Sunday, December15, 2019
Privacy Policy
L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel W 10 Two Operator's Manual



Note:

This is the new page for displaying documents. It allows documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices, a new Google requirement. Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers


Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers

PDF to Text.
PARTS LIST WESTERBEKE 10TWO Marine Diesel Engine WESTERBEKE 3KW Marine Diesel Generator Publication no 33404 Edition One April 1984lv WESTERBEKE MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK 150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319 PARTS LIST WESTERBEKE 10TWO Marine Diesel Engine WESTERBEKE 3KW Marine Diesel Generator Publication no 33404 Edition One April 1984jr rWESTERBEKE MYLES STANDISH INDUSTRIAL PARK 150 JOHN HANCOCK ROAD TAUNTON MA 027807319 IMPORTANT PRODUCT SOFTWARE NOTICEProduct software of all kinds such as brochures data operators and workshop manuals parts listsand parts pr ice lists and other information specifications provided from sources other thanWesterbeke is not wi thin Westerbeke s control and accordingly is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and service WESTERBEKE CANNOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THECONTENT OF SUCH SOFTWARE MAKES NO WARRANTIES WITH RESPECT THERETO INCLUDING THE OR COMPLETENESS THEREOF AND WILL IN NO EVENT BELIABLE FOR ANY TYPE OF DAMAGES OR INJURY INCURRED INCONNECTION WITH OR ARISING OUT OF THE FURNISHING OR USE OFSUCH SOFTWAREFor example components and subassemblies incorporated inWesterbekes products and supplied by others such as engineblocks fuel systems and components transmissions electrical components pumps and other products are generally supported by their manufacturers with their own software andWesterbeke must depend on such software for the design ofWesterbekes own product software Such software may be outdated and no longer accurate Routine changes made byWesterbekes suppliers of which Westerbeke rarely has noticein advance are frequently not reflected in the until after such changes take customers should also keep in mind the time spanbetween pr intings of Westerbeke product software and theunavoidable existence of earlier noncurrent editions in the field Additionally mostWesterbeke products include that frequently do not include complete sum product software provided with Westerbeke from Westerbeke or other suppliers must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority onthe respective product It not only makes good sense but isimperative that appropriate of Westerbeke orthe supplier in question be consulted to determine theaccuracy and currency of the product software being consultedby the customer TABLE OF CONTENTS200 WESTERBEKE 10TWO CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD202 WESTERBEKE 10TWO CRANKSHAFT PISTONS204 WESTERBEKE 10TWO CAMSHAFT ROCKER SHAFT206 WESTERBEKE 10TWO LUBE OIL PUMP AND SUMP208 WESTERBEKE 10TWO COOLING SYSTEM212 WESTERBEKE 10TWO SEA WATER PUMP214 WESTERBEKE 10TWO FRESH WATER PUMP ALTERNATOR216 WESTERBEKE 10TWO GOVERNOR218 WESTERBEKE 10TWO IDLE STOP ASSEMBLY220 WESTERBEKE 10TWO FUEL SYSTEM226 WESTERBEKE 10TWO PROPULSION BACK END AND MOUNTING SYSTEM230 WESTERBEKE 10TWO ELECTRICAL SYSTEM232 WESTERBEKE 10TWO MARINE HARNESS234 WESTERBEKE 10TWO PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANEL236 WESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATOR MOUNTING SYSTEM238 WESTERBEKE 3KW ELECTRICAL SYSTEM240 WESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATOR HARNESS242 WESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL244 WESTERBEKE 3KW FUEL SOLENOID ASSEMBLY246 WESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATOR 2 WIRE 60 HERTZ250 WESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATOR 3 WIRE 60 HERTZ254 WESTERBEKE 3KW BELT GUARD256 WESTERBEKE 10TWO 10TWC CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAt 20 1 WESTERBEKE 10TWO CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEACRF PN NAME REARKS QUAN 1 1822 NUT Me DIN 931t 2 2 30517 WASHER 2 30180 SEAL lILROCKER COolER STUD 2 4 33163 COVER ROCKER 1 5 33161t GASKET RClCKER COVER 1 6 33126 CAP OIL FILLER WITH RING 1 7 33123 CRING OIL FILLER CAP 1 8 33127 PLUG 1 9 3315 eOLT CYLINDER HEAD 10 10 33136 WASHER CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 10 11 30714 PLUG EPANSION25 2 12 33134 GUIDE VALVE It I Jo 33161 fAD CYLINDER WITH PLUGS AND VALVE GUICES 1 lit 33162 GASKET HEAD 1 15 1 32 70 ELOCK ASSEMBLY 1 15 2 3316C BLOCK BARE 1 16 33212 CCWEL TUBULAR 6 X 3 2 17 30711 PLUG 18 218 33202 SHAFT GOVERNOR GEAR 119 33132 HOUSING BEARING 120 1 33128 BEARING CRANKSHAFTSTD 220 2 33129 BEARING CRANKSHAFTO25 2 20 3 33130 BEARING CRANKSHAFTI50 220 It 33131 BEARING CRANKSHAFTOlS 221 33167 GASKET TUING CASE 122 30221t DOWEL 2 3 3316f CASE TIPING 124 34212 CAPSCREW M X 75 DIN 931 125 30713 PLUG 126 31781t WASHER FLAT M6 DIN 125 12l 31783 LOCKWASHER M6 DIN 127 128 33351 CAPSCREW H6 X 60 DIN 91 129 3Q146 CPSCREW M6 X 55 DIN 931 330 30209 SEAL OIL 131 18804 CAPSCREW M6 X 20 DIN 933 432 30219 NIPPLE BREATHER HOSE 133 33165 IOSE BREATHER 134 17196 CAPSCREW MS X 20 DIN 933 335 24752 BUSHING 14BSPT TO ISNPT 136 11471 PETCOCK 137 30716 FLUG EfPANSION40 238 33133 SEAL OIL 139 31108 tOWEL TUBULAR 10 X 9 2itO 33121 ADAPTER HEAD TO AIR IWTAKE SILENCER 141 21878 CLAMP 11t2 32434 SILENCER AIR INTAKE 1 201 IJESTERBEKE 10nO CRANKSIIAFT PISTON 7 r 5V I 3 6 13202 tESTERBEKE 10TWO CRANKSAFT PISTONSRtf PN tAME REPARKS QUAN 1 1 33175 RING SET STO 2 1 2 33176 RING SET 025 2 1 3 33117 RING SET Co 2 1 4 33118 RING SET 075 2 2 1 33137 FISTON WITH PINSTO 2 2 2 33138 PISTON WITH PINO25 2 2 3 33139 PISTON WITH PINO50 2 2 3310 PISTON WITH PINO75 2 3 3311 ROD CONNECTING 2 4 30351 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 4 5 1 3312 8EARHG CCNECTING ROD SETSTD 2 5 2 33143 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SET025 2 5 3 331 BEARING COJitNECTING ROD SET051l1 2 5 4 3315 BEARING CONNECTING ROD SETD75 2 6 3021 ttUT CCNNECTING RQi BOLT 7 33171 CRANKSHAFT 1 8 30275 KEY WCCDRUFF 5X9 1 9 33113 PLATE CRANKSHAFT 1 10 33172 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 1 11 3317 SPACER 1 12 3021 WASHER FLAT M2 1 l3 33158 PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 1 1 3021 WASHER FLAT M2 1 15 32174 NUT CRANKSHAFrT PULLEY 1 203 WESTERBEKE 10TC CAMSHAFT ReCKER SHAFT 3 3 11 20 18204 WESTERBEKE 1010 CAMSHAFl ROCKER SHAFTRtF PN AME REPARKS QUAN STUD RtCKER SHAFT eRCKET 1 t 33180 31787 WASHER FLATMS OIN 125 2 2 3 33124 SNAPRING 2 If 33153 ROCKER ARM 4 5 31804 NUT AP Mle X 125 4 6 33154 SCREW AOUSTING 4 7 33155 PUStiRCD 4 8 33156 TAPPET 4 9 33150 StiAFT RCCKERASSEMBtY 1 10 33151 SPRING RQCKER SHAFT 1 11 33152 ERACKET RVCKER SHAFT 2 12 30241 LOCK VALVE SPRING RETAINER 8 3 33149 RETAINER VALVE SPRING 4 14 33119 SPRING VALVE 4 j5 30242 SEAL lIL 4 j6 33148 VALVE EXAUST 2 17 33147 VALVE INTAKE 2 l8 33179 CAMSHAFT 1 l9 30274 IEY GEAR TO CAMSHAFT 1 20 33146 GEAR CAf1SHAFT 1 205 WESTERBEKE lOTWO LUBE OIt PUMP AND SUMP20 WESTERBEKE 10T0 LUBE OIL PUMP AND SUPREF PN NAME REfiARKS QUAN 1 1 33189 FUMP LceE OILREF 1 THRU 9 1 1 2 33190 BOOY LCBE OIL PUMP 1 2 33193 CRING 1 3 33191 ROTOR ASSEMBLY 1 It 33192 COVER LUBE OIL PUMP 1 5 34396 VALVE OIL RELIEF 1 6 34394 SFRIG OIL RELIEF VA1VE 1 7 3il284 ASHER OIL RELIEF VA1VE PLUG 1 8 34395 PLUG OIL RELIEF VAlVE 1 9 30711 PLUG 18 1 10 33194 GASKET lIL PUMP TO BUlCK 1 11 31783 LOCKWASHER M6 OIN 127 3 12 34213 CAPSCREW I4E X 49 OIN 931 3 i3 188114 CAPSCREW ME X 20 OJN 933 1 14 30283 GASKET BANJl 2 15 30282 BOLT 1 16 33196 LINE OILBLOCK TO I1EAO 1 17 3a204 CONNECTOR OIL LINE 1 18 33171 DIPSTICK lIL LEVEL 1 19 30220 FILTER LUBE OIL 1 20 30214 tIPPLE lIL FILTER TC BLOCK 1 21 33351 CAPSCREW M6 X 60 OlN 931 1 2 31783 LClCKWASHER ME OIN 127 1 23 31784 WASHER FLAT M6 DIN 125 1 If 21fc 0 CAP SVfiP ORAIN HOSE 1 25 24922 BRACKET SVI4P ORAIN HOSE 1 26 33Q5 HOSE SUP ORAIN 1 7 1 24782 BOLT BANJOSUMP ORIN 1 27 2 LCCTITE N 242 MUST BE USED ON THR EAtS 8 24913 TABWASHER t 29 24973 ASHER BAJO 1 30 33168 SUMP UJBE OIL 1 31 31825 CAPSCREW 14 f 12 OIN 933 10 32 31783 LOCKWASHER ME DIN 127 10 33 33169 GASKET SUP TO BLOCK t 34 33195 TUBE OIL PICKUP t 35 3U3Ql ttUT JAM M12 X 125 1 56 30290 WASHER lIL PICKUP TUf3E 1 207 WESTERBEKE 10TWD COQING SYSTEM l20 ff18 21 t17 23 16 15 11 I 10 6201 WESTERBEKE 10TWO COOIG SYSTEMREF PN AME REMARKS QUAN 1 11386 CLAMP HOSE 2 2 19 059 CSE 78 WIRE INSERTEDINCHES REQC 10 3 32586 GASKET THERMOSTAT 2 l 33018 PLATE SEA WATER PUMP ADJUSTIG 1 5 32496 PULLEY FRESH WATER PMP 1 6 32S 13 CAPSCREW M6 X 15 DIN 933 1 31783 LOCKWASHER M6 DIN 127 8 3118 WASHER M6 DIN 125 9 329 2 BELT SEA WATER PUM 1 40 32616 PULLEY SEA WATER PUMf 1 11 11357 SETSCREW 1 12 3294 eRACKET SEA WATER PUTHEROSTAT ClNT 1 13 24688 HIERMOSTAT 1 1 30125 SUITCH WATER AlAR 1 1 2 22131 BUSHING l4NPT TO 1 1 5 3 3iJ096 32617 SlIITCH PUMP WATER SEA WATER 1 1 16 31753 WASHER FLAT 14 2 7 31752 lOCKWASHER 14 2 18 3156 CAPSCREW tlllNC X 11 2 i9 19G59 HOSE 7B WIRE INSETEDINCHES REQC 13 20 11386 CLAMP HCSE 2 1 32947 NIPPLE HCSE 38NPT T 78 HOSE 1 22 13337 ELBOW 3NPT 45 DEGEE STREET 1 3 13338 ELBOW 3BNPT 90 DEGREE STREET 1 l 23571 SENDER WATER TEMPERATURE 1 5 31251 CAPSCREW MB X 45 DN 912 2 e6 31786 UCKWA SHER Me DIN 127 221 31781 WASHER M DIN 125 28 1 32994 HOUSING ITH FLCWCTROlLE 128 2 32570 HOUSING 1 29 24334 ELBOW HSE 130 21B78 CLAMP HOSE 231 1 1598 ELBOW WATER INJECTED 131 2 33Cl67 ELBOW WATER INJECTED EXHAUSTGENSET 132 20439 NIPPLE 15NPT CLOSE 133 1 11471 PETCOCK 13 2 19369 PLUG llBNPT HEX HED BRASS 134 11885 ZINC 135 32501 EXCHANGER AT 1 209 WESTERBEKE lOTWO COQtING SYSTEM 18 17 23 16 I 15 11 I I II 10 2 6 WESTERBEKE 10TWO COOllIhG SYSTEMRtF PN AME REPARKS QUAN 36 24974 fIOSE WIRE INSERTECICHES REQD 2 J7 2181e CLAMP HOSE 2 8 31760 NUT 516Nf 9 31758 LOCKWASHER 516 40 1126 STUD 4 41 1 32997 MANIFOLD 1 1 2 32488 PANIFOLD EX AUS TGEN S El 1 42 31787 WASHER Me DIN 125 4 43 31786 lCKWASHER MS DIN 127 4 1242 LT Me DIN 934 4 5 24986 AMEPLATE 1 6 SCREW 832 X 14 OVAL HEADSS 2 47 24637 TUBING INCHES REQUIRfED 30 48 24906 CLAMP HOSE 2 9 4786 STRAP TAf4K MOUNTING 1 50 24858 CAP CCLANT RECOVERY TANK 1 51 1 24704 TANK CCCLANT RECOVRY 1 51 2 24917 KIT ClLANT RECOVER Y REF 4151 1 52 24306 CAP PRESSURE 1 53 2 31l7 ELBOW MANIFOLD TO TVBING 1 t4 114fJ5 CLAMP tiOSE 2 55 32926 HOSE EXCHANGER TO PUMP 1 56 15830 STUD M8 X 25 01 N 99 51 32585 GASKET MANIFOLD END FLANGE 1 8 32622 FLANGE AIFOLD END 159 32582 BRACKET EXCHANGER MOUNT 200 31765 WASHER FLAT 38 201 31764 LOCKWASHER 38 262 3165 CAPSCREW 3ENC X 1 263 33487 WASHER EXCHANGER VIBRATION 20 11411 CLAMP ElCHANGER MOUNTING 25 3329i1 GASKET EcCHANGER END ceVER 266 19321 CRING EXCHANGER END ceVER 267 33237 COVER EXCHANGER END 208 334il2 CAPSCREW 516NC 12 eRSS 269 32230 NIPPLE 12NPT TO 78 HOSE 1 211 WESTERBEKE 10TWO SEA WATER PUMP212 WESTERBEIE lOTWO SE WATER PUPRiF PN AE REARKS QUAN 1 32611 PUMP SEA WATER EXCLUDING PULLEY 1 2 32620 KIT IFELLER INCL REF 3 THRU 7 1 3 SCREW COVERSEE KIT REF 2 It 4 33t13 GASKET IMPELLER COVEB 1 5 IMPELLER SEE KIT REF 2 1 6 SEAL SEE KIT REF 2 1 7 SCREW IMPELLERSEE MIT REF 2 1 8 32625 eVER IIIPELLER 1 9 33636 PLATE WEAR 1 l CRING 1 J1 DOWEL 1 2 3313 SCREW CAfi 1 L3 33037 WASHER 1 14 33 t31 CAM 1 L5 COVER BEARINGINNER 1 6 BEARING 2 J7 CIRCLIP 1 8 CIRCLIP 1 J9 COVER BEARINGOUTER 1 dl 32616 FULLEY SEA WATER PUMJ CRIVE 1 21 11357 SETSCREW 1 2 StiAFT 1 3 1 KOTE ABSENCE OF PA1iT NUMBER INDICATES ITEM 3 NOT AVAILABLE AS LOOSE PART 213 FRESH WATER PUMP ALTERNATOR WESTERBEKE 10TO 1 258 10 11 214 WESTERBEKE 10TWO FRESH WATER PUMP LTERtATORRtF PN fAME REPARKS QUAN 1 33198 GASKET FRESH WATER PtJMP TO BLOCK 1 2 33137 PUMP FRESH WATER 1 3 54391 CAPSCREW M6 X 65 DIN C1 3 1359U CAPSCREW M6 X 30 DIN 933 1 5 34398 CAPSCREW M6 X 80 DIN 331 1 6 13585 EELT ALTERNATOR AND FRESH WATER PLP 1 7 32496 FULLEY FRESH WATER PtJMF 1 8 3178 LOCKWASHER ME DIN 227 4 9 32913 CAPSCREW M6 X 15 DIN 933 l Ii 3328 BOLT ALTERNATOR MOliNT 1 1 18811 CAPSCREW Me X 40 DIN 931 1 2 3176 LOCKWASHER ME DIN 127 1 13 3220 BRACKET ALTERNATOR MOUNT 1 4 32939 ALTERNATOR 35AMP 12VDC 1 15 11196 CAPSCREW M8 X 20 DIN S33 1 6 31186 LCCKWASHER M8 DIN 127 1 1 33064 STRAP ALTERNATOR ADlUSTING 1 J 8 t 33381 lASHER ACUSTING STRAP 1 18 2 31786 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 127 1 19 17196 CAPSCREW M8 X 2ii DIN 933 1 00 32422 BRACKET ALTERNATOR BRACKET SUPPORT 1 l 1926 LCCKWASHER M1 DIN 127 1 2 24952 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 25 DIN 361 1 3 31187 WASHER FLAT Mil DIN 125 1 4 31786 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 121 1 c it 18242 HiT Me DIN 934 1 215 WESTERBEE 10TWC OVERNOR 1 N21 WESTERBEKE 10TWO GOVERNORRcF PN fAME REARKS QUAN 1 3320 8USHIG GOVERNOR 1 2 33184 GEAR GlVERNO 1 3 33199 WASHER 1 4 3312 SNAPRING 1 5 33187 WEIGHT 1 6 31783 LCCKWASHER 6 DIN 127 2 7 15816 CAPSCREW M6 X 10 2 8 332IJl SAFT 1 9 31t10 CAPSCREW DJN 933 6 X 1 1 Ii 31783 UCKWASHER 6 DIN 127 1 11 33186 LEVER FORK 1 12 3QOe PIN GRCOVED 2 13 3u320 SHAFT GOVERNOR 1 14 33120 LEVER GOVERNOR SPRIIIG 1 5 3176 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 127 2 16 318Q2 fUT JAfIM8 2 17 1 33188 SPR I NG GOVERNORMARINE 1 7 2 33125 SPRING 1 L6 3u21 LEVER GO VERNOR SPR UiG 1 19 30217 RING 1 0 33185 LEVER THROTTLE CONTROL 1 21 15tl12 UT ME DIN 934 1 c2 30323 BOLT HIGH SPEED SET 1 3 3Q9 lIRE SEL HIGH SPEED BOLT 1 4 30292 SEAL LEAD 1 217 ESTERBEKE lOTWO IDLE STep ASSEBLY210 ESTERBEKE lOlWO IDLE STep ASSEBLYRtF PN AME REtIARKS QUAN 1 tUT 1032 1 2 LOCKWASHER 10 1 3 1936 BALL JOINT Tt1ROTTLE CABLE 1 4 3016 IDLE STOP ASSEMBLY 1 5 30051 IlJT 12NF BRASS 2 6 32569 8RACKET TalROTTLE CABLE 1 1 31152 lCCKWASHER 14 2 8 315u2 CAPSCREW IJlfNC X 58 2 9 13870 SHIM 1 10 13325 CLAMP THROTTLE CABLE 1 11 SCREW 132 58 2 2191I 12 13 a 11 I t 11 CD 11 II 11 o a o T c 11 r I I t 11 II ESTER8EKE lOTWO FUEL SYSTEPIR F PN ME REftlARKS GUN 1 15289 ADAPTER 2 2 3025 IQSE FUEL SLPPLY 1 3 31753 IJASHER FLAT 14 2 31531 CAPSCREW 14NF X 114 2 5 32931 LINE LIFT PUP TO FILTER 1 6 1 13329 ELBOW ICLUDING COMRESSION UT ANt FERRULE 1 6 2 16616 NUT 1 6 3 11597 FERRULE 1 7 24831 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12VOC 1 8 I SOLAT OR FUEL LIFT PUMI MOUNT 2 9 3046 ELEMENT LIFT PUMP FIllJER 1 lil 33792 AGNET LIFT PUMP 1 11 33484 GASKET LIFT PUMP COVER 1 2 20f28 CAPSCREW MEl X 25 DIN 933 1 i3 311B LOCKWASHER M6 DIN 127 1 4 32S25 ERACKET LIFT PUMP AND FILTER 1 J5 24836 5FACER 1 6 315EO CAPSCREW 5l6NC X 214 2 J7 31154 NUT 14NF 2 La 3175 LCCKWASHER 14 2 L9 30291 ASHER BANJO M14 4 0 24914 ASHER M14 ALUMINUM 2 1 24984 BOLT BANJO 2 22 31151 wASHER FLAT 516 2 3 31758 LOCKWASHER 516 2 24 3116 IT 516NC 2 5 1 3C21t FILTER FUEL 1 25 2 3 Oll rEAD FUEL FILTER 1 6 30705 ORING FUEL FILTER CUP 1 7 1 3Ct2CJl CRING FLlL FILTER 1 7 2 32406 KIT ORING 30201 AND 30705 1 a 302J0 ELEMENT FUEL FILTER 1 9 30199 CUP FUEL FILTER 1 5 iJ 3021 RETAINER FUEL FILTER CtP 1 31 3013 5CREW FUEL FILTER B1EED 1 2 30265 WiSHER FlEL FILTER BitEED 1 3 16988 BOLT BANJO M8 1 j4 3285 ASHER eJO M8 2 j5 2491E eOLT BANJO 1 j6 24912 ASHER M14 ALUMINUM 1 1 30291 lASHER BANJO M14 2 8 32S3 LINE FILTER TO INJCTION PUP 1 9 3293 LINE INJECTOR LEAKOFF TO PUMP 1 4C 1344 FERRULE 1 1 13343 NUT 1 42 33383 TUBE INCL NUT AND FERRULE 1 3 2U95C HOSE FUEL RETURN 1 221IIN 12 13 r1 en t 11 v m r1 C t II o t en en fTI 1 WESTER8EKE 10TWO FUEL SYSTERF PN AME REARKS QUAN t4 1 30310 SIHM ADJUSTING 0291M AR t 2 3u311 SIM AIJJUSTING 13MM AP f4 3 30312 StHM ADJUSTING o 4M AR r4 31jl SHl ADJUSTING O5tM AR 4 5 31302 SHIM ADJUSTING o6MM AR t 4 6 313u3 HHM ACUSTING n7M AP t 4 7 3031 SfIIM ADJUSTING o 811M AR t 4 3134 SHIM ACJUSTING n9Jo1M AR 4 9 30311 SHM ACJUSTING 10PlM AR 45 3lb1 PUMP FtEL INJECTIOili 1 Hi 31786 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 121 7 1719E CAPSCREW M8 X Cw OIN 533 it 8 33182 LINE INJECTOR 1 1 9 33183 LINE INJECTOR 2 1 jQ 30316 CLAMP FUEL LINETHREADED 2 51 3u315 CLAMP FUll LINE 2 2 31783 LOCK WA SH ER ME DIN 121 2 3 20628 CAPSCREW ME 25 DIN 933 2 54 1 24600 tNION COPPRESSION HlICL NUTS AND FERRULES 1 54 2 13343 FERRULE 2 J4 3 13344 JUT 2 5 31193 GASKET INECTCR 2 6 33157 INJECTOR 2 01 3 U 2 LINE INECTOR lEAKOFF 1 8 332 E NUT LINE TO INJE CiTOR 2 9 33345 ilASHER INJECTOR TO lINE 2 223rvIIJ 11 CJ a CD 11 X 11 o c o c 11 CJ c CJ 11 1E IJESTERBEIE 10HIO FtJEL SYSTEPIRF PN tlAME REJVARKS GUAN oJ 33450 BODY INJECTOR 2 el l 33428 SIf1 1tOMM AR 01 2 33429 SHIM 15M1 AR 01 3 3343U StIM 110MM AR 61 l 33431 StiIM 115MM AR 61 5 3342 IIM 1OMM AR 01 6 33433 StlIM 15MM AR 61 7 33434 SIM 13uMM AR 01 8 33435 SHIM 15MM AR 61 9 33436 Sa1M 140MM AR b110 33437 SHIM 145MM AR 111 33438 SHI 150MM AR b11 3343S SIM 155MM AP b113 3344 5tHM 160MM AR 0114 33441 StHM 165MM AR b115 33442 StIM 170MM AR 0116 33443 SHIM 115MM AR b117 33444 5 IM leo AR 6118 33445 SIHM 185MM AP 6119 33446 SfIP 190MM AP 0121 33447 SIHM 195MM AR b2 33448 SPRING PRESSURE 2 b3 30591 PIN PRESSURE 2 0 3G599 SPACER 2 b5 30297 NOZZLE ASSEMBLY 2 06 33449 ftJT RETAINING 2 225IIU 4 II PI en t PI 0 aJ 8 5 fI1 fI1 Q II o u o c r en M J o Z CD 1L47 53 fI1 Z o z o 3C o c 54 z z en 33 34 en PI 3C WESTERBEKE 10TWO PRCPULSION BAC END AND OUNTIG SYSTEMREF PN rAME REPARKS GUAN 1 13f30 CAPSCREW 825 DIN 933 2 2 31786 LOCKIIASHER M8 DIN 127 2 3 31181 wASHER FLAT Me DIN 12 2 It 32940 OTOR STARTER 1 5 32941 PLATE BACK 1 6 32996 GEAR RING 1 7 32lt82 FLYWHEEL wI1H RING GEAR 1 8 3321S eOLT FLYWHEEL WITH FLANGE It 9 1 19398 C4MPER HBSt TRANSMISSION 1 9 2 30949 DAMPER Bill TRANSMISSION 1 32948 SPACER B TO FLYWEEL 1 10 1 2lt718 CAPSCREW HBW DAMPER TO FLYWMEL 5 1 2 32965 CAPSCREW BW DAMFER TO FLYWHEEL 5 ll 31189 WASHER fLAT MI0 DIN 125 6 l2 19262 LOCKWASHER Mltl DIN 127 6 13 2lt955 CAPSCREW lCX125X45 DJN 960 1 llt 32928 ADAPTER HBWBW TRANSMJSSION TO OUSIG 1 15 3177 LOCKWASHER 716 4 16 31655 CAPSCREW 711NC X 1 4 11 31377 DOWEL TUBULARBW3 2 i8 19039 rOwEL ADAPTER TO HOUSING 2 19 31789 WASHER FLAT M10 DIN 125 1 C 19262 LOCKWASHER MIt DIN 121 6 21 2lt9S2 CAPSCREW MIOX125X25 DJN 961 6 22 32334 HiUS ING FLYWHEEL 1 t3 1 2ltS53 CAPSCREW M10X125X35 DJN 961 It 3 2 2ltJ56 CAPSCREW M1CX125X5u DJN 96tBA1TERY ERCUC 1 3 3 24950 NUT MIOX125 DIN 31BATTERY GROUND 1 2lt 1 2C65l CAPSCREW M8XIS DIN 933HEW 6 It 2 31lt52 CAPSCREW M8X22 DIN 933BW 6 5 31788 LCCKWASHER M8 OIN 137BHSWBW 6 26 31826 NUT 5SNFJAM 12 21 31821 LOCKWASHER 58 1 28 32013 ISOLATOR 4 29 32580 OUNT REAR 2 30 31164 LOCKWASHER 38 It 31 3165 CAPSCREW 31BNC X 1 4 32 30919 BW GEAR 2 10 1 1 33 31555 CAPSCREW S16NC X 1 1 jlt 32626 LEVER SHIFTINGBW3 1 35 1 13629 CAPSCREW MlfJX25 DIN 933 2 35 2 19262 LOCKWASHER IO DIN 127 2 36 SCREW UI32 x 58 2 37 13325 CLAMP CABLE 1 38 1381e SJlIM CABLE CLAMP 1 39 33005 BRACKET BW3 SHIFTING CABLE 1 2271I 2co 4 J 1 II I 4 Q CD M lit I9t CI 4 II 0 0 C 1 1 22 1Q r I 47 elL Ie IISKr y 0 z CD n lit I9t 2 0 z 0 I 0 c 7 4 Z en tJt I M 39 3 ESTER8EKE luTWO FRCPULSION BACK END AD OUTIG YSTRF PN REARKS QUAN 40 33537 CAPSCREW 3SNC X IliB 41 1 23f79 COUPLING BIitHBWBORE C1 1 t 1 2 23680 COUPLING BWHBWBORE C875 1 41 3 23681 CCUPLING 8WHBWBORE I 1 41 2368c COUPLING 8WH8WBORE 1125 1 41 5 2f6 CCUPLING BWHBWBORE 125 1 41 6 23684 COUPLING BWHBWBORE 1375 1 41 7 23f8 COUPLING 8wHBWBORE 15 1 2 1 23t51 SETSCREW COUPLING 38NC X 34 2 4 2 23652 SETSCREW COLPLING 38 X 1 2 q3 LOCKWASHER 10 2 4 UT li3c 2 5 31764 LOCKASHER 38 4 4t 31162 fUT 38NC 4 7 1 24629 tBW GEAR 20 TO 1 1 41 2 31247 fBW GEAR 27 TO 1 1 48 30756 NUT PILLARM8 2 49 13631 CAPSCREW M8X25 DIN 933 2 50 31786 lOCKWASHER M8 DIN 121 2 1 33482 EALL JOINT 1 2 32161 flRACKET H8W SHIFTING CABLE 1 3 3242A CUNT FRNT LEFT 1 54 3242E CUNT FRONT RIGHT 1 55 192f lOCKWASHER Ml DIN 127 56 295c CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 229 WESTERBEKE 10TWO ELECTRICAL SYSlEM SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM IZVDC BATTERY START SOL rARTDt ti PRtHtAT WIRING DIAGRAM 35685 SEE NOTI a WTsENOER ANPr WT nPT SWITCH OIL PRESSURf SAN SWtTCI1 4 l I ACARM I I I l Itf FUEL SOL w8W52W70WIOO I I I WZl w2 W8 W70WIOO I IF CQUIIfEO L I TO 8 StVIC I ATTERY I I L A e PREHEAT SOL saNOTIe O 5ENOER PREHEATERNOT USED SAN SERIES I ALTERNATOR 12VOLT 50AMP 230 ESTERBEKE lCTWO ELECTRICAL SYSTEMRcF PN 4 ME REfIARKS GUAN 1 11S17 PETER TACHOMETERHCUR 2 1154 GAUGE WTER TEMPERAcrURE 1 3 2133 fUAGE OIL PRESSURE 0100 PSI 1 4 33764 SWITCH PREHEAT 1 5 23119C VOLTMETER 12DC NEG GRCtNC 1 6 33f9 SwITCH KEYOFFUr 1 7 3Jll CAB LE PAtEL 1 8 32538 HARNESS EGINE 1 3290 OTOR STARTER 1 u 1 268 63C BREAKER SOLENOID CIRCUIT20 PREHEAT AMP 1 1 l2 1 3320 GLOWPLUG 2 2 c 33235 IIIE GLCWPLUG CONNECTING 1 3 24132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE C1GJ PSI 1 5 2371 SENDER WTER TEMPERA7UPE 1 5 2065 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR OUTPTOPTICNAL 1 6 1181 aMETER CEOO CPTIOAL 1 7 231 PUMP ELECTRIC FUEL LIFT 1 d3 312s SiITCIl ALARMWATER TMPERATURENO 1 9 3 e 4 1 SwITCH ALARMOIL PRESSURENC 1 1335 LARM BUZZER 1 33866 PANEL INSTRUMENT 1 33H P LA TE ISTRUMENT PANEL 1 32939 ALTERNATOR 35AMP12VDCNEG GROUD WITH REGULATOR 1 331E4 SWITCH START 1 33d5 CIAGRAM WIRING 1 24999 TEMPLATE INSTRUMENT PAttEL 1 231 WESTERBEKE 10TWO MARINE HARNESS232 WESTERBEKE 10TWO MARINE HARNESSRtF PN tAME REARKS QUAN 1 24844 CAPTER 2 2 30944 SWITCt OIL PRESSUREALARM 1 3 24831 PUMP FlJ EL LI FT 1 2 VD C 1 119811 ELBOW 1SNPT STREET 9Q 1 5 24132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1 6 1 171136 CAPSCREW M8 X 20 DIN 933 1 6 2 31786 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 127 1 7 24639 SOLENOID PREHEAT 12VDC 1 8 1 315i1 CAPSCREW tllNC X 12 2 8 2 31752 lOCKWASHER 14 2 8 3 3175 ttT 14NC 2 9 32458 BRACKET CIRCUIT BREAKR AND SOLENOID 1 lU I 24f83 EREAKER CIRCUIT 20 AMI 1 10 2 SCREW 832 If 78 2 lO 3 lOCKWASHER 8 2 11 33205 WIRE GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 1 l2 332114 GlOWPlUG 12VDC 2 13 32538 HARNESS 1 14 3u125 SUITCH WATER 1 15 23571 SENDER WATER TEMPERAcrURE 1 6 3293 LTERNATOR 3 AMP 12VDC 1 l7 l8 32940 3 245 OTOR SOLENOID STARTER 12VDC STARTER 12VDC 1 19 18242 NUT He DIN 934 1 cttl 31786 lOCKWASHER ME DIN 127 1 233 WESTERBEKE lOTWC PROPULSIO INSTRUMENT PAEl 1723t WESTERBEKE IGTO PROPULSICN INSTRUMENT PAELRtF PN NAME REPARKS QUAN 1 3B66 PANEL 1 2 30913 SCREW 1 3 31119 COVER PANEL REAR 1 1 21916 HOLDER LAPIP 1 5 21947 LAMP INSTRUMENT MEERS 6 11545 rETER WATER TEMPERA1URE 1 7 24133 ETER OIL PRESSURE 0100 PSI 1 8 33865 PANEL PLATE 1 9 3363 SWITCH KEY OFFON 1 10 30wJ3 NUT NlLON LOCKING 632 1 11 33684 COVER FACEPLATE WINDOW 1 12 30l2 SFACER NlLON 1 J3 24996 WINDOW KEYSWITCH COVR 1 4 3THHU SCREW NlLON 632 X 12 WASHER HEAD 1 l5 23090 VOL TMETER 12 VOC NEG GRnUNO 1 6 33EB2 CECAL SITCH IDENTIfICATION 1 17 30148 CABLE PANEL TO ENGIftE 1 lB 1 33761 SlITCH PUSH BUTTON ScrARTPREHEAT 2 i8 2 19ti31 CAP SITCH COVER REPLACEMENT 2 i9 11911 ETER TJ CHOMETER H OtJR 1 Q 24999 DRA WING TEMPLATE TO INSTALL PAEL 1 235NVIU 31 II 111 CJ f I 0 I I CXJ rr1 J r Uf I lit I I IE I 28 en rr1 Z xl J 16 o Ie e 30 c Z II 9 en en en 13 WESTERBEKE 3K GENERATOR MCUNTING SYSTEREF PN fAME RErARKS QUAN 1 32453 CUNT 6EERATOR TO RAILREAR 2 2 3177r LOCKWASHER 1116 If 3 31655 CAPSCREW 7l6NC X 1 4 31711 CAPSCREW 12NC X 212 5 31117 ASHER FLAT 12 4 6 24116 ISOLATOR 7 2674 lASHER SNuBBING 8 31176 lOCKWASHER 12 9 31174 IUT 12NC 4 10 3251 RAIL 2 11 3155 CAPSCREW 516NC X 34 16 12 31158 LOCK WASH ER 516 16 1 3 3175t UT 516NC 16 32452 ORIPTRAY 1 3245 OUNT FRCNT LEFT 1 3254 OUNT FRONT RIGHT 1 19262 LOCKWASHER lj DIN 127 24952 CAPSCREW M10 X 125 X 25 DIN 961 3h66 CONCUIT FLEXINCHES REQUIRED 10 13116 TIEwRAP 2 32f15 CONNECTOR CLAMP WIRES Te BOX 1 33876 BOX OUTPUT CONNECTION 1 31165 WASHER FLAT 38 1 3176 lOCK WASHER 38 2 3l6Cl5 CAPSCREW 3ENC X 1 1 3207t COVER OUTPUT CONNECTION BOX 1 SCREW 832 X 12 RH 2 32290 STRAP GROUND ENGINE TO RAIL 1 33530 SfIElD ISCLATOR 3357 PLATE REINFORCING 325UO SCREW BRASS 1NC X 114 GRCUND CCNNECTION 1 32499 WASHER BRASSFLAT 2 32493 LOCKWASHER BRCNZE IT 1 2 32498 NUT 1NC BRASS 2 231 WESTERBEKE KW ELECTRICAL SYSTEM SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM 12VDC aATTRY tSOt L TARTR o PREHEAT WI RI NG DIAGRAM ZIOO RVIlIOH r SEt NOTf8 IUK 4 WT5ENDtR ALTERNATOR fUEL e SOL GNcyL qr PREHEAT SOL PREHEATER PUR ot PRESSuRE ISWITCH I I I I I I I I I I I I I I rJ I I I srRIES 5 ALTERNATOR I I 12VOLT OAU teNERA70 OPJ4rtON egEIEAT Qepess PREtteAr sWlrI FRoM 15 ro to SCONDSAS E5iUlI STARr OPRGSt rwprEJllIIr AND JTArr sPREH4Ar ALSO NERI1DES tJw DIL IWESSUI6 SNtJrJtfIIIII tIIC Wile G6NIfFIfArolt IrAllTS qEALSE srAllr SWITCH ONIY nNU HOlDING P6N r SH tDR A EW eONn UNTIl tNl PRESSIIa Q6AtN6f JOPSI STOP DPRESS srpp sHllr IINDL T7Ni NEATOIil SIOIS COLEML Y MYOTt CONTROL PANEL MAR VICW 238 WESTERBEKE 3KW PN NAME REMARKS GlUAN 1 12892 OfTER HOUR 1 2 11545 GAUGE WATER TEMPERAcrURE 1 3 2413 GAUGE OIL PRESSURE 0100 PSI 1 4 24732 SWITCh PREHEAT 1 2309C lClTMETER 12 VDC NEG GRUD 1 6 24732 SWITCH STftRT 1 7 30141 CftBlE PAEL 1 o 32539 HARNESS ENGINE 1 9 323 OTOR STARTER 1 jO 24683 BREAKER CIRCUIT20 AMP 1 11 2469 SClENGID PREHEAT 1 12 1 33204 GlOWPlUG 2 J2 2 332 05 WIRE GLOWPLUG CONNECTING 1 3 24132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE C1UC PSI 1 14 23C41 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 1 5 23571 SENDER WATER TEMPERAURE 1 9 1 32340 PANEL CCPLETE 1 9 2 24999 TEMPLATE INSTRUPIENT PAEL 1 l 3334d SITCt OIL PRESSURENO 1 i2 24831 FUMP ELECTRIC FUEL LIFT 1 i3 32975 LED REOTE CONTRCl PANEL 1 4 1 13723 RESISTOR REMOTE CONTROL PANEL 1 4 2 1372 CIODE REOTE CONTRCl PANEL 1 5 30096 SWITCH WATER TEMPERAcrURENC 1 6 11581 APMETER OfOO CPTIONL 1 7 2731 SWITCH STOP 1 8 1 44913 PANEL REOTE CONTROlCPTIOAL 1 8 2 32122 PLATE REMOTE CONTROL PANEL 1 8 3 32123 TEMPLATE REPOTE CONTRCL PANEL 1 9 24968 CECAL GENERATOR OPERATING INSTRUCTIOS 1 30 32939 ALTERNATOR 3ftMP12VDCNEG GROUND WITH REGULATOR 1 31 1 32923 SIiITCH EXAUST TEMPERATURE 1 31 3321 TUBING TEFLONWIRE REGUIRED 18 j2 1 325C SWITCH EMERGENCY STOP 1 32 2 33258 BeOT EERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1 32 3 33251 LABEL EERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1 247jC CIAGRAM WIRING 1 33883 LABEL AC OUTPUT CONNECTION 1 3762 CIAGRAM AC OUTPUT CCNECTIC 1 239I 15 II 11 I 4 0 CD 11 PI CM C Gl PI Z 11 0 4 0 t 0 Z PI I 26 I WESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATCR HARNESSRtF PN tAME REARKS GUAN 1 30C96 SWITC WATER 1 2 23511 SENDER WATER TEMP ERA1TUR E 1 3 332il IdRE GLCWPLUG CONCTING 1 If 33214 GLOWPLUG 12VDC 2 5 32535 HARNESS 1 6 1 33259 SITCH EERGENCY STOP 1 6 2 33258 BOOT Efo1ERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1 6 l oJ 33251 LABEL EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 1 1 1 11196 CAPSCREW Me x 25 DIN 933 1 7 2 3178E lOCK WASHER MS DIN 121 1 8 24844 ADAPTER 2 9 11984 ELBOW 18NPT STREET 9C 1 10 24132 SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1 11 24635 SOLENOID PRHEAT 12VDC 1 12 1 31511 CAPSCREW 14NC Y 12 2 2 2 31752 lOCKIJASHER 14 2 2 3 3175C flJT 14NC 2 13 32458 BRACKET CIRCUIT BREAKER AND SOLENOID 1 j4 1 24E8 BREAKER CIRCUIT 20AMP 1 14 2 SCREW 832 X 18 2 14 3 lOCKWASHER 8 2 15 32945 BRACKET FUEL SHUTOFF SOLENOID 1 i6 23141 SCLErOID FUEL SHUTOFF 12VDC 1 l1 lOCKWASHER 10 2 18 SCREW 1032 X 58 2 l9 32923 SWITCH EXAUST 1 20 33627 SCREW 832 X 14 WASHER HEAD 2 l 33213 TUBING TEFLONPROTECT WIREINCHES REGUIRED 18 2 33348 SWITCH ell PRESSURESAFETY 1 3 24831 PUMP FUEL LIFT 12VDC 1 4 32940 OTOR STARTER 12VDC 1 25 30245 SOLENOID STARTER 12VDC 1 b 3118E UCKWASHER e DIN 127 1 17 18242 NUT M8 DIN 334 1 8 32939 ALTERNATOR 35 AMP 12VCC 1 241WESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATOI CONfROL PANEL IJESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATOR CONTROL PANELREF PN AME REPARKS GUAN 1 3340 PANEL IfjSTRUMENT ASSEPBLY 1 2 33S67 PANEL FACEPLATE 1 3 l147 CABLE PANEL TO ENGINE 1 4 24131 SWITCH STOP 1 5 2412 SWITCH STARTPREHEAT 2 6 30119 COVER PANEL REAR 1 1 3113 SCREW COVER 1 8 2431 6 HOLDER LAMP 3 9 24941 LAMP INSTRUMENT METERS 3 10 11545 ETER WATER TEMPERAiJURE 1 Ll 24133 ETER IL PRESSURE S100 PSI 1 12 23090 VOLTMETER 12 vec NEG GRUNG 1 3 12892 PETER HOlR 1 14 3249 LABEL SWITCH IDENTIFICATION 1 l5 31i760 CABLE 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSIO 1 16 24968 DECAL GENERATOR OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 1 243WESTERBEKE 3KU FUEL SOLENID ASSEMBLY WESTERBEKE 3KW FUEL SOLENOID ASSEMBLYRF PN AME REfARKS QUAN 1 31526 CAPSCREW 14F X 12 1 2 31752 LOCKWASHER 14 1 3 1523 15534 eALL JOINT NUT 9 DEGREE IltNF JAM 1 1 5 15225 8ALL JOINT 1 6 31152 LOCKWASHER 14 2 1 31u2 CAPSCREW IltNC X 58 2 8 3u05 STANDOFF IJIfNF 78 1 9 329lt5 ERACKET FtEL SHUTOFF SCLENOID 1 10 LOCKWASHER 10 2 1 SeRE lj32 12 2 12 23D41 SOLENOID FUEL SHUTOFF 1 245 WESTERBEKE 3KIi GENERATOR 2 IiIRE 60 HERTZ245 WESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATOR 2 WIRE 60 HERTZRLF PN tAME REfARKS GUAN 30B6t GENERATOR 3K60HZ115VAC2 WIRE 1 3tH15 PLATE DRIVE DISC 2 31678 CAPSCREW 116NF X 34 31110 LOCKWASHER 716 4 31758 LOCKWASHER 516 8 155 CAPSCREW 516NC X 34 8 30176 ARMATURE 60Z 1 30822 BEARING 1 33219 BOLT FLYWHEEL WITH FLANGE 32312 FLYWHEEL WITH RING GEAR 1 32396 GEAR RING 1 24954 CPSCREW MICX125X40 OJN 961 1 24788 GUARD 1 FUT 1032 1 LOCKWASHER 10 1 SCREW 1032 X 1 1 31561 CAPSCREW 516NC 212 31158 LOCKIJASHER 516 4 3107e fOUSING FIELD COIL 1 311835 COIL FIELD 1 31836 COIL FIELD 1 30831 COIL FJELD 1 30838 COIL FIELD 1 31607 CAPSCPEW 31BNC X 112 8 31064 RETAINER POLE SHOE 5 802 StOE POLE 4 30813 COVER GENERATOR END 1 SCREW 1024 X 38 HX HEAD TREAC ClTTIFG 2 30841 NUT 12NF JAM LOCKING 1 LCCKWASHER 1J2EXTERNAL JOOTH 1 30198 WASHER 12 FLAT 1 30199 FAN 1 30805 LOCKWASHER 1 SCREW 11l211 X 311 4 30823 PIN BEARING LOCK 1 SCREW 832 X 112 RH 6 30800 HOLDER BRUSH 6 3814 ERUSH 6 SCREW 832 X 516 12 33S5 STRAP COPPER 2 30809 RECTIFIER 1 FUT 6 30806 CAPACITOR 1 31iJ70 PLATE BRUSH MOUNTI 2 LOCK WASHER INTERNAL TOOTH 10 tUT 1024 4 SCREW 82 14 1 241 Wf i f I VI WESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATOR 2 WIRE 61 HERTZRlF PN NAME REfARKS GUAN 50 SCREW 832 X 78 1 1 LOCKWASHER 8EXTERNAL TOClTH 2 52 NUT 832 2 3 19262 LCCKWASHER M1G DIN 127 6 54 31189 WASHER FLAT M10 DIN 125 6 5 1 fj 24953 CAPSCREW Ml0Xl25X35 OJN 961 4 55 2 24355 CAPSCREW MIOX125X45 ON 61 BATTERY GROUND 1 55 3 24950 NUT MI0Xl25 DIN 34 BATTERY GRtlNC 1 56 32332 OUSING FL YWHEEL 1 1 31781 wASHER FLAT M8 DIN 125 2 58 31166 LOCK WASHER MS DIN 127 2 59 13 63 CAPSCREW MSJt25 DIN 933 2 flO 32940 MOTOR STARTER 1 249 WESTERBEKE 3KW GENERATOR 3 WIRE 6 A HERTZ fp l I 251 YESTERBEKE 3KW GEERATOR 3 WIRE 60 HERTZRtF PN NAME REPARKS GUAN 1 24759 ENERATOR WIRE 1 2 30115 PLATE DRIVE DISC 2 3 31618 CAPSCREW 116NF X 34 4 31710 LOCK WASHER 1116 4 5 31158 LOCKWASHER 516 8 6 31553 CAPSCREW 5J16NC X 30 8 1 30826 RMATURE 6HZ 1 8 30822 BEARING 1 C3 33219 EOLT FLYWHEEL WITti fLANGE 4 10 32312 FLYWHEEL WITH RING GEAR 1 01 32996 GEAR RING 1 12 24C35 CAPSCREW MIOX125XOO DJN 961 1 13 24788 EUARD 1 14 NUT 1032 1 15 lOCKWASHER 10 1 16 SCREW 1032 X 1 1 Jl 31561 CAPSCREW 516NC X 212 4 l8 31158 LOCKWASHER 5116 4 J9 3834 HlUS ING WITH FIELD COJL BRUS ASSY 1 0 30835 COIL FIELD 1 21 30836 COIL FIELD 1 22 30831 CCIl fIELD 1 23 30838 CGll FIELD 1 31601 CAPS CREW 3JBNC X 112 8 25 31u64 RETAINER POLE SHOE 0 26 30802 StiOE POLE 21 30813 COVER GEPfERATOR END 1 l8 SCREW 1020 X 38 HEX HEAD THREAD CUTTING 2 29 30841 NtH 12NF JAM LOCING 1 30 LOCK WASHER 12EXTERNAL OCTH 1 31 30198 WAStiER 12 FLAT 1 52 30199 FAN 1 33 30Stl5 LOCKWASHER 1 34 SCREW 1024 X 34 4 5 30823 PIN BEARING LOCK 1 36 SCREW 832 X 2 RH 8 3t800 LDER BRUSH 6 39 30B14 BRUSH 6 40 SCREW 832 X 516 12 ill 33395 STRAP COPPER 2 42 3fHG9 RECTIF IER 1 40 NUT 0 45 30886 CAPACITOR 2 46 30839 BRUSH ASS REF 3652 1 251 WESTERBEKE 3KIiI GENERATOR 3 WIRE 60 HERTZ252 WESTERB EKE 3KW GENERATOR 3 WIRE 60 HERTZREF PN NAME REARKS QUAN 53 19262 lCCKWASHER PUC DIN 127 6 5 31789 WASHER FLAT M1G DIN 125 6 55 1 2953 CAPSCREW MICX125X35 DJN 961 5 2 2955 CAPSCREW MIOX125X45 DIN 961 BATTERY GROUD 1 05 3 24950 UT MlX125 DIN 34 BATTERY GRClND 1 56 32332 rOUSING FLYWHEEL 1 51 31787 lASHER FLAT Me DIN 125 2 58 31786 LOCKWASHER M8 DIN 127 2 9 13630 CAPSCREW M8X25 DIN 933 2 60 32940 fIICTOR STARTER 1 253 WESTERBEKE 3KW BET GUARD 4 I I If10 11 12 725ft WESTERBEKE 3KW BElT GUARDREF PN AME REPARKS QUAN 1 33C54 GUARD BELT 1 2 33228 SCREW WIG 1032 X 12 3 3 1 UCKWASHER 10 3 3 2 33372 WASHER FLAT 3 4 33 163 BRACKET TOf 1 5 31786 lOCKWASHER M8 DIN 127 1 6 2065u CAPSCREW M8 X 1e DIN 1 7 3320 BRACKET 1 8 3178 LOCKWA SHER H6 DIN 127 1 9 33351 CAPSCREW M6 X 60 DIN 931 1 l 33259 BRACKET 1 11 31783 LOCK WA SHER M6 DIN 127 1 l2 2062c CAPSCREW MEl X 25 DIN 1 255 IiESTERBEIE lOTWO MISCELLAECUSRF PN IAME REtARKS QUAN 1 33077 KIT A SPARE FARTS 1 2 s5r76 KIT e SPARE PARTS 1 3 33015 GASKET SET UPPER 1 33r7e GASKET SET COtPLETE 1 5 3307 KIT FUEL HARDWARE 1 213 II FILTER WTER SEPARAH1R 1 7 32551 MUFFLER HYCROHUSH FIBERGLASS 1 b 12169 LINE FLEXIBLE X 12 LG 1 Q 1501t STRAINER SEA WATER 1 10 13758 PAINT REtAEROSOL SPRAY CA 1 11 2065 SPLITTER ALTERNATOR OlJIPUT 1 2 sCJ7bO fiARNESS 15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSIOI 1 l3 3214 FILTER REMOTE LUBE OJLKIT 1 1 32106 SWITCH GEERATC SHIfSORE 1 J5 331C5 ANUAL OPERATORS 1 L6 34ij3 IANUAL TECHNICAL 1l7 334U4 ANUAL PARTS LIST 118 l 33772 lJFFLER HVDRO HUSH B 1i8 333IJ CCNNECTOR HOSE STRAIGHT 1 6 3 3331 CCJNECTOR HCSE 45 DEGREE 1J 332 CONNECTOR HOSE 90 DEGREE 1l8 339 KIT ttCSE COUPLINf AID CLAMPS 12 Sf

Ad by Google

Cookie Policy:
This webiste uses cookies to save your settings. No personal information is saved. You can disable cookies in your browser if you like but it is not recommended for this site. I do not sell cookies. Go to a bakery for that. In fact I do not sell anything. To disable cookies from L-36.com, please refer to the Help button in your browser.
Privacy Policy:
I do not sell or share any user data or anything else for that matter. I do not keep site logs longer than I need to to keep bad actors off the site. Basically, I delete them after looking at them. If you are subject to CCPA, Google ads on this site will not be based on your past behavior so you will likely not see an ad for a lawn mower just because you looked for one at a big box website. I do not believe this site is subject to CCPA but I am doing what I can to follow the guidelines anyway.
Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.