Wednesday, December11, 2019
Privacy Policy
L-36.com

' Simpson Lawrence Sea Tiger 555 Parts List'



Note:

This is the new page for displaying documents. It allows documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices, a new Google requirement. Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers


Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers

PDF to Text.
Parts Bauteile Pices Piezas Parti Delar555 Seatiger Item Part No Description Quantity Item Part No Description Quantity 1 555001 Maincase painted 1 34 6055534 Grease nipple M6 type 1 2 555002 Bottom cover 1 Metric 7mm AF post 1983 34A 510033O 14IN BSP grease nipple 1 Imperial 13mm AF pre 1983 5 28 43 30 1 27 43 30 16 40 13 62 63 37 3 555003 Mainshaft gear 1 37 555037 Screw 188SS HEX M6 12mm 1 19 60 61 37 4 6055504 Mainshaft cone assembly Set 38 555038 Screw 188SS HEX M6 20mm 1 Contains 4 8 34 45 46 48 39 555039 Screw 188SS HEX M12 20 1 32 5 6055505 Operating spindle assembly 1 40 555040 Screw 188SS HEX M10 20 1 Contains 5 27 43 42 6055542 Headed bush set of 4 Set 6 6 510003A Drum 1 Contains 4 x 42 Chrome drum no longer available 43 6055595 Set of O rings Set 7A 555RCB60S RCB60 gipsy 12 rope chain 1 37 63 62 Contains 4 x 43 45 46 2 x 60 4 x 62 for post Jan 76 44 555044 Screw MS RND NO 2 38IN 1 45 6055595 Set of O rings Set 7B 555RCB70S RCB70 gipsy 10mm ropechain Contains 4 x 43 45 46 2 x 60 4 x 62 for post Jan 76 7C 555B54 B54 Gipsy 12chainonly 46 6055595 Set of O rings Set 37 61 60 50 Contains 4 x 43 45 46 2 x 60 16 4 x 62 for post Jan 76 7D 555B65 B65 Gipsy 12mm chainonly 48 6051028 Spring pin SS 14 50mm 1 7 9 49 555049 Standard washer 188SS M6 1 34 50 555050 Key 1 40 58 555058 Ratchet bush spacer 1 8 33 39 24 10 4 46 60 6055595 Set of O rings Set 22 4 Contains 4 x 43 45 46 2 x 60 8 6055508 Clutch cone 1 4 x 62 for post Jan 76 45 Customer must be able to 61 555061 Idler shaft washer S5435 1 drill pin hole in clutch cone 62 6055595 Set of O rings 1 42 11 9 555009 Key 1 Contains 4 x 43 45 46 2 x 60 25C 10 555010 Locking pawl 1 4 x 62 for post Jan 76 17 38 12 30 43 48 11 510006 Clutch wheel nut EL Pol 1 63 555063 Ratchet shaft washer S5436 1 25A 12 6055512 Idler set Set Ratchet shaft washer 20 44 5 Idler 3 x Pt 12 Assy 1 6055591 555 Idler shaft kit Set 26 13 555013 Ratchet shaft 1 Contains 2 x 13 19 28 16 6055516 OP spindle washer set 3 Set 27 37 Contains 3 x 16 17 555017 Low speed gear 1 30 63 19 555019 Idler shaft 1 16 62 20 6055520 555 operating handle grip 1 40 21 555021 High speed gear 1 13 22 6055522 Rope chain stripper 1 25A 23 6055523 Base gasket 1 24 555024 Pawl bolt tube 1 3 25 6055593 Retro fit Kit D Set 43 Contains 25A x 2 25B 25C 23 26 555026 Idler bush 1 21 27 555027 Bush 1 31 28 555028 Key 25mm SEE 555009 1 30 6055530 Operating spindle bushes Set Contains 2 x 30 31 6055531 Set of springs Set Contains 2 x 31 37 63 62 58 25B 12 32 555032 Mainshaft bush port 1 33 555033 Mainshaft bush starboard 1 2 49 37Servicing Wartung Entretien Servicio Manutenzione Underhll

Ad by Google

Cookie Policy:
This webiste uses cookies to save your settings. No personal information is saved. You can disable cookies in your browser if you like but it is not recommended for this site. I do not sell cookies. Go to a bakery for that. In fact I do not sell anything. To disable cookies from L-36.com, please refer to the Help button in your browser.
Privacy Policy:
I do not sell or share any user data or anything else for that matter. I do not keep site logs longer than I need to to keep bad actors off the site. Basically, I delete them after looking at them. If you are subject to CCPA, Google ads on this site will not be based on your past behavior so you will likely not see an ad for a lawn mower just because you looked for one at a big box website. I do not believe this site is subject to CCPA but I am doing what I can to follow the guidelines anyway.
Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.