Friday, September22, 2017 L-36.com

Location of Marks in SF Bay



LocationLatitudeLongitude
ALCATRAZ W ROCK BOUY37.8278-122.428
ANITA ROCK37.80858-122.45403
PT BLUNT NAV BOUY37.85033-122.4175
PT BONITA37.815-122.52833
OLY A37.88628-122.35247
OLY B37.87837-122.3401
OLY C37.86592-122.33905
OLY D37.85787-122.34923
OLY E37.85465-122.36472
OLY F37.86307-122.37682
OLY G37.87498-122.37837
OLY H37.8853-122.36813
OLY X37.87145-122.3584
BERKELEY PIER37.84767-122.36083
RG FL(2+1)R6S BELL37.81152-122.54012
RED ROCK IS CENTER37.92927-122.43093
LIGHT BUCKET37.75-122.69167
SOUTHAMPTON SHOAL37.88198-122.4001
YRA 1937.87968-122.41485
ALCATRAZ ISLAND37.82667-122.42167
R 2 FL 4S PT KNOX37.85278-122.44375
TEMP YC BOUY37.81958-122.43047
YELLOW SPHERE M37.81083-122.43067
R 2 FL R 6S37.83333-122.39667
R 4 FL 4S HORN37.847-122.39667
TEMP YC BOUY37.84422-122.348
YRA A YELLOW SPHERE STFYC37.81083-122.44533
YRA K START37.84948-122.44802
YRA L TEMP YC BOUY37.85338-122.4276
YRA N TEMP YC BOUY37.85613-122.4687
YRA X YELLOW37.811-122.443
YRA10 TEMP YC BOUY37.84118-122.36963
YRA11 TEMP YC BOUY37.83267-122.3406
LITTLE HARDING ROCK37.844-122.4532
YELLOW SPHERE Y37.83998-122.4686
YELLOW SP BLACKALLER37.8101-122.46678
HARDING ROCK37.83783-122.446
BLOSSOM ROCK37.81833-122.40333
G 1 FL G 6S37.83135-122.40948
RW A MO A37.864-122.40867
R 6 FL R 4S BELL37.86083-122.39633

Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.