Tuesday, August22, 2017 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 82b Four Technical Manual




NOTE: DO NOT HIT REFRESH!!! These files are big and can take a long time to load. This file is 5.85 MB. Give it time.
If there is text in the file, you can scroll it while the image loads. Enjoy

View PDF

Image Preview



Ad by Google

PDF to Text

PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
90A Four
Marine Diesel Engine
320 BEDA 60 Hz
2S0 BEDA SO Hz
Marine Diesel Publication 041512
Edition Three
July 2001
l rWESTERBEKE
PARTS LIST
WESTERBEKE
90A Four
Marine Diesel Engine
320 BEDA 60 Hz
2S0 BEDA SO Hz
Marine Diesel Publication 041512
Edition Three
July 2001
l rWESTERBEKE
IMPORTANT
PRODUCT SOFTWARE software of all kinds such as brochures drawings technical data operators and
workshop manuals parts lists and parts price lists and other information instructions provided from sources other than Westerteke is not within
Westerbekes control
and accordingly is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and cannot be responsible for the content of such software makes no warranties
or with respect thereto including the accuracy timeliness thereof and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or in connection with or
arising out of the furnishing or use of such example components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbekes products and
supplied by others such as engine blocks fuel systems and components components pumps and other products are generally supported by with their own
software and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbekes own product software Such software may be outdated and no Routine changes made by Westerbekes suppliers of which Westerbeke
rarely has
notice in advance are frequently not reflected in the supplierS software until after such changes
take customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of software and the unavoidable existence of earlier noncurrent Westerbeke
in the field Additionally most Westerbeke products include that frequently do not include complete summation product software provided with
Westerbeke products whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product It not only makes good sense but is imperative that of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer
gOA FOUR PROPULSION ENGINE
320 BEDA GENERATOR 60 HERTZ
250 BEDA GENERATOR 50 HERTZ
TABLE OF CYLINDER BLOCK
102 CYLINDER HEAD ROCKER COVER
104 CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
106 VALVES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
108 TIMING GEAR COVER
110 LUBE OIL SUMP
114 INTAKE MANIFOLD
116 LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
118 FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM FRONT
120 COOLING SYSTEM REAR
122 FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
124 SEA WATER SYSTEM AND SEA WATER PUMP
130 FRESH WATER PUMP
132 FUEL SYSTEM
136 FUEL FILTER
138 PROPULSION BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
140 MODEL HBW 250 MODEL HSW 450 630 WARNER HYDRAULIC GENSET MOUNTING SYSTEM
148 GENSET BACK END GENERATOR
152 GENSeT AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
154 GENSET AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE CIRCUIT BREAKER
156 FUEL SOLENOID GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
158 GENSET BELT GUARD
160 PROPULSION ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
162 GENSET ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
166 PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
168 GENSET CONTROL PANEL
172 GENSET CONTROL PANEL WITH REMOTE CONNECTOR
174 COMPRESSOR MOUNTING BRACKET
176 GENSET SOUND GUARD
178 GENSET SOUND GUARD WITH METAL BASE
180 90A 32 0 BEDA CYLINDER BLOCK
1 24
20
20 e
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA CYLINDER BLOCK
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 041300 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1
3 034119 PLUG EXPANSION 2
4 033676 DOWEL TUBULAR 12MM DIA X 12MM LG 1
5 040255 PLUG 1
6 041436 STUD M 8 X 68 DIN 939 1
7 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 7
8 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 3
9 033678 STUD M 8 X 12 DIN 939 1
10 030711 PLUG 18BSPT DIN 906 4
11 030712 PLUG 14BSPT DIN 906 1
121 040252 LINER CYLINDER MARK A 4
122 040253 LINER CYLINDER MARK B 4
13 033656 DOWEL TUBULAR 16MM DIA X 18MM LG 2
14 031154 DOWEL STEP 2
15 024379 PLUG CAMSHAFT 1
16 024393 DOWEL
17 040254 PLUG 1
18 031281 STUD M 8 X 40 DIN 939 1
19 015831 STUD M 8 X 32 DIN 939 1
20 032804 DOWEL TUBULAR 10
21 032635 WASHER FLAT 10
22 032643 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAPREAR 2
23 032642 BOLT MAIN BEARING CAP 8
24 040279 EYE LIFTING 1
25 CAPSCREW M12 X 15 X 20 JISFLANGE 1
261 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 PROPULSION 1
262 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 GENSET 1
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA CYLINDER HEAD
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA CYLINDER HEAD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 200429 HOSE BREATHER 1
2 301083 CLAMP HOSE 10 1
040240 CONNECTOR BREATHER 1
4 041421 WASHER M22 1
5 040245 SEAL ROCKER COVER 1
6 040151 CAP OIL FILL 1
7 040241 COVER ROCKER COVER 1
8 040242 GASKET ROCKER COVER OUTER 1
9 040243 SEAL ROCKER COVER 1
10 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE 2
11 040247 SPACER ROCKER COVER 2
12 040246 SEAL ROCKER COVER STUD 2
13 040248 STUD ROCKER COVER 2
14 030985 SEAL ROCKER COVER STUD 2
15 040239 COVER ROCKER 1
16 040244 GASKET ROCKER COVER 1
17 032740 PLATE 1
18 032741 PLATE BREATHER OIL BAFFLE 1
19 034172 SCREW M 4 X 8 RH 4
20 033661 STUD M 8 X 48 DIN 939 2
21 040251 GUIDE VALVE 8
22 040234 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD 11
23 032635 WASHER FLATCYLINDER HEAD BOLTS 10
24 024378 PLUG EXPANSION 50MM DIN 443 1
25 040232 HEAD CYLINDER 1
26 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 4
27 024373 PLUG EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443 3
28 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 2
29 040250 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1
30 040237 GASKET LOWER THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1
31 041198 HOUSING LOWER THERMOSTAT 1
32 041432 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 70 JISFLANGE 2
33 041427 CAPSCREW M 8 X 70 JISFLANGE 2
34 041428 CAPSCREW M 8 X 90 JISFLANGE 2
35 033651 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 20 JISFLANGE 2
36 030131 EYE LIFTING 1
37 030711 PLUG 18BSPT DIN 906 1
38 015831 STUD M 8 X 32 DIN 939 8
39 040233 CAP WATER JET 4
40 040235 BOLT CYLINDER HEAD 7
41 024374 PLUG EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443 4
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA CRANKSHAFT PISTONS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 040375 RING SET STDENGINE SET 1
2 040374 PISTON STD 4
31 040370 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD STD 1
32 040371 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 025MM 1
33 040372 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 050MM 1
34 040373 BEARING SET CONNECTING ROD 076MM 1
4 040294 ROD CONNECTING 4
5 032659 NUT CONNECTING ROD BOLT 8
6 040295 BUSHING CONNECTING ROD 4
7 040296 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 8
8 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 6
9 032662 BOLT CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 1
10 032663 WASHER CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 1
11 038786 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 2 GROOVE 1
12 040190 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 1 GROOVE 1
13 040299 SLINGER CRANKSHAFT FRONT 1
14 040301 SPRING FRICTION GEAR 1
15 040302 GEAR FRICTION 1
16 040303 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 1
17 032903 KEY CRANKSHAFT GEAR 1
18 040297 CRANISHAFT 1
19 033644 CAPSCREW M 8 X 35 JISFLANGE 8
20 040298 FLANGE OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR INCL SEAL 1
21 040300 GASKET CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL FLANGE 1
22 040304 SEAL OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR 1
231 032881 WASHER THRUST SET STD 1
232 032882 WASHER THRUST SET UIS 1
241 040376 BEARING SET MAIN STD 1
242 040377 BEARING SET MAIN 025MM 1
243 040378 BEARING SET MAIN 050MM 1
244 040379 BEARING SET MAIN 076MM 1
25 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 6
26 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 6
90A 320 BEDA VALVES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA VALVES ROCKER SHAFT CAMSHAFT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032909 NUT 8
2 040312 SCREW ROCKER ADJUSTING 8
3 040311 BUSHING ROCKER 8
4 041422 CIRCLIP 2
5 040316 WASHER ROCKER SHAFT 2
6 040310 ROCKER INCLUDING LOCKNUT 8
7 032384 PIN TAPER 1
8 033661 STUD M 8 X 48 DIN 939 2
9 032682 NUT PILLAR 2
10 040315 SPRING ROCKER SHAFT 6
11 040314 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 3
12 040318 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 2
13 040317 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 1
14 040313 SHAFT ROCKER INCLUDING PLUGS 1
15 040319 BRACKET ROCKER SHAFT 1
16 PLUG ROCKER SHAFT END 2
17 032672 CAP VALVE STEM 8
18 040307 COTTER VALVE 16
19 032669 SEAT VALVE SPRING UPPER 8
20 033660 SEAL VALVE STEM OIL INTAKE 4
21 040306 SPRING VALVE OUTER 8
22 040308 SPRING VALVE INNER 8
23 032671 SEAT VALVE SPRING LOWER 8
24 040305 VALVE INTAKE 4
25 040309 VALVE EXHAUST 4
26 040320 PUSHROD 8
27 030966 TAPPET 8
28 040322 HUB IDLER GEAR 1
29 032810 BUSHING IDLER GEAR 1
30 040321 GEAR IDLER INCLUDING BUSHING 1
31 040323 PLATE IDLER GEAR 1
32 033647 CAPSCREW M 8 X 50 JISFLANGE 2
33 033647 CAPSCREW M 8 X 50 JISFLANGE 1
35 031014 PLATE LOCK CAMSHAFT GEAR 1
36 031015 GEAR FRICTION 1
37 040324 GEAR CAMSHAFT 1
38 033641 CAPSCREW M 8 X 16 JISFLANGE 2
39 024446 PLATE CAMSHAFT RETAINING 1
40 024445 KEY WOODRUFF 1
41 040325 CAMSHAFT 1
42 040238 SEAL VALVE STEM OIL EXHAUST 4
90A 32 0 BEDA TIt1ING GEAR COVER
0
137 38
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA TIMING GEAR COVER
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 040282 GASKET BLOCK TO TIMING CASE 1
2 033644 CAPSCREW M 8 X 35 JISFLANGE
3 040280 CASE TIMING 1
4 SPACER 24MM aD 85MM ID 4MM THICK 1
5 033648 CAPSCREW M 8 X 55 JISFLANGE
6 015831 STUD M 8 X 32 DIN 939 1
7 033647 CAPSCREW M 8 X 50 JISFLANGE
8 033654 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 JISFLANGE
9 033676 DOWEL TUBULAR 12MM DIA X 12MM LONG 2
11 041417 DOWEL 6MM X 14MM DIN 6325
12 040285 PLATE TO U1048 1
13 040288 PLATE 1
14 040291 SEAL 1
15 040290 GASKET TIMING COVER 1
161 040289 COVER TIMING INCL PLATES AND SEALS TO Ul048 1
162 042105 COVER TIMING INCL PLATES AND SEALS FROM U1049 1
17 033644 CAPSCREW M 8 X 35 JISFLANGE 2
18 040292 PLATE 1
19 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE 6
20 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE 1
21 033649 CAPSCREW M 6 X 65 JISFLANGE 2
22 041426 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 JISFLANGE 1
23 040286 SEAL TO Ul048 1
24 040287 PLATE TO U1048 1
25 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE TO Ul048 6
26 040281 SEAL OIL 1
27 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE 6
28 040284 PLATE 1
291 041427 CAPSCREW M8 X 70 JISFLANGE 3
292 042106 CAPSCREW M8 X 75 JISFLANGE 1
30 034477 CAPSCREW M8 X 60 JISFLANGE 6
31 033654 CAPSCREW M8 X 20 JISFLANGE 1
32 040283 SEAL 1
33 040288 PLATE 1
34 040131 GASKET 1
351 040028 NECK OIL FILL INCLUDING CAP 1
352 046410 COVER WHEN NECK NOT INSTALLED 1
36 038980 CAP OIL FILL 1
371 020628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 2
372 031810 CAPSCREW M 6 X 14 DIN 933 COVER 46410 2
38 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
39 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
90A cO BEDA LUBE OIL SUf1P
47 46
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA LUBE OIL SUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 032654 WASHER OIL JET 8
2 040293 JET OIL 4
3 032655 VALVE OIL JET 4
4 041440 GASKET BLOCK TO LOWER BLOCK RIGHT 1
5 040263 SEAL 6
6 040261 SEAL 6
7 040257 PLATE 1
8 040259 SEAL 1
9 041418 DOWEL 8MM X 18MM DIN 6325 2
10 041441 GASKET BLOCK TO LOWER BLOCK FRONT 1
11 040260 SEAL 1
12 040258 PLATE 1
13 036211 NUT M6 JISFLANGE 2
14 041434 CAPSCREW M8 X 130 JISFLANGE 3
15 040358 BRACKET OIL STRAINER 1
16 033654 CAPSCREW M8 X 20 JISFLANGE 2
17 041433 CAPSCREW M8 X 110 JISFLANGE 7
18 040357 BRACKET OIL LINE 1
19 033647 CAPSCREW M8 X 50 JISFLANGE 4
20 033642 CAPSCREW M8 X 25 JISFLANGE 8
21 040264 SEAL 6
22 040262 PLATE 6
23 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE 12
24 040266 PLATE 2
25 040268 SEAL 2
26 040269 SEAL 2
27 040267 PLATE 2
28 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE 4
29 032905 PLUG 1
30 024498 WASHER M12 1
31 033656 DOWEL TUBULAR 2
32 041439 GASKET BLOCK TO LOWER BLOCK LEFT 1
33 041442 GASKET BLOCK TO LOWER BLOCK REAR 1
34 040265 SEAL 2
351 040256 BLOCK LOWER TO U1050 1
352 042101 BLOCK LOWER FROM U1051 1
90A 32 0 BEDA LUBE OIL SUMP
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA LUBE OIL SUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
36 040042 DIPSTICK 1
37 040041 TUBE DIPSTICK 1
381 017012 CAPSCREW M 6 X 16 DIN 933 1
382 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
383 031753 WASHER 14 FLAT 1
391 040271 STUD SUMP TO U1006 6
392 042102 STUD SUMP FROM Ul007 6
40 040381 ORING 6
411 040276 GASKET SUMP TO U1006 2
412 040276 GASKET SUMP FROM Ul007 1
42 040270 SUMP LUBE OIL 1
43 040273 STIFFFENER SUMP TO U1006 1
441 040278 BOLT SUMP TO Ul006 2
442 042104 BOLT SUMP FROM Ul007 2
45 040274 STIFfENER SUMP TO U1006 1
46 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE 6
471 040277 BOLT SUMP TO Ul006 15
472 042103 BOLT SUMP FROM Ul007 15
48 040272 STIFFENER SUMP TO Ul006 1
49 040275 STIFfENER SUMP TO Ul006 1
50 030291 WASHER BANJO M14 1
51 030848 HOSE SUMP DRAIN 1
52 036493 WASHER SUMP DRAIN BANJO 1
53 036821 BOLT BANJOSUMP DRAIN 1
54 037393 SEAL LEAD WIRE 1
55 024922 BRACKET SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
56 024905 CAP SUMP DRAIN HOSE 1
57 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 1
58 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 1
59 031083 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 1 25 X 30 JIS 1
60 024523 PLUG 18NPT SOCKET 1
61 040382 ORING DIPSTICK TUBE 1
62 CAPSCREW M 8 X 125 JISFLANGE 2
63 041448 SEAL SET LOWER BLOCK PLATES TO U1050 1
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA INTAKE MANIFOLD
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA INTAKE MANIFOLD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 040327 GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD 1
2 038909 STUD FUEL LINE CLAMPS M 5 4
3 040231 MANIFOLD INTAKE 1
4 299814 ELBOW MALE 38NPT TO 58 HOSE 1
5 200429 HOSE BREATHER 1
6 011944 WASHER BANJO M10 1
7 041420 PLUG M10 X 125 1
8 041435 STUD M 8 X 60 DIN 939 3
9 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE 2
10 033642 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 JISFLANGE 5
11 040349 GASKET INTAKE HEATER 2
121 040368 HEATER AIR INTAKE 12 VDC 1
122 041063 HEATER AIR INTAKE 24 VDC 1
13 030167 SCREEN AIR INTAKE SILENCER PROPULSION 1
14 031145 PLUG BUTTON 138 1
151 042582 SILENCER AIR INTAKE INCL REF 14 GENSET 1
152 042146 SILENCER AIR INTAKE INCL REF 1314 PROPULSION 1
16 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 4
17 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
18 036729 CAPSCREW M 8 X 120 DIN 931 4
19 301083 CLAMP HOSE 10 1
20 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
21 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
22 042613 BRACKET SUPPORT TUNED HOSE 1
23 039949 CLAMP SUPPORT HOSE 1
24 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
25 042916 SCREW 1016 X 34 TAPPING 1
26 042614 BRACKET TUNED HOSE GENSET 1
27 042592 HOSE 134 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 73
90A 320 BEDA LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 040356 BRACKET OIL STRAINER 1
2 041425 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 JISFLANGE DOG POINT 1
3 041424 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 JISFLANGE DOG POINT 1
4 040354 STRAINER OIL PUMP 1
5 041426 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 JISFLANGE 2
6 040355 GASKET STRAINER TO PUMP 1
7 033622 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 35 JISFLANGE 1
8 040350 PUMP LUBE OIL INCLUDING REF 91011 1
9 024470 PLUNGER OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
10 032702 SPRING OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
11 040351 PLUG OIL RELIEF VALVE 1
12 032907 ORING 1
13 033654 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 JISFLANGE 1
14 041424 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 JISFLANGE DOG POINT 1
15 040352 LINE OIL PUMP TO BLOCK 1
16 040353 GASKET OIL PUMP TO LINE 1
17 041426 CAPSCREW M 6 X 30 JISFLANGE 2
18 041431 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 60 JISFLANGE 2
19 041430 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 50 JISFLANGE 1
20 040361 GASKET OIL FILTER HOUSING TO BLOCK 1
21 041419 BOLT BANJO OIL LINE TO TIMING COVER 1
22 034448 WASHER BANJO Ml0 2
23 040360 LINE OIL 1
24 034449 WASHER BANJO M14 2
25 024984 BOLT BANJO 1
26 034565 CAPSCREW M 6 X 10 JISFLANGE 1
27 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE 2
28 024503 BOLT BANJO OIL LINE TO INJECTION PUMP 1
29 034448 WASHER BANJO Ml0 2
30 040380 HOUSING OIL FILTER 1
31 040367 COOLER LUBE OIL 1
32 040359 GASKET OIL COOLER TO FILTER HOUSING 1
33 034171 PLUG SOCKET HEAD 1
34 041438 NUT Ml0 X 125 JISFLANGE 4
35 GASKET INCLUDED WITH OIL FILTER 1
36 040154 FILTER LUBE OIL INCLUDING GASKET 1
37 033654 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 JISFLANGE 5
38 033645 CAPSCREW M 8 X 40 JISFLANGE 3
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM FRONT
13 14
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM FRONT
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 024977 TANK KIT COOLANT RECOVERY INCL REF 2 THRU 6 1
2 024858 CAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK 1
3 024704 TANK COOLANT RECOVERY 1
4 024786 STRAP COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING 1
5 024637 TUBING MANIFOLD TO TANK INCHES REQUIRED 72
6 024906 CLAMP HOSE 2
7 024907 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE 1
8 024306 CAP PRESSURE 1
9 035411 NAMEPLATE 1
10 031935 SCREW 832 X 14 SS OVAL HEAD 2
11 040163 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 1
12 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 3
13 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 8
14 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 8
15 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 8
16 037305 MANIFOLD EXHAUST INCLUDING CAP 1
17 037745 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD 4
18 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 3
19 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 3
20 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 3
21 038233 HOSE THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD 1
22 039550 SWITCH WATER 1
231 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
232 039317 SWITCH WATER COACH GENSET ALARM 1
24 039652 HOUSING THERMOSTAT 1
25 039651 GASKET THERMOSTAT 1
26 024690 THERMOSTAT 1
27 022205 PLUG M16 X 15 DIN 910 1
28 034178 WASHER MI6 1
29 024672 BUSHING HOUSING TO I8NPT 1
30 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
31 041198 HOUSING LOWER THERMOSTAT 1
32 041432 CAPSCREW MI0 X 125 X 70 JISFLANGE 2
33 041427 CAPSCREW M 8 X 70 JISFLANGE 2
34 041428 CAPSCREW M 8 X 90 JISFLANGE 2
35 040026 STANDOFF ADJUSTING STRAP RADIATOR GENSET 1
36 PUMP FRESH WATER REFER TO SEPARATE PAGE 1
37 034567 PLUG M 8 X 075 1
38 030289 WASHER M 8 1
39 021122 CLAMP HOSE 24 2
40 040162 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 1
41 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD 1
42 037453 BUSHING 14NPT TO 1
43 030125 SWITCH WATER 1
90A 320 BEDA COOLING SYSTEM REAR
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA COOLING SYSTEM REAR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 8
2 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 8
3 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 8
4 015831 STUD M 8 X 32 DIN 939 8
5 037745 GASKET EXHAUST MANIfOLD TO HEAD 4
6 037305 MANIFOLD EXHAUST INCLUDING CAP 1
7 035747 PLUG 12NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD 2
8 038221 GASKET EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
9 038153 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD 1
10 036614 ELBOW 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
11 036849 PLUG 34 NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD 1
121 039334 ELBOW KIT 70 DEG WATER INJECTED INCL REF 812 1
122 044876 ELBOW KIT 45 DEG WATER INJECTED INCL REF 812 1
13 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
141 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQD GENSET 23
142 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQD PROP 32
15 040163 HOSE MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER 1
16 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 2
17 031753 WASHER 14 FLAT 2
18 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 2
19 031506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 2
20 011885 ZINC 2
21 040162 HOSE EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP 1
22 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
23 011471 PETCOCK 18NPT 1
241 036614 ELBOW 34NPT TO 1 HOSE GENSET 1
242 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT TO 1 HOSE PROPULSION 1
25 039076 SPACER EXCHANGER MOUNTGENSET 2
26 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 2
27 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
28 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 GENSET 2
29 015830 STUD M 8 X 25 DIN 939 PROPULSION 2
30 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 PROPULSION 2
311 040164 EXCHANGER HEAT GENSET 1
312 041164 EXCHANGER HEAT CUNI GENSET 1
313 042209 EXCHANGER HEAT PROPULSION 1
321 022851 GASKET EXCHANGER END COVER GENSET 2
322 033300 GASKET EXCHANGER END COVER PROPULSION 2
33 019321 ORING EXCHANGER END COVER 2
341 022850 COVER EXCHANGER END GENSET 2
342 033299 COVER EXCHANGER END PROPULSION 2
35 022852 CAPSCREW 38NC X 12 BRASS 2
36 041778 ELBOW HOSE CONNECTOR PROPULSION 1
37 038193 CLAMP HOSE 28 2
38 039919 HOSE EXCHANGER TO ELBOW 1
90A FOUR FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 039628 MANIFOLD FRONT EXHAUST 1
2 037821 STUD M10 X 30 DIN 939 3
3 037347 GASKET MANIFOLD TO fLANGE 1
4 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 3
5 015887 NUT M10 DIN 934 3
6 038153 CLAMP EXHAUST ELBOW TO FLANGE 1
7 ADAPTER VCLAMP TO PIPE THREAD 1
9 038221 GASKET EXHAUST FLANGE TO ADAPTER 1
10 038862 FLANGE MANIFOLD TO EXHAUST ADAPTER 1
90A 320 BEDA SEA WATER SYSTEM AND 26
20 23
22
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA SEA WATER SYSTEM AND PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
2 011779 HOSE I ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED AR
3 013741 CLAMP SUPPORT 1
4 036614 ELBOW 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
51 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT TO 1 1
52 036614 ELBOW 34NPT TO 1 HOSEGENSET 1
6 038445 PUMP SEA WATER 1
71 011371 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMP 1
72 038865 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMP DRIVEGENSET 1
81 013810 BELT SEA WATER 1
82 031152 BELT SEA WATER PUMPGENSET 1
9 011357 SETSCREW PULLEY RETAINING 1
10 022392 KEY SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY 1
11 031631 CAPSCREW 38NF X 114 2
121 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 2
122 031765 WASHER 38 FLAT 4
13 038435 PLATE SEA WATER PUMP ADJUSTING 1
14 031083 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 30 JIS 3
15 019262 LOCKWASHER MI0 DIN 127 3
161 040400 BRACKET SEA WATER PUMP 50 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
162 041029 BRACKET SEA WATER PUMP 90190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
171 031724 CAPSCREW 12NC X 534 50 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
172 031624 CAPSCREW 38NC X 534 90190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
181 031776 LOCKWASHER 12 50 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
182 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 135190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
191 040193 SPACER 50 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
192 039889 SPACER 90 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
20 1 039790 ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 12 VDC INCLUDING REGULATOR 1
20 2 030735 ALTERNATOR 90 AMP 12 VDC 1
20 3 038792 ALTERNATOR 135 AMP 12 VDC 1
20 4 038891 REGULATOR 135 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
20 5 038793 ALTERNATOR 160 AMP 12 VDC 1
20 6 038794 ALTERNATOR 190 AMP 12 VDC 1
20 7 038892 REGULATOR 160190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
20 8 038530 ALTERNATOR 42 AMP 24 VDC WITH REGULATOR 1
20 9 034922 ALTERNATOR 51 AMP 12 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
2010 021566 ALTERNATOR 35 AMP 24 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
2011 021611 REGULATOR ALTERNATOR 21566 1
21 023413 SPACER 1
22 033381 WASHER ADJUSTING STRAP 1
23 031758 LOCKWASHER 516 1
24 031555 CAPSCREW 516NC X 1 1
25 040030 STRAP 51 AMP ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING 1
261 018812 CAPSCREW M 8 X 70 DIN 931 1
262 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
90A 320 BEDA SEA WATER SYSTEM AND 126
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA SEA WATER SYSTEM AND PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
271 039181 BELT 50 AMP ALTERNATOR FRESH WATER PUMP 1
272 BELT 135 AMP ALTERNATOR FRESH WATER PUMP 2
273 041048 BELT 160190 AMP ALTERNATOR FRESH WATER PMP 2
274 039181 BELT 90 AMP ALTERNATOR FRESH WATER PUMP 2
275 039181 BELT ALTERNATOR 1
281 040365 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 1 GROOVE 1
282 041039 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 4 GROOVE 1
283 031110 PULLEY FRESH WATER PUMP 2 GROOVE 1
291 045019 PULLEY 50 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
292 038440 PULLEY 135190 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
293 031168 PULLEY 90 AMP ALTERNATOR 1
294 011548 PULLEY ALTERNATOR 1
30 030168 SPACER 51 AMP ALTERNATOR 3
31 040190 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 1 GROOVE 1
32 038786 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 2 GROOVE 1
33 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 6
34 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 6
35 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 6
90A 320 BEDA SEA WATER PUMP
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA SEA WATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038445 PUMP SEA WATER 1
2 018147 SCREW BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP 2
3 032183 LOCKWASHER 2
4 018180 HOUSING BEARING 1
5 014774 SEAL INCLUDING SEAT 1
6 018145 RING RETAINING 3
7 018154 GASKET BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP HOUSING 1
8 039867 HOUSING PUMP BODY 1
9 018151 SCREW PUMP HOUSING TO CAM 1
10 018152 CAM 1
11 011907 IMPELLER INCLUDING GASKET 1
12 011419 GASKET IMPELLER COVER 1
13 018153 COVER IMPELLER INCLUDING BUSHING 1
14 018143 CAPSCREW 4
15 032183 LOCKWASHER 4
16 018149 BUSHING SHAFT END 1
17 018148 KEY IMPELLER TO SHAFT 1
18 018164 SHAFT 1
19 018142 DOWEL COVER TO PUMP HOUSING 2
20 022392 KEY SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY 1
21 018144 BEARING 1
22 018146 RING RETAINING 1
23 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
24 033329 KIT PUMP REPAIR INCL 1
90A 32 0 BEDA FRESH WATER PUMP
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA FRESH WATER PUMP
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 4
12 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 PULLEY 41039 4
2 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
31 040365 PULLEY 1 GROOVE 1
32 031110 PULLEY 2 GROOVE 1
33 041039 PULLEY 4 GROOVE 1
4 040191 SPACER FRESH WATER PUMP PULLEY 1
5 FLANGE WATER PUMP PULLEY SEE REF 10 1
6 SHAFT SEE REF 10 1
7 033644 CAPSCREW M 8 X 35 JISFLANGE 3
8 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE 1
9 041427 CAPSCREW M 8 X 70 JISFLANGE 2
10 040362 HOUSING BEARING ASSEMBLY INCL 1
11 040363 GASKET HOUSING TO TIMING CASE 1
12 040364 SEAL 1
13 IMPELLER SEE REF 10 1
14 033648 CAPSCREW M 8 X 55 JISFLANGE 2
15 CASE TIMING 1
16 040200 GASKET CONNECTOR 1
17 040194 CONNECTOR WATER PUMP 1
18 040229 CONNECTOR WATER PUMP RADIATOR GENSET 1
19 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE RADIATOR GENSET 1
20 STUD M 8 X 18 DIN 939 RADIATOR GENSET 4
21 WASHER 4
22 033668 NUT M 8 JISFLANGE RADIATOR GENSET 4
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA FUEL SYSTEM
29 CD
11 34
42
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 040336 LINE INJECTOR 1 1
2 040337 LINE INJECTOR 2 1
3 040338 LINE INJECTOR 3 1
4 040339 LINE INJECTOR 4 1
51 038910 CLAMP FUEL LINE 2
52 038911 CLAMP FUEL LINE THREADED 2
53 038914 SCREW M 5 X 25 DIN 84A PHILLIPS HEAD 2
61 040340 CLAMP FUEL LINE 2
62 041437 NUT M 5 JISFLANGE 2
7 041423 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 45 JISFLANGE 8T 4
8 040335 WASHER INJECTOR BRACKET 4
9 040334 BRACKET INJECTOR 4
10 040384 CLAMP HOSE MINI 9
11 040333 CAP LEAKOFF LINE 1
12 040330 INJECTOR INCLUDING NOZZLE 4
13 040331 NOZZLE INJECTOR 4
14 040383 ORING INJECTOR 4
15 040332 GASKET INJECTOR 4
16 040343 GASKET INJECTION PUMP MOUNTING 1
17 024984 BOLT BANJO 1
18 034449 WASHER BANJO M14 2
19 041414 ADAPTER INJECTION PUMP INLET 1
20 040342 PUMP FUEL INJECTION 1
21 024984 BOLT BANJO 2
22 034449 WASHER BANJO M14 4
23 041409 ADAPTER INJECTION PUMP OUTLET 1
24 034449 WASHER BANJO M14 2
25 041411 VALVE INJECTION PUMP FUEL RETURN 1
26 034448 WASHER BANJO Ml0 1
27 BOLT PART OF REFERENCE 25 1
28 040389 CLAMP HOSE MINI 2
29 039140 HOSE FUEL 516ID INCHES REQUIRED 10
30 036869 HOSE FUEL 316ID INCHES REQUIRED 20
311 040341 CLAMP FUEL LINE 4
312 041437 NUT M 5 JISFLANGE 2
32 041449 LINE INJECTION PUMP FUEL RETURN 1
33 040346 LINE FUEL RETURN 1
34 024633 UNION 1
35 041429 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 JISFLANGE 2
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA FUEL SYSTEM
11 34
39
if40
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA FUEL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
36 FILTER FUEL REFER TO NEXT PAGE 1
37 LEVER REFER TO FUEL SHUTOFF PAGE 1
38 024984 BOLT BANJO 1
39 034449 WASHER BANJO M14 2
40 ADAPTER LIFT PUMP OUTLET SEE REF 45 1
41 015289 CONNECTOR MALE 18NPT TO 516IFL 1
42 024634 CONNECTOR FEMALE 18NPT TO 516 COMPRESSION 1
43 040329 LINE FUEL SUPPLY TO LIFT PUMP 1
44 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE 3
451 041443 PUMP FUEL LIFT 1
452 041410 ORING FUEL LIFT PUMP MOUNTING 1
46 034449 WASHER BANJO M14 2
47 041413 BOLT BANJO 1
48 041438 NUT Ml0 X 125 JISFLANGE 4
49 041412 SPACER 2
50 033654 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 JISFLANGE 1
51 040347 LINE ASSEMBLY 1
52 034565 CAPSCREW M 6 X 10 JISFLANGE
53 033651 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 20 JISFLANGE 1
54 040348 BRACKET INJECTION PUMP SUPPORT 1
55 NUT 1
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA FUEL FILTER
V 15
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA FUEL FILTER
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 040344 FILTER FUEL COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 1
2 034448 WASHER BANJO Ml0 1
3 015102 SCREW FILTER BLEED 1
4 031506 CAPSCREW 14NC X 114 1
5 019442 WASHER BANJO 1
6 041416 ORING 1
7 041415 PLUG M14 X 15 2
8 034449 WASHER BANJO M14 2
9 ORING SEE REF 11 1
10 GASKET FILTER UPPER SEE REF 11 1
11 014776 ELEMENT FUEL INCLUDING REF 9 10 13 1
12 STUD SEE REF 1 1
13 GASKET FILTER LOWER SEE REF 11 1
14 BASE SEE REF 1 1
15 030289 WASHER BANJO M 8 1
16 031551 CAPSCREW 516NC X 12 1
17 046404 FILTER FUEL COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 1
18 046409 ORING 1
19 046408 PLUG 1
20 046406 SCREW FILTER BLEED 1
21 046407 GASKET BLEED SCREW 1
22 045278 FILTER FUEL 1
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
1 2
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR BACK END MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 041729 MOUNT FRONT LEFT 1
2 031814 CAPSCREW M 8 X 85 DIN 931 1
3 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
4 018242 NUT M 8 DIN 934 1
5 031083 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 JIS 2
6 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
7 031154 DOWEL STEPBLOCK TO BACKPLATE 2
8 038296 BACKPLATE 1
9 015887 NUT Ml0 DIN 934 3
10 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 3
11 031797 LOCKWASHER M14 DIN 127 4
12 031223 CAPSCREW M14 X 15 X 30 DIN 961 4
13 037821 STUD Ml0 X 30 DIN 939 3
141 039089 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 1
142 038392 GEAR RING 1
15 036206 TABWASHER 1
16 036138 BOLT FLYWHEEL M15 6
17 024953 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 6
18 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
19 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 10
20 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 4
21 034470 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 45 DIN 931 4
22 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 3
23 013631 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 55 DIN 933 3
24 038384 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 1
25 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
26 031083 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 JIS 2
27 041713 MOUNT FRONT RIGHT 1
28 031795 NUT M12 X 15 DIN 934 1
29 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 1
30 040544 SPACER 1
31 032916 STUD M12 X 15 X 48 1
32 038376 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1
33 019039 DOWEL 38 X 34 2
34 041719 MOUNT REAR 2
35 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
36 034589 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 30 DIN 933 6
37 011618 DAMPER HBW250 OR WARNER 1
38 024778 CAPSCREW DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL 5
39 040513 ISOLATOR 4
40 040966 NUT M16 JAM SELFLOCKING 4
41 042107 DAMPER HSW450630 1
421 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 6
422 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 6
423 031787 WASHER M 8 DIN 125 6
90A FOUR MODEL HEW 250 2 1
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR MODEL HBW 250 PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 018813 CAPSCREW M10 X 20 DIN 933 6
2 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 6
3 038442 ADAPTER HBW 250 GEAR TO HOUSING 1
41 032564 GEAR HBW 250 1 5 1 1
42 032565 GEAR HBW 250 1 9 1 1
43 032566 GEAR HBW 250 27 1 1
5 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 24
6 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
7 040036 COOLER HBW TRANSMISSION 1
8 036614 ELBOW 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
9 017196 CAPSCREW M 8 X 20 DIN 933 4
10 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
11 024950 NUT MI0 X 125 DIN 934 4
12 019262 LOCKWASHER MI0 DIN 127 4
131 023706 COUPLING HBW 075 IN BORE 1
132 023707 COUPLING HBW 0875 IN BORE 1
133 023708 COUPLING HBW 10 IN BORE 1
134 023709 COUPLING HBW 1125 IN BORE 1
135 023710 COUPLING HBW 125 IN BORE 1
136 023711 COUPLING HBW 1375 IN BORE 1
137 023712 COUPLING HBW 15 IN BORE 1
14 031228 CAPSCREW MI0 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 4
151 023651 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 34 2
152 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
16 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
17 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
18 032161 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
19 013870 SHIM SHIFT CABLE 1
20 013325 CLAMP SHIFT CABLE 1
21 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BINDING HEAD 2
22 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
23 020650 CAPSCREW M 8 X 18 DIN 933 2
24 033482 BALLJOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
25 031754 NUT 14NF 1
26 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 1
27 031656 CAPSCREW 71 16NC X 114 6
28 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 6
29 013919 DOWEL ADAPTER TO HOUSING 2
30 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 1
90A FOUR MODEL HSW 450630 2
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR MODEL HSW 450630 PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036622 NIPPLE 34NPT TO 1 HOSE 2
2 036650 COOLER OIL 1
3 013330 ELBOW MALE 38 NPT 90 TO HOSE 3
4 023567 HOSE OIL 1
5 013331 ELBOW MALE 38NPT 45 TO HOSE 1
6 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 12
7 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
8 036121 HOSE OIL 1
9 039155 BRACKET COOLER SET 1
10 011411 CLAMP HOSE 32 2
11 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
12 034590 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 40 DIN 933 2
13 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 6
14 031656 CAPSCREW 716NC X 114 4
15 039276 STUD 716NC X 134 2
16 031768 NUT 716NC 2
17 1 038608 GEAR HSW 630H 2 1 1
17 2 039789 GEAR HSW 630H 25 1 1
17 3 038609 GEAR HSW 630H 28 1 1
17 4 038610 GEAR HSW 630A 2 1 1
17 5 038611 GEAR HSW 630A 25 1 1
17 6 038132 GEAR HSW 630V 2 1 1
17 7 040444 GEAR HSW 630V 25 1 1
17 8 044882 GEAR HSW 450A 2 1 1
17 9 042011 GEAR HSW 450A 24 1 1
18 031772 NUT 716NF 4
19 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 4
20 031682 CAPSCREW 716NF X 112 4
211 011961 COUPLING 1 0 IN BORE 1
212 011962 COUPLING 1 125 IN BORE 1
213 011963 COUPLING 125 IN BORE 1
214 011964 COUPLING 1375 IN BORE 1
215 023609 COUPLING 1 5 IN BORE 1
216 039323 COUPLING 175 IN BORE 1
22 023653 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 114 2
23 031603 CAPSCREW 38NC X 34 2
24 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 2
25 039154 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
26 033482 BALLJOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
27 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 1
28 031754 NUT 14NF 1
29 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 S8 BINDING HEAD 2
30 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
31 013325 CLAMP SHIFT CABLE 1
32 013870 SHIM SHIFT CABLE 1
33 SWITCH NEUTRAL SAFETY 1
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR WARNER 112
11 4
I A I
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR WARNER PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036650 COOLER OIL 1
2 011411 CLAMP HOSE 32 2
3 013330 ELBOW COOLER TO HOSE 1
4 013338 ELBOW 38NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
5 013057 BRACKET COOLER MOUNT TO TRANSMISSION 1
6 011405 CLAMP HOSE 16 2
7 011779 HOSE 1 ID WIRE INSERTED INCHES REQUIRED 16
8 036614 ELBOW 34NPT TO l HOSE 2
9 011471 PETCOCK 18NPT 1
10 013330 ELBOW HOSE TO TRANSMISSION 1
11 011921 HOSE OIL 1
121 022114 HOSE OIL 1 1 AND 2 1 TRANSMISSION 1
122 023567 HOSE OIL REDUCTION TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2 1 1
131 013348 CONNECTOR HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2 1 1
132 013348 CONNECTOR HOSE TO 2 1 TRANSMISSION 2
141 011630 GEAR 71C HYDRAULIC 1 1 1
142 011631 GEAR 71C HYDRAULIC 15 1 1
143 019047 GEAR 72C HYDRAULIC 19 1 OPPOSITE ROTATION 1
144 019044 GEAR 72C HYDRAULIC 2 1 1
145 019045 GEAR 72C HYDRAULIC 25 1 1
146 019046 GEAR 72C HYDRAULIC 3 1 1
15 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 4
16 031665 CAPSCREW 716NC X 312 4
17 023467 STUD 716NC X 4 2
18 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 2
19 031768 NUT 716NC 2
20 031754 NUT 14NF 1
21 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 1
22 033482 BALLJOINT SHIFT CABLE 1
23 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BINDING HEAD 2
24 013325 CLAMP SHIFT CABLE 1
25 013870 SHIM SHIFT CABLE 1
26 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
27 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
28 032315 BRACKET SHIFT CABLE 1
29 031768 NUT 716NC 4
30 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 4
31 031655 CAPSCREW 716NC X 1 4
32 1 023706 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 075 IN BORE 1
32 2 023707 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 0875 IN BORE 1
32 3 023708 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 10 IN BORE 1
32 4 023709 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1125 IN BORE 1
32 5 023710 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 125 IN BORE 1
32 6 023711 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 1375 IN BORE 1
32 7 023712 COUPLING DIRECT DRIVE 15 IN BORE 1
32 8 011961 COUPLING REDUCTION 10 IN BORE 1
32 9 011962 COUPLING REDUCTION 1125 IN BORE 1
3210 011963 COUPLING REDUCTION 125 IN BORE 1
3211 011964 COUPLING REDUCTION 1375 IN BORE 1
3212 023609 COUPLING REDUCTION 15 IN BORE 1
3213 032923 COUPLING REDUCTION 175 IN BORE 1
322 023652 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 1 2
331 023651 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 34 2
333 023653 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 114 2
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA MOUNTING SYSTEM
co co
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA MOUNTING SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038682 MOUNT FRONT LEFT 1
2 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 3
3 024953 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 1
4 031083 CAPSCREW M10 X 1 25 X 30 JIS 2
5 031714 CAPSCREW 12NC X 314 2
6 031777 WASHER 12 FLAT 4
7 033530 SHIELD ISOLATOR 2
8 024674 WASHER ISOLATOR SNUBBING 8
9 024701 RAIL LEFT 1
10 301136 ISOLATOR FRONT 2
11 037792 SPACER ISOLATOR TO RAIL 2
12 031776 LOCKWASHER 12 4
13 031774 NUT 12NC 4
14 038698 DRIPTRAY 1
15 200127 NUT 516NC KEPS 16
16 031559 CAPSCREW 516NC X 2 8
17 031795 NUT M12 X 1 5 DIN 934 1
18 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 1
19 040544 SPACER 1
20 032916 STUD M12 X 15 X 48 1
21 038684 MOUNT FRONT RIGHT 1
22 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
23 031083 CAPSCREW M10 X 1 25 X 30 JIS 2
24 024701 RAIL RIGHT 1
25 035271 SPACER ISOLATOR TO RAIL 2
26 015239 ISOLATOR REAR 2
27 031557 CAPSCREW 516NC X 112 8
28 031718 CAPSCREW 12NC X 414 2
29 034713 STRAP GROUND RAIL TO GENSET 1
320 BEDA BACK END GENERATOR
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA BACK END PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038384 MOTOR STARTER 12 VDC 1
2 039523 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC 1
3 013631 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 55 DIN 933 3
4 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 3
5 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 4
6 034470 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 45 DIN 931 4
7 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 7
8 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 7
9 031797 LOCKWASHER M14 DIN 127 4
10 031223 CAPSCREW M14 X 1 5 X 30 DIN 961 4
11 038296 BACKPLATE 1
121 038395 FLYWHEEL INCLUDING RING GEAR 1
122 038392 GEAR RING 1
13 036206 WASHER FLYWHEEL 1
14 036138 BOLT FLYWHEEL M15 6
15 024953 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 1 25 X 35 DIN 961 6
16 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 6
17 013629 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 25 DIN 933 10
18 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 10
19 031789 WASHER Ml0DIN 125 10
20 039869 PLATE DRIVE DISC TO HUB 1
21 039785 DISC DRIVE 4
22 039668 HUB DRIVE 1
23 039637 FAN 1
24 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 8
25 039318 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 25 DIN 912 8
26 039784 ARMATURE 1
27 039638 BEARING BALL 1
28 030146 CAPSCREW M 6 X 55 DIN 931 3
29 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 3
30 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 3
31 039639 STATOR EXCITER 1
321 039782 GENERATOR 1 PHASE 1
322 039783 STATOR 1 PHASE 1
323 040564 STATOR INCLUDING HOUSING 1 PHASE 1
324 039868 GENERATOR 3 PHASE 1
325 039870 STATOR 3 PHASE 1
326 039873 STATOR INCLUDING HOUSING 3 PHASE 1
33 031915 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 6797A 3
34 039871 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 35 DIN 912 3
35 039669 HOUSING GENERATOR END 1
320 BEDA BACK END GENERATOR
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA BACK END PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
36 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 3
37 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 3
38 013629 CAPSCREW M10 X 25 DIN 933 3
39 039074 COVER PTO 1
40 036464 NIPPLE CHASE INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY 1
41 036492 RING SEALING INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY 1
42 036730 BRACKET PANEL MOUNT INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSY 1
43 PANEL REFER TO PANEL PAGE 1
44 015812 NUT 1 6 DIN 934 4
45 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
461 036652 ISOLATOR PANEL MOUNT TO SEPT 97 4
462 034731 ISOLATOR PANEL MOUNT FROM SEPT 97 4
463 024836 SPACER PANEL ISOLATOR FROM SEPT 97 8
47 039666 DIODE ASSEMBLY 3
48 031914 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 6797A 9
49 031931 SCREW M 5 X 16 DIN 84A 9
50 039172 SENSOR MAGNETIC 1
51 NUT 1
52 037821 STUD MI0 X 30 DIN 939 3
53 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 3
54 015887 NUT MI0 DIN 934 3
55 042089 WASHER INSULATING 9
320 BEDA AC OUTPUT AND 152
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA AC OUTPUT AND PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 038985 COVER AC OUTPUT 1
2 031918 SCREW M 5 X 10 DIN 84A 4
3 036737 CONNECTOR BOX 112 AC OUTPUT LEADS 1
4 039874 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 912 2
5 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
6 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
7 039872 CAPSCREW M10 X 35 DIN 7991 1
8 039875 SCREW M 4 X 25 DIN 84A 4
9 031917 LOCKWASHER M 4 DIN 6797A 4
10 042336 REGULATOR VOLTAGE 1
111 039667 HOLDER FUSE 1
112 038471 FUSE 1
121 039632 BLOCK TERMINAL AC OUTPUT 1
122 039633 BAR BUSS AR
123 039634 NUT M 8 BRASS AR
131 039306 LABEL AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE 1
132 039686 LABEL AC OUTPUT 3 PHASE 1
320 BEDA AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE CIRCUIT BREAKER
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE CIRCUIT BREAKER
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 041136 BREAKER KIT 60HZ THERMAL 1
12 044899 BREAKER KIT 60HZ MAGNETIC 1
13 043272 BREAKER KIT 50HZ THERMAL 1
2 044343 SPACER 1
31 042703 BREAKER AC CIRCUIT 150AMP 60HZ THERMAL 1
32 045011 BREAKER AC CIRCUIT 150 AMP 60HZ MAGNETIC 1
33 043271 BREAKER AC CIRCUIT 125 AMP 50HZ THERMAL 1
41 043726 BOX AC BREAKER 4501143271 1
42 044730 BOX AC BREAKER 42703 1
51 042898 GUARD BREAKER HANDLE BOX 43726 1
52 044762 GUARD BREAKER HANDLE BOX 44730 1
6 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS AR
71 043286 SCREW 1032 X 312 SS PAN PHILLIPS HEAD 2
72 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 SS BINDING HEAD 4
8 031891 SCREW 832 X 38 SS TRUSS HEAD 6
9 031812 CAPSCREW M 8 X 65 DIN 931 4
10 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 4
11 041462 CONNECTOR BOX 112 1
12 041194 CAPSCREW 516NC X 112 BRASS FULL THREAD 1
13 020274 LOCKWASHER 516 BRONZE 2
14 020272 NUT 516NC BRASS 2
15 020273 WASHER FLAT 516 BRASS 2
16 041133 COVER 1
171 041192 WIRE WHITE 60HZ 1
172 044097 WIRE WHITE 50HZ 1
181 041193 WIRE BLACK 60HZ BREAKER 42703 2
182 044079 WIRE BLACK 60HZ BREAKER 45011 2
183 041193 WIRE BLACK 50HZ BREAKER 43271 1
19 042719 DIAGRAM WIRE BREAKERS 1
90A 320 BEDA FUEL SOLENOID GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
31 8
2 12
I 1
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA FUEL SOLENOID GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 039355 SPACER 1
2 039390 BALLJOINT 1
3 039470 SCREW 1032 X 134 SS BINDING HEAD 1
4 303012 BALLJOINT 1
5 303009 CLEVIS ACTUATOR 1
6 031875 SCREW 1032 X 78 SS BINDING HEAD 1
7 031801 NUT M 6 DIN 439 JAM 1
8 018804 CAPSCREW M 6 X 20 DIN 933 4
9 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
10 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
11 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
12 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 4
13 040032 BRACKET GENSET GOVERNOR ACTUATOR 1
141 303007 ACTUATOR GOVERNOR 12 VDC 1
142 039746 ACTUATOR GOVERNOR 24 VDC 1
15 041018 BRACKET FUEL SHUTOFF SOLENOID 1
16 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 3
17 017012 CAPSCREW M 6 X 16 DIN 933 3
181 023041 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12 VDC 1
182 019348 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 24 VDC 1
19 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BINDING HEAD 2
20 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
21 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 2
22 015225 BALLJOINT 1
23 023476 ROD THREADED 14NF X 114 1
24 015534 NUT 2
25 015232 BALLJOINT 1
261 031754 NUT 14NF 1
262 031752 LOCKWASHER 14 1
27 CAPSCREW 1
28 LOCKWASHER 1
29 040033 LEVER STOP 1
30 031873 SCREW 1032 X 58 SS BINDING HEAD 2
31 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 2
32 013325 CLAMP CABLE 1
33 013870 SHIM 1
34 036211 NUT M 6 JISFLANGE 2
35 041149 BRACKET THROTTLE CABLE 1
36 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS 1
37 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 1
38 033381 WASHER 1
39 LEVER THROTTLE 1
40 024673 SPACER 1
41 019364 BALLJOINT 1
42 023413 SPACER 1
43 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
44 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 2
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA BELT GUARD
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 033228 WINGSCREW 1032 X 12 4
2 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 4
3 033372 WASHER FLAT 4
4 040427 GUARD GENSET BELT 1
040542 BRACKET BELT GUARD 1
6 036418 BRACfET BELT GUARD 1
7 034616 SPACER 1
8 037148 BRACKET BELT GUARD 1
9 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 1
10 031813 CAPSCREW M 8 X 80 DIN 931 1
11 040543 BRACKET BELT GUARD 1
o I
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 030125 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE 1
2 037453 BUSHING 14NPT TO 18 NPT 1
3 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
4 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS AR
5 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS AR
6 039790 ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 12 VDC INCLUDING REGULATOR 1
7 200120 NUT 14NC KEP5 1
8 031086 BOOT 1
9 031904 NUT 1024 KEP5 3
10 020628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 2
11 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
12 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
13 040369 SOLENOID INTAKE HEATER 12 VDC 1
141 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
142 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
15 034472 BOOT 1
16 SCREW M 4 X 5 1
17 037833 RELAY 12 VDC 1
18 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS 1
19 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 55 BINDING HEAD 1
20 031861 SCREW 832 X 14 SS BINDING HEAD 2
21 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 SS 2
22 024683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 1
23 043480 SCREW 832 X 78 SS HEX WASHER HEAD 2
24 021885 SPACER 2
25 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 2
26 032270 BRACKET 1
27 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
28 031083 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 JIS 2
29 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
30 041455 HARNESS ENGINE 1
31 038523 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC 1
32 031780 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 127 1
33 018241 NUT M 5 DIN 934 1
34 034575 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127B BRONZE 1
35 032438 NUT Ml0 DIN 439 BRASS 1
36 040368 SOLENOID INTAKE HEATER 12 VDC 1
37 303107 BOOT TERMINAL 1
38 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
39 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 1
40 031228 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 2
402 019262 LOCKWASHER Ml0 DIN 127 2
403 031789 WASHER Ml0 DIN 125 1
41 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
42 024132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1
43 037323 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 1
44 032480 BRACKET OIL PRESSURE SENDER SWITCH 1
45 013736 CLAMP SUPPORT HOSE 1
46 039608 HOSE OIL 1
47 024844 ADAPTER 18BSPT TO 18NPTHOSE TO BLOCK 1
44 45
8 I
0 r
ro IT1
35 36 37 J
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 039550 SWITCH WATER TEMPERATURE 1
2 039790 ALTERNATOR 50 AMP 12 VDC INCLUDING REGULATOR 1
3 031904 NUT 1024 KEPS 3
41 200120 NUT 14NC KEPS 1
42 031086 BOOT 1
51 035109 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
52 011915 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE UNGROUNDED 1
6 031849 LOCKWASHER 10 SS AR
7 031847 NUT 1032 HEX SS AR
8 SCREW M 4 X 5 1
9 034472 BOOT TERMINAL 2
101 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 2
102 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
111 040369 SOLENOID INTAKE HEATER 12 VDC 1
112 041064 SOLENOID INTAKE HEATER 24 VDC 1
113 011489 SOLENOID HEATER GROUND 12 VDC UNGROUNDED SYSTEM 2
114 022249 SOLENOID HEATER GROUND 24 VDC UNGROUNDED SYSTEM 2
12 020628 CAPSCREW M 6 X 25 DIN 933 2
13 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 2
14 031784 WASHER M 6 DIN 125 2
15 033052 SPACER 2
16 013619 CAPSCREW M 8 X 30 DIN 933 1
17 031786 LOCKWASHER M 8 DIN 127 2
18 033381 SPACER 2
19 031866 SCREW 832 X 78 S8 BINDING HEAD 2
20 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 SS 2
21 013630 CAPSCREW M 8 X 25 DIN 933 1
22 040034 BRACKET PREHEAT BREAKER 1
23 024683 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMP 1
24 031861 SCREW 832 X 14 S8 BINDING HEAD 2
251 040368 HEATER AIR INTAKE 12 VDC 1
252 041063 HEATER AIR INTAKE 24 VDC 1
26 303107 BOOT TERMINAL 1
27 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 1
28 015812 NUT M 6 DIN 934 1
291 024132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 12 VDC 100 PSI 1
292 042161 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 24 VDC 80 PSI 1
293 011916 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 12 VDC UNGROUNDED 150 PSI 1
294 039848 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 24 VDC UNGROUNDED 80 PSI 1
30 013340 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 90 BRASS 1
31 021885 SPACER 2
32 037323 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 1
331 031228 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 30 DIN 961 2
332 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
333 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 TOP 1
34 032480 BRACKET OIL PRESSURE SENDER SWITCH TO FEB 2001 1
35 039608 HOSE OIL 1
36 013736 CLAMP SUPPORT HOSE 1
37 024844 ADAPTER 18BSPT TO 18NPTHOSE TO BLOCK 1
0 m
20 11
32 33 r
35 36 37 Ul
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
38 039172 SENSOR 11AGNETIC 1
391 040426 HARNESS GENSET INCLUDED IN PANELHARNESS ASSY 1
392 043803 HARNESS GENSET UNGROUNDED SYSTEM 1
393 044766 HARNESS GENSET WITH REMOTE CONNECTOR 1
401 023041 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12 VDC 1
402 019348 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 24 VDC 1
41 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 SS 3
42 031861 SCREW 832 X 14 SS BINDING HEAD 3
43 039523 SOLENOID STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC 1
44 034575 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127B BRONZE 1
45 032438 NUT MI0 DIN 439 BRASS 1
46 031780 LOCKWASHER M 5 DIN 127 1
47 018241 NUT M 5 DIN 934 1
48 031911 SCREW 832 X 14 BRASS 2
49 035711 SCREW 632 X 14 TAPPING 2
SO 032923 SWITCH EXHAUST TEMPERATURE 1
51 044845 BRACKET OIL HEADER FEB 2001 ON 1
52 043902 HEADER OIL FROM FEB 2001 1
53 031789 WASHER M10 DIN 125 2
54 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
55 018813 CAPSCREW M10 X 20 DIN 933 2
56 015122 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 45 1
571 019369 PLUG 18NPT HEX HEAD BRASS 1
572 024523 PLUG 18NPT SOCKET 1
58 024953 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 35 DIN 961 2
59 019262 LOCKWASHER M10 DIN 127 2
60 011552 SWITCH OIL PRESSURE NC AUXILIARY 1
611 040425 DIAGRAM GENSET WIRING 1
612 041486 DIAGRAM GENSET WIRING UNGROUNDED SYSTEM 1
613 044737 DIAGRAM GENSET WIRING WITH REMOTE CONNECTOR 1
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
3 8
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 036842 PANEL ADMIRAL INCLUDING ALARM 1
2 030913 SCREW 1
3 030119 COVER PANEL REAR 1
4 HOLDER LAMP SEE REF 5 3
5 042893 LAMP INCLUDING HOLDER 12 VDC 3
6 037601 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 1
7 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI 1
8 033865 PANEL PLATE 1
9 033693 KEYSWITCH OFFON 1
10 030003 NUT NYLON LOCKING 632 1
11 033684 COVER FACEPLATE 1
12 030002 SPACER NYLON 1
13 024966 WINDOW KEYSWITCH COVER 1
14 030001 SCREW NYLON 632 X 12 WASHER HEAD 1
15 037605 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
16 033682 DECAL SWITCH 1
17 030148 CABLE PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
181 033764 SWITCH PUSHBUTTON STARTPREHEAT 2
182 019031 CAP SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT 2
19 011917 METER 1
20 036829 ALARM ASSEMBLY 1
21 035825 WIRE LAMP POWER CONNECTION 3
22 039144 DIAGRAM ENGINE WIRING 1
23 036473 PANEL CAPTAIN 1
24 036590 METER TACHOMETER 1
25 036043 PANEL PLATE 1
261 036479 SWITCH TEST 1
262 036490 CAP SWITCH 1
27 013355 BUZZER ALARM 1
28 030946 PLUG NYLON 1
291 024947 LAMP 12 VDC 3
292 036483 HOLDER LAMP 3
30 036626 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN 1
31 036627 HARNESS PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN 1
32 036477 ASSEMBLY 1
33 036544 SPACER ASSEMBLY 2
34 036545 SCREW 632 X 34 TAPPING SS 2
35 036630 DRAWING TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL 1
8 0
ro 28 6 j
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 036539 PANEL GENSET CONTROL 12 VDC REF 2 THRU 13 1
12 042162 PANEL GENSET CONTROL 24 VDC 1
13 039330 PANEL GENSET CONTROL 12 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
14 039460 PANEL GENSET CONTROL 24 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
21 036192 HOUR METER 1
22 042159 HOUR METER PANEL 42162 1
31 037605 VOLTMETER 12 VDC 1
32 042156 VOLTMETER 24 VDC 1
41 037603 METER OIL PRESSURE 12 VDC 100 PSI 1
42 042157 METER OIL PRESSURE 24 VDC 80 PSI 1
43 011914 METER OIL PRESSURE 12 VDC UNGROUNDED 150 PSI 1
44 039846 METER OIL PRESSURE 24 VDC UNGROUNDED 80 PSI 1
51 037601 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 12 VDC 1
52 042158 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 24 VDC 1
53 011913 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 12 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
54 039847 METER WATER TEMPERATURE 24 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
61 034485 PANEL PLATE 1
62 035303 COVER BOX WHEN PANEL IS REMOTE MOUNTED 1
7 024731 SWITCH STOP 1
8 024732 SWITCH PREHEATSTART 2
91 042893 LAMP INSTRUMENT WEDGE BASE 12 VDC WHOLDER 3
92 035825 WIRE LAMP POWER CONNECTION 3
93 045094 LAMP KIT 24 VDC 3
101 031897 NUT 832 BRASS AR
102 031899 LOCKWASHER 8 BRONZE AR
111 031842 NUT 832 HEX SS 5
112 031844 LOCKWASHER 8 SS 2
12 036538 HARNESS PANEL 1
131 031999 LOCKRING TOGGLE SWITCH MOUNT 3
132 038042 NUT TOGGLE SWITCH 3
14 034421 SCREW 832 X 38 TRUSS HEAD BLACK SS 4
15 036464 NIPPLE CHASE WITH BUSHING TO MARCH 2000 1
16 036492 RING SEALING TO MARCH 2000 1
17 036837 WASHER REDUCER TO MARCH 2000 1
181 040426 HARNESS ENGINE 1
182 043803 HARNESS ENGINE UNGROUNDED SYSTEM 1
19 031855 SCREW 632 X 58 SS BINDING HEAD 12
201 039928 BLOCK TERMINAL 10 POSITION 2
202 039929 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 2
203 015222 PLATE BLOCK 6
21 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 SS BINDING HEAD 2
22 200125 NUT 1032 KEPS 2
231 037833 RELAY 12 VDC 2
232 039858 RELAY 24 VDC 2
241 033259 SWITCH EMERGENCY STOP 1
242 033258 BOOT EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1
243 033251 LABEL EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1
320 BEDA GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
25 036232 HARNESS PANEL BOX 1
261 303008 CONTROLLER GOVERNOR 12 VDC 1
262 039747 CONTROLLER GOVERNOR 24 VDC 1
27 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 SS BINDING HEAD 4
281 040226 ASSEMBLY BOX AND HARNESS 12 VDC 1
282 043840 BOX GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL 1
283 040185 COVER PANEL BOX 1
284 041068 ASSEMBLY BOX AND HARNESS 24 VDC 1
285 044123 ASSEMBLY BOX AND HARNESS 12 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
286 046236 ASSEMBLY BOX AND HARNESS 24 VDC UNGROUNDED 1
29 200125 NUT 1032 KEPS 4
30 050234 NUT 632 KEPS 12
321 050201 BLOCK TERMINAL 1
322 050374 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
33 024968 DECAL GENSET OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 1
34 041081 DIODE 1
35 045098 SUPPRESSOR TRANSIENT 1
320 BEDA GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL WITH REMOTE 11
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL WITH REMOTE CONNECTOR
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 044620 ASSEMBLY BOX HARNESS 12 VDC 1
12 044765 ASSEMBLY BOX HARNESS 24 VDC 1
13 044820 ASSEMBLY BOX HARNESS 24 VDC VIKING 1
21 043840 BOX GENSET CONTROL 1
22 040185 COVER GENSET CONTROL BOX 1
3 038042 NUT TOGGLE SWTICH 1
4 033259 SWITCH EMERGENCY STOP 1
51 037833 RELAY 12 VDC 2
52 039858 RELAY 24 VDC 2
6 200125 NUT 1032 KEPS 2
7 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 SS BINDING HEAD 2
81 039928 BLOCK TERMINAL 10 POSITION 2
82 039929 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 2
83 015222 PLATE BLOCK 4
91 031855 SCREW 632 X 58 S8 BINDING HEAD 11
92 031857 SCREW 632 X 78 SS BINDING HEAD 1
101 043746 CONNECTOR REMOTE PANEL 1
102 043818 CONNECTOR MALE JUMPERIF NO REMOTE PANEL INSTALLED 1
111 043737 HARNESS PANEL 1
112 044766 HARNESS ENGINE 1
121 050201 BLOCK TERMINAL 1
122 050374 MARKER TERMINAL BLOCK 1
123 015222 PLATE BLOCK 2
13 050234 NUT 632 KEPS 12
14 200125 NUT 1032 KEPS 4
15 031783 LOCKWASHER M 6 DIN 127 4
16 017012 CAPSCREW M 6 X 16 DIN 933 4
171 303008 CONTROLLER GOVERNOR 12 VDC 1
172 039747 CONTROLLER GOVERNOR 24 VDC 1
18 031872 SCREW 1032 X 12 SS BINDING HEAD 4
19 CAP SEE REF 21 1
20 033769 FUSE 1
21 043747 HOLDER FUSE INCL NUT CAP 1
22 041081 DIODE 1
231 045098 SUPPRESSOR TRANSIENT 12 VDC 1
232 045099 SUPPRESSOR TRANSIENT 24 VDC 1
90A FOUR COMPRESSOR MOUNTING BRACKET
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR COMPRESSOR MOUNTING BRACKET
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 041046 BRACKET COMPRESSOR 1
2 031768 NUT 716NC 2
3 031770 LOCKWASHER 716 2
4 031658 CAPSCREW 716NC X 134 2
5 031762 NUT 38NC 2
6 031764 LOCKWASHER 38 2
7 031765 WASHER 38 FLAT 2
8 031607 CAPSCREW 38NC X 112 1
9 031606 CAPSCREW 38NC X 114 1
10 021885 SPACER 1
11 040030 STRAP ADJUSTING 1
12 031823 CAPSCREW Ml0 X 125 X 80 DIN 961 2
13 019262 LOCKWASHER MiO DIN 127 2
14 033347 CAPSCREW M12 X 15 X 25 DIN 961 1
15 031792 LOCKWASHER M12 DIN 127 1
16 011686 BELT COMPRESSOR 2
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA GENERATOR SOUND GUARD
9
9 16
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA GENERATOR SOUND GUARD
REF PI NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 041476 PANEL SIDE WITH WINDOW 1
2 037417 WINDOW ASSEMBLY 1
3 030896 RETAINER QUICK OPENING SCREW AR
4 030895 SCREW QUICK OPENING AR
5 031940 SCREW 632 X 38 SEMS PHIL HEAD AR
6 030775 GUIDE PANEL ALIGNMENT AR
71 041474 PANEL FRONT AND REAR TO MAY 97 2
72 043708 PANEL FRONT FROM MAY 97 1
73 042589 PANEL REAR FROM MAY 97 1
81 035720 HANDLE 10
82 031937 SCREW 832 X 38 SEMS PHIL HEAD 20
9 024057 CORNER 8
10 039364 RAIL END 2
11 039361 RAIL SIDE 2
12 041477 PANEL TOP 1
13 039365 POST CORNER 4
14 041475 PANEL SIDE 1
15 038969 SKIRT END 2
161 039470 SCREW 1032 X 134 SS BINDING HEAD 8
162 031848 WASHER 10 FLAT SS 8
163 031907 NUT 1032 STOP SS 8
17 038968 SKIRT SIDE 2
18 039356 AIR DAM 1
191 039471 SCREW 8 X 12 WOOD ROUND HEAD 2
192 031843 WASHER 8 FLAT SS 2
20 039408 FOAM UPPER AIR SEAL INCHES REQUIRED 48
21 039408 FOAM LOWER AIR SEAL INCHES REQUIRED 12
221 038967 BASE ASSEMBLY TO MAY 97 1
222 042588 BASE ASSEMBLY FROM MAY 97 1
23 039425 SCREW 8 X 134 WOOD FLAT HEAD 55 10
24 039426 SCREW 14 X 4 WOOD FLAT HEAD 55 8
25 030902 HOSE 212 ID AIR INTAKE INCHES REQUIRED 25
26 022559 CLAMP HOSE 40 2
320 BEDA GENERATOR SOUND GUARD WITH METAL BASE
WESTERBEKE 320 BEDA GENERATOR SOUND GUARD WITH METAL BASE
REF PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
1 043536 BASE ASSEMBLY 1
2 043537 PANEL FRONT 1
3 043538 PANEL REAR 1
4 043539 PANEL SIDE RIGHT 1
5 043539 PANEL SIDE LEFT 1
6 043540 PANEL TOP 1
7 044080 CLASP AR
8 043775 LATCH NEOPRENE AR
9 043676 ELBOW EXHAUST OUTLET 3 1
10 044639 HOSE 3 ID SOFT WALL INCHES REQUIRED 24
11 011501 CLAMP HOSE 48 4
12 039498 BUSHING 25 HOLE 16
131 043223 GROMMET EXHAUST ELBOW 3 2
132 045010 GROMMET 35 HOLE 1
14 043907 COVER PTO INCLUDED IN REF 3 1
15 043248 GASKET PANEL EDGE SEAL AR
16 042638 CORNER PANEL AR
17 043541 AIR DAM ASSEMBLY 1
18 043668 COVER AIR DAM INCLUDED IN REF 17 1
19 042630 HANDLE AR
WESTERBEKE 90A 320 BEDA PN NAME REMARKS QUAN
11 042627 KIT A SPARE PARTS PROPULSION 1
12 040387 KIT A SPARE PARTS GENSET 1
2 040388 KIT B SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING GEN PROP 1
3 040385 GASKET SET UPPER 1
4 040386 GASKET SET COMPLETE 1
5 032974 FILTER PRIMARY FUEL SEPARATOR 1
6 015010 STRAINER SEA WATER 1
7 033327 VALVE ANTISIPHON 1
81 013758 PAINT RED AEROSOL SPRAY CAN 1
82 042307 PAINT WHITE AEROSOL SPRAY CAN 1
9 020654 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR OUTPUT 1
101 030760 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 8 PIN 1
102 036557 HARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 4 PIN 1
103 044347 HARNESS 15 FOOT EXTENSION REMOTE CONNECTOR 1
11 032973 FILTER KIT REMOTE LUBE OIL 1
12 040390 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1
131 043502 MANUAL OPERATOR PROPULSION 1
132 039685 MANUAL OPERATOR GENSET 1
14 043750 MANUAL SERVICE 1
15 044642 MUFFLER HYDROHUSH FIBREGLASS 1
16 024177 KIT REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK 1
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
011357 125 9 013619 101 262 017196 141 9
011371 125 71 013619 105 8 018142 129 19
011405 121 13 013619 121 28 018143 129 14
011405 125 1 013619 127 35 018144 129 21
011405 141 6 013619 131 12 018145 129 6
011405 143 7 013619 163 16 018146 129 22
011405 145 6 013629 149 17 018147 129 2
011411 143 10 013629 151 38 018148 129 17
011411 145 2 013630 115 24 018149 129 16
011419 129 12 013630 131 11 018151 129 9
011471 121 23 013630 139 421 018152 129 10
011471 145 9 013630 157 44 018153 129 13
011489 163 113 013630 163 21 018154 129 7
011501 179 11 013631 139 23 018164 129 18
011548 127 294 013631 149 3 018180 129 4
011552 165 60 013736 161 45 018241 161 33
011618 139 37 013736 163 36 018241 165 47
011630 145 141 013741 125 3 018242 115 20
011631 145 142 013758 180 81 018242 119 13
011686 175 16 013810 125 81 018242 121 1
011779 121 141 013870 141 19 018242 121 30
011779 121 142 013870 143 32 018242 139 4
011779 125 2 013870 145 25 018804 119 18
011779 141 5 013870 157 33 018804 157 8
011779 143 6 013919 141 29 018812 125 21
011779 145 7 014774 129 5 018813 141 1
011885 121 20 014776 137 11 018813 165 55
011907 129 11 015010 180 6 019031 167 182
011913 169 53 015102 137 3 019039 139 33
011914 169 43 015122 165 56 019044 145 144
011915 163 52 015222 169 203 019045 145 145
011916 163 293 015222 173 83 019046 145 14a
011917 167 19 015222 173 123 019047 145 143
011921 145 11 015225 157 22 019262 113 58
011944 115 6 015232 157 25 019262 123 4
011961 143 211 015239 147 26 019262 125 15
011961 145 328 015289 135 41 019262 139 6
011962 143 212 015534 157 24 019262 139 10
011962 145 329 015812 151 44 019262 139 18
011963 143 213 015812 157 12 019262 139 20
011963 145 3210 015812 161 141 019262 139 22
011964 143 214 015812 161 29 019262 139 25
011964 145 3211 015812 161 39 019262 139 35
013057 145 5 015812 163 101 019262 141 2
013325 141 20 015812 163 28 019262 141 12
013325 143 31 015830 103 28 019262 143 11
013325 145 24 015830 121 29 019262 147 2
013325 157 32 015831 101 19 019262 147 22
013330 143 3 015831 103 38 019262 149 4
013330 145 3 015831 109 6 019262 149 7
013330 145 10 015831 121 4 019262 149 16
013331 143 5 015887 123 5 019262 149 18
013338 145 4 015887 139 9 019262 149 24
013340 161 41 015887 151 54 019262 151 37
013340 163 30 017012 113 381 019262 151 53
013348 145 131 017012 157 17 019262 161 27
013348 145 132 017012 173 16 019262 161 402
013355 167 27 017196 101 261 019262 163 332
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
019262 165 54 023709 141 134 024966 167 13
019262 165 59 023709 145 324 024968 171 33
019262 175 13 023710 141 135 024977 119 1
019321 121 33 023710 145 325 024984 117 25
019348 157 182 023711 141 136 024984 133 17
019348 165 402 023711 145 326 024984 133 21
019364 157 41 023712 141 137 024984 135 38
019369 119 231 023712 145 327 030001 167 14
019369 119 41 024057 177 9 030002 167 12
019369 121 22 024132 161 42 030003 167 10
019369 129 23 024132 163 291 030119 167 3
019369 165 571 024177 180 16 030125 119 43
019442 137 5 024306 119 8 030125 161 1
020272 155 14 024373 101 8 030131 103 36
020273 155 15 024373 103 27 030146 149 28
020274 155 13 024374 101 7 030148 167 17
020628 109 371 024374 103 26 030167 115 13
020628 161 10 024374 103 41 030168 127 30
020628 163 12 024378 103 24 030289 119 38
020650 141 23 024379 101 15 030289 137 15
020654 180 9 024393 101 16 030291 113 50
021122 119 39 024445 107 40 030711 101 10
021566 125 2010 024446 107 39 030711 103 37
021611 125 2011 024470 117 9 030712 101 11
021885 161 24 024498 111 30 030735 125 202
021885 163 31 024503 117 28 030760 180 101
021885 175 10 024523 113 60 030775 177 6
022114 145 121 024523 165 572 030848 113 51
022205 119 27 024633 133 34 030895 177 4
022249 163 114 024634 135 42 030896 177 3
022392 125 10 024637 119 5 030902 177 25
022392 129 20 024672 119 29 030913 167 2
022559 177 26 024673 157 40 030946 167 28
022850 121 341 024674 147 8 030966 107 27
022851 121 321 024683 161 22 030985 103 14
022852 121 35 024683 163 23 031014 107 35
023041 157 181 024690 119 26 031015 107 36
023041 165 401 024701 147 9 031083 113 59
023413 125 21 024701 147 24 031083 125 14
023413 157 42 024704 119 3 031083 139 5
023467 145 17 024731 169 7 031083 139 26
023476 157 23 024732 169 8 031083 147 4
023567 143 4 024778 139 38 031083 147 23
023567 145 122 024786 119 4 031083 161 28
023609 143 215 024836 151 463 031086 161 8
023609 145 3212 024844 161 47 031086 163 42
023651 141 151 024844 163 37 031110 127 283
023651 145 331 024858 119 2 031110 131 32
023652 141 152 024905 113 56 031145 115 14
023652 145 322 024906 119 6 031152 125 82
023653 143 22 024907 119 7 031154 101 14
023653 145 333 024922 113 55 031154 139 7
023706 141 131 024947 167 291 031168 127 293
023706 145 321 024950 141 11 031223 139 12
023707 141 132 024953 139 17 031223 149 10
023707 145 322 024953 147 3 031228 141 14
023708 141 133 024953 149 15 031228 161 40
023708 145 323 024953 165 58 031228 163 331
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
031281 101 18 031783 109 38 031795 139 28
031506 121 19 031783 113 382 031795 147 17
031506 137 4 031783 119 19 031797 139 11
031551 137 16 031783 149 29 031797 149 9
031555 125 24 031783 151 45 031801 157 7
031557 147 27 031783 153 5 031810 109 372
031559 147 16 031783 157 11 031812 155 9
031603 143 23 031783 157 16 031813 159 10
031606 175 9 031783 161 11 031814 139 2
031607 175 8 031783 161 142 031823 175 12
031624 125 172 031783 161 38 031842 169 111
031631 125 11 031783 163 102 031843 177 192
031655 145 31 031783 163 13 031844 161 1
031656 141 27 031783 163 27 031844 163 20
031656 143 14 031783 173 15 031844 165 41
031658 175 4 031784 109 39 031844 169 112
031665 145 16 031784 119 20 031847 141 16
031682 143 20 031784 149 30 031847 145 27
031714 147 5 031784 153 6 031847 157 10
031718 147 28 031784 161 12 031847 157 21
031724 125 171 031784 163 14 031847 157 36
031752 121 18 031786 105 25 031847 161 5
031752 141 26 031786 115 17 031847 163 7
031752 143 27 031786 115 21 031848 177 162
031752 145 21 031786 119 14 031849 141 17
031752 157 262 031786 121 2 031849 143 30
031753 113 383 031786 121 27 031849 145 26
031753 121 17 031786 125 262 031849 155 6
031754 141 25 031786 127 34 031849 157 9
031754 143 28 031786 131 2 031849 157 20
031754 145 20 031786 139 3 031849 157 31
031754 157 261 031786 139 422 031849 157 37
031758 125 23 031786 141 10 031849 159 2
031762 175 5 031186 141 22 031849 161 4
031764 125 121 031786 155 10 031849 161 18
031764 125 182 031786 157 43 031849 163 6
031764 143 24 031786 159 9 031855 169 19
031764 175 6 031786 163 17 031855 173 91
031765 125 122 031787 105 26 031857 173 92
031765 175 7 031787 115 16 031861 161 20
031768 143 16 031787 119 15 031861 163 24
031768 145 19 031787 121 3 031861 165 42
031768 145 29 031787 121 26 031866 163 19
031768 175 2 031787 127 33 031872 155 72
031770 141 28 031787 139 423 031872 161 19
031770 143 13 031789 113 57 031872 169 21
031770 143 19 031789 139 19 031872 171 27
031770 145 15 031789 149 5 031872 173 7
031770 145 18 031789 149 8 031872 173 18
031770 145 30 031789 149 19 031873 141 21
031770 175 3 031789 151 36 031873 143 29
031772 143 18 031789 161 25 031873 145 23
031774 147 13 031789 161 403 031873 157 19
031776 125 181 031789 163 333 031873 157 30
031776 147 12 031789 165 53 031875 157 6
031777 147 6 031792 139 29 031891 155 8
031780 161 32 031792 147 18 031897 169 101
031780 165 46 031792 175 15 031899 169 102
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
031904 161 9 033251 169 243 033693 167 9
031904 163 3 033258 169 242 033764 167 181
031907 177 163 033259 169 241 033769 173 20
031911 165 48 033259 173 4 033865 167 8
031914 151 48 033299 121 342 034119 101 3
031915 149 33 033300 121 322 034171 1t7 33
031917 153 9 033327 180 7 034172 103 19
031918 153 2 033329 129 24 034178 119 28
031931 151 49 033347 175 14 034421 169 14
031935 119 10 033312 159 3 034448 117 22
031937 177 82 033381 125 22 034448 117 29
031940 177 5 033381 157 38 034448 133 26
031999 169 131 033381 163 18 034448 137 2
032161 141 18 033482 141 24 034449 117 24
032183 129 3 033482 143 26 034449 133 18
032183 129 15 033482 145 22 034449 133 22
032270 161 26 033530 147 7 034449 133 24
032315 145 28 033622 117 7 034449 135 39
032384 107 7 033641 107 38 034449 135 46
032438 161 35 033642 111 20 034449 137 8
032438 165 45 033642 115 10 034470 139 21
032480 161 44 033644 105 19 034470 149 6
032480 163 34 033644 109 2 034472 161 15
032564 141 41 033644 109 17 034472 163 9
032565 141 42 033644 131 7 034477 109 30
032566 141 43 033645 117 38 034485 169 61
032635 101 21 033647 107 32 034565 117 26
032635 103 23 033647 107 33 034565 135 52
032642 101 23 033647 109 7 034567 119 37
032643 101 22 033647 111 19 034575 161 34
032654 111 1 033648 109 5 034575 165 44
032655 111 3 033648 131 14 034589 139 36
032659 105 5 033649 109 21 034590 143 12
032662 105 9 033651 103 35 034616 159 7
032663 105 10 033651 135 53 034713 147 29
032669 107 19 033654 109 8 034731 151 462
032671 107 23 033654 109 31 034922 125 20 9
032672 107 17 033654 111 16 035109 119 30
032682 107 9 033654 117 13 035109 161 3
032702 117 10 033654 117 37 035109 163 51
032740 103 17 033654 135 50 035271 147 25
032741 103 18 033656 101 13 035303 169 62
032804 101 20 033656 111 31 035411 119 9
032810 107 29 033660 107 20 035711 165 49
032881 105 231 033661 103 20 035720 177 81
032882 105 232 033661 107 8 035747 121 7
032903 105 17 033668 109 20 035825 167 21
032905 111 29 033668 113 46 035825 169 92
032907 117 12 033668 115 9 036043 167 25
032909 107 1 033668 117 27 036121 143 8
032916 139 31 033668 131 8 036138 139 16
032916 147 20 033668 131 19 036138 149 14
032923 145 3213 033668 131 22 036192 169 21
032923 165 50 033676 101 4 036206 139 15
032973 180 11 033676 109 9 036206 149 13
032974 180 5 033678 101 9 036211 103 10
033052 163 15 033682 167 16 036211 109 19
033228 159 1 033684 167 11 036211 109 25
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
036211 109 27 037453 161 2 038892 125 207
036211 111 13 037601 167 6 038909 115 2
036211 111 23 037601 169 51 038910 133 51
036211 111 28 037603 167 7 038911 133 52
036211 135 44 037603 169 41 038914 133 53
036211 157 34 037605 167 15 038967 177 221
036232 171 25 037605 169 31 038968 117 17
036418 159 6 031745 119 17 038969 117 15
036464 151 40 037745 121 5 038980 109 36
036464 169 15 031792 147 11 038985 153 1
036473 167 23 037821 123 2 039074 151 39
036417 167 32 037821 139 13 039076 121 25
036479 167 261 037821 151 52 039089 139 141
036483 167 292 037833 161 17 039140 133 29
036490 167 2E2 037833 169 231 039144 167 22
036492 151 41 037833 173 51 039154 143 25
036492 169 16 038042 169 132 039155 143 9
036493 113 52 038042 173 3 039172 151 50
036538 169 12 038132 143 176 039172 165 38
036539 169 11 038153 121 9 039181 127 271
036544 167 33 038153 123 6 039181 127 274
036545 167 34 038193 119 12 039181 127 275
036557 t80 102 038193 121 16 039276 143 15
036590 167 24 038193 121 37 039306 153 131
036614 121 10 038221 121 8 039317 119 232
036614 121 241 038221 123 9 039318 149 25
036614 125 4 038233 119 21 039323 143 216
036614 125 52 038296 139 8 039330 169 13
036614 141 8 038296 149 11 039334 121 121
036614 145 8 038376 139 32 039355 157 1
036622 121 242 038384 139 24 039356 177 18
036622 125 51 038384 149 1 039361 177 11
036622 141 30 038392 139 142 039364 177 10
036622 143 1 038392 149 122 039365 177 13
036626 167 30 038395 149 121 039390 157 2
036627 167 31 038435 125 13 039408 177 20
036630 167 35 038440 127 292 039408 117 21
036650 143 2 038442 141 3 039425 177 23
036650 145 1 038445 125 6 039426 177 24
036652 151 461 038445 129 1 039460 169 14
036729 115 18 038471 153 112 039470 157 3
036730 151 42 038523 161 31 039470 177 161
036737 153 3 038530 125 208 039471 177 191
036821 113 53 038608 143 171 039498 179 12
036829 167 20 038609 143 173 039523 149 2
036837 169 17 038610 143 174 039523 165 43
036842 t67 1 038611 143 175 039550 119 22
036849 121 11 038682 147 1 039550 163 1
036869 133 30 038684 147 21 039608 161 46
037148 159 8 038698 147 14 039608 163 35
037305 119 16 038786 10S 11 039628 123 1
037305 121 6 038786 127 32 039632 153 121
037323 161 43 038792 125 203 039633 153 122
037323 163 32 038793 125 205 039634 153 123
037347 123 3 038794 125 206 039637 149 23
037393 113 54 038862 123 10 039638 149 27
037417 177 2 038865 125 72 039639 149 31
037453 119 42 038891 125 204 039651 119 25
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
039652 119 24 040185 173 22 040281 109 26
039666 151 47 040190 105 12 040282 109 1
039667 153 111 040190 127 31 040283 109 32
039668 149 22 040191 131 4 040284 109 28
039669 149 35 040193 125 191 040285 109 12
039685 180 132 040194 131 17 040286 109 23
039686 153 132 040200 131 16 040287 109 24
039746 157 142 040226 171 281 040288 109 13
039747 171 262 040229 131 18 040288 109 33
039747 173 172 040231 115 3 040289 109 161
039782 149 321 040232 103 25 040290 109 15
039783 149 322 040233 103 39 040291 109 14
039784 149 26 040234 103 22 040292 109 18
039785 149 21 040235 103 40 040293 111 2
039789 143 17 2 040237 103 30 040294 105 4
039790 125 201 040238 107 42 040295 105 6
039790 161 6 040239 103 15 040296 105 7
039790 163 2 040240 103 3 040297 105 18
039846 169 44 040241 103 7 040298 105 20
039847 169 54 040242 103 8 040299 105 13
039848 163 294 040243 103 9 040300 105 21
039858 169 232 040244 103 16 040301 105 14
039858 173 52 040245 103 5 040302 105 15
039867 129 8 040246 103 12 040303 105 16
039868 149 324 040247 103 11 040304 105 22
039869 149 20 040248 103 13 040305 107 24
039870 149 325 040250 103 29 040306 107 21
039871 149 34 040251 103 21 040307 107 18
039872 153 7 040252 101 121 040308 107 22
039873 149 32e 040253 101 122 040309 107 25
039874 153 4 040254 101 17 040310 107 6
039875 153 8 040255 101 5 040311 107 3
039889 125 192 040256 111 351 040312 107 2
039919 121 38 040257 111 7 040313 107 14
039928 169 201 040258 111 12 040314 107 11
039928 173 81 040259 111 8 040315 107 10
039929 169 202 040260 111 11 040316 107 5
039929 173 82 040261 111 6 040317 107 13
039949 115 23 040262 111 22 040318 107 12
040026 119 35 040263 111 5 040319 107 15
040028 109 351 040264 111 21 040320 107 26
040030 125 25 040265 111 34 040321 107 30
040030 175 11 040266 111 24 040322 107 28
040032 157 13 040267 111 27 040323 107 31
040033 157 29 040268 111 25 040324 107 37
040034 163 22 040269 111 26 040325 107 41
040036 141 7 040270 113 42 040327 115 1
040041 113 37 040271 113 391 040329 135 43
040042 113 36 040272 113 48 040330 133 12
040131 109 34 040273 113 43 040331 133 13
040151 103 6 040274 113 45 040332 133 15
040154 117 36 040275 113 49 040333 133 11
040162 119 40 040276 113 411 040334 133 9
040162 121 21 040276 113 412 040335 133 8
040163 119 11 040277 113 471 040336 133 1
040163 121 15 040278 113 441 040337 133 2
040164 121 311 040279 101 24 040338 133 3
040185 171 283 040280 109 3 040339 133 4
PART NO PAGe REF PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
040340 133 61 04Q444 143 177 041429 133 35
040341 133 311 040513 139 39 041430 117 19
040342 133 20 040542 159 5 041431 117 18
040343 133 16 040543 159 11 041432 103 32
040344 137 1 040544 139 30 041432 119 32
040346 133 33 040544 147 19 041433 111 17
040347 135 51 040564 149 323 041434 111 14
040348 135 54 040966 139 40 041435 115 8
040349 115 11 041018 157 15 041436 101 6
040350 117 8 041029 125 162 041437 133 62
040351 117 11 041039 127 282 041437 133 312
040352 117 15 041039 131 33 041438 117 34
040353 117 16 041046 175 1 041438 135 48
040354 117 4 041048 127 273 041439 111 32
040355 117 6 041063 115 122 041440 111 4
040356 117 1 041063 163 252 041441 111 10
040357 111 18 041064 163 112 041442 111 33
040358 111 15 041068 171 284 041443 135 451
040359 117 32 041081 171 34 041448 113 63
040360 117 23 041081 173 22 041449 133 32
040361 117 20 041133 155 16 041455 161 30
040362 131 10 041136 155 11 041462 155 11
040363 131 11 041149 157 35 041474 177 71
Q40364 131 12 041164 121 312 041415 177 14
040365 127 281 041192 155 171 041476 177 1
040365 131 31 041193 155 181 041477 177 12
040367 117 31 041193 155 183 041486 165 612
040368 115 121 041194 155 12 041713 139 27
040368 161 36 041198 103 31 041719 139 34
040368 163 251 041198 119 31 041729 139 1
040369 161 13 041300 101 1 041778 121 36
040369 163 11 1 041409 133 23 042011 143 17 9
040370 105 31 041410 135 452 042089 151 55
040371 105 32 041411 133 25 042101 111 352
040372 105 33 041412 135 49 042102 113 392
040313 105 34 Q41413 135 47 042103 113 472
040374 105 2 041414 133 19 042104 113 442
040375 105 1 041415 137 7 042105 109 162
040376 105 241 041416 137 6 042106 109 292
040377 105 242 041417 109 11 042107 139 41
040378 105 243 041418 111 9 042146 115 152
040379 105 244 041419 117 21 042156 169 32
040380 117 30 041420 115 7 042157 169 42
040381 113 40 041421 103 4 042158 169 52
040382 113 61 041422 107 4 042159 169 22
040383 133 14 041423 133 7 042161 163 292
040384 133 10 041424 117 3 042162 169 12
040385 180 3 041424 117 14 042209 121 313
040386 180 4 041425 117 2 042307 180 82
040387 180 12 041426 109 22 042336 153 10
040388 180 2 041426 117 5 042582 115 151
040389 133 28 041426 117 17 042588 177 222
040390 180 12 041427 103 33 042589 177 73
040400 125 161 041427 109 291 042592 115 27
040425 165 611 041427 119 33 042613 115 22
040426 165 391 041427 131 9 042614 115 26
040426 169 181 041428 103 34 042627 180 11
040427 159 4 041428 119 34 042630 179 19
PART NO PAGE REF PART NO PAGE REF
042638 179 16 045Q11 155 32
042703 155 1 045019 127 291
042719 155 19 045094 169 93
042893 167 5 045098 171 35
042893 169 91 045098 173 231
042898 155 51 045099 173 232
042916 115 25 045278 137 22
043223 179 131 046236 171 286
043248 179 15 046404 137 17
043271 155 33 046406 137 20
043272 155 13 046407 137 21
043286 155 71 046408 137 19
043480 161 23 046409 137 18
043502 180 131 046410 109 352
043536 179 1 050201 171 321
043537 179 2 050201 173 121
043538 179 3 050234 171 30
043539 179 4 050234 173 13
043539 179 5 050374 171 322
043540 179 6 050374 173 122
043541 179 17 200120 161 7
043668 179 18 200120 163 41
043676 179 9 200125 169 22
043708 177 72 200125 171 29
043726 155 41 200125 173 6
043737 173 111 200125 173 14
043746 173 101 200127 147 15
043747 173 21 200429 103 1
043750 180 14 200429 115 5
043775 179 8 299814 115 4
043803 165 392 301083 103 2
043803 169 182 301083 115 19
043818 173 102 301136 147 10
043840 171 282 303007 157 141
043840 173 21 303008 171 261
043902 165 52 303008 173 171
043907 179 14 303009 157 5
044079 155 182 303012 157 4
044080 179 7 303107 161 37
044097 155 172 303107 163 26
044123 171 285
044343 155 2
044347 180 103
044620 173 11
044639 179 10
044642 180 15
044730 155 42
044737 165 613
044762 155 52
044765 173 12
044166 165 393
044766 173 112
044820 173 13
044845 165 51
044876 121 122
044882 143 17 8
044899 155 12
045010 179 132

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.