SS 4
15 036464 NIPPLE CHASE ITH BUSHING 1
16 036492 RING SEALING 1
17 036837 ASHER REDUCER 1
18 039925 HARNESS ENGINE 1
19 031855 SCRE 632 X 58 SS BINDING HEAD 12
201 039928 BLOCK TERMINAL 10 POSITION 2
202 039929 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 2
203 015222 PLATE BLOCK 6
21 031872 SCRE 1032 X 12 SS BINDING HEAD 1
22 200125 NUT 1032 KEPS 1
231 037833 RELAY 12 VDC 1
232 039858 RELAY 24 VDC 1
241 033259 SITCH EMERGENCY STOP 1
242 033258 BOOT EMERGENCY STOP SITCH 1
243 033251 LABEL EMERGENCY STOP SITCH 1
25 036232 HARNESS PANEL BOX 1
261 303008 CONTROLLER GOVERNOR 12 VDC 1
262 039747 CONTROLLER GOVERNOR 24 VDC 1
27 031872 SCRE 1032 X 12 SS BINDING HEAD 4
281 039836 ASSEMBLY BOX AND HARNESS 1
282 039368 BOX GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL 1
283 040185 COVER CONTROL BOX 1
29 200125 NUT 1032 KEPS 4
30 031837 NUT 632 SS HEX 12
31 031839 LOCKASHER 6 SS 12
321 050201 BLOCK TERMINAL 1
322 050374 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
33 024968 DECAL GENSET OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 1
34 039422 DIAGRAM IRING GENSET 12 VDC 1
108B SIX 320 BED 108C SIX 320 BEDB PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 1 039429 KIT A SPARE PARTS 108B 1
12 040735 KIT A SPARE PARTS 108C 1
13 039945 KIT A SPARE PARTS 320 BED 1
14 040740 KIT A SPARE PARTS 320 BEDB 1
21 040402 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING 108B 1
22 040736 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING 108C 1
23 040405 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING 320 BED 1
24 040741 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING 320 BEDB 1
31 040403 GASKET SET UPPER 108B320 BED 1
32 040737 GASKET SET UPPER 108C320 BE DB 1
41 040404 GASKET SET COMPLETE 108B320 BED 1
42 040738 GASKET SET COMPLETE 108C320 BEDB 1
5 032974 FILTER PRIMARY FUEL SEPARTOR 1
6 033327 VALVE ANTISIPHON 1
7 013758 PAINT RED AEROSOL SPRAY CAN 1
8 020654 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR OUTPUT 1
91 030760 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 8 PIN 1
92 036557 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 4 PIN 1
10 032973 FILTER KIT REMOTE LUBE OIL 1
1 1 1 033095 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 108B320 BED
11 2 040742 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 108C320 BE DB
12 024177 KIT REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK
131 038922 MANUAL OPERATOR 132 039685 MANUAL OPERATOR 200320 BED
14 041407 MANUAL TECHNICAL 108B320 BED108C320 BE DB
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
011357 131 21 013330 151 3 018242 127 22
011371 131 191 013330 151 10 018804 161 2
011405 131 3 013331 149 5 018804 163 23
011405 149 7 013338 151 4 018813 133 462
011405 151 6 013340 139 5 019031 165 182
011411 149 10 013343 143 323 019262 129 5
011411 151 2 013344 143 322 019262 131 24
011419 135 12 013346 139 37 019262 133 452
011471 127 9 013348 151 131 019262 139 13
011471 127 16 013348 151 132 019262 147 9
011471 151 9 013355 165 27 019262 147 21
011498 101 22 013619 127 19 019262 147 25
011505 119 9 013629 155 17 019262 149 11
011618 147 271 013629 157 38 019262 155 4
011630 151 141 013630 119 8 019262 155 7
011631 151 142 013630 125 18 019262 155 18
011632 151 144 013630 125 36 019262 155 24
011633 151 145 013631 139 122 019262 155 37
011634 151 146 013631 155 3 019321 127 26
011752 125 39 013631 157 52 019364 145 64
011752 137 6 013741 131 9 019369 135 23
011779 131 8 013758 168 7 019369 141 461
011779 149 6 013810 131 202 020654 168 8
011779 151 7 013870 145 68 020946 163 142
011885 127 13 013870 149 32 021722 139 14
011907 135 11 013870 151 25 021878 125 27
011917 165 19 013970 125 17 022114 151 121
011921 151 11 014774 135 5 022249 163 102
011943 143 29 015222 167 203 022392 131 22
011961 149 211 015239 153 9 022392 135 20
011961 151 32 8 015289 141 43 022513 139 4
011962 149 212 015768 131 201 022559 125 38
011962 151 32 9 015812 115 35 022852 127 28
011963 149 213 015812 157 44 022927 141 41
011963 151 3210 015812 161 8 023143 1 01 23
011964 149 214 015812 163 26 023467 151 17
011964 151 3211 015830 127 21 023567 149 4
011984 163 12 015887 129 6 023567 151 122
012495 103 14 016789 145 97 023609 149 215
012495 115 6 017298 117 32 023609 151 3212
012495 117 6 017298 123 53 023652 151 331
012497 103 15 017498 147 282 023653 149 22
012497 115 15 017849 1 01 15 023653 151 332
012497 117 15 017849 103 13 023706 151 32 1
012498 1 01 13 018142 135 19 023707 151 32 2
012498 117 10 018143 135 14 023708 151 32 3
012498 145 842 018144 135 21 023709 151 32 4
012502 1 01 8 018145 135 6 023710 151 32 5
012502 131 35 018146 135 22 023711 151 32 6
012503 1 01 9 018147 135 2 023712 151 32 7
012503 101 28 018148 135 17 023954 147 2
012503 147 6 018149 135 16 024132 163 11
012503 153 2 018151 135 9 024177 168 12
013057 151 5 018152 135 10 024306 125 8
013325 145 69 018153 135 13 024335 115 31
013325 149 31 018154 135 7 024336 103 182
013325 151 24 018164 135 18 024337 115 30
013330 149 3 018180 135 4 024338 145 761
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
024339 145 77 024446 113 361 030001 165 14
024345 105 411 024453 119 12 030002 165 12
024346 1 11 211 024454 143 19 030003 165 10
024349 103 16 024455 143 411 030025 139 6
024351 111 13 024456 143 412 030119 165 3
024353 163 61 024477 137 18 030125 125 201
024354 163 72 024479 137 15 030125 163 21
024363 139 28 024480 137 9 030139 139 15
024364 101 4 024481 137 14 030146 155 28
024366 103 191 024492 109 241 030148 165 17
024370 103 17 024493 109 242 030168 133 48
024371 1 01 181 024498 139 27 030182 133 381
024371 103 12 024498 145 742 030290 139 18
024372 103 11 024498 145 792 030290 141 48
024373 101 26 024499 143 22 030291 123 631
024373 103 181 024500 143 30 030291 139 17
024373 103 36 024501 145 741 030548 139 8
024374 1 01 2 024502 145 75 030711 121 5
024374 101 6 024505 143 23 030735 133 394
024374 101 25 024506 139 25 030760 168 91
024374 101 27 024523 1 01 24 030845 123 601
024375 105 381 024526 103 22 030848 123 602
024376 103 27 024527 143 18 030913 165 2
024377 103 28 024542 145 82 030946 165 28
024379 101 21 024563 143 21 030966 111 22
024382 1 01 12 024565 143 20 030967 1 01 3
024383 1 01 19 024568 137 17 030969 123 40
024386 101 17 024579 133 392 030972 117 25
024387 1 01 162 024580 133 393 030974 107 201
024388 117 29 024600 143 321 030975 107 19
024393 1 01 39 024601 1 01 20 030976 107 181
024398 115 12 024601 125 16 030985 103 11
024398 117 12 024637 125 5 030986 103 51
024398 145 86 024639 163 101 031014 113 32
024399 115 11 024674 153 8 031166 147 14
024399 117 11 024683 163 141 031166 155 13
024399 145 85 024684 133 391 031169 133 382
024401 107 5 024684 163 1 031201 133 39
024402 107 4 024704 125 4 031223 147 18
024411 147 15 024731 167 7 031223 157 54
024411 155 14 024732 167 8 031285 145 762
024413 137 19 024778 147 281 031455 107 8
024414 137 16 024786 125 3 031505 127 12
024423 111 201 024831 139 21 031526 123 49
024424 11 1 151 024858 125 2 031526 137 13
024425 111 17 024903 121 33 031526 141 441
024426 111 18 024905 123 55 031527 123 39
024427 111 191 024906 125 6 031528 123 42
024429 111 141 024906 141 40 031530 123 44
024431 111 3 024907 125 7 031530 139 9
024432 111 2 024922 123 59 031553 131 12
024434 111 11 024926 119 13 031555 133 40
024435 1 11 10 024947 165 291 031555 153 15
024436 111 8 024953 131 23 031566 153 18
024437 111 5 024968 167 33 031576 137 232
024440 11 1 232 024972 139 16 031577 103 21
024443 111 27 024977 125 1 031577 103 25
024445 113 37 024996 165 13 031577 105 44
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
031577 113 34 031758 103 26 031764 139 32
031577 115 28 031758 105 42 031764 147 11
031577 121 16 031758 107 21 031764 147 17
031577 143 47 031758 111 28 031764 149 24
031578 133 461 031758 113 35 031764 155 9
031579 1 01 36 031758 115 8 031764 155 16
031579 105 43 031758 115 13 031765 123 56
031579 115 19 031758 115 17 031765 131 13
031579 117 19 031758 115 20 031766 131 33
031580 115 26 031758 115 25 031767 1 01 38
031580 125 33 031758 115 27 031768 149 16
031580 137 21 031758 117 8 031768 151 19
031581 125 32 031758 117 13 031768 151 29
031581 137 22 031758 117 17 031770 121 4
031582 103 4 031758 117 20 031770 143 60
031585 115 16 031758 117 37 031770 147 5
031585 117 16 031758 11 9 3 031770 149 13
031588 133 49 031758 121 15 031770 149 19
031592 131 30 031758 123 51 031770 151 15
031596 115 29 031758 125 31 031770 151 18
031596 137 7 031758 127 2 031770 151 30
031603 149 23 031758 131 11 031770 153 3
031606 123 58 031758 131 28 031772 147 4
031622 133 372 031758 133 41 031772 149 18
031629 139 23 031758 133 451 031772 153 4
031630 103 24 031758 137 3 031774 153 12
031630 139 33 031758 143 48 031776 131 5
031630 147 12 031758 145 72 031776 133 361
031630 155 10 031758 145 87 031776 153 11
031631 131 15 031758 1 61 4 031777 121 12
031632 147 16 031758 163 8 031777 131 6
031632 155 15 031759 121 14 031777 153 6
031655 151 31 031759 127 3 031779 121 13
031656 149 14 031759 131 10 031783 115 34
031665 151 16 031759 131 29 031783 155 29
031682 149 20 031759 133 44 031783 157 45
031717 153 5 031760 1 01 10 031783 159 5
031718 153 20 031760 111 29 031783 161 7
031722 133 371 031760 115 9 031783 163 25
031730 131 4 031760 115 14 031784 155 30
031731 113 311 031760 117 9 031784 159 6
031752 123 38 031760 117 14 031786 107 91
031752 123 45 031760 119 4 031786 119 71
031752 127 11 031760 123 50 031786 125 19
031752 137 12 031760 131 27 031786 125 35
031752 139 10 031760 143 16 031786 127 23
031752 141 442 031760 145 73 031787 107 92
031752 149 27 031760 145 88 031787 119 72
031752 151 21 031760 161 5 031787 125 34
031753 123 46 031760 163 9 031789 147 20
031753 127 10 031761 111 1 031789 155 5
031753 139 11 031764 1 01 37 031789 155 8
031754 149 28 031764 103 23 031789 155 19
031754 151 20 031764 123 57 031789 157 36
031756 117 36 031764 131 14 031797 147 19
031756 127 1 031764 131 34 031797 157 53
031758 101 11 031764 133 362 031801 161 6
031758 1 01 35 031764 139 22 031837 167 30
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
031839 167 31 032752 103 91 032815 105 40
031842 167 1 1 1 032753 103 6 032816 103 22
031844 163 28 032754 103 7 032818 103 29
031844 167 112 032755 103 101 032820 1 01 14
031847 125 23 032756 103 31 032821 1 01 161
031847 143 415 032757 115 24 032821 1 01 182
031847 145 65 032758 1 21 181 032822 115 1
031847 1 51 27 032759 121 171 032822 117 1
031847 1 61 12 032760 115 3 032823 115 5
031847 1 61 17 032761 115 7 032823 117 5
031849 125 24 032762 115 18 032824 107 22
031849 143 414 032762 11 7 18 032825 109 26
031849 143 44 032763 107 31 032826 111 26
031849 145 66 032764 107 171 032827 143 42
031849 149 30 032765 107 151 032828 143 43
031849 151 26 032766 107 13 032829 143 46
031849 1 61 16 032767 107 14 032830 121 241
031855 167 19 032768 107 121 032831 121 23
031866 163 27 032770 109 25 032832 121 29
031872 167 21 032771 1 09 27 032833 121 321
031872 167 27 032772 111 71 032834 121 30
031873 145 70 032773 111 25 032835 121 271
031873 149 29 032774 113 33 032836 121 221
031873 1 51 23 032775 111 30 032837 121 25
031875 1 61 9 032775 145 91 032838 121 26
031900 167 101 032776 143 31 032839 121 28
031902 167 102 032777 143 351 032840 121 34
031914 157 48 032778 143 361 032841 121 35
031915 155 33 032779 143 371 032842 121 37
031917 159 9 032780 143 381 032843 121 21
031918 159 2 032781 143 391 032844 121 20
031931 157 49 032782 143 401 032845 123 52
031935 125 12 032783 145 94 032845 123 652
031999 167 13 032784 145 92 032846 123 48
032183 135 3 032785 139 21 032847 123 47
032183 135 15 032786 139 26 032849 123 411
032222 131 321 032786 145 62 032851 121 11
032268 145 671 032788 123 431 032852 137 5
032315 151 28 032789 1 01 291 032853 137 4
032324 153 1 032790 115 23 032855 137 10
032368 1 01 5 032791 107 71 032857 1 01 331
032379 103 21 032792 107 72 032858 1 01 34
032379 115 2 032793 107 73 032859 1 01 32
032379 117 2 032794 107 74 032860 121 10
032379 143 17 032795 109 231 032861 121 9
032379 145 93 032796 109 232 032862 121 8
032381 115 10 032797 109 233 032864 145 71
032381 145 841 032798 109 234 032866 113 381
032543 133 47 032799 107 21 032867 121 6
032544 131 31 032800 107 1 1 032868 139 191
032547 145 832 032801 145 831 032869 139 192
032584 131 322 032801 145 833 032872 125 21
032683 111 231 032803 115 21 032873 121 2
032692 145 89 032805 111 161 032875 117 33
032695 145 90 032806 145 791 032875 123 54
032696 139 20 032808 145 802 032876 115 4
032713 137 21 032809 107 61 032876 117 4
032750 105 371 032814 105 391 032883 113 391
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
032885 137 221 033792 139 7 036614 131 2
032886 121 3 033865 165 8 036614 131 162
032886 143 61 034421 167 14 036614 131 17
032887 121 7 034467 163 62 036614 151 8
032888 107 161 034470 155 6 036622 131 161
032889 137 1 1 034485 167 61 036622 149 1
032890 11 9 1 034589 147 26 036626 165 30
032893 115 22 034590 139 121 036627 165 31
032894 145 801 034590 147 22 036630 165 35
032894 145 803 034590 149 12 036650 149 2
032895 137 11 1 034713 153 19 036650 151 1
032898 145 81 034833 147 8 036652 157 46
032900 163 71 034913 145 763 036730 157 42
032901 115 37 034927 1 01 1 1 036737 159 3
032902 111 12 034992 145 764 036821 123 611
032905 115 38 035109 125 25 036829 165 20
032906 1 01 31 035109 163 3 036837 167 17
032908 1 01 30 035114 165 5 036842 165 1
032923 163 19 035114 167 91 036849 127 32
032973 168 10 035118 165 4 036869 139 35
032974 168 5 035118 167 92 036869 143 34
033058 143 49 035303 167 62 037208 111 241
033064 133 431 035411 125 11 037297 151 143
033095 168 11 1 035711 163 20 037302 125 9
033213 163 18 035747 125 10 037302 127 6
033251 167 243 035747 127 24 037323 163 13
033258 167 242 035825 165 21 037393 123 64
033259 167 241 035825 167 93 037453 163 22
033299 127 27 035827 141 462 037505 131 7
033300 127 25 035949 141 49 037601 165 6
033327 168 6 035950 141 47 037601 167 5
033329 135 24 036043 165 25 037603 165 7
033381 133 42 036121 149 8 037603 167 4
033482 149 26 036192 167 2 037605 165 15
033482 151 22 036215 139 24 037605 167 3
033530 153 7 036232 167 25 037636 119 6
033574 153 10 036334 147 3 037641 119 11
033638 1 01 7 036338 147 1 037643 11 9 5
033651 139 30 036464 157 40 037782 11 9 102
033652 103 8 036464 167 15 037784 119 101
033655 121 19 036473 165 23 037821 129 2
033658 111 4 036477 165 32 037833 167 231
033659 1 11 6 036479 165 261 038111 133 383
033664 11 1 9 036483 165 292 038132 149 176
033665 1 21 31 036490 165 262 038153 127 30
033666 121 36 036492 157 41 038153 129 8
033667 103 201 036492 167 16 038193 125 14
033674 115 33 036493 123 621 038193 127 7
033675 115 36 036538 167 12 038193 127 14
033679 115 32 036539 167 1 038207 127 51
033682 165 16 036544 165 33 038221 127 31
033684 165 11 036545 165 34 038221 129 7
033693 165 9 036557 168 92 038222 129 4
033708 137 231 036563 163 24 038224 129 3
033710 145 96 036590 165 24 038225 125 22
033711 145 95 036604 163 41 038226 125 15
033721 139 22 036614 127 18 038228 125 26
033764 165 181 036614 127 29 038232 125 29
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
038232 127 8 039295 1 61 13 040199 123 612
038233 125 13 039306 159 131 040201 123 622
038234 125 28 039318 155 25 040201 123 632
038235 125 30 039323 149 216 040210 123 603
038325 103 202 039323 151 3213 040384 139 34
038376 147 23 039334 127 331 040384 143 33
038384 147 7 039334 129 9 040402 168 21
038384 155 1 039368 167 282 040403 168 31
038384 163 17 039422 167 34 040404 168 41
038392 147 133 039429 168 1 1 040405 168 23
038392 155 122 039470 1 61 14 040410 117 34
038398 155 121 039523 155 2 040410 121 182
038403 147 101 039523 163 21 040512 147 30
038403 155 11 039550 125 202 040534 139 31
038426 127 52 039550 163 23 040536 131 252
038427 147 102 039632 159 121 040538 141 42
038435 131 26 039633 159 122 040564 155 323
038445 131 18 039634 159 123 040650 117 35
038445 135 1 039637 155 23 040650 121 172
038471 159 11 2 039638 155 27 040652 105 372
038510 103 30 039639 155 31 040653 103 192
038510 127 4 039640 159 10 040654 105 412
038513 131 251 039666 157 47 040655 111 162
038578 147 24 039667 159 1 1 1 040656 105 382
038608 149 171 039668 155 22 040657 105 392
038609 149 173 039669 155 35 040658 103 92
038610 149 174 039672 163 22 040659 103 12
038611 149 175 039685 168 132 040660 103 102
038760 127 332 039686 159 132 040661 103 53
038865 131 192 039746 1 61 12 040662 103 32
038866 125 37 039747 167 262 040663 1 01 292
038866 127 15 039782 155 321 040664 1 01 402
038900 107 11 039783 155 322 040665 117 30
038906 107 10 039784 155 26 040666 117 24
038922 168 131 039785 155 21 040667 117 22
038941 129 1 039789 149 172 040668 117 31
038985 159 1 039806 163 29 040669 117 23
039050 153 13 039836 167 281 040670 117 281
039073 153 16 039858 167 232 040671 117 271
039074 157 39 039867 135 8 040672 117 282
039075 153 17 039868 155 324 040673 117 272
039076 127 17 039869 155 20 040674 117 3
039077 139 1 039870 155 325 040675 117 7
039078 163 151 039871 155 34 040676 107 32
039090 147 131 039872 159 7 040677 107 172
039094 139 3 039873 155 326 040678 107 202
039144 165 22 039874 159 4 040679 107 152
039154 149 25 039875 159 8 040680 107 122
039155 149 9 039925 163 42 040681 107 162
039158 139 36 039925 167 18 040683 107 182
039160 161 3 039928 167 201 040684 107 22
039164 1 61 15 039929 167 202 040685 107 23
039172 157 50 039936 163 152 040686 107 24
039230 127 20 039945 168 13 040687 107 12
039230 131 1 039978 133 432 040688 107 13
039275 141 45 040151 103 52 040689 107 14
039275 163 16 040154 121 1 040690 107 75
039276 149 15 040185 167 283 040691 107 76
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
040692 107 77 041044 1 01 16
040693 107 78 041398 123 651
040694 109 235 041399 117 26
040695 109 236 041407 168 14
040696 109 237 050201 167 321
040697 109 238 050374 167 322
040698 109 239 200125 167 22
040699 109 243 200125 167 29
040700 109 244 200127 153 14
040701 109 245 303007 1 61 1 1
040702 109 246 303008 167 261
040703 109 247 303009 1 61 10
040704 111 202 303012 1 61 11
040705 111 152
040706 111 192
040707 111 212
040708 111 142
040709 111 72
040710 1 13 40
040711 111 242
040712 113 382
040713 113 362
040714 113 312
040715 143 352
040716 143 362
040717 143 372
040718 143 382
040719 143 392
040720 143 402
040721 145 804
040722 139 29
040723 121 242
040724 121 322
040725 121 272
040726 121 222
040727 123 432
040728 123 412
040729 137 12
040730 137 11 2
040731 137 222
040732 1 01 332
040733 141 39
040734 1 41 38
040735 168 12
040736 168 22
040737 168 32
040738 168 42
040739 1 01 12
040739 1 01 13
040740 168 14
040741 168 24
040742 168 112
040743 1 01 15
040745 1 01 14
040896 147 272
040960 147 132
040966 147 29
041021 145 672

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.