Sunday, October20, 2019 L-36.com

Westerbeke Diesel 82b Four Technical Manual



Note:

This is the new page for displaying documents. It allows documents to display on devices without pdf viewers specifically mobile devices, a new Google requirement. Note also that some documents have blank pages. Just click on "Next Page" if that happens.
Previous Page    Next Page Go to page number Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers


Previous Page    Next Page
Go to page number
Note: Page number may not agree with index page numbers

PDF to Text.

 PARTS LIST


   WESTERBEKE

         90A Four

   Marine Diesel Engine


    32.0 BEDA - 60 Hz
    2S.0 BEDA - SO Hz

 Marine Diesel Generators




       Publication # 041512
          Edition Three
            July 2001




l~ rWESTERBEKE
 PARTS LIST


   WESTERBEKE

         90A Four

   Marine Diesel Engine


    32.0 BEDA - 60 Hz
    2S.0 BEDA - SO Hz

 Marine Diesel Generators




       Publication # 041512
          Edition Three
            July 2001




l~ rWESTERBEKE
                                          IMPORTANT

                             PRODUCT SOFTWARE DISCLAIMER

Product software of all kinds such as brochures, drawings, technical data, operator's and
workshop manuals, parts lists and parts price lists, and other information, instructions and
specifications provided from sources other than Westert>eke, is not within Westerbeke's control
and, accordingly, is provided to Westerbeke customers only as a courtesy and service.
Westerbeke cannot be responsible for the content of such software, makes no warranties
or representations with respect thereto, including the accuracy, timeliness or
completeness thereof, and will in no event be liable for any type of damages or injury
incurred in connection with, or arising out of, the furnishing or use of such software.

For example, components and subassemblies incorporated in Westerbeke's products and
supplied by others (such as engine blocks, fuel systems and components, transmissions,
electrical components, pumps and other products) are generally supported by their
manufacturers with their own software, and Westerbeke must depend on such software for the
design of Westerbeke's own product software. Such software may be outdated and no longer
accurate. Routine changes made by Westerbeke's suppliers, of which Westerbeke rarely has
notice in advance, are frequently not reflected in the supplier'S software until after such changes
take place.

Westerbeke customers should also keep in mind the time span between printings of Westerbeke
product software, and the unavoidable existence of earlier, non-current Westerbeke software
editions in the field. Additionally, most Westerbeke products include customer-requested special
features that frequently do not include complete documentation.

In summation, product software provided with Westerbeke products, whether from Westerbeke
or other suppliers, must not and cannot be relied upon exclusively as the definitive authority on
the respective product. It not only makes good sense but is imperative that appropriate
representatives of Westerbeke or the supplier in question be consulted to determine the
accuracy and currency of the product software being consulted by the customer.
           gOA FOUR PROPULSION ENGINE

          32.0 BEDA GENERATOR - 60 HERTZ

          25.0 BEDA GENERATOR - 50 HERTZ


               TABLE OF CONTENTS

PAGE   DESCRIPTION
100    CYLINDER BLOCK
102    CYLINDER HEAD - ROCKER COVER
104    CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS
106    VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT
108    TIMING GEAR COVER
110     LUBE OIL SUMP
114    INTAKE MANIFOLD
116    LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP
118    FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM - FRONT
120    COOLING SYSTEM - REAR
122    FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD
124    SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR
128    SEA WATER PUMP
130    FRESH WATER PUMP
132    FUEL SYSTEM
136    FUEL FILTER
138    PROPULSION BACK END - MOUNTING SYSTEM
140    MODEL HBW 250 TRANSMISSION
142    MODEL HSW 450 - 630 TRANSMISSION
144    WARNER HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION
146    GENSET MOUNTING SYSTEM
148    GENSET BACK END - GENERATOR
152    GENSeT AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR
154    GENSET AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE CIRCUIT BREAKER
156    FUEL SOLENOID & GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
158    GENSET BELT GUARD
160    PROPULSION ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
162    GENSET ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
166    PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS
168    GENSET CONTROL PANEL
172    GENSET CONTROL PANEL WITH REMOTE CONNECTOR
174    COMPRESSOR MOUNTING BRACKET
176    GENSET SOUND GUARD
178    GENSET SOUND GUARD WITH METAL BASE
180    MISCELLANEOUS
WESTERBEKE 90A - 32 .0 BEDA - CYLINDER BLOCK



            12




            1               24



                            20        

                 20         e    ')




                      100
                 WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - CYLINDER BLOCK

REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                         QUAN

  1     041300     BLOCK       ASSEMBLY                         1
  3     034119     PLUG        EXPANSION                        2
  4     033676     DOWEL       TUBULAR 12MM DIA X 12MM LG       1
  5     040255     PLUG                                         1
  6     041436     STUD        M 8 X 68 DIN 939                 1
  7     024374     PLUG        EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443           7
  8     024373     PLUG        EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443           3
  9     033678     STUD        M 8 X 12 DIN 939                 1
 10     030711     PLUG        1/8BSPT DIN 906                  4
 11     030712     PLUG        1/4BSPT DIN 906                  1
 12-1   040252     LINER       CYLINDER MARK A                  4
 12-2   040253     LINER       CYLINDER MARK B                  4
 13     033656     DOWEL       TUBULAR 16MM DIA X 18MM LG       2
 14     031154     DOWEL       STEP                             2
 15     024379     PLUG        CAMSHAFT                         1
 16     024393     DOWEL
 17     040254     PLUG                                         1
 18     031281     STUD        M 8 X 40 DIN 939                 1
 19     015831     STUD        M 8 X 32 DIN 939                 1
 20     032804     DOWEL       TUBULAR                          10
 21     032635     WASHER      FLAT                             10
 22     032643     BOLT        MAIN BEARING CAP-REAR            2
 23     032642     BOLT        MAIN BEARING CAP                 8
 24     040279     EYE         LIFTING                          1
 25                CAPSCREW    M12 X 1.5 X 20 JIS-FLANGE        1
 26-1   017196     CAPSCREW    M 8 X 20 DIN 933 PROPULSION      1
 26-2   013619     CAPSCREW    M 8 X 30 DIN 933 GENSET          1




                                         101
    WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - CYLINDER HEAD


1




                       102
               WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - CYLINDER HEAD

REF   PN        NAME        REMARKS                         QUAN

  1   200429    HOSE        BREATHER                         1
  2   301083    CLAMP       HOSE 10                          1
      040240    CONNECTOR   BREATHER                         1
  4   041421    WASHER      M22                              1
  5   040245    SEAL        ROCKER COVER                     1
  6   040151    CAP         OIL FILL                         1
  7   040241    COVER       ROCKER COVER                     1
  8   040242    GASKET      ROCKER COVER OUTER               1
  9   040243    SEAL        ROCKER COVER                     1
 10   036211    NUT         M 6 JIS-FLANGE                   2
 11   040247    SPACER      ROCKER COVER                     2
 12   040246    SEAL        ROCKER COVER STUD                2
 13   040248    STUD        ROCKER COVER                     2
 14   030985    SEAL        ROCKER COVER STUD                2
 15   040239    COVER       ROCKER                           1
 16   040244    GASKET      ROCKER COVER                     1
 17   032740    PLATE       BAFFLE-BREATHER                  1
 18   032741    PLATE       BREATHER OIL BAFFLE              1
 19   034172    SCREW       M 4 X 8 RH                       4
 20   033661    STUD        M 8 X 48 DIN 939                 2
 21   040251    GUIDE       VALVE                            8
 22   040234    BOLT        CYLINDER HEAD                    11
 23   032635    WASHER      FLAT-CYLINDER HEAD BOLTS         10
 24   024378    PLUG        EXPANSION 50MM DIN 443           1
 25   040232    HEAD        CYLINDER                         1
 26   024374    PLUG        EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443           4
 27   024373    PLUG        EXPANSION 25MM DIN 443           3
 28   015830    STUD        M 8 X 25 DIN 939                 2
 29   040250    GASKET      CYLINDER HEAD                    1
 30   040237    GASKET      LOWER THERMOSTAT HOUSING         1
 31   041198    HOUSING     LOWER THERMOSTAT                 1
 32   041432    CAPSCREW    Ml0 X 1.25 X 70 JIS-FLANGE       2
 33   041427    CAPSCREW    M 8 X 70 JIS-FLANGE              2
 34   041428    CAPSCREW    M 8 X 90 JIS-FLANGE              2
 35   033651    CAPSCREW    Ml0 X 1.25 X 20 JIS-FLANGE       2
 36   030131    EYE         LIFTING                          1
 37   030711    PLUG        1/8BSPT DIN 906                  1
 38   015831    STUD        M 8 X 32 DIN 939                 8
 39   040233    CAP         WATER JET                        4
 40   040235    BOLT        CYLINDER HEAD                    7
 41   024374    PLUG        EXPANSION 30MM DIN 443           4




                                      103
    WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS




                            1-----2




8




                            104
             WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - CRANKSHAFT - PISTONS

REF     PN        NAME          REMARKS                              QUAN

  1     040375    RING SET      STD-ENGINE SET                        1
  2     040374    PISTON        STD                                   4
  3-1   040370    BEARING       SET CONNECTING ROD STD                1
  3-2   040371    BEARING       SET CONNECTING ROD 0.25MM             1
  3-3   040372    BEARING       SET CONNECTING ROD 0.50MM             1
  3-4   040373    BEARING       SET CONNECTING ROD 0.76MM             1
  4     040294    ROD           CONNECTING                            4
  5     032659    NUT           CONNECTING ROD BOLT                   8
  6     040295    BUSHING       CONNECTING ROD                        4
  7     040296    BOLT          CONNECTING ROD                        8
  8     013619    CAPSCREW      M 8 X 30 DIN 933                      6
  9     032662    BOLT          CRANKSHAFT PULLEY                     1
 10     032663    WASHER        CRANKSHAFT PULLEY                     1
 11     038786    PULLEY        CRANKSHAFT 2 GROOVE                   1
 12     040190    PULLEY        CRANKSHAFT 1 GROOVE                   1
 13     040299    SLINGER       CRANKSHAFT FRONT                      1
 14     040301    SPRING        FRICTION GEAR                         1
 15     040302    GEAR          FRICTION                              1
 16     040303    GEAR          CRANKSHAFT                            1
 17     032903    KEY           CRANKSHAFT GEAR                       1
 18     040297    CRANI~SHAFT                                         1
 19     033644    CAPSCREW      M 8 X 35 JIS-FLANGE                   8
 20     040298    FLANGE        OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR INCL SEAL    1
 21     040300    GASKET        CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL FLANGE            1
 22     040304    SEAL          OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR                   1
 23-1   032881    WASHER        THRUST SET STD                        1
 23-2   032882    WASHER        THRUST SET UIS                        1
 24-1   040376    BEARING       SET MAIN STD                          1
 24-2   040377    BEARING       SET MAIN 0.25MM                       1
 24-3   040378    BEARING       SET MAIN 0.50MM                       1
 24-4   040379    BEARING       SET MAIN 0.76MM                       1
 25     031786    LOCKWASHER    M 8 DIN 127                           6
 26     031787    WASHER        M 8 DIN 125                           6




                                          105
WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT




                            106
      WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - VALVES - ROCKER SHAFT - CAMSHAFT

REF      PN       NAME       REMARKS                                  QUAN

  1     032909    NUT                                                 8
  2     040312    SCREW      ROCKER AD.JUSTING                        8
  3     040311    BUSHING    ROCKER                                   8
  4     041422    CIRCLIP                                             2
  5     040316    WASHER     ROCKER SHAFT                             2
  6     040310    ROCKER     INCLUDING BUSHING,SCREW, LOCKNUT         8
  7     032384    PIN        TAPER                                     1
  8     033661    STUD       M 8 X 48 DIN 939                         2
  9     032682    NUT        PILLAR                                   2
 10     040315    SPRING     ROCKER SHAFT                             6
 11     040314    BRACKET    ROCKER SHAFT                             3
 12     040318    BRACKET    ROCKER SHAFT                             2
 13     040317    BRACKET    ROCKER SHAFT                             1
 14     040313    SHAFT      ROCKER INCLUDING PLUGS                   1
 15     040319    BRACKET    ROCKER SHAFT                             1
 16               PLUG       ROCKER SHAFT END                         2
 17      032672   CAP        VALVE STEM                               8
 18      040307   COTTER     VALVE                                    16
 19      032669   SEAT       VALVE SPRING UPPER                       8
 20      033660   SEAL       VALVE STEM OIL INTAKE                    4
 21      040306   SPRING     VALVE OUTER                              8
 22      040308   SPRING     VALVE INNER                              8
 23      032671   SEAT       VALVE SPRING LOWER                       8
 24      040305   VALVE      INTAKE                                   4
 25      040309   VALVE      EXHAUST                                  4
 26      040320   PUSHROD                                             8
 27      030966   TAPPET                                              8
 28      040322   HUB        IDLER GEAR                               1
 29      032810   BUSHING    IDLER GEAR                               1
 30      040321   GEAR       IDLER INCLUDING BUSHING                  1
 31      040323   PLATE      IDLER GEAR                               1
 32      033647   CAPSCREW   M 8 X 50 .JIS-FLANGE                      2
 33      033647   CAPSCREW   M 8 X 50 .JIS-FLANGE                      1
 35      031014   PLATE      LOCK CAMSHAFT GEAR                        1
 36      031015   GEAR       FRICTION                                  1
 37      040324   GEAR       CAMSHAFT                                  1
 38      033641   CAPSCREW   M 8 X 16 .JIS-FLANGE                      2
 39      024446   PLATE      CAMSHAFT RETAINING                        1
 40      024445   KEY        WOODRUFF                                  1
 41      040325   CAMSHAFT                                             1
 42      040238   SEAL       VALVE STEM OIL EXHAUST                    4




                                       107
WESTERBEKE 90A -   32 .0 BEDA -                                      TIt1ING GEAR COVER




                                                                                                 1


                                                                                  3




        14




   15


                                                                                                            36
                                                     ,


                     ..... ....
                                                         " ..... ,
                                                                     .....
                                                                                        
                                                                                            0-   ",
                                                                                                      1;37 38
                                  .... ....                                                 :         "   39
                                              ....                                    ",/        34




                                                                             32




         28




                                   108
             WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - TIMING GEAR COVER
REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                                   QUAN

  1     040282   GASKET       BLOCK TO TIMING CASE                       1
  2     033644   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 35 JIS-FLANGE
  3     040280   CASE         TIMING                                     1
  4              SPACER       24MM aD. 8.5MM ID. 4MM THICK               1
  5     033648   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 55 JIS-FLANGE
  6     015831   STUD         M 8 X 32 DIN 939                           1
  7     033647   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 50 JIS-FLANGE
  8     033654   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 20 JIS-FLANGE
  9     033676   DOWEL        TUBULAR 12MM DIA X 12MM LONG               2
 11     041417   DOWEL        6MM X 14MM DIN 6325
 12     040285   PLATE        TO U1048                                   1
 13     040288   PLATE                                                   1
 14     040291   SEAL                                                    1
 15     040290   GASKET       TIMING COVER                               1
 16-1   040289   COVER        TIMING INCL PLATES AND SEALS TO Ul048      1
 16-2   042105   COVER        TIMING INCL PLATES AND SEALS FROM U1049    1
 17     033644   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 35 JIS-FLANGE                        2
 18     040292   PLATE                                                   1
 19     036211   NUT          M 6 JIS-FLANGE                             6
 20     033668   NUT          M 8 JIS-FLANGE                             1
 21     033649   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 65 JIS-FLANGE                        2
 22     041426   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 30 JIS-FLANGE                        1
 23     040286   SEAL         TO Ul048                                   1
 24     040287   PLATE        TO U1048                                   1
 25     036211   NUT          M 6 JIS-FLANGE TO Ul048                    6
 26     040281   SEAL         OIL                                        1
 27     036211   NUT          M 6 JIS-FLANGE                             6
 28     040284   PLATE                                                   1
 29-1   041427   CAPSCREW     M8   X   70   JIS-FLANGE                   3
 29-2   042106   CAPSCREW     M8   X   75   JIS-FLANGE                   1
 30     034477   CAPSCREW     M8   X   60   JIS-FLANGE                   6
 31     033654   CAPSCREW     M8   X   20   JIS-FLANGE                   1
 32     040283   SEAL                                                    1
 33     040288   PLATE                                                   1
 34     040131   GASKET                                                  1
 35-1   040028   NECK         OIL FILL INCLUDING CAP                     1
 35-2   046410   COVER        WHEN NECK NOT INSTALLED                    1
 36     038980   CAP          OIL FILL                                   1
 37-1   020628   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 25 DIN 933                           2
 37-2   031810   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 14 DIN 933 COVER 46410               2
 38     031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                                2
 39     031784   WASHER       M 6 DIN 125                                2




                                        109
WESTERBEKE   90A -    c.O BEDA - LUBE OIL SUf1P
                     3~




                                I


                          ~
                                I:
                                    I
                                        45
                                    ~
                     47                 46




                          110
                 WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - LUBE OIL SUMP

REF     PN        NAME        REMARKS                         QUAN

  1     032654   WASHER       OIL JET                         8
  2     040293   JET          OIL                             4
  3     032655   VALVE        OIL JET                         4
  4     041440   GASKET       BLOCK TO LOWER BLOCK RIGHT      1
  5     040263   SEAL                                         6
  6     040261   SEAL                                         6
  7     040257   PLATE                                        1
  8     040259   SEAL                                         1
  9     041418   DOWEL        8MM X 18MM DIN 6325             2
 10     041441   GASKET       BLOCK TO LOWER BLOCK FRONT      1
 11     040260   SEAL                                         1
 12     040258   PLATE                                        1
 13     036211   NUT          M6    JIS-FLANGE                2
 14     041434   CAPSCREW     M8    X 130 JIS-FLANGE          3
 15     040358   BRACKET      OIL   STRAINER                  1
 16     033654   CAPSCREW     M8    X 20 JIS-FLANGE           2
 17     041433   CAPSCREW     M8    X 110 .JIS-FLANGE         7
 18     040357   BRACKET      OIL   LINE                      1
 19     033647   CAPSCREW     M8    X 50 .JIS-FLANGE          4
 20     033642   CAPSCREW     M8    X 25 JIS-FLANGE           8
 21     040264   SEAL                                         6
 22     040262   PLATE                                        6
 23     036211   NUT          M 6 JIS-FLANGE                  12
 24     040266   PLATE                                        2
 25     040268   SEAL                                         2
 26     040269   SEAL                                         2
 27     040267   PLATE                                        2
 28     036211   NUT          M 6 JIS-FLANGE                  4
 29     032905   PLUG                                         1
 30     024498   WASHER       M12                             1
 31     033656   DOWEL        TUBULAR                         2
 32     041439   GASKET       BLOCK TO LOWER BLOCK LEFT       1
 33     041442   GASKET       BLOCK TO LOWER BLOCK REAR       1
 34     040265   SEAL                                         2
 35-1   040256   BLOCK        LOWER TO U1050                   1
 35-2   042101   BLOCK        LOWER FROM U1051                 1




                                        111
WESTERBEKE 90A - 32 .0 BEDA - LUBE OIL SUMP




                   112
                 WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - LUBE OIL SUMP

REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                        QUAN

 36     040042    DIPSTICK                                     1
 37     040041    TUBE         DIPSTICK                        1
 38-1   017012    CAPSCREW     M 6 X 16 DIN 933                1
 38-2   031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                     1
 38-3   031753    WASHER       1/4 FLAT                        1
 39-1   040271    STUD         SUMP TO U1006                   6
 39-2   042102    STUD         SUMP FROM Ul007                 6
 40     040381    O-RING                                       6
 41-1   040276    GASKET       SUMP TO U1006                   2
 41-2   040276    GASKET       SUMP FROM Ul007                 1
 42     040270    SUMP         LUBE OIL                        1
 43     040273    STIFFFENER   SUMP TO U1006                   1
 44-1   040278    BOLT         SUMP TO Ul006                   2
 44-2   042104    BOLT         SUMP FROM Ul007                 2
 45     040274    STIFfENER    SUMP TO U1006                   1
 46     033668    NUT          M 8 JIS-FLANGE                  6
 47-1   040277    BOLT         SUMP TO Ul006                   15
 47-2   042103    BOLT         SUMP FROM Ul007                 15
 48     040272    STIFFENER    SUMP TO Ul006                   1
 49     040275    STIFfENER    SUMP TO Ul006                   1
 50     030291    WASHER       BANJO M14                       1
 51     030848    HOSE         SUMP DRAIN                      1
 52     036493    WASHER       SUMP DRAIN BANJO                1
 53     036821    BOLT         BANJO-SUMP DRAIN                1
 54     037393    SEAL         LEAD WIRE                       1
 55     024922    BRACKET      SUMP DRAIN HOSE                 1
 56     024905    CAP          SUMP DRAIN HOSE                 1
 57     031789    WASHER       Ml0 DIN 125                     1
 58     019262    LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                     1
 59     031083    CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1. 25 X 30 JIS            1
 60     024523    PLUG         1/8NPT SOCKET                   1
 61     040382    O-RING       DIPSTICK TUBE                   1
 62               CAPSCREW     M 8 X 125 JIS-FLANGE            2
 63     041448    SEAL SET     LOWER BLOCK PLATES TO U1050     1




                                         113
          WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA -                                                                        INTAKE MANIFOLD




                                                                                                                       3


          .... ....
                      .... ....
                                  "- ....
                                            .... ....
                                                        ....

                                                               "-
                                                                    "- ....
                                                                              .... ....
                                                                                          ....




                                                                                                 .... ....   --                         26




14


     15

                                                                                                                           ,   "   ./

                                                                                      114
                 WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - INTAKE MANIFOLD
REF     PN         NAME        REMARKS                                QUAN

  1     040327    GASKET       INTAKE MANIFOLD TO HEAD                    1
  2     038909    STUD         FUEL LINE CLAMPS M 5                       4
  3     040231    MANIFOLD     INTAKE                                     1
  4     299814    ELBOW        MALE 3/8NPT TO 5/8 HOSE                    1
  5     200429    HOSE         BREATHER                                   1
  6     011944    WASHER       BANJO M10                                  1
  7     041420    PLUG         M10 X 1.25                                 1
  8     041435    STUD         M 8 X 60 DIN 939                           3
  9     033668    NUT          M 8 JIS-FLANGE                             2
 10     033642    CAPSCREW     M 8 X 25 JIS-FLANGE                        5
 11     040349    GASKET       INTAKE HEATER                              2
 12-1   040368    HEATER       AIR INTAKE 12 VDC                          1
 12-2   041063    HEATER       AIR INTAKE 24 VDC                          1
 13     030167    SCREEN       AIR INTAKE SILENCER PROPULSION             1
 14     031145    PLUG         BUTTON 1-3/8                               1
 15-1   042582    SILENCER     AIR INTAKE INCL REF 14 GENSET              1
 15-2   042146    SILENCER     AIR INTAKE INCL REF 13-14 PROPULSION       1
 16     031787    WASHER       M 8 DIN 125                                4
 17     031786    LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                4
 18     036729    CAPSCREW     M 8 X 120 DIN 931                          4
 19     301083    CLAMP        HOSE 10                                    1
 20     018242    NUT          M 8 DIN 934                                1
 21     031786    LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                1
 22     042613    BRACKET      SUPPORT TUNED HOSE                         1
 23     039949    CLAMP        SUPPORT HOSE                               1
 24     013630    CAPSCREW     M 8 X 25 DIN 933                           1
 25     042916    SCREW        10-16 X 3/4 TAPPING                        1
 26     042614    BRACKET      TUNED HOSE GENSET                          1
 27     042592    HOSE         1-3/4 ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED   73




                                         115
WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP




                    31




                                               35


                                                36




                         116
       WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - LUBE OIL FILTER AND PUMP

REF   PN       NAME       REMARKS                              QUAN

  1   040356   BRACKET    OIL STRAINER                          1
  2   041425   CAPSCREW   M 8 X 20 JIS-FLANGE DOG POINT         1
  3   041424   CAPSCREW   M 6 X 25 JIS-FLANGE DOG POINT         1
  4   040354   STRAINER   OIL PUMP                              1
  5   041426   CAPSCREW   M 6 X 30 JIS-FLANGE                   2
  6   040355   GASKET     STRAINER TO PUMP                      1
  7   033622   CAPSCREW   Ml0 X 1.25 X 35 JIS-FLANGE            1
  8   040350   PUMP       LUBE OIL INCLUDING REF 9/10/11        1
  9   024470   PLUNGER    OIL RELIEF VALVE                      1
 10   032702   SPRING     OIL RELIEF VALVE                      1
 11   040351   PLUG       OIL RELIEF VALVE                      1
 12   032907   O-RING                                           1
 13   033654   CAPSCREW   M 8 X 20 JIS-FLANGE                   1
 14   041424   CAPSCREW   M 6 X 25 JIS-FLANGE DOG POINT         1
 15   040352   LINE       OIL PUMP TO BLOCK                     1
 16   040353   GASKET     OIL PUMP TO LINE                      1
 17   041426   CAPSCREW   M 6 X 30 JIS-FLANGE                   2
 18   041431   CAPSCREW   Ml0 X 1.25 X 60 JIS-FLANGE            2
 19   041430   CAPSCREW   Ml0 X 1.25 X 50 JIS-FLANGE            1
 20   040361   GASKET     OIL FILTER HOUSING TO BLOCK           1
 21   041419   BOLT       BANJO OIL LINE TO TIMING COVER        1
 22   034448   WASHER     BANJO Ml0                             2
 23   040360   LINE       OIL                                   1
 24   034449   WASHER     BANJO M14                             2
 25   024984   BOLT       BANJO                                 1
 26   034565   CAPSCREW   M 6 X 10 JIS-FLANGE                   1
 27   033668   NUT        M 8 JIS-FLANGE                        2
 28   024503   BOLT       BANJO OIL LINE TO INJECTION PUMP      1
 29   034448   WASHER     BANJO Ml0                             2
 30   040380   HOUSING    OIL FILTER                            1
 31   040367   COOLER     LUBE OIL                              1
 32   040359   GASKET     OIL COOLER TO FILTER HOUSING          1
 33   034171   PLUG       SOCKET HEAD                           1
 34   041438   NUT        Ml0 X 1.25 JIS-FLANGE                 4
 35            GASKET     INCLUDED WITH OIL FILTER              1
 36   040154   FILTER     LUBE OIL INCLUDING GASKET             1
 37   033654   CAPSCREW   M 8 X 20 JIS-FLANGE                   5
 38   033645   CAPSCREW   M 8 X 40 JIS-FLANGE                   3




                                    117
    WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM - FRONT


                      2
                              3


                                   4




9




                          12~\5
     10



                           13 14




                                       118
      WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - FRESH WATER COOLING SYSTEM - FRONT
REF       PN       NAME         REMARKS                                 QUAN

  1       024977   TANK KIT     COOLANT RECOVERY INCL REF 2 THRU 6       1
  2       024858   CAP          COOLANT RECOVERY TANK                    1
  3       024704   TANK         COOLANT RECOVERY                         1
  4       024786   STRAP        COOLANT RECOVERY TANK MOUNTING           1
  5       024637   TUBING       MANIFOLD TO TANK - INCHES REQUIRED       72
  6       024906   CLAMP        HOSE                                     2
  7       024907   ELBOW        MANIFOLD TO RECOVERY TANK HOSE           1
  8       024306   CAP          PRESSURE                                 1
  9       035411   NAMEPLATE                                             1
 10       031935   SCREW        8-32 X 1/4 SS OVAL HEAD                  2
 11       040163   HOSE         MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER                    1
 12       038193   CLAMP        HOSE 28                                  3
 13       018242   NUT          M 8 DIN 934                              8
 14       031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              8
 15       031787   WASHER       M 8 DIN 125                              8
 16       037305   MANIFOLD     EXHAUST INCLUDING CAP                    1
 17       037745   GASKET       EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO HEAD                 4
 18       018804   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 933                         3
 19       031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              3
 20       031784   WASHER       M 6 DIN 125                              3
 21       038233   HOSE         THERMOSTAT TO MANIFOLD                   1
 22       039550   SWITCH       WATER TEMPERATURE-GENSET                 1
 23-1     019369   PLUG         1/8NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                    1
 23-2     039317   SWITCH       WATER TEMPERATURE-MED COACH GENSET ALARM 1
 24       039652   HOUSING      THERMOSTAT                               1
 25       039651   GASKET       THERMOSTAT                               1
 26       024690   THERMOSTAT                                            1
 27       022205   PLUG         M16 X 1.5 DIN 910                        1
 28       034178   WASHER       MI6                                      1
 29       024672   BUSHING      HOUSING TO I/8NPT                        1
 30       035109   SENDER       WATER TEMPERATURE                        1
 31       041198   HOUSING      LOWER THERMOSTAT                         1
 32       041432   CAPSCREW     MI0 X 1.25 X 70 JIS-FLANGE               2
 33       041427   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 70 JIS-FLANGE                      2
 34       041428   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 90 JIS-FLANGE                      2
 35       040026   STANDOFF     ADJUSTING STRAP RADIATOR GENSET          1
 36                PUMP         FRESH WATER - REFER TO SEPARATE PAGE     1
 37       034567   PLUG         M 8 X 0.75                               1
 38       030289   WASHER       M 8                                      1
 39       021122   CLAMP        HOSE 24                                  2
 40       040162   HOSE         EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP            1
 41       019369   PLUG         1/8NPT HEX HEAD BRASS-PROPULSION         1
 42       037453   BUSHING      1/4NPT TO 1/8NPT-PROPULSION              1
 43       030125   SWITCH       WATER TEMPERATURE-PROPULSION             1




                                          119
WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - COOLING SYSTEM - REAR




                       120
             WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - COOLING SYSTEM - REAR
REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                                    QUAN

  1     018242    NUT          M 8 DIN 934                                8
  2     031786    LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                8
  3     031787    WASHER       M 8 DIN 125                                8
  4     015831    STUD         M 8 X 32 DIN 939                           8
  5     037745    GASKET       EXHAUST MANIfOLD TO HEAD                   4
  6     037305    MANIFOLD     EXHAUST INCLUDING CAP                      1
  7     035747    PLUG         1/2NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD                   2
  8     038221    GASKET       EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                  1
  9     038153    CLAMP        EXHAUST ELBOW TO MANIFOLD                  1
 10     036614    ELBOW        3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE                          1
 11     036849    PLUG         3/4 NPT BRASS SQUARE HEAD                  1
 12-1   039334    ELBOW KIT    70 DEG WATER INJECTED INCL REF 8-12        1
 12-2   044876    ELBOW KIT    45 DEG WATER INJECTED INCL REF 8-12        1
 13     011405    CLAMP        HOSE 16                                    2
 14-1   011779    HOSE         1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQD GENSET   23
 14-2   011779    HOSE         1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQD PROP     32
 15     040163    HOSE         MANIFOLD TO EXCHANGER                      1
 16     038193    CLAMP        HOSE 28                                    2
 17     031753    WASHER       1/4 FLAT                                   2
 18     031752    LOCKWASHER   1/4                                         2
 19     031506    CAPSCREW     1/4NC X 1-1/4                               2
 20     011885    ZINC                                                     2
 21     040162    HOSE         EXCHANGER TO FRESH WATER PUMP               1
 22     019369    PLUG         1/8NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                       1
 23     011471    PETCOCK      1/8NPT                                      1
 24-1   036614    ELBOW        3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE GENSET                    1
 24-2   036622    NIPPLE       3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE PROPULSION                1
 25     039076    SPACER       EXCHANGER MOUNT-GENSET                      2
 26     031787    WASHER       M 8 DIN 125                                 2
 27     031786    LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                 2
 28     013619    CAPSCREW     M 8 X 30 DIN 933 GENSET                     2
 29     015830    STUD         M 8 X 25 DIN 939 PROPULSION                 2
 30     018242    NUT          M 8 DIN 934 PROPULSION                      2
 31-1   040164    EXCHANGER    HEAT GENSET                                 1
 31-2   041164    EXCHANGER    HEAT CU-NI GENSET                           1
 31-3   042209    EXCHANGER    HEAT PROPULSION                             1
 32-1   022851    GASKET       EXCHANGER END COVER GENSET                  2
 32-2   033300    GASKET       EXCHANGER END COVER PROPULSION              2
 33     019321    O-RING       EXCHANGER END COVER                         2
 34-1   022850    COVER        EXCHANGER END GENSET                        2
 34-2   033299    COVER        EXCHANGER END PROPULSION                    2
 35     022852    CAPSCREW     3/8NC X 1/2 BRASS                           2
 36     041778    ELBOW        HOSE CONNECTOR PROPULSION                   1
 37     038193    CLAMP        HOSE 28                                     2
 38     039919    HOSE         EXCHANGER TO ELBOW                          1




                                         121
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD




                         122
           WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - FRONT OPENING EXHAUST MANIFOLD

REF   PN         NAME         REMARKS                             QUAN

  1   039628     MANIFOLD     FRONT EXHAUST                        1
  2   037821     STUD         M10 X 30 DIN 939                     3
  3   037347     GASKET       MANIFOLD TO fLANGE                   1
  4   019262     LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                          3
  5   015887     NUT          M10 DIN 934                          3
  6   038153     CLAMP        EXHAUST ELBOW TO FLANGE              1
  7              ADAPTER      V-CLAMP TO PIPE THREAD               1
  9   038221     GASKET       EXHAUST FLANGE TO ADAPTER            1
 10   038862     FLANGE       MANIFOLD TO EXHAUST ADAPTER          1




                                        123
WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR




                                                            26


                            20                    23
                                            ~          24
                                           22    ~




                                 7

            4




                          124
        WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR

REF       PN       NAME         REMARKS                                  QUAN

  1       011405   CLAMP        HOSE 16                                   2
  2       011779   HOSE         I" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED     AR
  3       013741   CLAMP        SUPPORT HOSE-PROPULSION                   1
  4       036614   ELBOW        3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE                         1
  5-1     036622   NIPPLE       3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE-PROPULSION              1
  5-2     036614   ELBOW        3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE-GENSET                  1
  6       038445   PUMP         SEA WATER                                 1
  7-1     011371   PULLEY       SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE-PROPULSION           1
  7-2     038865   PULLEY       SEA WATER PUMP DRIVE-GENSET               1
  8-1     013810   BELT         SEA WATER PUMP-PROPULSION                 1
  8-2     031152   BELT         SEA WATER PUMP-GENSET                     1
  9       011357   SETSCREW     PULLEY RETAINING                          1
 10       022392   KEY          SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY            1
 11       031631   CAPSCREW     3/8NF X 1-1/4                             2
 12-1     031764   LOCKWASHER   3/8                                       2
 12-2     031765   WASHER       3/8 FLAT                                  4
 13       038435   PLATE        SEA WATER PUMP ADJUSTING                  1
 14       031083   CAPSCREW     M10 X 1.25 X 30 JIS                       3
 15       019262   LOCKWASHER   MI0 DIN 127                               3
 16-1     040400   BRACKET      SEA WATER PUMP & 50 AMP ALTERNATOR        1
 16-2     041029   BRACKET      SEA WATER PUMP & 90-190 AMP ALTERNATOR    1
 17-1     031724   CAPSCREW     1/2NC X 5-3/4 50 AMP ALTERNATOR           1
 17-2     031624   CAPSCREW     3/8NC X 5-3/4 90-190 AMP ALTERNATOR       1
 18-1     031776   LOCKWASHER   1/2 50 AMP ALTERNATOR                     1
 18-2     031764   LOCKWASHER   3/8 135-190 AMP ALTERNATOR                1
 19-1     040193   SPACER       50 AMP ALTERNATOR                         1
 19-2     039889   SPACER       90 AMP ALTERNATOR                         1
 20- 1    039790   ALTERNATOR   50 AMP 12 VDC INCLUDING REGULATOR         1
 20- 2    030735   ALTERNATOR   90 AMP 12 VDC                             1
 20- 3    038792   ALTERNATOR   135 AMP 12 VDC                            1
 20- 4    038891   REGULATOR    135 AMP ALTERNATOR                        1
 20- 5    038793   ALTERNATOR   160 AMP 12 VDC                            1
 20- 6    038794   ALTERNATOR   190 AMP 12 VDC                            1
 20- 7    038892   REGULATOR    160-190 AMP ALTERNATOR                    1
 20- 8    038530   ALTERNATOR   42 AMP 24 VDC WITH REGULATOR              1
 20- 9    034922   ALTERNATOR   51 AMP 12 VDC UNGROUNDED                  1
 20-10    021566   ALTERNATOR   35 AMP 24 VDC UNGROUNDED                  1
 20-11    021611   REGULATOR    ALTERNATOR 21566                          1
 21       023413   SPACER                                                 1
 22       033381   WASHER       ADJUSTING STRAP                           1
 23       031758   LOCKWASHER   5/16                                      1
 24       031555   CAPSCREW     5/16NC X 1                                1
 25       040030   STRAP        51 AMP ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING               1
 26-1     018812   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 70 DIN 931                          1
 26-2     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                               1




                                          125
WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR




                        126
        WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - SEA WATER SYSTEM AND ALTERNATOR

REF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                                    QUAN

 27-1    039181   BELT         50 AMP ALTERNATOR & FRESH WATER PUMP       1
 27-2             BELT         135 AMP ALTERNATOR & FRESH WATER PUMP      2
 27-3    041048   BELT         160-190 AMP ALTERNATOR & FRESH WATER PMP   2
 27-4    039181   BELT         90 AMP ALTERNATOR & FRESH WATER PUMP       2
 27-5    039181   BELT         ALTERNATOR 21566-34922-38530               1
 28-1    040365   PULLEY       FRESH WATER PUMP 1 GROOVE                  1
 28-2    041039   PULLEY       FRESH WATER PUMP 4 GROOVE                  1
 28-3    031110   PULLEY       FRESH WATER PUMP 2 GROOVE                  1
 29-1    045019   PULLEY       50 AMP ALTERNATOR                          1
 29-2    038440   PULLEY       135-190 AMP ALTERNATOR                     1
 29-3    031168   PULLEY       90 AMP ALTERNATOR                          1
 29-4    011548   PULLEY       ALTERNATOR 21566-34922-38530               1
 30      030168   SPACER       51 AMP ALTERNATOR                          3
 31      040190   PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT 1 GROOVE                        1
 32      038786   PULLEY       CRANKSHAFT 2 GROOVE                        1
 33      031787   WASHER       M 8 DIN 125                                6
 34      031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                                6
 35      013619   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 30 DIN 933                           6




                                         127
WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - SEA WATER PUMP




                                              15




               22




                    128
           WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - SEA WATER PUMP

REF   PN       NAME         REMARKS                                QUAN

  1   038445   PUMP         SEA WATER                               1
  2   018147   SCREW        BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP                 2
  3   032183   LOCKWASHER                                           2
  4   018180   HOUSING      BEARING                                  1
  5   014774   SEAL         INCLUDING SEAT                          1
  6   018145   RING         RETAINING                               3
  7   018154   GASKET       BEARING HOUSING TO PUMP HOUSING          1
  8   039867   HOUSING      PUMP BODY                                1
  9   018151   SCREW        PUMP HOUSING TO CAM                      1
 10   018152   CAM                                                   1
 11   011907   IMPELLER     INCLUDING GASKET                         1
 12   011419   GASKET       IMPELLER COVER                           1
 13   018153   COVER        IMPELLER INCLUDING BUSHING               1
 14   018143   CAPSCREW                                              4
 15   032183   LOCKWASHER                                            4
 16   018149   BUSHING      SHAFT END                                1
 17   018148   KEY          IMPELLER TO SHAFT                        1
 18   018164   SHAFT                                                 1
 19   018142   DOWEL        COVER TO PUMP HOUSING                    2
 20   022392   KEY          SEA WATER PUMP SHAFT TO PULLEY           1
 21   018144   BEARING                                               1
 22   018146   RING         RETAINING                                1
 23   019369   PLUG         1/8NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                    1
 24   033329   KIT          PUMP REPAIR INCL 6,7,9,10,11,12,16,21,22 1




                                      129
WESTERBEKE   90A -   32 .0   BEDA - FRESH WATER PUMP
             WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - FRESH WATER PUMP

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                                 QUAN

  1-1   013630   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 25 DIN 933                         4
  1-2   013619   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 30 DIN 933 PULLEY 41039            4
  2     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              4
  3-1   040365   PULLEY       1 GROOVE                                 1
  3-2   031110   PULLEY       2 GROOVE                                 1
  3-3   041039   PULLEY       4 GROOVE                                 1
  4     040191   SPACER       FRESH WATER PUMP PULLEY                  1
  5              FLANGE       WATER PUMP PULLEY - SEE REF 10           1
  6              SHAFT        SEE REF 10                               1
  7     033644   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 35 JIS-FLANGE                      3
  8     033668   NUT          M 8 JIS-FLANGE                           1
  9     041427   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 70 JIS-FLANGE                      2
 10     040362   HOUSING      BEARING ASSEMBLY INCL 5,6,10,11,12,13    1
 11     040363   GASKET       HOUSING TO TIMING CASE                   1
 12     040364   SEAL                                                  1
 13              IMPELLER     SEE REF 10                               1
 14     033648   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 55 JIS-FLANGE                      2
 15              CASE         TIMING                                   1
 16     040200   GASKET       CONNECTOR                                1
 17     040194   CONNECTOR    WATER PUMP                               1
 18     040229   CONNECTOR    WATER PUMP RADIATOR GENSET               1
 19     033668   NUT          M 8 JIS-FLANGE RADIATOR GENSET           1
 20              STUD         M 8 X 18 DIN 939 RADIATOR GENSET         4
 21              WASHER                                                4
 22     033668   NUT          M 8 JIS-FLANGE RADIATOR GENSET           4




                                        131
                   WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - FUEL SYSTEM



                                                                   29        CD

                                                        -~
               ---l.."""_......,
          10 ___


     11                                                                           34




                                                          ~22
16
                                                          ~
                                                          21
                                                             2~
                                                               0
                                                                        41
                                                              42    ~

                                                              ~
                                                              




                                     132
                 WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - FUEL SYSTEM

REF     PN       NAME        REMARKS                          QUAN

  1     040336   LINE        INJECTOR 1                        1
  2     040337   LINE        INJECTOR 2                        1
  3     040338   LINE        INJECTOR 3                        1
  4     040339   LINE        INJECTOR 4                        1
  5-1   038910   CLAMP       FUEL LINE                         2
  5-2   038911   CLAMP       FUEL LINE THREADED                2
  5-3   038914   SCREW       M 5 X 25 DIN 84A PHILLIPS HEAD    2
  6-1   040340   CLAMP       FUEL LINE                         2
  6-2   041437   NUT         M 5 JIS-FLANGE                    2
  7     041423   CAPSCREW    M10 X 1.25 X 45 JIS-FLANGE 8T     4
  8     040335   WASHER      INJECTOR BRACKET                  4
  9     040334   BRACKET     INJECTOR                          4
 10     040384   CLAMP       HOSE MINI                         9
 11     040333   CAP         LEAK-OFF LINE                     1
 12     040330   INJECTOR    INCLUDING NOZZLE                  4
 13     040331   NOZZLE      INJECTOR                          4
 14     040383   O-RING      INJECTOR                          4
 15     040332   GASKET      INJECTOR                          4
 16     040343   GASKET      INJECTION PUMP MOUNTING           1
 17     024984   BOLT        BANJO                             1
 18     034449   WASHER      BANJO M14                         2
 19     041414   ADAPTER     INJECTION PUMP INLET              1
 20     040342   PUMP        FUEL INJECTION                    1
 21     024984   BOLT        BANJO                             2
 22     034449   WASHER      BANJO M14                         4
 23     041409   ADAPTER     INJECTION PUMP OUTLET             1
 24     034449   WASHER      BANJO M14                         2
 25     041411   VALVE       INJECTION PUMP FUEL RETURN        1
 26     034448   WASHER      BANJO Ml0                         1
 27              BOLT        PART OF REFERENCE 25              1
 28     040389   CLAMP       HOSE MINI                         2
 29     039140   HOSE        FUEL 5/16ID - INCHES REQUIRED     10
 30     036869   HOSE        FUEL 3/16ID - INCHES REQUIRED     20
 31-1   040341   CLAMP       FUEL LINE                         4
 31-2   041437   NUT         M 5 JIS-FLANGE                    2
 32     041449   LINE        INJECTION PUMP FUEL RETURN        1
 33     040346   LINE        FUEL RETURN                       1
 34     024633   UNION                                         1
 35     041429   CAPSCREW    Ml0 X 1.25 X 30 JIS-FLANGE        2




                                       133
               WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - FUEL SYSTEM




          10


     11                                                              34

          12




16
                                                          21

                                                ).              41

                                             ~       39        ~~
                                          ~if'40          ~
                                                           




                                  134
                 WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - FUEL SYSTEM

REF     PN       NAME        REMARKS                             QUAN

 36              FILTER      FUEL REFER TO NEXT PAGE              1
 37              LEVER       REFER TO FUEL SHUT-OFF PAGE          1
 38     024984   BOLT        BANJO                                1
 39     034449   WASHER      BANJO M14                            2
 40              ADAPTER     LIFT PUMP OUTLET - SEE REF 45        1
 41     015289   CONNECTOR   MALE 1/8NPT TO 5/16IFL               1
 42     024634   CONNECTOR   FEMALE 1/8NPT TO 5/16 COMPRESSION    1
 43     040329   LINE        FUEL SUPPLY TO LIFT PUMP             1
 44     036211   NUT         M 6 JIS-FLANGE                       3
 45-1   041443   PUMP        FUEL LIFT                            1
 45-2   041410   O-RING      FUEL LIFT PUMP MOUNTING              1
 46     034449   WASHER      BANJO M14                            2
 47     041413   BOLT        BANJO                                1
 48     041438   NUT         Ml0 X 1.25 JIS-FLANGE                4
 49     041412   SPACER                                           2
 50     033654   CAPSCREW    M 8 X 20 JIS-FLANGE                  1
 51     040347   LINE        ASSEMBLY                             1
 52     034565   CAPSCREW    M 6 X 10 JIS-FLANGE
 53     033651   CAPSCREW    M10 X 1.25 X 20 JIS-FLANGE           1
 54     040348   BRACKET     INJECTION PUMP SUPPORT               1
 55              NUT                                              1




                                       135
    WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - FUEL FILTER




          4

                                    19


                                    18~
1




                                               22




     V        15


     !-16
     ,




                      136
                 WESTERBEKE 90A - '32.0 BEDA - FUEL FILTER

REF    PN        NAME        REMARKS                         QUAN

   1   040'344   FILTER      FUEL COMPLETE ASSEMBLY           1
  2    0'34448   WASHER      BANJO Ml0                        1
  '3   015102    SCREW       FILTER BLEED                     1
   4   0'31506   CAPSCREW    1/4NC X 1-1/4                    1
   5   019442    WASHER      BANJO                            1
  6    041416    O-RING                                       1
  7    041415    PLUG        M14 X 1.5                        2
  8    0'34449   WASHER      BANJO M14                        2
  9              O-RING      SEE REF 11                       1
 10              GASKET      FILTER UPPER SEE REF 11          1
 11    014776    ELEMENT     FUEL INCLUDING REF 9, 10, 1'3    1
 12              STUD        SEE REF 1                        1
 1'3             GASKET      FILTER LOWER SEE REF 11          1
 14              BASE        SEE REF 1                        1
 15    0'30289   WASHER      BANJO M 8                        1
 16    0'31551   CAPSCREW    5/16NC X 1/2                     1
 17    046404    FILTER      FUEL COMPLETE ASSEMBLY           1
 18    046409    O-RING                                       1
 19    046408    PLUG                                         1
 20    046406    SCREW       FILTER BLEED                     1
 21    046407    GASKET      BLEED SCREW                      1
 22    045278    FILTER      FUEL                             1




                                       137
          WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - BACK END - MOUNTING SYSTEM



                                              .~   1   2



                                                                        29
                                                                             28


                                                                              27




                                                              ~~
                                                             25
                                                                   26




           34




     37



38

     ~



                       138
                                                              42
             WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - BACK END - MOUNTING SYSTEM

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                           QUAN

  1     041729   MOUNT        FRONT LEFT                         1
  2     031814   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 85 DIN 931                   1
  3     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                        1
  4     018242   NUT          M 8 DIN 934                        1
  5     031083   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 30 JIS                2
  6     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                        2
  7     031154   DOWEL        STEP-BLOCK TO BACKPLATE            2
  8     038296   BACKPLATE                                       1
  9     015887   NUT          Ml0 DIN 934                        3
 10     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                        3
 11     031797   LOCKWASHER   M14 DIN 127                        4
 12     031223   CAPSCREW     M14 X 1.5 X 30 DIN 961             4
 13     037821   STUD         Ml0 X 30 DIN 939                   3
 14-1   039089   FLYWHEEL     INCLUDING RING GEAR                1
 14-2   038392   GEAR         RING                               1
 15     036206   TABWASHER                                       1
 16     036138   BOLT         FLYWHEEL M15                       6
 17     024953   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 35 DIN 961            6
 18     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                        6
 19     031789   WASHER       Ml0 DIN 125                        10
 20     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                        4
 21     034470   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 45 DIN 931                   4
 22     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                        3
 23     013631   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 55 DIN 933                   3
 24     038384   MOTOR        STARTER 12 VDC                     1
 25     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                        2
 26     031083   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 30 JIS                2
 27     041713   MOUNT        FRONT RIGHT                        1
 28     031795   NUT          M12 X 1.5 DIN 934                  1
 29     031792   LOCKWASHER   M12 DIN 127                        1
 30     040544   SPACER                                          1
 31     032916   STUD         M12 X 1.5 X 48                     1
 32     038376   HOUSING      FLYWHEEL                           1
 33     019039   DOWEL        3/8 X 3/4                          2
 34     041719   MOUNT        REAR                               2
 35     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                        6
 36     034589   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 30 DIN 933                   6
 37     011618   DAMPER       HBW250 OR WARNER                   1
 38     024778   CAPSCREW     DAMPER TO FLYWHEEL                 5
 39     040513   ISOLATOR                                        4
 40     040966   NUT          M16 JAM SELF-LOCKING               4
 41     042107   DAMPER       HSW450-630                         1
 42-1   013630   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 25 DIN 933                   6
 42-2   031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                        6
 42-3   031787   WASHER       M 8 DIN 125                        6




                                        139
WESTEREE~E 90A FOUR - MODEL HEW 250 TRANSMISSION




                                                   2   ~1




                                                            29

                                                       27




             15
                       16




                            140
             WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - MODEL HBW 250 TRANSMISSION

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                                 QUAN

  1     018813   CAPSCREW     M10 X 20 DIN 933                        6
  2     019262   LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                             6
  3     038442   ADAPTER      HBW 250 GEAR TO HOUSING                 1
  4-1   032564   GEAR         HBW 250 1. 5: 1                          1
  4-2   032565   GEAR         HBW 250 1. 9: 1                          1
  4-3   032566   GEAR         HBW 250 2.7: 1                           1
  5     011779   HOSE         1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED    24
  6     011405   CLAMP        HOSE 16                                  2
  7     040036   COOLER       HBW TRANSMISSION                         1
  8     036614   ELBOW        3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE                        1
  9     017196   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 20 DIN 933                         4
 10     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              4
 11     024950   NUT          MI0 X 1.25 DIN 934                       4
 12     019262   LOCKWASHER   MI0 DIN 127                              4
 13-1   023706   COUPLING     HBW 0.75 IN BORE                         1
 13-2   023707   COUPLING     HBW 0.875 IN BORE                        1
 13-3   023708   COUPLING     HBW 1.0 IN BORE                          1
 13-4   023709   COUPLING     HBW 1.125 IN BORE                        1
 13-5   023710   COUPLING     HBW 1.25 IN BORE                         1
 13-6   023711   COUPLING     HBW 1.375 IN BORE                        1
 13-7   023712   COUPLING     HBW 1.5 IN BORE                          1
 14     031228   CAPSCREW     MI0 X 1.25 X 30 DIN 961                  4
 15-1   023651   SETSCREW     COUPLING 3/8NC X 3/4                     2
 15-2   023652   SETSCREW     COUPLING 3/8NC X 1                       2
 16     031847   NUT          10-32 HEX SS                             2
 17     031849   LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                    2
 18     032161   BRACKET      SHIFT CABLE                              1
 19     013870   SHIM         SHIFT CABLE                              1
 20     013325   CLAMP        SHIFT CABLE                              1
 21     031873   SCREW        10-32 X 5/8 SS BINDING HEAD              2
 22     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              2
 23     020650   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 18 DIN 933                         2
 24     033482   BALL-JOINT   SHIFT CABLE                              1
 25     031754   NUT          1/4NF                                    1
 26     031752   LOCKWASHER   1/4                                      1
 27     031656   CAPSCREW     71 16NC X 1-1/4                          6
 28     031770   LOCKWASHER   7/16                                     6
 29     013919   DOWEL        ADAPTER TO HOUSING                       2
 30     036622   NIPPLE       3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE                        1




                                        141
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - MODEL HSW 450-630 TRANSMISSION




                                                       2




                                                           \
                                                           \\
                                                            \. \


                                                               \\\~~
                                                                   "




21




                                       17



           22
                                18
                           19




                        142
              WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - MODEL HSW 450-630 TRANSMISSION

REF      PN         NAME         REMARKS                                 QUAN

  1      036622     NIPPLE       3/4NPT TO 1" HOSE                        2
  2      036650     COOLER       OIL                                      1
  3      013330     ELBOW        MALE 3/8 NPT 90 TO HOSE                  3
  4      023567     HOSE         OIL                                      1
  5      013331     ELBOW        MALE 3/8NPT 45 TO HOSE                   1
  6      011779     HOSE         1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED    12
  7      011405     CLAMP        HOSE 16                                  2
  8      036121     HOSE         OIL                                      1
  9      039155     BRACKET      COOLER - SET                             1
 10      011411     CLAMP        HOSE 32                                  2
 11      019262     LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                              2
 12      034590     CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 40 DIN 933                         2
 13      031770     LOCKWASHER   7/16                                     6
 14      031656     CAPSCREW     7/16NC X 1-1/4                           4
 15      039276     STUD         7/16NC X 1-3/4                           2
 16      031768     NUT          7/16NC                                   2
 17- 1   038608     GEAR         HSW 630H 2: 1                            1
 17- 2   039789     GEAR         HSW 630H 2.5: 1                          1
 17- 3   038609     GEAR         HSW 630H 2.8: 1                          1
 17- 4   038610     GEAR         HSW 630A 2: 1                            1
 17- 5   038611     GEAR         HSW 630A 2.5: 1                          1
 17- 6   038132     GEAR         HSW 630V 2: 1                            1
 17- 7   040444     GEAR         HSW 630V 2.5: 1                          1
 17- 8   044882     GEAR         HSW 450A 2: 1                            1
 17- 9   042011     GEAR         HSW 450A 2.4: 1                          1
 18      031772     NUT          7/16NF                                   4
 19      031770     LOCKWASHER   7/16                                     4
 20      031682     CAPSCREW     7/16NF X 1-1/2                           4
 21-1    011961     COUPLING     1. 0 IN BORE                             1
 21-2    011962     COUPLING     1. 125 IN BORE                           1
 21-3    011963     COUPLING     1.25 IN BORE                             1
 21-4    011964     COUPLING     1.375 IN BORE                            1
 21-5    023609     COUPLING     1. 5 IN BORE                             1
 21-6    039323     COUPLING     1.75 IN BORE                             1
 22      023653     SETSCREW     COUPLING 3/8NC X 1-1/4                   2
 23      031603     CAPSCREW     3/8NC X 3/4                              2
 24      031764     LOCKWASHER   3/8                                      2
 25      039154     BRACKET      SHIFT CABLE                              1
 26      033482     BALLJOINT    SHIFT CABLE                              1
 27      031752     LOCKWASHER   1/4                                      1
 28      031754     NUT          1/4NF                                    1
 29      031873     SCREW        10-32 X 5/8 S8 BINDING HEAD              2
 30      031849     LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                    2
 31      013325     CLAMP        SHIFT CABLE                              1
 32      013870     SHIM         SHIFT CABLE                              1
 33                 SWITCH       NEUTRAL SAFETY                           1




                                           143
          WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - WARNER TRANSMISSION




              1----12




                        11     4




13
          I        A         ________     ~   I
          ~-                              W




     32




                                        144
                  WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - WARNER TRANSMISSION

REF      PN        NAME          REMARKS                                    QUAN

  1      036650    COOLER        OIL                                         1
  2      011411    CLAMP         HOSE 32                                     2
  3      013330    ELBOW         COOLER TO HOSE                              1
  4      013338    ELBOW         3/8NPT STREET 90 BRASS                      1
  5      013057    BRACKET       COOLER MOUNT TO TRANSMISSION                1
  6      011405    CLAMP         HOSE 16                                     2
  7      011779    HOSE          1" ID WIRE INSERTED - INCHES REQUIRED       16
  8      036614    ELBOW         3/4NPT TO l ' HOSE                          2
  9      011471    PETCOCK       1/8NPT                                      1
 10      013330    ELBOW         HOSE TO TRANSMISSION                        1
 11      011921    HOSE          OIL                                         1
 12-1    022114    HOSE          OIL - 1: 1 AND 2: 1 TRANSMISSION            1
 12-2    023567    HOSE          OIL - REDUCTION TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2: 1    1
 13-1    013348    CONNECTOR     HOSE TO TRANSMISSION EXCEPT 2: 1            1
 13-2    013348    CONNECTOR     HOSE TO 2: 1 TRANSMISSION                   2
 14-1    011630    GEAR          71C HYDRAULIC 1: 1                          1
 14-2    011631    GEAR          71C HYDRAULIC 1.5: 1                        1
 14-3    019047    GEAR          72C HYDRAULIC 1.9: 1 OPPOSITE ROTATION      1
 14-4    019044    GEAR          72C HYDRAULIC 2: 1                          1
 14-5    019045    GEAR          72C HYDRAULIC 2.5: 1                        1
 14-6    019046    GEAR          72C HYDRAULIC 3: 1                          1
 15      031770    LOCKWASHER    7/16                                        4
 16      031665    CAPSCREW      7/16NC X 3-1/2                              4
 17      023467    STUD          7/16NC X 4                                  2
 18      031770    LOCKWASHER    7/16                                        2
 19      031768    NUT           7/16NC                                      2
 20      031754    NUT           1/4NF                                       1
 21      031752    LOCKWASHER    1/4                                         1
 22      033482    BALL..JOINT   SHIFT CABLE                                 1
 23      031873    SCREW         10-32 X 5/8 SS BINDING HEAD                 2
 24      013325    CLAMP         SHIFT CABLE                                 1
 25      013870    SHIM          SHIFT CABLE                                 1
 26      031849    LOCKWASHER    10 SS                                       2
 27      031847    NUT           10-32 HEX SS                                2
 28      032315    BRACKET       SHIFT CABLE                                 1
 29      031768    NUT           7/16NC                                      4
 30      031770    LOCKWASHER    7/16                                        4
 31      031655    CAPSCREW      7/16NC X 1                                  4
 32- 1   023706    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 0.75 IN BORE                   1
 32- 2   023707    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 0.875 IN BORE                  1
 32- 3   023708    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 1.0 IN BORE                    1
 32- 4   023709    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 1.125 IN BORE                  1
 32- 5   023710    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 1.25 IN BORE                   1
 32- 6   023711    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 1.375 IN BORE                  1
 32- 7   023712    COUPLING      DIRECT DRIVE 1.5 IN BORE                    1
 32- 8   011961    COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.0 IN BORE                       1
 32- 9   011962    COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.125 IN BORE                     1
 32-10   011963    COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.25 IN BORE                      1
 32-11   011964    COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.375 IN BORE                     1
 32-12   023609    COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.5 IN BORE                       1
 32-13   032923    COUPLING      REDUCTION 1.75 IN BORE                      1
 32-2    023652    SETSCREW      COUPLING 3/8NC X 1                          2
 33-1    023651    SETSCREW      COUPLING 3/8NC X 3/4                        2
 33-3    023653    SETSCREW      COUPLING 3/8NC X 1-1/4                      2

                                           145
          WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - MOUNTING SYSTEM




N
 n
co   co




                           146
                   WESTERBEKE '32.0 BEDA - MOUNTING SYSTEM

REF    PN         NAME         REMARKS                       QUAN

  1    038682     MOUNT        FRONT LEFT                     1
  2    019262     LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                    '3
  '3   02495'3    CAPSCREW     M10 X 1.25 X '35 DIN 961       1
  4    0'3108'3   CAPSCREW     M10 X 1. 25 X '30 JIS          2
  5    0'31714    CAPSCREW     1/2NC X '3-1/4                 2
  6    031777     WASHER       1/2 FLAT                       4
  7    03'35'30   SHIELD       ISOLATOR                       2
  8    024674     WASHER       ISOLATOR SNUBBING              8
  9    024701     RAIL         LEFT                            1
 10    '3011'36   ISOLATOR     FRONT                          2
 11    037792     SPACER       ISOLATOR TO RAIL               2
 12    031776     LOCKWASHER   1/2                            4
 13    031774     NUT          1/2NC                          4
 14    038698     D'RIPTRAY                                    1
 15    200127     NUT          5/16NC KEPS                     16
 16    0'31559    CAPSCREW     5/16NC X 2                     8
 17    031795     NUT          M12 X 1. 5 DIN 934              1
 18    031792     LOCKWASHER   M12 DIN 127                     1
 19    040544     SPACER                                       1
 20    032916     STUD         M12 X 1.5 X 48                  1
 21    038684     MOUNT        FRONT RIGHT                     1
 22    019262     LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                    2
 23    031083     CAPSCREW     M10 X 1. 25 X 30 JIS           2
 24    024701     RAIL         RIGHT                           1
 25    035271     SPACER       ISOLATOR TO RAIL                2
 26    015239     ISOLATOR     REAR                            2
 27    031557     CAPSCREW     5/16NC X 1-1/2                 8
 28    031718     CAPSCREW     1/2NC X 4-1/4                  2
 29    034713     STRAP        GROUND RAIL TO GENSET           1




                                         147
WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - BACK END - GENERATOR
             WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - BACK END - GENERATOR

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                      QUAN

  1     038384   MOTOR        STARTER 12 VDC               1
  2     039523   SOLENOID     STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC   1
  3     013631   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 55 DIN 933             3
  4     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                  3
  5     031789   WASHER       Ml0 DIN 125                  4
  6     034470   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 45 DIN 931             4
  7     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                  7
  8     031789   WASHER       Ml0 DIN 125                  7
  9     031797   LOCKWASHER   M14 DIN 127                  4
 10     031223   CAPSCREW     M14 X 1. 5 X 30 DIN 961      4
 11     038296   BACKPLATE                                 1
 12-1   038395   FLYWHEEL     INCLUDING RING GEAR          1
 12-2   038392   GEAR         RING                         1
 13     036206   WASHER       FLYWHEEL                     1
 14     036138   BOLT         FLYWHEEL M15                 6
 15     024953   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1. 25 X 35 DIN 961     6
 16     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                  6
 17     013629   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 25 DIN 933             10
 18     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                  10
 19     031789   WASHER       Ml0DIN 125                   10
 20     039869   PLATE        DRIVE DISC TO HUB            1
 21     039785   DISC         DRIVE                        4
 22     039668   HUB          DRIVE                        1
 23     039637   FAN                                       1
 24     019262   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                  8
 25     039318   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 25 DIN 912             8
 26     039784   ARMATURE                                  1
 27     039638   BEARING      BALL                         1
 28     030146   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 55 DIN 931             3
 29     031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                  3
 30     031784   WASHER       M 6 DIN 125                  3
 31     039639   STATOR       EXCITER                      1
 32-1   039782   GENERATOR    1 PHASE                      1
 32-2   039783   STATOR       1 PHASE                      1
 32-3   040564   STATOR       INCLUDING HOUSING 1 PHASE    1
 32-4   039868   GENERATOR    3 PHASE                      1
 32-5   039870   STATOR       3 PHASE                      1
 32-6   039873   STATOR       INCLUDING HOUSING 3 PHASE    1
 33     031915   LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 6797A                3
 34     039871   CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 35 DIN 912             3
 35     039669   HOUSING      GENERATOR END                1




                                        149
WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - BACK END - GENERATOR
                 WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - BACK END - GENERATOR

REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                                    QUAN

 36     031789    WASHER       M10 DIN 125                                 3
 37     019262    LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                                 3
 38     013629    CAPSCREW     M10 X 25 DIN 933                            3
 39     039074    COVER        PTO                                         1
 40     036464    NIPPLE       CHASE INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY      1
 41     036492    RING         SEALING INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSEMBLY    1
 42     036730    BRACKET      PANEL MOUNT INCLUDED WITH PANEL BOX ASSY    1
 43               PANEL        REFER TO PANEL PAGE                         1
 44     015812    NUT          ~1 6 DIN 934                                4
 45     031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                                 4
 46-1   036652    ISOLATOR     PANEL MOUNT TO SEPT 97                      4
 46-2   034731    ISOLATOR     PANEL MOUNT FROM SEPT 97                    4
 46-3   024836    SPACER       PANEL ISOLATOR FROM SEPT 97                 8
 47     039666    DIODE        ASSEMBLY                                    3
 48     031914    LOCKWASHER   M 5 DIN 6797A                               9
 49     031931    SCREW        M 5 X 16 DIN 84A                            9
 50     039172    SENSOR       MAGNETIC                                    1
 51               NUT                                                      1
 52     037821    STUD         MI0 X 30 DIN 939                            3
 53     019262    LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                                 3
 54     015887    NUT          MI0 DIN 934                                 3
 55     042089    WASHER       INSULATING                                  9




                                         151
WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR




                       152
             WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - AC OUTPUT AND REGULATOR

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                         QUAN

  1     038985   COVER        AC OUTPUT                        1
  2     031918   SCREW        M 5 X 10 DIN 84A                 4
  3     036737   CONNECTOR    BOX 1-1/2 - AC OUTPUT LEADS      1
  4     039874   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 912                 2
  5     031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                      2
  6     031784   WASHER       M 6 DIN 125                      2
  7     039872   CAPSCREW     M10 X 35 DIN 7991                1
  8     039875   SCREW        M 4 X 25 DIN 84A                 4
  9     031917   LOCKWASHER   M 4 DIN 6797A                    4
 10     042336   REGULATOR    VOLTAGE                          1
 11-1   039667   HOLDER       FUSE                             1
 11-2   038471   FUSE                                          1
 12-1   039632   BLOCK        TERMINAL AC OUTPUT               1
 12-2   039633   BAR          BUSS                             AR
 12-3   039634   NUT          M 8 BRASS                        AR
 13-1   039306   LABEL        AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE                1
 13-2   039686   LABEL        AC OUTPUT 3 PHASE                1




                                        153
WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE CIRCUIT BREAKER




          11


                                                           r
                                                           8




                          154
          WESTERBEKE '32.0 BEDA - AC OUTPUT 1 PHASE CIRCUIT BREAKER

REF       PN         NAME         REMARKS                                QUAN

  1-1     0411'36    BREAKER      KIT 60HZ THERMAL                        1
  1-2     044899     BREAKER      KIT 60HZ MAGNETIC                       1
  1-'3    04'3272    BREAKER      KIT 50HZ THERMAL                        1
  2       044'34'3   SPACER                                               1
  '3-1    04270'3    BREAKER      AC CIRCUIT 150AMP 60HZ THERMAL          1
  '3-2    045011     BREAKER      AC CIRCUIT 150 AMP 60HZ MAGNETIC        1
  '3-'3   04'3271    BREAKER      AC CIRCUIT 125 AMP 50HZ THERMAL         1
  4-1     04'3726    BOX          AC BREAKER 45011-4'3271                 1
  4-2     0447'30    BOX          AC BREAKER 42703                        1
  5-1     042898     GUARD        BREAKER HANDLE BOX 4'3726               1
  5-2     044762     GUARD        BREAKER HANDLE BOX 44730                1
  6       031849     LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                   AR
  7-1     04'3286    SCREW        10-'32 X '3-1/2 SS PAN PHILLIPS HEAD    2
  7-2     031872     SCREW        10-32 X 1/2 SS BINDING HEAD             4
  8       031891     SCREW        8-'32 X '3/8 SS TRUSS HEAD              6
  9       0'31812    CAPSCREW     M 8 X 65 DIN 9'31                       4
 10       031786     LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                             4
 11       041462     CONNECTOR    BOX 1-1/2                               1
 12       041194     CAPSCREW     5/16NC X 1-1/2 BRASS FULL THREAD        1
 1'3      020274     LOCKWASHER   5/16 BRONZE                             2
 14       020272     NUT          5/16NC BRASS                            2
 15       020273     WASHER       FLAT 5/16 BRASS                         2
 16       041133     COVER                                                1
 17-1     041192     WIRE         WHITE 60HZ                              1
 17-2     044097     WIRE         WHITE 50HZ                              1
 18-1     04119'3    WIRE         BLACK 60HZ BREAKER 42703                2
 18-2     044079     WIRE         BLACK 60HZ BREAKER 45011                2
 18-'3    04119'3    WIRE         BLACK 50HZ BREAKER 43271                1
 19       042719     DIAGRAM      WIRE BREAKERS                           1




                                            155
WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - FUEL SOLENOID & GOVERNOR ACTUATOR




     5'~7
     "
 31 <-,~                                  8




    
              . ~:
~2          12~
                11

I       1




                                                ~20
                                                  21
      WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - FUEL SOLENOID & GOVERNOR ACTUATOR

REF      PN       NAME         REMARKS                                 QUAN

  1     039355    SPACER                                                1
  2     039390    BALLJOINT                                             1
  3     039470    SCREW        10-32 X 1-3/4 SS BINDING HEAD            1
  4     303012    BALLJOINT                                             1
  5     303009    CLEVIS       ACTUATOR                                 1
  6     031875    SCREW        10-32 X 7/8 SS BINDING HEAD              1
  7     031801    NUT          M 6 DIN 439 JAM                          1
  8     018804    CAPSCREW     M 6 X 20 DIN 933                         4
  9     031849    LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                    2
 10     031847    NUT          10-32 HEX SS                             2
 11     031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              4
 12     015812    NUT          M 6 DIN 934                              4
 13     040032    BRACKET      GENSET GOVERNOR ACTUATOR                 1
 14-1   303007    ACTUATOR     GOVERNOR 12 VDC                          1
 14-2   039746    ACTUATOR     GOVERNOR 24 VDC                          1
 15     041018    BRACKET      FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID                   1
 16     031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              3
 17     017012    CAPSCREW     M 6 X 16 DIN 933                         3
 18-1   023041    SOLENOID     FUEL SHUT-OFF 12 VDC                     1
 18-2   019348    SOLENOID     FUEL SHUT-OFF 24 VDC                     1
 19     031873    SCREW        10-32 X 5/8 SS BINDING HEAD              2
 20     031849    LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                    2
 21     031847    NUT          10-32 HEX SS                             2
 22     015225    BALLJOINT                                             1
 23     023476    ROD          THREADED 1/4NF X 1-1/4                   1
 24     015534    NUT                                                   2
 25     015232    BALLJOINT                                             1
 26-1   031754    NUT          1/4NF                                    1
 26-2   031752    LOCKWASHER   1/4                                      1
 27               CAPSCREW                                              1
 28               LOCKWASHER                                            1
 29      040033   LEVER        STOP                                     1
 30      031873   SCREW        10-32 X 5/8 SS BINDING HEAD              2
 31      031849   LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                    2
 32      013325   CLAMP        CABLE                                    1
 33      013870   SHIM                                                  1
 34      036211   NUT          M 6 JIS-FLANGE                           2
 35      041149   BRACKET      THROTTLE CABLE                           1
 36      031847   NUT          10-32 HEX SS                             1
 37      031849   LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                    1
 38      033381   WASHER                                                1
 39               LEVER        THROTTLE                                 1
 40      024673   SPACER                                                1
 41      019364   BALLJOINT                                             1
 42      023413   SPACER                                                1
 43      031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              2
 44      013630   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 25 DIN 933                         2




                                         157
    6




                                                                  4
                    ...... ......
          --= .-
         /;...---
                                    '"'- . . . . ............/,
                                                            I
        /'




8




                                                                          2
                                                                      3




                        158
                    WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - BELT GUARD

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                   QUAN

  1     033228   WINGSCREW    10-32 X 1/2                4
  2     031849   LOCKWASHER   10 SS                      4
  3     033372   WASHER       FLAT                       4
  4     040427   GUARD        GENSET BELT                1
  ;:;   040542   BRACKET      BELT GUARD                 1
  6     036418   BRACf.\ET    BELT GUARD                 1
  7     034616   SPACER                                  1
  8     037148   BRACKET      BELT GUARD                 1
  9     031786   LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                1
 10     031813   CAPSCREW     M 8 X 80 DIN 931           1
 11     040543   BRACKET      BELT GUARD                 1




                                        159
           20


                22



                     ~
                     m
                     (f)
                     -4
                     ITt
                     ;;0
                     ttJ
                     ITt
                     ,:
                     ITt
                     ~
                     o
                     1-
                     "T1
                     Cl
                     C
....                 ;;0
0-
o                     I
                     m
                     r
                     ITt
                     (")
                     -4
                     ;;0
                     1-1
                     (")
                     1-
                     r
                     (J)
                     -<
                     (J)
                     -4
                     m
                     :3




       4
                  WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                             QUAN

  1     030125    SWITCH       WATER TEMPERATURE                    1
  2     037453    BUSHING      1/4NPT TO 1/8 NPT                    1
  3     035109    SENDER       WATER TEMPERATURE                    1
  4     031849    LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                AR
  5     031847    NUT          10-'32 HEX SS                        AR
  6     039790    ALTERNATOR   50 AMP 12 VDC INCLUDING REGULATOR    1
  7     200120    NUT          1/4NC KEP5                           1
  8     031086    BOOT                                              1
  9     031904    NUT          10-24 KEP5                           '3
 10     020628    CAPSCREW     M 6 X 25 DIN 933                     2
 11     031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                          2
 12     031784    WASHER       M 6 DIN 125                          2
 13     040369    SOLENOID     INTAKE HEATER 12 VDC                 1
 14-1   015812    NUT          M 6 DIN 934                          2
 14-2   031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                          2
 15     034472    BOOT                                              1
 16               SCREW        M 4 X 5                              1
 17     037833    RELAY        12 VDC                               1
 18     031849    LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                1
 19     031872    SCREW        10-'32 X 1/2 55 BINDING HEAD         1
 20     031861    SCREW        8-32 X 1/4 SS BINDING HEAD           2
 21     031844    LOCKWASHER   8 SS                                 2
 22     024683    BREAKER      CIRCUIT 20 AMP                       1
 23     043480    SCREW        8-'32 X 7/8 SS HEX WASHER HEAD       2
 24     021885    SPACER                                            2
 25     031789    WASHER       Ml0 DIN 125                          2
 26     032270    BRACKET      RELAY-SOLENOID-BREAKER               1
 27     019262    LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                          2
 28     031083    CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X '30 JIS                 2
 29     015812    NUT          M 6 DIN 934                          2
 30     041455    HARNESS      ENGINE                               1
 31     038523    SOLENOID     STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC           1
 32     031780    LOCKWASHER   M 5 DIN 127                          1
 33     018241    NUT          M 5 DIN 934                          1
 34     034575    LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127B BRONZE                  1
 35     032438    NUT          Ml0 DIN 439 BRASS                    1
 36     040368    SOLENOID     INTAKE HEATER 12 VDC                 1
 37     303107    BOOT         TERMINAL                             1
 38     031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                          1
 39     015812    NUT          M 6 DIN 934                          1
 40     031228    CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X '30 DIN 961             2
 40-2   019262    LOCKWASHER   Ml0 DIN 127                          2
 40-3   031789    WASHER       Ml0 DIN 125                          1
 41     013340    ELBOW        1/8NPT STREET 90 BRASS               1
 42     024132    SENDER       OIL PRESSURE                         1
 43     03732'3   SWITCH       OIL PRESSURE                         1
 44     0'32480   BRACKET      OIL PRESSURE SENDER & SWITCH         1
 45     01'3736   CLAMP        SUPPORT HOSE                         1
 46     039608    HOSE         OIL                                  1
 47     024844    ADAPTER      1/8BSPT TO 1/8NPT-HOSE TO BLOCK      1




                                         161
            ~
            44 45



              43


                                      ~
                                      IT1
                                      (J)
        8                             -I
                                      IT1
                                      :u
                                      ttl
                                      IT1

                                      "
                                      IT1
                                      W
                                      ro
                                      o
                                      ttl
                                      IT1
                                      t:I
                                      J>


.....                                 IT1
0-                                    r
ro                                    IT1
                                      (')
                                      -I
                                      :u
                    34-::::::~
                                      1-1
                                      (')
                                      J>
                                      r
                       35   36   37   (J)
                                      -<
                                      (J)
                                      -I
                                      IT1
                                      :I
                  WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                                  QUAN

  1     039550    SWITCH       WATER TEMPERATURE                         1
  2     039790    ALTERNATOR   50 AMP 12 VDC INCLUDING REGULATOR         1
  3     031904    NUT          10-24 KEPS                                3
  4-1   200120    NUT          1/4NC KEPS                                1
  4-2   031086    BOOT                                                   1
  5-1   035109    SENDER       WATER TEMPERATURE                         1
  5-2   011915    SENDER       WATER TEMPERATURE UNGROUNDED              1
  6     031849    LOCKWASHER   10 SS                                     AR
  7     031847    NUT          10-32 HEX SS                              AR
  8               SCREW        M 4 X 5                                   1
  9     034472    BOOT         TERMINAL                                 2
 10-1   015812    NUT          M 6 DIN 934                              2
 10-2   031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              2
 11-1   040369    SOLENOID     INTAKE HEATER 12 VDC                     1
 11-2   041064    SOLENOID     INTAKE HEATER 24 VDC                     1
 11-3   011489    SOLENOID     HEATER & GROUND 12 VDC UNGROUNDED SYSTEM 2
 11-4   022249    SOLENOID     HEATER & GROUND 24 VDC UNGROUNDED SYSTEM 2
 12     020628    CAPSCREW     M 6 X 25 DIN 933                         2
 13     031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              2
 14     031784    WASHER       M 6 DIN 125                              2
 15     033052    SPACER                                                2
 16     013619    CAPSCREW     M 8 X 30 DIN 933                         1
 17     031786    LOCKWASHER   M 8 DIN 127                              2
 18     033381    SPACER                                                 2
 19     031866    SCREW        8-32 X 7/8 S8 BINDING HEAD                2
 20     031844    LOCKWASHER   8 SS                                      2
 21     013630    CAPSCREW     M 8 X 25 DIN 933                          1
 22     040034    BRACKET      PREHEAT SOLENOID-CIRCUIT BREAKER          1
 23     024683    BREAKER      CIRCUIT 20 AMP                            1
 24     031861    SCREW        8-32 X 1/4 S8 BINDING HEAD                2
 25-1   040368    HEATER       AIR INTAKE 12 VDC                         1
 25-2   041063    HEATER       AIR INTAKE 24 VDC                         1
 26     303107    BOOT         TERMINAL                                  1
 27     031783    LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                               1
 28     015812    NUT          M 6 DIN 934                               1
 29-1   024132    SENDER       OIL PRESSURE 12 VDC 100 PSI               1
 29-2   042161    SENDER       OIL PRESSURE 24 VDC 80 PSI                1
 29-3   011916    SENDER       OIL PRESSURE 12 VDC UNGROUNDED 150 PSI    1
 29-4   039848    SENDER       OIL PRESSURE 24 VDC UNGROUNDED 80 PSI     1
 30     013340    ELBOW        1/8NPT STREET 90 BRASS                    1
 31     021885    SPACER                                                 2
 32     037"323   SWITCH       OIL PRESSURE                              1
 33-1   031228    CAPSCREW     M10 X 1.25 X 30 DIN 961                   2
 33-2   019262    LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                               2
 33-3   031789    WASHER       M10 DIN 125 TOP                           1
 34     032480    BRACKET      OIL PRESSURE SENDER & SWITCH TO FEB 2001 1
 35     039608    HOSE         OIL                                      1
 36     013736    CLAMP        SUPPORT HOSE                             1
 37     024844    ADAPTER      1/8BSPT TO 1/8NPT-HOSE TO BLOCK          1




                                         163
                            2

            '~/
            .....   .




                                   @

                                                          ~
                                                          m
                                                         Ul
                                                         -1
                                                         m
                                                         :::0
                                                         ttl
                                                         m
                                                         ~
                                                         m
                                                         w
                                                         ru
                                                         o
                                                         [jj
                                                         m
                                                         t:l
                                                         l>
                                                          I
f-'o
0-                                                       m
~                                                        r
                                                         m
                                                         n
                                                         -1
                                                         :::0
       20                                                1-1



                                        3.i<::::~
                                                         n
                                                         l>
                                32 33                    r
                                          35   36   37   Ul
                                                         -<
                                                         Ul
                                                        -1
                                                         m
                                                         3:
                 WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                                 QUAN

 38     039172   SENSOR       1"1AGNETIC                               1
 39-1   040426   HARNESS      GENSET INCLUDED IN PANEL-HARNESS ASSY    1
 39-2   043803   HARNESS      GENSET UNGROUNDED SYSTEM                 1
 39-3   044766   HARNESS      GENSET WITH REMOTE CONNECTOR             1
 40-1   023041   SOLENOID     FUEL SHUT-OFF 12 VDC                     1
 40-2   019348   SOLENOID     FUEL SHUT-OFF 24 VDC                     1
 41     031844   LOCKWASHER   8 SS                                     3
 42     031861   SCREW        8-32 X 1/4 SS BINDING HEAD               3
 43     039523   SOLENOID     STARTER MOTOR 38384 12 VDC               1
 44     034575   LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127B BRONZE                      1
 45     032438   NUT          MI0 DIN 439 BRASS                        1
 46     031780   LOCKWASHER   M 5 DIN 127                              1
 47     018241   NUT          M 5 DIN 934                              1
 48     031911   SCREW        8-32 X 1/4 BRASS                         2
 49     035711   SCREW        6-32 X 1/4 TAPPING                       2
 SO     032923   SWITCH       EXHAUST TEMPERATURE                      1
 51     044845   BRACKET      OIL HEADER FEB 2001 ON                   1
 52     043902   HEADER       OIL FROM FEB 2001                        1
 53     031789   WASHER       M10 DIN 125                              2
 54     019262   LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                              2
 55     018813   CAPSCREW     M10 X 20 DIN 933                         2
 56     015122   ELBOW        1/8NPT STREET 45                         1
 57-1   019369   PLUG         1/8NPT HEX HEAD BRASS                    1
 57-2   024523   PLUG         1/8NPT SOCKET                            1
 58     024953   CAPSCREW     M10 X 1.25 X 35 DIN 961                  2
 59     019262   LOCKWASHER   M10 DIN 127                              2
 60     011552   SWITCH       OIL PRESSURE NC - AUXILIARY              1
 61-1   040425   DIAGRAM      GENSET WIRING                            1
 61-2   041486   DIAGRAM      GENSET WIRING UNGROUNDED SYSTEM          1
 61-3   044737   DIAGRAM      GENSET WIRING WITH REMOTE CONNECTOR      1




                                        165
                WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS



                            3                                 8

                                                            10
                                                                     11


                                                                              14




                                                                              13




                \




~ ,
                    \
                        \
       _~   ,           I
       .'   .

~.!,.". . . --/                 20
   ;                I


                                       17
                                                                          1




                                                                               26




                                     166
             WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - PROPULSION INSTRUMENT PANELS

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                             QUAN

  1     036842   PANEL        ADMIRAL INCLUDING ALARM              1
  2     030913   SCREW                                             1
  3     030119   COVER        PANEL REAR                           1
  4              HOLDER       LAMP SEE REF 5                       3
  5     042893   LAMP         INCLUDING HOLDER 12 VDC              3
  6     037601   METER        WATER TEMPERATURE                    1
  7     037603   METER        OIL PRESSURE 100 PSI                 1
  8     033865   PANEL        PLATE                                1
  9     033693   KEYSWITCH    OFF-ON                               1
 10     030003   NUT          NYLON LOCKING 6-32                   1
 11     033684   COVER        FACEPLATE                            1
 12     030002   SPACER       NYLON                                1
 13     024966   WINDOW       KEYSWITCH COVER                      1
 14     030001   SCREW        NYLON 6-32 X 1/2 WASHER HEAD         1
 15     037605   VOLTMETER    12 VDC                               1
 16     033682   DECAL        SWITCH IDENTIFICATION                1
 17     030148   CABLE        PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN                1
 18-1   033764   SWITCH       PUSHBUTTON START/PREHEAT             2
 18-2   019031   CAP          SWITCH COVER REPLACEMENT             2
 19     011917   METER        TACHOMETER-HOUR                      1
 20     036829   ALARM        ASSEMBLY                             1
 21     035825   WIRE         LAMP POWER CONNECTION                3
 22     039144   DIAGRAM      ENGINE WIRING                        1
 23     036473   PANEL        CAPTAIN                              1
 24     036590   METER        TACHOMETER                           1
 25     036043   PANEL        PLATE                                1
 26-1   036479   SWITCH       TEST                                 1
 26-2   036490   CAP          SWITCH                               1
 27     013355   BUZZER       ALARM                                1
 28     030946   PLUG         NYLON                                1
 29-1   024947   LAMP         12 VDC                               3
 29-2   036483   HOLDER       LAMP                                 3
 30     036626   HARNESS      PANEL TO ENGINE 4 PIN                1
 31     036627   HARNESS      PANEL TO ENGINE 8 PIN                1
 32     036477   ASSEMBLY     TERMINAL-DIODE                       1
 33     036544   SPACER       TERMINAL-DIODE ASSEMBLY              2
 34     036545   SCREW        6-32 X 3/4 TAPPING SS                2
 35     036630   DRAWING      TEMPLATE TO INSTALL EITHER PANEL     1




                                        167
        9



                                 l:
                                 m
                                 (1)
                                 -I
                                 m
                             8   ::0
                                 Ijj
                                 m
                                 ::s;
                                 m
                                 w
                                 ru
                                 o
                                 Ijj
                                 m
                                 o
                                 1>
.....                             I
0-
ro          28           6       (j)
                                 m
                                 z
                                 m
                                 ::0
                                 1>
                                 -I
                                 o
                                 ::0
                 4
                                 ()
                                 o
                                 Z
                                 -I
                                 ::0
                                 o
                                 r
                                 "'0
                                 1>
                                 Z
                                 m
                                 r
                     3




        14~
             WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                                      QUAN

  1-1   036539   PANEL        GENSET    CONTROL   12   VDC REF 2 THRU 13    1
  1-2   042162   PANEL        GENSET    CONTROL   24   VDC                  1
  1-3   039330   PANEL        GENSET    CONTROL   12   VDC UNGROUNDED       1
  1-4   039460   PANEL        GENSET    CONTROL   24   VDC UNGROUNDED       1
  2-1   036192   HOUR METER                                                 1
  2-2   042159   HOUR METER   PANEL 42162                                   1
  3-1   037605   VOLTMETER    12 VDC                                        1
  3-2   042156   VOLTMETER    24 VDC                                        1
  4-1   037603   METER        OIL PRESSURE 12 VDC 100 PSI                   1
  4-2   042157   METER        OIL PRESSURE 24 VDC 80 PSI                    1
  4-3   011914   METER        OIL PRESSURE 12 VDC UNGROUNDED 150 PSI        1
  4-4   039846   METER        OIL PRESSURE 24 VDC UNGROUNDED 80 PSI         1
  5-1   037601   METER        WATER TEMPERATURE 12 VDC                      1
  5-2   042158   METER        WATER TEMPERATURE 24 VDC                      1
  5-3   011913   METER        WATER TEMPERATURE 12 VDC UNGROUNDED           1
  5-4   039847   METER        WATER TEMPERATURE 24 VDC UNGROUNDED           1
  6-1   034485   PANEL        PLATE                                         1
  6-2   035303   COVER        BOX WHEN PANEL IS REMOTE MOUNTED              1
  7     024731   SWITCH       STOP                                          1
  8     024732   SWITCH       PREHEAT-START                                 2
  9-1   042893   LAMP         INSTRUMENT WEDGE BASE 12 VDC W/HOLDER         "3
  9-2   035825   WIRE         LAMP POWER CONNECTION                         "3
  9-3   045094   LAMP KIT     24 VDC                                        "3
 10-1   031897   NUT          8-32 BRASS                                    AR
 10-2   031899   LOCKWASHER   8 BRONZE                                      AR
 11-1   031842   NUT          8-32 HEX SS                                   5
 11-2   031844   LOCKWASHER   8 SS                                          2
 12     036538   HARNESS      PANEL                                         1
 13-1   031999   LOCKRING     TOGGLE SWITCH MOUNT                           3
 13-2   038042   NUT          TOGGLE SWITCH                                 3
 14     034421   SCREW        8-32 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD BLACK SS                4
 15     036464   NIPPLE       CHASE WITH BUSHING TO MARCH 2000              1
 16     036492   RING         SEALING TO MARCH 2000                         1
 17     036837   WASHER       REDUCER TO MARCH 2000                         1
 18-1   040426   HARNESS      ENGINE                                        1
 18-2   043803   HARNESS      ENGINE UNGROUNDED SYSTEM                      1
 19     031855   SCREW        6-32 X 5/8 SS BINDING HEAD                    12
 20-1   039928   BLOCK        TERMINAL 10 POSITION                          2
 20-2   039929   MARKER       TERMINAL BLOCK                                2
 20-3   015222   PLATE        SCREW-TERMINAL BLOCK                          6
 21     031872   SCREW        10-32 X 1/2 SS BINDING HEAD                   2
 22     200125   NUT          10-32 KEPS                                    2
 23-1   037833   RELAY        12 VDC                                        2
 23-2   039858   RELAY        24 VDC                                        2
 24-1   033259   SWITCH       EMERGENCY STOP                                1
 24-2   033258   BOOT         EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH                         1
 24-3   033251   LABEL        EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH                         1




                                        169
WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA    GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL




                       170
             WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL

REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                             QUAN

 25     036232   HARNESS      PANEL BOX                            1
 26-1   303008   CONTROLLER   GOVERNOR 12 VDC                      1
 26-2   039747   CONTROLLER   GOVERNOR 24 VDC                      1
 27     031872   SCREW        10-32 X 1/2 SS BINDING HEAD          4
 28-1   040226   ASSEMBLY     BOX AND HARNESS 12 VDC               1
 28-2   043840   BOX          GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL              1
 28-3   040185   COVER        PANEL BOX                            1
 28-4   041068   ASSEMBLY     BOX AND HARNESS 24 VDC               1
 28-5   044123   ASSEMBLY     BOX AND HARNESS 12 VDC UNGROUNDED    1
 28-6   046236   ASSEMBLY     BOX AND HARNESS 24 VDC UNGROUNDED    1
 29     200125   NUT          10-32 KEPS                           4
 30     050234   NUT          6-32 KEPS                            12
 32-1   050201   BLOCK        TERMINAL                             1
 32-2   050374   MARKER       TERMINAL BLOCK                       1
 33     024968   DECAL        GENSET OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS        1
 34     041081   DIODE                                             1
 35     045098   SUPPRESSOR   TRANSIENT                            1




                                        171
WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL WITH REMOTE CONNECTOR




                              11




     10




                                   172
 WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL WITH REMOTE CONNECTOR
REF     PN       NAME         REMARKS                                QUAN

  1-1   044620   ASSEMBLY     BOX & HARNESS 12 VDC                     1
  1-2   044765   ASSEMBLY     BOX & HARNESS 24 VDC                     1
  1-3   044820   ASSEMBLY     BOX & HARNESS 24 VDC VIKING              1
  2-1   043840   BOX          GENSET CONTROL                           1
  2-2   040185   COVER        GENSET CONTROL BOX                       1
  3     038042   NUT          TOGGLE SWTICH                            1
  4     033259   SWITCH       EMERGENCY STOP                           1
  5-1   037833   RELAY        12 VDC                                   2
  5-2   039858   RELAY        24 VDC                                   2
  6     200125   NUT          10-32 KEPS                               2
  7     031872   SCREW        10-32 X 1/2 SS BINDING HEAD              2
  8-1   039928   BLOCK        TERMINAL 10 POSITION                     2
  8-2   039929   MARKER       TERMINAL BLOCK                           2
  8-3   015222   PLATE        SCREW-TERMINAL BLOCK                     4
  9-1   031855   SCREW        6-32 X 5/8 S8 BINDING HEAD               11
  9-2   031857   SCREW        6-32 X 7/8 SS BINDING HEAD               1
 10-1   043746   CONNECTOR    REMOTE PANEL                             1
 10-2   043818   CONNECTOR    MALE JUMPER-IF NO REMOTE PANEL INSTALLED 1
 11-1   043737   HARNESS      PANEL                                    1
 11-2   044766   HARNESS      ENGINE                                   1
 12-1   050201   BLOCK        TERMINAL                                 1
 12-2   050374   MARKER       TERMINAL BLOCK                           1
 12-3   015222   PLATE        SCREW-TERMINAL BLOCK                     2
 13     050234   NUT          6-32 KEPS                                12
 14     200125   NUT          10-32 KEPS                               4
 15     031783   LOCKWASHER   M 6 DIN 127                              4
 16     017012   CAPSCREW     M 6 X 16 DIN 933                         4
 17-1   303008   CONTROLLER   GOVERNOR 12 VDC                          1
 17-2   039747   CONTROLLER   GOVERNOR 24 VDC                          1
 18     031872   SCREW        10-32 X 1/2 SS BINDING HEAD              4
 19              CAP          SEE REF 21                               1
 20     033769   FUSE                                                  1
 21     043747   HOLDER       FUSE INCL NUT & CAP                      1
 22     041081   DIODE                                                 1
 23-1   045098   SUPPRESSOR   TRANSIENT 12 VDC                         1
 23-2   045099   SUPPRESSOR   TRANSIENT 24 VDC                         1




                                        173
WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING BRACKET




                        12

                              11

              14

         15




                       174
           WESTERBEKE 90A FOUR - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING BRACKET

REF   PN        NAME         REMARKS                           QUAN

  1   041046    BRACKET      COMPRESSOR                         1
  2   031768    NUT          7/16NC                             2
  3   031770    LOCKWASHER   7/16                               2
  4   031658    CAPSCREW     7/16NC X 1-3/4                     2
  5   031762    NUT          3/8NC                              2
  6   031764    LOCKWASHER   3/8                                2
  7   031765    WASHER       3/8 FLAT                           2
  8   031607    CAPSCREW     3/8NC X 1-1/2                      1
  9   031606    CAPSCREW     3/8NC X 1-1/4                      1
 10   021885    SPACER                                          1
 11   040030    STRAP        ADJUSTING                          1
 12   031823    CAPSCREW     Ml0 X 1.25 X 80 DIN 961            2
 13   019262    LOCKWASHER   MiO DIN 127                        2
 14   033347    CAPSCREW     M12 X 1.5 X 25 DIN 961             1
 15   031792    LOCKWASHER   M12 DIN 127                        1
 16   011686    BELT         COMPRESSOR                         2




                                       175
          WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - GENERATOR SOUND GUARD



                                              12




                                                              
                                    9--.                      


                                                   ,(9
                                                         13

                 13
                      ~9             16
                                                                  8




18




     19


                              176
                WESTERBEKE '32.0 BEDA - GENERATOR SOUND GUARD

REF      PI\!      NAME       REMARKS                                  QUAN

  1      041476    PANEL      SIDE WITH WINDOW                          1
  2      037417    WINDOW     ASSEMBLY                                  1
  '3     0'30896   RETAINER   QUICK OPENING SCREW                       AR
  4      0'30895   SCREW      QUICK OPENING                             AR
  5      031940    SCREW      6-32 X '3/8 SEMS PHIL HEAD                AR
  6      030775    GUIDE      PANEL ALIGNMENT                           AR
  7-1    041474    PANEL      FRONT AND REAR TO MAY 97                  2
  7-2    04'3708   PANEL      FRONT FROM MAY 97                         1
  7-'3   042589    PANEL      REAR FROM MAY 97                          1
  8-1    035720    HANDLE                                               10
  8-2    031937    SCREW      8-'32 X '3/8 SEMS PHIL HEAD               20
  9      024057    CORNER                                               8
 10      039'364   RAIL       END                                       2
 11      039361    RAIL       SIDE                                      2
 12      041477    PANEL      TOP                                       1
 1'3     039'365   POST       CORNER                                    4
 14      041475    PANEL      SIDE                                      1
 15      038969    SKIRT      END                                       2
 16-1    039470    SCREW      10-'32 X 1-'3/4 SS BINDING HEAD           8
 16-2    031848    WASHER     10 FLAT SS                                8
 16-3    031907    NUT        10-32 STOP SS                             8
 17      038968    SKIRT      SIDE                                      2
 18      039'356   AIR DAM                                              1
 19-1    039471    SCREW      8 X 1/2 WOOD ROUND HEAD                   2
 19-2    03184'3   WASHER     8 FLAT SS                                 2
 20      039408    FOAM       UPPER AIR SEAL - INCHES REQUIRED          48
 21      039408    FOAM       LOWER AIR SEAL - INCHES REQUIRED          12
 22-1    038967    BASE       ASSEMBLY TO MAY 97                        1
 22-2    042588    BASE       ASSEMBLY FROM MAY 97                      1
 23      039425    SCREW      8 X 1-3/4 WOOD FLAT HEAD 55               10
 24      039426    SCREW      14 X 4 WOOD FLAT HEAD 55                  8
 25      030902    HOSE       2-1/2" ID AIR INTAKE - INCHES REQUIRED    25
 26      022559    CLAMP      HOSE 40                                   2




                                        177
WESTERBEKE 32.0 BEDA - GENERATOR SOUND GUARD WITH METAL BASE




                      17




                             178
      WESTERBEKE '32.0 BEDA - GENERATOR SOUND GUARD WITH METAL BASE

REF     PN       NAME       REMARKS                                   QUAN

  1     043536   BASE       ASSEMBLY                                   1
  2     043537   PANEL      FRONT                                      1
  3     043538   PANEL      REAR                                       1
  4     043539   PANEL      SIDE RIGHT                                 1
  5     043539   PANEL      SIDE LEFT                                  1
  6     043540   PANEL      TOP                                        1
  7     044080   CLASP                                                 AR
  8     043775   LATCH      NEOPRENE                                   AR
  9     043676   ELBOW      EXHAUST OUTLET 3"                          1
 10     044639   HOSE       3" ID SOFT WALL - INCHES REQUIRED          24
 11     011501   CLAMP      HOSE 48                                    4
 12     039498   BUSHING    2.5" HOLE                                  16
 13-1   043223   GROMMET    EXHAUST ELBOW 3"                           2
 13-2   045010   GROMMET    3.5" HOLE                                  1
 14     043907   COVER      PTO INCLUDED IN REF 3                      1
 15     043248   GASKET     PANEL EDGE SEAL                            AR
 16     042638   CORNER     PANEL                                      AR
 17     043541   AIR DAM    ASSEMBLY                                   1
 18     043668   COVER      AIR DAM INCLUDED IN REF 17                 1
 19     042630   HANDLE                                                AR




                                      179
                 WESTERBEKE 90A - 32.0 BEDA - MISCELLANEOUS

REF     PN        NAME         REMARKS                                  QUAN

  1-1   042627    KIT A        SPARE PARTS PROPULSION                     1
  1-2   040387    KIT A        SPARE PARTS GENSET                         1
  2     040388    KIT B        SPARE PARTS EXTENDED CRUISING GEN ~-( PROP 1
  3     040385    GASKET SET   UPPER                                      1
  4     040386    GASKET SET   COMPLETE                                   1
  5     032974    FILTER       PRIMARY FUEL SEPARATOR                     1
  6     015010    STRAINER     SEA WATER                                  1
  7     033327    VALVE        ANTI-SIPHON                                1
  8-1   013758    PAINT        RED AEROSOL SPRAY CAN                      1
  8-2   042307    PAINT        WHITE AEROSOL SPRAY CAN                    1
  9     020654    SPLITTER     ALTERNATOR OUTPUT                          1
 10-1   030760    HARNESS      15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 8 PIN              1
 10-2   036557    HARNESS      15 FOOT PANEL EXTENSION 4 PIN              1
 10-3   044347    HARNESS      15 FOOT EXTENSION REMOTE CONNECTOR         1
 11     032973    FILTER KIT   REMOTE LUBE OIL                            1
 12     040390    KIT          FUEL HARDWARE                              1
 13-1   043502    MANUAL       OPERATOR PROPULSION                        1
 13-2   039685    MANUAL       OPERATOR GENSET                            1
 14     043750    MANUAL       SERVICE                                    1
 15     044642    MUFFLER      HYDRO-HUSH FIBREGLASS                      1
 16     024177    KIT          REMOTE FRESH WATER SURGE TANK              1




                                         180
PART NO   PAGE REF      PART NO   PAGE REF     PART NO   PAGE REF
011357    125   9       013619    101   26-2   017196    141   9
011371    125   7-1     013619    105   8      018142    129   19
011405    121   13      013619    121   28     018143    129   14
011405    125   1       013619    127   35     018144    129   21
011405    141   6       013619    131   1-2    018145    129   6
011405    143   7       013619    163   16     018146    129   22
011405    145   6       013629    149   1-7    018147    129   2
011411    143   10      013629    151   38     018148    129   17
011411    145   2       013630    115   24     018149    129   16
011419    129   12      013630    131   1-1    018151    129   9
011471    121   23      013630    139   42-1   018152    129   10
011471    145   9       013630    157   44     018153    129   13
011489    163   11-3    013630    163   21     018154    129   7
011501    179   11      013631    139   23     018164    129   18
011548    127   29-4    013631    149   3      018180    129   4
011552    165   60      013736    161   45     018241    161   33
011618    139   37      013736    163   36     018241    165   47
011630    145   14-1    013741    125   3      018242    115   20
011631    145   14-2    013758    180   8-1    018242    119   13
011686    175   16      013810    125   8-1    018242    121   1
011779    121   14-1    013870    141   19     018242    121   30
011779    121   14-2    013870    143   32     018242.   139   4
011779    125   2       013870    145   25     018804    119   18
011779    141   5       013870    157   33     018804    157   8
011779    143   6       013919    141   29     018812    125   2&-1
011779    145   7       014774    129   5      018813    141   1
011885    121   20      014776    137   11     018813    165   55
011907    129   11      015010    180   6      019031    167   18-2
011913    169   5-3     015102    137   3      019039    139   33
011914    169   4-3     015122    165   56     019044    145   14-4
011915    163   5-2     015222    169   20-3   019045    145   14-5
011916    163   29-3    015222    173   8-3    019046    145   14..a
011917    167   19      015222    173   12-3   019047    145   14-3
011921    145   11      015225    157   22     019262    113   58
011944    115   6       015232    157   25     019262    123   4
011961    143   21-1    015239    147   26     019262    125   15
011961    145   32-8    015289    135   41     019262    139   6
011962    143   21-2    015534    157   24     019262    139   10
011962    145   32-9    015812    151   44     019262    139   18
011963    143   21-3    015812    157   12     019262    139   20
011963    145   32-10   015812    161   14-1   019262    139   22
011964    143   21-4    015812    161   29     019262    139   25
011964    145   32-11   015812    161   39     019262    139   35
013057    145   5       015812    163   10-1   019262    141   2
013325    141   20      015812    163   28     019262    141   12
013325    143   31      015830    103   28     019262    143   11
013325    145   24      015830    121   29     019262    147   2
013325    157   32      015831    101   19     019262    147   22
013330    143   3       015831    103   38     019262    149   4
013330    145   3       015831    109   6      019262    149   7
013330    145   10      015831    121   4      019262    149   16
013331    143   5       015887    123   5      019262    149   18
013338    145   4       015887    139   9      019262    149   24
013340    161   41      015887    151   54     019262    151   37
013340    163   30      017012    113   38-1   019262    151   53
013348    145   13-1    017012    157   17     019262    161   27
013348    145   13-2    017012    173   16     019262    161   40-2
013355    167   27      017196    101   26-1   019262    163   33-2
PART NO   PAGE REF      PART NO   PAGE REF     PART NO   PAGE REF
019262    165   54      023709    141   13-4   024966    167   13
019262    165   59      023709    145   32-4   024968    171   33
019262    175   13      023710    141   13-5   024977    119   1
019321    121   33      023710    145   32-5   024984    117   25
019348    157   18-2    023711    141   13-6   024984    133   17
019348    165   40-2    023711    145   32-6   024984    133   21
019364    157   41      023712    141   13-7   024984    135   38
019369    119   23-1    023712    145   32-7   030001    167   14
019369    119   41      024057    177   9      030002    167   12
019369    121   22      024132    161   42     030003    167   10
019369    129   23      024132    163   29-1   030119    167   3
019369    165   57-1    024177    180   16     030125    119   43
019442    137   5       024306    119   8      030125    161   1
020272    155   14      024373    101   8      030131    103   36
020273    155   15      024373    103   27     030146    149   28
020274    155   13      024374    101   7      030148    167   17
020628    109   37-1    024374    103   26     030167    115   13
020628    161   10      024374    103   41     030168    127   30
020628    163   12      024378    103   24     030289    119   38
020650    141   23      024379    101   15     030289    137   15
020654    180   9       024393    101   16     030291    113   50
021122    119   39      024445    107   40     030711    101   10
021566    125   20-10   024446    107   39     030711    103   37
021611    125   20-11   024470    117   9      030712    101   11
021885    161   24      024498    111   30     030735    125   20-2
021885    163   31      024503    117   28     030760    180   10-1
021885    175   10      024523    113   60     030775    177   6
022114    145   12-1    024523    165   57-2   030848    113   51
022205    119   27      024633    133   34     030895    177   4
022249    163   11-4    024634    135   42     030896    177   3
022392    125   10      024637    119   5      030902    177   25
022392    129   20      024672    119   29     030913    167   2
022559    177   26      024673    157   40     030946    167   28
022850    121   34-1    024674    147   8      030966    107   27
022851    121   32-1    024683    161   22     030985    103   14
022852    121   35      024683    163   23     031014    107   35
023041    157   18-1    024690    119   26     031015    107   36
023041    165   40-1    024701    147   9      031083    113   59
023413    125   21      024701    147   24     031083    125   14
023413    157   42      024704    119   3      031083    139   5
023467    145   17      024731    169   7      031083    139   26
023476    157   23      024732    169   8      031083    147   4
023567    143   4       024778    139   38     031083    147   23
023567    145   12-2    024786    119   4      031083    161   28
023609    143   21-5    024836    151   46-3   031086    161   8
023609    145   32-12   024844    161   47     031086    163   4-2
023651    141   15-1    024844    163   37     031110    127   28-3
023651    145   33-1    024858    119   2      031110    131   3-2
023652    141   15-2    024905    113   56     031145    115   14
023652    145   32-2    024906    119   6      031152    125   8-2
023653    143   22      024907    119   7      031154    101   14
023653    145   33-3    024922    113   55     031154    139   7
023706    141   13-1    024947    167   29-1   031168    127   29-3
023706    145   32-1    024950    141   11     031223    139   12
023707    141   13-2    024953    139   17     031223    149   10
023707    145   32-2    024953    147   3      031228    141   14
023708    141   13-3    024953    149   15     031228    161   40
023708    145   32-3    024953    165   58     031228    163   33-1
PART NO   PAGE REF     PART NO   PAGE REF     PART NO   PAGE REF
031281    101   18     031783    109   38     031795    139   28
031506    121   19     031783    113   38-2   031795    147   17
031506    137   4      031783    119   19     031797    139   11
031551    137   16     031783    149   29     031797    149   9
031555    125   24     031783    151   45     031801    157   7
031557    147   27     031783    153   5      031810    109   37-2
031559    147   16     031783    157   11     031812    155   9
031603    143   23     031783    157   16     031813    159   10
031606    175   9      031783    161   11"    031814    139   2
031607    175   8      031783    161   14-2   031823    175   12
031624    125   17-2   031783    161   38     031842    169   11-1
031631    125   11     031783    163   10-2   031843    177   19-2
031655    145   31     031783    163   13     031844    161   ~1
031656    141   27     031783    163   27     031844    163   20
031656    143   14     031783    173   15     031844    165   41
031658    175   4      031784    109   39     031844    169   11-2
031665    145   16     031784    119   20     031847    141   16
031682    143   20     031784    149   30     031847    145   27
031714    147   5      031784    153   6      031847    157   10
031718    147   28     031784    161   12     031847    157   21
031724    125   17-1   031784    163   14     031847    157   36
031752    121   18     031786    105   25     031847    161   5
031752    141   26     031786    115   17     031847    163   7
031752    143   27     031786    115   21     031848    177   16-2
031752    145   21     031786    119   14     031849    141   17
031752    157   26-2   031786    121   2      031849    143   30
031753    113   38-3   031786    121   27     031849    145   26
031753    121   17     031786    125   26-2   031849    155   6
031754    141   25     031786    127   34     031849    157   9
031754    143   28     031786    131   2      031849    157   20
031754    145   20     031786    139   3      031849    157   31
031754    157   26-1   031786    139   42-2   031849    157   37
031758    125   23     031786    141   10     031849    159   2
031762    175   5      031186    141   22     031849    161   4
031764    125   12-1   031786    155   10     031849    161   18
031764    125   18-2   031786    157   43     031849    163   6
031764    143   24     031786    159   9      031855    169   19
031764    175   6      031786    163   17     031855    173   9-1
031765    125   122   031787    105   26     031857    173   9-2
031765    175   7      031787    115   16     031861    161   20
031768    143   16     031787    119   15     031861    163   24
031768    145   19     031787    121   3      031861    165   42
031768    145   29     031787    121   26     031866    163   19
031768    175   2      031787    127   33     031872    155   7-2
031770    141   28     031787    139   42-3   031872    161   19
031770    143   13     031789    113   57     031872    169   21
031770    143   19     031789    139   19     031872    171   27
031770    145   15     031789    149   5      031872    173   7
031770    145   18     031789    149   8      031872    173   18
031770    145   30     031789    149   19     031873    141   21
031770    175   3      031789    151   36     031873    143   29
031772    143   18     031789    161   25     031873    145   23
031774    147   13     031789    161   403   031873    157   19
031776    125   18-1   031789    163   33-3   031873    157   30
031776    147   12     031789    165   53     031875    157   6
031777    147   6      031792    139   29     031891    155   8
031780    161   32     031792    147   18     031897    169   10-1
031780    165   46     031792    175   15     031899    169   10-2
PART NO   PAGE REF      PART NO   PAGE REF     PART NO   PAGE REF
031904    161   9       033251    169   24-3   033693    167   9
031904    163   3       033258    169   24-2   033764    167   18-1
031907    177   16-3    033259    169   24-1   033769    173   20
031911    165   48      033259    173   4      033865    167   8
031914    151   48      033299    121   34-2   034119    101   3
031915    149   33      033300    121   32-2   034171    1t7   33
031917    153   9       033327    180   7      034172    103   19
031918    153   2       033329    129   24     034178    119   28
031931    151   49      033347    175   14     034421    169   14
031935    119   10      033312    159   3      034448    117   22
031937    177   8-2     033381    125   22     034448    117   29
031940    177   5       033381    157   38     034448    133   26
031999    169   13-1    033381    163   18     034448    137   2
032161    141   18      033482    141   24     034449    117   24
032183    129   3       033482    143   26     034449    133   18
032183    129   15      033482    145   22     034449    133   22
032270    161   26      033530    147   7      034449    133   24
032315    145   28      033622    117   7      034449    135   39
032384    107   7       033641    107   38     034449    135   46
032438    161   35      033642    111   20     034449    137   8
032438    165   45      033642    115   10     034470    139   21
032480    161   44      033644    105   19     034470    149   6
032480    163   34      033644    109   2      034472    161   15
032564    141   4-1     033644    109   17     034472    163   9
032565    141   4-2     033644    131   7      034477    109   30
032566    141   4-3     033645    117   38     034485    169   6-1
032635    101   21      033647    107   32     034565    117   26
032635    103   23      033647    107   33     034565    135   52
032642    101   23      033647    109   7      034567    119   37
032643    101   22      033647    111   19     034575    161   34
032654    111   1       033648    109   5      034575    165   44
032655    111   3       033648    131   14     034589    139   36
032659    105   5       033649    109   21     034590    143   12
032662    105   9       033651    103   35     034616    159   7
032663    105   10      033651    135   53     034713    147   29
032669    107   19      033654    109   8      034731    151   46-2
032671    107   23      033654    109   31     034922    125   20- 9
032672    107   17      033654    111   16     035109    119   30
032682    107   9       033654    117   13     035109    161   3
032702    117   10      033654    117   37     035109    163   5-1
032740    103   17      033654    135   50     035271    147   25
032741    103   18      033656    101   13     035303    169   6-2
032804    101   20      033656    111   31     035411    119   9
032810    107   29      033660    107   20     035711    165   49
032881    105   23-1    033661    103   20     035720    177   8-1
032882    105   23-2    033661    107   8      035747    121   7
032903    105   17      033668    109   20     035825    167   21
032905    111   29      033668    113   46     035825    169   9-2
032907    117   12      033668    115   9      036043    167   25
032909    107   1       033668    117   27     036121    143   8
032916    139   31      033668    131   8      036138    139   16
032916    147   20      033668    131   19     036138    149   14
032923    145   32-13   033668    131   22     036192    169   2-1
032923    165   50      033676    101   4      036206    139   15
032973    180   11      033676    109   9      036206    149   13
032974    180   5       033678    101   9      036211    103   10
033052    163   15      033682    167   16     036211    109   19
033228    159   1       033684    167   11     036211    109   25
PART NO   PAGE REF        PART NO   PAGE REF      PART NO   PAGE REF
036211    109    27       037453    161   2       038892    125   20-7
036211    111    13       037601    167   6       038909    115   2
036211    111    23       037601    169   5-1     03891'0   133   5-1
036211    111    28       037603    167   7       038911    133   5-2
036211    135    44       037603    169   4-1     038914    133   5-3
036211    157    34       037605    167   15      038967    177   22-1
036232    171    25       037605    169   3-1     038968    117   17
036418    159    6        031745    119   17      038969    117   15
036464    151    40       037745    121   5       038980    109   36
036464    169    15       031792    147   11      038985    153   1
036473    167    23       037821    123   2       039074    151   39
036417    167    32       037821    139   13      039076    121   25
036479    167    26-1     037821    151   52      039089    139   14-1
036483    167    29-2     037833    161   17      039140    133   29
036490    167    2E)..2   037833    169   23-1    039144    167   22
036492    151    41       037833    173   5-1     039154    143   25
036492    169    16       038042    169   13-2    039155    143   9
036493    113    52       038042    173   3       039172    151   50
036538    169    12       038132    143   17-6    039172    165   38
036539    169    1-1      038153    121   9       039181    127   27-1
036544    167    33       038153    123   6       039181    127   27-4
036545    167    34       038193    119   12      039181    127   27-5
036557    t80    10-2     038193    121   16      039276    143   15
036590    167    24       038193    121   37      039306    153   13-1
036614    121    10       038221    121   8       039317    119   23-2
036614    121    24-1     038221    123   9       039318    149   25
036614    1'25   4        038233    119   21      039323    143   21--6
036614    125    5-2      038296    139   8       039330    169   1-3
036614    141    8        038296    149   11      039334    121   12-1
036614    145    8        038376    139   32      039355    157   1
036622    121    24-2     038384    139   24      039356    177   18
036622    125    5-1      038384    149   1       039361    177   11
036622    141    30       038392    139   14-2    039364    177   10
036622    143    1        038392    149   12-2    039365    177   13
036626    167    30       038395    149   1'2-1   039390    157   2
036627    167    31       038435    125   13      039408    177   20
036630    167    35       038440    127   29-2    039408    117   21
036650    143    2        038442    141   3       039425    177   23
036650    145    1        038445    125   6       039426    177   24
036652    151    46-1     038445    129   1       039460    169   1-4
036729    115    18       038471    153   11-2    039470    157   3
036730    151    42       038523    161   31      039470    177   16-1
036737    153    3        038530    125   20-8    039471    177   19-1
036821    113    53       038608    143   17-1    039498    179   12
036829    167    20       038609    143   17-3    039523    149   2
036837    169    17       038610    143   17-4    039523    165   43
036842    t67    1        038611    143   17-5    039550    119   22
036849    121    11       038682    147   1       039550    163   1
036869    133    30       038684    147   21      039608    161   46
037148    159    8        038698    147   14      039608    163   35
037305    119    16       038786    10S   11      039628    123   1
037305    121    6        038786    127   32      039632    153   12-1
037323    161    43       038792    125   20-3    039633    153   12-2
037323    163    32       038793    125   20-5    039634    153   12-3
037347    123    3        038794    125   20-6    039637    149   23
037393    113    54       038862    123   10      039638    149   27
037417    177    2        038865    125   7-2     039639    149   31
037453    119    42       038891    125   20-4    039651    119   25
PART NO   PAGE REF      PART NO   PAGE REF     PART NO   PAGE REF
039652    119   24      040185    173   2-2    040281    109   26
039666    151   47      040190    105   12     040282    109   1
039667    153   11-1    040190    127   31     040283    109   32
039668    149   22      040191    131   4      040284    109   28
039669    149   35      040193    125   19-1   040285    109   12
039685    180   13-2    040194    131   17     040286    109   23
039686    153   13-2    040200    131   16     040287    109   24
039746    157   14-2    040226    171   28-1   040288    109   13
039747    171   26-2    040229    131   18     040288    109   33
039747    173   17-2    040231    115   3      040289    109   16-1
039782    149   32-1    040232    103   25     040290    109   15
039783    149   32-2    040233    103   39     040291    109   14
039784    149   26      040234    103   22     040292    109   18
039785    149   21      040235    103   40     040293    111   2
039789    143   17- 2   040237    103   30     040294    105   4
039790    125   20-1    040238    107   42     040295    105   6
039790    161   6       040239    103   15     040296    105   7
039790    163   2       040240    103   3      040297    105   18
039846    169   4-4     040241    103   7      040298    105   20
039847    169   5-4     040242    103   8      040299    105   13
039848    163   29-4    040243    103   9      040300    105   21
039858    169   23-2    040244    103   16     040301    105   14
039858    173   5-2     040245    103   5      040302    105   15
039867    129   8       040246    103   12     040303    105   16
039868    149   32-4    040247    103   11     040304    105   22
039869    149   20      040248    103   13     040305    107   24
039870    149   32-5    040250    103   29     040306    107   21
039871    149   34      040251    103   21     040307    107   18
039872    153   7       040252    101   12-1   040308    107   22
039873    149   32-e    040253    101   12-2   040309    107   25
039874    153   4       040254    101   17     040310    107   6
039875    153   8       040255    101   5      040311    107   3
039889    125   19-2    040256    111   35-1   040312    107   2
039919    121   38      040257    111   7      040313    107   14
039928    169   20-1    040258    111   12     040314    107   11
039928    173   8-1     040259    111   8      040315    107   10
039929    169   20-2    040260    111   11     040316    107   5
039929    173   8-2     040261    111   6      040317    107   13
039949    115   23      040262    111   22     040318    107   12
040026    119   35      040263    111   5      040319    107   15
040028    109   35-1    040264    111   21     040320    107   26
040030    125   25      040265    111   34     040321    107   30
040030    175   11      040266    111   24     040322    107   28
040032    157   13      040267    111   27     040323    107   31
040033    157   29      040268    111   25     040324    107   37
040034    163   22      040269    111   26     040325    107   41
040036    141   7       040270    113   42     040327    115   1
040041    113   37      040271    113   39-1   040329    135   43
040042    113   36      040272    113   48     040330    133   12
040131    109   34      040273    113   43     040331    133   13
040151    103   6       040274    113   45     040332    133   15
040154    117   36      040275    113   49     040333    133   11
040162    119   40      040276    113   41-1   040334    133   9
040162    121   21      040276    113   41-2   040335    133   8
040163    119   11      040277    113   47-1   040336    133   1
040163    121   15      040278    113   44-1   040337    133   2
040164    121   31-1    040279    101   24     040338    133   3
040185    171   28-3    040280    109   3      040339    133   4
PART NO   PAGe REF       PART NO   PAGE REF       PART NO   PAGE REF
040340    133   6-1      04Q444    143    17-7    041429    133   35
040341    133   31-1     040513    139    39      041430    117   19
040342    133   20       040542    159    5       041431    117   18
040343    133   16       040543    159    11      041432    103   32
040344    137   1        040544    139    30      041432    119   32
040346    133   33       040544    147    19      041433    111   17
040347    135   51       040564    149    32-3    041434    111   14
040348    135   54       040966    139    40      041435    115   8
040349    115   11       041018    157    15      041436    101   6
040350    117   8        041029    125    16-2    041437    133   6-2
040351    117   11       041039    127    28-2    041437    133   31-2
040352    117   15       041039    1.31   3-3     041438    117   34
040353    117   16       041046    175    1       041438    135   48
040354    117   4        041048    127    27-3    041439    111   32
040355    117   6        041063    115    12-2    041440    111   4
040356    117   1        041063    163    25-2    041441    111   10
040357    111   18       041064    163    11-2    041442    111   33
040358    111   15       041068    171    28-4    041443    135   45-1
040359    117   32       041081    171    34      041448    113   63
040360    117   23       041081    173    22      041449    133   32
040361    117   20       041133    155    16      041455    161   30
040362    131   10       041136    155    1-1     041462    155   11
040363    131   11       041149    157    35      041474    177   7-1
Q40364    131   12       041164    1.21   31.-2   041415    177   14
040365    127   28-1     041192    155    17-1    041476    177   1
040365    131   3-1      041193    155    18-1    041477    177   12
040367    117   31       041193    155    18..3   041486    165   61-2
040368    115   12..1    041194    155    12      041713    139   27
040368    161   36       041198    103    31      041719    139   34
040368    163   25-1     041198    119    31      041729    139   1
040369    161   13       041300    101    1       041778    121   36
040369    163   11 ..1   041409    133    23      042011    143   17- 9
040370    105   3-1      041410    135    45-2    042089    151   55
040371    105   3-2      041411    133    25      042101    111   35-2
040372    105   3-3      041412    135    49      042102    113   39-2
040313    105   3-4      Q41413    135    47      042103    113   47-2
040374    105   2        041414    133    19      042104    113   44-2
040375    105   1        041415    137    7       042105    109   16-2
040376    105   24-1     041416    137    6       042106    109   29-2
040377    105   24-2     041417    109    11      042107    139   41
040378    105   24-3     041418    111    9       042146    115   15-2
040379    105   24-4     041419    117    21      042156    169   3-2
040380    117   30       041420    115    7       042157    169   4-2
040381    113   40       041421    103    4       042158    169   5-2
040382    113   61       041422    107    4       042159    169   2-2
040383    133   14       041423    133    7       042161    163   29-2
040384    133   10       041424    117    3       042162    169   1-2
040385    180   3        041424    117    14      042209    121   31-3
040386    180   4        041425    117    2       042307    180   8-2
040387    180   1-2      041426    109    22      042336    153   10
040388    180   2        041426    117    5       042582    115   15-1
040389    133   28       041426    1.17   17      042588    177   22-2
040390    180   12       041427    103    33      042589    177   7-3
040400    125   16-1     041427    109    29-1    042592    115   27
040425    165   61-1     041427    119    33      042613    115   22
040426    165   39-1.    041427    131    9       042614    115   26
040426    169   18-1     041428    103    34      042627    180   1-1
040427    159   4        041428    119    34      042630    179   19
PART NO   PAGE REF      PART NO   PAGE REF
042638    179   16      045Q11    155   3~2
042703    155   ~1      045019    127   29..1
042719    155   19      045094    169   9-3
042893    167   5       045098    171   35
042893    169   9-1     045098    173   23-1
042898    155   5-1     045099    173   23-2
042916    115   25      045278    137   22
043223    179   13-1    046236    171   28-6
043248    179   15      046404    137   17
043271    155   3-3     046406    137   20
043272    155   1-3     046407    137   21
043286    155   7-1     046408    137   19
043480    161   23      046409    137   18
043502    180   13-1    046410    109   35-2
043536    179   1       050201    171   32-1
043537    179   2       050201    173   12-1
043538    179   3       050234    171   30
043539    179   4       050234    173   13
043539    179   5       050374    171   32-2
043540    179   6       050374    173   12-2
043541    179   17      200120    161   7
043668    179   18      200120    163   4-1
043676    179   9       200125    169   22
043708    177   7-2     200125    171   29
043726    155   4-1     200125    173   6
043737    173   11-1    200125    173   14
043746    173   10-1    200127    147   15
043747    173   21      200429    103   1
043750    180   14      200429    115   5
043775    179   8       299814    115   4
043803    165   39-2    301083    103   2
043803    169   18-2    301083    115   19
043818    173   10-2    301136    147   10
043840    171   28-2    303007    157   14-1
043840    173   2-1     303008    171   26-1
043902    165   52      303008    173   17-1
043907    179   14      303009    157   5
044079    155   18-2    303012    157   4
044080    179   7       303107    161   37
044097    155   17-2    303107    163   26
044123    171   28-5
044343    155   2
044347    180   10-3
044620    173   1-1
044639    179   10
044642    180   15
044730    155   4-2
044737    165   61-3
044762    155   5-2
044765    173   1-2
044166    165   39-3
044766    173   11-2
044820    173   1-3
044845    165   51
044876    121   12-2
044882    143   17- 8
044899    155   1-2
045010    179   13-2


Ad by Google

Disclaimer:
The information on this web site has not been checked for accuracy. It is for entertainment purposes only and should be independently verified before using for any other reason. There are five sources. 1) Documents and manuals from a variety of sources. These have not been checked for accuracy and in many cases have not even been read by anyone associated with L-36.com. I have no idea of they are useful or accurate, I leave that to the reader. 2) Articles others have written and submitted. If you have questions on these, please contact the author. 3) Articles that represent my personal opinions. These are intended to promote thought and for entertainment. These are not intended to be fact, they are my opinions. 4) Small programs that generate result presented on a web page. Like any computer program, these may and in some cases do have errors. Almost all of these also make simplifying assumptions so they are not totally accurate even if there are no errors. Please verify all results. 5) Weather information is from numerious of sources and is presented automatically. It is not checked for accuracy either by anyone at L-36.com or by the source which is typically the US Government. See the NOAA web site for their disclaimer. Finally, tide and current data on this site is from 2007 and 2008 data bases, which may contain even older data. Changes in harbors due to building or dredging change tides and currents and for that reason many of the locations presented are no longer supported by newer data bases. For example, there is very little tidal current data in newer data bases so current data is likely wrong to some extent. This data is NOT FOR NAVIGATION. See the XTide disclaimer for details. In addition, tide and current are influenced by storms, river flow, and other factors beyond the ability of any predictive program.